Jingle All the Way (1996)

Jingle All the Way
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Action, Holiday
Keywords Christmas
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Newman Music music composer and conductor 120781 8000001
George Denes Suhayda Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000011
Tom Lay Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000012
Odin Oldenburg Visual Effects computer modeler 419 23000013
Rich Thorne Visual Effects visual effects supervision 419 23000010
Rocky Allen Gehr Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Jeff Matakovich Effects Supervisor (Optical Illusions Inc) 120866 23000005
William R Aldridge Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Chris L Burton Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Jay Bartus Special Effects Foreman special effects rigging foreman 250 23000008
Scott Sirag Visual Effects special design illustrator 419 23000014
Keith Vanderlaan Visual Effects effects producer(Cannom Creations Inc) 419 23000015
Josh R Jaggars Visual Effects visual effects producer(VIFX) 419 23000021
Dennis Bennett Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000022
Chris Bergman Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000023
Rafael Colon Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000024
Scott Peterson Visual Effects visual effects producer(VIFX) 419 23000020
John C Wash Visual Effects visual effects provider(VIFX) 419 23000019
Rhonda Gunner Visual Effects visual effects provider(VIFX) 419 23000016
Richard Hollander Visual Effects visual effects provider(VIFX) 419 23000017
Eugene D Straub Visual Effects visual effects provider(VIFX) 419 23000018
Jim Houston Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(POP Digital Film Group) 120866 23000004
Derek Spears Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(VIFX) 120866 23000003
Denny Newell Wrangler parade unit wrangler 121018 20000001
Mark Buschbacker Wrangler data wrangler(POP Digital Film Group) 121018 20000002
Gayle Phelps Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Sam Vaughan Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Dan Wynads Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Mike Vendrell Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Lynn Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Jack West Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Sharon Medearis Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000005
Jim M Davis Construction Foreman general construction foreman 277 21000001
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Gregory L McMurry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Glenn Neufeld Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Dee Langley Construction construction shop liaison(Minnesota crew) 120900 21000006
Marina Chavez Construction construction shop liaison 120900 21000005
Mark A Sparks Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Cliff Bergman Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Meg Freeman Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000025
David Gutman Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000026
Jon G Belyeu Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000053
Mike McCarty Special Effects painter(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group Inc) 168 23000054
Bruce R Anderson Special Effects special effects snow(Minnesota crew) 168 23000055
David Durner Special Effects special effects snow crew(Minnesota crew) 168 23000056
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects digital scanning and film recording(Digital Film Works Inc) 419 23000052
Peter W Moyer Visual Effects compositing(Digital Film Works Inc) 419 23000051
Tony Noel Visual Effects compositor(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000048
John Bermudes Visual Effects compositor(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000049
Diane Huong Visual Effects compositor(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000050
Matt Eder Special Effects special effects snow crew(Minnesota crew) 168 23000057
Dennis Frederiksen Special Effects special effects snow crew(Minnesota crew) 168 23000058
R Michael Bisetti Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000064
M Kam Cooney Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000065
Ken Ebert Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000066
Don Krause Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000067
Hal Selig Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000063
Dennis K Petersen Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000062
Chris Murphy Special Effects special effects snow crew(Minnesota crew) 168 23000059
D Clinton Muller Special Effects special effects snow crew(Minnesota crew) 168 23000060
Scott Snopel Special Effects special effects snow crew(Minnesota crew) 168 23000061
Reid Burns Visual Effects effects producer(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000047
Brandon McNaughton Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Digital Film Group) 419 23000046
Liz Lord Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000032
Sean McPherson Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000033
Monica Preminger Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000034
Mike Roby Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000035
Sean Lee Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000031
James Lee Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000030
John S Heller Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000027
Jen Howard Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000028
Christopher Ivins Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000029
Marcus M Rubone Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000036
Cybele Sierra Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000037
Bethany Berndt-Shacelford Visual Effects digital paint artist(Visionart Design and Animation Inc) 419 23000043
Hillary Covey Visual Effects digital paint artist(Visionart Design and Animation Inc) 419 23000044
Kenneth Littleton Visual Effects lead digital compositor(POP Digital Film Group) 419 23000045
Richard J Cook Visual Effects digital coordinator(Visionart Design and Animation Inc) 419 23000042
Joshua D Rose Visual Effects digital producer(Visionart Design and Animation Inc) 419 23000041
Karen DeJong Visual Effects digital paint artist(VIFX) 419 23000038
Alison Yanca Visual Effects digital paint artist(VIFX) 419 23000039
Mark A Brown Visual Effects digital visual effects producer(POP Digital Film Group) 419 23000040
Verne Troyer Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Sven-Ole Thorsen Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Steve Simper Puppeteer n/a 682 19000013
Bill Traetta Puppeteer n/a 682 19000014
Todd Tucker Puppeteer n/a 682 19000015
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000016
Luke Khanlian Puppeteer n/a 682 19000012
David Arthur Nelson Puppeteer puppeteer/reindeer 682 19000011
Norman Tempia Puppeteer puppeteer/reindeer 682 19000008
Mecki Heussen Puppeteer puppeteer/reindeer 682 19000009
Timothy Ralston Puppeteer puppeteer/reindeer 682 19000010
Dorain Grusman Stunts parade unit choreographer 240 19000017
Katie Boyum Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Darren Caperna Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Christian Conrad Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Erik Cord Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Mike Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Steve L Buckingham Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Stephen Prouty Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Keith Vanderlaan Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Tom Franchett Best Boy best boy electric(Minnesota) 120885 15000052
Jon Davidson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stephanie Claxton Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000002
Michael Dorner Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Shaun Breedlove Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000051
Brett Mabry Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000050
Pat Marshall Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000047
Allen Marshall Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000048
Bob Fillis Best Boy riggin best boy 120885 15000049
Carolyn Noonan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Marybeth Martin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Norman Tempia Animatronics ("reindeer head" supplier (Animated Engineering Inc)) 121102 19000002
Rob Menapace Motion Control motion control crew(VIFX) 121053 19000003
Tom Shaughnessy Motion Control motion control crew(VIFX) 121053 19000004
Tom Tierney Motion Control motion control crew(VIFX) 121053 19000005
David Arthur Nelson Animatronics ("reindeer head" supplier (Animated Engineering Inc)) 121102 19000001
Beth Smith Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(Minnesota crew) 120950 16000009
Karen Cowan Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000006
Arik Johnson Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000007
Cliff Stein Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000008
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Steve M Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Bennie E Moore Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Roger Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Royce L Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Rita Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Rusty McClennon Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Bob Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Rashae Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Theresa Pink Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Harmony Rousseau Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Birgit K Schier Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Michael Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Frank Sparks Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Lori Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Misty Rosas Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Dieter Rauter Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Dana Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Kent Luttrell Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Brennan Dyson Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Tony Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jesse Donnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Tim A Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Shane Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Danial Donai Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Frankie Garbutt Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Barbara Lee Belmonte Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Svetla Krasteva Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Peter H Kent Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Rusty Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Kim Kahana Stunts n/a 240 19000043
James Nagle Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000068
David Rohrer Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000070
Tom Briggs Other picture car captain 120795 26000013
Dave Slattery Other toolman 120795 26000014
Chris Woodworth Other lead painter 120795 26000015
Mark Woodworth Other paint foreman 120795 26000016
Geraldine Hofstatter Other coordinator 120795 26000012
Mark Ekdahl Other greenperson 120795 26000011
Danny Cadow Other wire rig crew 120795 26000008
Robert Samarzich Other greens foreman 120795 26000009
Robert Louden Other on-set greensforeperson 120795 26000010
Gordon Huggins Other painter 120795 26000017
Jeff Zuckerman Other painter 120795 26000018
Denis St Amand Other stage engineer 120795 26000024
Robert Fernandez Other scoring mixer 120795 26000025
Sue McLean Other Sony scoring crew 120795 26000026
Greg Dennen Other Sony scoring crew 120795 26000027
Craig Heath Other recordist 120795 26000023
Robert Renga Other recordist 120795 26000022
Rod Garvin Other painter 120795 26000019
Carmine Goglia Other stand-by painter 120795 26000020
Judith M Brown Other studio teacher 120795 26000021
Cornellius Carroll Other wire rig crew 120795 26000007
Jay Smith Other drapery foreman 120795 26000006
Ava DuPree Production parade unit production 120824 25000046
John Leone Production general labor foreman 120824 25000047
Theodore Haines Production set crew(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group Inc) 120824 25000048
Rachel L Debree Production set crew(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group Inc) 120824 25000049
Steve Boyum Second Unit Director second unit director/director of photography 412 25000045
Matthew Heffernan Set Production Assistant (Minnesota crew) 371 25000044
Kenneth England Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Maria Spaeth Set Production Assistant (Minnesota crew) 371 25000042
Gretchen Bloss Set Production Assistant (Minnesota crew) 371 25000043
Mary Kay Jensen Production set crew(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group Inc) 120824 25000050
Michael S Riley Production labor foreman(Minnesota crew) 120824 25000051
Kim Petty Other cable person 120795 26000002
Max Brehme Other masters 120795 26000003
Steve Blakney Other masters 120795 26000004
Cristin Cornett Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Tim Flattery Other ("Turboman" "Negator" "Booster" "Demon Team" characters designer) 120795 26000001
Mary Lamar Mahler Medic set medic 120966 25000055
Duane "Rog" Rogers Production labor foreman(Minnesota crew) 120824 25000052
Alan Purwin Pilot n/a 570 25000053
Ben Skorstad Pilot n/a 570 25000054
Mark Eshelman Other Sony scoring crew 120795 26000028
Patrick Weber Other Sony scoring crew 120795 26000029
Brad Spencer Other film scanning(VIFX) 120795 26000056
Matt Brown Other film scanning(VIFX) 120795 26000057
Chris "Young Man" Allen Other technical support(VIFX) 120795 26000058
Mark A Brown Other technical support(VIFX) 120795 26000059
Gary George Other film scanning(VIFX) 120795 26000055
Gus Duron Other media coordinator(VIFX) 120795 26000054
Rene Vandenberghe Other on-set greensperson(Minnesota crew) 120795 26000051
Jodie Bender Other greensperson(Minnesota crew) 120795 26000052
Zeke Morales Other media coordinator(VIFX) 120795 26000053
Bob Froehlig Other technical support(VIFX) 120795 26000060
Manson Jones Other technical support(VIFX) 120795 26000061
Christopher Leone Other Rotoscoping(Digital Film Works Inc) 120795 26000067
Wendy Richardson Rights & Clearances special clearances 120879 26000068
Howard Velasco Security n/a 120951 26000069
Marcy Bolotin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sharon Stetzel Other coordinator(Digital Film Works Inc) 120795 26000066
Dave Sertich Other systems engineer(POP Digital Film Group) 120795 26000065
Andy Kopra Other technical support(VIFX) 120795 26000062
Kysta Drummond Other animation intern(VIFX) 120795 26000063
Jarod Schiffman Other animation intern(VIFX) 120795 26000064
Craig B Ayers Sr. Other greens foreman(Minnesota crew) 120795 26000050
David Meyers Other foreman(Minnesota crew) 120795 26000049
Roland Blancaflor Other effects technician(Cannom Creations Inc) 120795 26000035
Randy Simper Other mechanical engineer(Cannom Creations Inc) 120795 26000036
Mecki Heussen Other mechanical coordinator(Animated Engineering Inc) 120795 26000037
Sebastien Caillabet Other machinist(Animated Engineering Inc) 120795 26000038
Stephen Prouty Other mold shop technician(Cannom Creations Inc) 120795 26000034
Eric Harris Other painter(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group Inc) 120795 26000033
Frederika Gray Other stand-by painter 120795 26000030
Kamar Bitar Other coordinator(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group Inc) 120795 26000031
Anne Kurtzman Other coordinator(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group Inc) 120795 26000032
Mark Hull Other purchasing(Animated Engineering Inc) 120795 26000039
David Moseid Other mold making foreman(toy sculpting unit) 120795 26000040
Brad Curry Other drapery foreman(Minnesota crew) 120795 26000046
Chuck Heger Other toolman(Minnesota crew) 120795 26000047
Paul Murphy Other snowmaker coordinator(Minnesota crew) 120795 26000048
Tim O'Toole Other cable person(Minnesota crew) 120795 26000045
John Sims Other cable person(Minnesota crew) 120795 26000044
Robert Olivas Other moldmaker(toy sculpting unit) 120795 26000041
Jim Rothrock Other moldmaker(toy sculpting unit) 120795 26000042
Richard Ruiz Other moldmaker(toy sculpting unit) 120795 26000043
Christopher Stringfield Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Valerie Weisenfeld Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Ivan DeWolf 3-D Animator (VIFX) 120933 23000097
Chow Emrich 3-D Animator (VIFX) 120933 23000098
Andy Gauvreau 3-D Animator (VIFX) 120933 23000099
Michael LaFave 3-D Animator (VIFX) 120933 23000100
Mark E A DeSousa 3-D Animator (VIFX) 120933 23000096
Brian Davis 3-D Animator (VIFX) 120933 23000095
Barry Robertson Animator computer animator(POP Digital Film Group) 483 23000092
Mike Amron 3-D Animator (VIFX) 120933 23000093
Kate Choi 3-D Animator (VIFX) 120933 23000094
Stu Mintz 3-D Animator (VIFX) 120933 23000101
Viviana Palacios 3-D Animator (VIFX) 120933 23000102
Suzanne Smith 3-D Animator (VIFX) 120933 23000108
Theo Vandernoot 3-D Animator (VIFX) 120933 23000109
Jonathan Wood 3-D Animator (VIFX) 120933 23000110
Edward J Quirk 3-D Animator 3-d animation/match move(Digital Film Works Inc) 120933 23000111
Louis Scaduto 3-D Animator (VIFX) 120933 23000107
Rick Sander 3-D Animator (VIFX) 120933 23000106
Nick Panagos 3-D Animator (VIFX) 120933 23000103
Christopher Dante Romano 3-D Animator (VIFX) 120933 23000104
Andy Rosen 3-D Animator (VIFX) 120933 23000105
Morris May Animator computer animator(POP Digital Film Group) 483 23000091
Matt Hightower Animator computer animator(POP Digital Film Group) 483 23000090
Paul Vigil Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000075
Mike Wever Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000076
Ross Young Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000077
Don Hathaway Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000078
A J Thrasher Jr. Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000074
Thomas Tate Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000073
Jamie Franta Best Boy Grip (Minnesota) 265 15000046
Paul Sabourin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000071
David Sandlin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000072
Chuck Hessey Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000079
J C Machit Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000080
Timothy Ralston Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Animated Engineering Inc) 121086 23000086
Jason Sweers Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000087
Oded Kassirer CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Visionart Design and Animation Inc) 120986 23000088
D Erich Turner CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Visionart Design and Animation Inc) 120986 23000089
Dana Yuricich Miniatures (toy sculpting unit) 121083 23000085
Todd Boyce Animation Supervisor (Visionart Design and Animation Inc) 120918 23000084
Nick Devitt Special Effects Assistant (Minnesota crew) 514 23000081
Anthony P Tucker Special Effects Assistant (Minnesota crew) 514 23000082
Monica Suyo Effects Coordinator (VIFX) 120917 23000083
Tim Wiles Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000001
Russell Bobbitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Wayne Williams Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Linda Olson Transportation Captain (Minnesota crew) 272 25000025
Maxwell R Johnson II Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Gabriela Rios Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000027
Skip Wilson Transportation Captain fox transportation captain 272 25000023
James D'Amico Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Tobia Minckler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Steve F Price Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Gina Willens Production Assistant department assistant(toy sculpting unit) 275 25000021
Jason Astor Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000028
Kyoko Kageyama Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000029
Winona Wacker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Zachary Walter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Tammy Banal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Andre Campbell Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000038
David Hyman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Chris D'Arienzo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Dom Rodriguez Transportation fox transportation co-captain 120992 25000030
Kristen Ploucha Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000031
Gretchen Hatz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Elizabeth Berg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Michael Wesley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Allison Millican Assistant (to Brian Levant) 120820 25000003
Elizabeth Devereux Assistant (to Chris Columbus) 120820 25000004
Karen Swallow Assistant (to Michael Barnathan) 120820 25000005
Jeanne Austin Assistant (to Mark Radcliffe) 120820 25000006
Dalia Burde Assistant parade unit assistant 120820 25000002
Nancy Gianzero Assistant parade unit assistant 120820 25000001
Brian Lee Riordan Property Master (Minnesota) 120805 24000003
Clint Taylor Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Bob Weiland Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Valerie Flueger Assistant (to Richard Vane) 120820 25000007
Pamela McIntyre Assistant (to James Mulay) 120820 25000008
Keiko Koyama Assistant (to producer (Visionart Design and Animation Inc)) 120820 25000014
Christine Pernin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jeff Spagnolo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Sara DeCesare Assistant (to Greg McMurry (VIFX)) 120820 25000013
Ryan Kelly Assistant video production assistant 120820 25000012
Nancy Mayer Assistant (to Jennifer Blum) 120820 25000009
Jim Stankard Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000010
Dorothea Adkins Assistant (to Sinbad) 120820 25000011
Alan Rifkin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000069
Kevin "Rambo" Fitzgerald Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000044
Harve Cook Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000012
Murray Close Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Brian Rae Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000014
Alex Diax Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000015
Charles May II Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Mary Stankiewicz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
John McEveety Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Annie McEveety Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Rick Gowing Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Clay Martinez Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000016
Steve Hartman Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000017
Neil Toussaint Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000023
Brad Edmiston Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000024
Don Duffield Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000025
Katherine Boyum Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000026
Bobby Brown Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000022
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Richard R Reed Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000018
James Hall Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000019
Bill Jacob Film Lab lab technician(Cannom Creations Inc) 120850 6000020
Ed Dally Camera film loader 120798 6000006
Douglas Ryan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Roee Sharon Production Coordinator parade unit coordinator 162 5000018
Denise Heinrich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Jennifer Teves Production Coordinator (Cannom Creations Inc) 162 5000020
Fiona Nelson Production Coordinator (Animated Engineering Inc) 162 5000021
Livia Perez-Borrero Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Nita Boyum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Don Garrison Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Michael John Meehan Location Manager (Minnesota crew) 193 5000014
Jules Stewart Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Joe Stokes Production Coordinator (POP Digital Film Group) 162 5000022
Robert Medcraft Location Assistant 2nd unit location assistant(Minnesota crew) 120947 5000023
Victor J Kemper Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeffery J Tufano Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000002
Frank Perl Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Mike Ferris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Anne Healy Assistant Location Manager (Minnesota crew) 194 5000028
Teresa L E Meyer Assistant Production Coordinator (Minnesota crew) 192 5000027
Andrew Peterson Location Assistant (Minnesota crew) 120947 5000024
Mark Har Location Assistant (Minnesota crew) 120947 5000025
Elyse Ramsdell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Slater Crosby Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant((Minnesota crew)) 120867 6000027
Kent Beyda Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Petty Song n/a 120859 8000016
Michael Carr Song ("The Little Boy that Santa Claus Forgot") 120859 8000017
Thomas Connor Song ("The Little Boy that Santa Claus Forgot") 120859 8000018
James Leach Song ("The Little Boy that Santa Claus Forgot") 120859 8000019
Robert Wells Song ("The Christmas Song") 120859 8000015
Mel Torme Song ("The Christmas Song") 120859 8000014
Phil Ramone Song song producer("Jingle Bells" "Sleigh Ride" "So They Say It's Christmas") 120859 8000011
Mitchell Parish Song ("Sleigh Ride") 120859 8000012
Leroy Anderson Song ("Sleigh Ride") 120859 8000013
George Wyle Song ("The Most Wonderful Time of the Year") 120859 8000020
Edward Pola Song ("The Most Wonderful Time of the Year") 120859 8000021
Johnny Moore Song ("Merry Christmas Baby") 120859 8000027
Lou Baxter Song ("Merry Christmas Baby") 120859 8000028
Jim Boothe Song ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120859 8000029
Joseph Beal Song ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120859 8000030
Buck Ram Song ("I'll Be Home for Christmas") 120859 8000026
Walter Kent Song ("I'll Be Home for Christmas") 120859 8000025
Clarence Carter Song n/a 120859 8000022
Marcus Daniel Song ("Back Door Santa") 120859 8000023
Kim Gannon Song ("I'll Be Home for Christmas") 120859 8000024
Marvin Brodie Song ("Run Rudolph Run") 120859 8000010
Johnny Marks Song songs("Rocking Around the Christmas Tree" "Run Rudolph Run") 120859 8000009
Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Lou Angelo Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Teri E Dorman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
David Kulczycki Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Peter McNulty Avid Editor AVID assistant editor 120898 7000006
Caleb Aschkynazo Editor digital editorial coordinator(POP Digital Film Group) 172 7000005
Wilt Henderson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Adam Weiss Editor film editor 172 7000003
Thom Calderon Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000011
Mary Morrisey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
David Newman Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Xandy Janko Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Daniel Hamuy Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Warren Paeff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Laura Rindner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Marty Frasu Music Arranger synthesizer programming 121019 8000003
David Kaufman Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Jayson Merrill Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Minnesota crew) 163 5000011
Steven Hendrickson Actor Father On Phone No 1 1 1000029
Mo Collins Actor Mother On Phone 1 1000030
Peter Syvertsen Actor Father On Phone No 2 1 1000031
John Rothman Actor Mall Toy Store Manager 1 1000032
Marcus Toji Actor Little Boy With Car Remote 1 1000028
Kate McGregor-Stewart Actor Toy Store Customer 1 1000027
George Fisher Actor Daring Shopper 1 1000024
Chris Parnell Actor Toy Store Sales Clerk 1 1000025
Patrick Richwood Actor Toy Store Co-Worker 1 1000026
Chris Slater Actor Mall Toy Store Employee No 1 1 1000033
Robert Southgate Actor Mall Toy Store Employee No 2 1 1000034
Danny Woodburn Actor Tony the Elf 1 1000040
Bruce Bohne Actor Santa at Warehouse Door 1 1000041
Paul "Big Show" Wight Actor Huge Santa 1 1000042
Ron Gene Browne Actor Santa in Warehouse 1 1000043
Marvette Knight Actor Angry Mom No 3 1 1000039
Phyliss Wright Actor Angry Mom No 2 1 1000038
Allison Benner Actor Toddler 1 1000035
Hayley Benner Actor Toddler 1 1000036
Sandra K Horner Actor Toddler's Angry Mom 1 1000037
Courtney Goodell Actor Little Girl at Toy Store 1 1000023
Bill Schoppert Actor Father at Toy Store 1 1000022
Jake Lloyd Actor Jamie Langston 1 1000007
James Belushi Actor Mall Santa 1 1000008
E J De La Pena Actor Johnny 1 1000009
Laraine Newman Actor First Lady 1 1000010
Martin Mull Actor DJ 1 1000006
Robert Conrad Actor Officer Hummell 1 1000005
Sinbad Actor Myron Larabee 1 1000002
Phil Hartman Actor Ted Maltin 1 1000003
Rita Wilson Actor Liz Langston 1 1000004
Justin Chapman Actor Billy 1 1000011
Harvey Korman Actor President 1 1000012
Caroline Kaiser Actor Single Mother Mary 1 1000018
Samuel B Morris Actor Sensei 1 1000019
Shawn Hamilton Actor Sensei Assistant 1 1000020
Lewis Dauber Actor Toy Store Manager 1 1000021
Ruth Afton Hjelmgren Actor Single Mother Judy 1 1000017
Nada Despotovich Actor Margaret 1 1000016
Richard Moll Actor Dementor 1 1000013
Daniel Riordan Actor Turbo Man 1 1000014
Jeff Deist Actor TV Booster/Puppeteer 1 1000015
Robert Lee Clark Actor Santa in Warehouse 1 1000044
James Riddle Actor Santa in Warehouse 1 1000045
James Mulay Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Paula DuPré Pesmen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Deborah Kaplan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Harry Elfont Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jennifer C. Blum Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Richard Vane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Chris Columbus Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Radcliffe Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Barnathan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Randy Kornfield Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Peter Burrell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Shari Hanger Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Rick R Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Frank Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Todd Corman Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Sean McCarron Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
John G Scotti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gary Stanek Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Dale K Brodt Production Manager digital production manager(POP Digital Film Group) 305 5000003
George Parra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brian Levant Director n/a 2 2000001
Danny Pritchett Actor Commercial 1 1000065
Nick Latour Actor Counterman 1 1000051
Peter Breitmayer Actor Sparky 1 1000052
Marianne Muellerleile Actor Tow Truck Driver 1 1000053
Phil Morris Actor Gale Force 1 1000054
Martin Ruben Actor Father in Neighborhood 1 1000050
Sandy Thomas Actor Mother in Neighborhood 1 1000049
Bill Wilson Actor Santa in Warehouse 1 1000046
Alan Blumenfeld Actor Cop at Santa's Warehouse 1 1000047
Traci Christofore Actor Little Girl Petting Reindeer 1 1000048
Amy Pietz Actor Liza Tisch 1 1000055
Judy Sladky Actor Snoopy 1 1000056
Rochelle Vallese Actor Girl at Parade 1 1000062
Deena Driskill Actor Barbie 1 1000063
Spencer Klein Actor Kids in Turbo Man 1 1000064
Martin Valinsky Actor Police Officer Escorting 1 1000061
Jim Meskimen Actor Police Office at Parade 1 1000060
Walter Von Huene Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000057
Steve Van Wormer Actor Turbo Man Float Parade Worker 1 1000058
Curtis Armstrong Actor Chain Smoking Booster 1 1000059
Ronnie Spector Song Performer ("Rocking Around the Christmas Tree") 120788 8000031
Darlene Love Song Performer ("Rocking Around the Christmas Tree") 120788 8000032
Chris Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
Bill W Benton Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Bob Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
James Bolt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000019
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Ted Caplan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Jeffrey Cilley Rerecording recording technician(POP Digital Film Group) 120995 14000024
Thomas Clary Rerecording recording technician(POP Digital Film Group) 120995 14000025
Paul Urmson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
David Lewis Yewdall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Edward Tise Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Kurt Marshall Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Eric Potter Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000029
David Burk Sound sound librarian 120816 14000026
John A Larsen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects sound effects design 120868 14000028
Donald Sylvester Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000014
George Tyson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Amy Whetsel Wardrobe seamstress(Animated Engineering Inc) 120823 13000023
Nancy Mrnak Wardrobe seamstress(Minnesota crew) 120823 13000024
Bob Harman Wig Supplier wire wig specialist 121080 13000025
Diane Linn ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Rosemary Martinez Wardrobe costume technician(Cannom Creations Inc) 120823 13000022
Lola Bullion-Chambers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Sheila Evers Makeup Artist Sinbad's makeup artist 120801 13000018
Michael Key Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Dallas Dornan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Harry B Miller III ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Linda Difranco Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Susan Shackelford Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Paul Apted Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
R J Kizer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Jerelyn Harding ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Bubba Sheffield Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
David W Nims Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
John Shoemaker Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Douglas S Kennedy Electrician n/a 450 15000031
John Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Frank D Tobin Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Lloyd Gowdy Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000029
Richard Stanford Jr. Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000028
Terry Marshall Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Andrew Carroll Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Joseph Cardoza Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000027
Christopher Devitt Electrician (Minnesota crew) 450 15000034
Chris Malone Electrician (Minnesota crew) 450 15000035
Bill Pierson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Tracy Neftzger Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000042
Victor Shelehov Best Boy Grip fox best boy grip 265 15000043
Arnold Schwarzenegger Actor Howard Langston 1 1000001
Jason Hodges Dolly Grip "B" camera dolly grip 264 15000040
Mike Connors Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Christopher Hultgren Electrician (Minnesota) 450 15000036
Tim O'Connor Electrician (Minnesota) 450 15000037
Jeff Villars Electrician (Minnesota) 450 15000038
William Hussman Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Warren Burke Gerrard Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Anthony Newton Grip n/a 365 15000009
Scott Smith Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Craig Woodard Grip n/a 365 15000011
Brad Gissell Grip (Minnesota crew) 365 15000012
Elliot Nachbar Grip n/a 365 15000008
Patrick Maxwell Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mark Shane Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Robert K Feldmann Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rick Guertin Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael Hoffer Grip (Minnesota crew) 365 15000013
Gerhard Riautschnig Grip (Minnesota crew) 365 15000014
Richard D Oakes Gaffer (Minnesota) 268 15000020
Steve Gilbert Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Richard Stanford Sr. Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Paul Maxim Pomerleau Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Jerry M Marlett Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Ace Eastman Grip (Minnesota) 365 15000015
Joe Vandenberg Grip (Minnesota) 365 15000016
Rhio Haessig Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Louis Lazzara Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Jeff Dawn Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000016
Steve Speers Swing Gang (Minnesota crew) 434 9000018
Bob Wiesner Swing Gang (Minnesota crew) 434 9000019
Lori Rowbotham Set Designer n/a 202 9000020
Daniel Ross Set Designer n/a 202 9000021
James Malley Swing Gang (Minnesota crew) 434 9000017
Cindy Bradley Skrien Swing Gang (Minnesota crew) 434 9000016
Tony Piller Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Susie Thompson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Jim Bandsuh Swing Gang (Minnesota crew) 434 9000015
Hugh Landwehr Set Designer (Minnesota crew) 202 9000022
Suzan Wexler Set Designer (Minnesota crew) 202 9000023
Nigel Boucher Lead Person leadman 120957 9000029
Charles Lipscomb Lead Person leadman 120957 9000030
George Lee Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Erik Olson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Michelle Gilstead Set Dresser set dressing coordinator(Minnesota crew) 197 9000028
Stuart Skrien Set Dresser on-set dresser(Minnesota crew) 197 9000027
John David Paul Set Designer (Minnesota crew) 202 9000024
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000025
Tom Furginson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000026
Philippe Rockholt Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Larry Haney Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Clarence Carter Song Performer ("Back Door Santa") 120788 8000038
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("I'll Be Home for Christmas") 120788 8000039
Charles Brown Song Performer ("Merry Christmas Baby") 120788 8000040
Bobby Helms Song Performer ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120788 8000041
Johnny Mathis Song Performer ("The Most Wonderful Time of the Year") 120788 8000037
Tom Petty Song Performer ("Christman All Over Again") 120788 8000036
Chuck Berry Song Performer ("Run Rudolph Run") 120788 8000033
Brian Setzer Song Performer ("Jingle Bells" "Sleigh Ride" "So They Say It's Christmas") 120788 8000034
Nat King Cole Song Performer ("The Christmas Song") 120788 8000035
Lou Rawls Song Performer ("So They Say It's Christmas") 120788 8000042
Leslie McDonald Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sam Anderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Mark Boucher Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Ronnie D Chambers Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Paul Ford Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Dale E Anderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Thomas Fichter Art Director n/a 183 9000005
John H Anderson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ronald R Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Tony Fanning Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Hugh Landwehr Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Susan Dupre Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Andrea Weaver Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jay Hurley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Linda Benevente-Notaro Costume Designer specialty costume designer(Cannom Creations Inc) 169 13000003
Jana-Marie Bonar Costume Designer specialty costume designer(Cannom Creations Inc) 169 13000004
Walter Von Huene Advisor children's acting coach 120821 12000003
Krystyna Newman Consultant scoring consultant 120784 12000002
Edwin Rivera Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(VIFX) 120845 11000006
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000007
Renee Faia Consultant special design consultant 120784 12000001
Mickey Antonetti Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Aida Swinson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Roxanne Z Wightman Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000012
Peter Tothpal Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000013
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Kirk Starbird Makeup department head(toy sculpting unit) 353 13000015
Lynne Watson Hair hair coordinator(Animated Engineering Inc) 120794 13000011
Trina Mrnak Costumes costumer(Minnesota crew) 120828 13000010
Mark Anthony Summers Costumes key costumer 120828 13000007
Greg A Hall Costumes costumer(for Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120828 13000008
Greg Cannom Costumes "Booster" "Dementor" suits & "Demon Team" helmets constructor((Cannom Creations Inc)) 120828 13000009
Robert J Soukup Supervisor sign supervisor(Minnesota crew) 120845 11000005
Howard Berger Supervisor (Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group Inc) 120845 11000004
Mitchell Coughlin Art Department foam sculpting(Animated Engineering Inc) 120843 9000040
William Huntley Art Department foam sculpting(Animated Engineering Inc) 120843 9000041
Tully Summers Art Department sculptor(toy sculpting unit) 120843 9000042
Tomas Mulrooney Art Department sculptor(toy sculpting unit) 120843 9000043
Eve Niemand Art Department artist(Animated Engineering Inc) 120843 9000039
Bill Zahn Art Department sculptor(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group Inc) 120843 9000038
Maria Baker Art Department Coordinator (Minnesota crew) 195 9000035
Gino Crognale Art Department sculptor(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group Inc) 120843 9000036
Evan Campbell Art Department sculptor(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group Inc) 120843 9000037
Cy Vojak Art Department sculptor(toy sculpting unit) 120843 9000044
Michelle Millay Art Department sculptor(toy sculpting unit) 120843 9000045
Fred Seibly Supervisor sign supervisor 120845 11000001
Robert Kurtzman Supervisor (Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group Inc) 120845 11000002
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor (Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group Inc) 120845 11000003
Webster Kolich Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Amy Klein Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Neil Johnson Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000046
Kyle Clementson Art Assistant art department assistant(Minnesota crew) 120974 9000047
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rick Tucker Best Boy Grip fox best boy grip 265 15000045
Synopsis
Christmas. It's the most magical time of year. But while many are bustling to find their children the perfect gifts, others aren't quite ready to adopt the holiday spirit. High-powered businessman Howard Langston loves his family, but he just can't seem to find enough time for wife Liz and son Jamie. But Howard will make it up to Jamie... he'll buy him the toy on every child's list to Santa -- and the hottest action figure of the season -- Turbo Man! Unfortunately, Howard if facing one BIG problem: It's Christmas Eve, and Turbo Man has been sold out since Thanksgiving! Howard's down-to-the-wire trek to find Turbo Man quickly turns into an odyssey wilder than he could have ever imagined. In the course of his seemingly endless Yuletide misadventures, he finds himself in a no-holds-barred fight-to-the-finish with a crazed postman named Myron, who is out to claim the last Turbo Man for his own kid.