Reach the Rock (1998)

Reach the Rock
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Will R Gatlin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Shari Griffin Construction Coordinator construction office coordinator 276 21000012
Jeffrey Hurt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000001
Kevin Pike Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Tyler Osman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Troy O Osman Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Tim Osman Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Daniel Hunt Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jack Sandgren Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
John J Slove Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Warren Stern Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Geoffrey C Martin Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Roger C Shank Visual Effects digital technician 419 23000004
John Rigden Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
Michael D Gianneschi Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
Timothy W Tiedje Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jennifer C Testa Assistant (to William Ryan) 120820 25000001
Matt Deakin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Bruce A. Strong Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
Rodman Kiser Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Leah Anton Visual Effects digital compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000006
Heather Smith Visual Effects associate visual effects producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000005
Kathleen Beeler Visual Effects digital compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000007
Frank "Cheech" Battaglia Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
George DiSalvo Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Paul Harty Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Randy Gordon Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Bradley T Matthys Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
R Scott Tupy Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Ronald L Wright Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000020
Robert Lucas Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000021
Mel P Mack Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
James Topel Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Robert S Swander Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Morton E Hyatt Electrician n/a 450 15000012
James A Miller Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Geoff Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Peter Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Stephanie Power Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Steve Matthys Best Boy n/a 120885 15000023
Hope Shaw Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
James Fierro Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mark Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Harold G Chattin Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Joseph H Gilmartin Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Tom Lowell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Carl Paoli Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Patricia S Kingery Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Lois Seiden Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Seth Vamos Business Affairs operations manager 120792 18000001
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kristina Findley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Thomas Griffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
John H Schulz Other head painter 120795 26000002
Paul DeMarte Other loader 120795 26000001
Alan Bradbent Other paint foreman 120795 26000003
Paul Steven Schulz Other paint foreman 120795 26000004
Jim Gallagher Other plaster foreman 120795 26000005
Antonia G Carey Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000038
Greg Zebrauskas Driver n/a 273 25000037
Anthony Perna Driver n/a 273 25000033
Mike Nigre Driver n/a 273 25000032
Robert J Rocco Driver n/a 273 25000034
Timothy S Sparrey Driver n/a 273 25000035
Mico Toribio Driver n/a 273 25000036
Robert J Kelter Other painter 120795 26000006
Mike Monckton Other painter 120795 26000007
Jonathan Greber Other transfer 120795 26000015
Marni L Hammett Other transfer 120795 26000014
Ron Verkuilen Special Thanks (Director/Illinois Film Office) 120874 26000016
Steve Lakis Special Thanks (Mayor/City of West Chicago--Illinois) 120874 26000017
Douglas Allen Taylor Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Al Nelson Other re-recordist 120795 26000013
Edward Reardon Other aid 120795 26000012
Daniel Simone Jr. Other painter 120795 26000008
James A Suhajda Other painter 120795 26000009
Daniel R Sarich Other stand-by painter 120795 26000010
Tom Osman Other greensman 120795 26000011
Timothy Nallon Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jim Modzelewski Driver n/a 273 25000030
Joseph F Martucci Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Timothy J Maxwell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
James A Hogan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Leslie Mikol Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000015
Ray Andersen Driver n/a 273 25000016
Tim Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jodi C Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Eric King Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Adam Hiebeler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jon-Paul Velasquez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jesse A Vitell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Charlia Wicker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michael Ayache Driver n/a 273 25000017
Michael Barcal Driver n/a 273 25000018
Thomas M Hogan Driver n/a 273 25000026
Phil Gutowsky Driver n/a 273 25000025
Dan J Lhotak Driver n/a 273 25000027
Rob Martucci Driver n/a 273 25000028
Patrick McGowen Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jon Gustafsson Driver n/a 273 25000024
Harry Gnat Driver n/a 273 25000023
Michael Bremer Driver n/a 273 25000019
Chuck Burandt Driver n/a 273 25000020
Vince Fiore Driver n/a 273 25000021
James H Garthe Driver n/a 273 25000022
Robert B Myers Grip n/a 365 15000010
Lynn Mutchler Grip n/a 365 15000009
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Lindakay Brown Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
James Hughes Editorial Production Assistant editing production assistant 121035 7000005
Ruta Palulonis Editorial Production Assistant editing production assistant 121035 7000006
Tara Timpone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jerry Greenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jon Baronn Farmer Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Frank Yario Jr. Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
Bill Danaher Dailies dailies projection 120999 6000008
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Victor Duncan Camera Equipment cameras & lighting equipment 121010 6000010
Daniel Fort Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jonathan Null Assistant Editor assistant supervising editor 203 7000009
Bob Weston Song song recorder("Dreams of Being King" "Reverse--Migraine") 120859 8000008
Dianogah Song n/a 120859 8000007
Tortoise Song n/a 120859 8000009
Polvo Song n/a 120859 8000010
The Sea and Cake Song Performer ("Window Lights") 120788 8000011
John McEntire Song song recorder("Window Lights" "In a Thimble") 120859 8000006
The Sea and Cake Song n/a 120859 8000005
John McEntire Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bundy K Brown Music song performer & recorder("Drift") 120781 8000002
John Hughes III Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Bundy K Brown Song n/a 120859 8000004
Linda Gacsko Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Ricardo Mestres Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Hughes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Christopher Cronyn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
James Giovannetti Jr. Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
John Hughes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Ryan Director n/a 2 2000001
Norman Reedus Actor Danny 1 1000007
Bruce Norris Actor Ernie 1 1000003
Alessandro Nivola Actor Robin 1 1000002
Karen Sillas Actor Donna 1 1000004
Brooke Langton Actor Lise 1 1000005
Richard Hamilton Actor Ed 1 1000006
Christopher Cronyn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Busch Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Kevin Swerdlow Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Jackie Elliott Langas Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
John J Campbell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Browner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Kohnhorst Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mishell Glockler Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Paul Marcus Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager 313 5000007
James Giovannetti Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jono Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Angela H Brice Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Dianogah Song Performer ("Dreams of Being King") 120788 8000012
Tortoise Song Performer ("In a Thimble") 120788 8000013
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Michael Semanick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Gary Rydstrom Sound n/a 120816 14000014
Hugh Waddell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Ben Gold Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Bill J DiDonna Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gabriel Cubos Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Claire Sanfilippo Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Ethan Van Der Ryn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Frank M Ferrari Grip n/a 365 15000005
Joseph P Connelly Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dennis J Leahy Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ron Leahy Grip n/a 365 15000007
Blake E Matthys Grip n/a 365 15000008
William L Allen Grip n/a 365 15000003
Danial A Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Richard Lightstone Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000019
J B Sutton Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
Tony Sereno Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000021
Peter J Donoghue Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Beau Borders Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Mary Works Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
John M Vargo Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Helmer A Claesson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Lexa Van Doren Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Christopher Brown Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Reggie Hendrix Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Melissa Rigazio Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Jeffrey Townsend Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Polvo Song Performer ("Reverse--Migrane") 120788 8000014
Joe Bristol Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Caty Maxey Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Tim McGee Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000003
Rosalie Piazza Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Jamie Weiss Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Amanda Frances Horne Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe department assistant 120809 13000006
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kevin Sellers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Dominic Mango Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000003
Miriam Hoffman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jennifer McNamara Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Pat DiStefano Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Deborah D Johnson Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Ellen Ryba Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
William Sadler Actor Quinn 1 1000001
Synopsis
Robin is a young man with a penchant for trouble-making, and it lands him in the local jail. His small town is so small however, that there are only two cops and not too much security. One of the cops has always had a grudge against him, blaming Robin for the death in a swimming accident of his nephew. Robin breaks out of jail in an attempt to patch things up with this cop and persuade his girlfriend to bail him out.