Star Trek: Generations (1994)

Star Trek: Generations
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Sequel, Sci-Fi
Keywords Star Trek (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Stewart Actor Captain Jean-Luc Picard 1 1000001
Jonathan Frakes Actor Commander William T Riker 1 1000002
Brent Spiner Actor Lieutenant Commander Data 1 1000003
Levar Burton Actor Lieutenant Commander Geordi La Forge 1 1000004
Michael Dorn Actor Lieutenant Worf 1 1000005
Gates McFadden Actor Dr Beverly Crusher 1 1000006
Marina Sirtis Actor Counselor Deanna Troi 1 1000007
Malcolm McDowell Actor Soren 1 1000008
James Doohan Actor Scotty 1 1000009
Walter Koenig Actor Chekov 1 1000010
William Shatner Actor Captain James T Kirk 1 1000011
Whoopi Goldberg Actor (uncredited cameo appearance) Guinan 1 1000012
Alan Ruck Actor Captain Harriman 1 1000013
Jacqueline Kim Actor Demora 1 1000014
Jenette Goldstein Actor Science Officer 1 1000015
Thomas Kopache Actor Com Officer 1 1000016
Glenn Morshower Actor Navigator 1 1000017
Tim Russ Actor Lieutenant 1 1000018
Tommy Hinkley Actor Journalist 1 1000019
John Putch Actor Journalist 1 1000020
Christine Jansen Actor Journalist 1 1000021
Michael Mack Actor Ensign Haynes 1 1000022
Dendrie Taylor Actor Lieutenant Farrell 1 1000023
Patti Yasutake Actor Nurse Ogawa 1 1000024
Granville Ames Actor Transport Chief 1 1000025
Henry Marshall Actor Security Officer 1 1000026
Brittany Parkyn Actor Girl With Teddy Bear 1 1000027
Majel Roddenberry Actor Computer Voice 1 1000028
Barbara March Actor Lursa 1 1000029
Gwynyth Walsh Actor B'Etor 1 1000030
Rif Hutton Actor Klingon Guard 1 1000031
Brian Thompson Actor Klingon Helm 1 1000032
Marcy Goldman Actor El Aurian Survivor 1 1000033
Jim Krestalude Actor El Aurian Survivor 1 1000034
Judy Levitt Actor El Aurian Surviovor 1 1000035
Kristopher Logan Actor El Aurian Survivor 1 1000036
Gwen Van Dam Actor El Aurian Survivor 1 1000037
Kim Braden Actor Picard's Wife 1 1000038
Christopher Miller Actor Picard's Nephew 1 1000039
Matthew Collins Actor Picard's Kid 1 1000040
Mimi Collins Actor Picard's Kid 1 1000041
Thomas Dekker Actor Picard's Kid 1 1000042
Madison Eginton Actor Picard's Kid 1 1000043
Olivia Hack Actor Picard's Kid 1 1000044
David Carson Director n/a 2 2000001
Rick Berman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bruce Jones Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bernie Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Peter Lauritson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Brannon Braga Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ron Moore Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Brannon Braga From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Ron Moore From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Rick Berman From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Bernie Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Grand Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Michelle Wright Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Yudi Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chris Soldo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Daniel Silverberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Arlene Fukai Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Christine Bonnem Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Judi Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Bill Feightner Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000010
Richard Moc Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000011
Ed Hirsh Stage Manager (Miniature Crash unit) 120797 5000012
Kelley Wood Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Lolita Fatjo Production Coordinator pre-production coordinator 162 5000014
Tripp Hudson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Gerald Frasco Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Diane Friedman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
John Alonzo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kim Marks Director of Photography (Miniature Crash unit) 120780 6000002
Pernell Tyus Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Krishna Rao Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
George Billinger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Patrick Sweeney Camera Operator visual effects camera operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 239 6000006
George Billinger Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Joe Unsinn Video Playback video playback supervisor 505 6000008
Larry Markhart Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000009
Greg Smith Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000010
Jeffrey Greeley Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000011
Alan Gitlin Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000012
Mike May Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000013
Jorge Sanchez Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000014
David Goldstein Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000015
Elliot Marks Photography stills photographer 120835 6000016
Patrick McArdle Photography assistant photographer(Miniature Crash unit) 120835 6000017
Jeff Matakovich Photography photo chemical composites 120835 6000018
Frank Valdez Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000019
Terry Haggar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Duncan Sutherland Camera Equipment camera engineer(Miniature Crash unit) 121010 6000021
Kate O'Neill Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120867 6000022
Joe Biggins Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120867 6000023
Peter Berger Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael McGovern Editor visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 172 7000002
Karey Maltzahn Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
John Bartle Editor n/a 172 7000004
Joseph Ippolito Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Richard Corwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
John Coniglio Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Marty November Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Jon Cates Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Dennis McCarthy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Robert Fernandez Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Dennis McCarthy Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000004
Carl Fortina Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Stephen Rowe Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Dennis McCarthy Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
William Ross Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Brad Warnaar Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Dennis Yurosek Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Herman Zimmerman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Dwyer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sandy Veneziano Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bill George Art Director visual effects art director(Industrial Light & Magic) 183 9000004
Robert Fetchman Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Ron Wilkinson Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Dianne Wager Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Denise Okuda Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Alan Kobayashi Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Anthony Fredrickson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Doug Drexler Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
William Dolan Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000012
Gary Clark Art Department production painter 120843 9000013
Peter Koczera Art Department artist 120843 9000014
Andrew Mumford Art Department artist 120843 9000015
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ron Surma Casting n/a 179 10000002
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Jim Morris Executive president(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000001
Patricia Blau Executive in Charge of Production (Miniature Crash unit) 118217 11000002
Michael Okuda Supervisor scenic art supervisor 120845 11000003
John Schlag Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000004
Bart Giovannetti Supervisor computer graphics sequence supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000005
Michael Olague Supervisor model supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000006
Jeff Olson Supervisor model department supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000007
Bruce Vecchitto Supervisor optical supervisor(Miniature Crash unit) 120845 11000008
Joshua Pines Supervisor scanning supervisor(Miniature Crash unit) 120845 11000009
Don Lee Supervisor digital compositing supervisor 120845 11000010
Joni Jacobson Supervisor creative supervisor computer imaging 120845 11000011
Dawn Guinta Supervisor computer imaging supervisor 120845 11000012
Liz Radley Consultant video consultant 120784 12000001
Robert Blackman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elena Del Rio Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Tom Siegel Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Camille Argus Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Matthew Hoffman Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
David Roesler Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Jamie Thomas Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000008
Carolyn Elias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Patty Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Laura Connolly Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Brian McManus Makeup Artist (for William Shatner) 120801 13000012
June Haymore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Gil Mosko Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Debbie Zoller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Michael Westmore Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects designer & supervisor 120881 13000016
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Lee Lemont ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Thomas Small Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Lance Laurienzo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Scott Haller Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Jeffrey Payne Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Chris Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Mark Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Adam Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
James Wolvington Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Masanobu Tomita Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Jon Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Sean Callery Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Jeffrey Sandler Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Stuart Spohn Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Jesse Tango Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
James Renfro Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Michael Olague Lighting Technician visual effects chief lighting technician Goodson, John 120907 15000004
Robert Griffith Grip comapany grip 365 15000005
Joseph Dianda Grip n/a 365 15000006
E Mayhugh Grip n/a 365 15000007
Dick Dova Grip (Miniature Crash unit) 365 15000008
Carl Assmus Grip (Miniature Crash unit) 365 15000009
Scott McKnight Electrician blue screen rigging electrician 450 15000010
John Harmon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Tim Pearson Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Debbie Tieman Production Auditor assistant production auditor 120815 16000002
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Nowak Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Don Pulford Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bernie Pock Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Eric Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Michael Haynes Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Patricia Tallman Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Denny Allan Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000001
Larry Clark Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Thomas Arp Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
William Nuzzo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor (ILM) 249 23000001
Ronald Moore Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Alex Seiden Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects co-supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000003
Terry Frazee Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
John Grower Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000005
John Eaves Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000006
Roni McKinley Visual Effects visual effects producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000007
Mark Moore Visual Effects concept designer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000008
Lorne Peterson Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000009
Jon Foreman Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000010
Larry Tan Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000011
Steve Gawley Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000012
Brian Gernand Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000013
Mark Anderson Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000014
Charlie Bailey Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000015
Michael Cummins Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000016
Giovanni Donovan Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000017
Nelson Hall Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000018
Michael Lynch Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000019
Scott McNamara Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000020
Richard Miller Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000021
Christopher Reed Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000022
Kim Smith Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000023
Tony Sommers Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000024
Steve Walton Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000025
Howie Weed Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000026
Bill Mather Visual Effects digital matte artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000027
Yusei Uesugi Visual Effects digital matte artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000028
C Davis Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000029
Steve Bowen Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000030
Danny Mudgett Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000031
Ernie Camacho Visual Effects associate digital compositor 419 23000032
Selena Cornich Visual Effects associate digital compositor 419 23000033
Lenny Forher Visual Effects associate digital compositor 419 23000034
Peter Koczera Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000035
Andrew Mumford Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000036
Larry Gaynor Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000037
Gregory Oehler Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000038
Donald Frazee Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000039
Logan Frazee Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000040
Eugene Crum Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000041
Greg Curtis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000042
Donald Meyers Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000043
Alai Agha Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000044
Ginger Theisen Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000045
Eric Guaglione Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000046
Dan Curry Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000047
Zoran Kacic-Alesic Graphics computer graphics software developer(Miniature Crash unit) 120826 23000048
Chris Chaplin Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(Miniature Crash unit) 120826 23000049
Michael Min Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(Miniature Crash unit) 120826 23000050
Joel Aron Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000051
Barbara Brennan Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000052
Donald Butler Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000053
Rob Coleman Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000054
Scott Frankel Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000055
Peg Hunter Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000056
Henry LaBounta Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000057
Stewart Lew Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000058
Mary McCulloch Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000059
Patrick Myers Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000060
Barbara Nellis Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000061
Doug Smythe Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000062
Ben Snow Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000063
Laurence Treweek Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000064
Dennis Turner Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000065
Habib Zargarpour Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000066
Ron Moreland Animator n/a 483 23000067
Mark Wendell Animator n/a 483 23000068
Will Rivera Animator n/a 483 23000069
Chalermpon Poungpeth Animator n/a 483 23000070
Bill Cancienne Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Bob Dutton Propman property person 120887 24000003
Bill Belt Propman property person 120887 24000004
Joe Pinkos Propman property person 120887 24000005
Kristine Fernandez Assistant (to Rick Berman) 120820 25000001
Victoria Wilson Assistant (to David Carson) 120820 25000002
Carolyn Dahm Assistant (to Bernie Williams) 120820 25000003
Dawn Velazquez Assistant (to Peter Lauritson) 120820 25000004
Cheryl Gluckstern Assistant (to Peter Lauritson) 120820 25000005
Jackie Edwards Assistant (to Patrick Stewart) 120820 25000006
Lisa Bloch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Brian Manis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jamie Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Megan Mickey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Penny Juday Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Linda King Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Michael Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
John Stillman Production Assistant computer graphics production assistant(Miniature Crash unit) 275 25000014
Margaret Lynch Production Assistant (Miniature Crash unit) 275 25000015
Steve Brodsky Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Gaston Veilleux Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Aaron Rockler Production labor foreperson 120824 25000018
Gene Roddenberry Other from television series("Star Trek") 120795 26000001
Richard Kite Other cable person 120795 26000002
Paul Clark Other greensperson 120795 26000003
David Heron Other key rigging technician(Miniature Crash unit) 120795 26000004
Geoff Heron Other effects rigger(Miniature Crash unit) 120795 26000005
Joe Fulmer Other effects rigger(Miniature Crash unit) 120795 26000006
Pat Fitzsimmons Other stage technician(Miniature Crash unit) 120795 26000007
Mike Ellis Other scanning operator(Miniature Crash unit) 120795 26000008
Tim Geideman Other optical line-up(Miniature Crash unit) 120795 26000009
Ken Corvino Other systems support specialist(Miniature Crash unit) 120795 26000010
Dick Caine Other computer systems engineer 120795 26000011
Jim Ryan Other computer programmer 120795 26000012
Vinh Ly Other computer system administrator 120795 26000013
Peter Moc Other operator 120795 26000014
David St Clair Other operator 120795 26000015
Harold Fowler Other aid 120795 26000016
Jeri Taylor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Dan Dickman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Gary Rimbey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
James Van Over Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Delmor Schwartz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Kathi Samec Manager systems manager 120827 28000001
Don Levy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
An astronomical phenomenon bridging different time frames brings face-to-face the two famous captains of the Enterprise, Jean-Luc Picard and Captain Kirk, in the 24th century. Operating as a united front, both captains attempt to destroy an alien who has been demolishing civilizations in search of an answer to a mystery that he accidentally uncovered.