Cool As Ice (1991)

Cool As Ice
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Music
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kristin Minter Actor Kathy 1 1000002
Michael Gross Actor Gordon Winslow 1 1000003
Sydney Lassick Actor Roscoe McCallister 1 1000004
Dody Goodman Actor Mae McCallister 1 1000005
Naomi Campbell Actor Singer at 1st Club 1 1000006
Candy Clark Actor Grace Winslow 1 1000007
S Griffin Actor Morrisey 1 1000008
Jack McGee Actor Clarke 1 1000009
John Newton Actor Nick 1 1000010
Victor DiMattia Actor Tommy Winslow 1 1000011
Allison Dean Actor Princess 1 1000012
Kevin Hicks Actor Sir D 1 1000013
D Thompson Actor Jazz 1 1000014
Bobby Brown Actor Monique 1 1000015
Kathy Morris Actor Jen 1 1000016
Amy Tenowich Actor Lisa 1 1000017
Portia Dawson Actor Tracy 1 1000018
Ted Swanson Actor Bartender 1 1000019
Louie Bonanno Actor Bandleader 1 1000020
Crawford Binion Actor Officer 1 1000021
Brooke Alexander Actor Reporter 1 1000022
Tracey Bass Actor Singer at Final Club 1 1000023
John Huffman Actor VIP Posse 1 1000024
Marc Grinage Actor VIP Posse 1 1000025
Adam Petty Actor VIP Posse 1 1000026
Steven Williams Actor VIP Drummer 1 1000027
Lori Babb Actor Club Dancer 1 1000028
Tracey Bass Actor Club Dancer 1 1000029
Cladjia Bretas Actor Club Dancer 1 1000030
Amy Byun Actor Club Dancer 1 1000031
Bill Hefley Actor Club Dancer 1 1000032
Megan Hughes Actor Club Dancer 1 1000033
Alexa James Actor Club Dancer 1 1000034
Cameo Martine Actor Club Dancer 1 1000035
Darrin Mucker Actor Club Dancer 1 1000036
Regana Reed Actor Club Dancer 1 1000037
Nathan Scott Actor Club Dancer 1 1000038
Dion Simpson Actor Club Dancer 1 1000039
Jason Van Sugars Actor Club Dancer 1 1000040
Tera Tabrizi Actor Club Dancer 1 1000041
Aydiee Vaughn Actor Club Dancer 1 1000042
Michelle Zucker Actor Club Dancer 1 1000043
Mark Wallace Actor Club Dancer 1 1000044
David Kellogg Director n/a 2 2000001
Lionel Wigram Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Carolyn Pfeiffer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lionel Wigram Producer n/a 3 3000002
Shep Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Martin Bandier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Charles Koppelman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Stenn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
D Smith Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ted Swanson Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Matthew Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Lorenz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Clay Newbill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Robert Wishnefsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Rachael Splinter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Bradford Swanson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Bill Reid Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Larry Pearson Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Jesse Long Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Ginny Warner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Deborah Page Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Tamara Allen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Janusz Kaminski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Jensen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Andrea Kampic Camera film loader 120798 6000003
Michael Broz Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000004
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000005
John Johnson Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
David Horr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Debra Goldfield Editor n/a 172 7000001
Caroline Biggerstaff Editor n/a 172 7000002
Peter Frank Editor film editor 172 7000003
Jamie Gelb Editor n/a 172 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Tobin Heminway Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ellie Brooks Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Daniel Craven Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Stanley Clarke Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pete Ganbarg Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Gail King Song songs("Cool As Ice (Everybody Get Loose)" "Never Wanna Be Without" "Get Wit' It" "The People's Choice") 120859 8000004
Andy Panda Song ("Funk Boutique") 120859 8000006
Tony Moran Song ("Funk Boutique") 120859 8000007
Derek Boland Song ("You've Got to Look Up") 120859 8000008
Jimmy Dorsey Song ("Clarinet Polka") 120859 8000011
Sylvester Stewart Song ("The People's Choice") 120859 8000012
Donna Summer Song ("Love 2 Love U") 120859 8000013
Giorgio Moroder Song ("Love 2 Love U") 120859 8000014
Pete Bellotte Song ("Love 2 Love U") 120859 8000015
Richard Usher Song ("Love 2 Love U") 120859 8000016
James Alpern Song ("Love 2 Love U") 120859 8000017
Mirko Limoni Song ("Gonna Catch You") 120859 8000018
Daniele Davoli Song ("Gonna Catch You") 120859 8000019
Valerio Semplici Song ("Gonna Catch You") 120859 8000020
Chris Cuben-Tatum Song ("Never Wanna Be Without") 120859 8000022
Denise Lopez Song ("I Want U 2 Know") 120859 8000023
Billy Biddle Song ("I Want U 2 Know") 120859 8000024
Oliver Leiber Song ("It's My Heart That's Breaking") 120859 8000025
Stanley Clarke Song Performer ("Clarinet Polka") 120788 8000026
Naomi Campbell Song Performer featured song performer("Cool As Ice (Everybody Get Loose)") 120788 8000028
Debbe Cole Song Performer featured song performer("Love 2 Love U") 120788 8000032
Lonnie Gordon Song Performer ("Gonna Catch You") 120788 8000033
Denise Lopez Song Performer ("I Want U 2 Know" "It's My Heart That's Breaking") 120788 8000037
Nina Ruscio Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sally Nicolaou Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carey Meyer Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Allan Robinson Swing Gang swingman 434 9000004
Rick Newsome Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Robert Young Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
David Creech Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Christopher Vail Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000008
Anthony Scott Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000009
Todd Jacques Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Chris Parker Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
David Jensen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Michael Devine Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Johanna Ray Casting n/a 179 10000001
Pamela Starks Casting dancer casting 179 10000002
Donna Jacobson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Shannon Ward Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Tony Hobbs Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Diana Carroll Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Ingrid Ferrin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Ann Pala Hair hair & makeup 120794 13000003
Susan Mills Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000004
Paul Starr Makeup (Naomi Campbell) 353 13000005
Mindy Hall Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Rachel London Wardrobe flower clothes 120823 13000007
Catherine Weaver Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Vincent Lapper Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
David Alstadter ADR ADR/foley mixer 120912 14000001
Dean St John ADR ADR/foley recordist 120912 14000002
Karla Caldwell ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Troy Wilcox Audio audio playback 120810 14000004
Kevin Kubota Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Tim Chilton Foley foley walker 120961 14000006
Jill Schachne Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Jerry Clemans Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Allen Stone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Robert Harman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
J Hooser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Gary Macheel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Charles Beith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Bill Bell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Bob Costanza Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
David Eichhorn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Scott Eilers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Phil Hess Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Daniel Luna Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
A Marshall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Mark Steele Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Richard Steele Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Gary Shinkle Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Tim Terusa Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Eric Sadler Sound Effects sound effects and sound designer 120868 14000025
Mary Devenney Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000026
Mauro Fiore Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Richard Pelusi Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
J Tillman Grip n/a 365 15000003
Brett Santucci Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael Browne Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Rob Lewbel Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Marek Bojsza Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jeffrey Mygatt Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Scott Johnston Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
John LaPage Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000010
Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Peggy Rosson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mady Burza Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
John Huffman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick Avery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Brian Avery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Chaz Brewer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Gregg Elam Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Richard Epper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Lance Gilbert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Andy Gill Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Jack Gill Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Marguerite Happy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Brett Jones Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Bob Minor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Wayne Montanio Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Noon Orsatti Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Kim Washington Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
LaVern Whitt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Sharon Madearis Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000001
Mark Wilson Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Meegan King Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Bob Fox Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Larry Whitney Construction utility construction 120900 21000004
T Weyer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Peter Knowlton Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Ruck Goldreyer Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Matthew Graninger Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Stanford Gilbert Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Mark Wallace Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Cheri Paul Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Tara Fields Assistant (to Carolyn Pfeiffer) 120820 25000001
Jane Everett Assistant (to Lionel Wigram) 120820 25000002
Lulu Heideman Assistant (to David Kellogg) 120820 25000003
Andrew Day Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Danny Riportella Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Jim Frear Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Jana Karas Driver n/a 273 25000007
Bob Crisafulli Driver n/a 273 25000008
Bob Green Driver n/a 273 25000009
Thomas Hoke Driver n/a 273 25000010
Vincent Modugno Driver n/a 273 25000011
John Nicoletti Driver n/a 273 25000012
John Reed Driver n/a 273 25000013
Leroy Reed Driver n/a 273 25000014
Clarence Rodriquez Driver n/a 273 25000015
Tommy Smith Driver n/a 273 25000016
Bobby Tacker Driver n/a 273 25000017
Chuck Visconti Driver n/a 273 25000018
Twyla Reppen Other painter 120795 26000001
Patrick Jackson Other studio welfare worker 120795 26000002
Linda Redfearn Other aid 120795 26000003
Jana Karas Other aid 120795 26000004
Craig Cathers Other recordist 120795 26000005
Carol Tipton Other recordist 120795 26000006
William Van Buren Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Tommy Quon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Darron Wehland Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Rick Beamon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Tony Cruz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Earnest Ellis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Aaron Martin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Pat Lucas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Jody Gerson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
John Krasno Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A bad boy singer falls for a "good" girl.