Off the Map (2005)

Off the Map
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary DeMichele Performer Percussion Trumpet 120819 8000003
Kimberly Reiss Assistant (to Mr. Scott) 120820 25000001
Gayle Phelps Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Deborah Clark Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Pete Meda Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Stephen Bradly Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dexter Ing Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Sue Bodine Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Alison Cohen Legal Services (Epstein) 120857 18000002
Katelyn Schnaible Accountant Accounting Intern 120802 16000003
Kathie Norris Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Kathi Scharer Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000004
Marjorie Head Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Andrew Hurwitz Legal Services (Epstein) 120857 18000001
Asa-Luke Twocrow Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Meliton Duran Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Nicole Sahd Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000014
Emanuele Corso Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Paul R Jaramillo Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000015
John Rasmussen Construction Laborer 120900 21000016
Ted G. Rael Construction Laborer 120900 21000017
Joseph Torres Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Buck Woodall Carpenter Laborer 529 21000011
Nathan Nannie Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Kathi Scharer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brooks M. Elston Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Eckwood Solomon Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Steve Vandiver Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Dominic Duran Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
John Stearns Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000013
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Nancy Cabrera Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Ira Spiegel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Marlena Grzaslewicz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Mariusz Glabinski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Chad Birmingham Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Ryan Collinson Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000003
David Brownlow Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
James Sarzotti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Candida Conery Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Katie Douthit Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Richard Lange Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Daniel Korintus ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bruce Kitzmeyer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
William Sarokin Sound Mixer On Set Mixer 230 14000011
Jamie Garcia Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Robert Mongiello Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Ryan Sholin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Darryl Frank Cable Operator Cable 120964 15000011
Mark Anderson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Dante Cardone Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Theo Bott Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Josh Steinberg Grip n/a 365 15000002
Chris Espeset Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Eric Espeset Grip n/a 365 15000003
Trevor Howe Grip n/a 365 15000004
John A Joleaud Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Joaquin Herrera Plasterer n/a 121097 21000018
Carlos Vivanco Plasterer n/a 121097 21000020
Michael Read Apprentice Carpenter Apprentice 120976 25000031
Pat Reynolds Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000030
Justin Kauffman Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000032
Nate Grubb Apprentice DGA Trainee 120976 25000033
Miguel Romero Security Sheriff 120951 26000001
Allen Esquibel Driver n/a 273 25000029
Mark A Yacullo Driver n/a 273 25000028
Cliff Denhem Driver n/a 273 25000024
Teri Romano Driver n/a 273 25000023
Ymelda Devargas Driver n/a 273 25000025
Dan Weisman Driver n/a 273 25000026
Erin Eagleton Driver n/a 273 25000027
Joseph Rodriquez Security Deputy Sheriff 120951 26000002
Lori Garcia Security Police Security 120951 26000003
Sky King Security n/a 120951 26000012
Fidel Cordova Security n/a 120951 26000011
Michael Kitts Security n/a 120951 26000013
Michael Pacheco Security n/a 120951 26000014
Joan Saraniero Tutor On Set Tutor 121034 26000015
Henry Sanchez Jr. Security Police 120951 26000010
Jimmy Williams Security Police 120951 26000009
Ricky Medina Security Police 120951 26000005
Zach Garcia Security Police 120951 26000004
Celedon Gallegos Security Police 120951 26000006
David Maggio Security Police 120951 26000007
Matthew MacQueen Security Police 120951 26000008
William "Dusty" Clair Driver n/a 273 25000022
Kino Quintana Driver n/a 273 25000021
Herbert Ade Assistant (to Mr. Elliot) 120820 25000003
Keith Walters Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Edward O'Donnelly Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Liv Nilssen Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Cole Gittinger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Billy Ray Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000001
Jen Pongonis Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Katie Douthit Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000004
Alexander Vasilyevich Craft Service Sous Chef 120903 22000002
Casey Davis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Ken Ashe Catering Assistant Caterer 120954 22000004
Farah Fobes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Matthew Montoya Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Tom Berto Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jesse Esquibel Driver n/a 273 25000016
Anthony Le Bow Driver n/a 273 25000018
Gregory Carpenter Driver n/a 273 25000019
George Le Bow Driver n/a 273 25000020
James G Allen Driver n/a 273 25000015
Christopher Medina Medic n/a 120966 25000014
Alexander Paul Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Marie Kohl Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Wendy Cohen Product Placement Product Placement and Clearances 121058 25000011
Machen Elmore Office Runner Painter Runner 120988 25000012
Linda Thomas Medic n/a 120966 25000013
Jacob Roybal Plasterer n/a 121097 21000019
Aleah Ames Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Juan Ruiz-Anchia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Darchuk Production Coordinator Production Secretary 162 5000011
Lynn Lockwood Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
John McEveety Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Robert Heine Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Laudio Ruben Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Aren A. Harris Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Kelly Miller Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000005
Dennis Crow Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
S Todd Christensen Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Chris Painter Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Joanna Kennedy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Bob San Martin Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Neil Jacobs Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
John M Davis Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Gary DeMichele Composer n/a 120836 8000001
David Onderdonk Performer Guitars Trumpet 120819 8000006
Brian Sandstorm Performer Acoustic Bass Trumpet 120819 8000008
Richard Drexler Performer Viola Trumpet 120819 8000009
Beth Moran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Beau Credle Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Andy Keir Editor n/a 172 7000001
Misako Shimizu Editor Conform Editor 172 7000002
Aaron Yanes Editor Conform Editor 172 7000003
Cas Donovan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John A Machione Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Matthew Montoya Actor Store Clerk 1 1000010
John David Garfield Actor Romero 1 1000009
Kathy Griego Actor Consuela 1 1000011
William Hart McNichols Actor Intepreter 1 1000012
Timothy Martinez Actor Priest 1 1000013
Boots Southern Actor Rusty 1 1000008
Jim True-Frost Actor William Gibbs 1 1000007
Sam Elliott Actor Charley 1 1000003
J.K. Simmons Actor George 1 1000002
Valentina de Angelis Actor Young Bo 1 1000004
Amy Brenneman Actor Adult Bo 1 1000005
Kevin Skousen Actor Don 1 1000006
J.D. Hawkins Actor Jack 1 1000014
Campbell Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan Filley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Paul E Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Joan Ackermann Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joan Ackermann Source Material (from play) 120786 4000002
Jonathan Filley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sezin Hason Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ron Gell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
George VanBuskirk Producer n/a 3 3000002
Campbell Scott Producer n/a 3 3000001
Martin Garvey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Newman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nesim Hason Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nasser Bousida Song ("Out Of Time") 120859 8000010
Thomas Bell Song ("Didn't I (Blow Your Mind)") 120859 8000011
Ernest Romine Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
Barbara Nadeau Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000013
Randall Woodward Painter Lead Scenic Painter 200 9000015
Edward Thornton Painter n/a 200 9000016
Swift Moseley Greensman Greens 201 9000017
David Costanza Scenic Artist On Set Scenic Painter 745 9000012
Jeri Woodward Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000011
Tim McCullough Swing Gang Swing 434 9000007
Dylan Hinkley Swing Gang Swing 434 9000006
Mark Alan Duran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Cee Moravec Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
John Ward Set Dresser Best Boy Set Dresser 197 9000010
Kate Czark Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Stan Berning Art Department William Gibbs Artwwork 120843 9000019
Michelle Jaeger Research n/a 458 12000003
Bill Allen Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Jim Carter Advisor Dailies Advisor 120821 12000004
Amy Westcott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lisa Marzolf Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Michelle Jaeger Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000001
Mark Andrew Clark Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Scott P Murphy Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000021
Jeff C McDonald Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000020
Laylee Olfat Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jo Edna Boldin Local Casting n/a 121094 10000002
Bruce McIntosh Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Erin Eagleton Swing Gang Swing 434 9000005
Mike Daigle Swing Gang Swing 434 9000004
Roger Nichols Song ("We've Only Just Begun") 120859 8000020
Felix Cavaliere Song ("People Got To Be Free") 120859 8000019
Paul Williams Song ("We've Only Just Begun") 120859 8000021
S. Hantel Song ("Nova Sola") 120859 8000022
Dominic Aitchison Song ("Yes, I'm A Long Way From Home") 120859 8000023
Eddie Brigati Song ("People Got To Be Free") 120859 8000018
Cliff Nobles Song ("The Horse") 120859 8000017
Billy Preston Song ("Will It Go Round In Circles") 120859 8000013
Bruce Fisher Song ("Will It Go Round In Circles") 120859 8000012
Tish Hinojosa Song ("Con Su Pluma en Su Mano") 120859 8000014
Kenny Gamble Song ("Me & Mrs. Jones") 120859 8000015
Leon Huff Song ("Me & Mrs. Jones") 120859 8000016
William Hart Song ("Didn't I (Blow Your Mind)") 120859 8000024
Jesse James Song ("The Horse") 120859 8000025
Mogwai Song Performer ("Yes, I'm A Long Way From Home") 120788 8000034
Shantel Song Performer ("Nova Sola") 120788 8000033
Chris Shriver Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Schlesinger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ed Vega Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Grant Lee Buffalo Song Performer ("We've Only Just Begun") 120788 8000032
The Rascals Song Performer ("People Got To Be Free") 120788 8000031
The Delphonics Song Performer ("Didn't I (Blow Your Mind)") 120788 8000027
Big Boss Man Song Performer ("Out Of Time") 120788 8000026
Billy Preston Song Performer ("Will It Go Round In Circles") 120788 8000028
Tish Hinojosa Song Performer ("Con Su Pluma en Su Mano") 120788 8000029
Billy Paul Song Performer ("Me & Mrs. Jones") 120788 8000030
Joan Allen Actor Arlene 1 1000001
Synopsis
It's 1974 and the harshly beautiful wilds of Taos are home to 11-year-old Bo Groden and her free-thinking family. While constantly yearning for escape from her sparse environment, Bo passes the time with flair and imagination. She's a crack shot with a rifle and a bow and arrow, an artful plunderer of wallets and briefcases, and the compelling mistress of ceremonies for a moonlit three-ring circus of her own invention. Bo's home is an entrancing, challenging place that she will one day transcend to become the woman she was destined to be. Arlene, Bo's warm, earthy, and eccentric mother, raises most of the family's food in her vegetable garden--which she prefers to tend in the nude. Meanwhile, Bo's father, Charley, the embodiment of Old West masculinity, is losing the battle with his inner demons. When William Gibbs arrives, a hapless IRS agent with demons of his own, he soon proves to be a catalyst in the lives of the family during this watershed summer. Embraced by the Grodens' idyllic, peculiar world, Gibbs eventually abandons an investigation into the Groden's tax history and realizes he has fallen in love with both the place and its people. In a surge of creative energy, Gibbs dips a brush in paint and pours his feelings out on canvas, discovering a long hidden talent for artistic expression. The Grodens, too, make their own discoveries over the course of this memorable season--the mysteries of love and loss, the power of family unit, and the eternal truth that in New Mexico, the Land of Enchantment, anything is possible.