Heavyweights (1995)

Heavyweights
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Stiller Actor Tony Perkis Sr 1 1000015
Christopher D Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Stephen Crowley Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Ashley Sudge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
J Wayne Parker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Gary Gillingham Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ken Finlay Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000013
Nick Nelson Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Blaise Dahlquist Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Riko Schatke Grip n/a 365 15000003
C Alan Rawlins Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Chris Rawlins Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tripp Pair Grip n/a 365 15000005
Michael J Burke Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Sheila Allen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Blaise Dahlquist Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Gregg Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000007
David "Hollywild" Meeks Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Thomas C Mentzer Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael J Hall Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Kent Luttrell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jack Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Steve Boyum Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rob Meisenholder Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Keith Campbell Stunt Man (for Ben Stiller) 121002 19000002
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mike Patrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Kat Craig Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Carolynn Weast Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
John R Bayless Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Michael A Burnett Prosthetic Makeup (for Ben Stiller) 120936 13000010
Robert E Moore III Tailor n/a 120990 13000011
Mark Levinson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Brenda H Pagan Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000012
Judith H Bickerton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Geordie Sheffer Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Deborah Latham Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kimberly A Tillman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Richard Schoen Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Allyson Brown Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Layne Brightwell Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Bill Fibben Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jennifer Myers Foley foley walker 120961 14000003
Erik R Kraber Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000012
Andy D'Addario Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Mary H Ellis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
John Vigran Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000014
Ron Dick Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Rick Ash Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
John Verbeck Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Margie O'Malley Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Michael Semanick Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Patrick Dodd Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000016
Howard "Pepe" Richardson Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Tommy Steve Moffitt Driver n/a 273 25000025
Barney McCoy Driver n/a 273 25000024
William J Girard Driver n/a 273 25000026
Kenny Vincent Driver n/a 273 25000027
Bud Garren Driver n/a 273 25000029
Carroll E Allen Driver n/a 273 25000028
Bobby E Barker Driver n/a 273 25000023
Joe McCluney Driver n/a 273 25000022
Ned Dowd Production head of production(Caravan Pictures) 120824 25000018
Jonathan Clark Stand-In Gerry's double 121015 25000017
A McRae Hillard Driver n/a 273 25000019
John E Rice Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000020
John Lybrand Driver n/a 273 25000021
J A Moffitt Driver n/a 273 25000030
Stanley Dean Stephens Driver n/a 273 25000031
Gary Weslek Other painter 120795 26000006
Letitia "Tish" Near Other charge painter 120795 26000005
Ross DeRoche Other copyist 120795 26000007
Audrey DeRoche Other copyist 120795 26000008
Dorene Lauer Martin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Brie San Martino Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Leonard M Smith Jr. Other set dreser 120795 26000003
Teresa Schleh Driver n/a 273 25000033
James B Nance Driver n/a 273 25000032
Karen Dimmig Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000034
Kat Craig Other cableperson 120795 26000001
Lois Yaroshefsky Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Jerry W Jackson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Richard A Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Sam Hinckley Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000005
Frank Eulner Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000004
Susan Bradley Titles title design 120825 23000006
Beth Giles Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Robbie Beck Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Scott Rushton Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Will Purcell Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Tom Jones Jr. Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Isom "Ike" Ison III Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Connie L Stewart Construction construction purchaser 120900 21000008
April H Grantham Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Will Purcell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Michelle Holdsworth Assistant (to Steven Brill) 120820 25000001
Kim Plant Assistant (to Joe Roth (Caravan Pictures)) 120820 25000002
John H Schroeder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Michael Bard Bayer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Robert Kay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Patricia Phillips Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Marty Cherrix Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Wendy Cooper Earley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
James M Crumley Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Deirdre DeTappan Assistant assistant to Ned Dowd(Caravan Pictures) 120820 25000004
Claudia Sachs Assistant (to Roger Birnbaum (Caravan Pictures)) 120820 25000003
Pete Vitale Assistant (to Sarah Bowman (Caravan Pictures)) 120820 25000005
Steve Battaglia Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000006
Jonathan Capra Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000007
Mary K Lanier Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Theresa Phillips Location Casting location casting assistant 120864 10000005
Judd Apatow Actor Homer 1 1000040
Lars Clark Actor Jack Gamer 1 1000039
Steven Brill Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Boyum Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joe Roth Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tom Kelley Actor Man on Plane 1 1000038
Deena Dill Actor Stewardess 1 1000037
Lauren Michelle Hill Actor Angelic Girl 1 1000033
Jamie Olson Actor Camp Magnolia Girl 1 1000032
Landry M Constantino Actor Kissing Girl 1 1000034
Lois Yaroshefsky Actor Camp Magnolia Counselor 1 1000035
Matthew Bradley King Actor Gerry's School Buddy 1 1000036
Judd Apatow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sarah Bowman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Householter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Katherine E Beyda Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Merrilee Dale Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
J Alan Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Charles J.D. Schlissel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Michael Fottrell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Charles J.D. Schlissel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Michael Fottrell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jack Giarraputo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Judd Apatow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven Brill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mary Holt Fickes Actor Camp Magnolia Girl 1 1000031
Aubrey Dollar Actor Camp Magnolia Girl 1 1000030
Robert Zalkind Actor Simms 1 1000010
Max Goldblatt Actor Phillip 1 1000009
Patrick Labrecque Actor Dawson 1 1000011
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Maury Garner 1 1000012
Jerry Stiller Actor Harvey Bushkin 1 1000013
David Bowe Actor Chris Donelly 1 1000008
Kenan Thompson Actor Roy 1 1000007
Shaun Weiss Actor Josh 1 1000003
Aaron Schwartz Actor Gerry 1 1000002
Tom Hodges Actor Lars 1 1000004
Leah Lail Actor Julie 1 1000005
Paul Feig Actor Tim 1 1000006
Anne Meara Actor Alice Bushkin 1 1000014
David Goldman Actor Nicholas 1 1000017
Dustin Greer Actor Blob Master 1 1000026
Robert E Spencer III Actor Soccer Goalie 1 1000025
Matt Zboyovski Actor Hope Wall Climber 1 1000027
J T Alessi Actor Balloon Shaver 1 1000028
Christopher Snyder Actor Baseball Scorekeeper 1 1000029
Bobby Fain Actor Camp MVP Pitcher 1 1000024
Seth St Laurent Actor Camp MVP Racer 1 1000023
Cody Burger Actor Cody 1 1000019
Joseph Wayne Miller Actor Sam 1 1000018
Allen Covert Actor Kenny 1 1000020
Tim Blake Nelson Actor Camp Hope Salesman 1 1000021
Nancy Ringham Actor Mrs Garner 1 1000022
Stephanie Adams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Rebekah Rudd Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager(Caravan Pictures) 120796 5000009
J.A.C. Redford Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Lisa Storer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Laura Z Wasserman Music music consultant 120781 8000002
John Rosenberg Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000003
Thomas Pasatieri Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Michael T Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Marjorie Hagar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
David A Koeppel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Francesca Dodd Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Sam Citron Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Karen Rasch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Gordon Antell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Stephen Storer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Spellman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robert Ramsey Sign Writer Sign Supervisor 121107 9000010
Lynda Gordon Casting n/a 179 10000002
Schuyler Kent Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Shirley Fulton Crumley Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Tim Snowber Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Kip Bartlett Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Jack D L Ballance Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Harry Darrow Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Donna Cline Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Andrew Krish Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000006
Joseph R McGuire Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Robert L Sinise Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Richard Rabjohn Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Victor Hammer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Candisse Reynolds Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Mike Ferris Cinematographer Director of Photography 402 6000002
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
David Blackburn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Christine C Fransen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Kwame L Abernathy Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000015
Mark A Dixon Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
George Bosley Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Rebecca Poulos Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Nita Boyum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Katie Willard Troebs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Jerome F. Holway Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Mark Van Loon Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Ed Dally Video video engineer 120800 6000015
Pete Johnson Video Assist/Playback playback assistant 120899 6000014
Richard Cartwright Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
C Timothy O'Meara Editor film editor 172 7000001
George E Hesse III Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Ken Hudson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Mark Van Loon Camera "B" camera 120798 6000008
Jerome F. Holway Camera "B" camera 120798 6000007
Michael A Fauntleroy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
John Verardi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Thomas Greco Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Tom McGowan Actor Pat 1 1000001
Synopsis
For chubby Gerry Garner and a group of overweight kids at Camp Hope, big is beautiful and thin isn't in. That is until fitness guru Tony Perkis muscles his way into their Shangri-La and determines to force his rigorous training methods on the boys.