503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 282736645


Varnish cache server

The Talented Mr. Ripley (1999)

Talented Mr. Ripley
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 19mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Romance, Thriller, Period
Keywords dark, gay, psychological
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Guy Barker Song song producer & performer("Four" "Pent-UP House") 120859 8000052
Gabriel Yared Music n/a 120781 8000002
Anthony Minghella Music Producer ("Moanin'" "My Funny Valentine" "Tu Vuo'fa L'Americano" "Four" "Pent-Up House" "You Don't Know What Love Is") 323 8000024
Gabriel Yared Music Producer ("You Don't Know What Love Is") 323 8000027
Sonny Rollins Song n/a 120859 8000064
Walter Murch Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Massimiliano Dessena Grip n/a 365 15000006
James McMillan Key Grip (New York unit) 263 15000005
Tommaso Mele Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Kevin Murphy Lighting Technician (New York unit) 120907 15000003
Ben Conrad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Sergio Faina Grip n/a 365 15000007
Francesco Mele Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Mo Flam Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Mauro Pezzotti Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Claudio Del Gobbo Grip n/a 365 15000009
Giampaolo Majorana Grip n/a 365 15000008
Guiseppe Meloni Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician 120907 15000002
Mark Berger Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Dan Gleich Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000018
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Mary Works Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000017
Pat Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Aura Gilge Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000015
Jennifer Ware Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Ivan Sharrock Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Stefano Marino Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Michele Pellegrini Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000013
Danny Michael Sound Mixer (New York unit) 230 14000023
John Richards Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000022
David Parker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Marco Sticchi Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000014
David Ambrosi Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tiziano Nardoni Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Claudio Pacifico Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Alessandro Ponte Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Franco M Salamon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stefano Mioni Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Remo Colace Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Romano Bellucci Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Lorenzo Dominici Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000007
Bernardino Nardoni Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Benito Leonardi Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Mariano Colace Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Franco Staltari Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Deb Dyer Assistant Accountant (New York unit) 120950 16000008
Jana Rykova Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Paolo Di Stefano Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Carlo Postiglione Dolly Grip dolly grip operator 264 15000020
Francesco Zaccaria Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Francesco Colangeli Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Severino Tramontani Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000015
Gianni Gentili Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Nick Vaccaro Best Boy Grip (New York unit) 265 15000021
Dean Hood Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rosanne Vogel Accountant (New York unit) 120802 16000005
Enzo Sisti Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000006
Giorgio Catalano Accountant location accountant 120802 16000004
Karin Mercurio Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Maria Fiorito Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Malcolm Fife Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Massimiliano Duranti Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Paola Genevese Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000007
Peg Schierholz Hair key hair(New York unit) 120794 13000005
Iris Horta Lemos Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Gary Jones Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Carlo Poggioli Costume Designer associate costume designer(Italy) 169 13000003
Kay Georgiou Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Giorgio Gregorini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Michal Bigger Makeup key makeup(New York unit) 353 13000013
Fabrizio Sforza Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Fabrizio Sforza Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000012
Paolo Mantini Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000011
Elisabetta De Leonardis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Shaila Rubin Casting (Italy) 179 10000001
Sarah Beardsall Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000002
Sabina Lepri Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000022
Harry Jarman Art Department inferno artist 120843 9000021
Ales Diabac Art Department inferno artist 120843 9000019
Sam Hencher Art Department inferno artist 120843 9000020
Sarah Ewing Casting cast coordinator 179 10000003
Ronna Kress Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000999
Lorenzo Errico Supervisor assistant set coordinator 120845 11000002
Sondra James Voice Casting loop group casting 189 10000007
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting (New York unit) 120851 10000006
Miura Kite Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Tina Earnshaw Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Alessandra Sampaolo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Anne Brault Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000035
Richard Quinn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Vittorio Peroni Wardrobe wardrobe laborer 120823 13000034
Aldo Urzini Wardrobe wardrobe laborer 120823 13000033
Hannah Green Wardrobe wardrobe research 120823 13000031
Roberto De Luca Wardrobe wardrobe runner 120823 13000032
Jeremy Molod ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
Mark Levinson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Jim Pasque Foley assistant foley mixer 120961 14000007
Dennis Lowe Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Steve Fontano Foley assistant foley mixer 120961 14000006
Don Banks Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Larry Schalit Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Carmela Manduca Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000030
Gabriella Generosi Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000029
Polly Earnshaw Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000020
Katia Sisto Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000021
Lisa McDevitt Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000019
Antonio Maltempo Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000018
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist extras makeup artist 120801 13000017
Giampietro Grassi Tailor n/a 120990 13000022
Adriana Mattiozzi Wardrobe key seamstress 120823 13000023
Chiara Nobile Wardrobe stand-by wardrobe 120823 13000027
Franca Rotondo Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000028
Serena Fiumi Wardrobe stand-by wardrobe 120823 13000026
Shizuco Omachi Wardrobe stand-by wardrobe 120823 13000025
Alfredo Bocci Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000024
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Richard Conway Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Sharon Choa Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Alessandra Cinque Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Jane Bridgeman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Ferdinando Brachetti Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Alessandro Boscu Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Chantal Bouiges Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Roberto Citran Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Cesare Cremonini Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Clarissa Flamenco Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Sarajo Frieden Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Gordon Driver Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Livia Dalla Torre Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Rodolfo Corsato Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Nena Balzari Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Martin Anscombe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Daniel Napier Other technical supervsior 120795 26000022
Maurizio Maggi Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000023
Ian McDougal Other boat coordinator 120795 26000021
Mike Turk Other boat coordinator 120795 26000020
Giancarlo Cedoloni Other plasterer 120795 26000018
Mauro Cedoloni Other plasterer 120795 26000019
Fratelli Cartocci Other picture vehicles 120795 26000024
Rosanna Carbonara Other unit nurse 120795 26000025
Martin Bernstein Other contruction coordinator(New York unit) 120795 26000029
Joseph Garzero Other charge scenic(New York unit) 120795 26000030
Paul Willey Other orchestra leader 120795 26000028
Marcia Crayford Other orchestra leader 120795 26000027
Domenico Nardiello Other unit nurse 120795 26000026
Sharon Gerussi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Orlando Gough Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Geoff Stier Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Stefano Tordiglione Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Violetta Coata-Sternberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Padre Stassi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Derren Seale Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Enrico Silvestrin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Barry Tyerman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Alan Watts Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
Regina Venezia Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000074
Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Storico Gucci Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000073
Final Draft Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000072
Adam Zaentz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Teresa Rogers Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Diego Ribon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Vera Malcovati Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Cassius Matthias Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Fabrizio Lombardo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Brigitte Lacombe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Dierdre Harrison Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Jeremy Henderson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Matt McGrath Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Max Minghella Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Dr. Sharon J Paul Special Thanks (The San Francisco Girls Chorus) 120874 26000059
Fergus Reed Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Leoluca Orlando Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Charles Moore Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Ennio Montagnaro Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Alessandro Cedoloni Other plasterer 120795 26000017
Giancarlo Sensidoni Other stand-by painter 120795 26000016
Jonathan Herman Assistant (to Tom Sternberg (Los Angeles)) 120820 25000006
Lara Dall'Antonia Assistant (to Tom Sternberg (Italy)) 120820 25000007
Sabrina Canale Assistant (to William Horberg (Italy)) 120820 25000005
Stephanie Comer Assistant (to William Horberg (Los Angeles)) 120820 25000004
Tim Bricknell Assistant (to Anthony Minghella) 120820 25000002
Donna Ostroff Assistant (to Sydney Pollack) 120820 25000003
Aaron Stockard Assistant (to Matt Damon) 120820 25000008
Julia Cuddihy Assistant (to Gwyneth Paltrow) 120820 25000009
Tjamal Noni Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000013
Maria Pagano Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000014
Hannah Minghella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Daria Montagni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Barbara Di Girolamo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Marco Di Francesco Assistant assistant swing gang 120820 25000001
Donato Tieppo Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Giancarlo Mancini Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Sam Conway Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Michael Turloff Visual Effects (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 419 23000006
Nick Drew Visual Effects (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 419 23000005
J C Brotherhood Special Effects Supervisor (New York unit) 545 23000003
Val Wardlaw Visual Effects (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 419 23000004
Vit Komrzy Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000009
Petr Komrzy Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000010
Roberto Magagnini Props standby props 120817 24000003
Ida Sagnotti Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Tom Allen Property Master (New York unit) 120805 24000002
Bernard Hearn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Miraphora Mina Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000011
Steven R Hammond Transportation Captain (New York unit) 272 25000015
Francesca Cingolani Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Laura Luchetti Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Cristina De Rossi Other set coordinator 120795 26000008
Rodolfo Mignacca Other draper 120795 26000006
Bruno Tempera Other storeman 120795 26000005
Riccardo Umetelli Other focus puller 2nd unit/aerial 120795 26000003
Adriano Di Lorenzo Other cable person 120795 26000004
Salvatore Magnisi Other payroll clerk 120795 26000009
Alessandro Fiorito Other payroll clerk 120795 26000010
Romolo Siani Other painter 120795 26000014
Tommaso Dubla Other stand-by painter 120795 26000015
Sandro Ercolini Other painter 120795 26000013
Agostino Bivi Other painter 120795 26000012
Raffaella Fantasia Other shopper 120795 26000011
Maurizio Lorenzetti Other focus puller 2nd unit/aerial 120795 26000002
Carolyn Choa Other staging of opera sequence 120795 26000001
Francis B K Dokyi Office Runner production runner 120988 25000021
Mauro Dalla Costa Driver (for William Horberg) 273 25000022
Francesco Barbieri Office Runner production runner 120988 25000020
Guiseppe Nardi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Geoff Gascoyne Stand-In double bass performer(Napoli Jazz Club) 121015 25000017
Arne Somogyi Stand-In double bass performer(San Remo Jazz Festival) 121015 25000018
Massimo Spescha Driver (for Tom Sternberg) 273 25000023
Silvano Broglia Driver (for Anthony Minghella) 273 25000024
Walter Slater Murch Apprentice apprentice editor(Berkeley) 120976 25000028
Eric B Dachs Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000029
Linda Taylor Apprentice apprentice editor(Rome) 120976 25000027
Dino Colasanti Driver (for Gwyneth Paltrow) 273 25000026
Gianni Tarquini Driver (for Matt Damon) 273 25000025
Viktor Muller Art Department inferno artist 120843 9000018
Francesco Postiglione Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Andrea Marrari Assistant Director (Italy) 163 5000007
Maria De Leo Assistant Director (Italy) 163 5000008
Gianni Arduini Assistant Director (Italy) 163 5000006
Emma Schofield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alessandro Von Normann Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Steve E Andrews Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Filippo Fassetta Assistant Director (Italy) 163 5000009
Federica Ciciarelli Assistant Director (Italy) 163 5000010
Antonio Gabrielli Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Francesco Rapa Location Manager (Naples) 193 5000015
Ruth Hasty Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Amy Lynn Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000012
Vebe Borge Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000011
Jan Foster Unit Production Manager (New York unit) 182 5000002
Lynn Kamern Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bill Horberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tom Sternberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Anthony Minghella Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Di Palma Actor San Remo Hotel Desk Clerk 1 1000063
Manuel Ruffini Actor Policeman 1 1000061
Pierpaolo Lovino Actor Policeman 1 1000062
Sydney Pollack Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Zaentz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Patricia Highsmith Source Material Novel 120786 4000002
Patricia Highsmith Source Material (from novel) ("The Talented Mr Ripley") 120793 4000003
Anthony Minghella Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steve E Andrews Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Lydia Pilcher Co-Producer (New York unit) 170 3000005
Rita Gacioppo Location Manager (Palermo) 193 5000016
Giorgio Gallani Location Manager (Tuscany) 193 5000017
Roberto De Nigris Camera Operator 2nd unit/aerial camera operator 239 6000003
Marcello Montarsi Camera Operator helicopter camera operator 239 6000004
BenoƮt Delhomme Director of Photography (New York unit) 120780 6000002
John Seale Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dominique Des Langes Assistant Location Manager (Venice) 194 5000032
Jon Zeidman Assistant Location Manager (New York unit) 194 5000033
Phil Oetiker Camera Operator (New York unit) 239 6000005
Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator Steadicam & camera("B" operator) 232 6000006
Adriano Giannini Camera ("B" focus puller) 120798 6000010
Antonello Emidi Camera ("A" loader) 120798 6000011
Marco Sacerdoti Camera ("A" focus puller) 120798 6000009
Roberto de Angelis Camera ("A" focus puller) 120798 6000008
John Seale Camera ("A" operator) 120798 6000007
Paolo Rosada Assistant Location Manager (Venice) 194 5000031
Diego Plaia Assistant Location Manager (Palermo) 194 5000030
Daniela Vecchi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Simona Sciannimanico Production Coordinator (Rome) 162 5000022
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Deb Parker Location Manager (New York unit) 193 5000019
Rosanna Roditi Location Manager (Venice) 193 5000018
Michele Giordano Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000023
Keith Adams Location Assistant (New York unit) 120947 5000024
Andrea Alunni Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Salvatore D'Arco Assistant Location Manager (Ishia) 194 5000029
Luciano Tito Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Vanessa Jacobs Assistant Production Coordinator (New York unit) 192 5000026
Holly Hardin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Gianluca Secci Actor Policeman 1 1000060
Simone Empler Actor Boy Singer 1 1000059
Larry Kaplan Actor Uncle Ted 1 1000021
Claire Hardwick Actor Gucci Assistant 1 1000022
Dario Bergesio Actor Police Officer 1 1000020
Frederick Alexander Bosche Actor Fran's Boyfriend 1 1000019
Gretchen Egolf Actor Fran 1 1000017
Jack Willis Actor Greenleaf Chaffeur 1 1000018
Nino Prester Actor American Express Clerk 1 1000023
Lorenzo Mancuso Actor Bus Driver 1 1000024
Caterina De Regibus Actor Dahlia 1 1000028
Silvana Bosi Actor Ermelinda 1 1000029
Emanuele Carucci Viterbi Actor American Express Clerk 1 1000027
Massimo Reale Actor Immigration Officer 1 1000026
Onofrio Mancuso Actor Priest 1 1000025
Lisa Eichhorn Actor Emily Greenleaf 1 1000016
Alessandro Fabrizi Actor Sergeant Baggio 1 1000015
Jack Davenport Actor Peter Smith-Kingsley 1 1000006
James Rebhorn Actor Herbert Greenleaf 1 1000007
Philip Seymour Hoffman Actor Freddie Miles 1 1000005
Cate Blanchett Actor Meredith Logue 1 1000004
Gwyneth Paltrow Actor Marge Sherwood 1 1000002
Jude Law Actor Dickie Greenleaf 1 1000003
Sergio Rubini Actor Inspector Roverini 1 1000008
Philip Baker Hall Actor Alvin MacCarron 1 1000009
Ivano Marescotti Actor Colonnello Verrecchia 1 1000013
Anna Longhi Actor Signora Buffi 1 1000014
Stefania Rocca Actor Silvana 1 1000012
Rosario Fiorello Actor Fausto 1 1000011
Celia Weston Actor Aunt Joan 1 1000010
Gianfranco Barra Actor Desk Manager Aldo 1 1000030
Renato Scarpa Actor Tailor 1 1000031
Marco Rossi Actor Photographer 1 1000050
Roberto Valentini Actor (Eugene Onegin Player) 1 1000051
Alessandra Vanzi Actor Silvana's Mother 1 1000049
Marco Quaglia Actor Silvana's Brother 1 1000048
Carlo Negroni Actor (San Remo Jazz Sextet) 1 1000046
Beppe Fiorello Actor Silvana's Fiance 1 1000047
Francesco Bovino Actor (Eugene Onegin Player) 1 1000052
Stefano Canettieri Actor (Eugene Onegin Player) 1 1000053
Paolo Calabresi Actor Custom's Officer 1 1000057
Pietro Ragusa Actor Record Store Owner 1 1000058
Nicola Pannelli Actor (Eugene Onegin Player) 1 1000056
Ludovica Tinghi Actor (Eugene Onegin Player) 1 1000055
Marco Foti Actor (Eugene Onegin Player) 1 1000054
Geoff Gascogne Actor (San Remo Jazz Sextet) 1 1000045
Jean Toussaint Actor (San Remo Jazz Sextet) 1 1000044
Bernardo Sassetti Actor (Napoli Jazz Septet) 1 1000035
Perico Sambeat Actor (Napoli Jazz Septet) 1 1000036
Guy Barker Actor (Napoli Jazz Septet) 1 1000034
Brian Tarantina Actor Fighting Neighbor 1 1000033
Deirdre Lovejoy Actor Fighting Neighbor 1 1000032
Gene Calderazzo Actor (Napoli Jazz Septet) 1 1000037
Joseph Lepore Actor (Napoli Jazz Septet) 1 1000038
Pete King Actor (San Remo Jazz Sextet) 1 1000042
Clark Tracey Actor (San Remo Jazz Sextet) 1 1000043
Byron Wallen Actor (San Remo Jazz Sextet) 1 1000041
Eddy Palermo Actor (Napoli Jazz Septet) 1 1000040
Rosario Giuliuni Actor (Napoli Jazz Septet) 1 1000039
Emiliano Topai Camera ("B" loader) 120798 6000012
Andrew Priestley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000013
Harris Weston Song ("Knees Up, Mother Brown") 120859 8000073
W S Gilbert Song ("We're Called Gondlieri (from 'The Gondoliers')") 120859 8000074
William Lee Song ("Knees Up, Mother Brown") 120859 8000072
Lorenzo Mancuso Song ("Rusariu di la 'Mmaculata") 120859 8000071
Gene De Paul Song ("You Don't Know What Love Is") 120859 8000069
Pete King Song ("Four") 120859 8000070
A Sullivan Song ("We're Called Gondlieri (from 'The Gondoliers')") 120859 8000075
Alan Barnes Song Performer ("Four") 120788 8000076
Sinead O'Connor Song Performer ("Lullaby for Cain") 120788 8000080
The Guy Barker International Quintet Song Performer ("Moanin'" "My Funny Valentine" "Tu Vuo'fa L'Americano" "Miles and Bird" "You Don't Know What Love Is") 120788 8000081
Arne Somogyi Song Performer ("Four" "Pent-up House") 120788 8000079
Robin Aspland Song Performer ("Four" "Pent-up House") 120788 8000078
Iain Dixon Song Performer ("Four" "Pent-up House") 120788 8000077
Don Raye Song ("You Don't Know What Love Is") 120859 8000068
Harry Revel Song ("May I?") 120859 8000067
Richard Rodgers Song ("My Funny Valentine") 120859 8000056
Lorenz Hart Song ("My Funny Valentine") 120859 8000057
Bobby Timmons Song ("Moanin'") 120859 8000055
Graham Walker Song song producer("Moanin'" "My Funny Valentine" "Tu Vuo'fa L'Americano" "You Don't Know What Love Is") 120859 8000051
Sofia Festival Orchestra Performer ("Lenski's Aria (from Eugene Onegin')") 120819 8000049
Clifford Gurdin Performer ("Stabat Mater (1st movement)") 120819 8000050
Nisa Song ("Guaglione") 120859 8000058
Fanciulli Song ("Guaglione") 120859 8000059
Miles Davis Song ("Four") 120859 8000063
Mack Gordon Song ("May I?") 120859 8000066
Eden Ahbez Song ("Nature Boy") 120859 8000062
Nicola Salerno Song ("Tu Vuo'fa L'American") 120859 8000061
Renato Carosone Song ("Tu Vuo'fa L'American") 120859 8000060
Matt Damon Song Performer ("My Funny Valentine" "Tu Vuo'fa L'Americano" "We're Called Gondlieri (from 'The Gondoliers')") 120788 8000082
Mary Ann McCormick Song Performer ("Lullaby for Cain") 120788 8000083
Stefano Morbidelli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Luciano Magagnini Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Giancarlo Gabrielli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Rick Butler Art Director (New York unit) 183 9000006
John Fenner Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Stefano Ortolani Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Giuseppe De Luca Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Tony Wright Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Alessandro Alberti Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Douglas Dalisera Assistant Art Director (New York unit) 315 9000016
Matt Damon Actor Tom Ripley 1 1000001
Raffaella Giovannetti Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Timothy Metzger Lead Set Dresser (New York unit) 121069 9000012
Carol Nast Set Decorator (New York unit) 165 9000003
Bruno Cesari Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Fiorello Song Performer ("Tu Vuo'fa L'American") 120788 8000087
Miles Davis Song Performer ("Nature Boy") 120788 8000088
Jude Law Song Performer ("Tu Vuo'fa L'American") 120788 8000086
Marino Marini Song Performer ("Guaglione") 120788 8000085
Toni Manoli Song Performer ("Lullaby for Cain") 120788 8000084
Sonny Rollins Song Performer ("Tenor Madness") 120788 8000089
Bing Crosby Song Performer ("May I?") 120788 8000090
Jack Davenport Song Performer ("We're Called Gondlieri (from 'The Gondoliers')") 120788 8000094
Roy Walker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Arch Song Performer ("Knees Up, Mother Brown") 120788 8000093
John Martyn Song Performer song performer & performer("You Don't Know What Love Is" (The Guy Barker International Quintet)) 120788 8000092
Clark Tracey Song Performer ("Four" "Pent-up House") 120788 8000091
Yuri Mazurok Performer ("Lenski's Aria (from Eugene Onegin')") 120819 8000048
Dimiter Stanchev Performer ("Lenski's Aria (from Eugene Onegin')") 120819 8000047
Liz Schrek Music music production coordinator 120781 8000005
Tommy Smith Music soprano sax solos 120781 8000006
Ling Ling Li Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Anthony Minghella Music music/music producer("Lullaby for Cain") 120781 8000001
Ruth Hasty Assistant Editor assistant editor--film(Berkeley) 203 7000011
David Suther Assistant Editor (Berkeley) 203 7000012
Jamie Talbot Music 'Dickie' alto sax performer(Napoli Jazz Club) 120781 8000007
Alan Barnes Music tenor sax performer(Napoli Jazz Club) 120781 8000008
Chris Dibble Music source music recorder & remixer 120781 8000012
Ludwig Van Beethoven Music ("Piano Quartet in E-Flat Major") 120781 8000013
Allan Jenkins Music music programmer 120781 8000011
Kirsty Whalley Music music programmer 120781 8000010
Iain Dixon Music tenor sax performer(San Remo Jazz Festival) 120781 8000009
Robbie Broughton Assistant Editor assistant editor--film(London) 203 7000010
Tasha Pym Assistant Editor assistant editor--film(London) 203 7000009
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Walter Murch Editor n/a 172 7000001
Phil Bray Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Ginevra Elkann Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000016
Arthur Szefer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000014
Alessandro Sambuco Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000015
Phil Benson Editing editing systems coordinator 120901 7000002
Dianna Stirpe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Franca Silvi Assistant Editor assistant editor--film(Rome) 203 7000007
Daniel Farrell Assistant Editor assistant editor--film(London) 203 7000008
Dana Mulligan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Dana L Marker Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Barbara McBane Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Dizzy Gillespie Music n/a 120781 8000014
Charlie Parker Music n/a 120781 8000015
Yo-Yo Ma Performer ("Piano Quartet in E-Flat Major") 120819 8000038
Emanuel Ax Performer ("Piano Quartet in E-Flat Major") 120819 8000039
Jaime Laredo Performer ("Piano Quartet in E-Flat Major") 120819 8000037
Isaac Stern Performer ("Piano Quartet in E-Flat Major") 120819 8000036
Paul Keogh Performer electric guitar performer(Napoli Jazz Club) 120819 8000034
Robin Aspland Performer piano performer(San Remo Jazz Festival) 120819 8000035
Dizzy Gillespie Performer ("The Champ") 120819 8000040
Charlie Parker Performer ("Ko-Ko") 120819 8000041
Munich Bach Orchestra Performer ("Mache Dich Mein Herze Rein (from 'St Mathew Passion')") 120819 8000045
Nicolai Gedda Performer ("Lenski's Aria (from Eugene Onegin')") 120819 8000046
Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Performer ("Mache Dich Mein Herze Rein (from 'St Mathew Passion')") 120819 8000044
Chet Baker Performer ("My Funny Valentine") 120819 8000043
Sally Heath Performer ("Italian Concerto (1st movement)") 120819 8000042
Gabriel Yared Performer ("Stabat Mater" "Knees Up, Mother Brown") 120819 8000033
Guy Barker Performer trumpet performer Trumpet(San Remo Jazz Festival) 120819 8000032
Harry Rabinowitz Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000019
Karl Richter Music Conductor conductor("Mache Dich Mein Herze Rein (from 'St Mathew Passion')" (Munich Bach Orchestra)) 120818 8000020
Antonio Vivaldi Music ("Stabat Mater (1st movement)") 120781 8000018
P Tchaikovsky Music ("Lenski's Aria (from Eugene Onegin')") 120781 8000017
Johann Sebastian Bach Music ("Italian Concerto (1st movement)" "Mache Dich Mein Herze Rein (from 'St Mathew Passion')") 120781 8000016
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000021
Andy Brown Music Contractor source music contractor(London Metropolitan Orchestra) 121013 8000022
Gabriel Yared Original Music n/a 120838 8000030
John Bell Original Music n/a 120838 8000031
Graham Walker Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000029
Walter Murch Music Producer score producer 323 8000026
Robert Randles Music Editor n/a 214 8000023
David Vana Art Department inferno artist 120843 9000017
Synopsis
To be young and carefree amid the blue waters and idyllic landscape of sun-drenched Italy in the late 1950s; that's la dolce vita Tom Ripley craves--and Dickie Greenleaf leads. When Dickie's father, a wealthy ship builder, asks Tom to bring his errant playboy son back home to America, Dickie and his beautiful ex-patriate girlfriend, Marge Sherwood, never suspect the dangerous extremes to which Ripley will go to make their lifestyle his own. After all, it's better to be a fake somebody than a real nobody.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 282736645


Varnish cache server