Fire Birds (1990)

Fire Birds
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Romance, Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicolas Cage Actor Jake Preston 1 1000001
Tommy Jones Actor Brad Little 1 1000002
Sean Young Actor Billie Lee Guthrie 1 1000003
Bryan Kestner Actor Breaker 1 1000004
Dale Dye Actor A K McNeil 1 1000005
Mary Trainor Actor Janet Little 1 1000006
J Preston Actor General Olcott 1 1000007
Peter Onorati Actor Rice 1 1000008
Charles Lanyer Actor Darren Phillips 1 1000009
Illana Shoshan Actor Sharon Geller 1 1000010
Marshall Teague Actor Doug Daniels 1 1000011
Cylk Cozart Actor Dewar Proctor 1 1000012
Charles Kahlenberg Actor Oscar DeMarco 1 1000013
Gregory Vahanian Actor Tom Davis 1 1000014
Robert Lujan Actor Steward Rives 1 1000015
Scott Williamson Actor Scott Buzz 1 1000016
Mickey Yablans Actor Butch Tippet 1 1000017
Bert Rhine Actor Stoller 1 1000018
Peter Michaels Actor Lieutenant Steve Dobbs 1 1000019
Richard Soto Actor Captain Tejada 1 1000020
Samuel Hernandez Actor Latino Pilot 1 1000021
Kristin Wynn Actor Jesse Little 1 1000022
Kristin Barnes Actor Sam Little 1 1000023
Phillip Troy Actor Dance Partner 1 1000024
Harrison Leduke Actor Broker 1 1000025
Garth LeMaster Actor Waiter 1 1000026
Judson Spence Actor Singer 1 1000027
David Green Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Stevens Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Richard Stevens Segment Director aerial director 120884 2000003
Bill Badalato Producer n/a 3 3000001
Arnold Kopelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Keith Barish Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Swensson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Dale Dye Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Bettina Gilois Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Paul Edwards Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nick Thiel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Taylor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
John Swensson From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Step Tyner From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Dale Dye From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Susan Zwerman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matt Beesley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
James Dillon Assistant Director (aerial) 163 5000004
Richard Abramitis Assistant Director (aerial) 163 5000005
David Newman Assistant Director (aerial) 163 5000006
Brian Haynes Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Marilyn Bailey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Luba Dmytryk Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Josh Conescu Production Coordinator aerial production coordinator 162 5000010
Scott Buzz Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000011
Tony Imi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stan McClain Director of Photography (aerial) 120780 6000002
Rick Fichter Director of Photography (model unit) 120780 6000003
John Ward Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Will Kelly Camera Operator aerial camera operator 239 6000005
Nicholas Alvarado Camera Operator aerial camera operator 239 6000006
Larry Blanford Camera Operator aerial camera operator 239 6000007
Hans Bjerno Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000008
Matthew Allwork Camera Operator Wescam operator 1st assistant 239 6000009
Scott Smith Camera Operator Wescam operator 1st assistant 239 6000010
John Ward Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Rick Raphafel Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Ron Vidor Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Daniel Koblosh Camera aerial remote camera technician 120798 6000014
Dennis Fisher Camera aerial remote camera technician 120798 6000015
Percy Lemons Camera aerial remote camera technician 120798 6000016
Alex Leyton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Jorgen Wedseltoft Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Peter Mercurio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Thomas Vandermillen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
John Ziegler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
Lee Dublin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000022
Terry Pfrang Assistant Camera Operator aerial 1st assistant camera 120849 6000023
Luke Kuenster Assistant Camera Operator aerial 1st assistant camera 120849 6000024
Sean Britt Assistant Camera Operator aerial 1st assistant camera 120849 6000025
John Van Strien Assistant Camera Operator aerial 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000026
Joe Ward Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(model unit) 120849 6000027
Wes Scott Projectionist n/a 121104 6000028
Mark Courcier Projectionist process projectionist 121104 6000029
Paul Byrd Photography n/a 120835 6000030
Peter Allwork Photography aerial photography 120835 6000031
Ken Hackman Photography stills(aerial) 120835 6000032
Michael Paris Photography stills 120835 6000033
John Shannon Photography stills 120835 6000034
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000035
Keith Parrish Color Timer n/a 120921 6000036
Paul Byrd Camera Coordinator aerial camera coordinator 121105 6000037
Dennis O'Connor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jon Poll Editor n/a 172 7000002
Norman Buckley Editor n/a 172 7000003
Alisa Hale Editorial Assistant editing room assistant 120855 7000004
Greg Hayden Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Paula Greatbatch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Amy Duddleston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Elizabeth Fulton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dawn Soler Music music project manager 120781 8000002
Jeff Carson Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000003
James George Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000004
Diane Wessel Music Supervisor music supervisor assistant 120872 8000005
Phil Collins Song songs 120859 8000006
David Young Song songs("The Good Life" "White Flag") 120859 8000007
Julius Robinson Song ("The Good Life") 120859 8000008
Cindi Robinson Song ("The Good Life") 120859 8000009
Billy Trudel Song ("The Good Life") 120859 8000010
Michael Sherwood Song n/a 120859 8000011
Don Covay Song ("Chain of Fools") 120859 8000012
Phil Collins Song Performer ("Do You Remember" "Find a Way to My Heart") 120788 8000013
Michael Sherwood Song Performer ("White Flag") 120788 8000014
Judson Spence Song Performer ("Chain of Fools") 120788 8000015
Joseph Garrity Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jerie Kelter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Pat Tagliaferro Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Bill Rea Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
John Eaves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
David Negron Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
G Abell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Doug Sieck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Glen Roberts Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Michael Westra Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
John McElroy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Bruce Purcell Set Dresser (on-set) 197 9000012
Robert Lucas Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Debi Shirk-Tagliaferro Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Valorie Massalas Casting n/a 179 10000003
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) 179 10000004
Rick Montgomery Casting (atmostphere) 179 10000005
Dan Parada Casting (atmosphere) 179 10000006
Allison Gordon Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000007
René Moreno Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000008
Brad Arensman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Avram Kaplan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Kim Jipson Supervisor model shop supervisor(model unit) 120845 11000003
Allen Hall Consultant special effects consultant 120784 12000001
Julie Shapiro Consultant travel consultant 120784 12000002
Christopher Chalko Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Hal Reichle Technical Advisor (aerial) 537 12000004
Ed Mayers Technical Advisor (aerial) 537 12000005
Kristena Baker Technical Advisor (United States Air Force) 537 12000006
Bill Badger Technical Advisor (Arizona National Guard) 537 12000007
Rudy Graf Technical Advisor (Arizona National Guard) 537 12000008
Jack List Technical Advisor (Arizona National Guard) 537 12000009
Gary Mercer Technical Advisor (army aviation support) 537 12000010
Bruce Beals Technical Advisor (army aviation support) 537 12000011
Liz Crossan Technical Advisor (army aviation suport) 537 12000012
Wilford Herbert Technical Advisor (airfield commander) 537 12000013
Tom Konitzer Technical Advisor (air combat) 537 12000014
Mike Crews Technical Advisor (4th Squadron) 537 12000015
Bob Johnson Technical Advisor (4th Squadron) 537 12000016
Mark Swanson Technical Advisor (4th Squadron) 537 12000017
Warren Phipps Technical Advisor (4th Squadron) 537 12000018
Bill Lee Technical Advisor (4th Squadron) 537 12000019
Ken Sargent Technical Advisor (4th Squadron) 537 12000020
E Mikeska Technical Advisor (4th Squadron) 537 12000021
Don Weaver Technical Advisor (4th Squadron) 537 12000022
Mark Green Technical Advisor (4th squadron) 537 12000023
Robert Hurley Technical Advisor (Apache Training Brigade) 537 12000024
Rick Pennycuick Technical Advisor (Apache Training Brigade) 537 12000025
Charlie MacMaster Technical Advisor (2nd Armored Division) 537 12000026
Christopher Rigoni Technical Advisor (2nd Armored Division) 537 12000027
James Morgan Technical Advisor (2nd Armored Division) 537 12000028
Michael Apodaca Technical Advisor (89th Military Police Brigade) 537 12000029
Duane Clark Technical Advisor (89th Military Police Brigade) 537 12000030
John O'Hara Technical Advisor (United States Army aviation systems) 537 12000031
Dennis Seely Technical Advisor (Fort Huachuca) 537 12000032
Carl Vanderpool Technical Advisor (United States Army electronic proving ground) 537 12000033
Terry Rose Advisor tenchical advisor(mock-up) 120821 12000034
Ellis Cohen Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Joe McCloskey Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000002
Carol Kunz Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000003
Diane McCloskey Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Frida Aradottir Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Charles Balasz Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
Michael Hancock Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Wade Daily Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Ellen Taylor Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Bob Neill ADR ADR loop group member 120912 14000001
Vernon Scott ADR ADR loop group member 120912 14000002
Judi Durand ADR ADR loop group member 120912 14000003
Ruth DeSosa ADR ADR loop group member 120912 14000004
Carlo Allen ADR ADR loop group member 120912 14000005
David Coburn ADR ADR loop group member 120912 14000006
Greg Webb ADR ADR loop group member 120912 14000007
Javier Grajeda ADR ADR loop group member 120912 14000008
J Hall ADR ADR loop group member 120912 14000009
Marsha Kramer ADR ADR loop group member 120912 14000010
Holly Ryan ADR ADR loop group member 120912 14000011
Kenneth Green ADR ADR loop group member 120912 14000012
Thomas Reid ADR ADR loop group member 120912 14000013
Stephani Ryan ADR ADR loop group member 120912 14000014
Doug Burch ADR ADR loop group member 120912 14000015
Jane Alden ADR ADR loop group member 120912 14000016
Bryan Scott ADR ADR loop group member 120912 14000017
Kevin Goetz ADR ADR loop group member 120912 14000018
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000019
Victoria Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000020
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000021
Craig Dellinger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000022
Mick D'Andrea ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000023
Dan Engstrom ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000024
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000025
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000026
Patrushkha Mierzwa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000027
L DePaula Boom Operator aerial boom operator 215 14000028
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000029
Audrey Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000030
Wayne Artman Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000031
Frank Jones Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000032
Tom Dahl Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000033
Don Cahn Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000034
Artie Torgersen Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000035
James Cook Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000036
Michael Wren Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000037
Tom McCarthy Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000038
Fred Judkins Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000039
J Arrufat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000040
Stu Bernstein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000041
Stu Chasmar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000042
Samuel Crutcher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000043
Golden Felton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000044
Jeremy Gordon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000045
Doug Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000046
R Kizer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000047
Gary Krivacek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000048
Victor Lackey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000049
Barry Rubinow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000050
Sherman Waze Sound Editor n/a 229 14000051
John Wilde Sound Editor n/a 229 14000052
David Hagberg Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000053
Thomas Small Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000054
Lance Laurienzo Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000055
Ed Bannon Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000056
Alan Howarth Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000057
Mark Ulano Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000058
David Hudson Sound Mixer aerial sound mixer 230 14000059
Lance Hoffman Sound Mixer aerial sound mixer 230 14000060
Mike Maley Rigging Gaffer (model unit) 120937 15000001
Gene Poole Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Rufus Granger Grip n/a 365 15000003
Eric Bartsch Grip n/a 365 15000004
Bruce Merwin Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Bruce Blackman Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Lee Riding Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Lenny Perry Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Shawn Nagore Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Logan Berkshire Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Kent Jorgensen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Harriet Katz Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bob Hartman Assistant Accountant production auditor assistant 120950 16000002
Karen Shoemaker Assistant Accountant production auditor assistant 120950 16000003
Barbara Crow Assistant Accountant production auditor assistant 120950 16000004
Dennis Madalone Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
B Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Christopher Doyle Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Chuck Courtney Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ken Lesco Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chuck Borden Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Richard Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
George Colucci Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mock Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Robert Murray Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Peter Gulick Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
G Wright Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
James Blair Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Star Fields Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jack Hammond Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Richard Taecker Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Rick Galbraith Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Philip Margraff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Gary Grout Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Benjamin Lopez Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Manuel Castillo Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Pat Tagliaferro Visual Effects Designer special effects designer 120955 23000001
Dave Barkovitz Visual Effects model maker(model unit) 419 23000002
Tommy Turner Visual Effects model maker(model unit) 419 23000003
Craig Pierce Visual Effects model maker(model unit) 419 23000004
Michelle Mason Visual Effects model maker(model unit) 419 23000005
Mike Gaffney Visual Effects model maker(model unit) 419 23000006
David Carothers Visual Effects model painter(model unit) 419 23000007
Mike Menzel Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Clay Pinney Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000009
Bob Riggs Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000010
John Baker Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000011
Matthew Hall Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000012
Fred Martin Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000013
Mike Mercer Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000014
Neal Thompson Main Title Design main titles 120925 23000015
George Nessline 3-D Models flying models assistant(model unit) 120963 23000016
David Jefferson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Janice Janecek Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Oscar Escarsega Assistant tracker operator 1st assistant 120820 25000001
Bill Badalato Assistant unit production manager assistant 120820 25000002
Danny Gillen Assistant (to David Green) 120820 25000003
Stephen Brown Assistant (to Arnold Kopelson) 120820 25000004
Maria Norman Assistant (to Arnold Kopelson) 120820 25000005
Kathleen Wendell Assistant (to Keith Barish) 120820 25000006
Ty Kestner Assistant (to Keith Barish) 120820 25000007
Jeffrey Harlacker Assistant (to William Badalato) 120820 25000008
Virgil Mercer Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Mary Mercer Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Al Gurbino Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Susan Godfrey Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Shelley Wenk Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000014
Lonnie Kragel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Arthur Gross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Brian Steward Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Cathleen Sutherland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Joyce Mercer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Virgil Mercer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Christian Keetch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Lorene Duran Production Associate n/a 120822 25000022
Thomas Krigbaum Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Samuel Moore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
William Palmer Transportation Captain aerial transportation captain 272 25000025
David Menapace Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Peter Tullo Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000027
Bryce Hatfield Pilot radio control pilot(model unit) 570 25000028
Gary Kurtzman Pilot radio control pilot(model unit) 570 25000029
Ed Wilson Pilot (AH-64 Apache) 570 25000030
Bob McKeegan Pilot (AH-64 Apache) 570 25000031
Rodney Bither Pilot (AH-64 Apache) 570 25000032
Terry Rose Pilot (AH-64 Apache) 570 25000033
Dave Adams Pilot (AH-64 Apache) 570 25000034
Jimmy Hancock Pilot (AH-64 Apache) 570 25000035
Ray Mayers Pilot (AH-64 Apache) 570 25000036
Ross Hill Pilot (AH-64 Apache) 570 25000037
Ralph Boyd Pilot (OH-58D Scout) 570 25000038
Skip Holmes Pilot (Draken Jet) 570 25000039
Dan Cutshall Pilot (AH-1 Cobra) 570 25000040
Larry Pucci Pilot (AH-1 Cobra) 570 25000041
Robert Dutton Pilot (AH-1 Cobra) 570 25000042
Dale Whitmore Pilot (AH-1 Cobra) 570 25000043
Hugo Sanhueza Pilot (UH-60 Blackhawk) 570 25000044
Ralph Arnold Pilot (UH-60 Blackhawk) 570 25000045
Randy Crockett Pilot (UH-60 Blackhawk) 570 25000046
Ronald Smith Pilot (UH-60 Blackhawk) 570 25000047
Chet Badalato Driver n/a 273 25000048
Robert Menapace Driver n/a 273 25000049
Shane Greedy Driver n/a 273 25000050
Michael Menapace Driver n/a 273 25000051
Joe Dugan Driver n/a 273 25000052
Leo Loa Driver n/a 273 25000053
Vincent Guerico Driver n/a 273 25000054
Michael Gribnau Driver n/a 273 25000055
Phillip DeRosier Driver n/a 273 25000056
Raymond Van Holten Driver n/a 273 25000057
Jim Haag Driver n/a 273 25000058
Hal Davis Driver n/a 273 25000059
Rick Hartman Driver n/a 273 25000060
Tony Quihuis Driver (Arizona) 273 25000061
Harold Sargent Driver (Arizona) 273 25000062
Jose Bejarano Driver (Arizona) 273 25000063
Jim Mercer Driver (Arizona) 273 25000064
Danny Marioneaux Driver (Arizona) 273 25000065
Johnny Watkins Driver (Arizona) 273 25000066
David Jones Aerial Unit aerial photography pilot 121100 25000067
Rocco Marra Aerial Unit aerial coordinator assistant 121100 25000068
Jimmie Box Other aerial loader 120795 26000001
Frank Szczwroski Other tracker operator 120795 26000002
David Hennings Other Louma crane operator 120795 26000003
Richard Favazzo Other Louma crane operator 120795 26000004
Brooks Guyer Other Louma crane technician 120795 26000005
Peter McKernan Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000006
Ken Deubel Other painter 120795 26000007
Christopher Chalko Other project officer(DA/DOD) 120795 26000008
Brad Actipis Other field service rep(McDonnell Douglas HC) 120795 26000009
Wayne Bazemore Other field service rep(McDonnell Douglas HC) 120795 26000010
Kirt Brown Other field service rep(McDonnell Douglas HC) 120795 26000011
John Hernandez Other field service rep(McDonnell Douglas HC) 120795 26000012
Daniel Currie Other field service rep(Bell Helicopter Textron) 120795 26000013
Don Rogers Other field service rep(Bell Helicopter Textron) 120795 26000014
Terry Van Arkel Other first-aid 120795 26000015
Tom Hoeck Other first-aid 120795 26000016
Donald Hansard Other process coordinator 120795 26000017
Kimberley Coy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The United States Army and the Drug Enforcement Agency join forces to break up a drug and terrorism operation.