Love Actually (2003)

Love Actually
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 15mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords Christmas
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alan Rickman Actor Harry 1 1000001
Bill Nighy Actor Billy Mack 1 1000002
Colin Firth Actor Jamie 1 1000003
Emma Thompson Actor Karen 1 1000004
Hugh Grant Actor The Prime Minister 1 1000005
Laura Linney Actor Sarah 1 1000006
Liam Neeson Actor Daniel 1 1000007
Martine McCutcheon Actor Natalie 1 1000008
Keira Knightley Actor Juliet 1 1000009
Rowan Atkinson Actor Rufus, Jewellery Salesman 1 1000010
Andrew Lincoln Actor Mark 1 1000011
Billy Thornton Actor The US President 1 1000012
Joanna Page Actor Just Judy 1 1000013
Kris Marshall Actor Colin Frissell 1 1000014
Lucia Moniz Actor Aurelia 1 1000015
Martin Freeman Actor John 1 1000016
Thomas Brodie-Sangster Actor Sam 1 1000017
Rodrigo Santoro Actor Karl 1 1000018
Shannon Elizabeth Actor Harriet, The Sexy One 1 1000019
Denise Richards Actor Carla, The Really Friendly One 1 1000020
Ivana Milicevic Actor Stacey, American Dream Girl 1 1000021
Gregor Fisher Actor Joe 1 1000022
Sienna Guillory Actor Jamie's Girlfriend 1 1000023
Lulu Popplewell Actor Daisy 1 1000024
Heike Makatsch Actor Mia 1 1000025
Chiwetel Ejiofor Actor Peter 1 1000026
Nina Sosanya Actor Annie 1 1000027
Frank Moorey Actor Terence 1 1000028
Jill Freud Actor Pat the Housekeeper 1 1000029
Tim Hatwell Actor Vicar 1 1000030
Lyndon Hall Actor The Wedding Singer 1 1000031
The Big Blue Actor Chruch Musicians 1 1000032
Jont Wittingtom Actor Guitarist 1 1000033
Daniel Fredenburgh Actor Jamie's Bad Brother 1 1000034
Julia Davis Actor Nancy the Caterer 1 1000035
Abdul Salis Actor Tony 1 1000036
Alan Barnes Actor Movie Director 1 1000037
Shaughan Seymour Actor Movie Camerman 1 1000038
Helen Murton Actor Funeral Priest 1 1000039
Edward Hardwicke Actor Sam's Grandfather 1 1000040
Caroline John Actor Sam's Grandmother 1 1000041
Gemma Aston Actor Family Mourner 1 1000042
Matt Harvey Actor Family Mourner 1 1000043
Adrian Preater Actor Family Mourner 1 1000044
Joanna Thaw Actor Family Mourner 1 1000045
Junior Simpson Actor Wedding DJ 1 1000046
Brian Bovell Actor Radio Watford DJ 1 1000047
Sarah McDougall Actor Receptionist 1 1000048
Marcus Brigstocke Actor Mikey, DJ Interviewer 1 1000049
Richard Hawley Actor Alex, Deputy Prime Minister 1 1000050
Wyllie Longmore Actor Jeremy 1 1000051
Gillian Barge Actor Cabinet Minister 1 1000052
Richard Wills-Cotton Actor Cabinet Minister 1 1000053
Kate Bowes Renna Actor Cabinet Minister 1 1000054
Kate Glover Actor Cabinet Minister 1 1000055
Nicola McRoy Actor Cabinet Minister 1 1000056
Anthony McPartlin Actor Ant 1 1000057
Declan Donnelly Actor Dec 1 1000058
Elizabeth Margoni Actor Eleonore 1 1000059
Peter Marinker Actor US Expert 1 1000060
Keir Charles Actor Press Conference Reporter 1 1000061
Doraly Rosen Actor Press Conference Reporter 1 1000062
Meg Wynn Owen Actor PM's Secretary 1 1000063
Carol Carey Actor Natalie's Replacement 1 1000064
Jo Whiley Actor Radio DJ 1 1000065
Sarah Atkinson Actor Billy's Video Vixen 1 1000066
Clare Bennett Actor Billy's Video Vixen 1 1000067
Sarah Holland Actor Billy's Video Vixen 1 1000068
Vicki Murdoch Actor Billy's Video Vixen 1 1000069
Meredith Ostrom Actor Billy's Video Vixen 1 1000070
Katherine Poulton Actor Billy's Video Vixen 1 1000071
Tuuli Actor Billy's Video Vixen 1 1000072
Michael Parkinson Actor Parky 1 1000073
Michael Fitzgerald Actor Michael, Sarah's Brother 1 1000074
Ciaran O'Driscoll Actor Hospital Patient 1 1000075
William Wadham Actor Bernie, Karen's Son 1 1000076
Catia Duarte Actor Language Student 1 1000077
Igor Urdenko Actor Language Student 1 1000078
Nat Udom Actor Language Student 1 1000079
Ines Boughanmi Actor Language Student 1 1000080
Yuk Yau Actor Language Student 1 1000081
John Sharian Actor Wisconsin Taxi Driver 1 1000082
Glenn Conroy Actor Barman 1 1000083
January Jones Actor Jeannie, American Angel 1 1000084
Elisha Cuthbert Actor Carol-Anne, American Goddess 1 1000085
Wes Butters Actor Radio 1 Chart Show DJ 1 1000086
Laura Rees Actor Record Company Executive 1 1000087
Emma Buckley Actor Jamie's Sister 1 1000088
Sheila Allen Actor Jamie's Mum 1 1000089
Terry Reece Actor PM's Chauffeur, Terry 1 1000090
Colin Coull Actor PM's Bodyguard, Gavin 1 1000091
Margery Mason Actor Harris Street Old Lady 1 1000092
Katharine Bailey Actor Harris Street Little Girl 1 1000093
Tiffany Boysell Actor Friend 1 1000094
Georgia Flint Actor Friend 1 1000095
Joanna Bacon Actor Natalie's Mum 1 1000096
Bill Moody Actor Natalie's Dad 1 1000097
Billy Campbell Actor Natalie's Octopus Brother, Keith 1 1000098
Paul Slack Actor John's Brother 1 1000099
Adam Godley Actor Mr Trench 1 1000100
Olivia Olson Actor Joanna Anderson 1 1000101
Ruby Turner Actor Mrs Jean Anderson 1 1000102
Amanda Garwood Actor Backing-Singer Teacher 1 1000103
Arturo Venegas Actor Mr Anderson 1 1000104
Claudia Schiffer Actor Carol 1 1000105
Patrick Delaney Actor Tommy, Carol's Son 1 1000106
Helder Costa Actor Mr Barros 1 1000107
Carla Vasconcelos Actor Sophia Barros 1 1000108
Stewart Howson Actor Airport Gate Man 1 1000109
Jamie Edgell Actor Airport Guard 1 1000110
Dave Fisher Actor Airport Guard 1 1000111
Paul Heasman Actor Airport Guard 1 1000112
Tony Lucken Actor Airport Guard 1 1000113
Raul Atalaia Actor Restaurant Proprietor 1 1000114
Hiroshi Hayakawa Actor Greta 1 1000115
Richard Curtis Director n/a 2 2000001
Duncan Kenworthy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Curtis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Debra Hayward Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Liza Chasin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Richard Curtis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joseph Jayawardena Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Jonathan Hook Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Chris Thompson Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Tori Parry Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Raphael Benoliel Production Manager (French Unit) 305 5000005
Chris Newman Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Ben Howarth Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Alexander Oakley Assistant Director Co-Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Tom Glaisyer Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000009
Susan Lawrence Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Gilles Kenny Assistant Director (French Unit) 163 5000011
Deborah Harding Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Sue Quinn Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Arnaud Duterque Location Manager (French Unit) 193 5000014
Emma Freud Script Supervisor Script Editor 191 5000015
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Simon Fraser Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Laurence Coutaud Production Coordinator (French Unit) 162 5000018
Lucy Foulds Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Sheila Marshall Continuity FT2 Continuity Trainee 890 5000020
Una Hill Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Emmanuel Breuil Assistant Production Coordinator (French Unit) 192 5000022
Aurelia Thomas Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Gerard Hubert Assistant Location Manager (French Unit) 194 5000024
Olivier Coquillon Assistant Location Manager (French Unit) 194 5000025
David Piechaczek Assistant Location Manager (French Unit) 194 5000026
Mick Coulter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Taylor Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mike Eley Camera Operator (Documentary Kissing Footage) 239 6000003
David Morgan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Brewster Camera Operator Additional Camera Operator 239 6000005
Martin Hume Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000006
John Palmer Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000007
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Stephen Lee Video Video Assist 120800 6000009
Rory Fry Video Video Operator 120800 6000010
Peter Mountain Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Oliver Loncraine Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000012
Mik Allen Focus Puller n/a 332 6000013
James Bloom Focus Puller "B" Camera Focus Puller 332 6000014
Andy Burrows Film Lab Digital Lab(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000015
Maria Stroka Film Lab Digital Lab(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000016
Adam Inglis Colorist Grading Colorist(Framestore CFC) 120920 6000017
Asa Shoul Colorist Grading Colorist(Framestore CFC) 120920 6000018
Dave Rees Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Steve Wagendorp Color Conform(Framestore CFC) 121024 6000020
Luke Coulter Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000021
Nick Moore Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Clegg On-Line Editor Conforming Editor 120811 7000002
Martin Corbett On-Line Editor Conforming Editor 120811 7000003
Daryl Jordan On-Line Editor Conforming Editor 120811 7000004
Julian May On-Line Editor Conforming Editor 120811 7000005
Ben Renton On-Line Editor Conforming Editor 120811 7000006
Christian Wheeler On-Line Editor Conforming Editor 120811 7000007
Gillian Dodders Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Peter Lambert Editorial Assistant NFTS Trainee 120855 7000009
Peter Dansie Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Tania Clarke Assistant Editor Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000011
Deborah Richardson Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000012
Craig Armstrong Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Craig Armstrong Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000002
Flood Music Arranger ("All I Want For Christmas Is You") 121019 8000003
Gavyn Wright Music Conductor Orchestra Leader 120818 8000004
Perry Montague-Mason Music Conductor Orchestra Leader 120818 8000005
Jenny O'Grady Music Conductor Choirmaster 120818 8000006
Cecilia Weston Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Alexandra Hill Music Coordinator (for Working Title) 206 8000009
Michael Price Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Jon Olive Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000012
Chris Barrett Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000013
Olga Fitzroy Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000014
David Donaldson Music Engineer Additional Programming 120837 8000015
David Donaldson Music Engineer (North Studio) 120837 8000016
Craig Armstrong Music Producer n/a 323 8000017
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Craig Armstrong Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Matt Dunkley Original Music n/a 120838 8000020
Simon Chamberlain Performer Piano 120819 8000021
Craig Armstrong Performer Guitar 120819 8000022
Craig Armstrong Performer Piano 120819 8000023
Matthew Hunt Performer Solo Clarinet 120819 8000024
Geoff Foster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000026
Geoff Foster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000027
Elvis Presley Song ("Christmas Is All Around") 120859 8000028
John Lennon Song ("All You Need Is Love") 120859 8000029
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("All You Need Is Love") 120859 8000030
Paul Anka Song ("Puppy Love") 120859 8000031
Joni Mitchell Song ("River") 120859 8000032
James Horner Song ("Rose") 120859 8000033
Joni Mitchell Song ("Both Sides Now") 120859 8000034
Irving Berlin Song ("White Christmas") 120859 8000035
Bill Nighy Song Performer ("Christmas Is All Around") 120788 8000036
Lyndon Hall Song Performer ("All You Need Is Love") 120788 8000037
Wyclef Jean Song Performer ("Take Me As I Am") 120788 8000038
Sharissa Song Performer ("Take Me As I Am") 120788 8000039
S Club Juniors Song Performer ("Puppy Love") 120788 8000041
Maroon 5 Song Performer ("Sweetest Goodbye") 120788 8000042
Tessa Niles Song Performer ("All I Want For Christmas Is You") 120788 8000043
Joni Mitchell Song Performer ("River") 120788 8000045
The Pointer Sisters Song Performer ("Jump (For My Love)") 120788 8000046
Dido Song Performer ("Here With Me") 120788 8000047
Justin Timberlake Song Performer ("Like I Love You") 120788 8000049
Norah Jones Song Performer ("Turn Me On") 120788 8000050
Eva Cassidy Song Performer ("Songbird") 120788 8000051
Darlene Love Song Performer ("All Alone On Christmas") 120788 8000052
Carlos Santana Song Performer ("Smooth") 120788 8000053
Rob Thomas Song Performer ("Smooth") 120788 8000054
Joni Mitchell Song Performer ("Both Sides Now") 120788 8000056
Otis Redding Song Performer ("White Christmas") 120788 8000057
Pre Teens Song Performer ("Silent Night") 120788 8000058
Hugh Grant Song Performer ("Good King Wenceslas") 120788 8000059
Andrew Tinkler Song Performer ("Good King Wenceslas") 120788 8000060
Olivia Olson Song Performer ("All I Want For Christmas Is You") 120788 8000062
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("God Only Knows") 120788 8000063
Kelly Clarkson Song Performer ("The Trouble With Love Is") 120788 8000064
Girls Aloud Song Performer ("Jump (For My Love)") 120788 8000065
Jim Clay Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Caroline Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jonathan McKinstry Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Rod McLean Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Justin Warburton-Brown Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Ashley Winter Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Jane Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Chris Seddon Set Dresser Drapes Master 197 9000008
Gary Crosby Painter HOD Painter 200 9000009
Dean Dunham Painter Supervising Painter 200 9000010
David Haberfield Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000011
Albert Roper Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000012
Steve Williamson Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000013
Clive Ward Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000014
Brian Morris Painter n/a 200 9000015
Perry Bell Painter n/a 200 9000016
Frank Berlin Painter n/a 200 9000017
Ben Crosby Painter n/a 200 9000018
Fred Crosby Painter n/a 200 9000019
Mark Dowling Painter n/a 200 9000020
Trevor Eve Painter n/a 200 9000021
Michael Finlay Painter n/a 200 9000022
Craig Gleeson Painter n/a 200 9000023
Alan Grenham Painter n/a 200 9000024
Jesse Hammond Painter n/a 200 9000025
John Hersey Painter n/a 200 9000026
Garry Higgins Painter n/a 200 9000027
Gary Lowe Painter n/a 200 9000028
Charles McGinlay Painter n/a 200 9000029
John McGuigan Painter n/a 200 9000030
Glenn Start Painter n/a 200 9000031
Jeff Sullivan Painter n/a 200 9000032
Kenneth Welland Painter n/a 200 9000033
Ian Zawadzki Painter n/a 200 9000034
David Lainsbury Painter Painters' Labourer 200 9000035
Ian Tansey Painter Painters' Labourer 200 9000036
Adam Crosby Painter n/a 200 9000037
Luke Goodman Painter n/a 200 9000038
John Butler Painter Chargehand Sprayer 200 9000039
Roger Bowles Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000040
Philip Harvey Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000041
Jonathan Houlding Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000042
Emma Vane Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000043
Antonio Dominguez Illustrator Junior Draughtsman 600 9000044
Roy Chapman Dresser Chargehand Dresser 120967 9000045
Kevin Wheeler Dresser Chargehand Dresser 120967 9000046
David Bellemere Concept Artist 'Christmas Uncovered' Exhibition Photographs 120911 9000047
Sophie Newman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000048
Heidi Gibb Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000049
Oliver Goodier Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000050
Andrea Couch Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000051
Helen Chapman Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000052
Stephanie Corsalini Casting n/a 179 10000001
Fiona Weir Casting n/a 179 10000002
Shaheen Baig Casting Children's Casting 179 10000003
Stephanie Corsalini Casting Casting of Joanna 179 10000004
Camilla-Valentine Isola Casting Portuguese Casting 179 10000005
Sophie Shand Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Samia Fadli Extras Casting (French Unit) 120851 10000007
Jay Benedict Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Phoebe Scholfield Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
Angela Morrison Executive Chief Operating Officer(for Working Title) 120806 11000001
Shefali Ghosh Executive Chief Financial Officer(for Working Title) 120806 11000002
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Film Music(for Universal Studios) 120791 11000003
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (for Working Title) 118217 11000004
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (for Working Title) 118216 11000005
Claudia Gray Consultant Marketing Consultant 120784 12000001
Jeffrey Pollack Consultant (U.S.) 120784 12000002
Nick Watson Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
James Blackwell Consultant Health & Safety Officer 120784 12000004
Steve Harrow Consultant Post-Production Consultant(Steeple Post Productions Services) 120784 12000005
Clive Noakes Liaison Laboratory Contact 121064 12000006
Marlene Lawlor Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Samantha Heskia Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Magdalena Witko Costume Department n/a 121016 13000003
Joanna Johnston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Mark Ferguson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Amanda Trewin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Martin Chitty Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Leigh Nicol Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Graham Johnston Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000009
Lorna McGowan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Kate Benton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Graham Johnston Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000012
Charlotte Finlay Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000013
Charlotte Sewell Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000014
Jo Roderick Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000015
Lisa Bracey Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000016
Frank Gallacher Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000017
Gillian Dodders ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Esther Smith ADR Mixer (Interact Sound) 227 14000002
Andrew Wilkinson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Tony Sayers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Susan French Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Lionel Selwyn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Grahame Peters Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Kevin Tayler Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Nigel Bennett Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000010
Adam Daniel Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000011
Robin O'Donoghue Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Richard Street Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Graham Daniel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Brendon Nicholson Rerecording Mixer Preview Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000015
Amie Stephenson Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000016
Mark Heslop Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Colin Wood Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance 120916 14000018
Mike Harris Sound Engineer Sound Playback 120916 14000019
David Stephenson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Glenn Freemantle Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000021
Peter Hawkins Rigging Grip HOD Rigger 120944 15000001
Fred Crawford Rigging Grip Chargehand Rigger 120944 15000002
Ronald Meeks Rigging Grip Supervising Rigger 120944 15000003
David Weller Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000004
Steve Dunn Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000005
Martin Goddard Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000006
Martin Hawkins Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000007
Lee Jones Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000008
Colin Smith Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000009
Tony Hayes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Ken Monger Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Kevin Edland Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
William Beenham Rigging Electrician HOD Electricial Rigger 120958 15000013
Gary Dormer Rigging Electrician Electricial Rigger 120958 15000014
Paul Harford Rigging Electrician Electricial Rigger 120958 15000015
Scott Hillier Rigging Electrician Electricial Rigger 120958 15000016
William Howe Rigging Electrician Electricial Rigger 120958 15000017
Adam Samuelson Lighting Technician Louma Technician 120907 15000018
Christopher Craig Lighting Technician Specialist Lighting Electrician 120907 15000019
Richard Broome Grip n/a 365 15000020
Mark Laidlaw Generator Operator n/a 363 15000021
Terry Edland Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Patrick Allard Gaffer (French Unit) 268 15000023
Mark Evans Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Warren Evans Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Patrick O'Flynn Electrician n/a 450 15000026
David Sinfield Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Karl Thomas Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Darren Gatrell Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000029
Joseph McGee Electrician Practical Electrician(for Construction/Art Department) 450 15000030
Tom Brown Electrician Studio Chargehand Rigging Electrician 450 15000031
Andy Friswell Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000032
Wayne Leach Best Boy n/a 120885 15000033
Michele Tandy Production Accountant Financial Controller 282 16000001
Isabelle Lippitsch Accountant (French Unit) 120802 16000002
Penny Powell Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
James Richardson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Fran Triefus Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Chris Norman Assistant Accountant PG Asst Accounts Trainee Accountant 120950 16000006
Jonathon Lunn Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs Head of Legal & Business Affairs(for Working Title) 120792 18000001
Grainne McKenna Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(for Working Title) 120792 18000002
Lucy Wainwright Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(for Working Title) 120792 18000003
Christina Angeloudes Legal Services Paralegal(for Working Title) 120857 18000004
Christine Somerville Legal Services n/a 120857 18000005
Patricia Murphy Legal Services n/a 120857 18000006
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tracey Caudle Stunt Double (for Aurelia) 120980 19000002
Talila Craig Stunt Double (for Sam) 120980 19000003
Avril Soards Stunt Double (for Sam) 120980 19000004
Dave Lowery Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000001
Tom Martin Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000002
Eamon McLoughlin Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000003
Peter Browne Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000004
John O'Brien Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000005
David Youngs Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000006
John McGee Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Joseph Alley Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
David Barker Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Lee Biggs Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
James Buxton Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Eamonn Cann Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Robert Cann Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Paul Carpenter Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Bernard Collins Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Peter Collins Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Nigel Crafts Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Derek Dawson Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Lee Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
David Gibson Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Andy Good Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Nick Goodall Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Gavin Gordon Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Peter Grove Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Kevin Harris Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Tom Hayes Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Gary Hedges Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Barnaby Inman Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Anthony McGee Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Nicholas Lloyd Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Stephen McGregor Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Stephen Murray Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Peter Nodwell Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Geoff Nolan Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Barry O'Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Colin Osgood Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Jason Phelps Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
David Philpott Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
Russell Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Richard Shackleton Carpenter n/a 529 21000040
Rolf Snellgrove Carpenter n/a 529 21000041
Paul Waterman Carpenter n/a 529 21000042
Paul Webb Carpenter n/a 529 21000043
Matthew Whelan Carpenter n/a 529 21000044
Mark Wilkinson Carpenter n/a 529 21000045
Mark Weston Carpenter n/a 529 21000046
Roy O'Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000047
Stephen Weston Carpenter Chargehand Wood Machinist 529 21000048
David Allistone Carpenter Wood Machinist 529 21000049
Martin Freeman Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000050
Steve Bohan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000051
Seamus O'Sullivan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000052
Zoe Robertson Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000053
Peter Kane Construction Painters' Labourer 120900 21000054
Jean Preiss Construction (French Unit) 120900 21000055
Richard McCarthy Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000056
Adrian Aitken Plasterer Supervising Plasterer 121097 21000057
Cliff Etheridge Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000058
Nicholas Barringer Plasterer n/a 121097 21000059
Ian Burrows Plasterer n/a 121097 21000060
Robert Byron Plasterer n/a 121097 21000061
Delmont Earwicker Plasterer n/a 121097 21000062
Stephen Fountain Plasterer n/a 121097 21000063
Geoffrey Grant Plasterer n/a 121097 21000064
Nigel Henderson Plasterer n/a 121097 21000065
Sean Higgins Plasterer n/a 121097 21000066
Thom Mangan Plasterer n/a 121097 21000067
Peter McCarroll Plasterer n/a 121097 21000068
Stephen Morris Plasterer n/a 121097 21000069
Stephen Page Plasterer n/a 121097 21000070
Steven Ponting Plasterer n/a 121097 21000071
Stephen Tranfield Plasterer n/a 121097 21000072
Ettore Venturini Plasterer n/a 121097 21000073
Darrell Williams Plasterer n/a 121097 21000074
Edward Wolstencroft Plasterer n/a 121097 21000075
Gary Burns Plasterer Plasterer's Laborer 121097 21000076
Mark Williams Plasterer Plasterer's Laborer 121097 21000077
Stephane Santinelli Craft Service (French Unit) 120903 22000001
Nicolas Sabarros Craft Service (French Unit) 120903 22000002
Sophie Aitken Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Mitchell Brown Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Vince Jordan Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Tricia O'Connor Catering Caterer 120954 22000006
Clive Putman Catering Caterer 120954 22000007
Tim Webber Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 249 23000001
Richard Conway Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer (Framestore CFC) 243 23000003
Claire McGrane Visual Effects Producer Digital Grading Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000004
Roz Lowrie Visual Effects Editor (Framestore CFC) 614 23000005
Christian Manz Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Framestore CFC) 419 23000006
Nick Seal Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Framestore CFC) 419 23000007
Sam Conway Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Mark White Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Momoc Maguffin Main Title Design Main Title and End Sequence Designer(Framestore CFC) 120925 23000010
Jools Faiers Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000011
Esta Morris Assistant Props FT2 Props Trainee 120904 24000001
Barry Gibbs Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Darryl Paterson Propman Props Storeman 120887 24000003
Bradley Torbett Propman Chargehand Stand-by Propman 120887 24000004
Jason Torbett Propman n/a 120887 24000005
John Botton Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Colin Ellis Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Jason Hopperton Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
David Morris Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000009
Jean-Paul Bernardi Props Buyer (French Unit) 120926 24000010
Callum Metcalf Assistant (to Tim Bevan) 120820 25000001
Aliza James Assistant (to Eric Fellner) 120820 25000002
Adam Tudhope Assistant (to Duncan Kenworthy) 120820 25000003
Sarah McDougall Assistant (to Richard Curtis) 120820 25000004
Clare Bennett Assistant (to Richard Curtis) 120820 25000005
Sara Woodhatch Assistant (to Hugh Grant) 120820 25000006
Manuela Cripps Assistant (to Liam Nesson) 120820 25000007
Emma Ford Assistant (to Craig Armstrong) 120820 25000008
Roy Clarke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Matthieu Rubin Transportation Captain (French Unit) 272 25000010
Sam Macrory Post-Production Post-Production Runner 120945 25000011
James Chasey Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Georgie Sayer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
James Bolton Production Production Runner 120824 25000014
Oliver Kersey Production Floor Runner 120824 25000015
Bryn Lawrence Production Floor Runner 120824 25000016
Jae Sung-Oh Production Floor Runner 120824 25000017
Derek Whorlow Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000018
George King Production Supervising Stagehand 120824 25000019
Mark Goodman Production Stagehand 120824 25000020
Peter Browne Production Stagehand 120824 25000021
Stephen Dunsford Production Stagehand 120824 25000022
Robert Flint Production Stagehand 120824 25000023
Michael Webb Production Stagehand 120824 25000024
Keith Weston Production Stagehand 120824 25000025
Jennifer Simonnet Office Runner (French Unit) 120988 25000026
Patricia Barr Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000027
Ruth Nicol Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000028
Carrie Johnstone Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000029
Mike Beaven Driver n/a 273 25000030
Miklos Kozma Driver n/a 273 25000031
Terry Reece Driver n/a 273 25000032
John Smith Driver n/a 273 25000033
Tony Wadsworth Driver n/a 273 25000034
Enyo Mortty Driver (to Duncan Kenworthy) 273 25000035
Simon Hudnott Driver (to Richard Curtis) 273 25000036
Peter Devlin Driver (to Hugh Grant) 273 25000037
Simon Saunders Driver (to Liam Nesson) 273 25000038
Mike Moran Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000039
John Burden Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000040
George Corrigan Driver Location Vehicle Driver 273 25000041
Keith Ellis Driver Location Vehicle Driver 273 25000042
Mark Hatchell Driver Location Vehicle Driver 273 25000043
Tommy Hunt Driver Location Vehicle Driver 273 25000044
Tom Innes Driver Location Vehicle Driver 273 25000045
Townley Knott Driver Location Vehicle Driver 273 25000046
Martin Lewis Driver Location Vehicle Driver 273 25000047
Martin Parry Driver Location Vehicle Driver 273 25000048
George Yeung Driver Location Vehicle Driver 273 25000049
Mark Allen Driver n/a 273 25000050
Andy Carter Driver n/a 273 25000051
Barry Stone Driver n/a 273 25000052
Ann Lynch Coordinator (for Working Title) 528 25000053
Lucie Graves Coordinator (for Working Title) 528 25000054
Eth Ibrahim-Flint Coordinator n/a 528 25000055
Albert Smith Transportation Facilities Supervisor 120992 25000056
Lew Morgan Security n/a 120951 26000001
Matthew Hogden Tutor n/a 121034 26000002
Charles Howes Tutor n/a 121034 26000003
Sarah Clark Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Everywhere you look, love is causing chaos. From the bachelor Prime Minister of the United Kingdom who, on his first day at 10 Downing Street, falls in love with the girl who brings him his tea, to a hopeless sandwich delivery guy who doesn't think he has a chance with the girls in the U.K., so he heads for Wisconsin. From aging rock stars, to a stony headmistress, to a monolingual Portuguese housemaid--love arrives in many forms, shapes and sizes. Here, ten separate--but intertwining--stories of love all lead up to a big climax on Christmas Eve, proving that love is the driving force in all of these people's lives.