End of Days (1999)

End of Days
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Action, Thriller, Horror
Keywords faith, police, Satan/The Devil (character), supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Arnold Schwarzenegger Actor Jericho Cane 1 1000001
Gabriel Byrne Actor The Man 1 1000002
Kevin Pollak Actor Chicago 1 1000003
Robin Tunney Actor Christine York 1 1000004
CCH Pounder Actor Detective Marge Francis 1 1000005
Rod Steiger Actor Father Kovak 1 1000006
Derrick O'Connor Actor Thomas Aquinas 1 1000007
Miriam Margolyes Actor Mabel 1 1000008
Udo Kier Actor Head Priest 1 1000009
Victor Varnado Actor Albino 1 1000010
Michael O'Hagan Actor Cardinal 1 1000011
Mark Margolis Actor Pope 1 1000012
David Weisenberg Actor Obstetrician/Gynecologist 1 1000013
Rainer Judd Actor Christine's Mother 1 1000014
Luciano Miele Actor Pope's Advisor 1 1000015
Jack Shearer Actor Kellogg 1 1000016
Eve Sigall Actor Old Woman 1 1000017
Robert Lesser Actor Carson 1 1000018
Lloyd Garroway Actor Utility Worker 1 1000019
Gary Williams Actor Utility Worker 1 1000020
John Nielson Actor Hospital Cop 1 1000021
Yannis Bogris Actor Skateboarder 1 1000022
Elliot Goldwag Actor Thomas' Doctor 1 1000023
Elaine Kendall Actor Anchor 1 1000024
Denice Lewis Actor Emily 1 1000025
Renee Olstead Actor Amy 1 1000026
Mo Gallini Actor Intruder 1 1000027
Mo Gallini Actor Monk No 1 1 1000028
Marc Lawrence Actor Old Man 1 1000029
Van Quattro Actor Satan Priest 1 1000030
Chuck Tamburro Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000031
Lynn Sager Actor Head Priest Wife 1 1000032
Linda Pine Actor Head Priest Daughter 1 1000033
David Franco Actor Assistant Priest 1 1000034
Daniel Brown Actor Businessman 1 1000035
Melissa Mascara Actor Businessman's Wife 1 1000036
John Botka Actor Cop at Thomas' 1 1000037
Walter Von Huene Actor Motorman 1 1000038
Michael Rocha Actor Father Mike 1 1000039
Peter Hyams Director n/a 2 2000001
Armyan Bernstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bill Borden Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bob Shepherd Producer (The Chandler Group/visual effects photography) 3 3000003
Marc Abraham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Thomas Bliss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lee Berger Executive Producer (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 174 3000006
Paul Deason Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Andrew Marlowe Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Andrew Marlowe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Deason Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Denise Pinckley Unit Production Manager (New York crew) 182 5000002
Angela Heald Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Scott Pourroy Production Manager (The Chandler Group/visual effects photography) 305 5000004
Sara DeCesare Production Manager visual effects production manager(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 305 5000005
Julie Fischer Production Manager digital production manager(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 305 5000006
William Elvin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
David Ticotin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jack Steinberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Elaine Wood Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Mark Constance Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Joseph Lotito Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Andrew Ward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Kristina Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Stacey Beneville Assistant Director (New York crew) 163 5000015
Bradley Goodman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Kokayi Ampah Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Michael Haro Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Heidi Topper Location Manager (New York crew) 193 5000019
Tricia Ronten Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Sheila Paige Script Supervisor (New York crew) 191 5000021
Scott Shields Post-Production Coordinator visual effects post-production coordinator 120842 5000022
Tony McCray Technical Supervisor art/mold technical supervisor(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creatio) 120853 5000023
Robert West Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000024
Mark Subias Production Coordinator (New York crew) 162 5000025
Richard Devinki Production Coordinator (Beacon Pictures) 162 5000026
David Sanger Production Coordinator (The Chandler Group/visual effects photography) 162 5000027
Chad Hellmuth Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 162 5000028
James Tittle Production Coordinator (Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects/computer generated imagery) 162 5000029
Stiles White Production Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 162 5000030
Peter Hyams Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tim Angulo Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(The Chandler Group/visual effects photography) 120780 6000002
Anna Foerster Director of Photography (The Chandler Group/visual effects photography) 120780 6000003
Peter Hyams Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000004
Stephen Campanelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Michael Scott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Mike Ferris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
George Patterson Camera Operator (New York crew) 239 6000009
Alec Hirschfeld Camera Operator (New York crew) 239 6000010
David Norris Camera Operator Westcam operator(New York crew) 239 6000011
Tom Shaughnessy Camera Operator visual effects camera operator 239 6000012
Stephen Campanelli Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Michael Uguccioni Video digital video technician(The Chandler Group/visual effects photography) 120800 6000014
Dempsey Tillman Video digital video technician(The Chandler Group/visual effects photography) 120800 6000015
Brian Rae Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120850 6000016
Al Lorenzana Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120850 6000017
Rick Bongiovanni Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120850 6000018
Louis Kiss Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120850 6000019
James Hall Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120850 6000020
Justin Ditter Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120850 6000021
Karen Keener Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120850 6000022
Jason Collins Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120850 6000023
Brian Demsky Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120850 6000024
Alan Tuskes Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120850 6000025
Steve Hartman Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120850 6000026
Ron Pipes Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120850 6000027
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120850 6000028
Steven Kemper Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Gullo Editor n/a 172 7000002
Pamela Choules Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Zeke Morales Editor visual effects editor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 172 7000004
Kosta Saric Editor digital effects editor(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects/computer generated imagery) 172 7000005
Josh Margolies Editing film editorial manager(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120901 7000006
Laura Harris Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
John Debney Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Christopher Parker Music music coordination 120781 8000002
Alan Myerson Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Michael Stern Music electronic music mixer 120781 8000004
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Curt Sobel Music Editor music editor/temp dud 214 8000006
G Roswell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Don Nemitz Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
David Hoffner Song ("Little Yurt on the Prairie") 120859 8000012
Kongar Ondar Song ("Little Yurt on the Prairie") 120859 8000013
Conrad Kecher Song ("For the Beauty of the Earth (traditional)") 120859 8000014
Bing Crosby Song ("God Rest Ye Merry Gentleman (traditional)") 120859 8000015
Rob Zombie Song ("Superbeast") 120859 8000016
Charlie Clouser Song ("Superbeast") 120859 8000017
Scott Humphrey Song ("Superbeast") 120859 8000018
Fred Durst Song ("Crushed") 120859 8000019
Roman Marisak Song ("Slow") 120859 8000021
Jeff Schartoff Song ("Slow") 120859 8000022
Jonathon Davis Song ("Camel Song") 120859 8000023
Reginald Arvizu Song ("Camel Song") 120859 8000024
Brian Welch Song ("Camel Song") 120859 8000025
James Schaffer Song ("Camel Song") 120859 8000026
David Silveria Song ("Camel Song") 120859 8000027
Mel Torme Song ("The Christmas Song") 120859 8000028
Robert Wells Song ("The Christmas Song") 120859 8000029
Axl Rose Song ("Oh My God") 120859 8000030
Danny Lohner Song ("So Long") 120859 8000031
Everlast Song ("So Long") 120859 8000032
Ottmar Liebert Song Performer ("Deck the Halls (traditional)") 120788 8000034
Limp Bizkit Song Performer ("Crushed") 120788 8000035
Korn Song Performer ("Camel Song") 120788 8000037
Nat Cole Song Performer ("The Christmas Song") 120788 8000038
Everlast Song Performer ("So Long") 120788 8000040
Richard Holland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gary Fettis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ian Hunter Art Director visual effects art director 183 9000003
Alison Yerxa Art Director digital art director(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 183 9000004
Charlie Daboub Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Teresa Carriker-Thayer Art Director (New York crew) 183 9000006
Al Hobbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Mike Stassi Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Maya Shimoguchi Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Julia Levine Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Gregory Berry Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Collin Grant Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Kevin MacCarthy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
James Doe Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
John Heller Art Department inferno artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120843 9000015
Cesar Romero Art Department inferno artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120843 9000016
Anita Razzano Art Department inferno artist(Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital-West/additional digital visual effects/computer generated imagery provider) 120843 9000017
Eroc Moralis Art Department inferno artist(Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital-West/additional digital visual effects/computer generated imagery provider) 120843 9000018
Trevor Hensley Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 120843 9000019
Jason Matthews Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/ creature design/creation) 120843 9000020
Bill Basso Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creatio) 120843 9000021
Greg Figiel Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creatio) 120843 9000022
Keith Marbory Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/ creature design/creation) 120843 9000023
Rob Phillips Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/ creature design/creation) 120843 9000024
Lou Diaz Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/ creature design/creation) 120843 9000025
Darin Bouyssou Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 120843 9000026
Alon Dori Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 120843 9000027
David Beneke Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 120843 9000028
Grady Holder Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 120843 9000029
Carey Jones Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 120843 9000030
Mark Jurinko Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 120843 9000031
Lindsay MacGowan Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 120843 9000032
Gary Yee Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 120843 9000033
Mark Viniello Art Department foam technician(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 120843 9000034
Gino Crognale Art Department sculptor(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120843 9000035
Garrett Immel Art Department sculptor(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120843 9000036
Norman Cabrera Art Department sculptor(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120843 9000037
Scott Patton Art Department sculptor(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120843 9000038
Bruce Fuller Art Department sculptor(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120843 9000039
Mark Tavares Art Department sculptor(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120843 9000040
Jackie Burch Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mark Franco Executive president(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects/computer generated imagery) 120806 11000001
Tara Meaney-Crocitto Executive in Charge executive in charge of operations(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 120791 11000002
Nancy Stone Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
John Stirber Supervisor (Stirber Visual Network Inc/subway train miniature sequence/church pyrotechnic effects) 120845 11000004
Hoiyue Lam Supervisor compositing supervisor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120845 11000005
Cheryl Budgett Supervisor compositing supervisor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120845 11000006
Edwin Rivera Supervisor compositing supervisor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120845 11000007
Bill Dietrich Supervisor R & D supervisor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120845 11000008
Jelena Erceg Supervisor modelling supervisor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120845 11000009
Diana Miao Supervisor digital texture supervisor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120845 11000010
Douglas Harsch Supervisor software supervisor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120845 11000011
Megan Bryant Supervisor scan/record supervisor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120845 11000012
Robert Cribbett Supervisor paint supervisor(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects/computer generated imagery) 120845 11000013
Shannon Shea Supervisor shop supervisor(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120845 11000014
Liz Radley Consultant video/computer graphics consultant 120784 12000001
Bobbie Mannix Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carlane Little Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Gail Fitzgibbons Costume Supervisor (New York crew) 120895 13000003
Michael Ornelaz Hair key hair(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 120794 13000004
Jennifer Bell Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000005
Peter Tothpal Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000006
Jeff Dawn Makeup makeup department head 353 13000007
Louis Lazzara Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Dayne Johnson Makeup key makeup 353 13000009
Richard Alonzo Makeup makeup application(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creatio) 353 13000010
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Mark Ormandy Audio n/a 120810 14000004
Kerry Williams Audio n/a 120810 14000005
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Michael Minkler Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Frank Montano Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Tony Lamberti Sound Design sound design editor 120905 14000013
Alan Rankin Sound Design sound design editor 120905 14000014
Michael Wilhoit Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Scott Gershin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Gene Cantamessa Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000021
Rich Haugen Animatronics key animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creatio) 121102 19000001
Matt Heimlich Animatronics key animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 121102 19000002
Jeff Edwards Animatronics key animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 121102 19000003
J Scott Animatronics key animatronic design(Stan Winston/creature design/creatio) 121102 19000004
Rob Menapace Motion Control motion control camera operator(The Chandler Group/visual effects photography) 121053 19000005
John Rosengrant Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Rich Haugen Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Matt Heimlich Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Trevor Hensley Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Joey Orosco Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Robert Ramsdell Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Timothy Ralston Puppeteer n/a 682 19000012
Jeff Edwards Puppeteer n/a 682 19000013
Roy Downey Pyrotechnics pyro crew chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc/subway miniature sequence/church pyrotechnic effects) 121027 19000014
Roy Goode Pyrotechnics pyro crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc/subway miniature sequence/church pyrotechnic effects) 121027 19000015
Donn Markel Pyrotechnics pyro crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc/subway miniature sequence/church pyrotechnic effects) 121027 19000016
Paul Vigel Pyrotechnics pyro crew(Stirber Visual Network Inc/subway miniature sequence/church pyrotechnic effects) 121027 19000017
Steve Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000018
Jim Brockett Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Eric Durst Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Don Baker Visual Effects Supervisor (The Chandler Group/visual effects photography) 249 23000002
John DesJardin Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 249 23000003
Conny Fauser Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects/computer generated imagery) 120866 23000004
Mitchell Drain Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects/computer generated imagery) 120866 23000005
Peter Koczera Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital-West/additional digital visual effects/computer generated imagery provider) 120866 23000006
Matthew Gratzner Effects Supervisor miniature effects supervisor(Hunter-Gratzner Industries) 120866 23000007
John Rosengrant Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 120866 23000008
Stan Winston Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 120866 23000009
Andrew Miller Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Kurt Williams Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000011
Jamie Rama Visual Effects visual effects illustrator 419 23000012
Keith Claridge Visual Effects visual effects engineer(The Chandler Group/visual effects photography) 419 23000013
Ed Lawton Visual Effects model maker(Stirber Visual Network Inc/subway miniature sequence/church pyrotechnic effects) 419 23000014
Michelle Weaver Visual Effects model maker(Stirber Visual Network Inc/subway miniature sequence/church pyrotechnic effects) 419 23000015
Henry Gonzalez Visual Effects model maker(Stirber Visual Network Inc/subway miniature sequence/church pyrotechnic effects) 419 23000016
David Freund Visual Effects model maker(Stirber Visual Network Inc/subway miniature sequence/church pyrotechnic effects) 419 23000017
Tony Moffett Visual Effects model maker(Stirber Visual Network Inc/subway miniature sequence/church pyrotechnic effects) 419 23000018
Mike Delaney Visual Effects model maker(Stirber Visual Network Inc/subway miniature sequence/church pyrotechnic effects) 419 23000019
Gary Nolin Visual Effects visual effects producer(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 419 23000020
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects digital effects producer(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 419 23000021
Sean In Lee Visual Effects 2D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 419 23000022
Dottie Starling Visual Effects modelling artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 419 23000023
Chris Consani Visual Effects digital effects painter(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 419 23000024
Meg Harders Visual Effects digital effects painter(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 419 23000025
Drew McKeen Visual Effects digital producer(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects/computer generated imagery) 419 23000026
Steven Puri Visual Effects digital producer(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects/computer generated imagery) 419 23000027
Nelson Sepulveda Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects/computer generated imagery) 419 23000028
Mario Peixoto Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects/computer generated imagery) 419 23000029
Abra Grupp Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects/computer generated imagery) 419 23000030
Kevin Souls Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects/computer generated imagery) 419 23000031
Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects/computer generated imagery) 419 23000032
Brian Wolf Visual Effects digital artist(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects/computer generated imagery) 419 23000033
Jennifer Bourne Visual Effects digital artist(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects/computer generated imagery) 419 23000034
Jon Doyle Visual Effects digital artist(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects/computer generated imagery) 419 23000035
Ozzie Carmona Visual Effects digital artist(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects/computer generated imagery) 419 23000036
Cindy Jones Visual Effects effects producer(Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital-West/additional digital visual effects/computer generated imagery provider) 419 23000037
Jason Mahakian Visual Effects model maker 419 23000038
Forest Fischer Visual Effects model crew chief(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniatures/effects) 419 23000039
Paul Clemente Visual Effects lead model maker(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 419 23000040
Greg Boettcher Visual Effects model maker(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 419 23000041
Jeffrey Cupernell Visual Effects model maker(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 419 23000042
Seth Curlin Visual Effects model maker(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 419 23000043
Lulie Diorio Visual Effects model maker(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 419 23000044
Val Favela Visual Effects model maker(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 419 23000045
Lars Hagen Visual Effects model maker(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 419 23000046
Patrick Hinkle Visual Effects model maker(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 419 23000047
Brian Marn Visual Effects model maker(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 419 23000048
Michelle Morgan Visual Effects model maker(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 419 23000049
Logan Payne Visual Effects model maker(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 419 23000050
James Peterson Visual Effects model maker(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 419 23000051
Brian Ripley Visual Effects model maker(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 419 23000052
Gary Rhodaback Visual Effects model maker(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 419 23000053
Brandon Seifert Visual Effects model maker(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 419 23000054
James Waterhouse Visual Effects model maker(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 419 23000055
Tamara Waters Visual Effects model maker(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 419 23000056
Kirk Yamashita Visual Effects model maker(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 419 23000057
Joey Orosco Visual Effects lead key artist(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 419 23000058
Mauro Borrelli Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000059
Phil Shearer Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000060
Mariano Diaz Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000061
Mark McCreery Visual Effects concept designer(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 419 23000062
Thomas Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000063
Scott Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000064
Jeffrey Brink Special Effects Coordinator (New York crew) 241 23000065
Conrad Brink Special Effects Coordinator (New York crew) 241 23000066
John Downey Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000067
Ronald Goldstein Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000068
Jay King Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000069
William Schepler Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000070
Ron Epstein Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000071
Robert Slater Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000072
Paula Fischer Special Effects special effects administrator 168 23000073
Wayne Miller Special Effects special effects administrator(New York crew) 168 23000074
Harold McConnell Special Effects special effects administrator(New York crew) 168 23000075
Mike McCarty Special Effects lab technician(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 168 23000076
Garv Thorp Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000077
Marian Rudnyk Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 121082 23000078
Felix Ojeda Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 121082 23000079
Ian Hunter Miniatures church miniatures/effects(Hunter-Gratzner Industries) 121083 23000080
Matthew Gratzner Miniatures church miniatures/effects 121083 23000081
Shannon Blake Gans Miniatures church miniatures/effects(Hunter-Gratzner Industries) 121083 23000082
Shannon Blake Gans Miniatures miniature effects 121083 23000083
Brian Hahn Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 121086 23000084
Pete Gerard Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 121086 23000085
Michael Woolaway Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 121086 23000086
Michael Padilla Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 121086 23000087
Brian Jaecker-Jones Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 121086 23000088
Erik Lee Animator lead character animator(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 483 23000089
David Watkinson Animator computer animation 483 23000090
Ivan DeWolf 3-D Artist 3-D digital animator(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120965 23000091
Dan Kaufman 3-D Artist 3-D digital animator(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120965 23000092
Scott Giegler 3-D Artist 3-D digital animator(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120965 23000093
Stu Mintz 3-D Artist 3-D digital animator(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120965 23000094
Geoff Harvey 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120965 23000095
John Wissler 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120965 23000096
Caleb Howard 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120965 23000097
Jonathan Wood 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120965 23000098
Gary Abrahamian 3-D Animator (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120933 23000099
Todd Wilbur 3-D Animator (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120933 23000100
Anders Ericson 3-D Animator (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120933 23000101
Kenneth Au 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000102
Chris Bergman 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000103
Colin Campbell 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000104
Gregory Elwood 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000105
Kelly Fischer 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000106
David Gutman 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000107
Laura Hanigan 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000108
Jen Howard 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000109
Christopher Ivins 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000110
Matt Kelly 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000111
Lance Laspina 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000112
James Lee 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000113
Sean McPherson 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000114
Lisa Pollard 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000115
John Rauh 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000116
Jonathan Robinson 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000117
Marcus Rubone 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000118
Rick Sander 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000119
David Santiago 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000120
Hudson Shock 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000121
Cybele Sierra 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000122
Jeff Sutherland 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000123
Julius Yang 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000124
Serkan Zelzele 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120987 23000125
Jeff Pyle Production train crew chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc/subway train miniature sequence/church pyrotechnic effects) 120824 25000001
Aaron Dem Production head of production(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects/computer generated imagery) 120824 25000002
Nikita Knatz Production production illustrator 120824 25000003
Kamar Bitar Production production staff(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120824 25000004
Karrie Ralston Production production staff(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120824 25000005
Chiz Hasegawa Production production staff(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120824 25000006
Chuck Tamburro Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000007
John Tamburro Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000008
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000009
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000010
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000011
Duke Dixon Other subway crew chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc/subway train miniature sequence/church pyrotechnic effects) 120795 26000001
Charles Cook Other mechanical crew chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc/subway miniature sequence/church pyrotechnic effects) 120795 26000002
Steve Humphrey Other electronic chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc/subway miniature sequence/church pyrotechnic effects) 120795 26000003
Richard Ewan Other painter foreman(Stirber Visual Network Inc/subway miniature sequence/church pyrotechnic effects) 120795 26000004
Maureen O'Connor Other coordinator(Stirber Visual Network Inc/subway miniature sequence/church pyrotechnic effects) 120795 26000005
Mark Brown Other technologist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120795 26000006
Steve Linn Other systems department(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120795 26000007
Lance Kimes Other systems department(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120795 26000008
Greg Bradner Other systems department(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120795 26000009
Fred Simon Other systems department(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120795 26000010
Walid Harmoush Other systems department(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects & digital creature) 120795 26000011
Kit Young Other data management(Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital-West/additional digital visual effects/computer generated imagery provider) 120795 26000012
Robb Cadzow Other systems administrator(Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital-West/additional digital visual effects/computer generated imagery provider) 120795 26000013
Scott Beverly Other mechanical crew chief(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 120795 26000014
David Collier Other coordinator(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 120795 26000015
Jennifer Hawk Other requisitions(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 120795 26000016
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Other painter(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 120795 26000017
Shelly McKnight Other painter(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 120795 26000018
Catherine Burns Other painter(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 120795 26000019
Dan Brodzik Other painter(Hunter-Gratzner Industries/church miniature/effects) 120795 26000020
Joseph Reader Other key art/mold technician(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creatio) 120795 26000021
Eric Ostroff Other key art/mold technician(Stan Winston Studio/ creature design/creation) 120795 26000022
Connie Cadwell Other key fabrication(Stan Winston Studio/creature design/creation) 120795 26000023
Timothy Ralston Other mechanic(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120795 26000024
Wayne Toth Other mechanic(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120795 26000025
Dave Marquette Other recordist 120795 26000026
Chuck Tamburro Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000027
John Tamburro Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000028
Al Cerullo Other aerial coordinator(New York crew) 120795 26000029
Carrie Gerlach Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Jericho Cane, a beaten down ex-cop, wakes up to another day, oblivious to the struggle that he soon must face. His job as a security specialist alongside his partner Chicago has become a tireless routine of seedy surveillance jobs, and since the death of his wife and child, everything in life which once held any meaning to him is now gone. Following a bizarre confrontation with a crazed homeless man warning him of impending doom, Cane rescues a young woman, Christine York from attackers who have invaded her home. He soon finds himself drawn into a heart-stopping game of cat and mouse, as he realizes that she is the key to a supernatural force of terror, born of prophecy long ago foretold. For she is the unwitting object of desire of what deceptively appears to be just a man, but is in fact the ultimate embodiment of evil--Satan. Now, as the world stands on the brink of the new millennium, it is up to Cane to protect Christine--and all mankind--from witnessing the end of days.