Trancers (1985)

Trancers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Action, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Buechler Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Creator(Mechanical Makeup Imageries, Inc.) 120881 13000007
william desmond Grip n/a 365 15000005
Scott Guthrie Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Larry "Woogie" Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael Stocks Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rick Alexander Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000009
Ronald McCausland Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Philip M Sloan Grip n/a 365 15000002
Rick Rothen Electrician n/a 450 15000007
robert field Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Cathy Mickel Gibson Auditor Production Auditor 120886 16000001
Glenn Gaylord Auditor Production Auditor 120886 16000002
kevin gailbraith Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Victor Abbene Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Amy Halpern Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Herb Ault Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
howard wilmart Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000008
Gordon L Day Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000007
Claudia Thompson Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects Makeup Imageries 120881 13000009
Karen Kubeck Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Claudia Thompson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Harold O'Neal Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Jill Ohanneson Costumes Contemporary Costumes 120828 13000003
Everett Burrell Special Makeup Effects Makeup Imageries 120881 13000010
Mitch DeVane Special Makeup Effects Makeup Imageries 120881 13000011
John Kwiatkowski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Jonathan Earl Stein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Glen Glenn Post-Production Sound n/a 121026 14000004
Flash Deros Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
G W Brown ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Robert Alsheimer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
robert lange Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000001
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
olivia villaluz Assistant (to Art Director) 120820 25000001
Michael Holt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
David Campbell Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Gary Bailard Props n/a 120817 24000002
Cyd Smillie Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Everett Burrell Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Imageries 121086 23000004
Mitch DeVane Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Imageries 121086 23000005
Kelly Elder McGowan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Lisa Chino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
william desmond Driver n/a 273 25000010
Dusty Saunders Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000011
Steven Pomeroy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Steve Cassling Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Tyler Bensinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Scott Flor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Howard Berger Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Imageries 121086 23000003
Robert Dawson Titles n/a 120825 23000002
Robert King Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
ray likens Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Christopher Doyle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Donna Evans Merlo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Donna Keegan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Scott Cook Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Jadie David Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Dan Bradley Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
mitchell rubenstein Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Gene Winfield Special Effects Futuristic Cars(Winfield Special Projects) 168 23000001
jeff holder Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ray Camioni Construction Construction Crew 120900 21000003
Chris Woodward Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
tom brighton Construction Construction Crew 120900 21000002
Kathie Clark Costume Designer Futuristic Costume Designer 169 13000001
Brad Arensman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
nicky beat Actor The Buttheads 1 1000023
tony malone Actor The Buttheads 1 1000024
lantza krantz Actor The Buttheads 1 1000025
Steve Jensen Actor The Buttheads 1 1000022
Kim Sheppard Actor Newswoman 1 1000021
don ross Actor Security Guard 1 1000019
michael heldebrant Actor Boy with Santa 1 1000020
Charles Band Director n/a 2 2000001
Debra Dion Associate Producer n/a 171 3000001
Robert Roda Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
James Gierman Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Betsy Magruder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Nancy Israel Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Paul De Meo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Danny Bilson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Edward McClarty Actor Jerry the Punk 1 1000018
Michael McGrady Actor Chris Lavery 1 1000017
Richard Herd Actor Chairman Spencer 1 1000006
Anne Seymour Actor Chairman Ashe 1 1000007
Telma Hopkins Actor Engineer Raines 1 1000008
Biff Manard Actor Hap Ashby 1 1000005
Art LaFleur Actor McNulty 1 1000004
Helen Hunt Actor Leena 1 1000002
Michael Stefani Actor Whistler 1 1000003
Miguel Fernandez Actor Officer Lopez 1 1000009
Peter Schrum Actor Santa Claus 1 1000010
Wiley Harker Actor Dapper Old Man 1 1000015
allyson croft Actor Baby McNulty 1 1000016
Richard Erdman Actor Drunken Wise Man 1 1000014
Minnie Lindsay Actor "Mom" 1 1000013
Barbara Perry Actor Mrs. Santa Claus 1 1000011
Brad Logan Actor Bull 1 1000012
Susan Lowitz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Jill Gurr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Liz Shaner Painter Set Painter 200 9000006
Kelly Deco Painter Set Painter 200 9000007
Jay Burkhardt Concept Artist Kluge Artist 120911 9000008
Craig Schmitt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Diana Allen Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Gregory Melton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christopher Amy Art Director n/a 183 9000003
richard singletary Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000009
Frank Darabont Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000010
Janet Cunningham Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Peter Manoogian Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Anthony Barnao Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amanda Flick Art Department Special Projects 120843 9000013
guy puhlman Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000011
frank "Live Amo" lademan Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000012
Jeff Staggs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard Band Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
R. Michael Givens Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000004
David Boyd Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Mac Ahlberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Aron J. Warner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
George Herthel Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Ted Nicolaou Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jack Hooper Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Mark Ryder Composer (Original Rank: Music) 120836 8000001
Phil Davies Composer (Original Rank: Music) 120836 8000002
Kimberly Lowe Voigt Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Tom Meshelski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Brad Arensman Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Bill Brame Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Tim Thomerson Actor Jack Deth 1 1000001
Synopsis
A psychic cult of zombie-like creatures with a mission to murder is terrorizing the inhabitants of Angel City.
N/A
N/A