National Lampoon Presents: Dorm Daze (2003)

National Lampoon Presents: Dorm Daze
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords National Lampoon (franchise), teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chris Owen Actor Booker 1 1000001
Danielle Fishel Actor Marla 1 1000002
Cameron Richardson Actor Adrienne 1 1000003
Boti Bliss Actor Dominique 'The Hooker' 1 1000004
James Debello Actor Cliff 1 1000005
Tony Denman Actor Newmar 1 1000006
Tatyana Ali Actor Claire 1 1000007
Marie Marquis Actor Dominique 'The Student' 1 1000008
Gable Carr Actor Rachel 1 1000009
Patrick Cavanaugh Actor Pete 1 1000010
Marieh Delfino Actor Gerri 1 1000011
Courtney Gains Actor Lorenzo 'The Black Hand' 1 1000012
Gregory Hinton Actor Ted 1 1000013
Edwin Hodge Actor Tony 1 1000014
Paul Kim Actor Wang 1 1000015
Katie Lohmann Actor Dream Girl 1 1000016
Jennifer Lyons Actor Lynne 1 1000017
Patrick Renna Actor Styles 1 1000018
Randy Spelling Actor Foosball 1 1000019
Rob Kahn Actor Cop 1 1 1000020
Choice Skinner Actor Cop 2 1 1000021
Francine Sama Actor Cop 3 1 1000022
Scott Brandon Actor Campus Security Officer 1 1000023
Lindsey Tusing Actor Britney 'The Snake' 1 1000024
Michelle Warren Actor Woman on Tour 1 1000025
Patrick Casey Actor Student on Tour 1 1000026
Hal Corner Actor Man on Tour 1 1000027
Chandi Mason Actor Bikini Girl 1 1000028
Ana Lisa Actor Pyramid Captain 1 1000029
Andrew Price Actor Pyramid Captain 1 1000030
Cindy Allen Actor Pyramid Team 1 1000031
Lance Davis Actor Pyramid Team 1 1000032
Kelly Edwards Actor Pyramid Team 1 1000033
Alex Ferguson Actor Pyramid Team 1 1000034
Catheran Hannah Actor Pyramid Team 1 1000035
Randy Kubaszak Actor Pyramid Team 1 1000036
Nicole Andrews Actor Pyramid Team 1 1000037
Christie Philips Actor Pyramid Team 1 1000038
Shane Ridge Actor Pyramid Team 1 1000039
Frankie Taitingfong Actor Pyramid Team 1 1000040
Jenelle King Actor Pyramid Team 1 1000041
Elizebette Mann Actor Pyramid Team 1 1000042
Mario Oropeza Actor Pyramid Team 1 1000043
Anna Mendiola Actor Pyramid Team 1 1000044
James Watson Actor Voice Talent 1 1000045
Pepper Mashay Actor Voice Talent 1 1000046
Sean Wright Actor Voice Talent 1 1000047
Sam Silverman Actor Voice Talent 1 1000048
Vicki Watson Actor Voice Talent 1 1000049
Clarissa Keller Actor Voice Talent 1 1000050
Zoe Towns Actor Voice Talent 1 1000051
Catherine Watson Actor Voice Talent 1 1000052
Josh Miller Actor RA Brady 1 1000053
David Hillenbrand Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Hillenbrand Director n/a 2 2000002
David Hillenbrand Producer n/a 3 3000001
Scott Hillenbrand Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sanford Hampton Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jim Henrie Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mike McBride Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Courtney Gains Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Jor Van Kline Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Patrick Casey Screenplay (Spec) 120778 4000001
David Hillenbrand Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Scott Hillenbrand Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Josh Miller Screenplay (Spec) 120778 4000004
Steve Harrison Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lynnette Myers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brian Wolf Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Demarais Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Scott Brandon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Sanford Hampton Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Leon Magellan Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Henry Cortez Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Bruce Resnick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Fernando Lau Project Manager (Design Setters Crew) 120994 5000010
Catherine Wilshire Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Philip Schwartz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip Schwartz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jeff Clark Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jeff Clark Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Diane Upson Camera Representative(Kodak) 120798 6000005
Robert Keslow Camera Cameras Provider(Keslow Camera) 120798 6000006
Onofrio Pansini Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Michaele Shapiro Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Britta Gustafson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
David Negrin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
David Moon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Walter Stewart Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Eric Schoentag Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000013
Joe Wickner Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000014
James Kerrigan Film Lab Optical Effects Supervisor(F-Stop, Inc.) 120850 6000015
Todd Hall Film Lab Optical Effects Supervisor(F-Stop, Inc.) 120850 6000016
Catherine Wilshire Film Lab Film Runner 120850 6000017
Mike Mertens Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
David O'Brien Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matt Kubiak Avid Editor n/a 120898 7000002
Rick Downey Negative Cutter (RD Negative Cutting Inc.) 556 7000003
David Berrell Music n/a 120781 8000001
James McIlvery Music Music Recording & Mixing 120781 8000002
David Hillenbrand Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Scott Hillenbrand Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Richard McIlvery Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000005
Peter Rafelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Scott Brandon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
David Berrell Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Lawrence Block Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000011
Douglas Deibel Song ("Jokes On You") 120859 8000012
Nathan Evans Song ("Make Out Session") 120859 8000013
Adam Wellspring Song ("Make Out Session") 120859 8000014
Jeff Dutton Song ("Make Out Session") 120859 8000015
Sam Lee Song ("Make Out Session") 120859 8000016
Anthony Teixera Song ("Ho, Ho, Ho, It's Christmas") 120859 8000017
Scott Anderson Song ("Take Me As I Am") 120859 8000018
Erin Hamilton Song ("Take Me As I Am") 120859 8000019
Thomas Walker Song ("Take Me As I Am") 120859 8000020
Peter Rafelson Song ("Breezy") 120859 8000021
Jeff Vincent Song ("Breezy") 120859 8000022
Gardner Cole Song ("Breezy") 120859 8000023
Gable Carr Song ("Everything I Want For Hanuka") 120859 8000024
Jerry Leiber Song ("You're The Boss") 120859 8000025
Mike Stoller Song ("You're The Boss") 120859 8000026
Don Grzanna Song ("Santa's Cheer") 120859 8000027
Pat Trevison Song ("Santa's Cheer") 120859 8000028
Jason Gochin Song ("I Want My Life") 120859 8000029
Jay Maffi Song ("I Want My Life") 120859 8000030
Ryan Yerdon Song ("I Want My Life") 120859 8000031
Nic Nifoussi Song ("Another Time") 120859 8000032
Dan Salon Song ("Am I The Only One") 120859 8000033
Peter Rafelson Song ("Waiting For You") 120859 8000034
Lola Avedis Song ("Waiting For You") 120859 8000035
Louren Molinare Song ("Waiting For You") 120859 8000036
Gary Lee Song ("Waiting For You") 120859 8000037
Tomas Costanza Song ("Get It On") 120859 8000038
Scott Anderson Song ("You And Me (Feels So Good)") 120859 8000039
Jean McClain Song ("You And Me (Feels So Good)") 120859 8000040
Jason Moss Song ("Real Girl") 120859 8000041
Mischa Barton Song ("Real Girl") 120859 8000042
Marty Friedman Song ("Real Girl") 120859 8000043
Crystal Mattson Song ("Falling Fool") 120859 8000044
Kristin Candy Song ("Heaven") 120859 8000045
Pepper Mashay Song ("My Heart Still Breaks") 120859 8000046
Peter Rafelson Song ("Out Of Memories") 120859 8000047
Gardner Cole Song ("Out Of Memories") 120859 8000048
Corey Woods Song ("Wass Fuckin' With Us") 120859 8000049
Scott Jung Song ("Wass Fuckin' With Us") 120859 8000050
Peter Rafelson Song ("Sexucated") 120859 8000051
Willnots Song Performer ("Jokes On You") 120788 8000052
Flinch Song Performer ("Make Out Session") 120788 8000053
Peter Pan Singers Song Performer ("Ho, Ho, Ho, It's Christmas") 120788 8000054
Erin Hamilton Song Performer ("Take Me As I Am") 120788 8000055
Gable Carr Song Performer ("Everything I Want For Hanuka") 120788 8000056
LaVern Baker Song Performer ("You're The Boss") 120788 8000057
Jimmy Ricks Song Performer ("You're The Boss") 120788 8000058
Suzanne Grzanna Song Performer ("Santa's Cheer") 120788 8000059
Peter Carollers Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000060
Traumedies Song Performer ("Another Time") 120788 8000061
Click 60 Song Performer ("Am I The Only One") 120788 8000062
Diffuser Song Performer ("Get It On") 120788 8000063
solar City Song Performer ("You And Me (Feels So Good)") 120788 8000064
Red Dye Number 2 Song Performer ("Real Girl") 120788 8000065
Peter Carollers Song Performer ("We Wish You A Merry Christmas") 120788 8000066
Crystal Mattson Song Performer ("Falling Fool") 120788 8000067
Kristin Candy Song Performer ("Heaven") 120788 8000068
Pepper Mashay Song Performer ("My Heart Still Breaks") 120788 8000069
Right Said Fred Song Performer ("I'm Too Sexy") 120788 8000070
Chops Song Performer ("Wass Fuckin' With Us") 120788 8000072
Zebulon Song Performer ("Sexucated") 120788 8000073
Jack Cloud Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Erin Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brett Netson Swing Gang Swing 434 9000003
Benny Haber Swing Gang Swing 434 9000004
Karen Steward Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Jeffrey Mark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Quito Cooksey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Michael Thomas Painter Scenic Painter(Design Setters Crew) 200 9000008
Enrique Castillo Painter Scenic Painter(Design Setters Crew) 200 9000009
Alfonso Banuelos Painter Painter Prep(Design Setters Crew) 200 9000010
Antonio Diaz Painter Painter Prep(Design Setters Crew) 200 9000011
Ramiro Lopez Painter Painter Prep(Design Setters Crew) 200 9000012
Ricky Robles Painter Painter Prep(Design Setters Crew) 200 9000013
Javier Sanchez-Diaz Painter Painter Prep(Design Setters Crew) 200 9000014
Quito Cooksey Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Ingrid Shoemaker Art Department Shopper 120843 9000016
Kevin Gilbert Art Assistant Art PA 120974 9000017
Aaron Griffith Casting n/a 179 10000001
Iris Hampton Casting (San Diego) 179 10000002
Jennifer Warren Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Jacov Bresler Extras Casting (BJ's Casting) 120851 10000004
Lyle Trachtenberg Executive Representative(IASTE) 120806 11000001
Joseph Aredas Executive Representative(IASTE) 120806 11000002
Lon Huber Executive Representative(SAG) 120806 11000003
Cal Emerson Executive Representative(SAG) 120806 11000004
Brent Elam Executive Laboratory Services Provider(CFI) 120806 11000005
Darlene Eurtom Executive Representative(Citibank) 120806 11000006
Tamara Busheykin Executive Representative(Citibank) 120806 11000007
Diane Harrigan Executive Representative(Citibank) 120806 11000008
Pete Fleckenstein Executive (120 Degrees Films) 120806 11000009
Darryle Johnson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rachel Walker Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Gloria Wallace Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Katie Kilkenny Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000004
Cindy Jessett Makeup Makeup/Hair Intern 353 13000005
Ramona Fleetwood Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist(EFX/Wilshire Stages) 120912 14000001
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer (EFX/Wilshire Stages) 227 14000002
Mike Garcia ADR/Dialogue Editor (EFX/Wilshire Stages) 120939 14000003
Martin Schloemer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(EFX/Wilshire Stages) 120939 14000004
Tim Hollenbaugh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
George Marshall Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Laura Macias Foley Artist (EFX/Wilshire Stages) 223 14000007
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist (EFX/Wilshire Stages) 223 14000008
Dan Scolnik Foley Editor (EFX/Wilshire Stages) 221 14000009
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer (EFX/Wilshire Stages) 224 14000010
Michael Morongell Recording Engineer (EFX/Wilshire Stages) 120942 14000011
Martin Schloemer Rerecording Assistant (EFX/Wilshire Stages) 120977 14000012
Chris David Rerecording Mixer (EFX/Wilshire Stages) 120856 14000013
John Ghaffarri Sound Soundstages Provider(Cheyenne Studios) 120816 14000014
Al Jayez Sound Soundstages Provider(Cheyenne Studios) 120816 14000015
Richard Marks Sound Soundstages Provider(Cheyenne Studios) 120816 14000016
Ron Salaises Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Bill Robbins Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000018
Ken Cooper Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Tony Anderson Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Joel Ruiz Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Glen Shearer Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Joe Ball Lighting Technician Lighting Services Provider(Cinelease, Inc.) 120907 15000005
Richard Feezey Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Deano Manley Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mark Gilliam Grip n/a 365 15000008
Kevin Guild Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Walter Stewart Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Randy Wilson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Paul Postal Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Bon Ignacio Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jim McCarthy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Kathy Duffy Accountant Payroll Representative(Media Services) 120802 16000003
David Oliver Production Insurance (Near North Insurance) 120949 16000004
Val Beckles Production Insurance (Near North Insurance) 120949 16000005
Kim Swartz Legal Services Production Attorney(Marshall/Plumb Research) 120857 18000001
Hyman Hillenbrand Legal Services Production Attorney(Marshall/Plumb Research) 120857 18000002
Tom Ficke Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunts Unicyclist Coach 240 19000002
Michael Zacharias Carpenter (Design Setters Crew) 529 21000001
Orlando Sam Carpenter (Design Setters Crew) 529 21000002
Elmar Castillo Carpenter (Design Setters Crew) 529 21000003
Esequiel Hernandez Carpenter (Design Setters Crew) 529 21000004
Juan Mendieta Carpenter (Design Setters Crew) 529 21000005
Marvin Samayoa Carpenter (Design Setters Crew) 529 21000006
Alfredo Torres Carpenter (Design Setters Crew) 529 21000007
Edgar Lemus Carpenter (Design Setters Crew) 529 21000008
Miguel Enriquez Construction Coordinator (Design Setters Crew) 276 21000009
Rick Tinsley Construction Coordinator (Design Setters Crew) 276 21000010
Debbie Novick Construction Coordinator (Design Setters Crew) 276 21000011
Daniel Zazola Construction Laborer(Design Setters Crew) 120900 21000012
Brian Lee Welder Welder Foreman(Design Setters Crew) 121059 21000013
Lawrence Lawson Welder (Design Setters Crew) 121059 21000014
Sergio Leon Welder (Design Setters Crew) 121059 21000015
Brent Carlson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dale Ridge Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Rich Midiri Catering Chef(On Location Catering Inc.) 120954 22000003
Nelson Noguera Catering Chef(On Location Catering Inc.) 120954 22000004
Jor Van Kline Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Joe Andreas Special Effects Special Effects Team 168 23000002
T Lewis Special Effects Special Effects Team 168 23000003
Jeff Matakovich Digital Effects (Optical Illusions, Inc.) 345 23000004
Eric Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bruce Knight Props Property 120817 24000002
Tippi Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Oneida Ramirez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Hal Corner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Zachary Lindsey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Tressa Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Rebecca Misliwy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Andrew White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Leila Damm Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Thomas Komninos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
John Rowe Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Michael Enriquez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Steve Lopez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Mike Scigliano Product Placement n/a 121058 25000013
Andy Peykoff Product Placement n/a 121058 25000014
Lynnette Myers Medic First Aid 120966 25000015
Marty Elman Driver n/a 273 25000016
Moses Campos Driver n/a 273 25000017
Scott Anderson Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000018
Nils Hanson Driver n/a 273 25000019
Janice Lajoie Driver n/a 273 25000020
Ernie Georgian Driver n/a 273 25000021
Catherine Wilshire Driver n/a 273 25000022
Natalie Abramov Stand-In Dominique Body Double 121015 25000023
Denise Wheeler Other Film Permits Unlimited 120795 26000001
Gilbert Nugent Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000002
Albert Aghancian Security (Cheyenne Studios) 120951 26000003
Al Newman Publicity (Newman & Company) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
The arrival of two very different women named Dominique stir up campus life just a bit--one is a prostitute who has been hired by a student so his brother can lose his virginity, while the other is a French foreign exchange student who speaks little English.
N/A
N/A