Dante's Peak (1997)

Dante's Peak
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Thriller, Nature
Keywords disaster, natural disaster, volcano
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Why 'Pompeii' Will Be Your 2014 Obsession
    By: Michael Arbeiter Apr 10, 2013

    If you even need any more rationale than erupting volcanoes.

  • Pierce Brosnan to reteam with Mamma Mia! star in spy thriller
    By: WENN.com Source May 15, 2012

    Pierce Brosnan is reteaming with his Mamma Mia! co-star Dominic Cooper to bring a longtime passion project to the big screen.

  • New in Blu 7.26.2011
    By: Peter Hall Jul 26, 2011

    The Blues Brothers, Source Code, Animal House and more!

  • Up, Up and Away!
    By: Steve Ryfle Mar 19, 2001

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., February 28, 2000 -- Just when you thought the "Batman" franchise had left superhero movies creatively bankrupt, caped crusaders and masked villains are invading Hollywood once again.This summer's release of "X-Men" promises to be the first in a long list of big-budget comic book adaptations. Many of these were on the back burner for several years but have been making headlines in recent weeks, ever since it was announced that Sam Raimi will likely be the director of Sony's

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David R Wood Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000085
Tommy Dorsett Special Effects special effects crew(Digital Domain) 168 23000115
J D Streett Special Effects special effects crew(Digital Domain) 168 23000113
Harrison Zanuck Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain) 120917 23000116
Emily Skelton Effects Coordinator special effects production coordinator(Digital Domain) 120917 23000117
Glenda Sathre Effects Assistant special effects production assistant 120922 23000118
Mark Sheaffer Special Effects special effects crew(Digital Domain) 168 23000112
Carlin Kmetz Matte Painter (Digital Domain) 120959 23000119
Michael Paris Special Effects special effects crew(Digital Domain) 168 23000108
Alan Rifkin Special Effects special effects crew(Digital Domain) 168 23000109
Gintar Repecka Special Effects special effects crew(Digital Domain) 168 23000110
Paul Schori Special Effects special effects crew(Digital Domain) 168 23000111
Robert Olmstead Special Effects special effects crew(Digital Domain) 168 23000107
Shannan Burkley Matte Painter (Digital Domain) 120959 23000121
Martine DeLage 3-D Artist 3-D lava sequence(Digital Domain) 120965 23000128
Kelly Cowles 3-D Artist 3-D lava sequence(Digital Domain) 120965 23000127
Geoff Harvey 3-D Artist 3-D lava sequence(Digital Domain) 120965 23000129
Candida Nunez 3-D Artist 3-D lava sequence(Digital Domain) 120965 23000130
Mike O'Neal 3-D Artist 3-D lava sequence(Digital Domain) 120965 23000131
Filippo Costanzo 3-D Artist 3-D art director(Digital Domain) 120965 23000126
Peter Baustaedter 3-D Artist 3-D art director(Digital Domain) 120965 23000125
Hans Metz Special Effects special effects crew(Digital Domain) 168 23000106
Alan Sonneman Matte Painter (Digital Domain) 120959 23000122
Anthony Goldschmidt Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000123
Robert Small Animator animation(Digital Domain) 483 23000124
Martha "Snow" Mack Matte Painter (Digital Domain) 120959 23000120
Robert Hutchins Special Effects special effects crew(Digital Domain) 168 23000104
Jon Gardner Special Effects special effects laborer 168 23000088
Anthony Fagundes Special Effects special effects laborer 168 23000087
John Sica Special Effects special effects laborer 168 23000089
Joe F Bravo Special Effects special effects laborer 168 23000090
Mark Foley Special Effects special effects laborer 168 23000091
Jaime Galindo Special Effects special effects laborer 168 23000086
Brian Wood Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000084
Harry J Smith Jr. Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000080
Ray Svedin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000081
Durk Tyndall Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000082
Russell Tyrrell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000083
Steven Rice Special Effects special effects laborer 168 23000092
David Tyrell Special Effects special effects laborer 168 23000093
Nick Danger Special Effects special effects crew(Digital Domain) 168 23000101
Everett Byrom III Special Effects special effects crew(Digital Domain) 168 23000100
David Gallion Special Effects special effects crew(Digital Domain) 168 23000102
Douglas Goddard Special Effects special effects crew(Digital Domain) 168 23000103
David Santiago 3-D Artist 3-D lava sequence(Digital Domain) 120965 23000132
Craig Byrom Special Effects special effects crew(Digital Domain) 168 23000099
Joel Blanchard Special Effects special effects purchasing liaison(Digital Domain) 168 23000098
Tom Chaussee Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000094
Don Dean Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000095
Chuck Howard Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000096
Mike Murinko Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000097
David Layne Special Effects special effects crew(Digital Domain) 168 23000105
Laura Scholl 3-D Artist 3-D lava sequence(Digital Domain) 120965 23000133
Ron Ming Props prop maker 120817 24000023
Larry Nichols Props prop maker 120817 24000022
Tony Pecora Props prop maker 120817 24000024
Justin Garcia Props prop maker 120817 24000025
Jorge Ragde Props prop maker 120817 24000026
Frank Smoot Props prop maker 120817 24000021
Shale Ming Props prop maker 120817 24000020
Mark Haber Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Peter Youds Props prop maker 120817 24000017
Scott Mangiarelli Props prop maker 120817 24000018
Fred O'Connor Props prop maker 120817 24000019
Richard Lifsey Props prop maker 120817 24000027
Gordon Williams Props prop maker 120817 24000028
Beth Pontrelli Assistant (to Joe Singer) 120820 25000005
Jeff Lew Assistant (to Joe Singer) 120820 25000004
Marvin Sackin Assistant (to Ilona Herzberg) 120820 25000006
Irene Navarro Assistant (to Roger Donaldson) 120820 25000007
Adrian Bell Assistant (to Pierce Brosnan) 120820 25000008
Neil Weinberger Assistant (to Joe Singer) 120820 25000003
Jim Rossow Assistant (to Gale Ann Hurd) 120820 25000002
Peter Gignac Props prop maker 120817 24000029
Larry Lee Props prop maker 120817 24000030
Franco Georgianna Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000031
April Fitzsimmons Assistant (to Gale Ann Hurd) 120820 25000001
Wayne Wirt Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Tom Lynch Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Lisa Goldberg 3-D Artist 3-D digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain) 120965 23000141
Zsolt Krajcsik 3-D Artist 3-D pyroclastic cloud(Digital Domain) 120965 23000140
Alisoun F Lamb 2-D Artist 2-D compositing coordinator(Digital Domain) 120987 23000142
Elizabeth Mary Moore 2-D Artist 2-D digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain) 120987 23000143
Dean Miller Special Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 545 23000144
Keith Huggins 3-D Artist 3-D pyroclastic cloud(Digital Domain) 120965 23000139
Curtis Edwards 3-D Artist 3-D pyroclastic cloud(Digital Domain) 120965 23000138
Umesh Shukla 3-D Artist 3-D lava sequence(Digital Domain) 120965 23000134
Chris Springfield 3-D Artist 3-D lava sequence(Digital Domain) 120965 23000135
Kyle Strawitz 3-D Artist 3-D lava sequence(Digital Domain) 120965 23000136
Jon Aghassian 3-D Artist 3-D pyroclastic cloud(Digital Domain) 120965 23000137
Erik Grasteit Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000001
Tighe Barry Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000002
Tony Godfrey Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000010
Michael Roth Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000009
Dennis Steere Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000011
Steve Fuller Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000012
Patrick Hickman Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Mike Sforza Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
Glen Hawbecker Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Rocky Slaymaker Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
John Zemansky Property Master propmaster 120805 24000004
Russ Goble Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Bill MacSems Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Jon Sipos Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000079
Kai Shelton Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000078
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Richard S Wood Special Effects Foreman special effects key foreman 250 23000008
Steve Galich Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Michael Wood Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Robert L Knott Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
Van Ling Effects Supervisor graphics supervisor(Banned From the Ranch) 120866 23000007
Joni Jacobson Effects Supervisor 2-D compositing supervisor(Digital Domain) 120866 23000006
Dr. Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor CIS visual effects supervisor 249 23000002
Richard Stutsman Special Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 545 23000003
David Isyomin Effects Supervisor 3-D digital effects supervisor(Digital Domain) 120866 23000004
Gary Jackemuk Effects Supervisor 2-D compositing supervisor(Digital Domain) 120866 23000005
Lori J Nelson Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000013
Robert Branum Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000014
Mark Larranaga Visual Effects compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000022
Paul Kirsch Visual Effects compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000021
Carey Villegas Visual Effects compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000023
Brennan Prevatt Visual Effects compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000024
Marc J Scott Visual Effects compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000025
Colin Drobnis Visual Effects compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000020
Maja Dimitrijevic Visual Effects compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000019
Michele C Vallillo Visual Effects visual effects associate producer 419 23000015
Thomas Randmaa Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Domain) 419 23000016
Bernice Kenton Visual Effects digital effects producer(Digital Domain) 419 23000017
Mimi Abers Visual Effects compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000018
Patrick McClung Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Leon Anderson Catering caterer 120954 22000013
Stacy Basil Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Mark Forbes Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
E Sean Gilleran Carpenter lead carpenter(Digital Domain) 529 21000001
Kris Nagle Construction Foreman welder foreman 277 21000002
Dave Brown Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Kenny Endoso Stunts stunt & safety consultant 240 19000061
Jamie Bunch-Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Michael H McGaughy Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Diane Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Douglas R Miller Jr. Welder lead welder(Digital Domain) 121059 21000004
Michael Starks Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Neda Rudela Catering caterer 120954 22000009
Anton Muetz Catering caterer 120954 22000008
David Able Catering caterer 120954 22000010
Brian Stedman Catering caterer 120954 22000011
Mitchell Kline Catering caterer 120954 22000012
Ivan Kerum Catering caterer 120954 22000007
Wendy Spurrier Craft Service craft service assistant(Idaho) 120903 22000006
Juan Torres Craft Service greens craft service 120903 22000002
David Knox Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Sandie Sharkey-Knox Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Allan Randall Craft Service craft service assistant(Idaho) 120903 22000005
Andrea Scholer Visual Effects compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000026
David Stearn Visual Effects compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000027
Randy Hartnell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000061
Ed Grecious Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000060
Brandon Itagaki Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000062
Roger Kaz Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000063
Gary Kennedy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000064
Jeffrey Frink Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000059
Alex R Felix III Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000058
Robert Bolanowski Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000054
Art Cantin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000055
Donald Dean Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000056
Paul Dean Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000057
John Kielminski Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000065
Thomas Kittle Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000066
David Pahoa Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000074
David Nami Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000073
Donald Power Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000075
Peter A Renard Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000076
Felipe Rosillo Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000077
Bob Myhre Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000072
Michael Murinko Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000071
A James Lingrosso Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000067
Ron Lusk Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000068
Todd McCall Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000069
Jeffrey M Mills Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000070
Michael Arbogast Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000053
Robert W Aliotta Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000052
Joshua Foster Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000035
Jim Arbough Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000034
Brent Heyning Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000036
Gerald McClung Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000037
Michael Persion Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000038
Robert Sherre Visual Effects model shop purchasing liaison(Digital Domain) 419 23000033
Chris Lehr Visual Effects model shop purchasing coordinator(Digital Domain) 419 23000032
Kelly Pappas Visual Effects compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000028
Nancy Wolf Visual Effects model shop coordinator(Digital Domain) 419 23000029
Steve Sanders Visual Effects model shop foreman(Digital Domain) 419 23000030
Emerson Stitt Visual Effects model shop foreman(Digital Domain) 419 23000031
Nicholas Seldon Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000039
Dwight Thomas-Smith Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000040
Ron Kallsen Visual Effects digital artist(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000048
Gregory Oehler Visual Effects digital compositor/artist(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000047
Larry Gaynor Visual Effects digital artist(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000049
Roy Arbogast Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000050
Kate Steinberg Special Effects special effects liaison 168 23000051
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Visual Effects digital compositor/artist(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000046
Danny Mudgett Visual Effects digital compositor/artist(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000045
Lisa Therien-Nicholson Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000041
Neil Thomas Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000042
C Marie Davis Visual Effects CIS executive producer 419 23000043
Bob Peishel Visual Effects digital system coordinator(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000044
Brian Wescott Assistant (to Geoff Murphy) 120820 25000009
David Eck Assistant assistant art department coordinator(Idaho) 120820 25000010
Bill Benson Other helicopter safety 120795 26000016
Rick Krumes Other helicopter safety 120795 26000015
John Feinblatt Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000017
Steve Robinson Other picture car mechanic 120795 26000018
David Wang Other picture car mechanic 120795 26000019
Joel Hayes Other helicopter safety 120795 26000014
Judy Jennings Other studio teacher 120795 26000013
Laura Stuart Other travel coordinator 120795 26000009
Robert Dudley Other crane technician 120795 26000008
Derek Jan Vermaas Other production secretary 120795 26000010
Deven Fredericks Other production secretary 120795 26000011
Jeffrey D Stevens Other aid 120795 26000012
Chris Beanes Other on-set mechanic 120795 26000020
J Craig Morrison Other general foreman 120795 26000021
Grant Sparks Other painter 120795 26000029
Gary G DeBortoli Other painter 120795 26000028
Mark Heard Other painter 120795 26000030
Joe Perugini Other plaster foreman 120795 26000031
Robert Papegaay Other stand-by painter 120795 26000032
Alexander Aguilar Jr. Other laborer 120795 26000027
Alex Aguilar Sr. Other laborer 120795 26000026
Steven O'Bannon Other laborer 120795 26000022
Andrew Berentis Other laborer 120795 26000023
Michael McClure Other laborer 120795 26000024
William Scholl Other laborer 120795 26000025
David Chase Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
David Kaiser Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Tony Lascala Driver n/a 273 25000122
Martin S Kaptain Driver n/a 273 25000121
Kevin Loding Driver n/a 273 25000123
Kevin McBride Driver n/a 273 25000124
Walter Miller Driver n/a 273 25000125
Kevin Kahl Driver n/a 273 25000120
Jon T Herrington Driver n/a 273 25000119
Danny Brooks Driver n/a 273 25000115
Lewis Burnett Driver n/a 273 25000116
Michael E Cain Driver n/a 273 25000117
Tim Dickerson Driver n/a 273 25000118
Hans Ramm Driver n/a 273 25000126
Mike Storc Driver n/a 273 25000127
Jerry Eubanks Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Cliff Fleming Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000001
Jay Laws Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Jeff Mathews Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Albert Hood Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Michael Flynn Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000133
Christopher Campbell Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000132
Kathryn Moll Store Driver n/a 273 25000128
Pat Wroughten Driver n/a 273 25000129
Regina Prosi-Bassman Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000130
Dylan Gross Aerial Unit aerial assistant(Aerial unit) 121100 25000131
Randy Martens Other key greens foreman 120795 26000033
Jason Van Over Other stand-by greensman 120795 26000034
Michael O'Donnel Other climber(Aerial unit) 120795 26000068
Don Pattison Other climber(Aerial unit) 120795 26000067
Todd Semmes Other climber(Aerial unit) 120795 26000069
John Higbie Other electronics(Digital Domain) 120795 26000070
Scott Salsa Other machinist(Digital Domain) 120795 26000071
John Laptad Other climber(Aerial unit) 120795 26000066
Bill Powell Other picture car mechanic(Idaho) 120795 26000065
Kelly Craig Other greens(Idaho) 120795 26000061
Mark Berger Other greens(Idaho) 120795 26000062
Tom Pierce Other laborer(Idaho) 120795 26000063
Jeffrey Greenland Other laborer(Idaho) 120795 26000064
Julie Fischer Other disc space coordinator(Digital Domain) 120795 26000072
Howie Muzika Other scanning/rec(Digital Domain) 120795 26000073
Yoshikazu Shirakawa Other ("Distant View of Shikkim Himalayas" photograph provider) 120795 26000081
Yvette Macaluso Other controller(Digital Domain) 120795 26000080
Dean Biggs Security (Idaho) 120951 26000082
Sergeant Curtis Thompson Special Thanks (Van Nuys Airport) 120874 26000083
Peter Haas Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Janette Bately Other greens(Digital Domain) 120795 26000079
Lorrie Stieben Other draftsman(Digital Domain) 120795 26000078
Hank Driskell Other software developer(Digital Domain) 120795 26000074
Jim Rothrock Other software developer(Digital Domain) 120795 26000075
Paul Van Camp Other software developer(Digital Domain) 120795 26000076
Ken Musgrave Other software developer(Digital Domain) 120795 26000077
Michael Gall Other lamp operator(Idaho) 120795 26000060
Alan Porter Other drapery foreman(Idaho) 120795 26000059
Alex Sessing Other greensman 120795 26000042
Greg Peterson Other greensman 120795 26000041
Pasquale Consiglio Other greensman 120795 26000043
Mark Cross Other scoring coordinator 120795 26000044
Dave Marquette Other scoring recordist 120795 26000045
Pilo Silva Other greensman 120795 26000040
April K Martens Other greensman 120795 26000039
Gary Worthington Other greens foreman 120795 26000035
Neil David Pontecorvo Other greens foreman 120795 26000036
Willi Jensen Other greens foreman 120795 26000037
John Greens Other greens foreman 120795 26000038
Jay Selvester Other scoring crew 120795 26000046
Andy Bass Other scoring crew 120795 26000047
Mary Lamar Mahler Other aid 120795 26000055
Gena Buesing Sackin Other production secretary 120795 26000054
Philip Dulaney Other stand-by greens 120795 26000056
Al Kenders Other painter 120795 26000057
Jeff O'Bannon Other laborer 120795 26000058
Yusef Edmonds Other loader 120795 26000053
Pete Gregory Other recordist 120795 26000052
Marc Gebauer Other scoring crew 120795 26000048
Kirsten Smith Other scoring crew 120795 26000049
Richard Grant Other Auricle control systems 120795 26000050
Mark Narramore Other recordist 120795 26000051
Vaughn R Bladen Driver n/a 273 25000114
Richard Bennetti Driver n/a 273 25000113
Tammy Dickson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Jennifer Giancola Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Leah Ferrarini Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Marc Roskin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Christopher Burch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Christian Clarke Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000042
Cindy Deerheim Stand-In n/a 121015 25000041
Alex McClain Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000037
Christopher Shaun Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000038
Jason Tesky Office Assistant (Idaho) 120996 25000039
David McKinley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000040
Joel Deutsch Set Production Assistant (Idaho) 371 25000048
Mike Dion Set Production Assistant (Idaho) 371 25000049
Robert Foster Medic construction medic 120966 25000057
Syndi Tractor Production production purchasing coordinator(Digital Domain) 120824 25000056
Colin Warner Medic construction medic(Idaho) 120966 25000058
Steve Garman Medic medical services provider(Idaho) 120966 25000059
John T Scanlon Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000060
Paul Loebs Production labor foreman 120824 25000055
Chris Revuelta Production labor foreman 120824 25000054
Luke Pollock Set Production Assistant (Idaho) 371 25000050
Naomi Yospe Set Production Assistant (Aerial unit) 371 25000051
Kirk Steppe Set Production Assistant (Aerial unit) 371 25000052
Cory Fleming Production helicopter crewman 120824 25000053
Denise Mora Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000036
Robert McDonald Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000035
Guy Lia Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000018
Jourdain Chapdelaine Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000017
Jack Hoggard Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000019
Dennis Dudek Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000020
Chris Anderson Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000021
Eric M Algren Production Assistant key production assistant(Digital Domain) 275 25000016
Ron Stanik Production Assistant post-production pruduction assistant 275 25000015
Erin M Stickle Assistant (to Thom Randmaa (Digital Domain)) 120820 25000011
Cindy Stearn Assistant (to Pat McClung (Digital Domain)) 120820 25000012
Nida Germanas Assistant (to George Trimmer (Digital Domain)) 120820 25000013
Alexis Gootrad Assistant assistant controller(Digital Domain) 120820 25000014
Frederick "Trey" Ollman Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000022
Linette O'Bannon Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000023
Fred Culbertson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000031
Richard Austin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000030
Dana Crocker Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000032
Pete Johnson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000033
David Marder Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000034
Robert T Chestnut Transportation Captain (Aerial unit) 272 25000029
Jim Alfonso Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Gary L Venenga Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000024
Michael Trumbach Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000025
Drew Garcia-Price Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000026
Marlo Hellerstein Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Bruce Benson Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000061
Chris Saunders Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000062
John F Peterson Driver n/a 273 25000096
Al Ochoa Driver n/a 273 25000095
Michael Ralph Price Driver n/a 273 25000097
Bill Purviance Driver n/a 273 25000098
Charles Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000099
Lee Noblett Driver n/a 273 25000094
Steven Nickle Driver n/a 273 25000093
Mike McClure Driver n/a 273 25000089
Mark A Miller Driver n/a 273 25000090
Rick Mudaro Driver n/a 273 25000091
Ed Nassaney Driver n/a 273 25000092
Albert C Rusk Driver n/a 273 25000100
Kurt Schmiederer Driver n/a 273 25000101
Chick Elwell Driver Roger Donaldson's driver 273 25000109
Lee Nashold Driver insert car driver 273 25000108
Alan L Myers Driver Pierce Brosnan's driver 273 25000110
Jennifer Tabish Driver Linda Hamilton's driver 273 25000111
Bob Barbosa Driver n/a 273 25000112
Allan Yamauchi Driver n/a 273 25000107
Tom Winchester Driver n/a 273 25000106
Mike Sabsowitz Driver n/a 273 25000102
Randy Tehee Driver n/a 273 25000103
Merle Thomason Driver n/a 273 25000104
David Trevino Driver n/a 273 25000105
George R Matejka Driver n/a 273 25000088
Patsy Lomax Driver n/a 273 25000087
John J Cardos Driver n/a 273 25000070
Russ Buckens Driver n/a 273 25000069
Robert Chookhachian Driver n/a 273 25000071
John Cooley Driver n/a 273 25000072
Gary Dally Driver n/a 273 25000073
Ronald Brown Driver n/a 273 25000068
Michael Belpedio Driver n/a 273 25000067
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000063
Chris Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000064
David Bartels Driver n/a 273 25000065
Tom Battaglia Driver n/a 273 25000066
Doug DuVal Driver n/a 273 25000074
Kenny Farnell Driver n/a 273 25000075
Mike Iveson Driver n/a 273 25000083
Edward Hathaway Driver n/a 273 25000082
Linda Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000084
Jack Kilgore Driver n/a 273 25000085
Jeff Lira Driver n/a 273 25000086
Horst Harter Driver n/a 273 25000081
Mickey Guinn Driver n/a 273 25000080
Mitch Friedman Driver n/a 273 25000076
Raymond George Driver n/a 273 25000077
Jerry Glassman Driver n/a 273 25000078
Gary Grace Driver n/a 273 25000079
Earl Wiggins Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000055
David Bartholomew Editor visual effect editor(Digital Domain) 172 7000005
Carole A Kenneally Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Dawn Llewellyn Editor visual effects editor(CIS Hollywood) 172 7000006
Mike Chock Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
John Hulsman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Tina Hirsch Editor n/a 172 7000003
Conrad Buff Editor n/a 172 7000002
Steve Sfetku Camera Assistant camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000044
Paul Theriault Camera Assistant camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000043
Marc Margulies Camera Assistant camera 1st assistant(Aerial unit) 120867 6000045
Scot Whitman Camera Assistant camera 2nd assistant(Aerial unit) 120867 6000046
Howard E Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Scott A Lopez Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000010
David Olson Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Jim Burt Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Artie Kane Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
John Frizzell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Aaron Valdez Assistant Editor (Digital Domain) 203 7000015
Bambi Sickafoose Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
David Crowther Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Jason Aimee Gaudio Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Ralph Sepulveda Jr. Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Larry Dean Davis Camera Assistant camera 1st assistant 120867 6000042
Greg St John Camera Assistant camera 1st assistant 120867 6000041
Mark Suveg Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000024
Guy Margaritis Video Assist/Playback video assist production assistant 120899 6000023
Sue Herzberg Video Assist/Playback video assist assistant 120899 6000025
Daniel Mellitz Video lead video technician(Digital Domain) 120800 6000026
Billy Brashier Projectionist (Idaho) 121104 6000027