503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2073875518


Varnish cache server

The Station Agent (2003)

Station Agent
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stephen Trask Performer EXS24/ES2 120819 8000016
Julian Koster Performer Bowed Banjo 120819 8000012
Sonya Jurgens Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Liz Romano Wardrobe Assistant Additional Wardrobe Assistant 120809 13000007
Joseph Hyun Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Dana Elder Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Lisa Schenone Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Dana Elder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Kevin C Bowe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Julia Lallas Hair Stylist Additional Hair Stylist 120799 13000003
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Jennifer Johnson Key Grip Additional Key Grip 263 15000002
Mike A Jackson Grip Additional Grip 365 15000003
Andy T Motz Grip Additional Grip 365 15000004
Craig Striano Grip Additional Grip 365 15000005
Daniel Keane Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tom Efinger Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000007
Tom Efinger Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Paul Hsu Sound Design n/a 120905 14000005
Damian Canelos Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Jeanne DuPont Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jean Chen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Todd Kancar Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
John ElManahi Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Len X Clayton Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Erin Ohanneson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Fetish Song Performer ("Silver Electric") 120788 8000034
Klear Song Performer ("Beautiful End") 120788 8000035
John Paino Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richie Bravo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Hugo Bravo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jim Quigley Grip Additional Grip 365 15000006
Valerie Seibenberg Art Assistant Art Production Assistant 120974 9000012
Lovisa Inserra Art Assistant Art Production Assistant 120974 9000011
Jessalyn Gilsig Concept Artist Original Artwork 120911 9000009
Hanna Varady Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Shaka Brookes Grip Additional Grip 365 15000007
Ray Mara Catering (Renaissance Catering) 120954 22000001
Erin Ohanneson Props n/a 120817 24000001
Vilka Tzouras-Bosmajian Assistant (to Mary Jane Skalski) 120820 25000001
Jenny Kranson Assistant (to Robert May) 120820 25000002
Len Stefaniak Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Barry Ferguson Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jackie Eckhouse Legal Counsel (Sloss Law Office) 120913 18000006
Aaron Schneider Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Stefan Szymanski Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Elizabeth Bradley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Chris Lagdamen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Ramon Morales Mendoza Production Set Intern 120824 25000010
Larry Medico Production Additional Intern 120824 25000011
Bill Corcoran Other Printing Services(Corcoran Printing) 120795 26000001
Juan Sanchez Production Set Intern 120824 25000009
Cristina Ramiro Production Set Intern 120824 25000008
Britten Leigh Heft Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Walter DeForest Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Dustin Lucien Set Production Assistant Additional Set Production Assistant 371 25000007
Paul Brennan Legal Counsel (Sloss Law Office) 120913 18000005
John Sloss Legal Counsel (Sloss Law Office) 120913 18000004
Jim Quigley Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000013
Shaka Brookes Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000014
Chris Clarke Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000015
Craig Striano Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000012
Andy T Motz Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000011
Chris Clarke Grip Additional Grip 365 15000008
Alan Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Mike A Jackson Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000010
Paul McCluskey Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Jonathan Sims Best Boy Grip Additional Best Boy Grip 265 15000017
Jonathan Gray Legal Counsel (Spinak and Gray) 120913 18000001
Robert Spinak Legal Counsel (Spinak and Gray) 120913 18000002
Emerson E Bruns Legal Counsel (Rudolph & Beers LLP) 120913 18000003
Ross Miller Production Insurance (DR Reiff and Associates) 120949 16000004
Terry H Jones Accountant (Jones Konhanski & Co LLP) 120802 16000003
Christian Jara Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
John B Finn Production Accountant (JFA Inc) 282 16000001
Pete Hayes Production Accountant (JFA Inc) 282 16000002
Alice Stuart Song Performer ("I Ruined Your Life") 120788 8000033
Ed Burleson Song Performer ("Dream World") 120788 8000031
Richard Cohan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Tom McCarthy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Neil Driscoll Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Josh Zeman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Robert May Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tom McCarthy Director n/a 2 2000001
Mary Jane Skalski Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kathryn Tucker Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jared Trimble Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000002
Christina Fontana Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Joshua Fischer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Adam Mutchler Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Oliver Bokelberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matthew Longwell Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Snezhana Kushnir Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Beth Avery Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Cori Fromkin Ship Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
James Debbs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Carlos Rosas Actor "Blimps are cool" Boy 1 1000021
Annie Del Moro Actor "What about blimps" Girl 1 1000020
Jase Blankfort Actor Store Customer 1 1000007
Paula Garces Actor Cashier 1 1000008
Josh Pais Actor Carl 1 1000009
Michelle Williams Actor Emily 1 1000006
Raven Goodwin Actor Cleo 1 1000005
Patricia Clarkson Actor Olivia Harris 1 1000002
Bobby Cannavale Actor Joe Oramas 1 1000003
Paul Benjamin Actor Henry Styles 1 1000004
Richard Kind Actor Louis Tiboni 1 1000010
Lynn Cohen Actor Patty at the Good to Go 1 1000011
Sarah Bolger Actor Girl in Bar 1 1000017
Ileen Getz Actor Mrs Kahn 1 1000018
Jeremy Bergman Actor Jacob 1 1000019
Maile Flanagan Actor Pappy's Waitress 1 1000016
John Slattery Actor David 1 1000015
Marla Sucharetza Actor Janice 1 1000012
Jayce Bartok Actor Chris 1 1000013
Joe Lo Truglio Actor Danny 1 1000014
Thomas Antoszczyk Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000002
Jeff DuTemple Assistant Camera Additional First Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Stephen Trask Score Recording n/a 120840 8000019
Danielle Howle Song ("Subclassic") 120859 8000020
John Furr Song ("Subclassic") 120859 8000021
Ann West Performer Cello 120819 8000015
Ben Ross Performer Harmonica 120819 8000011
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Michelle Kuznetsky Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Stephen Trask Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Ed Burleson Song ("Dream World") 120859 8000022
Six Going On Seven Song ("Readying") 120859 8000023
Danielle Howle Song Performer ("Subclassic") 120788 8000029
The Tantrums Song Performer ("Subclassic") 120788 8000030
Peter Dinklage Actor Finbar McBride 1 1000001
Sourcerer Song Performer ("Aura Lee") 120788 8000028
Bruce Wojick Song ("Beautiful End") 120859 8000027
Alice Stuart Song ("I Ruined Your Life") 120859 8000024
Greg Davison Song ("I Ruined Your Life") 120859 8000025
Fred Shafer Song ("Beautiful End") 120859 8000026
Sean French Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000007
Dave Lasala Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000006
Jean-Paul Mageren Color (Covitec) 121024 6000009
Luis Furtado Color (Covitec) 121024 6000010
Tom McArdle Editor n/a 172 7000001
Vladimir Zabransky Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Dustin Smither Loader n/a 120956 6000007
Philip Peschlow Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Chae Kihn Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Jill Graziano Photography Additional Stills 120835 6000006
David Dawkins On-Line Editor (Radical Avid) 120811 7000002
Claudine Blain Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Bob Hackl Music Arranger ("Aura Lee") 121019 8000003
Ken Stange Music Arranger ("Aura Lee") 121019 8000004
Paul Hsu Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Fetish Music ("Silver Electric") 120781 8000002
Matt Olyphant Lyrics ("Silver Electric") 120871 8000001
Joaquin Perez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Paul Zucker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Six Going On Seven Song Performer ("Readying") 120788 8000032
Synopsis
Finbar McBride, a handsome dwarf, just wants to be left alone. When Fin's train-store boss dies and leaves him an abandoned depot in rural New Jersey, he hopes solitude will at last be his. He arrives in town a man who does not want to be bothered. But his life unwittingly intersects with the tracks of two others: a grieving painter who nearly runs Fin over and a loney, motor-mouthed hot dog vendor always hungry for conversation. In spite of himself, Fin becomes swept up in their lives, and even in a romance with the town's sexually provocative librarian--as he reinvents himself as the catalytic center of a community.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2073875518


Varnish cache server