My Boyfriend's Back (1993)

My Boyfriend's Back
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Phil Ross Actor Scientist in Horror Film 1 1000027
David Giella Casting n/a 179 10000003
Barry Moss Casting n/a 179 10000002
Shana A Clester Casting Texas casting 179 10000004
Jessica Gilburne Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Julie Hughes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeff Wells Art Department comic book finishing 120843 9000011
Mike Daigle Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000008
Tad Smalley Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Joel Adams Art Department comic book finishing 120843 9000010
Jed M Dodge Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000001
Kimberly A Tillman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Leigh French ADR ADR group 120912 14000003
Thomas Brunelle ADR ADR group 120912 14000004
Jim Calvert ADR ADR group 120912 14000005
Lisa J Levine ADR Supervisor New York ADR supervisor 219 14000006
Christie Mellor ADR ADR group 120912 14000002
Jack Blessing ADR ADR group 120912 14000001
Louise Mingenbach Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Barbara Olvera Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Kimberly Greene Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Jonathan Short Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
John A Frick Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Max Butler Song ("The One I Love") 120859 8000026
Matt Boudreau Song ("The One I Love") 120859 8000027
Julianna Raye Song Performer ("Limbo") 120788 8000028
Danny Tate Song Performer ("The Fever") 120788 8000029
Lori Hester-Arthur Song ("The One I Love") 120859 8000025
Brennan Hester Song ("The One I Love") 120859 8000024
Andy Marvel Song ("You Should Be Mine") 120859 8000020
John Hott Song ("This is It") 120859 8000021
John Lind Song ("Hanging on For Dear Life") 120859 8000022
Brock Walsh Song ("Hanging on For Dear Life") 120859 8000023
Standard Fruit Song Performer ("Abilene") 120788 8000030
Slam Song Performer ("Get Thru 2 U") 120788 8000031
Douglas A Mowat Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Charles M Lagola Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Eric Knight Art Director comic book art director 183 9000004
Hank Ridley Art Director comic book art director 183 9000005
Michael Z. Hanan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Sextants Song Performer ("The One I Love") 120788 8000035
Andy Anderson Song Performer ("You Should Be Mine") 120788 8000032
House of Freaks Song Performer ("This is It") 120788 8000033
MMC Song Performer ("Hanging on For Dear Life") 120788 8000034
Don Broughton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Ossama Khuluki Foley foley walker 120961 14000009
Valerie DeKeyser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Shanti Delsarte Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Walter T Falls III Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Martha Waters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Erica Spano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Philip Hardage Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Katherine J Carmichael Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eugene McCarthy Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Saffron Kenny Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Thomas W Oliphant Jr. Assistant (to director) 120820 25000002
Hope Malkan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tracey Holman Weaver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Melody Allen Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000016
David S Cass Sr. Other action coordinator 120795 26000001
Jeffrey J Kiehlbauch Other product(produ) 120795 26000002
Kevin Phinney Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ben Lutin Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000015
Wendy Streza Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000014
Elizabeth Hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jim DiCuffa Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Don Breneman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Rudy Nebres Layout Artist comic book layout & pencil 120869 23000005
Tony Gleeson Layout Artist comic book layout & pencil 120869 23000004
Darrell Henke Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Marc Andrus Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
James L Spencer Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Mary C Nelson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
John K Adams Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000013
Phillip Seretti Sound sound supevisor 120816 14000012
Andy Anderson Song n/a 120859 8000019
Catherine Harper Foley foley walker 120961 14000010
Phillip Seretti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Buz Maloy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Misty Conn Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000005
David T Cannon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Gene Warren Special Effects special visual effects(Fantasy II) 168 23000001
Charles McDonald Titles title designer 120825 23000002
Bruce A. Block Matte Painter Matte painting 120959 23000003
David A Weinman Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Lonnie Nelson Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Michael Tolochko Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000006
Wendie Saltarski Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Vicki B Ellis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
T W Davis Foley foley & Los Angeles ADR supervisor 120961 14000008
Samuel Millender Song ("Get Thru 2 U") 120859 8000018
Netha Stanton Actor 2nd Movie Goer 1 1000031
Melissa Taub Actor Beefy Girl in Library 1 1000032
Nan Brown Actor Reporter Brenda 1 1000033
Christian Burrows Actor Little Chuck 1 1000034
Zeke Mills Actor 1st Movie Goer 1 1000030
Matthew McConaughey Actor 2nd Guy 1 1000029
Larry Strub Actor Referee 1 1000024
Joe Stevens Actor Robber at Convenience Store 1 1000025
Jerry Haynes Actor Minster at Funeral 1 1000026
Oliver Tull Actor 1st Guy 1 1000028
Brandi Burkett Actor Brandi 1 1000035
LaBrooke Brannon Actor Staci 1 1000036
Carole Zenner Clester Actor Townsperson 1 1000043
Nancy Moore Actor Townsperson 1 1000044
Diane Perella Actor Townsperson 1 1000045
T J Kennedy Actor Townsperson 1 1000046
Denise Montgomery Actor Townsperson 1 1000042
Edwin Neal Actor Big Chuck's Henchman 1 1000041
Stephanie Wing Actor Vanna 1 1000037
Jimmy Bennett Actor Kid on Trike 1 1000038
Gary Graves Actor Big Chuck's Henchman 1 1000040
Michael Petty Actor Gerald - the Nerdy Student 1 1000023
Eunice Clark Actor Johnny's School Teacher 1 1000022
Libby Villari Actor Camille McCloud 1 1000007
Matthew Fox Actor Buck Van Patten 1 1000008
Philip Seymour Hoffman Actor Chuck Bronski 1 1000009
Paul Dooley Actor Big Chuck 1 1000010
Jay O Sanders Actor Sheriff McCloud 1 1000006
Mary Beth Hurt Actor Mrs Dingle 1 1000005
Traci Lind Actor Missy McCloud 1 1000002
Danny Zorn Actor Eddie 1 1000003
Edward Herrmann Actor Mr Dingle 1 1000004
Austin Pendleton Actor Dr Bronson 1 1000011
David Womack Galewsky Actor Young Johnny 1 1000012
Cloris Leachman Actor Maggie the Zombie Expert 1 1000018
Paxton Whitehead Actor Judge in Heaven 1 1000019
Jane Simoneau Actor Lady with Apple Pie 1 1000020
Delray Cordell Actor Kid on Bike 1 1000021
Bob Dishy Actor Murray the Gravedigger 1 1000017
Brooke Adams Actor Young Missy 1 1000016
Zachary Lefenfeld Actor Young Eddie 1 1000013
Nicholas Waggoner Actor Young Buck 1 1000014
Zack Steeg Actor Young Chuck 1 1000015
Marco Perella Actor Townsperson 1 1000047
Paul Menzel Actor Townsperson 1 1000048
Paul Broucek Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Jerry Lambert Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Bobby Muzingo Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000005
Carl Zittrer Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Evyen Klean Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Harry Manfredini Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Yanovitch Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Logan Breit Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Noel Cunningham Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Michael Linn Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Julianna Raye Song n/a 120859 8000008
Denys Gawronski Song ("Abilene") 120859 8000014
Roger Smith Song ("Abilene") 120859 8000015
Phillip Bright Song ("Get Thru 2 U") 120859 8000016
Peter Sammel Song ("Get Thru 2 U") 120859 8000017
Clark Fisher Song ("Abilene") 120859 8000013
Ernest Woody Song ("Abilene") 120859 8000012
Danny Tate Song n/a 120859 8000009
Shelly Peiken Song ("The Fever") 120859 8000010
Andrew Lowery Song ("Abilene") 120859 8000011
James Sheridan Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Donald Murray Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Deborah Cass Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Donald P H Eaton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David S Cass Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sarah Shields Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dean Lorey Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Deborah Cass Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Jack Craig Actor Townsperson 1 1000049
Bob Balaban Director n/a 2 2000001
Sean Cunningham Producer n/a 3 3000001
Matthew Woody Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Michelle Romaine Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Derek Bruyere Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
David Kramer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Gary Farr Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Michael Jablow Editor film editor 172 7000001
Jonathan Burkhart Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Mac Ahlberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tim Leary Swan Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Linda Giffin-Citron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Amy Chance Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Andrew Lowery Actor Johnny Dingle 1 1000001
Synopsis
A highschool student who wants to date the prom queen, has his dream cut short when he dies. However, he returns from the dead and proceeds to fulfill his earthly wish.