An American Werewolf in Paris (1997)

American Werewolf in Paris
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords supernatural, werewolf
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Scott Actor Andy 1 1000001
Julie Delpy Actor Serafine 1 1000002
Vince Vieluf Actor Brad 1 1000003
Phil Buckman Actor Chris 1 1000004
Julie Bowen Actor Amy 1 1000005
Pierre Cosso Actor Claude 1 1000006
Thierry Lhermitte Actor Dr Pigot 1 1000007
Tom Novembre Actor Inspector Leduc 1 1000008
Maria Machado Actor Chief Bonnet 1 1000009
Ben Bouabdallah Actor Detective Ben Bou 1 1000010
Serge Basso Actor Officer with Flashlight 1 1000011
Charles Maquignon Actor Bouncer 1 1000012
Jochen Schneider Actor Lycanthrope No 1 1 1000013
Alan Mckenna Actor Lycanthrope No 2 1 1000014
Hervé Sogne Actor Lycanthrope No 3 1 1000015
Edgar Kohn Actor Lycanthrope No 4 1 1000016
Jean-Claude Deret Actor Professor Martin 1 1000017
Isabelle Costantini Actor Serafine's Mother 1 1000018
Davis Freeman Actor Nightclub Visitor 1 1000019
Chris Bearne Actor Surgeon 1 1000020
Pierre Bodry Actor Waiter on Train 1 1000021
Peter Riemens Actor Waiter in Restaurant 1 1000022
Emile Cappachione Actor Bodybuilder 1 1000023
Serge Hugel Actor French Car Driver 1 1000024
John Waller Actor British Car Driver 1 1000025
Anthony Waller Actor Metro Driver 1 1000026
Anthony Waller Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Claus Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tripp Hudson Producer (View Studio/digital "Wolfcam" effects) 3 3000002
Meike Wetzstein Producer documentary producer/director 3 3000003
Anthony Waller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Alexander Buchman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Daniel Musgrave Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000006
Klaus Bauschulte Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Jacques-Eric Strauss Associate Producer co-associate producer(Paris) 171 3000007
Jimmy De Brabant Associate Producer (Luxembourg) 171 3000008
Tim Burns Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tom Stern Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Anthony Waller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
John Landis Characters as Source Material from characters in("An American Werewolf in London") 121009 4000004
Jean-Claude Schlim Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Claude Ludovicy Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Patricia McMahon Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Joel Tuber Line Producer (New York crew) 161 5000004
Tom Clary Production Manager digital effects production manager 305 5000005
Renzo Soriano Production Manager (View Studio/digital "Wolfcam" effects) 305 5000006
Patrick Gordon Production Manager (Paris crew) 305 5000007
Els Tau Production Manager (Amsterdam crew) 305 5000008
Marc Van Der Bijl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Laurent Dumas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Veronique Souques Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Eric Paulin Assistant Director (Paris crew) 163 5000012
Oscar Van Raaij Assistant Director (Amsterdam crew) 163 5000013
Iseult Frere Assistant Director (New York crew) 163 5000014
Klaus Bauschulte Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Pascal Charlier Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Pierre Grahlon Location Manager (Paris crew) 193 5000017
Els Rastelli Script Supervisor script supervisor and continuity 191 5000018
Nicholas Waller Script Supervisor visual effects script supervisor 191 5000019
Ron Moreland Technical Director lead technical director(Santa Barbara Studios) 491 5000020
Peter Travers Technical Director lead technical director(Santa Barbara Studios) 491 5000021
Scott Liedtka Technical Director (Santa Barbara Studios) 491 5000022
Matthew Welker Technical Director (Santa Barbara Studios) 491 5000023
Arthur Jeppe Technical Director (Santa Barbara Studios) 491 5000024
Rozenn LePape Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Cathy Dutheil Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Dany Leyder Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Tania Hammond-Adler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Fiona Nottingham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Karin Jensen Production Coordinator (Berlin) 162 5000030
Michele Giordano Production Coordinator (New York crew) 162 5000031
Lauri Pitkus Location Coordinator (New York crew) 120877 5000032
Sheila McNaught Continuity script/continuity(New York crew) 890 5000033
Liese Hellinckx Continuity script/continuity(New York crew) 890 5000034
Mariette van Sisseren Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(Amsterdam crew) 313 5000035
Alice Vosmek Assistant Production Coordinator (New York crew) 192 5000036
Ernie Karpeles Assistant Production Coordinator (New York crew) 192 5000037
Philip Morgan Assistant Location Manager assistant location assistant 194 5000038
Luc Laboulle Assistant Location Manager assistant location assistant 194 5000039
Marie Barre Assistant Location Manager (Paris crew) 194 5000040
Michel Bazinet Assistant Location Manager (Paris crew) 194 5000041
Vincent Rouseau Assistant Location Manager location trainee and assistant(New York crew) 194 5000042
Chlotilde Maugard Assistant Location Manager location trainee and assistant(New York crew) 194 5000043
Egon Werdin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tom Weston Director of Photography (New York crew) 120780 6000002
Jorg Widmer Director of Photography (Amsterdam crew) 120780 6000003
Anthony Waller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Egon Werdin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Roland Savoye Camera Operator underwater camera operator 239 6000006
David Norris Camera Operator Westcam operator(New York crew) 239 6000007
Patrick DeRanter Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Daniel Koppelkamm Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Jorg Widmer Steadicam Operator Camera and Steadicam Operator 232 6000010
Wade Childress Camera visual effects cameraman 120798 6000011
Carlo Thiel Camera camera focus puller 120798 6000012
Roger Simonsz Camera camera man(Amsterdam crew) 120798 6000013
Knut Sodeman Camera documentary camera 120798 6000014
Douglas Hart Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York crew) 120849 6000015
David Blake Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York crew) 120849 6000016
Roger Simonsz Video Assist/Playback video assist operator and additional camera operator 120899 6000017
Kay Wahlig Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000018
David Miller Video Assist/Playback video assist operator(New York crew) 120899 6000019
Erich Francois Photography still photographer 120835 6000020
Hans-Joachim Rabs Film and Electronic Laboratory laboratory manager 121135 6000021
Alex Zaphiris Colorist (View Studio/digital "Wolfcam" effects) 120920 6000022
Alex Aach Camera Trainee (New York crew) 120998 6000023
Eric Zyber Camera Trainee (New York crew) 120998 6000024
Dino Fetzer Camera Trainee (New York crew) 120998 6000025
Gary Lamantia Camera Equipment Westcam technician(New York crew) 121010 6000026
Michel Revest Camera Assistant underwater camera assistant 120867 6000027
Peter Adam Editor n/a 172 7000001
Yon Van Klein Editor effects editorial(Santa Barbara Studios) 172 7000002
Amy Tomkins Editor (View Studio/digital "Wolfcam" effects) 172 7000003
Dean Godshall Editing effects editing(Santa Barbara Studios) 120901 7000004
Tom Alesch Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000005
Cornelia Schuemann Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Martina Pille Assistant Editor assistant editor and visual effects liaison 203 7000007
Wilbert Hirsch Music n/a 120781 8000001
Maurice Ravel Music ("Daphnis and Chloe") 120781 8000002
Mario Klemens Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000003
Pavel Kuehn Music Conductor choir conductor 120818 8000004
Andre Bellmont Music Conductor opera conductor 120818 8000005
Richardo Chailly Music Conductor ("Daphnis and Chloe" (The Royal Gebouw Concert Orchestra)) 120818 8000006
Wilbert Hirsch Music Producer n/a 323 8000007
George Kochbek Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Kathy Nelson Music Producer executive soundtrack album producer 323 8000009
Mitchell Leib Music Producer executive soundtrack album producer 323 8000010
David Was Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Boris Jojic Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Brian Blush Song ("Psychosis") 120859 8000016
Roger Clyde Song ("Psychosis") 120859 8000017
Arthur Edwards Song ("Psychosis") 120859 8000018
Paul Naffah Song ("Psychosis") 120859 8000019
Kevin Griffin Song ("Normal Town (Remix)") 120859 8000020
Greg Camp Song ("Walkin' on the Sun") 120859 8000021
Steven Harwell Song ("Walkin' on the Sun") 120859 8000022
Paul DeLisle Song ("Walkin' on the Sun") 120859 8000023
Kevin Coleman Song ("Walkin' on the Sun") 120859 8000024
Peter Daou Song ("If I Could (What I Would Do)") 120859 8000025
Vanessa Daou Song n/a 120859 8000026
Jim Newquist Song ("Turned Blue") 120859 8000027
Jason Demetri Song ("Me Compassionate") 120859 8000028
Heath Macintosh Song ("Me Compassionate") 120859 8000029
John Moyer Song ("Me Compassionate") 120859 8000030
Chai Boudreaux Song ("Me Compassionate") 120859 8000031
Gena Good Song ("Lovebeast in Paris") 120859 8000032
Smoove Capone Song ("Lovebeast in Paris") 120859 8000035
Chester Burnett Song ("I'm the Wolf") 120859 8000037
Clark Stiles Song ("Cold to the Touch") 120859 8000038
Sam Slovick Song ("Cold to the Touch") 120859 8000039
Tony Scalzo Song ("Human Torch") 120859 8000040
Jay Navarro Song ("Break the Glass") 120859 8000041
Dan Lukacinsky Song ("Break the Glass") 120859 8000042
Royce Nunley Song ("Break the Glass") 120859 8000043
Derek Grant Song ("Break the Glass") 120859 8000044
Paul Andrews Song ("Downtime") 120859 8000045
Adrian Rowntree Song ("Downtime") 120859 8000046
Gareth Prosser Song ("Downtime") 120859 8000047
Daniel Woodgate Song ("Downtime") 120859 8000048
Cevin Key Song ("Hardset Head") 120859 8000049
Nivek Ogre Song ("Hardset Head") 120859 8000050
Dwayne Goettel Song ("Hardset Head") 120859 8000051
Pat Sproule Song ("Hardset Head") 120859 8000052
Jeff McDonald Song ("Sick Love") 120859 8000053
Steve McDonald Song ("Sick Love") 120859 8000054
Eddie Kurdziel Song ("Sick Love") 120859 8000055
Brian Reitzell Song ("Sick Love") 120859 8000056
Smashmouth Song Performer ("Walkin' on the Sun") 120788 8000059
Vanessa Daou Song Performer ("If I Could (What I Would Do)") 120788 8000060
Matthias Kammermeier Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alfred Schaaf Production Designer (Amsterdam crew) 164 9000002
Andrea Schlimper Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Peter Lloyd Art Director visual effects art director 183 9000004
Hucky Hornberger Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Robert DeBruijn Art Director (Amsterdam crew) 183 9000006
Tiffany Rosenfels Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Charles Zimmer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Aloyse Bernardy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Alain Hoffmann Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Peter Lloyd Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Nicholas Waller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Robert Hickson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Phill Norwood Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
David Russell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Manu DeMoulling Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Erik Loze Set Dresser (Amsterdam crew) 197 9000017
Robert Schaetz Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Adrienne Renzi Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Colin Shulver Art Department key creature sculptor 120843 9000020
Andy Hunt Art Department creature sculptor 120843 9000021
Reza Karim Art Department creature sculptor 120843 9000022
Cornelia Oettl Art Department foam technician and artworker(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 120843 9000023
Crazy Karin Art Department foam technician and artworker(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 120843 9000024
Do DeMuth Art Department assistant head painter 120843 9000025
Isobel Clouter Art Assistant art department trainee(New York crew) 120974 9000026
Patrick Maurin Casting Director (Paris) 157 10000001
Gail Levin Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Isabelle Costantini Casting Associate (Luxemburg) 160 10000003
Bleuen Leon Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Phil Brock Executive director of research & development(Santa Barbara Studios) 120806 11000001
Bob Engelspielen Executive creative director(View Studio/digital "Wolfcam" effects) 120806 11000002
Rutger Weber Executive in Charge of Production Stonewood's executive in charge of production 118217 11000003
Michael Cooper Executive in Charge of Production (View Studio/digital "Wolfcam" effects) 118217 11000004
Scott Gordon Supervisor computer graphics supervisor 120845 11000005
John Carey Supervisor compositing supervisor(Santa Barbara Studios) 120845 11000006
Greg Kimble Supervisor digital optical supervisor 120845 11000007
Jantien Wijker Costume Consultant (Amsterdam crew) 121066 13000001
Maria Schicker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cynthia Dumont Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000003
Jeni Walker Hair key artwork and hair(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 120794 13000004
Sarah Brunsdon Hair artwork and hair technician(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 120794 13000005
Birger Laube Hair wig maker and hair technician(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 120794 13000006
Lou Ward Hair Assistant assistant hair technician(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 120989 13000007
Katja Reinert Makeup makeup and hair 353 13000008
Marie Junker Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Julia Diaz Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Marlyss Huppertz Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Natalie Nicol Makeup effects makeup trainee(Luxemburg) 353 13000012
Vicky Bettendorf Makeup effects makeup trainee(Luxemburg) 353 13000013
Victor Leitenbauer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Pit Vinandy Makeup Assistant effects make-up assistant(Luxemburg) 121007 13000015
Jez Harris Prosthetic Makeup key prosthetic makeup(Magicon & Crawley) 120936 13000016
Colin Shulver Prosthetic Makeup key prosthetic makeup(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 120936 13000017
Andy Hunt Prosthetic Makeup key prosthetic makeup(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 120936 13000018
Reza Karim Prosthetic Makeup key prosthetic makeup(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 120936 13000019
Uli Simon Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000020
Francoise Meyer Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000021
Diana Reiman Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000022
Marga Bakker Wardrobe (Amsterdam crew) 120823 13000023
Jim Wolf Wardrobe Assistant (New York crew) 120809 13000024
Barbara Purucker Wig Supplier assistant wig maker(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 121080 13000025
Derek Sample ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Frederic Legier ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Berndt Burckhardt ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000003
Joern Poetzl Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Pit Kuhlmann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Hubert Bartholomae Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Mark Buschbacher Rerecording film scanning recording 120995 14000007
Jeffrey Cilley Rerecording film scanning recording 120995 14000008
Michal Hradisky Rerecording Assistant recording assistant 120977 14000009
Frederick Hardy Sound assistant sound 120816 14000010
Seppe Van Groeningen Sound assistant sound 120816 14000011
Oliver Van Denraa Sound sound assistant 120816 14000012
Rosario Romagnosi Sound sound trainee(New York crew) 120816 14000013
Ralf Eisenmann Sound sound trainee(New York crew) 120816 14000014
Hubert Bartholomae Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Andreas Musolff Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Frank Reinke Sound Engineer recording and mix engineer 120916 14000017
Roberto Van Eijden Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
Jan Stam Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Klaus Niemeier Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Manu Frideritzi Grip assistant grip 365 15000002
Hugo Van Baron Grip n/a 365 15000003
Hugo Van Baron Grip (Amsterdam crew) 365 15000004
Dennis Wielaert Grip assistant grip(Amsterdam crew) 365 15000005
Ronald Burke Grip (New York crew) 365 15000006
Erwin Roodhart Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Johan Van Steen Gaffer (Amsterdam crew) 268 15000008
Gilbert Degrand Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Arnout Glass Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Marius Speller Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Philippe Lussagnet Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Pierre Dermience Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Laurens Hessels Electrician (Amsterdam crew) 450 15000014
Edwin Bakker Electrician (Amsterdam crew) 450 15000015
Marteen Van Der Pluijm Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000016
Sliman Ourrad Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000017
Frederic Masson Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000018
Jacco Post Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000019
Mick Durlacher Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000020
Phillippe Bigret Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000021
Dirk Nyland Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000022
Laurent Manes Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000023
Gilles Mathony Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000024
Eric Tournois Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000025
Stephane Phalagiarda Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000026
Colin Houben Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000027
Ken Lindsay Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000028
Joerg Fassel Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000029
Guillaume DeEsteban Electrician electrician trainee(New York crew) 450 15000030
Paul Goodyear Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000031
Mark Sajer Assistant Engineer assistant electrician(Amsterdam crew) 120997 15000032
Chris Foxwell Assistant Engineer assistant electrician(Amsterdam crew) 120997 15000033
Ido Stult Assistant Engineer assistant electrician(Amsterdam crew) 120997 15000034
Renate Lang Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sharon Wrinkle Production Accountant visual effects production accountant(Santa Barbara Studios) 282 16000002
Cecilia Mignon Production Accountant (Paris crew) 282 16000003
Paul van Leeuwen Production Accountant (Amsterdam crew) 282 16000004
Jennifer Freed Production Accountant (New York crew) 282 16000005
Johann Raps Accountant accountant and tax advice services 120802 16000006
Paul Vernooijs Accountant accountant and tax advice services 120802 16000007
Christine Kottermaier Accountant workshop accountant 120802 16000008
Bob Bellion Finance Manager financial manager Delux 120941 16000009
Martyn Blossom Business Affairs studio manager(New York crew) 120792 18000001
Ted Baer Legal Services visual effects legal support 120857 18000002
Joachim Gruninger Animatronics animatronic and prosthetic effects 121102 19000001
Joachim Gruninger Animatronics key animatronic engineer(Magicon & Crawley) 121102 19000002
Jez Harris Animatronics animatronic and prosthetic effects supervisor 121102 19000003
Anthony Dunsterville Animatronics key animatronic engineer(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 121102 19000004
Michael Geissler Animatronics animatronic engineer(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 121102 19000005
Waggi Von Seidlein Animatronics animatronic engineer(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 121102 19000006
Daniel Von Volckamer Animatronics animatronic engineer(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 121102 19000007
Jan Bernotat Animatronics animatronic engineer(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 121102 19000008
Colin Shulver Prosthetics conceptual illustration prosthetics 120991 19000009
Stuart St Paul Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Rick Wiessenhaan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
Harry Wiessenhaan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
Dave Holland Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000013
Gil DeMurger Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000014
Malcolm Weaver Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000015
Michiel Versprille Stunt Man bungee jump doubles(Amsterdam crew) 121002 19000016
Mireille Huisman Stunt Man bungee jump doubles(Amsterdam crew) 121002 19000017
Diana Wiersma Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Philippe Lebreton Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Willem De Beukelaer Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Marco Maas Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Richard Bradshow Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tony Lucken Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Martin Lader Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Karin Marie Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Joel Bissen Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Miles Essmiller Wrangler data wrangler 121018 20000001
Hugues DeMaere Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Thierry Gratien Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000002
Clement Minighetti Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Nicolas DeMaere Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Marc Bushby Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Randolph Wildt Carpenter stand-by carpenter(Amsterdam crew) 529 21000006
Marc Gastkemper Carpenter stand-by carpenter(Amsterdam crew) 529 21000007
Thomas Whyte Carpenter carpenter and painter(New York crew) 529 21000008
Marcel Barros Carpenter carpenter and painter(New York crew) 529 21000009
Chris Lammar Carpenter carpenter and painter(New York crew) 529 21000010
Ken Lindsay Carpenter carpenter and painter(New York crew) 529 21000011
Mo Oulmi Carpenter carpenter and painter(New York crew) 529 21000012
Bertrand Renault Carpenter carpenter and painter(New York crew) 529 21000013
Alain Bintz Carpenter carpenter and painter(New York crew) 529 21000014
Romain Tock Carpenter carpenter and painter(New York crew) 529 21000015
Hans Schoepdel Carpenter carpenter and painter(New York crew) 529 21000016
Mark Von Maydell Carpenter carpenter and painter(New York crew) 529 21000017
Soun Wirtz Carpenter carpenter and painter(New York crew) 529 21000018
Michelle Muller Carpenter carpenter and painter(New York crew) 529 21000019
Mike Lodt Carpenter carpenter and painter(New York crew) 529 21000020
Claude Faber Carpenter carpenter and painter(New York crew) 529 21000021
Laurent Pierret Carpenter carpenter and painter(New York crew) 529 21000022
Eric Sergeant Carpenter carpenter and painter(New York crew) 529 21000023
Henri Odorico Carpenter carpenter and painter(New York crew) 529 21000024
Paddy Patterson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000025
Paul Biwer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000026
Jill Robertson Construction assistant construction buyer 120900 21000027
Raoul Biagioni Construction assistant construction buyer 120900 21000028
Kees Starink Construction construction crew(Amsterdam crew) 120900 21000029
Jorrit Kortenhorst Construction construction crew(Amsterdam crew) 120900 21000030
Mathieu Ploum Construction construction crew(Amsterdam crew) 120900 21000031
Pascal Voetelink Construction construction crew(Amsterdam crew) 120900 21000032
Mario Richter Construction construction crew(Amsterdam crew) 120900 21000033
Thijs Van Ballegoye de Jongh Construction construction crew(Amsterdam crew) 120900 21000034
Boris Karloff Construction construction trainee(New York crew) 120900 21000035
Caroline Post Catering (Amsterdam crew) 120954 22000001
Sophie Ouds Catering assistant catering(Amsterdam crew) 120954 22000002
Martin Yale Catering catering supervisor(New York crew) 120954 22000003
Penny Boulianne Catering catering supervisor(New York crew) 120954 22000004
Jack Gostick Catering catering assistant(New York crew) 120954 22000005
Teresa Finlay Catering catering assistant(New York crew) 120954 22000006
Sophie Cresswell Catering catering assistant(New York crew) 120954 22000007
Toni Crustas Catering catering assistant(New York crew) 120954 22000008
Sylvia Blossom Catering catering assistant(New York crew) 120954 22000009
Nicole Mondot Catering catering assistant(New York crew) 120954 22000010
Werner Rau Catering catering assistant(New York crew) 120954 22000011
Harald Ruediger Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
John Grower Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Bruce Walters Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Kenneth Littleton Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000004
Peter Lloyd Visual Effects Designer werewolf designer 120955 23000005
Bruce Jones Visual Effects visual effects executive producer 419 23000006
Diane Holland Visual Effects visual effects producer(Santa Barbara Studios) 419 23000007
Dawn Bowery Visual Effects digital compositor(Santa Barbara Studios) 419 23000008
Robert Scopinich Visual Effects digital compositor(Santa Barbara Studios) 419 23000009
Jon Tanimoto Visual Effects digital compositor(Santa Barbara Studios) 419 23000010
Mark Brown Visual Effects digital visual effects producer 419 23000011
Brandon McNaughton Visual Effects digital effects compositor 419 23000012
Toni Carstensen Visual Effects visual effects producer(View Studio/digital "Wolfcam" effects) 419 23000013
Tom Leonard Visual Effects visual effects producer(View Studio/digital "Wolfcam" effects) 419 23000014
Andrew Mumford Visual Effects digital artist(View Studio/digital "Wolfcam" effects) 419 23000015
Robby Vignato Visual Effects digital artist(View Studio/digital "Wolfcam" effects) 419 23000016
Violetta Chaar Aleman Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000017
Lars von Pilchau Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000018
Andreas Chevalier Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000019
Stefan Weiss Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000020
Hubert Riedel Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000021
Mathias Wettlaufer Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000022
Maciej Dopierala Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000023
Mark Fattibene Effects Assistant technical assistant(Santa Barbara Studios) 120922 23000024
Michael Kaelin Effects Assistant technical assistant(Santa Barbara Studios) 120922 23000025
Lila Vesely Effects Assistant technical assistant(Santa Barbara Studios) 120922 23000026
Tim Leydecker Effects Assistant assistant mouldmaker(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 120922 23000027
James Straus Animation Director n/a 740 23000028
Klaus-Peter Schultze Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000029
Michael Parks Animator (Santa Barbara Studios) 483 23000030
Kelly Wilcox Animator (Santa Barbara Studios) 483 23000031
Darren Lurie Animator (Santa Barbara Studios) 483 23000032
James Clark Animator (Santa Barbara Studios) 483 23000033
Nicholas Waller 3-D Artist 3-D match move geometry 120965 23000034
Steve Galle 3-D Artist 3-D camera match moves(Santa Barbara Studios) 120965 23000035
Olivier Printz Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
Otfried Suppin Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Betty Durst Props prop buyer 120817 24000003
Elsje DeBruijn Props (Amsterdam crew) 120817 24000004
Aaron Denn Assistant (to Anthony Waller) 120820 25000001
David Leclery Production Assistant (Paris crew) 275 25000002
Manuel DeJesus Production Assistant production assistant unit base(New York crew) 275 25000003
Chris Reuter Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Patrick Picard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Alain Dominguez Transportation Captain (Paris crew) 272 25000006
Brendan Kennedy Set Production Assistant office/set production assistant(New York crew) 371 25000007
Kristy Rao Set Production Assistant (New York crew) 371 25000008
Dorothy Butler Production production support(Santa Barbara Studios) 120824 25000009
Michelle Butler Production production support(Santa Barbara Studios) 120824 25000010
Mary Cleary Production production support(Santa Barbara Studios) 120824 25000011
Janet Doran-Veevers Production production support(Santa Barbara Studios) 120824 25000012
Carla Schwarz Production production support(Santa Barbara Studios) 120824 25000013
Sander Van Meurs Production production driver(Amsterdam crew) 120824 25000014
Martijn Wuite Production production driver(Amsterdam crew) 120824 25000015
Bart Timmer Production production driver(Amsterdam crew) 120824 25000016
Dunja Den Drijver Production production driver(Amsterdam crew) 120824 25000017
Sanne Risch Production production driver(Amsterdam crew) 120824 25000018
Fredo Roesner Production production driver(New York crew) 120824 25000019
Jean-Luc Simon Production production driver(New York crew) 120824 25000020
Graham Johnston Production production driver(New York crew) 120824 25000021
Dan Grond Production production driver(New York crew) 120824 25000022
Carlo Novak Production production driver(New York crew) 120824 25000023
Jason Boyes Production production driver(New York crew) 120824 25000024
Marcel Grenez Production production driver(New York crew) 120824 25000025
Antonio Arviotti Production production driver(New York crew) 120824 25000026
Alfonse Weibel Production production driver(New York crew) 120824 25000027
Marco Del Zotto Production production driver(New York crew) 120824 25000028
Jamshid Fadakar Production production driver(New York crew) 120824 25000029
Frederic Pellerin Production production driver(New York crew) 120824 25000030
Imme Bodammer Production production driver(New York crew) 120824 25000031
Claudia Schwinn Production production driver(New York crew) 120824 25000032
Frederic Frognet Production production driver(New York crew) 120824 25000033
Franco Cimino Production production driver(New York crew) 120824 25000034
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot (New York crew) 121003 25000035
Joe Dugan Driver teamster driver(New York crew) 273 25000036
Gary O'Connell Driver teamster driver(New York crew) 273 25000037
Yves Mond Cashier n/a 121079 25000038
Rose Assa Cashier assistant cashier 121079 25000039
Eric Schiavo Cashier assistant cashier 121079 25000040
Klaus Dos Santos Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Corinne LeHong Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Chlotilde Maugard Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Lydie Gonzalez Other production secretary(Delux) 120795 26000004
Harry Wiessenhaan Other rain effects 120795 26000005
Oliver DeLaveleye Other rain effects 120795 26000006
Kristian Leschner Other clapper loader 120795 26000007
Valeria Blom Other bestgirl 120795 26000008
Bert Bruecker Other workprint assembly 120795 26000009
Gernot Brettmann Other colour timing 120795 26000010
Monika Fleischer Other laboratory coordinator 120795 26000011
George Kochbek Other arrangements 120795 26000012
Petr Belohlavek Other orchestra coordinator 120795 26000013
Rosemarie Hirsch Other Latin lyric 120795 26000014
Mark Breuing Other special support 120795 26000015
Andreas Dedring Other special support 120795 26000016
Klaus Feldmann Other special support 120795 26000017
Barbara Franz Other special support 120795 26000018
Jan Gelpke Other special support 120795 26000019
Arndt Kaiser Other special support 120795 26000020
Simone Kuesel Other special support 120795 26000021
Thorsten Runge Other special support 120795 26000022
Michel Sturiale Other special support 120795 26000023
Suzanne Suessenbach Other special support 120795 26000024
Mark Wendell Other Eiffel Tower falling sequence(Santa Barbara Studios) 120795 26000025
Matt Rhodes Other custom software(Santa Barbara Studios) 120795 26000026
Lucy Green Taylor Other roto and paint(Santa Barbara Studios) 120795 26000027
Lance Wilhoite Other roto and paint(Santa Barbara Studios) 120795 26000028
Oliver Lloyd Other roto and paint(Santa Barbara Studios) 120795 26000029
Kathleen Samec Other systems administration(Santa Barbara Studios) 120795 26000030
Buckie Claborn Other systems administration(Santa Barbara Studios) 120795 26000031
Jason MacLeod Other systems administration(Santa Barbara Studios) 120795 26000032
Thomas Kuhnen Other werewolf performer(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 120795 26000033
Franciska Loeding Other key suit fabricator(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 120795 26000034
Axel Bahro Other prosthetic effects technician(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 120795 26000035
Mortimer Warlilmont Other prosthetic mould maker(Magicon & Crawley creature crew) 120795 26000036
Henrik Scheib Other workshop coordinator 120795 26000037
Bruno Zenatello Other ironsmith 120795 26000038
Edgar Kohn Other ironsmith 120795 26000039
Edouard Pallardy Other head painter 120795 26000040
Amanda Tschumi Other painter 120795 26000041
Laetitia Dom Other secretary(Paris crew) 120795 26000042
Daniel Bussmann Other focus puller(Amsterdam crew) 120795 26000043
Ruzbeh Babol Other clapper loader(Amsterdam crew) 120795 26000044
Nina Bussmann Other clapper loader(Amsterdam crew) 120795 26000045
Roland Mylanus Other technical drawings(Amsterdam crew) 120795 26000046
Henk Van Schuppen Other contruction crew(Amsterdam crew) 120795 26000047
Rob Van Der Ven Other contruction crew(Amsterdam crew) 120795 26000048
Rick Van Der Heul Other contruction crew(Amsterdam crew) 120795 26000049
Rein Van Der Heijden Other contruction crew(Amsterdam crew) 120795 26000050
Ed Van Der Hoeven Other contruction crew(Amsterdam crew) 120795 26000051
Marleen Van Weigerden Other contruction crew(Amsterdam crew) 120795 26000052
Pieter Van Der Berg Other blue screens(Screen Service/Amsterdam crew) 120795 26000053
Anne Romer Other production secretary(Amsterdam crew) 120795 26000054
Steef Versprille Other bungee jump expert(Amsterdam crew) 120795 26000055
Jason Jackamarra Other chef de cuisine(New York crew) 120795 26000056
Nella Poisson Other caretaker(New York crew) 120795 26000057
Audrey Poisson Other caretaker(New York crew) 120795 26000058
Rene Schmitz Security (New York crew) 120951 26000059
Guida Salas Security (New York crew) 120951 26000060
Kevin Willis Security (New York crew) 120951 26000061
Gary Sharp Security (New York crew) 120951 26000062
Alex Teligadas Security (New York crew) 120951 26000063
Mike Odorico Security (New York crew) 120951 26000064
Robert Hilger Security (New York crew) 120951 26000065
Kartagic Fahrudin Security (New York crew) 120951 26000066
Paul Wurth Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Jennifer Collen-Smith Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Three American college graduates, Andy, Brad, and Chris, go to Paris on a "Daredevil Tour of Europe" looking for a good time. One evening in Paris, the three attempt to bungee-jump from the Eiffel Tower. Out of nowhere, a beautiful young woman plummets into the void only to be saved by Andy who jumps after her. Losing her in the night, he tracks her down again and invites her out for a date. However, it is soon obvious that Serafine is not your average French girl. After an evening capped by a full moon, Andy awakes to find tooth marks on his leg and the news that he is halfway toward becoming a werewolf. To cure himself, he must now devour the heart of the werewolf that bit him.