Dogma (1999)

Dogma
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 15mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords faith, View Askewniverse (Kevin Smith)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eileen O'Connor Visual Effects visual effects producer(Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 419 23000025
Kim Lavery Visual Effects visual effects producer(Threshold Digital Research Labs) 419 23000026
Darcy Leslie Visual Effects visual effects producer(Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 419 23000024
Grant Viklund Visual Effects digital coordinator(Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 419 23000023
Alan Precourt Visual Effects digital coordinator(Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 419 23000022
Charles Belardinelli Special Effects Coordinator (Bellisimo-Belardinelli Effects/special effects) 241 23000027
Joel Blanchard Special Effects special effects key(Bellisimo-Belardinelli Effects/special effects) 168 23000028
Tom Bellissimo Effects Coordinator special effects co-coordinator(Bellisimo-Belardinelli Effects/special effects) 120917 23000032
Melissa Frick Special Effects Assistant (Bellisimo-Belardinelli Effects/special effects) 514 23000031
Chris Brenczewski Special Effects special effects technician(Bellisimo-Belardinelli Effects/special effects) 168 23000030
Ralph R Pivirotto Special Effects special effects technician(Bellisimo-Belardinelli Effects/special effects) 168 23000029
Bryant Reif Visual Effects digital(Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 419 23000021
Danny Braet Visual Effects digital(Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 419 23000020
Evan Campbell Visual Effects effects artist(Vincent Guastini Productions) 419 23000013
Jack Garber Visual Effects effects artist(Vincent Guastini Productions) 419 23000012
Jane Chol Visual Effects effects artist(Vincent Guastini Productions) 419 23000011
Mick Rotella Visual Effects effects artist(Vincent Guastini Productions) 419 23000010
Brian McCrudden Visual Effects effects artist(Vincent Guastini Productions) 419 23000014
Ariyela Wald Cohain Visual Effects effects artist(Vincent Guastini Productions) 419 23000015
Frank Aalber Visual Effects digital(Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 419 23000019
Glen David Miller Visual Effects digital(Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 419 23000018
Timur "Taron" Baysal Visual Effects digital artist(Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 419 23000017
Karl Denham Visual Effects composite artist(Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 419 23000016
Louie Zakarian Effects Coordinator key effects artist & coordinator 120917 23000033
Joe Macchia Effects Coordinator key effects artist & coordinator 120917 23000034
Karen Condolora Assistant Linda Fiorentino's assistant 120820 25000007
Soren Garcia-Rey Assistant Ben Affleck's assistant 120820 25000006
Drew Clarke Assistant Matt Damon's assistant 120820 25000005
Christopher Cram Assistant (to the post supervisor) 120820 25000004
Keith Harris Production Assistant day-player locations production assistant 275 25000008
Dale Belsick Production Assistant day-player locations production assistant 275 25000009
Augie Carton Production Assistant production assistance(New Jersey unit) 275 25000013
Rice Casenas Production Assistant viusal effects production assistant(Threshold Digital Research Labs) 275 25000012
Jim Driscoll Production Assistant (Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 275 25000011
Greg Outcalt Production Assistant day-player locations production assistant 275 25000010
Cathy Moore Assistant (to Howard Shore) 120820 25000003
Mary Works Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000002
Greg Nelson Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120922 23000038
Pamela Fernandez Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120922 23000037
Scott Coulter Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120922 23000036
Annie Miller Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 120917 23000035
Anna Robyn Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120922 23000039
Scott Purcell Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000040
Ruth Hatsy Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
R Vincent Smith Props prop master 120817 24000003
Paul Bucciarelli Assistant Props extra prop assistant 120904 24000002
Thomas J Garrigan Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Matthew A Smith Visual Effects key effects artist(Vincent Guastini Productions) 419 23000009
Eli Livingston Visual Effects key effects artist(Vincent Guastini Productions) 419 23000008
Cheryl Bermeo Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Marty Pistone Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Dave Powledge Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Cris Thomas-Palomino Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Bartholomew Rago Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
William Butterbaugh Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Robert Buncher Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael Safran Wrangler children wrangler 121018 20000001
Paul Nuckles Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Derrick Simmons Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Vincent Guastini Puppets Design special make-up & creature effects creator & designer 121103 19000010
David "Yoko" Jose Puppeteer (Vincent Guastini Productions) 682 19000009
Craig Hicks Puppeteer (Vincent Guastini Productions) 682 19000008
Kevin P Smith Puppeteer (Vincent Guastini Productions) 682 19000007
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
Bob Penetta Stunt Man no man stunt double 121002 19000012
Elisabeth Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Gillespe Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ben Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ethan Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Keith Brozozowski Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Mike McKee Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Richard "Dickie" Payne Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mike Cook Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Paula A Gregg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jan Pulcini Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard Payne Visual Effects Supervisor (Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 249 23000002
Fred Tepper Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 120866 23000003
Sandy Collara Visual Effects key effects artist(Vincent Guastini Productions) 419 23000007
Vincent T Schicchi Visual Effects key effects artist(Vincent Guastini Productions) 419 23000006
Thomas L Denier Jr. Visual Effects key effects artist 419 23000005
Frankie Ludica Jr. Special Effects Foreman (Bellisimo-Belardinelli Effects/special effects) 250 23000004
Jeff Frymer Construction key feathering & construction(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120900 21000017
Richard Van Owen Construction key feathering & construction(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120900 21000016
Joseph A Waterkotte Construction Foreman train foreman/carpenter 277 21000009
Jim N Heastings Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Joseph A Manni Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Mike Matesic Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
William Iverson Construction Coordinator (Vincent Guastini Productions) 276 21000010
Greg Romoundos Construction Coordinator noman & wing mechanics construction coordinator 276 21000011
Villamor M Cruz Construction key feathering & construction(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120900 21000015
Lisa Lowe Construction wing feathering design & construction supervisor(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120900 21000014
Michelle Forsythe Construction Coordinator construction office coordinator 276 21000013
Buster Pile Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Christopher Cram Production Assistant production assistance(New Jersey unit) 275 25000014
David Gross Production Assistant production assistance(New Jersey unit) 275 25000015
Greogry Puchaalski Other scenic 120795 26000024
Vincent Borrelli Other scenic 120795 26000025
Susan M Gold Other train scenic foreman 120795 26000023
Don Hedenburg Other scenic 120795 26000022
Eileen Garrigan Other head scenic 120795 26000021
Sandra Budd Other scenic 120795 26000026
Kevin Hansz Other scenic 120795 26000027
Walter "OJ" Oggier Other police coordinator 120795 26000031
Tim Benson Other chef 120795 26000030
Alan Lukas Other laborer 120795 26000029
Darlen N D'Alfonso Other laborer 120795 26000028
Dennis S Cinkan Other laborer 120795 26000020
William Butterbaugh Other laborer 120795 26000019
John Cherevka Other key mechanical technician 120795 26000012
Ron Lowe Other feathering technician(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120795 26000011
Jean Lowe Other feathering technician(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120795 26000010
Paul McGinnis Other feathering technician(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120795 26000009
Sabine Hodde Other mechanical technician(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120795 26000013
Jeff Frymer Other mechanical technician(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120795 26000014
Michael G Richer Other foreman 120795 26000018
Fori Owurowa Other project software director(Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 120795 26000017
Ben Breakstone Other CPU coordinator(Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 120795 26000016
Elvis Jones Other mechanical technician(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120795 26000015
Marla Jones Other studio teacher 120795 26000032
Chris Hoerger Other 2 room/stake bed 120795 26000033
Ray Leveler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Jeffrey Kaplan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
John Miles Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Andrea Wertheim Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Paul Zeidel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Clark Henderson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Carrie Gerlach Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Dan Milner Manager location manager(New Jersey unit) 120827 28000001
Carlos Sanchez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Roxanne Mayweather Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Bob Dick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Brian Mackewich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Audrey Tallard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Hugo Boss Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Monica Green Other banking services provider(Republic National Bank) 120795 26000035
Phil Glazer Other banking services provider(Republic National Bank) 120795 26000034
Gloria S Borders Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
John Mardesich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Beth Amy Rosenblatt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Westin William Penn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Eva Napoleon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Alan Vasquez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Lili Tavaro Other feathering technician(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120795 26000008
Nancy Pass Other feathering technician(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120795 26000007
Glen Gress Stand-In George Carlin's stand-in 121015 25000031
Randy Greg Stand-In Jason Mewes stand-in 121015 25000030
Ralph Beavers Stand-In Alan Rickman's stand-in 121015 25000029
Bill McAdams Jr. Stand-In Matt Damon's stand-in 121015 25000028
David "Yoko" Jose Set Production Assistant day-player set production assistant 371 25000032
Steve Parys Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000033
Ron Recio Set Production Assistant day-player set production assistant 371 25000037
April Weitzel Set Production Assistant day-player set production assistant 371 25000036
David "Wino" Weinstein Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Adam Goldsmith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Derek Milosavljevic Stand-In Ben Affleck's stand-in 121015 25000027
Joanne Green Stand-In Linda Fiorentino's stand-in 121015 25000026
Danny "Marc" Scott Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Don Kraus Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Dennis J Braun Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Alan Scher Production Assistant production assistance(New Jersey unit) 275 25000016
Anna Jane Dobkin Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Hope Anne Nathan Office Assistant locations office production assistant 120996 25000021
Jennifer Huxta Stand-In Linda Fiorentino's stand-in 121015 25000025
Tommy Rieger Transportation 2 room/fuel truck 120992 25000024
John P Mangan Transportation set dresssing truck 120992 25000023
George Johnson Post-Production post producer(Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120945 25000022
Pat McCartney Production production van driver 120824 25000038
Mary Beth Spears Medic n/a 120966 25000039
Christopher M Gabriel Apprentice special effects intern(Bellisimo-Belardinelli Effects/special effects) 120976 25000055
Robin Allen Apprentice special effects intern(Bellisimo-Belardinelli Effects/special effects) 120976 25000054
Nathan Maruccio Apprentice special effects intern(Bellisimo-Belardinelli Effects/special effects) 120976 25000053
Felicia Martin Apprentice (post-production) 120976 25000052
Mary Beth McDonough Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Lisa Lowe Other feather dyeing & airbrushing(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120795 26000002
Scott Rhodes Other feather dyeing & airbrushing(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120795 26000006
Jeremy Lenzky Other feather dyeing & airbrushing(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120795 26000005
Mark Alfrey Other feather dyeing & airbrushing(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120795 26000004
Dirk Rogers Other feather dyeing & airbrushing(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120795 26000003
George Strahler Driver n/a 273 25000051
James Simon Driver n/a 273 25000050
Kevin Roche Driver van driver 273 25000043
Melvin "Bud" Johnston Driver van driver 273 25000042
Kathleen Jandrokovic Driver van driver 273 25000041
Thomas T McCue Driver van driver 273 25000040
Rick Stotler Driver prop truck driver 273 25000044
Gary L. Shuckahosee Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000045
John Greb Driver n/a 273 25000049
Lawrence Beck Driver n/a 273 25000048
Daniel Feeney Driver n/a 273 25000047
Dennis Michaels Driver n/a 273 25000046
John Cherevka Puppeteer (Vincent Guastini Productions) 682 19000006
Greg Romoundos Puppeteer (Vincent Guastini Productions) 682 19000005
Alexander Andres Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Storn Peterson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
John Nuler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Adam Kane Camera Operator 2nd unit camera operator 239 6000004
Brian Sweeney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rick Crumrine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("B" camera) 120849 6000008
Marc Hirschfeld Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit 1st assistant camera 120849 6000009
Dan Casey Video Assist/Playback camera production assistant/video assistant 120899 6000013
Darren Ryan Video Playback 24-frame video playback 505 6000012
Harry Greenberger Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000011
Dan Galiardi Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000010
Brian Sweeney Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Robert Yeoman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Vickie Toner Script Supervisor 2nd unit script supervisor 191 5000010
Carol Banker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jeff Stimmel Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Linda K Wilson Location Manager shop business manager(Vincent Guastini Productions) 193 5000007
Hector Barrera Technical Supervisor (Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 120853 5000011
Lisa Bradley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Tori Rhoades Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Eric Dilucente Location Assistant assistant locations manager 120947 5000015
Keith A Jackson Location Assistant assistant locations manager 120947 5000014
Annie Hoeffler Production Coordinator 2nd unit coordinator 162 5000013
Christian Riblett Video Assist/Playback 2nd unit video assist 120899 6000014
Christopher Diliscia Projectionist n/a 121104 6000015
Ian Middleton Music day-player electrica 120781 8000008
Troy Muhannad Music day-player electrica 120781 8000007
Matthew Shaffer Music day-player electrica 120781 8000006
Keith R Bradley Music day-player electrica 120781 8000005
Michael McGough Music day-player electrica 120781 8000009
Ben Griffith Music day-player electrica 120781 8000010
Suzana Peric Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000014
Shari Schwartz Johanson Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Howard Shore Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000012
Jean-Pierre Nutini Music day-player electrica 120781 8000011
Louis Joseph Abeln Music day-player electrica 120781 8000004
Robert Cotnoir Music (editing) 120781 8000003
Scott Mosier Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kevin Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andy Lesniak Color color grading supervisor(Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 121024 6000017
Darren Michaels Photography unit photographer 120835 6000016
Vincent Pereira Editor workprint conform editor 172 7000003
David Glaser Avid Editor assistant Avid technician 120898 7000004
Joe Lisanti Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Howard Shore Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Monica Hampton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Paula Smith Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Dan Etheridge Actor Priest at St Stephens 1 1000017
Betty Aberlin Actor Nun 1 1000016
Brian Christopher O'Halloran Actor Reporter 1 1000015
George Carlin Actor Cardinal Glick 1 1000014
Bryan Johnson Actor Protestor No 1 1 1000018
Walter Flanagan Actor Protestor No 2 1 1000019
Scott Mosier Actor Married Man 1 1000023
Armando Rodriguez Actor Waiter 1 1000022
Nancy Bach Actor Mrs Reynolds 1 1000021
Jason Lee Actor Azrael 1 1000020
Kitao Sakurai Actor Stygian Triplet 1 1000013
Jared Pfenningwerth Actor Stygian Triplet 1 1000012
Chris Rock Actor Rufus 1 1000005
Salma Hayek Actor Serendipity 1 1000004
Linda Fiorentino Actor Bethany 1 1000003
Matt Damon Actor Loki 1 1000002
Jason Mewes Actor Jay 1 1000006
Alan Rickman Actor Metatron 1 1000007
Barrett Hackney Actor Stygian Triplet 1 1000011
Bud Cort Actor John Joe Jersey 1 1000010
Kevin Smith Actor Silent Bob 1 1000009
Janeane Garofalo Actor Clinic Girl 1 1000008
Dwight Ewell Actor Gang Leader 1 1000024
Benjamin Cain Actor Gangster No 1 1 1000025
Grant Boucher Executive Producer (Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 174 3000004
Jon Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Alison Savitch Producer supervising producer(Threshold Digital Research Labs) 3 3000002
Scott Mosier Producer n/a 3 3000001
Laura Greenlee Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Kevin Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Athena Alexander Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jim Hensz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Susan McNamara Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Ian MacGregor Unit Manager (New Jersey unit) 120832 5000001
Scott Mosier Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Kevin Smith Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Joy Actor Whitland 1 1000029
Derrick Sanders Actor Gangster No 4 1 1000028
Javon Johnson Actor Gangster No 3 1 1000027
Richard Baderinwa Actor Gangster No 2 1 1000026
Guinevere Turner Actor Bus Station Attendant 1 1000030
Jan Gordon Actor Blanket Boy on Train 1 1000031
Ethan Suplee Voice of Norman 475 1000035
Alanis Morissette Actor God 1 1000034
Robert "Ratface" Holtzman Actor Oficer McGee 1 1000033
Matthew Maher Actor Bartender 1 1000032
Nancy Allen Music Editor temp music editing 214 8000015
Annette Kudrack Music Editor temp music editing 214 8000016
Brian Buzelli Grip n/a 365 15000004
Keith B. Seymour Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bart Flaherty Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Ray Eddie Edwards Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
William J Weaver Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Regis "Tippy" Donehue Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Nick "Bomba" Tallo Grip day-player grip 365 15000007
W Russel McCormack Grip day-player grip 365 15000011
Bob Lumomski Grip day-player grip 365 15000010
John Evans Grip day-player grip 365 15000009
Adam Stevenson Grip day-player grip 365 15000008
Richard Hymns Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000013
Gary Rizzo Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000012
George E Simpson Jr. Boom Operator boom/cable person 215 14000005
Ben Wienert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Linda Kay Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Tom Myers Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Tom Myers Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000011
Palmer "Whit" Norris Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Andre Fenley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Ethan Van Der Ryn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Derek E Miller Grip day-player grip 365 15000012
Andrew Taylor Grip day-player grip 365 15000013
John Sloss Legal Services legal services provider(Sloss Law Office) 120857 18000001
J T Hornstein Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Katie Clarke Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Judy Sepich Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Lynn Marcus Legal Services legal services provider(Sloss Law Office) 120857 18000002
Brent Cox Legal Services legal services provider(Sloss Law Office) 120857 18000003
Thomas L Denier Jr. Puppeteer (Vincent Guastini Productions) 682 19000004
Joe Macchia Puppeteer (Vincent Guastini Productions) 682 19000003
Louie Zakarian Puppeteer (Vincent Guastini Productions) 682 19000002
Vincent Guastini Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Hope Shaw Accountant post accounting(White Pie Productions) 120802 16000002
Morgan M. Miles Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chris Muchow Electrician n/a 450 15000017
John A Roush Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Steve Cohagan Gaffer 2nd unit gaffer 268 15000015
Louis Di Cesare Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Jeff Vander Molen Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Ralph N Bilski Electrician pre-rigging electrician 450 15000019
Frank McCough Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000023
Michael Zinobile Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Gregory L Edwards Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
James Petri Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000020
Larry Schalit ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Diane Collins Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
Kenneth Kellers Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Jeffrey Hussett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Elaheh Ferrari Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Steve Fabian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
James C Feng Assistant Art Director assistant art director/train 315 9000015
Megan Graham Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Paul J. Salamoff Art Department wing foam fabrication(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120843 9000020
Jeff Himmel Art Department wing foam fabrication(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120843 9000019
Frank Fruscello Art Department concept art(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120843 9000018
Canice Kennedy Art Department art department buyer 120843 9000017
Fredo Donatelli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Mary M O'Brien Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Diana Stoughton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert "Ratface" Holtzman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Susan Shufro Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000017
Elise Viola Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Larry Gruber Set Designer set designer/train 202 9000004
Gregory E Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Charles T Whatton Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Ray Pivirotto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Bill Franko Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Mark Alfrey Art Department feather sculptor(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120843 9000021
Donna Balajac Local Casting n/a 121094 10000001
Anita Gibson Makeup Artist Linda Fiorentino's makeup artist 120801 13000009
Jeannee Josefczyk Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Roderick R Carter Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Jeffrey Alen Rubis Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Rachel Kick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Eileen Sieff Stroup Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Kelly Morgaro Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Christian Lacroix Wardrobe designer haute-couture jacket & bustier worn by Alanis Morissette 120823 13000014
Dave Belasco Wardrobe wardrobe trailer 120823 13000013
Marlene Speranza Tailor tailor/seamtress 120990 13000012
Tom Corbett Hair hair/make-up trailer 120794 13000005
Nancy Kesler Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Meni Tsirbas Executive digital creative director(Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 120806 11000001
Sara E Culley Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Nancy Mosser Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Vikki Ferguson Local Casting local casting assistant 121094 10000002
Allen Crawford Production Executive (Station X Studios/Santa Monica--California) 118216 11000002
Kenneth David Walker Supervisor wing mechanics designer & supervisor(Vincent Guastini Productions) 120845 11000003
Taylor Knight Hair hair artist 120794 13000003
Mindy Miller Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Abigail Murray Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jess Platt Dialect Coach Selma Hayek's dialect coach 666 12000001
Ben Affleck Actor Bartleby 1 1000001
Synopsis
Loki and Bartleby are two angels that have been far from angelic. When they are banished from heaven and sent to Wisconsin, they concoct a dangerous plan that involves sneaking into a church rededication ceremony that will grant them the holy latitude to re-enter heaven against God's will -- an act that will prove God's fallibility and therefore, by extension, negate the existence of all mankind.