Nixon (1995)

Nixon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 3hr 10mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Historical, Biopic
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lon E. Bender Audio n/a 120810 14000011
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000010
John Rice Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Peter Zinda Audio n/a 120810 14000012
Brian Pierson Audio n/a 120810 14000013
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Rickley W Dunn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Michelle Pazer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
DeeDee Montesanto Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Valerie O'Brien Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Mindy Hall Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Victor Ray Ennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Mary Anderson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Ed Simon Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Kelly Oxford Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
David Baldwin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Mark Lanza Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
David MacMillan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
William T McKane Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Scott Gillis Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Chris Centrella Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Chris Strong Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Nancy MacLeod Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Paul Massey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Michael Hoskinson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Chris David Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Stanley Kastner Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Chris Hogan Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000026
Gregg Baxter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Fx Smith Makeup Artist special makeup artist 120801 13000011
Gordon Smith Makeup Artist special makeup artist 120801 13000010
Carol Ness Extras Casting (Washington DC) 120851 10000007
Lisa S Beasley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Monika Mikkelsen Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Ann Goulder Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Dagmar Wittmer Extras Casting (Washington DC) 120851 10000008
Tova Laiter Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Ted Rae Supervisor effects set supervisor 120845 11000004
Brian Griffin Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000003
Bruce Kerner Supervisor scenic supervisor 120845 11000002
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000003
Heidi Levitt Casting n/a 179 10000002
Fred Arbegast Art Department sculptor 120843 9000015
Sarah Bowen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Anthony T Samona Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Kirk Starbird Art Department sculptor 120843 9000016
Mike Levitre Art Department sculptor 120843 9000017
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jason Bryant Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000019
Ryan T Mennealy Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000018
David Emerson Supervisor optical supervisor(VCE Inc) 120845 11000005
Robert Scheer Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Michelle Kurpaska Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Richard Hornung Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Mark Bridges Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Tricia Gray Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Steve Ellsworth Costumes key costumer 120828 13000006
John Blake Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Cydney Cornell Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000008
Mary Mastro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Kimberly Adams-Galligan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sashy Bogdanovich Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000010
John Dean Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000004
Alexander Butterfield Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000003
Christopher Wells Scheer Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
John Newman Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000005
John P Sears Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000006
Arthur Manson Advisor producers' representative 120821 12000009
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000008
Nadia Venesse Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000007
Hugh McCallum Grip n/a 365 15000005
David L Merrill Grip n/a 365 15000006
Lou Economides Production labor foreman 120824 25000018
Rachel C Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
John D Riley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Albert Leon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Dr. Christian Renna Medic production physician 120966 25000019
Scott Griffin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
Cecil W Stoughton Archival Footage archival film footage provider 120984 26000003
John Paul Filo Archival Footage archival film footage provider 120984 26000002
J. Fred MacDonald Archival Footage archival film footage provider 120984 26000001
Dori Greenberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Nocolas Goddet Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Sandra Noriega Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000007
Conception Roca Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000006
Keenan Werner Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000005
Wayne Roberts Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Eddie Lee Voelker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Christian Clarke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Ann Marie DiGioia Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Ian Calip Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Barbara Ann Stein Other controller 120795 26000004
Suzanne M Trucks Other loader 120795 26000005
Todd Hall Other optical(VCE Inc) 120795 26000018
William Conner Other optical(VCE Inc) 120795 26000017
Bobby J Garren Other greensman 120795 26000016
Stanley Weiser Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Andrew Harland Jr. Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Michael S Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Rob Yamamoto Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Erica Schwartz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Dennis Butterworth Other greensman 120795 26000015
Sean R Maccaul Other toolman 120795 26000014
John T Page Other rigging electric 120795 26000008
Kevin E Patterson Other cable 120795 26000007
Carmine Goglia Other stand-by painter 120795 26000006
Lucas Van Alen Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Darrin O'Hanlon Other production secretary 120795 26000010
Louis Marquis Other plaster foreman 120795 26000013
Paul M Rohrbaugh III Other paint foreman 120795 26000012
Karen Higgings Other general foreman 120795 26000011
Mindy Cole Assistant (to Dan Halsted) 120820 25000004
Sunday Stevens Assistant (to Clayton Townsend) 120820 25000003
Denyse Rossi Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000001
Dean M King Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Michael A Mendez Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000018
Robert A Preston Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
David Manley Production Insurance production insurance provider(Manley Gorin & Associates) 120949 16000002
Sue Schnulle Murphy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Basil Bryant Grillo Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000006
Jennifer Clark Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Nicholas Irwin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Brad Rea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Monty Woodard Electrician n/a 450 15000015
David Sharlein Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Tom Skulski Grip n/a 365 15000008
Bill Summers Grip n/a 365 15000007
Tony Van Meeteren Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Darrin C Porter Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Eric Wycoff Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jesse Tango Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jeffrey Ray Strong Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Samuel "Buddy" Nalbone III Construction Manager construction shop manager 120983 21000001
Stacey S McIntosh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Kevin M Gannon Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Michael R Gannon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Carlin Kmetz Matte Painter digital matte painter 120959 23000009
William Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jerry Sargent Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Eddie Kish Assistant (to Oliver Stone) 120820 25000002
Annie Tien Assistant (to Oliver Stone) 120820 25000001
Gary Clause Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000005
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter digital matte painter 120959 23000008
Chris Loudon Effects Coordinator optical effects coordinator 120917 23000007
Christer Hokanson Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor 120866 23000001
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rob Stevens Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000003
Michael Aguilar Visual Effects digital aritst 419 23000002
Joseph Conti Visual Effects digital aritst 419 23000003
F Lee Stone Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Pam Vick Visual Effects digital aritst 419 23000005
Bryan Cooke Visual Effects digital aritst 419 23000004
David C Potter Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Roger Knight Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
James Pickens Jr. Actor Black Orator 1 1000056
Wilson Cruz Actor Joaquin 1 1000055
Michael Chiklis Actor TV Director 1 1000054
Dr. Christian Renna Actor Family Doctor 1 1000053
Mikey Stone Actor Edward Nixon 1 1000057
Robert F Marshall Actor Spiro Agnew 1 1000058
Richard Fancy Actor Mel Laird 1 1000061
James Karen Actor Bill Rogers 1 1000060
Marley Shelton Actor Tricia Nixon 1 1000059
John Bedford Lloyd Actor Cuban Man 1 1000052
O'Neal Compton Actor Texas Man 1 1000051
Mike Kennedy Actor Convention Announcer 1 1000045
Howard Platt Actor Lawyer at Party 1 1000044
Annette Helde Actor Happy Rockefeller 1 1000043
Harry Murphy Actor Fan No 1 1 1000046
Sue Schnulle Murphy Actor Fan No 2 1 1000047
Pamela Dickerson Actor Girlfriend 1 1000050
Bridgette Wilson-Sampras Actor Sandy 1 1000049
Michael Kaufman Actor Fan No 3 1 1000048
Peter Carlin Actor Student No 1 1 1000062
Joanna Going Actor Young Student 1 1000063
John Bellucci Actor Reporter No 4 1 1000076
Ray Wills Actor Reporter No 3 1 1000075
Julie Araskog Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000074
Zoey Zimmerman Actor Reporter No 5 1 1000077
Mary Rudolph Actor Rosemary Woods 1 1000078
John Stockwell Actor Staffer No 1 1 1000081
Donna Dixon Actor Maureen Dean 1 1000080
Clayton Townsend Actor Floor Manager No 1 1 1000079
Jon Tenney Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000073
Peter P Starson Jr. Actor Air Force One Steward 1 1000072
Tom Nicoletti Actor Secret Service Agent No 1 1 1000066
Wass Stevens Actor Protester 1 1000065
Michelle Krusiec Actor Student No 2 1 1000064
Chuck Pfeiffer Actor Secret Service Agent No 2 1 1000067
Alexander Butterfield Actor White House Staffer 1 1000068
Bai Ling Actor Chinese Interpreter 1 1000071
Ric Young Actor Mao-Tse-Tung 1 1000070
Mark Steines Actor White House Security 1 1000069
Julie Condra Douglas Actor Young Pat Nixon 1 1000042
Jack Wallace Actor Football Coach 1 1000041
Fyvush Finkel Actor Murray Chotiner 1 1000015
Kevin Dunn Actor Chuck Colson 1 1000014
Brian Bedford Actor Clyde Tolson 1 1000013
James Woods Actor H R Haldeman 1 1000012
Annabeth Gish Actor Julie Nixon 1 1000016
Tony Goldwyn Actor Harold Nixon 1 1000017
Madeline Kahn Actor Martha Mitchell 1 1000020
Edward Herrmann Actor Nelson Rockefeller 1 1000019
Larry Hagman Actor 'Jack Jones' 1 1000018
J.T. Walsh Actor John Ehrlichman 1 1000011
Mary Steenburgen Actor Hannah Nixon 1 1000010
Ed Harris Actor Howard Hunt 1 1000004
Powers Boothe Actor General Alexander M Haig Jr 1 1000003
Joan Allen Actor Pat Nixon 1 1000002
Bob Hoskins Actor J Edgar Hoover 1 1000005
E.G. Marshall Actor John Mitchell 1 1000006
Paul Sorvino Actor Henry A Kissinger 1 1000009
David Hyde Pierce Actor John Dean 1 1000008
David Paymer Actor Ron Ziegler 1 1000007
Saul Rubinek Actor Herb Klein 1 1000021
Tony Lo Bianco Actor Johnny Roselli 1 1000022
Enrique Castillo Actor Virgilio Gonzales 1 1000035
Kamar De Los Reyes Actor Eugenio Martinez 1 1000034
Ronald Von Klaussen Actor James McCord 1 1000033
Victor Rivers Actor Cuban Plumber 1 1000036
Drew Snyder Actor Moderator 1 1000037
Ian Calip Actor Football Player 1 1000040
Joshua Preston Actor Arthur Nixon 1 1000039
Sean Stone Actor Donald Nixon 1 1000038
Lenny Vullo Actor Bernard Barker 1 1000032
Robert Beltran Actor Frank Sturgis 1 1000031
David Barry Gray Actor Richard Nixon at 19 1 1000025
Tom Bower Actor Frank Nixon 1 1000024
Corey Carrier Actor Richard Nixon at 12 1 1000023
Tony Plana Actor Manolo Sanchez 1 1000026
Dan Hedaya Actor Trini Cardoza 1 1000027
John Diehl Actor Gordon Liddy 1 1000030
John C. McGinley Actor Earl 1 1000029
John Cunningham Actor Bob 1 1000028
Charlie Haugk Actor Staffer No 2 1 1000082
Boris Sichkin Actor Leonid Brezhnev 1 1000083
Virginia Cook-McGowan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
J H Arrufat Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Pat Jackson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Thomas J Norberg Associate Editor n/a 479 7000012
Jennifer Neysa Jew Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
James Stellar Jr. Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Alan Z McCurdy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Calvin Wimmer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Sarah Rothenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Erica Froker Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000013
Lucas Bielan Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000012
Lee Blasingame Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000011
Brian Berdan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Hank Corwin Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bruce Richardson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Alex Olivares Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000004
Jo Martin Editor editorial(VCE Inc) 172 7000003
Pamela Jule Yuen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Margery Zweizig Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Richard F Mays Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Don Woodruff Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mike Holowach Swing Gang swing gang boss 434 9000006
Jon J Bush Swing Gang swing gang boss 434 9000007
Charlie Vassar Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Peter J Kelly Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Henry Alberti Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Merideth Boswell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Victor Kempster Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Neufeld Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Kelly Mahan-Jaramillo Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Amy Dunn Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000009
Sylvia Nestor Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000008
Budd Carr Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000007
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Peter Davidian Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000009
Richard Rutowski Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Dan Halsted Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Eric Hamburg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Christopher Wilkinson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen J Rivele Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Sardi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Lenny Vullo Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Oliver Stone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Andrew Vajna Producer n/a 3 3000003
Oliver Stone Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marilyn Rockafellow Actor Helen Smith 1 1000086
Raissa Danilova Actor Russian Interpreter 1 1000085
Fima Noveck Actor Andre Gromyko 1 1000084
Bill Bolender Actor Bethesda Doctor 1 1000087
Melinda Renna Actor Bethesda Nurse 1 1000088
Clayton Townsend Producer n/a 3 3000001
Oliver Stone Director n/a 2 2000001
George Plimpton Actor President's Lawer 1 1000089
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Scott Andrew Robertson Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
David Emmerichs Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000002
Robert Richardson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gregor Tavenner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Richard Sobin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Wayne D Goldwyn Photography time lapse photography 120835 6000008
Sidney R Baldwin Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Marty Kassab-Chaney Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
Marilyn Nave Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Kayla Thames Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Carol Flaisher Location Manager (Washington DC) 193 5000007
Jeff Flach Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Bill Brown Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Christine C Fransen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Amy Pearson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Meta Puttkammer DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
David Pomier Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Anthony Hopkins Actor Richard M Nixon 1 1000001
Synopsis
Although he's one of the most chronicled public figures of the 20th century, Richard Milhous Nixon remains an enigma to many, his decisions, motives and behavior often shrouded in mystery. With the ill-fated 1972 Watergate break-in and its tragic aftermath--culminating in the President's 1974 resignation--as its focus, NIXON examines its subject's complex life, including his difficult youth in Southern California and often troubled relationship with wife Pat. We also see Nixon's incredible political life, during which he held the offices of Congressman at age 33, Senator at 37, and Vice-President at 39, before losing the Presidential election in 1960 and the California gubernatorial race in 1962, making his startling comeback six years later to win two terms as President. With the inevitability of classical tragedy, Nixon's political career finally crumbles beneath the weight of his past, his ambitions, and his blindness to events just outside his often remarkable range of vision.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1934875387


Varnish cache server