Being Human (1994)

Being Human
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert F Colesberry Assistant Director (Morocco) 163 5000010
Steven Lawrence Other draughtsman 120795 26000008
Colin Manning Grip camera grip 365 15000003
David Middleton Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
G B Weames Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Paul Sandsom Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
J M Behan Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Roy Evans Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Peter Verard Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000016
Eddie Cooke Construction construction runaround 120900 21000018
Marvin Salsberg Construction Coordinator (San Francisco) 276 21000017
David Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Raymond Fox Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Ronnie Ross Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Bernard Collins Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Louise DeCordoba Assistant Accountant (San Francisco) 120950 16000007
Kate Bowen Assistant Accountant San Francisco 120950 16000008
Tom Bianco Assistant Accountant (San Francisco) 120950 16000006
Myriam Loukili Tayebi Assistant Accountant (Morocco) 120950 16000005
Gordon Davis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Richard Weames Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael S Fisher Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ted Dabrera Construction construction s/b 120900 21000019
Laurie Kerr Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Martin Hubbard Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Fred Gunning Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Garry Fisher Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Barbara Dunlap Property Master (San Francisco) 120805 24000005
Anna Pinnock Props prop buyer 120817 24000006
Gordon Fitzgerald Property Master location prop master 120805 24000004
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
George F Mauricio Assistant Props (San Francisco) 120904 24000002
John Wells Props dressing props 120817 24000007
Paul Hedges Props dressing props 120817 24000008
Edward Saunders Props props runaround 120817 24000012
Pat Harkins Props standby props 120817 24000011
Alfie Smith Props standby props 120817 24000010
Derek Wallace Props dressing props 120817 24000009
Abdallah Boughtifa Assistant Props (Morocco) 120904 24000001
Daniel Patrick Borelis Special Effects (San Francisco) 168 23000012
Tommy Sindicich Special Effects Coordinator (San Francisco) 241 23000004
Peter Skehan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Fred Evans Visual Effects modeller 419 23000003
Allan Moss Visual Effects modeller 419 23000002
Kevin Trehy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kevin Draycott Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Andrew Smith Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
Dennis D Becker Special Effects (San Francisco) 168 23000011
Peter Stolz Special Effects (San Francisco) 168 23000010
Stephenson Hutchinson Special Effects special effects techncian 168 23000009
David Brighton Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Mohammed Abounoum Construction assistant construction manager(Morocco) 120900 21000020
Gary Nixon Accountant location accountant 120802 16000002
Fiona Carlin Sound sound assistant 120816 14000011
Leslie Hodgson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Graham Daniel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Ray Merrin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Robert Risk Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Ian Fuller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Nelson Stoll Sound Mixer (San Francisco) 230 14000014
George Patsos Jr. Key Grip (New York) 263 15000002
Johnny Guterres Key Grip (San Francisco) 263 15000001
Louis Kramer Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000016
William Sarokin Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000015
Fred Runner Boom Operator (San Francisco) 215 14000007
Gerry Bates Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Abdelkrim Akallach Wardrobe Assistant (Morocco) 120809 13000036
Ghaine Said Wardrobe Assistant (Morocco) 120809 13000037
Mandy Bryan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000035
Nigel Egerton Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000034
Anthony Brookman Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000033
John Scott Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000038
Daniel Farrell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
John Nuth Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Joe Gallagher Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Christine Newell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Keith Gordon Lowes Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
John W Murphy Grip camera grip 365 15000004
Darren Quinn Grip grip truck 365 15000005
Frank Helbig Electrician (San Francisco) 450 15000023
Richard Putz Electrician (San Francisco) 450 15000024
Jeff Gilliam Electrician (San Francisco) 450 15000022
Abdelhadi Lafani Electrician (Morocco) 450 15000021
Abdellilah Laghrissi Electrician (Morocco) 450 15000020
James Dolan Electrician (New York) 450 15000025
Gary Gill Dolly Grip bestboy grip(San Francisco) 264 15000026
Dorit Yosha Production Accountant (San Francisco) 282 16000001
Joe Carl Parsons Best Boy bestboy(San Francisco) 120885 15000029
Jason Martin Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000028
Steve Cardellini Dolly Grip (San Francisco) 264 15000027
Najib Benfares Electrician (Morocco) 450 15000019
Said Saber Electrician (Morocco) 450 15000018
Peter Casey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Alan Martin Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Richard Guinness Jr. Grip (New York) 365 15000008
Philip Y C Ho Grip (San Francisco) 365 15000007
Gregory Childers Grip (San Francisco) 365 15000006
Frank Strzalkowski Gaffer (San Francisco) 268 15000012
Gene Engles Gaffer (New York) 268 15000013
Lee Martin Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Wayne Leach Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Dave Escoffrey Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Tim Guinness Gaffer (New York) 268 15000014
Bob Dean Props props s/b 120817 24000013
Marsha Williams Assistant (to Robin Williams) 120820 25000001
Simon Costin Other jeweller 120795 26000030
Arthur Dunne Other transport coordinator 120795 26000031
John Palmer Other storeman 120795 26000029
Norman North Other painter 120795 26000028
Jeff Sullivan Other painter 120795 26000027
Dick Moore Other transport coordinator 120795 26000032
Gerry Turner Other towing vehicles 120795 26000033
Linda Taylor Other tutor(Scotland) 120795 26000037
Rosie Bedford-Stradling Other nurse 120795 26000036
Steve Timms Other motor home 120795 26000035
Jim Harris Other dining bus & generator 120795 26000034
Michael Jones Other painter 120795 26000026
David Lawrence Other rigger 120795 26000025
Stephen Tranfield Other plasterer 120795 26000016
Michael Gardiner Other plasterer 120795 26000017
Terry James Other plasterer 120795 26000015
Robert Voysey Other plasterer 120795 26000014
Frank Ronald Other plasterer 120795 26000013
Steven Lowen Other plasterer 120795 26000018
Jim Donohue Other plasterer 120795 26000019
Les Beaver Other rigger 120795 26000024
John Skinner Other rigger 120795 26000022
Ron Skinner Other rigger 120795 26000021
Red Lawrence Other rigger 120795 26000020
Mohamed Zineddine Other crowd marshall(Morocco) 120795 26000038
Jamal Mohame Other Casablanca airport contact(Morocco) 120795 26000039
Bernard Planterose Thanks n/a 121115 26000056
C Carver Thanks (Torlundy Farm) 121115 26000057
Emma Planterose Thanks n/a 121115 26000055
Jean Balfour Thanks (Scourie Estate) 121115 26000054
Steve Dent Other horses & wagons provider 120795 26000053
Robin Fleming Thanks n/a 121115 26000058
Alan Keating Thanks n/a 121115 26000059
Carolyn Taylor Unit Publicist Unit Publicity 231 29000002
Catherine Dallosso Publicity publicity assistant 120789 29000001
Barry Goldsmith Thanks n/a 121115 26000061
R Sedgwick Thanks n/a 121115 26000060
Dick George Other weaponry & boats provider 120795 26000052
Dennis Salomone Other transport captain(New York) 120795 26000051
Mike Adams Other foreman(San Francisco) 120795 26000043
Jerry Luthart Other foreman(San Francisco) 120795 26000044
Richard P Cucinotta Other greensman(Francisco) 120795 26000042
Greta Jenkins Other tutor(Morocco) 120795 26000041
Elisabeth Marien Other tutor(Morocco) 120795 26000040
Kirk D Hansen Other paint foreman(San Francisco) 120795 26000045
Lisa Devlin Other standby painter(San Francisco) 120795 26000046
Lauren A Loughlin Other loader(New York) 120795 26000050
Christopher Desmond Other aid(San Francisco) 120795 26000049
Richard Wicklund Other teacher(San Francisco) 120795 26000048
Conrad Slater Other cable person(San Francisco) 120795 26000047
Ken Barley Other plasterer 120795 26000012
David Wicks Jr. Other plasterer 120795 26000011
Sylvia Pyke Production office contact 120824 25000017
Ruth Young Production office contact 120824 25000018
Daniel Briggs Transportation Coordinator (San Francisco) 271 25000016
Joseph Prado Transportation Captain (San Francisco) 272 25000015
John Trehy Production Associate production controller 120822 25000014
Clive Rivers Production stagehand 120824 25000019
Paul Nott-Macaire Production standby crew 120824 25000020
Timothy Hayes Production stagehand 120824 25000024
Michael Driscoll Production stagehand 120824 25000023
David Jones Production standby crew 120824 25000022
Charlie McGinley Production standby crew 120824 25000021
Pam Norman Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000013
Sara Thorson Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000012
Karen L Thorson Assistant (to Robert F Colesberry and Bill Forsyth) 120820 25000004
Tanya Cooper Assistant (to Steve Norris) 120820 25000005
Valerie Kemp Assistant (to David Puttnam) 120820 25000003
Rebecca Erwin Spencer Assistant (to Robin Williams) 120820 25000002
Clare Spragge Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000032
Randolph R Rhodes Assistant staff assistant(San Francisco) 120820 25000006
Mathew Flood Ferguson Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000007
Anthony Savini Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000011
Jeremy Green Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000010
Bernard Dethiers Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000009
Edward T Lewis Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000008
Gary Roy Evans Production stagehand 120824 25000025
Andrew Zein Office Runner production runner 120988 25000026
Gilly Gutteridge Other location finder 120795 26000002
Sebastian Keep Other location finder 120795 26000003
Hamish Scott Other location finder 120795 26000001
Gary Duncan Driver inset car driver(New York) 273 25000040
Ceasar Rivera Driver (New York) 273 25000039
Mo Colvin Other trainee 120795 26000004
Chris Plevin Other focus puller 120795 26000005
David Wicks Sr. Other plasterer 120795 26000010
Suzanna Smith Other draughtswoman 120795 26000009
Paddy Keily Other clapper loader 120795 26000007
John Jordan Other focus puller 120795 26000006
Edward Iacobelli Jr. Driver (New York) 273 25000038
Jed Bray Driver unit driver 273 25000037
Sean Garrison Office Runner production runner 120988 25000030
Mandy Cran Office Runner production runner 120988 25000029
Alison Gourlay Office Runner production runner 120988 25000028
Angela Murray Office Runner production runner 120988 25000027
Helena Murrell Office Runner production runner 120988 25000031
Tim Evans Medic doctor 120966 25000032
Mike Beaven Driver unit driver 273 25000036
Enyo Mortty Driver unit driver 273 25000035
John King Driver Robin Williams' driver 273 25000034
Joe Brookes Medic doctor 120966 25000033
Sandy Hamilton Props prop master(New York) 120817 24000014
Pam Downe Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000030
William H. Macy Actor Boris 1 1000070
Rafiu Omidiiji Bello Actor Cab Driver 1 1000071
John X Heart Actor Donald 1 1000069
Lorraine Bracco Actor Anna 1 1000068
Lindsay Crouse Actor Janet 1 1000067
Jeanne Reynolds Actor Reporter 1 1000072
Andrew Dolan Actor Reporter 1 1000073
Jose Perez Actor Santiago 1 1000077
John Finn Actor Detective Cobb 1 1000076
Louis Landman Actor NY Policeman #1 1 1000075
Karen L Thorson Actor News Sound 1 1000074
Charles Miller Actor Tom 1 1000066
Helen Miller Actor Betsy 1 1000065
Bhasker Actor Andre 1 1000057
Ewan McGregor Actor Alvarez 1 1000058
Tobie Cronje Actor Dario 1 1000056
Don Sumpter Actor Salgado 1 1000055
Peter Kelly Actor Father Diogo 1 1000054
Gavin Richards Actor Da Cunha 1 1000059
Nicholas Hewetson Actor Deserter 1 1000060
Luke Hardy Actor Sailor 1 1000064
Willie Jonah Actor Slave 1 1000063
Stefan Weclawek Actor Dom Paulo's Son 1 1000062
Tim McMullan Actor Deserter 1 1000061
Adam Bryant Actor Neighbour 1 1000078
Gnagnarelli Actor Neighbour 1 1000079
Jonathan Benson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Melvin Lind Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Thomas Razzano Production Manager (New York) 305 5000004
Bill Beasley Production Manager (San Francisco) 305 5000003
Zakaria Alaoui Production Manager (Morocco) 305 5000002
Steve Millson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Robert Farbri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Abdessamad Dinia Assistant Director (Morocco) 163 5000013
Mustapha Sharif Assistant Director (Morocco) 163 5000012
Ahmed Hatimi Assistant Director (Morocco) 163 5000011
Natasha Ross Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Mary Richards Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Bill Forsyth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rob Brezsny Actor TV Man-Psychic 1 1000083
Robert F Keefe Actor Tony 1 1000084
Danny Kovacs Actor NY Policeman #2 1 1000082
David Proval Actor George 1 1000081
Nina Lektorsky Actor Mrs Philippopilis 1 1000080
Theresa Russell Actor The Storyteller 1 1000085
Dave Jones Actor n/a 1 1000086
Steve Norris Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Robert F Colesberry Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Puttnam Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bill Forsyth Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Shill Actor Luis 1 1000053
Ken Stott Actor Gasper Dias 1 1000052
John Turturro Actor Lucinnius 1 1000018
Grace Mahlaba Actor Thalia 1 1000019
Paul Riley Actor Raider 1 1000017
Brian Scott O'Malley Actor Raider 1 1000016
Michael Nardone Actor Raider 1 1000015
Danny Kanaber Actor Gallus 1 1000020
Bill Nighy Actor Julian 1 1000021
Vivienne Ritchie Actor Dalmia 1 1000025
Simon McBurney Actor Hermas 1 1000024
Robin Hooper Actor Julian's Slave 1 1000023
Jim Hooper Actor Julian's Slave 1 1000022
Gavin Mitchell Actor Raider 1 1000014
David McGowan Actor Raider 1 1000013
Eoin Carlyle Actor Leader 1 1000005
Irvine Allen Actor Raider 1 1000006
Max Johnson Actor Boy Child 1 1000004
Maudie Johnson Actor Girl Child 1 1000003
Kelly Hunter Actor Deidre 1 1000002
Iain Andrew Actor Raider 1 1000007
Robert Cavanah Actor Raider 1 1000008
Iain McAleese Actor Raider 1 1000012
Seamus Gubbins Actor Raider 1 1000011
Andy Flanagan Actor Raider 1 1000010
Tony Curran Actor Raider 1 1000009
David Morrissey Actor Cyprian's Man 1 1000026
Andrew Tiernan Actor Cyprian's Man 1 1000027
John Surman Actor Soldier 1 1000044
Conrad Asquith Actor Officer 1 1000045
Paul Higgins Actor Soldier 1 1000043
Elena Salvoni Actor Beatrice's Mother 1 1000042
Maria Mazzetti Di Pietralata Actor Beatrice's Daughter 1 1000041
Zoot Lynman Actor Boy Squire 1 1000046
George Dillon Actor Peter 1 1000047
Gregor Henderson-Bbeggs Actor Nuno 1 1000051
Hector Elizondo Actor Dom Paulo 1 1000050
Lizzy McInnerny Actor Ursula 1 1000049
Jonathan Hyde Actor Francisco 1 1000048
Matteo Mazzetti Di Pietralata Actor Beatrice's Son 1 1000040
Andrew Charleson Actor Wagon Driver 1 1000039
Hassan Mekkiat Actor Man 2 at Cyprian's 1 1000031
Simon Clark Actor Man in Bathhouse 1 1000032
Rouchdi Mohamed Actor Man 1 at Cyprian's 1 1000030
Mark Long Actor Slave 1 1000029
Laurance Rudic Actor Solus 1 1000028
Sam Guttman Actor Sailor 1 1000033
Anna Galiena Actor Beatrice 1 1000034
Finlay Welsh Actor Pedlar 1 1000038
Gemma Frances Actor Girl on Wagon 1 1000037
Winnie Watts Actor Nun 1 1000036
Vincent D'Onofrio Actor Priest 1 1000035
Aldric Porter Assistant Director (San Francisco) 163 5000014
Annie Spiegelman Assistant Director (San Francisco) 163 5000015
Gina Todd Research researcher 458 12000001
Brendan Gunn Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Judith Bouley Extras Casting casting/ extras casting(San Francisco) 120851 10000006
Martha Corrigan Casting Associate casting assistant(San Francisco) 160 10000005
Douglas Wright Casting Associate casting assistant(USA) 160 10000004
Romano Martinis Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Diane Gnagnarelli Advisor acting coach(San Francisco) 120821 12000004
Juliet Munro Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000004
Brian Collings Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000003
Doreen Brown Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000002
Paul Minter Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Romany Turner Casting Associate casting assistant(United Kingdom) 160 10000003
Sharon Howard-Field Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mark C Wood Lead Person leadman(San Francisco) 120957 9000008
Don Watson Lead Person leadman(San Francisco) 120957 9000009
Glenn Ibbitson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
James Gemmill Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Andrew Precht Art Director (San Francisco) 183 9000005
Jonathan Lee Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Menouer Samiri Assistant Art Director (Morocco) 315 9000011
Susie Figgis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tracey Holmes Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000014
Miraphora Mina Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000013
Sara Thorson Art Department Coordinator (San Francisco) 195 9000012
Jackie Hallatt Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000005
Angelina Pieroni Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000006
Meg Speirs Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Daniel Parker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Linda Armstrong Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Edouard F Henriques Makeup key makeup(San Francisco) 353 13000021
Colin Johnson Makeup makeup bus 353 13000020
Latifa Souihli Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist(Morocco) 121007 13000025
Fatiha Rachoui Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist(Morocco) 121007 13000026
Robin Williams Actor Hector 1 1000001
Dennis Swan Wardrobe wardrobe truck 120823 13000029
Mathilde Sandberg Wardrobe costume painter and dyer 120823 13000028
Paul Engelen Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000027
Mohamed Benhmamane Hairdresser special effects hairdresser(Morocco) 121014 13000019
Amina Ben Cherki Hairdresser (Morocco) 121014 13000018
Jimmy Cullen Costumes costumer(for Robin Williams) 120828 13000010
Barbara Hartman-Jenichen Costumes costumer(San Francisco) 120828 13000011
Patricia Kazmierowski Costume Supervisor (San Francisco) 120895 13000009
Sandy Powell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000008
Anna Houghton Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000007
Yolanda Toussien Hair key hair(San Francisco) 120794 13000012
Hassan El Hallaj Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser(Morocco) 120989 13000013
Hilary Haines Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000017
Jan Jamison Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000016
Lisa Tomblin Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000015
Colin Jamison Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000014
Keith Pain Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Garrett Lewis Set Decorator (San Francisco) 165 9000003
Peter Norman Director of Photography (New York) 120780 6000002
Michael Roberts Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mick Coulter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Karim Abouobayd Assistant Location Manager (Morocco) 194 5000031
Gilly Case Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000004
Steve Drelick Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000005
Paul Bode Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(San Francisco) 120849 6000009
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(San Francisco) 120849 6000008
Dave Jones Camera camera truck 120798 6000007
John Ott Camera camera truck 120798 6000006
Craig Dietrich Assistant Production Coordinator (San Francisco) 192 5000029
Bert Long Assistant Unit Manager assistant contruction manager 313 5000028
Gail Stempler Location Manager (San Francisco) 193 5000020
Stephanie Pleet Location Manager (San Francisco) 193 5000021
Driss Gaidi Location Manager (Morocco) 193 5000019
Liz Kerry Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Gwyneth Horder-Payton Assistant Director (San Francisco) 163 5000016
Anne Coulter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Alice Tompkins Script Supervisor (San Francisco) 191 5000023
Laurie Noll Location Coordinator (San Francisco) 120877 5000027
Christie Johnston Production Coordinator production office coordinator(San Francisco) 162 5000026
Hind Hanif Production Coordinator (Morocco) 162 5000025
Patsy DeLord Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Chris Silano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000010
Ralph Brandofini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000011
David Bergad Assistant Editor (San Francisco) 203 7000008
Michael Gibbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jonathan Davis Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
George Reed Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Charles Ireland Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Gary Thomas Music music recording engineer 120781 8000002
David Snell Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000003
Maggie Gray Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Norman Garwood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robin Clarke Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Andy Glen Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jim Roddan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Peter Bond Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jonathan Doff Video Assist/Playback video assist(San Francisco) 120899 6000015
David Appleby Photography stills photographer 120835 6000016
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000014
Gary Muller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000013
Edwin A Effrein Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000012
Merrick Morton Photography stills photographer(San Francisco) 120835 6000017
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting lighting equipment supplier 798 6000018
Rodney Glenn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Michael Ellis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Carling Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000020
Alan McSheehy Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
Vanessa Munro Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000031
Synopsis
In five different ages of western human history (the Bronze age, the Roman Empire, medieval Europe, the 16th century and the present day) a man searches for his lost family.