Howard the Duck (1986)

Howard the Duck
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Thomas Dolby Song song arranger("I'm on My Way") 120859 8000007
Dan Wallin Music music recording 120781 8000002
Michael J McAlister Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Rick Blide Craft Service craft service 2nd unit 120903 22000001
Robert Krume Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Bob MacDonald Jr. Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Richard Ratliff Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Jay Ignaszewski Visual Effects n/a 419 23000007
Jeff Jarvis Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
John McLeod Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Dwight Williams Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Bob MacDonald Sr. Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Stacey S McIntosh Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Peter Stolz Pyrotechnics miniature pyrotechnics(ILM visual effects unit) 121027 19000011
Robert Finley Jr. Pyrotechnics miniature pyrotechnics(ILM visual effects unit) 121027 19000012
Scott McNamara Animatronics location animatronics(ILM creature shop) 121102 19000010
Tim Gillett Animatronics location animatronics(ILM creature shop) 121102 19000009
Thomas M Grimm Animatronics animatronic designer(ILM creature shop) 121102 19000008
Everett Creach Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000013
Margarita Fernandez Stunts stunt duck 240 19000014
Robert Bonino Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Ed Raymond Construction Foreman construction general foreman 277 21000001
Jeff Wilkins Animatronics animatronic designer(ILM creature shop) 121102 19000016
Felix Silla Stunts stunt duck 240 19000015
John A Armstrong Visual Effects visual effects animator(ILM visual effects unit) 419 23000008
Gordon Baker Visual Effects visual effects animator(ILM visual effects unit) 419 23000009
Reuben Goldberg Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Jeff Marz Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Gregory Childers Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Marty Brenneis Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Chuck Wiley Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM visual effects unit) 419 23000022
Dan Nelson Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
Raymond Robinson Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Chrissie England Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM visual effects unit) 120917 23000032
Sheila Duignan Special Effects stop motion construction(ILM visual effects unit) 168 23000031
Tamia Marg Special Effects stop motion construction(ILM visual effects unit) 168 23000030
Randal M Dutra Special Effects stop motion construction(ILM visual effects unit) 168 23000029
Wesley Seeds Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM visual effects unit) 419 23000021
Susan Ross Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM visual effects unit) 419 23000020
Rob Burton Visual Effects animation camera effects(ILM visual effects unit) 419 23000013
Sean Turner Visual Effects visual effects animator(ILM visual effects unit) 419 23000012
Nick Stern Visual Effects visual effects animator(ILM visual effects unit) 419 23000011
Chuck Eyler Visual Effects visual effects animator(ILM visual effects unit) 419 23000010
William George Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM visual effects unit) 419 23000014
Barbara Affonso Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM visual effects unit) 419 23000015
Randy Ottenberg Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM visual effects unit) 419 23000019
Jeffrey Olsen Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM visual effects unit) 419 23000018
Chris Hammond Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM visual effects unit) 419 23000017
Kirk Amidano Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM visual effects unit) 419 23000016
Rodney Morgan Animatronics animatronic designer(ILM creature shop) 121102 19000007
Marc Thorpe Animatronics animatronic designer(ILM creature shop) 121102 19000006
Paige Sartorius Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000023
Ben Burtt Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Jennie Oz Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000022
Sara Roberts Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000021
Jeanne Putnam Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000020
Richard Hymns Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Bob Sordall Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Andrew Wiskes Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000029
Mary Helen Leasman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
John Benson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Suzy Friedman Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Melissa Dietz Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Carlyn Montes DeOca Sound sound re-synchronization editor assistant 120816 14000011
Sandina Bailo-Lape Sound sound re-synchronization editor 120816 14000010
Gary Summers Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Ben Burtt Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Gloria S Borders Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000013
Gloria D'Alessandro Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
T M Christopher Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Karen A Brocco Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Louise Rubacky Sound Editor sound editor assistant(music) 229 14000014
Rick Borchardt Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
David Childers Grip n/a 365 15000003
Linda Knechtli Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000006
Pam Tennler Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000007
Louise Krume Accountant construction bookkeeper 120802 16000005
Jodi Muggenthaler Production Accountant (ILM visual effects unit) 282 16000004
Pamela J Kaye Production Accountant (ILM visual effects unit) 282 16000003
Sarah Elgart Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Ease Owyeung Animatronics animatronic designer(ILM creature shop) 121102 19000001
Nicholas J Esposto Animatronics animatronic designer(ILM creature shop) 121102 19000005
Mark Setrakian Animatronics animatronic designer(ILM creature shop) 121102 19000004
Tad Krzanowski Animatronics animatronic designer(ILM creature shop) 121102 19000003
Eben Stromquist Animatronics animatronic design supervisor(ILM creature shop) 121102 19000002
Cheryl Durham Production Accountant (ILM visual effects unit) 282 16000002
Joseph J Murphy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Patrick Fitzsimmons Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Leo Loverro Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000006
Mike Whitehurst Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rod Armanino Grip n/a 365 15000004
Joe Crowley Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000008
Jon Guterres Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Robert E Powell Best Boy bestboy 2nd unit 120885 15000013
Robert Finley III Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Dan Gleich Cable Operator cable operator 2nd unit 120964 15000011
George Reinhardt Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000010
Noni Norwood Effects Assistant special effects production assistant 120922 23000033
Ellen Lichtwardt Animation Supervisor (ILM visual effects unit) 120918 23000034
Ed L Jones Other optical line-up(ILM visual effects unit) 120795 26000016
Tom Rosseter Other optical line-up(ILM visual effects unit) 120795 26000017
Peg Hunter Other optical line-up(ILM visual effects unit) 120795 26000015
Ralph Gordon Other optical line-up(ILM visual effects unit) 120795 26000014
Phil Tippett Other alien monster design 120795 26000013
Bruce Vecchitto Other optical line-up(ILM visual effects unit) 120795 26000018
Dick Dova Spah Other stage technician(ILM visual effects unit) 120795 26000019
Lanny Cermak Other engineer(ILM visual effects unit) 120795 26000023
Greg Beaumonte Other engineer(ILM visual effects unit) 120795 26000022
Joe Fulmer Other stage technician(ILM visual effects unit) 120795 26000021
Brad Jerrell Other stage technician(ILM visual effects unit) 120795 26000020
Joy Rotondi Other production secretary 120795 26000012
Elizabeth Hamilton Other painter(standby) 120795 26000011
Dale Haugo Other paint foreman 120795 26000004
Joe Johnston Other ultralight sequence design 120795 26000003
Nikki Rodis-Jamero Other duck design 120795 26000002
Thomas Dolby Other rock numbers staging 120795 26000001
Patrick Moriarty Other duck communications 120795 26000005
Deborah Capen Other dyer 120795 26000006
Scott Houghton Other lamp operator 120795 26000010
Tony DiSanti Other lamp operator 120795 26000009
Rob Dougherty Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
Tim Morgan Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Mike MacKenzie Other engineer(ILM visual effects unit) 120795 26000024
Udo Pampel Other machine shop(ILM visual effects unit) 120795 26000025
Robert A Cooper Other artisan(ILM creature shop) 120795 26000041
Jay Davis Other artisan(ILM creature shop) 120795 26000042
Tim Lawrence Other duck world ducks creation(ILM creature shop) 120795 26000040
Milo Coates Other featherer(ILM creature shop) 120795 26000039
Lisa Lamerdin Other featherer(ILM creature shop) 120795 26000038
Dave Archer Other celestial paintings 120795 26000043
Jim Gary Other dinosaurs 120795 26000044
Nancy Hult Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Tony Seltzer Publicity assistant publicist 120789 29000001
Charlie Bailey Manager (ILM creature shop) 120827 28000002
Warren Franklin Manager general manager ILM(ILM visual effects unit) 120827 28000001
Shelly Stevens Other featherer(ILM creature shop) 120795 26000037
Nicole Cavallero Other featherer(ILM creature shop) 120795 26000036
John Reed Other moldmaker(ILM creature shop) 120795 26000029
Laurel Lichten Other painter(ILM creature shop) 120795 26000028
Mark S. Miller Other coordinator(ILM creature shop) 120795 26000027
Vince Tilker Other machine shop(ILM visual effects unit) 120795 26000026
Chris Goehe Other moldmaker(ILM creature shop) 120795 26000030
Anthony Hudson Other moldmaker(ILM creature shop) 120795 26000031
Victoria Lewis Other featherer(ILM creature shop) 120795 26000035
Lynn Gustafson Other featherer(ILM creature shop) 120795 26000034
Mary-Curtis Ratcliff Other featherer(ILM creature shop) 120795 26000033
Stacy Raven Other featherer(ILM creature shop) 120795 26000032
Kate MacDonald Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000027
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Helicopter Pilot helicopter pilot 2nd unit 121003 25000026
Steve Westlund Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Danny Colangelo Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tom St Amand Animator stop motion animation(ILM visual effects unit) 483 23000049
Sean Casey Layout Artist Mold Design Supervisor(ILM creature shop) 120869 23000048
Richard Van Der Wende Matte Painter matte artist(ILM visual effects unit) 120959 23000047
Paul Dal Porto Property Master property master 2nd unit 120805 24000003
Jack Kostelnik Props prop maker 120817 24000004
J Michael Speakman Props props assistant 120817 24000008
Michelle L Souza Props props assistant 120817 24000007
George Mauricio Props props assistant 120817 24000006
Bob Bauer Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Sean Joyce Matte Painter matte artist(ILM visual effects unit) 120959 23000046
Caroleen Green Matte Painter matte artist(ILM visual effects unit) 120959 23000045
Tom Bertino Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(ILM visual effects unit) 121082 23000038
Barbara Brennan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(ILM visual effects unit) 121082 23000037
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(ILM visual effects unit) 121082 23000036
Dan Curry Titles title design 120825 23000035
Cindy Reid Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(ILM visual effects unit) 121082 23000039
Joanne Hafner Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(ILM visual effects unit) 121082 23000040
Donna Baker Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(ILM visual effects unit) 121082 23000044
Ellen Ferguson Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(ILM visual effects unit) 121082 23000043
Peter Albrecht Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(ILM visual effects unit) 121082 23000042
Sandy Huston Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(ILM visual effects unit) 121082 23000041
Bill Brewer Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Sue Travis Miller Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000002
Wes Phillips Transportation Captain transportation captain 2nd unit 272 25000018
Steve Collins Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Bruce Richardson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
K C Hodenfield Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000016
Karen Dube Production Assistant (ILM visual effects unit) 275 25000015
Thomas J Wright Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
Steve Gardner Property Master Assistant property master assistant 2nd unit 120975 25000021
Lyle Byrum Pilot ultralight pilot 570 25000025
Kitt Stevens Production production buyer(ILM creature shop) 120824 25000024
Bob Fernley Production production buyer(ILM creature shop) 120824 25000023
Paula Karsh Production production buyer(ILM creature shop) 120824 25000022
Sandy Ford Production Assistant (ILM visual effects unit) 275 25000014
Lori J Nelson Production Assistant (ILM visual effects unit) 275 25000013
Chuck Roseberry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Harley Jessup Production Assistant production designer assistant 275 25000005
Emily Kaufman Assistant (to Gloria Katz) 120820 25000004
Jim Schelter Assistant (to Randy Thom) 120820 25000003
Tom Chamberlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Robert J Mooney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ned Gorman Production Assistant (ILM visual effects unit) 275 25000012
Elizabeth Ann Bundschu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Peter Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dan Stern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Agamemnon Andrianos Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000007
Diana Pellegrini Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Dan Kolsrud Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Patrick Cosgrove Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Charlie Mullen Production Manager (ILM visual effects unit) 305 5000004
Ed Hirsh Production Manager (ILM visual effects unit) 305 5000003
Richard Hashimoto Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
L Dean Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
John Liberti Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000008
Louise Jaffe Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Susan Griffin Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Rory Enke Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Rodney Allen Hooks Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000009
Robert Latham Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steve Gerber Characters as Source Material from Marvel Comics character("Howard the Duck") 121009 4000003
Willard Huyck Director n/a 2 2000001
Liz Sagal Actor Ronette 1 1000054
Mel Blanc Voice of Daffy Duck 475 1000053
Richard Kiley Voice of the Cosmos 475 1000052
Gloria Huyck Producer n/a 3 3000001
George Lucas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Willard Huyck Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gloria Huyck Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ian Bryce Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Robert Latham Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000013
Karen Kalton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Doug Hunt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Patrick Riley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000017
Robert Hillman Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000015
David B Nowell Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000014
Donald Clark Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM visual effects unit) 239 6000013
Deborah M Morgan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000018
Monty Hunter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000019
Michael Bertram Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 2nd unit 120899 6000023
Gregg Valley Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 2nd unit 120899 6000022
Jim Hawks Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000021
Daniel P Moore Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000020
James Hagedorn Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM visual effects unit) 239 6000012
James Lim Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM visual effects unit) 239 6000011
Kim Marks Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Albert Bettcher Camera Operator a-camera operator 239 6000003
Bobby Byrne Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Richard H Kline Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick Sweeney Camera Operator visual effects camera operator(ILM visual effects unit) 239 6000005
Pat Turner Camera Operator visual effects camera operator(ILM visual effects unit) 239 6000006
Caris Palm Camera Operator visual effects camera operator(ILM visual effects unit) 239 6000010
Pete Kozachik Camera Operator visual effects camera operator(ILM visual effects unit) 239 6000009
Peter Daulton Camera Operator visual effects camera operator(ILM visual effects unit) 239 6000008
Michael Owens Camera Operator visual effects camera operator(ILM visual effects unit) 239 6000007
Jeanne Lauren Actor Bear 1 1000051
Carol McElheney Actor Screaming Woman 1 1000050
Miles Chapin Actor Carter 1 1000017
Richard McGonagle Actor 1st Cop 1 1000018
Richard Edson Actor Ritchie 1 1000016
Tommy Swerdlow Actor Ginger Moss 1 1000015
Holly Robinson-Peete Actor K C 1 1000014
Virginia Capers Actor Coramae 1 1000019
Debbie Lee Carrington Actor Additional Ducks 1 1000020
Lee Anthony Actor Grossbach 1 1000024
Sheldon Feldner Actor Hot Tub Spa Owner 1 1000023
Michael Sandoval Actor Club Owner 1 1000022
Jorli McLain Actor Waitress 1 1000021
Dominique Davalos Actor Cal 1 1000013
Paul Guilfoyle Actor Lieutenant Welker 1 1000012
Chip Zien Actor Howard T Duck 1 1000005
Ed Gale Actor Howard T Duck 1 1000004
Tim Robbins Actor Phil Blumburtt 1 1000003
Jeffrey Jones Actor Dr Jenning 1 1000002
Tim Rose Actor Howard T Duck 1 1000006
Steve Sleap Actor Howard T Duck 1 1000007
Jordan Prentice Actor Howard T Duck 1 1000011
Lisa Sturz Actor Howard T Duck 1 1000010
Mary Wells Actor Howard T Duck 1 1000009
Peter Baird Actor Howard T Duck 1 1000008
Paul Comi Actor Dr Chapin 1 1000025
Maureen Coyne Actor Teacher 1 1000026
Anne Tofflemire Actor Lover Girl 1 1000042
Marcia Banks Actor Mama Biker 1 1000043
Steven Kravitz Actor Lover Boy 1 1000041
William McCoy Actor Skin Head 1 1000040
John Fleck Actor Pimples 1 1000039
Nancy Fish Actor Bag Lady 1 1000044
Monty Hoffman Actor Club Bouncer 1 1000045
James Brady Actor 1st Tour Guide 1 1000049
Wanda McCaddon Actor Hostess 1 1000048
Wood Moy Actor Chef 1 1000047
Ted Kurtz Actor Kirby 1 1000046
Reed Kirk Rahlmann Actor Bender 1 1000038
Kristopher Logan Actor Punk 1 1000037
David Paymer Actor Larry Scientist 1 1000030
Ed Holmes Actor TV Duck Hunter 1 1000029
Tom Parker Actor TV Reporter 1 1000028
James Lashly Actor State Trooper 1 1000027
William Hall Actor Hanson 1 1000031
Denny Delk Actor Sergeant 1 1000032
Thomas Dolby Actor Rock Club Bartender 1 1000036
Gary Littlejohn Actor 3rd Trucker 1 1000035
Tom Rayhall Actor 2nd Trucker 1 1000034
Martin Ganapoler Actor 1st Trucker 1 1000033
Peter Sorel Photography stills 120835 6000024
Terry Chostner Photography stop motion photography(ILM visual effects unit) 120835 6000025
Ease Owyeung Supervisor model shop supervisor(ILM visual effects unit) 120845 11000004
Frank Ordaz Supervisor matte painting supervisor(ILM visual effects unit) 120845 11000005
David McCue Supervisor optical supervisor(ILM visual effects unit) 120845 11000003
Harry Walton Supervisor stop motion supervisor(ILM visual effects unit) 120845 11000002
Phil Tippett Supervisor stop motion supervisor(ILM visual effects unit) 120845 11000001
Chris Werner Consultant marketing consultant 120784 12000001
Bruce Nicholson Consultant optical consultant(ILM visual effects unit) 120784 12000002
Deborah Fine Research n/a 458 12000006
David Sosalla Consultant consulting designer(ILM creature shop) 120784 12000005
Kenneth Smith Consultant optical consultant(ILM visual effects unit) 120784 12000004
John Ellis Consultant optical consultant(ILM visual effects unit) 120784 12000003
Jill Alman Extras Casting casting 2nd unit 120851 10000007
Patricia DeOliveira Casting (additional) 179 10000006
Sean McCormick Art Department foam latex technician(ILM creature shop) 120843 9000011
John Warnke Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000010
Jim Allen Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
James Poyner Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Richard Miller Art Department sculptor(ILM creature shop) 120843 9000012
Dianne Crittenden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Diane Saltzberg Casting (additional) 179 10000005
Nancy Nayor Casting (additional) 179 10000004
Glenn White Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jill Alman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jo Donaldson Research n/a 458 12000007
Miles Chapin Advisor duck coach 120821 12000008
Jerry Holcomb Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe assistant 2nd unit 120809 13000016
Sue Travis Miller Wardrobe Supervisor wardrobe supervisor 2nd unit 120908 13000017
Lauren Vogt Makeup location makeup and feathers(ILM creature shop) 353 13000015
Karen Bradley Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000014
Gracie Atherton Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Bill Brewer Wig Supplier wigs(ILM creature shop) 121080 13000018
Steve Powell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Lea Thompson Actor Beverly Switzler 1 1000001
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Tom Johnson Foley foley recording 120961 14000003
Stephen Balliet Boom Operator boom operator 2nd unit 215 14000002
Bari Dreiband-Burman Makeup makeup design(Dr Jenning) 353 13000012
Tom Burman Makeup makeup design(Dr Jenning) 353 13000011
Nancy Hart Servin Costume Department specialty costume cutter 121016 13000004
Barbara Hartman-Jenichen Costume Department specialty costume cutter 121016 13000003
Claudia Everett Costume Department specialty costume cutter 121016 13000002
Mick Becker Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Joe I Tompkins Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Anne Polland Costumes key costumer 120828 13000006
Joy Zapata Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000010
Odessa McDuffie Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Andrea Cooper Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Kathy Phillips Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Pamela Marcotte Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jim Pohl Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Edward A Warschilka Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Charles Bornstein Editing n/a 120901 7000005
Howard Stein Editor visual effects editor(ILM visual effects unit) 172 7000003
Sidney Wolinsky Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Chandler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Vivien Hillgrove Gilliam Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Marilyn McCoppen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Jay Ignaszewski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Debra L McDermott Associate Editor n/a 479 7000010
Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
John Nutt Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Richard Meinardus Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000037
Todd Henry Camera Assistant a-camera assistant 120867 6000036
Roberto McGrath Photography stills(ILM visual effects unit) 120835 6000029
Kerry Nordquist Photography stills(ILM visual effects unit) 120835 6000028
Wade Childress Photography matte photography(ILM visual effects unit) 120835 6000027
Patrick McArdle Photography stop motion photography(ILM visual effects unit) 120835 6000026
Barbara Lakin Photography stills 2nd unit 120835 6000030
Jeff Doran Film Lab lab technician(ILM visual effects unit) 120850 6000031
Jim Schurmann Color Timer n/a 120921 6000035
Phil Downey Color Timer n/a 120921 6000034
Louis Rivera Film Lab lab technician(ILM visual effects unit) 120850 6000033
Tim Geideman Film Lab lab technician(ILM visual effects unit) 120850 6000032
John Watson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Rick Finney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Karen Blake Song Performer ("Two More Bottles of Wine") 120788 8000020
Tata Vega Song Performer ("I'm On My Way") 120788 8000019
Holly Robinson-Peete Song Performer ("Hunger City" "Don't Turn Away" (2nd Version) "It Don't Come Cheap" "Howard the Duck") 120788 8000018
Dominique Davalos Song Performer ("Hunger City" "Don't Turn Away" (2nd Version) "It Don't Come Cheap" "Howard the Duck") 120788 8000017
Liz Sagal Song Performer ("Hunger City" "Don't Turn Away" (2nd Version) "It Don't Come Cheap" "Howard the Duck") 120788 8000021
Peter Jamison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Billerman Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Blake Russell Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Phill Norwood Art Director visual effects art direction 183 9000003
Philip Abramson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lea Thompson Song Performer ("Hunger City" "Don't Turn Away" (2nd Version) "It Don't Come Cheap" "Howard the Duck") 120788 8000016
Thomas Dolby Song Performer ("Don't Turn Away" (1st version) "Duckter Dread Dub") 120788 8000015
John Barry Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
John Barry Music n/a 120781 8000001
Terrence Peck Assistant Editor (ILM visual effects unit) 203 7000015
Kim Costalupes Assistant Editor (ILM visual effects unit) 203 7000014
Christopher S Brooks Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000005
Segue Music Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000006
Delbert McClinton Song ("Two More Bottles of Wine") 120859 8000014
Christopher S Brooks Song song producer("Two More Bottles of Wine") 120859 8000013
George Clinton Song ("Howard the Duck") 120859 8000012
Allee Willis Song songs("Hunger City" "Don't Turn Away" "It Don't Come Cheap" "Howard the Duck") 120859 8000011
Randy Thom Rerecording Mixer sound re-recording mixer 120856 14000006
Synopsis
Based on the cult comic, a fast-talking, cigar-chomping, beer-guzzling duck from a parallel universe somehow winds up in Cleveland.