The Man Without A Face (1993)

Man Without A Face
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Drama, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Alexonis Grip n/a 365 15000002
Tony Campenni Grip n/a 365 15000003
William M Weberg Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steven R Mathis Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
C Alan Rawlins Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Evje Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000011
Gerry Humphreys Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Dean Humphreys Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Matthew Tucker Sound sound trainee 120816 14000009
Jonathan Bates Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Elizabeth Rosenblatt Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Carlos Bermudez Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Paul Tucker Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Timothy A Burris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
David Ellis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Shauna L Kroen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Chris Silver Finigan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert Cuddy Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Charles Ashley Sudge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
J Wayne Parker Best Boy Grip grip bestboy 265 15000010
Brett Laumann Best Boy electrical bestboy 120885 15000011
Peter Holt Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
James M McCann Boom Operator boom person 215 14000005
Michael Forte Consultant security consultant 120784 12000002
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Shay Cunliffe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elaine Bergeron Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Andrew Shapiro Consultant boat consultant 120784 12000001
Michael Castellano Supervisor men's costumer supervisor 120845 11000001
Ronna Kress Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Kari Strom Bush Location Casting New York casting associate 120864 10000003
Maxine Dee Cooke Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Lilian Silva Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Austin Myers Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Larry Waggoner Hair Stylist hairstylist supervisor 120799 13000004
Alan Paley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Brian Mann Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Christopher Lloyd Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Andrew Melhuish Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Taryn Walsh Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Elana C Fisher Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000009
William Howard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Jo-Anne Smith-Ojeil Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Stephan DuPuis Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000007
Greg Cannom Special Makeup Effects special makeup creator 120881 13000008
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000003
David Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Brian S Finch Production production staff 120824 25000018
Laura Norton Production production staff 120824 25000019
Terri Okamura Production production staff 120824 25000020
Michael Stenstrom Production production staff 120824 25000021
Katherine Baker Production production staff 120824 25000017
David L Ascher Production production staff 120824 25000016
John Logan Production Cannom Creations crew 120824 25000012
Roland Blancaflor Production Cannom Creations crew 120824 25000013
Todd Tucker Production Cannom Creations crew 120824 25000014
Stephen Prouty Production Cannom Creations crew 120824 25000015
Andrew Wilson Production production staff 120824 25000022
John H Storey Other paint foreman 120795 26000001
D Lea Girardin Thanks n/a 121115 26000008
The Foundation to Underwrite New Drama Thanks n/a 121115 26000009
Tristan Whalley Publicity international publicist 120789 29000001
Michael Battaglia Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Kevin Wilson Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000007
Simon Andrew Other Justin McLeod's painting 120795 26000006
Winfred Tennison Other cable person 120795 26000002
David Kramer Other loop group 120795 26000003
Sharon Bailey Other teacher 120795 26000004
Mary Lamar Mahler Other aid 120795 26000005
Mitch DeVane Production Cannom Creations crew 120824 25000011
Suzanne Lambert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Elizabeth Miller Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Frederic Perrin Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Raul Padilla Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Stephen R Ricci Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Erich W Schultz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Aaron Harney Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mathilde DeCagny Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
William S Grisco Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Brian Ricci Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Stanford S Gilbert Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ken "Hippy" Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Jonathan A Rosenfeld Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Jimmy Flynn Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
William O'Brien Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Brian Maguire Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Stacy M Rhinehart Production Assistant construction production assistant 275 25000004
Cheri Paul Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Hayley H Hsu Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Jim Lemley Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000002
Kari Ann Messina Assistant (to Mel Gibson) 120820 25000003
Marion Dougherty Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tobey Levine Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
George D Fuller Actor Speaker at Graduation 1 1000032
Harriette C Henninger Actor Neighbor 1 1000033
Edmond Genest Actor 6th Husband 1 1000034
John B Guptill Actor Chuck's Friend 1 1000035
Malcolm MacRury Actor Holyfield Master 2 1 1000031
Gene Leverone Actor Holyfield Master 1 1 1000030
Robert Hitt Actor Mr McDowell 1 1000026
Mary Lamar Mahler Actor Miss Fletcher 1 1000027
Robert DeDiemar Jr. Actor Chuck--Age 17 1 1000028
Drew Guenett Actor Ferry Crew Member 1 1000029
Michael Forte Actor Pedestrian 1 1000036
Elizabeth S Clarke Actor Ferry Passenger 1 1000037
Bob Schulz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Malcolm MacRury Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Isabelle Holland Source Material (from novel) ("The Man Without a Face") 120793 4000002
Sharon Mann Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Donald Ginsberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Dalisa Cohen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Rocky Actor Mickey 1 1000038
Mel Gibson Director n/a 2 2000001
Bruce Davey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve McEveety Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
William Meisle Actor Judge Sinclair 1 1000025
Zach Grenier Actor Dr Talbot 1 1000024
Michael DeLuise Actor Douglas Hall 1 1000008
Ethan Phillips Actor Mr Lansing 1 1000009
Jean DeBaer Actor Mrs Lansing 1 1000010
Jack DeMave Actor Mr Cooper 1 1000011
Nick Stahl Actor Chuck 1 1000007
Richard Masur Actor Carl 1 1000006
Margaret Whitton Actor Catherine 1 1000002
Fay Masterson Actor Gloria 1 1000003
Gaby Hoffmann Actor Megan 1 1000004
Geoffrey Lewis Actor Chief Stark 1 1000005
Viva Actor Mrs Cooper 1 1000012
Justin Kanew Actor Rob Lansing 1 1000013
Timothy Sawyer Actor Gus 1 1000020
Lawrence Wescott Jr. Actor Bob 1 1000021
Michael Currie Actor Mr Cameron 1 1000022
Stanja Lowe Actor Mrs Cameron 1 1000023
George Martin Actor Sam the Barber 1 1000019
David A McLaughlin Actor Chuck's Father 1 1000018
Sean Kellman Actor David Taylor-Fife 1 1000014
Chris Lineburg Actor Scott Pearson 1 1000015
Kelly Wood Actor Amy Banks 1 1000016
Jessica Taisey Actor Signy Eaton 1 1000017
Matt Earl Beesley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John D Kuberski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
D Belasco Song ("Ch'Ella Mi Creda") 120859 8000010
John Mercer Song ("Moon River") 120859 8000011
Henry Mancini Song ("Moon River") 120859 8000012
Dimitri Tiomkin Song ("The Challenge") 120859 8000013
C Zangarini Song ("Ch'Ella Mi Creda") 120859 8000009
C Civinini Song ("Ch'Ella Mi Creda") 120859 8000008
Thomas Pasatieri Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
The London Symphony Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000005
Martha Sharp Song ("Born a Woman") 120859 8000006
Puccini Song ("Ch'Ella Mi Creda") 120859 8000007
Sandy Posey Song Performer ("Born a Woman") 120788 8000014
Jussi Bjorlung Song Performer ("Ch'Ella Mi Creda") 120788 8000015
Arthur A Wood III Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Vicki Fraser Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Christopher Harwood Lead Person n/a 120957 9000008
Alan E Cober Conceptual Illustrator Justin McLeod's illustrations 121006 9000009
Peter G Thurrell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Ray Fisher Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Andy Williams Song Performer ("Moon River") 120788 8000016
Barbara Dumphy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Donald Elmblad Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marc Fisichella Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Shawn Murphy Music music recorder 120781 8000002
Donald M McAlpine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Douglas Ryan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
John O'Connor Camera film loader 120798 6000004
Diana Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Elizabeth S Clarke Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Ken Paull Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andy Arey Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Mable Lawson-McCrary Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Karen Shaw Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Mark Davison Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Duane Manwiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Brad Jacques Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Sherrye Gibbs Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Mark Solomon Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Horrocks Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Anthony Gibbs Editor film editor 172 7000001
Joe Trammell Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000007
David G George Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000008
Joel David Warren Photography stills photographer 120835 6000009
Mel Gibson Actor Justin McLeod 1 1000001
Synopsis
A troubled adolescent boy, intent on passing the entrance exam to an exclusive military academy, is mentored by a reclusive, disfigured former teacher.