The Man Who Knew Too Little (1997)

Man Who Knew Too Little
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Guy Barker Performer trumpet soloist Trumpet 120819 8000010
The London Metropolitan Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000011
Richard Cottle Performer Hammond organ 120819 8000012
Christopher Young Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Graham Walker Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Bibs Ekkel Music Russian music adviser 120781 8000003
Andy Glen Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Christopher Young Music Producer score producer 323 8000005
Ralph Sall Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000006
Dave Hartley Performer piano 120819 8000013
Nigel Hitchcock Soloist tenor sax soloist 121021 8000014
Bob Dorough Song ("Coming Home Baby") 120859 8000021
Banjamin Tucker Song ("Coming Home Baby") 120859 8000022
Hendricks Song ("Yeh Yeh") 120859 8000023
Rogers Song ("Yeh Yeh") 120859 8000024
L Wolfe Gilbert Song ("Marta") 120859 8000020
Mises Simon Song ("Marta") 120859 8000019
John Davenport Song ("Fever") 120859 8000015
Eddie J Cooley Song ("Fever") 120859 8000016
Fred Smith Song ("Hully Gully") 120859 8000017
Cliff Goldsmith Song ("Hully Gully") 120859 8000018
Liz Schrek Music music production coordinator 120781 8000002
Christopher Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Somner Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Robin Higgs Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Mark Shorrock Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Greg Jordan Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Nick Daubeny Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
John Lock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Gerry Gavigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paul Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Justine Moakes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Simon Emanuel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sally Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Catherine Duncan Production Coordinator (Cinesite Europe) 162 5000015
Paul Alexander Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Pamela Power Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Karasick Editor co-editor 172 7000002
Joe Illing Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Nigel Willoughby Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Martin Hume Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Martin Gabriel Production Coordinator (Cinesite Europe) 162 5000016
Robert M Stevens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Trevor Coop Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Patrick Song ("Yeh Yeh") 120859 8000025
David Bee Song ("Obsession") 120859 8000026
Bob Risk Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Simon Kaye Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000010
Aletta Collins Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Wayne Michaels Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dick Lewzey Sound recording engineer 120816 14000008
Dominic Lester Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Jean Sheffield Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Lionel Selwyn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Richard Hiscott Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Robin O'Donoghue Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
George Gibbs Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Cinesite Europe) 120866 23000001
Deanna Gould Visual Effects digital effects producer(Cinesite Europe) 419 23000002
Alan Gilmore Other draughtspeople 120795 26000002
Jonathan Rees Other orchestra leader(The London Metropolitan Orchestra) 120795 26000003
Mark Tucker Other remixing engineer 120795 26000004
Philip Chidel Other ballroom sequence coordinator 120795 26000005
Paul Westacott Other draughtspeople 120795 26000001
Bonnie Daniels Production Associate production controller 120822 25000001
Chris Gibbons Visual Effects digital effects compositor(Cinesite Europe) 419 23000003
David Mann Visual Effects digital effects compositor(Cinesite Europe) 419 23000004
Sue Rowe Visual Effects digital effects compositor(Cinesite Europe) 419 23000005
Kat Szuminska Visual Effects digital effects compositor(Cinesite Europe) 419 23000006
Dianne Greaves Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000001
Mark Wirtz Orchestra Song Performer ("Coming Home Baby" "Yeh Yeh") 120788 8000033
Reg Owen and his Orchestra Song Performer ("Obsession") 120788 8000034
Brand New Heavies Song Performer ("Having a Good Time") 120788 8000035
Jim Clay Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Los Indios Tabajaras Song Performer ("Marta") 120788 8000032
Tommy Kinsman Song Performer ("Hully Gully") 120788 8000031
Andrew Levy Song ("Having a Good Time") 120859 8000027
Simon Bartholomew Song ("Having a Good Time") 120859 8000028
N'Dea Davenport Song ("Having a Good Time") 120859 8000029
The Three Suns Song Performer ("Fever") 120788 8000030
Maggie Gray Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Seagers Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Janty Yates Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mark Foster Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Colin Jamison Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Frances Hannon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Niki Wakefield Supervisor sequence supervisor(Cinesite Europe) 120845 11000001
Jennifer McNamara Casting Associate (USA) 160 10000002
Jane Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Steven Mitchell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Michelle Guish Casting (Smith & Barden Hopkins/USA) 179 10000001
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Production Manager (Cinesite Europe) 305 5000003
Rozanne Lipschitz Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Bob Holmes Actor Husband in Hotel Room 1 1000031
Paul Shearer Actor TV Reporter 1 1000032
Yoshinori Yamamoto Actor Japanese Man 1 1000033
Toshie Ogura Actor Japanese Woman 1 1000034
Jo Dow Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000030
David Boyce Actor Middle-Aged Man 1 1000029
Inday Ba Actor Des 1 1000025
Dexter Fletcher Actor Otto 1 1000026
Josephine Gradwell Actor Wendy--WPC 1 1000027
Linda Broughton Actor Middle-Aged Woman 1 1000028
Charles Simon Actor Aged Desk/Night Clerk 1 1000035
Roger Morlidge Actor PC Cochrane 1 1000036
Malcolm Storry Actor Chief Inspector Cockburn 1 1000043
Eddie Marsan Actor Mugger 1 1000044
Tat Whalley Actor Mugger 1 1000045
Fred Whitham Actor Toastmaster 1 1000046
Andrew Woodall Actor Detective Sergeant Malloy 1 1000042
Jason Round Actor Policeman 1 1000041
Ashley Gunstock Actor 2nd Policeman in Car 1 1000037
Judith Dawson Actor TV Newscaster 1 1000038
David Michaels Actor M15 Agent 1 1000039
Damian Myerscough Actor Stage Manager 1 1000040
Jacqueline Phillips Actor Annabel 1 1000024
Adam Fogerty Actor Newman 1 1000023
Nicholas Woodeson Actor Sergei 1 1000008
Simon Chandler Actor Hawkins 1 1000009
Cliff Parisi Actor Uri 1 1000010
John Thomson Actor Dimitri 1 1000011
Anna Chancellor Actor Barbara Ritchie 1 1000007
John Standing Actor Gilbert Embleton 1 1000006
Peter Gallagher Actor James Ritchie 1 1000002
Joanne Whalley Actor Lori 1 1000003
Alfred Molina Actor Boris--the Butcher 1 1000004
Geraldine James Actor Dr Ludmilla Kropotkin 1 1000005
Janet Henfrey Actor Ms Goldstein 1 1000012
Terry O'Neill Actor Spenser 1 1000013
Richard Dixon Actor Rupert 1 1000019
Sarah Crowden Actor Sylvia/Fiona 1 1000020
Barnaby Kay Actor SWAT Team Leader/PC in James' 1 1000021
David Hounslow Actor Wilkie 1 1000022
Cate Fowler Actor Frau Schuster 1 1000018
Terence Harvey Actor Herr Schuster 1 1000017
Isabel Hernandez Actor Consuela 1 1000014
Donald Pickering Actor Sir Duncan 1 1000015
Venetia Barrett Actor Felicity--Sir Duncan's Wife 1 1000016
Daryll Kay Actor Liveried Child 1 1000047
Linzi Lazlo-Carr Actor Liveried Child 1 1000048
Yevgenii Kulikov Actor Russian Musician 1 1000078
Richard Wilson Actor Sir Roger Daggenhurst 1 1000079
Jon Amiel Director n/a 2 2000001
Graham McCallum Director (title sequence/Kemitry) 2 2000002
Igor Outkine Actor Russian Musician 1 1000077
John Hide Actor Russian Musician 1 1000076
Sean Gandini Actor Juggler 1 1000072
Simon Mylius Actor Juggler 1 1000073
Bibs Ekkel Actor Russian Musician 1 1000074
Larisa Ekkel Actor Russian Musician 1 1000075
Arnon Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Nathanson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Howard Franklin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Farrar Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Farrar Source Material (from novel) ("Watch That Man") 120793 4000003
Sallie Beechinor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Medeline Warren Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Joseph M Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mark Tarlov Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Churchill Producer (title sequence/Kemitry) 3 3000004
Elizabeth Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ben Tribe Actor Russian Dancer 1 1000071
Aidan Treays Actor Russian Dancer 1 1000070
Jason Ahluwalia Actor Russian Dancer 1 1000055
John Collins Actor Russian Dancer 1 1000056
Graham Conway Actor Russian Dancer 1 1000057
Leon De Ste Croix Actor Russian Dancer 1 1000058
Mike Justus Actor Waiter 1 1000054
Maxwell Caulfield Actor British Agent 1 1000053
Richard Cubison Actor Immigration Officer 1 1000049
Sarah Greene Actor TV Presenter 1 1000050
Mike Smith Actor TV Presenter 1 1000051
J. E. Freeman Actor CIA Man 1 1000052
Vladimir Kondratyuk Actor Russian Dancer 1 1000059
Jason Lewis Actor Russian Dancer 1 1000060
Andrei Simonov Actor Russian Dancer 1 1000066
Joel Smith Actor Russian Dancer 1 1000067
Michael Thompson Actor Russian Dancer 1 1000068
Mike Toon Actor Russian Dancer 1 1000069
David Ruffin Actor Russian Dancer 1 1000065
Steve Rouse Actor Russian Dancer 1 1000064
Rick Myrtle Actor Russian Dancer 1 1000061
Hugh Rathbone Actor Russian Dancer 1 1000062
Michael Rouse Actor Russian Dancer 1 1000063
Bill Murray Actor Wallace Ritchie 1 1000001
Synopsis
A contestant in an audience participation stage game becomes mixed up in a case of mistaken identity.