The Rocketeer (1991)

Rocketeer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romance, Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Period
Keywords comic book, superhero
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tiny Ron Actor Lothar 1 1000009
Michael DeLuna Stunts n/a 240 19000002
James M Arnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sid Wagner Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Michael J Sarna Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jimmy Medearis Stunts n/a 240 19000006
R J Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jonise Misiewicz Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Jackie Baugh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bruce Byall Grip grip best boy 365 15000003
Tom Prophet Jr. Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
Steve Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000023
Todd Griffith Grip company grip 365 15000004
Steven R Mathis Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Marian Green Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brett Laumann Best Boy electrical best boy 120885 15000007
Tim Collins Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Kaye McCall Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Jake Brake Stunts n/a 240 19000010
J Suzanne Rampe Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Gary Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Matt Franco Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Seth Arnett Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Tim Lafferty Construction Foreman general construction foreman 277 21000002
Eero Hautanen Construction Foreman general construction foreman 277 21000001
R A Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ron Thiele Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Justin DeRosa Stunts n/a 240 19000013
J N Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Janet Lee Orcutt Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Maria Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Peter Rocca Stunts n/a 240 19000018
John Branagan Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Linda Fetters Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Gary Krivacek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Gary Mundheim Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Bill Tiegs Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Alan Martin Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Jimmy Cullen Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Karen M Davis Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Carol A. O'Connell Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000008
Dione Taylor Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Michael Mills Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Greg Nelson Makeup Lothar makeup application 353 13000011
Rick Baker Makeup Lothar makeup creator 353 13000010
Winnie Brown-Willis Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Daniel J Lester Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000002
Ed L Jones Executive in Charge executive in charge of post production 120791 11000001
Marshall Peck Extras Casting (Santa Maria) 120851 10000003
Nicole Gelbard Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Jim Morris Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Bruce Walters Supervisor effects camera matte painting supervisor 120845 11000003
Marilyn Vance-Straker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stuart Robertson Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000005
Sandra R Ford Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000004
Brad Wilder Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000013
David Gertz ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
J Allen Hurd Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000015
Richard Kite Sound utility sound 120816 14000014
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
David E Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Charles L Campbell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Don Malouf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Doug Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Fred Judkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Louis L Edemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Jackson Schwartz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Rod Rogers ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Larry Singer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Angie Luckey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator boom man 215 14000007
Ernie Depew Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Gary A Krakoff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
George Jenson Production production illustrator 120824 25000015
Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Sharon G Hollis Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Randy Musselman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
David Lowery Production production illustrator 120824 25000016
Edward Eyth Production production illustrator 120824 25000017
Bob Harman Other wire rigs(Aerial Wire Stunts Inc) 120795 26000001
Eric O Schusterman Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000019
James Hegedus Production production illustrator 120824 25000018
David P I James Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Sandra Almond Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Judie Surridge Assistant (to Chuck Gordon) 120820 25000004
Christopher Mollo Assistant (to Larry Gordon) 120820 25000003
Alec Kamp Assistant (to Larry Franco) 120820 25000002
Kristen Stavola Assistant (to Lloyd Levin) 120820 25000005
Henry H Hammond Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
David Dale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Diana Vilkaitis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kristina H Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Craig Hosking Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000002
Carolyn Tapp Other recordist 120795 26000003
Robert Finley Jr. Other key stage technician 120795 26000017
Richard Spah Other key stage technician 120795 26000016
David Heron Other key stage technician 120795 26000015
Robert Finley III Other key stage technician 120795 26000014
Michael Olague Other key stage technician 120795 26000018
Tim Morgan Other key stage technician 120795 26000019
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Scott Ross Manager general manager 120827 28000001
Philip Phillipson Other background(Nazi animation) 120795 26000020
John Whisnant Other optical line-up 120795 26000013
Jennifer Hall Lee Other optical line-up 120795 26000012
Joshua Fines Other film scanner operator 120795 26000006
Sean Sult Other standby painter 120795 26000005
Joann Kane Other copyist 120795 26000004
Randall K Bean Other film scanner operator 120795 26000007
Jeff Light Other film scanner operator 120795 26000008
David Karpman Other optical line-up 120795 26000011
Lori J Nelson Other optical line-up 120795 26000010
Peg Hunter Other optical line-up 120795 26000009
Jacki Arthur Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000001
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Alan Rifkin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000014
Larry Tan Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000013
Randy Ottenberg Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000012
Richard Miller Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000011
Richard Zarro Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000015
Ronald Zarro Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000016
Penny Runge Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000019
Bruce Kuroyama Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000018
Ron Wever Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000017
Ira Keeler Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000010
Mike Fulmer Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000009
Chris L Burton Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Jon G Belyeu Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Ken Ralston Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
James D Schwalm Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Larry Fuentes Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Charlie Bailey Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000008
Steve Gawley Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000007
Patricia Blau Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000006
Anne Calanchini Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000020
Wes Takahashi Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000021
Charlie Canfield Animator n/a 483 23000035
Anthony F Stacchi Animator n/a 483 23000034
Tom Rosseter Animator n/a 483 23000033
Tom St Amand Animator stop motion animator 483 23000032
Gordon Baker Animator n/a 483 23000036
Loring Doyle Animator n/a 483 23000037
Tim Wiles Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000002
Andrew M Siegel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kevin Coffey Animator n/a 483 23000038
Stuart Robertson Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000031
Sandra R Ford Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000030
Joanne Hafner Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper 121082 23000024
Sandy Houston Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper 121082 23000023
Tom Bertino Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor 121082 23000022
Rebecca Heskes Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper 121082 23000025
Terry Molatore Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper 121082 23000026
James Beihold Layout Artist layout(Nazi animation) 120869 23000029
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000028
Ellen Mueller Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper 121082 23000027
Nancy Foy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Edward T McAvoy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Chance Michael Corbitt Actor Newspaper Kid 1 1000059
Danielle Bedau Actor Girl at Newsstand 1 1000058
Ele Keats Actor Girl at Newsstand 1 1000057
Taylor Gilbert Actor Stewardess 1 1000056
Bob Sandman Actor South Seas Bandleader 1 1000060
Lori Lynn Ross Actor South Seas Mermaid 1 1000061
Peter Frankland Actor Nazi Commando 1 1000064
Merritt Yohnka Actor Nazi Crewman 1 1000063
Kathleen Michaels Actor South Seas Camera Girl 1 1000062
Perry Cook Actor Good Old Boy 1 1000055
Lila Finn Actor Clothesline Lady 1 1000054
Mike Finneran Actor Reporter 1 1000048
Thomas Lee Tully Actor Reporter 1 1000047
Richard Warlock Actor FBI Agent 1 1000046
Doug McGrath Actor Reporter 1 1000049
Dave Adams Actor Reporter 1 1000050
David Pressman Actor Hospital Guard 1 1000053
Kim Sebastian Actor Nurse 1 1000052
Arlee Reed Actor Cameraman 1 1000051
Kristopher Logan Actor Nazi Commando 1 1000065
Paul Forsyth Actor Nazi Commando 1 1000066
Larry J Franco Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lloyd Levin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Charles Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lawrence Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dave Stevens Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Lisa Bailey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Dave Stevens Source Material (from novel) from graphic novel("The Rocketeer") 120793 4000004
Paul De Meo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Danny Bilson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mark Dindal Director (Nazi animation) 2 2000004
James M Arnett Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Jim Franklin Actor Airshow Pilot 1 1000069
Steve Hinton Actor Airshow Pilot 1 1000068
Craig Hosking Actor Airshow Pilot 1 1000067
Richard T Brickert Actor Airshow Pilot 1 1000070
Chuck Wentworth Actor Airshow Pilot 1 1000071
Ken Ralston Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Joe Johnston Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Turner Actor Airshow Pilot 1 1000072
Gene Daily Actor Clark Gable 1 1000045
Rick Overton Actor South Seas Patron 1 1000044
Nada Despotovich Actor Irma 1 1000017
Don Pugsley Actor Goose 1 1000016
William Sanderson Actor Skeets 1 1000015
Eddie Jones Actor Malcolm 1 1000014
Margo Martindale Actor Millie 1 1000018
America Martin Actor Patsy 1 1000019
Daniel O'Shea Actor Mike 1 1000022
Michael Milhoan Actor Jeff 1 1000021
Max Grodenchik Actor Wilmer 1 1000020
Jon Polito Actor Bigelow 1 1000013
John Lavachielli Actor Rusty 1 1000012
Timothy Dalton Actor Neville Sinclair 1 1000004
Alan Arkin Actor Peevy 1 1000003
Jennifer Connelly Actor Jenny 1 1000002
Paul Sorvino Actor Eddie Valentine 1 1000005
Terry O'Quinn Actor Howard Hughes 1 1000006
Robert Guy Miranda Actor Spanish Johnny 1 1000011
James Handy Actor Wooly 1 1000008
Ed Lauter Actor Fitch 1 1000007
Joe D'Angerio Actor Stevie 1 1000023
Clint Howard Actor Monk 1 1000024
Norbert Weisser Actor Zeppelin Pilot 1 1000038
Herman Poppe Actor Zeppelin Captain 1 1000037
Heinrich James Actor Nazi Agent 1 1000036
William Frankfather Actor Government Liaison 1 1000035
Michael Francis Clarke Actor G-Man 1 1000039
Darryl Henriques Actor G-Man 1 1000040
Bob Leeman Actor W C Fields 1 1000043
Melora Hardin Actor South Seas Singer 1 1000042
Scanlon Gail Actor G-Man at Chaplin Field 1 1000041
William Boyett Actor Government Liaison 1 1000034
Charlie Stavola Actor Assistant Director 1 1000033
Pat Crawford Brown Actor Mrs Pye 1 1000027
Paul DeSouza Actor Pauly 1 1000026
Thomas J Huff Actor Lenny 1 1000025
Julian Barnes Actor (Filmstage Actor) 1 1000028
Sam Vincent Actor Filmstage Director 1 1000029
Tom Kindle Actor Clapperboy 1 1000032
Peter Bromilow Actor Nobleman 1 1000031
Lisa Pedersen Actor Noblewoman 1 1000030
Danny Bilson From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Paul De Meo From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Nathan Kaproff Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Joe E Rand Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
John Neufeld Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Elliot Kaplan Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Ralph Rainger Song ("You're a Sweet Little Headache") 120859 8000010
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Der Holle Roche") 120859 8000009
Billy May Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Louis Rivera Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Louis Rivera Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Michael McGovern Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Timothy Eaton Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Carin-Anne Strohmaier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Stephen L Meek Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Michael McGovern Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Ron Fode Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Harry J. Hitner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Leo Robbin Song ("You're a Sweet Little Headache") 120859 8000011
Cole Porter Song songs("Begin the Benguine" "Night and Day") 120859 8000012
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Linda DeScenna Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Bissell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Charles Williams Song Performer ("Barrage") 120788 8000023
John Bell Art Director visual effects art director 183 9000004
Paul Sonski Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Ric McElvin Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
John Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Carl Stensel Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Billie Holiday Song Performer ("Any Old Time") 120788 8000022
Melora Hardin Song Performer ("Begin the Benguine" "When Your Lover Has Gone") 120788 8000021
E A Swan Song ("When Your Love Has Gone") 120859 8000015
Duke Ellington Song ("In a Sentimental Mood") 120859 8000014
Artie Shaw Song ("Any Old Time") 120859 8000013
Charles Williams Song n/a 120859 8000016
Oscar Levant Song ("All Dressed Up and No Place to Go") 120859 8000017
Helen Forrest Song Performer ("You're a Sweet Little Headache") 120788 8000020
Artie Shaw Orchestra Song Performer ("You're a Sweet Little Headache" "Any Old Time") 120788 8000019
Edward Heyman Song ("All Dressed Up and No Place to Go") 120859 8000018
Peter Lonsdale Editor n/a 172 7000003
Michael A Stevenson Editor film editor 172 7000002
Toby C Schwartz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
David Spitzer DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Angela Heald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Ed Hirsh Project Manager n/a 120994 5000010
Hiro Narita Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pat Turner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Kim Marks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Rexford Metz Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000004
Frank Holgate Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000003
Paul Tinsley Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000009
Janna Stern Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Betsy Magruder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ian Bryce Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
William Dear From Story n/a 120870 4000007
Michele Panelli-Venetis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kenneth Silverstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Laura Sode-Matteson Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Robert J Goldstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
J Tom Archuleta Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000005
Peter Daulton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Patrick Sweeney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Bruce Vecchitto Photography optical photography supervisor 120835 6000021
John Ellis Photography optical photography supervisor 120835 6000020
Ron Batzdorff Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
Richard M Stevens Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Vance Piper Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000023
Arthur Schmidt Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Hanks Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000025
Kate O'Neill Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000024
Robert Morey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Patrick Myers Camera Operator effects camera operator 239 6000016
James Lim Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000010
Kenneth Smith Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000009
Terry Chostner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Jeff Doran Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000011
Jon Alexander Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000012
Charlie Clavadetscher Camera Operator effects camera operator 239 6000015
Pat Repola Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000014
Keith Johnson Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000013
Billy Campbell Actor Cliff 1 1000001
Synopsis
A personal rocket pack designed by Howard Hughes causes an aviator to be seen as somewhat of a superhero.