Tombstone (1993)

Tombstone
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 8mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Action, Period, Historical, Biopic, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wendy Wolverton Wrangler n/a 121018 20000018
Kim Burke Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000019
Kip Wolverton Wrangler n/a 121018 20000017
Ivan Red Wolverton Wrangler n/a 121018 20000016
Ron Mitchell Wrangler n/a 121018 20000014
Harold Clay Scott Wrangler n/a 121018 20000015
Holly W Edwards Wrangler n/a 121018 20000020
Mark Balda Carpenter shop carpenter 529 21000001
Henry Perez Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000005
Eduardo Eparza Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
David Peck Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000004
Charles Adkinson Carpenter shop carpenter 529 21000003
Bobby Murray Carpenter shop carpenter 529 21000002
Robin C Larson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000013
J Chris Knagge Wrangler n/a 121018 20000012
Joseph Brown Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Brad Clark Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Robin Baldwin Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
George Abos Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Jerry Wills Stunts n/a 240 19000025
John Fearn Jr. Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
J B Getzwiller Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
J T Hall Wrangler n/a 121018 20000010
Clinton James Wrangler n/a 121018 20000011
Ron Graves Wrangler n/a 121018 20000009
Gary Gang Wrangler n/a 121018 20000008
William Getzwiller Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Jim McDonald Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Aaron Newton Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Blumes Tracy Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Kevin C Parker Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Philip A Schwartz Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Randolph W Andell Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Jim Falkenstein Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Steven B Melton Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Michael Courville Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Gregory F Poulos Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Michael Lewis Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Jason LaFountain Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Lambert Powell Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Matt Kutcher Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Nancy Sykes Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Blaise Mills Craft Service craft services 120903 22000003
Doug Shetlar Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Maggie McFarland Construction shop manager 120900 21000010
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Todd Pearson Craft Service craft services 120903 22000004
Dinise Chocholousek Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Dale Martin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Paul H Stewart Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Patrik Dushene Catering caterer 120954 22000008
Pierre Remy Catering caterer 120954 22000007
Tux Wagon Catering caterer 120954 22000006
Mark Warrick Stunts n/a 240 19000024
R L Tolbert Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jack McCollum Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Randall Ott Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Danny McCallum Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Kyle MacDowell Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Chris Joehnk Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Miguel Angel Sanchez Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Robert G Hoelen Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000021
Lynn Dodson Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000025
David Cole Assistant Engineer cable assistant 120997 15000026
Brent Brewington Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000024
Dan Bennett Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000023
Jerry Madore Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Scott Jellen Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Anthony Gotta Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Dan Gorval Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mansur Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Fred Gibson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Richard Carter Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mark Rainsford Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Andrew Norath Grip n/a 365 15000006
Steve C Owen Grip n/a 365 15000007
Clifton Dance Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Keith M Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Mick McNeely Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Kent Kay Grip n/a 365 15000009
Tony J Pirri Grip n/a 365 15000008
Richard Lorenzana Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Donald Henry Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Matt Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Malosi Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Cody Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bobby McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Cliff McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Russell Solberg Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Matthew Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Ben R Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jimmy Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Ben Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000018
J B Getzwiller Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Teri Garland Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Sabrina Vasquez Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Terry Leonard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Diana Morrison Assistant Accountant accounting intern 120950 16000005
Lydia Sarmiento Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Susan M Lorenzana Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Perry Barndt Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Tony Boggs Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Richard Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kip Farnsworth Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Danny Costa Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Hal Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chris Branham Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jason LaFountain Props n/a 120817 24000008
Michael Lewis Props n/a 120817 24000009
Edie Douglass Other painter 120795 26000015
Gonzalo Espinosa Other painter 120795 26000016
Al Coonrod Sr. Other painter 120795 26000014
Jaime Casillas Other painter 120795 26000013
Terry Kauffman Other sign painter 120795 26000012
George Fleming Other painter 120795 26000017
David Goldstein Other painter 120795 26000018
Cookie Knapp Other studio teacher 120795 26000022
Johnnie Mitchell Other armorer 120795 26000023
Sandy Pace Other painter 120795 26000021
Ginger Lau Other painter 120795 26000020
Jeff Isaak Other painter 120795 26000019
Karen Seifreid Other scenic foreman 120795 26000011
Matthew Bell Other scenic foreman 120795 26000010
Thell Reed Other armorer 120795 26000001
James "Spud" Danicic Other Hot Head technician 120795 26000002
Humberto Luna-Gallardo Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000059
Debra Kantor Kohn Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000058
Holly Sachi Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000057
Mike Ross-Trevor Other scoring mixer 120795 26000003
Sinfonia of London Other performer 120795 26000004
Lee Ross Other lead scenic 120795 26000008
Cheyenne Ali Other scenic foreman 120795 26000009
Craig Muzio Other lead scenic 120795 26000007
Jack Orlando Other on-set foreman 120795 26000006
Peter Gulick Other shop foreman 120795 26000005
Frank J Trigani Other period saddle provider 120795 26000024
Bob Lester Other gang boss 120795 26000025
Tom Ward Other buckaroo 120795 26000043
Larry Zeug Other buckaroo 120795 26000044
Paul Ward Other buckaroo 120795 26000042
Charlie Ward Other buckaroo 120795 26000041
Bob Vincent Other buckaroo 120795 26000040
Oscar Acalixtro Security n/a 120951 26000045
Bill McCallum Special Thanks (Arizona Film Commission) 120874 26000046
Patti Hawn Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Pamela Corey Publicity publicity intern 120789 29000003
Cirina Catania Kay Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Al Tellez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Elly McFadden Special Thanks (Holiday Inn Palo Verde) 120874 26000047
Jerry Tarantino Other buckaroo 120795 26000039
Curt Stokes Other buckaroo 120795 26000038
Reggie Byrum Other buckaroo 120795 26000029
Jerry Crandall Other buckaroo 120795 26000030
Hunter Brown Other buckaroo 120795 26000028
Jemison Beshears Other buckaroo 120795 26000027
Peter Sherayko Other Buckaroo coordinator 120795 26000026
Jeff Dolan Other buckaroo 120795 26000031
Heath Hammond Other buckaroo 120795 26000032
Terry Rick Other buckaroo 120795 26000036
Garrett W Roberts Other buckaroo 120795 26000037
Chris Ramirez Other buckaroo 120795 26000035
John Peel Other buckaroo 120795 26000034
John Jackinson Other buckaroo 120795 26000033
Kate Adams Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000056
Larry L Williams Driver n/a 273 25000055
Lisa Brooks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Jeffrey Falyn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Bobbie Collis Transportation transportation officer 120992 25000017
Jadi McCurdy Office Assistant Los Angeles office assistant 120996 25000016
Kenny Chisholm Office Assistant Los Angeles office assistant 120996 25000015
Jim Hensz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Shannon Finch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Chris Swimney Medic set medic 120966 25000025
David Lesneski Medic set medic 120966 25000026
Terry Leonard Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Donald W Murphy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Frank Marinella Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Andrew Reid Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Matt Marx Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Angelina Fontana Assistant (to Sean Daniel) 120820 25000004
Anne Trop Assistant (to James Jack) 120820 25000005
Ann Meceda Assistant (to Andrew G Vajna) 120820 25000003
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Andrew G Vajna) 120820 25000002
Mindy L Elliott Assistant (to George P Cosmatos) 120820 25000001
Brian O'Kelley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jerry Sidwell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Sheryl Benko Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Blake Danforth Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Jon Carpenter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Brian Steagall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
William Getzwiller Transportation Captain Tucson transportation captain 272 25000008
William Collins Medic set medic 120966 25000027
Scott Smith Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Harry McCorey Driver n/a 273 25000046
Bekki Misiorowski Driver n/a 273 25000047
Dennis Mason Driver n/a 273 25000045
Jeff Lira Driver n/a 273 25000044
Mike Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000043
Howard Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jim Petti Driver n/a 273 25000049
Jack Swauger Driver n/a 273 25000053
Mike Westra Driver n/a 273 25000054
Philip J Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000052
Bruce Shanahan Driver n/a 273 25000051
Gilbert Quick Driver n/a 273 25000050
Eugene Kavtz Driver n/a 273 25000042
Claude Hereford Driver n/a 273 25000041
Jack Collis Driver n/a 273 25000032
Bob Dewitt Driver n/a 273 25000033
Lynn Carpenter Driver n/a 273 25000031
Ted Buford Driver n/a 273 25000030
Demir Alblai Driver n/a 273 25000029
Danny Edwards Driver n/a 273 25000034
Randy Edwards Driver n/a 273 25000035
Chuck Henson Driver n/a 273 25000039
Leigh Ann Henson Driver n/a 273 25000040
Sharon Henning Driver n/a 273 25000038
Glenn Enzen Driver n/a 273 25000037
Roy Edwards Driver n/a 273 25000036
John W Brilhante Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000040
Dan Sharp Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000039
Leonard Hirschfield Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Buzz Feitshans, IV Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
William A Fraker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Diana Lui Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000012
Pat McCurdy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Bill Rojas Facilities Supervisor Sony facility sales 120948 5000011
David Diano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kristin R Glover Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Hyatt Bass Camera film loader 120798 6000009
Keith Popely Camera film loader 120798 6000010
Annie McEveety Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000008
Elizabeth Ziegler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Larry Orlick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Sibylle Aldridge Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Mary C Wright Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Michael Sloan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Kevin Jarre Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Fasano Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
William A Fraker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Andrew Vajna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Terry Collis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Adam C Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Robert Rooy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Lauren Ross Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Vincent J McEveety Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Conte Matal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Matthew Feitshans Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Latino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Michael Walker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Michael Duthie Editing n/a 120901 7000005
Michael Magill Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mark Goldblatt Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Harvey Rosenstock Editor n/a 172 7000003
Roberto Silvi Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gordon Davidson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000012
Julie Rogers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Bob Newlan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Larry Mann Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Duncan Burns Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Frank J Urioste Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alexander Pietrzak Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000025
Dominic Napolitano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Jay Coolidge Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Marco Pennaccini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Gary L Camp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Bill Ku Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Stephanie Confesor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Oscar H Stevens II Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000019
John Bramley Photography still photographer 120835 6000023
Ray Martin Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Michael Kaufman Projectionist n/a 121104 6000022
Panos Cosmatos Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000021
Ruben Fuentes Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000020
Buzz Feitshans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bob Misiorowski Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tomas Arana Actor Frank Stillwell 1 1000019
Thomas Haden Church Actor Billy Clanton 1 1000020
Harry Carey Jr. Actor Marshall Fred White 1 1000018
Buck Taylor Actor Turkey Creek Jack Johnson 1 1000017
Billy Zane Actor Mr Fabian 1 1000016
John Corbett Actor Barnes 1 1000021
Pedro Armendariz Jr. Actor The Priest 1 1000022
Charlton Heston Actor Henry Hooker 1 1000026
Paula Malcomson Actor Allie Earp 1 1000027
Cecil Hoffmann Actor Lucinda Hobbs 1 1000025
Billy Bob Thornton Actor Johnny Tyler 1 1000024
Frank Stallone Actor Ed Bailey 1 1000023
Dana Wheeler-Nicholson Actor Mattie Earp 1 1000015
Jon Tenney Actor Sheriff Behan 1 1000014
Robert John Burke Actor Frank McLaury 1 1000005
Dana Delany Actor Josephine Earp 1 1000006
Powers Boothe Actor Curly Bill 1 1000004
Michael Biehn Actor Johnny Ringo 1 1000003
Val Kilmer Actor Doc Holliday 1 1000002
Sam Elliott Actor Virgil Earp 1 1000007
Stephen Lang Actor Ike Clanton 1 1000008
Jason Priestley Actor Deputy Sheriff Billy Breakenridge 1 1000012
Michael Rooker Actor Sherman McMasters 1 1000013
Bill Paxton Actor Morgan Earp 1 1000011
Joanna Pacula Actor Kate 1 1000010
Terry O'Quinn Actor Mayor Clum 1 1000009
Lisa Collins Actor Louisa Earp 1 1000028
Pat Brady Actor Milt Joyce 1 1000029
Clark Ray Actor 2nd Cowboy 1 1000047
Chris Mitchum Actor Ranch Hand 1 1000048
Charlie Ward Actor 1st Cowboy 1 1000046
Don Collier Actor High Roller 1 1000045
Grant James Actor Dr Goodfellow 1 1000044
Sandy Gibbons Actor Father Feeney 1 1000049
Evan Osborne Actor Piano Player 1 1000050
Jim Jacks Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sean Daniel Producer n/a 3 3000002
George Pan Cosmatos Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Mitchum Narrator Narration 120790 1000052
Shane McCabe Actor Audience Member 1 1000051
Stephen Foster Actor Hank Swilling 1 1000043
Jim Dunham Actor Miner 1 1000042
W R Bo Gray Actor Wes Fuller 1 1000033
Forrie J Smith Actor Pony Deal 1 1000034
Wyatt Earp Actor Billy Claiborne 1 1000032
John Philbin Actor Tom McLaury 1 1000031
Paul Ben-Victor Actor Florentino 1 1000030
Peter Sherayko Actor Texas Jack Vermillion 1 1000035
Charles Schneider Actor Professor Gillman 1 1000036
Michael N Garcia Actor Rurale Captain/Groom 1 1000040
Grant Wheeler Actor Drunk 1 1000041
Bobby Joe McFadden Actor 1st Gambler 1 1000039
Billy Joe Patton Actor Deputy 1 1000038
Gary Clark Actor Crawley Dake 1 1000037
Elvio Sordoni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Mark Eggenweiler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Avram D Gold ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bill Baldwin ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Lee Foy Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Gina Aller Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Ulrika Akander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Bob Deshaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Chris Wilding Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
David DeGeus Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
David Finkelstein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
George Berndt ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Rani Cunningham Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Sanja Milkovic Hays Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Karen Dahl Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Marilyn Carbone Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Cheryl Nick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Tina Simms Makeup makeup/ hair 353 13000009
Cheryl Markowitz Makeup makeup/ hair 353 13000008
Kathleen Hagan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Layne Brightwell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Linda Ketchmark Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Nisa Kellner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Raquel Stewart Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000016
Maria Cittadini Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000015
Reuben Domingo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Paul Coogan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Jerry Ross Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
John Morris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Matt Araki Sound dubbing engineer 120816 14000029
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000028
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000027
Rodger Pardee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Simon Coke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Walt Martin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
David Long Sound Mixer temp dub rerecording mixer 230 14000038
Donny Blank Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
John Edwards-Younger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Karen Wilson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording (PAN mixer) 120995 14000025
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Sandy Berman Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000013
Nancy Richardson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Steve Richardson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000023
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000024
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Phil Linson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
David Atherton Makeup makeup & hair department head 353 13000007
Roberta Grudem Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Siobhan Roome Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Patricia Gura Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Richard Prantis Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Tom Benson Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Mark Worthington Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Mara Massey Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Charles Scaife Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Bill Land Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Matt Marich Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Robert A Smith Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000014
Greg Evans Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000013
Josh Warner Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Kim Hix Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Chris Gorak Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bruce Broughton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kevin Odegard Music music consultant(Acme Soundworks) 120781 8000002
Phillip J Bartell Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000018
Julie J Webb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Laura Krumholz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
David Snell Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000003
Patricia Carlin Music Editor (Triad Music) 214 8000004
Catherine Hardwicke Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gene Serdena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Landau Music Supervisor (Lightstorm Music) 120872 8000007
Randy Gerston Music Supervisor (Lightstorm Music) 120872 8000006
Bruce Broughton Music Producer score producer 323 8000005
Paul Penley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Jeffery "Texas" Schell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Holly Hire Location Casting Tucson casting 120864 10000005
Richard Branca Consultant Sony sound consultant 120784 12000001
Michael Bircumshaw Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Rita Fernandez Casting Tucson casting coordinator 179 10000003
Jan Mayer Casting Tucson casting coordinator 179 10000002
Bob Elliot Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Frank J Trigani Advisor assistant Buckaroo coordinator 120821 12000003
Candy L Walken Hair key hair 120794 13000004
Patricia Androff Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Mary Hobin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Janet Schriever Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lora Kennedy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mike Spiewach Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000031
Robert L Stover Lead Person leadman 120957 9000022
Carla Curry Assistant Set Decorator assistant set director 316 9000023
Jeff Hay Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000021
Chris Stagg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
David Soloman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Floyd Albee Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Seth Reed Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Tiby Katrowitz Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000029
Kira Sowanick Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000030
Jason Holleb Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000028
Nell Dickerson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Donna Coxon Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Kurt Russell Actor US Marshall Wyatt Earp 1 1000001
Synopsis
The life and times of the famous cowboy outlaw turned town-taming marshall, Wyatt Earp. Story focuses on the build up to the gunfight at the OK Corral, located at the outskirts of the town of Tombstone, Arizona.