Clear and Present Danger (1994)

Clear and Present Danger
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 22mins.
Genres Adaptation, Sequel, Action, Thriller
Keywords conspiracy, Jack Ryan (franchise), political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lee Shapira Grip Company Grip(Washington D.C. Unit) 365 15000012
Salvador Serrano Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
David Fay Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Matt Moles Grip n/a 365 15000010
Tony Vanmeeteren Grip n/a 365 15000009
Charles "Chuck" Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
David L Merrill Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Bobby Burton Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000019
Michael Murray Chief Lighting Technician (Washington D.C. Unit) 357 15000020
Liz Rosenblatt Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Brett Laumann Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Steven R Mathis Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
Hugh McCallum Grip n/a 365 15000008
Michael A Mendez Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Alan Perry Sound Mixer (Washington D.C. Unit) 230 14000035
Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000036
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Arthur Rochester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Frank Howard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
John Leveque Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000037
Dave Tutokey Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Edward A Jackson Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Jeff Klutz Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Robin Knight Grip Company Grip 365 15000004
Richard Hartley Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
John Beyers Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Enrique Morales Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Enrique Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician (Mexico, 2nd Unit) 357 15000022
Jorge Luis Corzo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Richard Miller Ellis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Alejandro Avendano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Steve Picerni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Rafael Valdez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Al Goto Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Henry Kingi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Julian Bucio Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
John Cypert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Don Pulford Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Scott Wilder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Pat Romano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Gary McLarty Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Steve Holladay Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Susan Towner Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Marcus Canty Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Armando Amador Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jose Manuel Aguilar Cable Operator Cable 120964 15000024
Jim McCann Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000023
Anamarie Gonzaga Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Irina Naydichev Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Tom Elliott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Richie Gaona Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Gustavo Campos Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
John Alden Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Dick Ziker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jeff Sandler Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
David Stone Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist (for Ms. Archer) 120799 13000012
Carol Meikle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Francisco Jaramillo Hair Barber 120794 13000009
Thomas Halligan Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Kathrine Gordon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Esperanza Gomez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Raul Sarmiento Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dennis Glass Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Pat Gerhardt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Peter Swords King Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Susan Kowarsh-Hall Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Susan Lichtman Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Philip Strub Liaison Department of Defense Liaison 121064 12000005
Karyn Cody Research Researcher(Washington D.C. Unit) 458 12000006
Luciana Cabarga Liaison Location Liaison 121064 12000004
David A Georgi Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Raymond G Smith Consultant Government Relations 120784 12000002
Carol Ann Blinken Research Reearcher(to Mr. Noyce) 458 12000007
Jared Chandler Advisor Weapons Advisor 120821 12000008
Jaime Ortiz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Gregory B Pena Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Mark A Peterson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Hugo Pena Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Bernie Pollack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stephen Janisz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Lee Lemont ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Christine Danelski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
Jeff Payne Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Donald O Mitchell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Michael Herbick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Jay Nierenberg Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Don Warner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Frank A Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Jose Manuel Aguilar Boom Operator Boom 215 14000016
Gloria D'Alessandro ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Richard Corwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Carin Rogers ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Joseph A Ippolito ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Lance Laurienzo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Bill Ward Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Doug Schulman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Linda Coffey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Dawn Michelle King Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Marc Deschaine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Thomas W Small Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Kenny Endoso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Tom Harper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Carol Ann Blinken Assistant Associate(to Mr. Noyce) 120820 25000002
Stephanie Zessos Assistant (to Mr. Noyce) 120820 25000003
Scott Andrew Robertson Assistant Key Staff Assistant 120820 25000001
Jesus Almonte Props Armorer 120817 24000009
Isadoro Raponi Props Prop Shop Foreperson 120817 24000008
Kathy Day Assistant (to Mr. Neufeld) 120820 25000004
Beth Tracy Assistant (to Mr. Rehme) 120820 25000005
Korey Pollard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ferris Saydah Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Robert Mazaraki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Leslie Adler Assistant (to Mr. Ford) 120820 25000007
Nora O'Brien Assistant (to Mr. Singleton) 120820 25000006
Gary Kieldrup Props Property Person 120817 24000007
Carlos Edgar Torres Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Robert Willard Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Phil Fravel Special Effects (Washington D.C. Unit) 168 23000047
Laurencio Cordero Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000045
Paul Lombardi Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000044
Joe Lombardi Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000043
Jeff Kleiser Animation Supervisor Computer Animation Supervisor(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc.) 120918 23000048
Ed Kramer Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc.) 483 23000049
Tom Saccio Property Master (Washington D.C. Unit) 120805 24000004
Graham Sumner Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Hope M Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Dennis Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Saccio Assistant Property Master (Washington D.C. Unit) 120969 24000001
David Bernstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Erik E. Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Scott Patterson Pilot n/a 570 25000030
Dirk Vahle Pilot n/a 570 25000031
Cliff Fleming Pilot n/a 570 25000029
Craig Hosking Pilot n/a 570 25000028
Moises Pineda Production Production Buyer 120824 25000027
Dave Shack Medic (Washington D.C. Unit) 120966 25000032
Dr. Ernesto Trejo Medic Unit Doctor 120966 25000033
Coronel Jorge Mancilla Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Don Levy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Craig Hosking Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000036
Chuck Enzen Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000035
Ransom Walrod Coordinator Boat Coordinator 528 25000034
Laura Bustamante Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Barbara Casner Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Anthony Steere Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Richard D Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
David B Leener Production Associate n/a 120822 25000015
Kristie Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Tony Rivetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Gilbert Young Transportation Captain (Washington D.C. Unit) 272 25000018
Carlos Ponce De Leon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
David Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Craig Hosking Second Unit Director F-18 Sequence 412 25000024
Chuck Enzen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Jim Thornsberry Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Mario Ramirez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Richard S Wood Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Parry Willard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Gregory L McMurry Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000005
Richard Hollander Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000006
Rhonda Gunner Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000004
Jeffrey A Diamond Visual Effects Producer Producer(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc.) 243 23000003
Michael Van Himbergen Visual Effects Producer Producer(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc.) 243 23000002
John C Walsh Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000007
Carol Ashley Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000008
Harry Lam Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000012
Todd Outten Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000013
Andy Kopra Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000011
Antoine Durr Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000010
Dan Dobson Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000009
Robert H Grasmere Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Starr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mike De Luna Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Dixwell Stillman Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000001
Charlie Picerni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
R A Rondell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Earl Betts Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000002
L.T. Butterworth Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000003
Fred Livingston Construction Coordinator (Washington D.C. Unit) 276 21000007
Stevan Del George Construction Data Construction(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc.) 120900 21000008
Sebastian Molito Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Michael A Quero Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000005
Roscoe Davidson Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000004
Thom Randmaa Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000014
Chris Russell Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000015
Andy Rosen Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000032
Ira Shain Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000033
Scott Peterson Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000031
Pete Martinez Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000030
Greg Kozikowski Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000029
Casey Wilson Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000034
Paul Taglianetti Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000035
Kelly Kerby Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Rudy R Perez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Scott Thompson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Robert Olmstead Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Scott Garcia Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Janet Earl Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000028
Richard Dungan Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000027
Gus Duron Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000019
Gene Kozicki Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000020
Tim Donahue Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000018
Patti Cerami Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000017
Monte Swann Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000016
Cara Latzel Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000021
Jerry Pao Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000022
Sara De Cesare Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000026
Tom Tierney Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000025
Tom Shaughnessy Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000024
Ha Ngan Roda Visual Effects (VIFX/Video Image) 419 23000023
John Horton Consultant Government Relations 120784 12000001
Krystyna Demkowicz Executive in Charge of Production (Matte World Digital) 118217 11000001
Catherine MacNeal Actor Greer's Nurse 1 1000075
Denice Kumagai Actor Nurse 1 1000076
Lynne Marie Stewart Actor Greer's Secretary 1 1000074
Al Verdun Actor Ritter's Secretary 1 1000073
Claudia Lobo Actor Ritter's Wife 1 1000072
Christine J. Moore Actor Greer's Widow 1 1000077
Marjorie Lovett Actor President's Secretary 1 1000078
Lis Kern Actor Horse Trainer 1 1000082
Thomas Luskey Actor Homicide Detective 1 1000083
Kevin Cooney Actor CIA Counsel 1 1000081
Glenn E. Coats Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000080
Lee Bear Actor Cutter's Bodyguard 1 1000079
Kim Flowers Actor Restaurant Hostess 1 1000071
Tom Isbell Actor Restaurant Doctor 1 1000070
Diana Sowle Actor Cartel Maid 1 1000061
Kamala Lopez-Dawson Actor Venezuelan Telephonist 1 1000062
Sebastian Silva Actor Cartel Member 1 1000060
Michael A Mendez Actor Cartel Gunman 1 1000059
David J Negron Jr. Actor Cartel Accountant 1 1000058
Guillermo Rios Actor Gate House Guard 1 1000063
Alejandro De Hoyos Actor Spanish Reporter 1 1000064
Patricia Belcher Actor INS Officer 1 1000068
Aaron Lustig Actor Dr. Polk 1 1000069
Elizabeth Dennehy Actor Reporter 1 1000067
Barbara Harrison Actor TV Reporter 1 1000066
Leo Garcia Actor CNN Reporter 1 1000065
John Rixey Moore Actor Spook 1 1000084
Joaquim De Almeida Actor Felix Cortez 1 1000085
Carlos Hidalgo Assistant Director (Mexico Unit) 163 5000009
Miguel Lima Assistant Director (Mexico, 2nd Unit) 163 5000010
Sebastian Silva Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Sean McCarron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael G Green Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Joaquin Silva Assistant Director (Mexico, 2nd Unit) 163 5000011
Peter J Novak Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Stuart Neumann Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Faye Brenner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Nicole Kolin Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager (Washington D.C. Unit) 193 5000014
Foongy Lee Location Manager (Washington D.C. Unit) 193 5000013
Robert Huberman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alan B Curtiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ralph Singleton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Lis Kern Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Robert Rehme Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mace Neufeld Producer n/a 3 3000001
Phillip Noyce Director n/a 2 2000001
John Milius Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven Zaillian Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
E C Atkins Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Anna Roth Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Gerardo Barrera Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Tom Clancy Source Material (from novel) ("Clear and Present Danger") 120793 4000004
Donald E Stewart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Eliot Ferrer Actor Colombian Hitman 1 1000057
Robert Arratia Actor Colombian Hitman 1 1000056
Alexander Lester Actor John Ryan, Jr. 1 1000019
Jorge Luke Actor Sipo 1 1000020
Jaime Gomez Actor Sergeant Oso 1 1000018
Belita Moreno Actor Jean Fowler 1 1000017
Tim Grimm Actor Dan Murray 1 1000016
Mark Bailey Actor Reporter 1 1000021
Jared Chandler Actor Insertion Team Radioman 1 1000022
Vondie Curtis Hall Actor Voice-Print Analyst 1 1000026
John LaFayette Actor CIA Analyst 1 1000027
Ted Raimi Actor Satellite Analyst 1 1000025
Ellen Geer Actor Rose 1 1000024
Greg Germann Actor Petey 1 1000023
Tom Tammi Actor Emile Jacobs 1 1000015
Hope Lange Actor Senator Mayo 1 1000014
Henry Czerny Actor Robert Ritter 1 1000005
Harris Yulin Actor James Cutter 1 1000006
James Earl Jones Actor Admiral Greer 1 1000004
Anne Archer Actor Cathy Ryan 1 1000003
Willem Dafoe Actor Clark 1 1000002
Donald Moffat Actor President Bennett 1 1000007
Miguel Sandoval Actor Ernesto Escobedo 1 1000008
Thora Birch Actor Sally Ryan 1 1000012
Ann Magnuson Actor Moira Wolfson 1 1000013
Dean Jones Actor Judge Moore 1 1000011
Raymond Cruz Actor Chavez 1 1000010
Benjamin Bratt Actor Captain Ramirez 1 1000009
Beau Lotterman Actor CIA Analyst 1 1000028
Rex Linn Actor Washington Detective 1 1000029
Patrick Bauchau Actor Enrique Rojas 1 1000047
Juan Carlos Colombo Actor Cortez's Bodyguard 1 1000048
Miguel Perez Actor DEA Agent 1 1000046
Harley Venton Actor DEA Agent 1 1000045
Cameron Thor Actor DEA Surveillance Agent 1 1000044
Blanca Guerra Actor Escobedo's Wife 1 1000049
Rufino Echegoyen Actor Escobedo's Driver 1 1000050
Hector Teller Actor Hector 1 1000054
Alejandro Bracho Actor Fernandez 1 1000055
Eduardo N T Andrade Actor Eduardo 1 1000053
Mario Ivan Martinez Actor Chemist 1 1000052
Honorato Magaloni Actor Mining Company Manager 1 1000051
Michael Jace Actor Coast Guardsman 1 1000043
Brendan Ford Actor Coast Guardsman 1 1000042
Ken Howard Actor Committee Chairman 1 1000033
Reg E Cathey Actor Sergeant Major 1 1000034
Trip Hamilton Actor White House Guard 1 1000032
Victor Palmieri Actor Ambassador Ferris 1 1000031
Peter Weireter Actor FBI Director's Bodyguard 1 1000030
Clark Gregg Actor Staff Sergeant 1 1000035
Chris Conrad Actor Sniper Sergeant 1 1000036
Reed Diamond Actor Coast Guard Chief 1 1000040
Cam Brainard Actor Coast Guardsman 1 1000041
Colleen Flynn Actor Coast Guard Captain 1 1000039
John Putch Actor Blackhawk Co-Pilot 1 1000038
Vaughn Armstrong Actor Blackhawk Pilot 1 1000037
Ingrid Urich-Sass Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Debbie Schwab Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
William Ackerman Song Performer ("Climbing In Geometry") 120788 8000028
Irakere Song Performer ("Bacalao Con Pan") 120788 8000029
Fransheska Song ("Dulce Material") 120859 8000027
E.Z.D. Song ("Dulce Material") 120859 8000026
Vico-C Song ("Pa Mi Coleccion") 120859 8000025
Los Warahuaco Song Performer ("El Pescador De Baru") 120788 8000030
Plovdiv Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Il Viaggio A Reims (Die Reise Nach Reims)") 120788 8000031
Terence Marsh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mickey S Michaels Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Fransheska Song Performer ("Dulce Material") 120788 8000034
Vico-C Song Performer ("Pa Mi Coleccion") 120788 8000033
D Brent Nelson Song Performer ("Peligro") 120788 8000032
D Brent Nelson Song ("Peligro") 120859 8000024
Samuel A Ward Song ("America The Beautiful") 120859 8000023
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000014
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000015
Raul Valdes Song ("Bacalao Con Pan") 120859 8000013
William Ackerman Song ("Climbing In Geometry") 120859 8000012
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000011
Antonin Dvorak Song ("Largo" from New World Symphony) 120859 8000016
Herb Avery Song ("Breaking News #2 Theme") 120859 8000017
Gioachino Rossini Song ("Il Viaggio A Reims (Die Reise Nach Reims)") 120859 8000021
Katherine Lee Bates Song ("America The Beautiful") 120859 8000022
John Philip Sousa Song ("Semper Fidelis") 120859 8000020
Sam Fonteyn Song ("Cocktail Time") 120859 8000019
Isaac Villanueve Song ("El Pescador De Baru") 120859 8000018
Jay R. Hart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Michael Seirton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Robert Woodruff Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Beth Siegel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Francisco Ramirez Greensman Greensperson 201 9000021
David J Negron Jr. Illustrator n/a 600 9000020
Macedonio Ramos Lead Person n/a 120957 9000019
Michael Pangrazio Art Department Matte Artist Supervisor(Matte World Digital) 120843 9000024
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jesus Guerrero Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Kimberly Skyrme Extras Casting (Washington D.C. Unit) 120851 10000004
John Papsidera Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Claudia Becker Casting n/a 179 10000002
Christopher Neely Lead Person n/a 120957 9000018
Cal Catenese Lead Person (Washington D.C. Unit) 120957 9000017
Robert Camron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
James F Husbands Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Dawn Snyder Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Fernando Ramirez Art Director n/a 183 9000006
William M Cruse Art Director n/a 183 9000005
John A Schacht Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Hermelindo Hinojosa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Ed Fitzgerald Lead Person n/a 120957 9000015
Bill Maxwell Lead Person n/a 120957 9000016
Federico Tellez Painter Production Painter 200 9000014
Rick Crandell Painter Paint Foreperson(Washington D.C. Unit) 200 9000013
James Michael Hawthorne Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000012
Mike Taylor Performer Panpipe Performer 120819 8000010
Tony Hinnigan Performer Panpipe Peformer 120819 8000009
Guillermo Rosas Camera Operator (Mexico, 2nd Unit) 239 6000008
Ian Jones Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Hans Bjerno Camera Operator Wescam Operator 239 6000007
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Joe Valentine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Michael Charbonnet Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000010
Richard Scarpone Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000011
Bruce McBroom Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Ronald L. Vargas Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000016
Jeffrey Greeley Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000014
Patrick McArdle Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000013
Anthony Rush Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000012
Douglas Ryan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Craig Barron Director of Photography Director of Matte Photography(Matte World Digital) 120780 6000003
Fermin Davalos Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Victoria Brown Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Jeffrey S Crandell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Belinda Uriegas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Monica Levinson Production Coordinator (Washington D.C. Unit) 162 5000020
Yvette Gurza Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Mariska Moolick Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Donald M McAlpine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael A Benson Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Gina White Assistant Production Coordinator (Washington D.C. Unit) 192 5000029
Denise Heinrich Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Carlos Pinero DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000027
Tony Rivetti Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000017
Kelly Richard Green Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000018
Tim Tommasino Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
James Horner Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
Ken Terry Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Neil Greenberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Haggar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Nathan Kaproff Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000002
Bob Bornstein Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Timothy R Sexton Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Don Davis Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Joe E Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
James Horner Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000004
Andrew Eisen Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Kate O'Neill Loader Film Loader 120956 6000022
Antonio Riestra Loader Film Loader 120956 6000023
Stuart Stein Photography Assistant Photographer(Washington D.C. Unit) 120835 6000021
David Blake Photography Assistant Photographer(Washington D.C. Unit) 120835 6000020
Michael Krebs Photography Assistant Photographer(Washington D.C. Unit) 120835 6000019
Terry Haggar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Gerardo Manjarrez Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000025
Neil Travis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Juan Ayala Camera Assistant (Mexico, 2nd Unit) 120867 6000028
Constantino Jimenez Camera Assistant (Mexico, 2nd Unit) 120867 6000027
Mariana Sanchez Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000026
Harrison Ford Actor Jack Ryan 1 1000001
Synopsis
Jack Ryan is appointed Deputy Director after his mentor steps down. Jack finds himself in over his head once again after an attempt by the White House to covertly destroy a Colombian drug cartel goes disastrously wrong. Set up as a scapegoat by his superiors, Ryan attempts to rescue the mission's abandoned soldiers and expose the crooked politician responsible for the injustice.