Quigley Down Under (1990)

Quigley Down Under
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Romance, Adventure, Action, Period, Western
Keywords revenge
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Selleck Actor Matthew Quigley 1 1000001
Laura San Giacomo Actor Crazy Cora 1 1000002
Alan Rickman Actor Elliot Marston 1 1000003
Chris Haywood Actor Major Ashley Pitt 1 1000004
Ron Haddrick Actor Grimmelman 1 1000005
Tony Bonner Actor Dobkin 1 1000006
Jerome Ehlers Actor Coogan 1 1000007
Conor McDermottroe Actor Hobb 1 1000008
Roger Ward Actor Brophy 1 1000009
Ben Mendelsohn Actor O'Flynn 1 1000010
Steve Dodd Actor Kunkurra 1 1000011
Karen Davitt Actor Slattern 1 1000012
Kylie Foster Actor Slattern 1 1000013
William Zappa Actor Reilly 1 1000014
Jonathan Sweet Actor Sergeant Thomas 1 1000015
John Ewing Actor Tout 1 1000016
Tim Hughes Actor Miller 1 1000017
David Slingsby Actor Mullion 1 1000018
Danny Adcock Actor Mitchell 1 1000019
Maeliosa Stafford Actor Cavanaugh 1 1000020
Ollie Hall Actor Carver 1 1000021
Danny Baldwin Actor Smythe 1 1000022
Jim Willoughby Actor Scotty 1 1000023
Spike Cherrie Actor Hayden 1 1000024
Gerald Eagan Actor Whitey 1 1000025
Guy Norris Actor Cliff 1 1000026
Mark Minchinton Actor Paddy 1 1000027
Brian Ellison Actor Oliver 1 1000028
Mark Pennell Actor Bugler 1 1000029
Billy Stockman Actor Tribal Elder 1 1000030
Michael Carmen Actor Deserter 1 1000032
Greg Stuart Actor Deserter 1 1000033
Evelyn Krape Actor Mrs Grimmelman 1 1000034
Eamon Kelly Actor Klaus Grimmelman 1 1000035
Graham Young Actor Bullockys 1 1000036
Allan Bradford Actor Bullockys 1 1000037
Cory Tjapaltjarri Actor Little Bit 1 1000038
Don Bridges Actor Ticket Seller 1 1000039
David LePage Actor French Canadian 1 1000040
Vic Gordon Actor Elderly Man 1 1000041
Joanie Thomas Actor Elderly Woman 1 1000042
Bruce Knappet Actor Bushman 1 1000043
James Wright Actor Bushman 1 1000044
Ian Lind Actor Startled Man 1 1000045
Fred Walsh Actor Startled Man 1 1000046
Paul Wunungmurra Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000047
Johnny Djiliwuy Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000048
Michael Mathangdan Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000049
Sebastian Warrangu Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000050
Trevor Warrarka Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000051
Lindsay Raparrawuy Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000052
Andrew Mangnan Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000053
Helen Gatja Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000054
Alice Gathayalnga Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000055
Ruth Balpiyangay Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000056
Dorothy Warnggarrknga Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000057
Rachel Yandhing Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000058
Wendy Rarrumiya Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000059
Leonie Ganudha Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000060
Rosafly Dungurrang Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000061
Kahleen Nungapan Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000062
Simeon Rikamawuy Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000063
Bruce Burrngu Burrngu Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000064
Mark Yapupu Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000065
Wilson Wirrikuwuy Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000066
Richard Bulupal Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000067
Glen Warrandalaitj Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000068
Peter Daitjirri Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000069
Tom Murrnaling Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000070
Stephanie Djingiritj Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000071
Lyn Wanyganwuy Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000072
Leonie Buminya Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000073
Edna Gawuda Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000074
Sylvia Yalumbuluwuy Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000075
Kirsten Galumay Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000076
Lisa Duwarringy Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000077
Phyllis Walarrangga Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000078
Rosalind Wunungmurra Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000079
Joseph Yamalpurra Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000080
Curtis Dhambili Actor Aboriginal Group Member 1 1000081
Simon Wincer Director n/a 2 2000001
Adrian Carr Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Alexandra Rose Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stanley O'Toole Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alan Ladd Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Megan Rose Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
John Hill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christopher Jones Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Bob Graham Unit Manager unit manager 2nd unit 120832 5000002
David Munro Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Pamela Vanneck Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Stephen Jones Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Robert Donaldson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Hamish McSporran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Hamish McSporran Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000008
Nikki Long Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Debbie Atkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Rosemary Marks-Carr Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Andrew Ellis Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Barbara Ring Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Judith Whitehead Continuity n/a 890 5000014
Ken Moffat Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000015
David Eggby Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ross Berryman Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Harry Panagiotidis Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
David Stevens Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000004
Peter White Camera clapper loader 2nd unit 120798 6000005
Peter Scott Camera camera maintenance 120798 6000006
Barry Peake Photography stills 120835 6000007
Arthur Cambridge Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Adrian Carr Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Burgess Editor n/a 172 7000002
Leo Bahas Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
James Harvey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Cheryl Kroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Basil Poledouris Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tim Boyle Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Greig McRitchie Original Music music orchestration 120838 8000004
Ross Major Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Edmonds Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brian Dusting Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Ian Gracie Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Graeme Galloway Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Christo Reid Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Andrea Hood Dresser standby dresser 120967 9000007
Susan Jarvis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Chris Robson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Peta Lawson Art Department art department buyer 120843 9000010
Michael Lynch Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rae Davidson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jo Warren Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Dianne Crittenden Casting Consultant (USA) 120844 10000004
Steve Murphy Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Ken McLeod Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000002
Mark Lennard Liaison aboriginal liaison 121064 12000003
Mathew Vandermark Liaison aboriginal liaison 121064 12000004
Anthony Wallis Liaison aboriginal liaison 121064 12000005
Craig Bolles Liaison aboriginal liaison 121064 12000006
Denise Wolfson Liaison travel liaison 121064 12000007
Ross Major Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Wayne Finkelman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Morag Smart Costumes standby dresser assistant 120828 13000003
Tony Meredith Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Gregg Staines Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Lon Bentley Makeup (Tom Selleck) 353 13000006
Anna Karpinski Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Doug Glanville Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Viv Rushbrook Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000009
Roselie Hood Wardrobe wardrobe buyer 120823 13000010
Sheryl Pilkinton Wardrobe wardrobe cutter 120823 13000011
Kate Green Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000012
Laura Jocic Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000013
Lynn Forder Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Julie Middleton Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Chris Goldsmith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Gerry Long Foley Editor n/a 221 14000002
John Simpson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Peter Fenton Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Phil Heywood Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Ron Purvis Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Tim Chau Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Jennifer Horton Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
Frank Lipson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Gavin Myers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Glenn Martin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Lloyd Carrick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Grahame Litchfield Grip n/a 365 15000001
Ian McAlpine Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mark Ramsey Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dave Hansen Grip n/a 365 15000004
Darryl Pearson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Ian Dewhurst Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Colin Williams Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000007
Lex Martin Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Tim Morrison Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Greg Rawson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Trevor Ripper Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Lynn Paetz Accountant accounts 120802 16000001
Angela Kenny Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000002
Jenny Kaspar Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000003
Guy Norris Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Danny Baldwin Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator assistant 120804 19000002
Murray Chesson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jim Willoughby Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bill Willoughby Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Malcolm Pritchard Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lloyd Ventry Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Colin Lowe Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gary Amos Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brett Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ric Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Szumai Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Spike Cherrie Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tom Coltraine Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ken Connley Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Wally Dalton Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mitch Deans Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Colin Dragsbaek Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gerald Egan Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Brian Ellison Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Joanne Frazer Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Lou Horvath Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Ray Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Rocky McDonald Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Linda Megier Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Paul Murtagh Stunts n/a 240 19000026
John Raeen Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Greg Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Shirley Wallace Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Mark Warren Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Max Scanlon Wrangler Bullock wrangler 121018 20000001
Evanne Chesson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Cody Harris Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000003
Murray Chesson Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000004
Jim Willoughby Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000005
Bill Willoughby Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000006
Malcolm Pritchard Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000007
Lloyd Ventry Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000008
Brendon Egan Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000009
Brian Fahey Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000010
Kym Krombholz Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000011
Colin Lowe Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000012
Alan Flemming Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000001
Ian Baxter Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000002
Ian Doig Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Alan Good Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Wayne Allan Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000005
Chris Smith Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Glen McDermott Catering Caterer Assistant 120954 22000002
Roger Jarrett Catering Caterer Assistant 120954 22000003
Rosalind Jarrett Catering Caterer Assistant 120954 22000004
Hali Gordon Catering Caterer Assistant 120954 22000005
Steve Courtley Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Conrad Rothman Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Monty Feiguth Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Paul Gorrie Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Tom Davies Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Rodney Burke Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Jan Crockett Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Pauline Grebert Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Jeff Little Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Peter Stubbs Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Bob Wenger Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Peter Bird Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
John Kingston Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
John Noseda Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Kevin Turner Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Mick Wenger Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Mathew Wighton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Jane Murphy Graphics n/a 120826 23000018
Robert Moxham Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Leroy Plummer Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Colin Robertson Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Len Judd Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Peter Forbes Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Jean Turnbill Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Nick Aquilino Assistant (to Alexandra Rose) 120820 25000002
David Muntz Assistant (to Tom Selleck) 120820 25000003
Phil Campbell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Craig Dillon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Dennis Hulm Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jeremy Hutchinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Rick Kornaat Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kevin McDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mark Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Derek Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lisa Harrison Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
John Nordlum Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Christine Wertheim Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Braddon Giles Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Murray Gosson Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000016
Mark Schultz Driver n/a 273 25000017
Derry Field Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Adrien Seffrin Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Toni Forsyth Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Vincent O'Toole Other cost controller 120795 26000004
Brian Burns Other armorer 120795 26000005
Peter Gronow Other armorer 120795 26000006
Kevin Best Other armorer 120795 26000007
Jerry Croft Other saddlery 120795 26000008
Jerry Croft Other leather apparel(Tom Selleck) 120795 26000009
Glen McDermott Other draftsman 120795 26000010
Graeme Galloway Other glass paintings 120795 26000011
Gus Lobb Other set finisher 120795 26000012
Adam Bromhead Other set finisher 120795 26000013
Alan Brown Other set finisher 120795 26000014
Neidra Watson Other stable girl 120795 26000015
Judith Knapp Other unit nurse 120795 26000016
Katie Yeoward Other travel coordinator 120795 26000017
Grey Helmers Other freight travel coordinator 120795 26000018
Roger Cowland Other opticals 120795 26000019
Ken Phelan Other opticals 120795 26000020
Suzie Howie Publicity publicist(Australia) 120789 29000001
Antonine Kacala Publicity publicity secretary 120789 29000002
Hunt Downs Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
Under false pretences, an American cowboy is lured to Australia to slaughter the aborigines.
N/A
N/A