A Smile Like Yours (1997)

Smile Like Yours
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kim Marks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Barbara Larsen Actor Woman in Window 1 1000011
Paul Marbury Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000014
Barrett Strong Song ("I Heard It Through the Grapevine") 120859 8000019
Josh Bleibtreu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Eric Amundsen Photography assistant photographer("B" camera) 120835 6000016
Brooke Stanton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Karrin Kain Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Nancy Hart Servin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Renate Leuschner Wig Supplier wig maker 121080 13000020
Gail Clark Burch ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor digital assistant sound editor 222 14000003
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Barbara Kassal Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Joseph Allen Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000007
Karen Kawahara Makeup Lauren Holly's makeup 353 13000011
Kathy Jeung Makeup Lauren Holly's makeup 353 13000010
Catherine Childers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Stephen A Abrums Makeup Greg Kinnear's makeup 353 13000012
Mindy Hall Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Debra Coleman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Gracie Atherton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Robert K Maxfield Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Chris Assells Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Phil Hess Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Rick Tayerle Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000005
Pat Shellenberger Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Kevin Thompson Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician 120907 15000003
Jeff Gilliam Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000004
Richard Dwan Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Chris Hogan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Rick Kline Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Mariann Ybarra-Williamson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Lon E. Bender Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Randy Kelley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Charles Stanyan Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000006
Daniel J Reilly Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Reinhard Stergar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Tracie Spencer Song Performer ("The Rain") 120788 8000064
Henry Mancini Song Performer ("The Pink Panther Theme") 120788 8000063
James Brown Song Performer ("I Got You (I Feel Good)") 120788 8000062
Stevie Wonder Song Performer ("Isn't She Lovely") 120788 8000065
Garreth Stover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jim Wallis Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Chris Cornwell Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Larry Dias Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Too Busy Thinking About My Baby") 120788 8000061
Johnny Farina Song Performer ("Sleep Walk") 120788 8000060
Dooney Jones Song Performer ("Ain't No Woman (Like the One I've Got)" "Love Will Keep Us Together") 120788 8000054
Kirby Coleman Song Performer ("Ain't No Woman (Like the One I've Got)" "Love Will Keep Us Together") 120788 8000053
Lynda Marie Sellers Song Performer ("Where Did Our Love Go") 120788 8000052
Bilal Muslim Song Performer ("Ain't No Woman (Like the One I've Got)" "Love Will Keep Us Together") 120788 8000055
Lauren Holly Song Performer ("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120788 8000056
Paul Anka Song Performer ("Your Having My Baby") 120788 8000059
Desi Arnaz Song Performer ("Lady in Red" "Rock a Bye Baby" "We're Having a Baby (My Baby and Me)") 120788 8000058
Greg Kinnear Song Performer ("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120788 8000057
Don Weinger Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Craig Lathrop Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Alix Friedberg Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Phil Poulos Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Elizabeth Shull Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jill Ohanneson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Meg Goodwin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Leon Parsons Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000008
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Jeff Transki Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Jennifer Shull Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kristen Ross Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Lawrence Hornbeck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Chris Cornwell Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Dawn Swiderski Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Elizabeth Tullis Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Todd Bray Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Kenneth Montante Lead Person n/a 120957 9000013
Peter Borck Lead Person n/a 120957 9000012
Jessica Clay Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Gilbert Johnson Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000009
John Reed Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Brian Artz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Erin Maguire Assistant (to Christopher McDonald) 120820 25000010
Jim Whitehead Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Leroy Reed Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Beau Bonneau Production extras associate 120824 25000017
Wayne Witherspoon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Amir Cohen Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Debbie Modrow Assistant (to Greg Kinnear) 120820 25000009
Julie Simpson Assistant (to Lauren Holly) 120820 25000008
Norm Dlugatch Assistant assistant scoring engineer 120820 25000002
Paul Wertheimer Assistant assistant scoring engineer 120820 25000001
Philip Thoman Propman property person 120887 24000008
Dominic Gonzales Assistant assistant scoring engineer 120820 25000003
Brad Rivers Assistant (to Keith Samples) 120820 25000004
Laurie Gauger Assistant (to Robert Harling) 120820 25000007
Judy Rossi Assistant (to David Kirkpatrick) 120820 25000006
Nancy A Terriberry Assistant (to Tony Amatullo) 120820 25000005
Chris Desmond Medic paramedic coordinator 120966 25000018
Deborah Wright Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000019
James Burke Other greenperson 120795 26000011
Kevin Rogers Other greenperson 120795 26000010
Geoffrey Todd Lake Other greenperson 120795 26000009
Jay Huntoon Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000012
Marty Brenneis Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000013
Vic Heutschy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mitchell B Boyce Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000015
Mark Gilmore Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000014
Craig B Ayers Sr. Other greenperson 120795 26000008
Victoria Carlson Other painter 120795 26000007
Jessica Samuelson Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Gary Dowling Other cable person 120795 26000001
Dylan Gross Aerial Unit aerial 1st assistant photographer 121100 25000020
Rick Bautista Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Julian Lopez Jr. Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Todd Bray Other paint foreperson 120795 26000006
Dale Huago Other paint foreperson 120795 26000005
Sabrina M Rodems Propman property person 120887 24000007
Cheryl L Riggins Propman property person 120887 24000006
Saundra Marie Ardito Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000006
Corina Bassett Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000005
Dina Anne Woodworth Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000004
Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mike Martinez Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Kevin Baily Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Mike Martinez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Tracy Crawford Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Ryan Picek Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Foster P Stenson Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000012
Brad Martinez Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000011
Tom Adams Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000010
Daniel Quinton Reilly Grip n/a 365 15000013
Dennis Pope Grip n/a 365 15000014
Sarah Morse Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Pasquale Caputo Grip n/a 365 15000015
Kevin Larson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Tim C Merideth Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
M Peter Soikkeli Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000003
Peter Stolz Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Tom Sindicich Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000001
Christopher Redmond Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Jessica Cadkin Propman property person 120887 24000002
Shannon Hart Propman property person 120887 24000005
Jerrold Greer Propman property person 120887 24000004
Chris Call Propman property person 120887 24000003
Joseph Glowfeskie Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Dawn Roth Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Charles Ray Carpenter location carpenter 529 21000001
Merritt Yohnka Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Jeff Mosley Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Doug Williams Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000002
Larry Hunter Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000003
Tom Judt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chris Kelly Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Latrice Sellers Song Performer ("Where Did Our Love Go") 120788 8000051
Ivan Neville Song Performer ("Baby You've Got What It Takes") 120788 8000047
Michael Santo Actor Maitre D' 1 1000053
Brandon Samples Actor Reading Family 1 1000052
Katie Samples Actor Reading Family 1 1000051
Jim Cranna Actor Guy on Plane 1 1000054
Charlie Holliday Actor Cab Driver 1 1000055
Joy Michiel Actor Woman on Plane 1 1000058
Helen Swee Actor Angry Flight Attendant 1 1000057
Marle Gaines Actor Perky Airline Representative 1 1000056
Kent Samples Actor Reading Family 1 1000050
Nicolas Amatullo Actor Pregnant Family 1 1000049
Woody Jang Actor Family with Camera 1 1000044
Michael Jang Actor Family with Camera 1 1000043
Ellen Samples Actor Baby Stroller Family 1 1000042
Tali Jang Actor Family with Camera 1 1000045
Ellen Hoberman Actor Mother 1 1000046
Marianna Amatullo Actor Pregnant Family 1 1000048
Sarah Hoberman Actor Daughter 1 1000047
James Cavanagh Burke Actor Nancy Tellen's Groom 1 1000059
Christine Doherty Actor the Robertson's Triplets 1 1000060
Steve Danton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Steven Felder Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kevin Meyers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Susan Hellmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Philip Hardage Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Kyle LaBrache Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Scott Allen Logan Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Keith Samples Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Harling Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000063
Matthew Doherty Actor the Robertson's Triplets 1 1000062
Kathryn Doherty Actor the Robertson's Triplets 1 1000061
Shirley MacLaine Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000064
Keith Samples Director n/a 2 2000001
Tony Amatullo Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Kirkpatrick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Karen Samples Actor Baby Stroller Family 1 1000041
Jennifer Samples Actor Baby Stroller Family 1 1000040
Gene Nakashita Actor Karaoke Bar Owner 1 1000015
Nick Scoggin Actor Welder 1 1000014
Tony Abou-Ganim Actor Welder 1 1000013
Lewis Brown Actor Karaoke Act 1 1 1000016
Nicholas Bearde Actor Karaoke Act 2 1 1000017
Lynda Marie Sellers Actor Karaoke Act 3 1 1000020
Latrice Sellers Actor Karaoke Act 3 1 1000019
June A Lomena Actor Karaoke Act 3 1 1000018
Sheridan Samples Actor Holly 1 1000010
Marianne Muellerleile Actor Nurse Wheeler 1 1000009
Jay Thomas Actor Steve Harris 1 1000004
Joan Cusack Actor Nancy Tellen 1 1000003
Lauren Holly Actor Jennifer Robertson 1 1000002
Jill Hennessy Actor Lindsay Hamilton 1 1000005
Christopher McDonald Actor Richard Halstrom 1 1000006
Frances Nuyen Actor Dr Chin 1 1000008
Donald Moffat Actor Dr Felber 1 1000007
Kirby Coleman Actor Karaoke Act 4 1 1000021
Dooney Jones Actor Karaoke Act 4 1 1000022
Jeff Matloff Actor Surrell Board Member 1 1000034
Tim Helfet Actor Surrell Board Member 1 1000033
Tony Amatullo Actor Surrell Board Member 1 1000032
Brad Rivers Actor Surrell Board Member 1 1000035
Kevin Wiatt Actor Man Entering Fertility Clinic 1 1000036
Carol Samples Actor Baby Stroller Family 1 1000039
Craig Samples Actor Baby Stroller Family 1 1000038
Terri Orth-Pallavinci Actor Woman Entering Fertility Clinic 1 1000037
Nancy Carlin Actor Pregnant Mother 1 1000031
Jack Sharrar Actor Man at Fertility Clinic 1 1000030
Paul Ghiringhelli Actor Baseball Buddy 1 1000025
Steven Browl Actor Baseball Buddy 1 1000024
Bilal Muslim Actor Karaoke Act 4 1 1000023
Richard Thorn Actor Baseball Buddy 1 1000026
T Michael Sutton Actor Pool Hall Guy 1 1000027
Meggan Kimberley Actor Woman at Fertility Clinic 1 1000029
Ben Stein Actor Clinic Video Narrator 1 1000028
Daniel Kemp Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Edward Holland Song ("Where Did Our Love Go") 120859 8000024
Lamont Dozier Song ("Where Did Our Love Go") 120859 8000023
Brian Holland Song ("Where Did Our Love Go") 120859 8000022
Dennis Lambert Song ("Ain't No Woman (Like the One I've Got)") 120859 8000025
Brian Potter Song ("Ain't No Woman (Like the One I've Got)") 120859 8000026
Mort Dixon Song ("Lady in Red") 120859 8000029
Howard Greenfield Song ("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120859 8000028
Neil Sedaka Song ("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120859 8000027
Ronald White Song ("My Girl") 120859 8000021
Smokey Robinson Song ("My Girl") 120859 8000020
David Foster Song song co-producer("A Smile Like Yours") 120859 8000014
Walter Afanasieff Song song producer and arranger("A Smile Like Yours") 120859 8000013
Diane Warren Song ("A Smile Like Yours") 120859 8000012
Clyde Otis Song ("Baby You've Got What It Takes") 120859 8000015
Murray Stein Song ("Baby You've Got What It Takes") 120859 8000016
Norman Whitfield Song ("I Heard It Through the Grapevine" "Too Busy Thinking About My Baby") 120859 8000018
John Porter Song song producer("Baby You've Got What It Takes") 120859 8000017
Allie Wrubel Song ("Lady in Red") 120859 8000030
Duke Adamson Song ("We're Having a Baby (My Baby and Me)") 120859 8000031
Stevie Wonder Song n/a 120859 8000044
Marty Spencer Song ("The Rain") 120859 8000043
Tracie Spencer Song n/a 120859 8000042
Natalie Cole Song Performer ("A Smile Like Yours") 120788 8000045
Martha Davis Song Performer ("Baby You've Got What It Takes") 120788 8000046
Nicholas Bearde Song Performer ("My Girl") 120788 8000049
Lewis Brown Song Performer ("I Heard It Through the Grapevine") 120788 8000048
Greg Kinnear Actor Danny Robertson 1 1000001
Samuel Sapp Song ("The Rain") 120859 8000041
Henry Mancini Song n/a 120859 8000040
Johnny Farina Song n/a 120859 8000034
Paul Anka Song n/a 120859 8000033
Vernon Duke Song ("We're Having a Baby (My Baby and Me)") 120859 8000032
Santo Farina Song ("Sleep Walk") 120859 8000035
Ann Farina Song ("Sleep Walk") 120859 8000036
James Brown Song n/a 120859 8000039
Janie Bradford Song ("Too Busy Thinking About My Baby") 120859 8000038
William Ross Song song producer("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120859 8000011
Chris Boardman Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Lou Sumien Jr. Projectionist projectionist engineer 121104 6000010
Jay Huntoon Video Assist/Playback video assist technician 120899 6000009
Lynda Wu Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Kenneth Nishino Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000011
Robert Heine Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000012
Paul Sanchez Photography assistant photographer("B" camera) 120835 6000019
Vincent Mata Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000015
John Hunter Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000013
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000007
Ian Fox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Keller DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Steven Rood Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000011
Christine Baer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Dayna Walley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Stacey Shear Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Richard Bowen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Larry Hunter Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Doug Hunt Photography assistant photographer("B" camera) 120835 6000020
Melissa Moseley Photography still photographer 120835 6000021
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor orchestra contractor(The Music Team) 121013 8000005
Patti Zimmitti Music Contractor orchestra contractor(The Music Team) 121013 8000004
George Friedrich Handel Music ("Royal Fireworks Music/Movement 2" "Royal Fireworks Music/Movement 6") 120781 8000003
Michael T Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Randy Gerston Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Mathew Della Polla Music music scoring coordinator 120781 8000002
William Ross Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Joe Carl Parsons Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000023
Michael Jang Photography baby photographer 120835 6000022
Wayne Wahrman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christi Moore Negative Cutting negative cutter(TRM) 120852 7000002
Randy Bricker Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Gordon Antell Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
June A Lomena Song Performer ("Where Did Our Love Go") 120788 8000050
Synopsis
Jennifer wants to have a child but her husband Danny is slightly reluctant. After he commits to the idea, he discovers he has a little deficiency known as "lazy swimmer" which makes it impossible for Jennifer to get pregnant. Danny and Jennifer get plenty of advice from their friends. Jay, who has fathered six children and considers himself an expert and Nancy, Jennifer's partner in their aroma therapy business who believes any problem simply calls for a new scent, offer suggestions about conquering this particular little problem.