503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2034178416


Varnish cache server

Mrs. Winterbourne (1996)

Mrs. Winterbourne
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brendan Fraser Actor Bill Winterbourne 1 1000003
Steve Ferrier Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Christopher Nethercoat Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Michael Galbraith Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000008
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
David Margolis Best Boy best boy electrician(Boston/New York unit) 120885 15000009
Richard Guinness Jr. Key Grip (Boston/New York unit) 263 15000004
James Hirsh Lighting Technician lighting technicians(Boston/New York unit) 120907 15000001
Randal Tambling Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Robert Tompkins Key Grip (Boston/New York unit) 263 15000003
Kevin Fitzpatrick Best Boy best boy electrician(Boston/New York unit) 120885 15000010
Ursula Easton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Shelley Cook Stunt Man (for Susan Haskell) 121002 19000003
Joe Curtin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Norman White Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Michael Kavanagh Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Erin Jarvis Stunt Man (for Ricki Lake) 121002 19000002
Larry McLean Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Richard Lightstone Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Howard Stellmacher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Adam Shankman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
James L Williams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gary Krivacek Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Christine Hart Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Inge Klaudi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Deborah Newhall Wardrobe Supervisor (Boston/New York unit) 120908 13000008
Dick Friedman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Janice Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Jennifer Bower Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Theoni V Aldredge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gail Filman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Graham Docherty Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Jim Thompson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Mike Dobie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
James Klinger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Brian Ricci Effects Coordinator special effects coordintor(Boston/New York unit) 120917 23000002
Rick Kline Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Chuck Neely Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Christopher O'Donnell Boom Operator (Boston/New York unit) 215 14000004
John Fundus Boom Operator (Boston/New York unit) 215 14000005
Scott Jackson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Pat Bietz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Michael Franklin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Theodore A Brown Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Mike Peavey Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000023
John Richards Other scoring engineer 120795 26000001
Michelle Michals Other DGC trianee 120795 26000002
William O'Brien III Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Neil Montgomerie Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Elisabeth O'Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Sara Suskin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Gerry Savoy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Beth Gilinsky Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Tim Guinness Other lighiting technicians(Boston/New York unit) 120795 26000004
Betty Michalyshyn Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Jane Lanouette Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Michelle Cooper Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000004
Kyle McCarthy Special Thanks (Metropolitan Transprotation Authority New York City) 120874 26000009
Mike Collins Special Thanks (Boston Transportation Department) 120874 26000008
Robin Dawson Special Thanks (Massachusetts Film Office) 120874 26000005
Tim Graft Special Thanks (Massachusetts Film Office) 120874 26000006
Peggy Ings Special Thanks (City of Boston Cultural Affairs) 120874 26000007
Jennifer Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
David Melito Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Frenchie Berger Props gun wrangler 120817 24000006
Pam Cane Assistant (to Theoni V Aldredge) 120820 25000001
Arthur Rowsell Assistant (to Theoni V Aldredge) 120820 25000002
Rebecca Ruddle Assistant (to Ricki Lake) 120820 25000003
William F Reynolds Property Master (Boston/New York unit) 120805 24000005
Tory Bellingham Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Carolyn Pickman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jennifer Engel Assistant Property Master (Boston/New York unit) 120969 24000002
Russ J Griffon Assistant Property Master (Boston/New York unit) 120969 24000003
Jennifer Appleberry Assistant (to Richard Benjamin) 120820 25000004
Jeff Mako Assistant (to Dale Pollock) 120820 25000005
Jon Badder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Glen Carbutt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tim Biggins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Amanda Kronenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Vanessa Ireson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kimberlee Morley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Bill Marks Assistant (to Dale Pollock) 120820 25000006
Michelle Palmer-Bray Assistant (to Patrick Palmer) 120820 25000007
Christian Kutzer Assistant (to Patrick Palmer) 120820 25000008
Pablo Ferro Titles credits designer 120825 23000003
Suzy Sharp-Kane Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lisa-Marie Radano Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Cornell Woolrich Source Material (from novel) ("I Married a Dead Man") 120793 4000003
Nathan Gendzier Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Adam J Shully Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Phoef Sutton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Patrick Palmer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dale Pollock Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ross Canter Producer n/a 3 3000002
Oren Koules Producer n/a 3 3000003
David McAree Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Elizabeth Scherberger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dean Pulver Assistant Director (Boston/New York unit) 163 5000010
Paula Brody Assistant Director (Boston/New Yorkk unit) 163 5000011
Stephen Glanzrock Assistant Director (Boston/New York unit) 163 5000012
Dean Garvin Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000013
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director (Boston/New York unit) 163 5000009
Jill Samson Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Cathie McGaw Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mark Wallace Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jonathan Wright Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Patrick Palmer Director n/a 2 2000002
Richard Benjamin Director n/a 2 2000001
Debra Monk Actor Lieutenant Ambrose 1 1000009
Cathryn DePrume Actor Renee 1 1000010
Kate Hennig Actor Sophie 1 1000011
Susan Haskell Actor Patricia Winterbourne 1 1000012
Jane Krakowski Actor Christine 1 1000008
Peter Gerety Actor Father Brian 1 1000007
Ricki Lake Actor Connie Doyle 1 1000002
Miguel Sandoval Actor Paco 1 1000005
Loren Dean Actor Steve DeCunzo 1 1000006
Justin Van Lieshout Actor Baby Hughie 1 1000013
Alec Thomlison Actor Baby Hughie 1 1000014
Jim Feather Actor Conductor 1 1000020
Irene Pauzer Actor Woman on Train 1 1000021
Bertha Leverone Actor Vera 1 1000022
Johnie Chase Actor Detective at Steve's 1 1000023
David Lipman Actor Conductor 1 1000019
Nesbitt Blaisdell Actor Homeless Man 1 1000018
Jennifer Irwin Actor Susan 1 1000015
Victor Young Actor Dr Hopley 1 1000016
Tony Munch Actor Steve's Pal 1 1000017
Ted Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Suzanna David Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Eveyln Sakash Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Casey Hallenbeck Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Katherine Conklin Set Decorator (Boston/New York unit) 165 9000003
Dennis Davenport Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Roy Prendergast Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Patrick Doyle Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lawrence Ashmore Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Suzy Abbott Art Director (Boston/New York unit) 183 9000005
Henry Jesiak Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Elis Lam Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Nancy Foy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ross Clydesdale Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Shirley MacLaine Actor Grace Winterbourne 1 1000001
Andrew M Stearn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Paul Richards Lead Person leadman(Boston/New York unit) 120957 9000010
Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist chargeman scenic artist 745 9000007
Tim Murton Scenic Artist assistant key scenic artist 745 9000008
Carlos Caneca Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Paula Greatbatch Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Paul H Martinez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator (Boston/New York unit) 232 6000004
David Sheridan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
John Escapa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Brian Heller Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Alex Nepomniaschy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sheenah Andrews Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000016
Pamela Hochschartner Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000017
Martin Dzatko Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Robert Paone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Boston/New York unit) 120849 6000007
Bob Becchio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Boston/New York unit) 120849 6000008
Jacqueline Cambas Editor n/a 172 7000001
William L Fletcher Editor n/a 172 7000002
Constance A Kazmer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Suhail F Kafity Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Rebecca Michaels Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Bruce Macaulay Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Mikki Ansin Photography still photographer(Boston/New York unit) 120835 6000010
Michael Ginsberg Photography still photographer(Boston/New York unit) 120835 6000011
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Synopsis
Connie Doyle is a Jersey girl who moves to New York City to find her fortune. Connie promptly meets con man Steve DeCunzo who lets her move in with him. When she becomes pregnant, however, he refuses to accept any responsibility. Alone and destitute, Connie seeks refuge in Grand Central station and mistakenly boards a Boston-bound passenger train where she meets another pregnant woman, Patricia Winterbourne, who's on her way to meet her wealthy in-laws for the first time. The wheel of fortune turns and the train derails, killing both Patricia and her husband Hugh. Connie wakes up eight days later with a newborn son and a new identity. The next thing she knows, she's being taken to the Winterbourne Mansion in Marblehead, Massachusetts where her 'new family' awaits her arrival. The surviving grandson and daughter-in-law immediately become the focus of Grace Winterbourne's life, easing the pain from the loss of her son. But for Connie, winning over Bill--Hugh's surviving twin--proves more daunting.
N/A
N/A
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2034178416


Varnish cache server