Austin Powers: the Spy Who Shagged Me (1999)

Austin Powers: the Spy Who Shagged Me
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Adventure, Sequel, Spy
Keywords Austin Powers (franchise), spoof, time travel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mike Myers Actor Austin Powers 1 1000001
Mike Myers Actor Dr Evil 1 1000002
Mike Myers Actor Fat Bastard 1 1000003
Heather Graham Actor Felicity Shagwell 1 1000004
Michael York Actor Basil Exposition 1 1000005
Robert Wagner Actor Number Two 1 1000006
Rob Lowe Actor Young Number Two 1 1000007
Seth Green Actor Scott Evil 1 1000008
Mindy Sterling Actor Frau Farbissina 1 1000009
Verne Troyer Actor Mini-Me 1 1000010
Elizabeth Hurley Actor Vanessa 1 1000011
Gia Carides Actor Robin Swallows 1 1000012
Oliver Muirhead Actor British Colonel 1 1000013
George Cheung Actor Chinese Teacher 1 1000014
Jeffrey Meng Actor Chinese Student 1 1000015
Muse Watson Actor Klansman 1 1000016
Scott Cooper Actor Bobby--Klansman's Son 1 1000017
Douglas Fisher Actor (Pecker) 1 1000018
Kevin Cooney Actor Norad Colonel 1 1000019
Clint Howard Actor Radar Operator Peters 1 1000020
Brian Hooks Actor Pilot 1 1000021
David Koechner Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000022
Frank Clem Actor Guitarist with Willie Nelson 1 1000023
Herb Mitchell Actor Sargeant 1 1000024
Steve Eastin Actor Umpire 1 1000025
Jane Carr Actor (Pecker) 1 1000026
Kevin Durand Actor Assassin 1 1000027
Melissa Justin Actor Chick No 1 at Party 1 1000028
Nicholas Walker Actor Captain of the Guard 1 1000029
Stephen Hibbert Actor Guard at Jail Cell 1 1000030
David Coy Actor Member of Carnaby Street Band 1 1000031
David Crigger Actor Member of Carnaby Street Band 1 1000032
Tom Ehlen Actor Member of Carnaby Street Band 1 1000033
Dennis Wilson Actor Member of Carnaby Street Band 1 1000034
Eric Winzenried Actor Private Army Soldier 1 1000035
Tim Bagley Actor Friendly Dad 1 1000036
Colton James Actor Friendly Son 1 1000037
Michael Hagerty Actor Peanut Vendor 1 1000038
Jack Kehler Actor Circus Barker 1 1000039
Kirk Ward Actor Soldier 1 1000040
Jeff Garlin Actor Cyclops 1 1000041
Rachel Wilson Actor Fan 1 1000042
Jennifer Coolidge Actor Woman at Football Game 1 1000043
John Mahon Actor NATO Colonel 1 1000044
Michael McDonald Actor NATO Soldier 1 1000045
Jeanette Miller Actor Teacher 1 1000046
Mary Smith Actor Unibrau 1 1000047
Carrie Inaba Actor Felicity Dancer No 1 1 1000048
Jennifer Hamilton Actor Felicity Dancer No 2 1 1000049
Ayesha Orange Actor Felicity Dancer No 3 1 1000050
Natalie Willes Actor Felicity Dancer No 4 1 1000051
John Corella Actor Party Dancer No 1 1 1000052
Alison Faulk Actor Party Dancer No 2 1 1000053
Michelle Elkin Actor Party Dancer No 3 1 1000054
Shealan Spencer Actor Party Dancer No 4 1 1000055
Tovaris Wilson Actor Party Dancer No 5 1 1000056
Bree Turner Actor Dancer No 1 1 1000057
Marisa Gilliam Actor Dancer No 2 1 1000058
Mark Meismer Actor Dancer No 3 1 1000059
Salvatore Vassallo Actor Dancer No 4 1 1000060
Jason Yribar Actor Dancer No 5 1 1000061
Chekesha Van Putten Actor Go-Go Dancer No 1 1 1000062
Tara Mouri Actor Go-Go Dancer No 2 1 1000063
Gigi Yazicioglu Actor Go-Go Dancer No 3 1 1000064
Sarah Smith Actor Scene Break Dancer No 1 1 1000065
Faune Chambers Actor Scene Break Dancer No 2 1 1000066
Gabriel Paige Actor Scene Break Dancer No 3 1 1000067
Jim Boensch Actor Queen's Guard 1 1000068
Ron Ulstad Actor Chief of Staff 1 1000069
Tim Watters Actor Bill Clinton Look-Alike 1 1000070
Todd Schultz Actor Jerry Springer's Bodyguard No 1 1 1000071
Steve Wilkos Actor Jerry Springer's Bodyguard No 2 1 1000072
Scott Patton Actor Puppeteer 1 1000073
Becky Dyroen-Lancer Actor Synchronized Swimming Choreographer 1 1000074
Michelle Sritenko Africano Actor Synchronized Swimmer 1 1000075
Nathalie Bartleson Actor Synchronized Swimmer 1 1000076
Janine Bekker Actor Synchronized Swimmer 1 1000077
Khadija Cutcher Actor Synchronized Swimmer 1 1000078
Mary Dettmer Actor Synchronized Swimmer 1 1000079
Annie Henry Actor Synchronized Swimmer 1 1000080
Tracy Gayeski Actor Synchronized Swimmer 1 1000081
Tracy Long Actor Synchronized Swimmer 1 1000082
Laurie Martin Actor Synchronized Swimmer 1 1000083
Jill Savery Actor Synchronized Swimmer 1 1000084
Margot Thien Actor Synchronized Swimmer 1 1000085
Kimi Cochrun Actor Synchronized Swimmer 1 1000086
Burt Bacharach Actor Himself 1 1000087
Elvis Costello Actor Himself 1 1000088
Will Ferrell Actor Mustafa 1 1000089
Woody Harrelson Actor Himself 1 1000090
Kristen Johnston Actor Ivana Humpalot 1 1000091
Charles Napier Actor General Hawk 1 1000092
Willie Nelson Actor Himself 1 1000093
Tim Robbins Actor The President 1 1000094
Rebecca Romijn Actor Herself 1 1000095
Jerry Springer Actor Himself 1 1000096
Fred Willard Actor Mission Commander 1 1000097
Jay Roach Director n/a 2 2000001
John Lyons Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Myers Producer n/a 3 3000002
Suzanne Todd Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jennifer Todd Producer n/a 3 3000004
Demi Moore Producer n/a 3 3000005
Eric McLeod Producer n/a 3 3000006
Erwin Stoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael De Luca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Donna Langley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Emma Rappaport Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Mike Myers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael McCullers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mike Myers Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Eric McLeod Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Holly Hagy Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Gary Marcus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Hal Olofsson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Donald Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Carla Bowen Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Steve Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mark Little Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Derek Johansen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Diana Kaufman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Scott Logan Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Richard Bloom Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Phillip Palousek Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
George Mihalopoulos Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Ronit Ravich-Boss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor preview technical supervisor 120853 5000017
Kait Pickering Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Chris Munday Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Dawn Secrist Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Brian Bird Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Ueli Steiger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sandi Sissel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
William O'Drobinak Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
Guy Bee Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Tom Yatsko Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000005
George Billinger Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000006
Guy Bee Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Jacqueline Compton Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Monte Swann Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
Pete Martinez Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Michael Hogan Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
David Schmalz Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000012
Jude Jansen Stock Footage stock footage coordinator 120982 6000013
Kimberly Wright Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Mark Fellman Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Steve Bowen Color Timer (Pacific Vision Productions) 120921 6000016
Bob McMillian Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Joe Sanchez Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000018
Gary Camp Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000019
Brian Nordheim Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000020
Max Neal Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000021
Alex Brunner Camera Assistant camera department intern 120867 6000022
Heather Page Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000023
Ed Gutentag Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000024
Lila Byall Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000025
Jon Poll Editor n/a 172 7000001
Debra Fisher Editor n/a 172 7000002
Greg Hayden Editor film editor 172 7000003
Patrick Vito Editor visual effect editor 172 7000004
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Jason George Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Jed Dodge Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Yuri Reese Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter(Kona Cutting) 120852 7000009
Curtis Croeni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
David Clark Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Jana Triska Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
George Clinton Music music orchestrator 120781 8000001
George Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000002
Dana Sano Music music executive & supervisor 120781 8000003
Paul Broucek Music music executive & supervisor 120781 8000004
Lori Silfen Music music business affairs 120781 8000005
Mark Kaufman Music music clearance executive 120781 8000006
Thomas Bartke Music assistant music editor 120781 8000007
Jeff Lingle Music assistant music editor 120781 8000008
Chris Douridas Music music consultant 120781 8000009
John Whynot Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000010
John Rodd Music music recording assistant 120781 8000011
Jeff Shannon Music music recording assistant 120781 8000012
James Stone Music music recording assistant 120781 8000013
Tim Lauber Music music recording assistant 120781 8000014
Suzie Katayama Music music orchestrator(Suzie Katayama Music Services) 120781 8000015
Rick Giovinazzo Music music orchestrator 120781 8000016
Patti Zimitti Music Contractor orchestra contractor(The Music Team) 121013 8000017
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor orchestra contractor(The Music Team) 121013 8000018
Micki Stern Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000019
Mike Flicker Music Editor music editorial 214 8000020
Danny Bramson Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000021
John Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000022
George Clinton Song song aranger & performer("Soul Bossa Nova") 120859 8000023
George Clinton Song song orchestral arranger("Dr Evil") 120859 8000024
They Might Be Giants Song song producer & performer("Dr Evil") 120859 8000025
They Might Be Giants Song n/a 120859 8000026
Jerry Goldsmith Song n/a 120859 8000027
Leslie Bricusse Song ("In Like Flint") 120859 8000028
Quincy Jones Song ("Soul Bossa Nova") 120859 8000029
Matthew Sweet Song ("Psychelic Scene Breaks") 120859 8000030
Susanna Hoffs Song ("Psychelic Scene Breaks") 120859 8000031
Christopher Ward Song ("Psychelic Scene Breaks") 120859 8000032
Stuart Johnson Song ("Psychelic Scene Breaks") 120859 8000033
David LeBolt Song ("The Jerry Springer Show Theme") 120859 8000034
Tommy James Song ("Draggin' the Line") 120859 8000035
Robert King Song ("Draggin' the Line") 120859 8000036
Tomoyuki Tanaka Song ("Bachelor Pad (FPM edit)") 120859 8000038
Richard Cameron Song ("Bachelor Pad (FPM edit)") 120859 8000039
Mark Mothersbaugh Song ("Whip It") 120859 8000040
Gerard Casale Song ("Whip It") 120859 8000041
Pete Townshend Song ("My Generation (Live at BBC)") 120859 8000042
Rushton Moreve Song ("Magic Carpet Ride") 120859 8000043
John Kay Song ("Magic Carpet Ride") 120859 8000044
Burton Cummings Song ("American Woman") 120859 8000045
Randy Bachman Song ("American Woman") 120859 8000046
Gary Peterson Song ("American Woman") 120859 8000047
Jim Kale Song ("American Woman") 120859 8000048
Tom Faulkner Song ("Chili's Baby Back Ribs Jingle") 120859 8000050
Guy Bommarito Song ("Chili's Baby Back Ribs Jingle") 120859 8000051
Marvin Gaye Song n/a 120859 8000052
Ed Townsend Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000053
Neil Diamond Song ("I'm a Believer") 120859 8000054
Burt Bacharach Song n/a 120859 8000055
Burt Bacharach Song song producer & performer("I'll Never Fall In Love Again") 120859 8000056
Hal David Song ("I'll Never Fall In Love Again") 120859 8000057
Elvis Costello Song song producer & performer("I'll Never Fall In Love Again") 120859 8000058
Madonna Song n/a 120859 8000059
William Orbit Song ("Beautiful Stranger") 120859 8000060
Stephen Lemberg Song ("Spider-Man Theme") 120859 8000061
Eric Bazilian Song ("One of Us") 120859 8000062
Ralph McDonald Song ("Just the Two of Us (Dr Evil Mix) (contains Will Smith's original from 'Big Willie Style')") 120859 8000063
William Salter Song ("Just the Two of Us (Dr Evil Mix) (contains Will Smith's original from "Big Willie Style')") 120859 8000064
Bill Withers Song ("Just the Two of Us (Dr Evil Mix) (contains Will Smith's original 'Big Willie Style')") 120859 8000065
Will Smith Song ("Just the Two of Us (from album 'Big Willie Style')") 120859 8000066
Brian Fahey Song ("Crash! (contains 'At the Sign of the Swingin' Cymbal')") 120859 8000067
Alex Gifford Song ("Crash! (contains 'At the Sign of the Swingin' Cymbal')) 120859 8000068
Marcos Valle Song ("Summer Samba") 120859 8000069
Paulo Valle Song ("Summer Samba") 120859 8000070
Susanna Hoffs Song ("Get the Girl") 120859 8000071
Debbi Peterson Song ("Get the Girl") 120859 8000072
Vicki Peterson Song ("Get the Girl") 120859 8000073
The Bangles Song song producer & performer("Get the Girl") 120859 8000074
Dan Schwartz Song song producer("Get the Girl") 120859 8000075
Lenny Kravitz Song song arranger/producer & performer("American Woman") 120859 8000076
Tomi Jenkins Song ("Word Up") 120859 8000077
Larry Blackmon Song ("Word Up") 120859 8000078
Timbaland Song song producer("Word Up") 120859 8000079
Mike Myers Song ("Psychedelic Scene Breaks") 120859 8000080
Jerry Goldsmith Song Performer ("In Like Flint") 120788 8000081
Quincy Jones Song Performer ("Soul Bossa Nova") 120788 8000082
R.E.M. Song Performer ("Draggin' the Line") 120788 8000084
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Let's Get It On") 120788 8000091
Madonna Song Performer ("Beautiful Stranger") 120788 8000093
Walter Wenderly Song Performer ("Summer Samba") 120788 8000096
Mel B Song Performer ("Word Up") 120788 8000097
Robin Ruzan Theme Lyrics Dr Evil lyrics("Just the Two of Us (Dr Evil Mix)" (from Will Smith's original 'Big Willie Style')) 120861 8000098
Rusty Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sara Andrews-Ingrassia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alexander Hammond Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Steve Koch Art Director (Pacific Vision Productions) 183 9000004
John Jeffries Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Stephen Cooper Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Andrew Reeder Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Maya Grafmuller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jeannine Fenton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Peter Emshwiller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Alan Harrison Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jerry Gardner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Joshua Persoff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Adam Braid Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Kevin Hahn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Mike Malone Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000017
Charlotte Laughon Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000018
Joseph Grafmuller Lead Person leadman 120957 9000019
Catherine Tarver Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000020
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Scott Stoddard Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/Fat Bastard make-up) 120843 9000022
Mark Viniello Art Department foam & gelatin fabrication(Stan Winston Studio/Fat Bastard make-up) 120843 9000023
Lindsay MacGowan Art Department foam & gelatin fabrication(Stan Winston Studio/Fat Bastard make-up) 120843 9000024
Vince Verdi Art Department shop foreman & sculptor(Christopher Nelson & Co/Fembot prosthetic effects & additional animatronics) 120843 9000025
Mike Pearce Art Department molds & art department(Christopher Nelson & Co/Fembot prosthetic effects & additional animatronics) 120843 9000026
John Church Art Department roto artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120843 9000027
Ryan Blackman Art Department roto artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120843 9000028
Pamela Baczuk Art Department roto artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120843 9000029
Rex Covington Art Department ice sculptures creator 120843 9000030
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeanne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Blythe Cappello Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sande Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Kristan Berona Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Jody Levin Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge executive in charge of visual effects 120791 11000002
Toby Emmerich Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000003
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Michael De Luca Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Erik Holmberg Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Michael Caldwell Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Dick Cadavek Supervisor cyberware supervisor(Pacific Vision Productions) 120845 11000008
Marco Schnabel Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Jill McCullough Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Michelle Skoby Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Deena Appel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Michele Michel Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000003
Tangi Crawford Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Christine Cantella Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Deborah Davis Costumes personal costumer to Mike Myers 120828 13000006
Jo Torngren Costumes costume construction 120828 13000007
Alexis Silver Costumes costume construction 120828 13000008
John Hayles Costumes costume construction 120828 13000009
Tommy Velasco Costumes costume construction 120828 13000010
Candy Walken Hair hair department head 120794 13000011
Toni-Ann Walker Hair hair design(for Heather Graham) 120794 13000012
Michael Ornelaz Hair hair design(Stan Winston Studio/Fat Bastard make-up) 120794 13000013
Rob Phillips Hair hair design(Stan Winston Studio/Fat Bastard make-up) 120794 13000014
Jeri Baker Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000015
Jennifer O'Halloran Hair Stylist Mike Myers' hairstylist 120799 13000016
Patty York Makeup makeup department head 353 13000017
Michele Burke Makeup makeup designer(for Austin Powers, Dr Evil & Mini-Me (Michele Burke Studio)) 353 13000018
Kenny Myers Makeup makeup crew(Michele Burke Studio) 353 13000019
Kevin Haney Makeup makeup crew(Michele Burke Studio) 353 13000020
Will Huff Makeup makeup crew(Michele Burke Studio) 353 13000021
Stan Winston Makeup Fat Bastard makeup supervision(Stan Winston Studio) 353 13000022
Cheryl Nick Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000023
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist Heather Graham's makeup artist 120801 13000024
Mike Smithson Makeup Artist (Stan Winston Studio) 120801 13000025
Mike Smithson Prosthetic Makeup Fat Bastard designer 120936 13000026
Annie Miller Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000027
Natasha Walsh Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Grace Lambert Wardrobe costume intern 120823 13000029
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Susan Shin ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Robert Getty Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Chato Hill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Patrick Orsbun Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
David Fine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Craig Jurkiewicz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Sarah Smith Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Lucy Sustar Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Mary Erstad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
C Jones Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
John Ross Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Mathew Waters Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
William Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Frederick Howard Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Frederick Howard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Javier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Benjamin Cook Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Dorian Cheah Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Kelly Vandever Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Lisle Engle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Roland Thai Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Kenneth McLaughlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Jeffrey Soderberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Anthony Marra Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Michael Pizzuto Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Tim Pershing Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
James Walsh Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tim Nash Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael Savage Grip n/a 365 15000007
Gary Kangrga Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Larry McCarron Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
William Moffitt Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Joseph Hirsch Grip rigging tie down grip 365 15000011
Jim Grce Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Robert McCleery Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Rob Lewbel Electrician rigging best boy electrician 450 15000014
Edward Barnes Electrician rigging best boy electrician 450 15000015
Patrick Hoeschen Electrician dimmer electrician 450 15000016
Michael Ambrose Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000017
Jimmy Ellis Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000018
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Robert Preston Dolly Grip ("B" camera) 264 15000020
Michael Fahey Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Ronald Kline Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000022
Michael McFadden Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000023
Diana Olsen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Edward Poveda Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Alison Trowe Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Kirsten Anderson Auditor construction auditor 120886 16000004
Lisa Behlendorf Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Cynthia Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Kristi Kasubaski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Gary Archer Prosthetics dental prosthetics(G A Enterprises) 120991 19000001
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Kim Koscki Stunt Man Mike Myers' stunt double 121002 19000003
Lynn Salvatori Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jill Stokesberry Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Clay Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Michael Haynes Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Patricia Tallman Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jennifer Badger Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Monica Stagg Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Chad Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jay Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dan Plum Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Gary Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Brad Orrison Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Chuck Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jim Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Lisa Hoyle Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Craig Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Cliff McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Hannah Kozak Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Stephen Garner Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Ted Harms Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Lance Gunnin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Randall Engle Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Kris Nagle Construction Foreman welder foreman 277 21000005
Douglas Womack Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Jerry Schultz Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000007
Jim Betts Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000008
Bryan Corbett Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000009
Craig Byrom Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000010
Stephen Sturm Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000011
Steve Fuller Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000012
Clifford Carothers Construction construction tool gang boss 120900 21000013
Johnny Morales Construction construction laborer 120900 21000014
Ron Schroeder Construction construction laborer 120900 21000015
Leslie Tokunaga Construction construction buyer 120900 21000016
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Susan Kreutz Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
David Fletcher Special Effects Foreman special effects set foreman 250 23000001
Robert Henderson Special Effects Foreman special effects rigging foreman 250 23000002
Anthony Simonaitis Special Effects Foreman special effects general foreman 250 23000003
Pat Huggins Special Effects Foreman special effects shop foreman 250 23000004
Jason Mahakian Visual Effects model maker 419 23000005
Anne Black Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000006
Matt Dubin Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000007
Bill Church Visual Effects digital artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 419 23000008
Carol Koch Visual Effects digital artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 419 23000009
John Allison Visual Effects digital artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 419 23000010
Anne Grame Visual Effects digital artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 419 23000011
Johannes Gamble Visual Effects digital artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 419 23000012
Allen Manning Visual Effects digital artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 419 23000013
John Coats Visual Effects digital artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 419 23000014
Scott Simmons Visual Effects digital artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 419 23000015
Mike Fusco Visual Effects digital artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 419 23000016
Grady Cofer Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000017
Brennan Prevatt Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000018
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000019
Joe Ramsey Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
Chris Brenczewski Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000021
Morgan Guynes Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000022
Jose Paramo Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000023
Keith Suzuki Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000024
Mike Sasgen Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000025
Elyse Simonaitis Effects Coordinator special effects office coordinator 120917 23000026
Mark Dornfeld Titles and Opticals opticals & end titles(Custom Film Effects) 121075 23000027
Robert Dawson Main Title Design main titles designer 120925 23000028
Susan Burig Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000029
Christopher Vail Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Carey Harris Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Joshua Milne Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Eugene McCarthy Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Scott Murray Assistant (to Jay Roach) 120820 25000001
Gregg Taylor Assistant (to John Lyons) 120820 25000002
Jodie Tannenbaum Assistant (to Mike Myers) 120820 25000003
Heather Plott Assistant (to Eric McLeod) 120820 25000004
Tia Browsh Assistant (to Erwin Stoff) 120820 25000005
Greg McKoy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000007
Kenneth Catando Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Ken Sale Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Bill Puluti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Barbara Halliday Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000011
Robert Pellerin Stand-In Mike Myers' stand-in 121015 25000012
Adam Lieberman Stand-In Mike Myers' stand-in 121015 25000013
Kelly Malone Stand-In Heather Graham's stand-in 121015 25000014
Brandon Hall Stand-In Dr Evil stand-in 121015 25000015
Bob Mack Stand-In Fat Bastard stand-in 121015 25000016
J Bragg Stand-In Michael York's stand-in 121015 25000017
Robert Pellerin Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000018
Robert Pellerin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Rich Lewis Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000020
Sunday Stevens Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Michael Etheridge Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Bill Olafsson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Tony Saso Production labor foreman 120824 25000024
Joshua Ravetch Production production resources 120824 25000025
Suzanne Rosencrans Production production attorney 120824 25000026
Tony Whitmore Medic set medic 120966 25000027
Henry Humphreys Medic construction medic 120966 25000028
Jeff Egan Medic production safety 120966 25000029
Moe Blay Driver n/a 273 25000030
Beau Reed Driver n/a 273 25000031
Troy Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000032
Aukuso Puluti Driver n/a 273 25000033
Nui Sale Driver n/a 273 25000034
Mary Catando Driver n/a 273 25000035
Gary Compton Driver n/a 273 25000036
Gary Cooper Driver n/a 273 25000037
Scott Fao Driver n/a 273 25000038
Javier Miranda Driver n/a 273 25000039
Mike Mulsrew Driver n/a 273 25000040
Simau Puluti Driver n/a 273 25000041
Peter Pav Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000042
Lanessa Phearson Other cableperson 120795 26000001
David Slodki Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000002
Gary Fredrickson Other lamp technician 120795 26000003
Simone Perusse Other lamp technician 120795 26000004
Cindy Largerstrom Other lamp technician 120795 26000005
Duncan Sobel Other lamp technician 120795 26000006
Jim Pyburn Other general foreman 120795 26000007
Marienus Cetani Other paint foreman 120795 26000008
Douglas Miller Other plaster foreman 120795 26000009
Thomas O'Brien Other painter 120795 26000010
Ron Fillion Other painter 120795 26000011
Jeffrey Jackson Other painter 120795 26000012
Carl Keller Other painter 120795 26000013
Tom Ivanjack Other stant-by painter 120795 26000014
Patrick Gunther Other plasterer 120795 26000015
Steve Erangey Other plasterer 120795 26000016
Don Green Other plasterer 120795 26000017
Beth Hathaway Other suit fabrication(Stan Winston Studio/Fat Bastard make-up) 120795 26000018
Karen Mason Other suit fabrication(Stan Winston Studio/Fat Bastard make-up) 120795 26000019
Grady Holder Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Fat Bastard make-up) 120795 26000020
Joseph Reader Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/Fat Bastard make-up) 120795 26000021
Dave Snyder Other lead artist(Christopher Nelson & Co/Fembot prosthetic effects & additional animatronics) 120795 26000022
Clint Bryant Other boot maker 120795 26000023
John Sanchez Other production secretary 120795 26000024
Wes Wheadon Other specialty contact lenses 120795 26000025
Josh Hancock Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000026
Joann Zaletsky Other scanning coordinator(Pacific Vision Productions) 120795 26000027
Laurie Cartwright Other risk management 120795 26000028
Jennifer Mount Other risk management 120795 26000029
Adam Mehr Other contract administrator 120795 26000030
Amy Russell Rights & Clearances rights clearances(The Clear Choice) 120879 26000031
Robin Ruzan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Susanna Hoffs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Shanna Robertson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Elaine Bogin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Paul Myers Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Rob Cohen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Rodney Grubbs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Chryle Coker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Linda Marsh Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Blair Hayes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Alex Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The year is 1999 and Austin Powers is honeymooning with the smashing Vanessa Kensington when he receives an explosive surprise that returns him to swinging single status. To make matters worse, Dr. Evil has returned to earth from the frozen recesses of space and is hatching a new diabolical scheme to annihilate the world. It seems Dr. Evil uses a newly developed time machine to travel back to 1969, where he steals Austin Powers' mojo, rendering Austin... powerless? Luckily British Intelligence has developed a unique time machine of their own--a psychedelic Volkswagon Beetle. In the biggest Austin Powers adventure yet, the International Man of Mystery must travel back to the Swinging Sixties, track down his mojo and thwart Dr. Evil's plot to destroy the world. Of course, along the way, Austin meets his match in CIA operative Felicity Shagwell, a fab chick, a hot spy and a fantastic motivation for restoring his libido.