The Insider (1999)

Insider
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords broadcasting, journalism, psychological, true story, whistleblower
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Al Pacino Actor Lowell Bergman 1 1000001
Russell Crowe Actor Jeffrey Wigand 1 1000002
Christopher Plummer Actor Mike Wallace 1 1000003
Diane Venora Actor Liane Wigand 1 1000004
Philip Hall Actor Don Hewitt 1 1000005
Lindsay Crouse Actor Sharon Tiller 1 1000006
Debi Mazar Actor Debbie De Luca 1 1000007
Stephen Tobolowsky Actor Eric Kluster 1 1000008
Colm Feore Actor Richard Scruggs 1 1000009
Bruce McGill Actor Ron Motley 1 1000010
Gina Gershon Actor Helen Caperelli 1 1000011
Michael Gambon Actor Thomas Sandefur 1 1000012
Rip Torn Actor John Scanlon 1 1000013
Lynne Thigpen Actor Mrs Williams 1 1000014
Hallie Eisenberg Actor Barbara Wigand 1 1000015
Michael Chan Actor Norman--The Cameraman 1 1000016
Linda Hart Actor Mrs Wigand 1 1000017
Robert Harper Actor Mark Stern 1 1000018
Nestor Serrano Actor FBI Agent Robertson 1 1000019
Pete Hamill Actor NY Times Reporter 1 1000020
Wings Hauser Actor Tobacco Lawyer 1 1000021
Cliff Curtis Actor Sheikh Fadlallah 1 1000022
Renee Olstead Actor Deborah Wigand 1 1000023
Michael Moore Actor Himself 1 1000024
Gary Sandy Actor Sandefur's Lawyer 1 1000025
Willie Carpenter Actor John Harris 1 1000026
Paul Butler Actor Charlie Phillips 1 1000027
Jack Palladino Actor (Private Investigator) 1 1000028
Megan Odabash Actor Sandra Sutherland 1 1000029
Roger Bart Actor Seelbach Hotel Manager 1 1000030
Alan Desatti Actor Hezbollah Interpreter 1 1000031
Sayed Badreya Actor Hezbollah Head Gunman 1 1000032
Chris Ufland Actor (FDA) 1 1000033
Douglas McGrath Actor Private Investigator 1 1000034
Bill Sage Actor Intense Young Intern 1 1000035
Joseph Hindy Actor Baldo--The Editor 1 1000036
Dennis Garber Actor FBI Agent No 1 1 1000037
Tim Grimm Actor FBI Agent No 2 1 1000038
Paul Perri Actor Geologist/FBI Man 1 1000039
Wanda De Jesús Actor Geologist/FBI Woman 1 1000040
Robert Brink Actor Policeman 1 1000041
VJ Foster Actor Bill Felling 1 1000042
James Harper Actor FBI Agent No 3 1 1000043
Eyal Podell Actor Lowell's Son 1 1000044
Breckin Meyer Actor Sharon's Son 1 1000045
David Roberson Actor John Telafarro 1 1000046
Gregg Muravchick Actor Private Security Guard 1 1000047
William Bradford Actor Subpoena Man 1 1000048
David Carr Actor Local Newcaster 1 1000049
Ann Reskin Actor Seelbach Hotel Desk Clerk 1 1000050
Claire Slemmer Actor Edie Magnus 1 1000051
Steve Salge Actor Dan Rather 1 1000052
Derrick Jones Actor Mississippi Reporter 1 1000053
Donald Burbrink Actor B & W Male Security Officer 1 1000054
Vyto Ruginis Actor Junior Lawyer 1 1000055
George Parsons Actor B & W Uniformed Security Officer 1 1000056
Isodine Loury Actor Mississipi Court Stenographer 1 1000057
Charlene Bosarge Actor Mr Scruggs' Assistant 1 1000058
Saemi Nakamura Actor Japanese Waitress 1 1000059
Ronal Yokley Actor Police Detective 1 1000060
Bob Lazarus Actor Stage Manager 1 1000061
Robert Ragno Actor Photographer--New Media 1 1000062
Alvin Welch Actor Judge 1 1000063
Nathan Hill Actor Production Assistant 1 1000064
Paula Bisbikos Actor Mike Wallace's Assistant 1 1000065
Christi Evans Actor CBS News Producer 1 1000066
Knox White Actor Soundman 1 1000067
Amy Caudill Actor A Student 1 1000068
Michael Mann Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Mann Producer n/a 3 3000001
Pieter Brugge Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Waxman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Gusmano Cesaretti Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Kathleen Shea Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Michael Mann Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eric Roth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Marie Brenner Source Material (from Vanity Fair article: "The Man Who Knew Too Much") 120786 4000003
Stephen Lim Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Arthur Schaefer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Sherry Marshall Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Monica Levinson Production Supervisor (New York) 307 5000004
Tim Healey Production Supervisor (Abaco--Bahamas) 307 5000005
Avi Kleinberger Line Producer (Israel) 161 5000006
Shlomo Urbach Line Producer (Israel) 161 5000007
Adi Shoval Production Manager (Israel) 305 5000008
Michael Waxman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Julie Herrin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jody Spilkoman Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000011
Thomas Van Der Woude Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000012
Patrick Mangan Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York) 163 5000013
Itai Tamir Assistant Director (Israel) 163 5000014
Daniel Oron Assistant Director (Israel) 163 5000015
Erica Hiller Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Bill Bowling Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Janice Polley Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Gail Stempler Location Manager (Berkeley) 193 5000019
Trish Adlesic Location Manager (New York) 193 5000020
Gil Alon Location Manager (Israel) 193 5000021
Farkad Mahamid Location Manager (Israel) 193 5000022
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Eva Cabrera Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000024
Revital Tzimering Script Supervisor (Israel) 191 5000025
M Nishikawa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Shirley Davis Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000027
Ginny Warner Production Coordinator (Abaco--Bahamas) 162 5000028
Edna Vaux Production Coordinator (Israel) 162 5000029
Brian Hillburn Location Assistant (Mississippi) 120947 5000030
Jodie Thomas DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000031
Luke Ployhar Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Victoria Robinson Assistant Production Coordinator (New York) 192 5000033
Kelly Erin Assistant Production Coordinator (Abaco--Bahamas) 192 5000034
Alex Edlin Assistant Production Coordinator assistant marine coordinator(Abaco--Bahamas) 192 5000035
Maya Raz-Ivanir Assistant Production Coordinator (Israel) 192 5000036
Alan Forbes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
Julie Hannum Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
Chanel Salzer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Deidre Costa Assistant Location Manager (Louisville--Kentucky) 194 5000040
Patricia Castellanos Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000041
Lin Saunders Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000042
Dante Spinotti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Jay Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000002
J Muro Steadicam Operator "B" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000003
Ian Kelly Video Assist/Playback video assist/24-frame supervisor 120899 6000004
David Presley Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000005
Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback video assist(New York) 120899 6000006
Liz Radley Video video & computer graphics supervisor 120800 6000007
Thomas Dickson Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000008
Robert DeStolfe Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000009
Dan Carter Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000010
Frank Connor Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Jeffrey Burks Photography plate photography 120835 6000013
Erika Burton Photography plate photography 120835 6000014
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Aran Mann Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000016
William Goldenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Rubell Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Rosenbloom Editor n/a 172 7000003
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mary Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Darren King Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mary Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Devin O'Brien Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Gregory Plotkin Assistant Editor assistant digital editor 203 7000009
Adam Scott Assistant Editor assistant digital editor 203 7000010
Kevin Nolting Assistant Editor assistant digital editor 203 7000011
Richmond Riedel Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Michel Aller Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000013
Jennifer Jew Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000014
Fabienne Rawley Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000015
Carole Kenneally Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000016
Lisa Gerrard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pieter Bourke Music n/a 120781 8000002
Tod Holcomb Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Mike Morrison Music music consultant 120781 8000004
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000005
Booker White Music music preperation 120781 8000006
Patti Zimmitti Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000007
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000008
Curt Sobel Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Scott Smalley Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Tim Simonec Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Lisa Gerrard Song song/song performer("Tempest" "Sacrifice") 120859 8000014
Pieter Bourke Song song/song performer("Tempest" "Sacrifice") 120859 8000015
Curt Sobel Song song/song performer("Suffocate" "Night Stop" "Hot Shots") 120859 8000016
Madjid Khaladj Song ("Tempest") 120859 8000017
J Baird Song ("Uotaaref Men Elihabek") 120859 8000018
F Gari Song ("Uotaaref Men Elihabek") 120859 8000019
Arvo Part Song n/a 120859 8000020
Richard Gilks Song n/a 120859 8000021
Gustavo Santaolalla Song n/a 120859 8000022
B Bargeld Song ("Armenia") 120859 8000023
A Hacke Song ("Armenia") 120859 8000024
J Caffery Song ("Armenia") 120859 8000025
F Strauss Song ("Armenia") 120859 8000026
A Chudy Song ("Armenia") 120859 8000027
M Chung Song ("Armenia") 120859 8000028
David Darling Song n/a 120859 8000029
Manfred Eicher Song ("Two or Three Things") 120859 8000030
Jan Garbarek Song n/a 120859 8000031
Billy Cobham Song ("Safe from Harm (perfecto mix)") 120859 8000032
Robert Del Naja Song ("Safe from Harm (perfecto mix)") 120859 8000033
Grantley Marshall Song ("Safe from Harm (perfecto mix)") 120859 8000034
Shara Nelson Song ("Safe from Harm (perfecto mix)") 120859 8000035
Andrew Vowles Song ("Safe from Harm (perfecto mix)") 120859 8000036
Arvo Part Song Performer ("Litany") 120788 8000038
Richard Gilks Song Performer ("Smokey Mountain Waltz") 120788 8000039
Gustavo Santaolalla Song Performer ("Iguazu") 120788 8000040
Einsturzende Neubauten Song Performer ("Armenia") 120788 8000041
David Darling Song Performer ("Two or Three Things") 120788 8000042
Brian Morris Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000002
Chris Spellman Set Decorator (Los Angeles) 165 9000003
Beth Kushnick Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000004
Miguel Merkin Set Decorator (Israel) 165 9000005
Sharon Shevach Set Decorator (Israel) 165 9000006
Marjorie McShirley Art Director n/a 183 9000007
James Tocci Art Director (Kentucky) 183 9000008
John Kasarda Art Director (New York) 183 9000009
Avi Avivi Art Director (Israel) 183 9000010
Lynn Christopher Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Kelly Hannafin Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Darrell Wigh Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Bryan Shupper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jennifer LaGura Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Wes Long Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Chandler Vinar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
James Meehan Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000018
Troy Borisy Set Dresser (Louisville--Kentucky) 197 9000019
James Smith Set Dresser (Louisville--Kentucky) 197 9000020
Ruti Reichenshtein Scenic Artist (Israel) 745 9000021
Mark Weissenfluh Leadman key leadman 433 9000022
Jonathan Bobbitt Lead Person co-leadman(Los Angeles) 120957 9000023
Chris Nelson Lead Person leadman(New York) 120957 9000024
Paige Augustine Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000025
Leslie Linville Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000026
Erik Olson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Steven Schwartz Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Anat Avivi Assistant Art Director (Israel) 315 9000029
Susan Linville Art Department Coordinator art department administrator(Louisville--Kentucky) 195 9000030
Alyson Wellins Art Department Coordinator art department administrator(New York) 195 9000031
Kathleen Walker Art Department art department adminstrator 120843 9000032
Mike Roth Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000033
Bonnie Timmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Yael Aviv Casting (Israel) 179 10000002
Alison McBryde Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Stephen Vincent Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Andrew Storms Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Tammy Smith Extras Casting (Los Angeles/Berkeley) 120851 10000006
Shirley Crumley Extras Casting (Louisville & Pascagoula) 120851 10000007
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting (New York) 120851 10000008
Patricia Phillips Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for The Buena Vista Motion Picture Group) 120791 11000001
Marie Brenner Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Lowell Bergman Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Maria Chavez Consultant location consultant(Bahamas) 120784 12000003
Eitan Ivgy Technical Advisor military tech advisor(Israel) 537 12000004
Judi Dickerson Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Cindia Huppeler Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Michele Michel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Emily Loreto Assistant Costume Designer (New York) 252 13000002
Anna Sheppard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Christopher Lawrence Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000004
Holly Davis Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Michael Castellano Costumes Russell Crowe's costumer 120828 13000006
Ruta Shaudinisky Costumes key costumer(Israel) 120828 13000007
Michael Moore Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Judith Cory Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Vera Mitchell Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000010
John Caglione Makeup department head makeup 353 13000011
Bill Myer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Greg Cannom Makeup Artist Russell Crowe's special makeup artist 120801 13000013
Eti Nun Makeup Artist (Israel) 120801 13000014
Carolyn Dessert Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000015
Julie Glick Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Leah Brown Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Susan Wright Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000018
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000019
David Lucarelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Nicholas Allen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Tom Payne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
D Hemphill Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Yann Delpuech Sound sound effect editor 120816 14000015
Michelle Pazer Sound assistant sound 120816 14000016
Meg Taylor Sound assistant digital sound 120816 14000017
Cherie Tamai Sound digital sound assistant 120816 14000018
Monique Salvato Sound digital sound assistant 120816 14000019
Jeena Phelps Sound digital sound assistant 120816 14000020
Rob Nokes Sound digital sound editorial engineer 120816 14000021
Philip Harrelson Sound digital sound editorial engineer 120816 14000022
Denis St Amand Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000023
Gregg Baxter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Gregory King Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000026
Donald Sylvester Foley Editor n/a 221 14000027
James Malone Rigging Gaffer (New York) 120937 15000001
Jeffrey Petersen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Rodger Meilink Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician 120907 15000003
Robert Duggan Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Thomas Giligan Key Rigging Grip (New York) 120946 15000005
Scott Robinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Ed Quinn Key Grip (New York) 263 15000007
Itzik Aroya Key Grip (Israel) 263 15000008
Ray Ochoa Grip n/a 365 15000009
Alan DeSilva Grip n/a 365 15000010
Willard Crawford Grip (Louisville--Kentucky) 365 15000011
Bobbie Spaulding Grip (Louisville--Kentucky) 365 15000012
Patrick Skaggs Grip (Louisville--Kentucky) 365 15000013
Donnie Tucker Grip (Louisville--Kentucky) 365 15000014
Jay Fortune Gaffer (New York) 268 15000015
Yehuda Tatarko Gaffer (Israel) 268 15000016
Eric Cochran Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jeffrey Enneking Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Javier Ferrer Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Michael Walsh Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Hollywood Heard Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000021
Christopher Boddy Electrician (Louisville--Kentucky) 450 15000022
James Redman Electrician (Louisville--Kentucky) 450 15000023
Alan McKenzie Electrician (Louisville--Kentucky) 450 15000024
Frank Maxwell Electrician (Louisville--Kentucky) 450 15000025
Albert Ramos Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Jay Kleinhesselink Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Edward Egan Best Boy Grip (New York) 265 15000028
Pat Fitzpatrick Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000029
Sean Higgins Best Boy best boy rigging 120885 15000030
Dan Duggan Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000031
Tom Dolan Best Boy best boy electric(New York) 120885 15000032
Barbara Gutman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Teresa Jaime Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Liz Dykehouse Accountant payroll accountant(New York) 120802 16000003
Harvey Edinoff Accountant (Israel) 120802 16000004
Thomas Bianco Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Kurt Greufe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Michael DeSantis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Beverly Mink Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Michelle Stevens Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000009
A Mink Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000010
Mark Aller Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000011
Ryan Miller Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000012
William Phen Construction Foreman construction general foreman 277 21000001
John Holcombe Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
C Kirk Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Robert Thompson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Mark Weber Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Marco Campos Construction Foreman construction general foreman(Louisville--Kentucky) 277 21000006
Robert Blackburn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Robert Di Grigoli Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000008
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Buddy De Vingo Catering abaco caterer(My Buddy's Catering/Abaco--Bahamas & New York) 120954 22000002
Chris Watts Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Terry King Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Ron Mendell Visual Effects model maker 419 23000003
Craig Barron Visual Effects digital matte painting 419 23000004
Brett Northcutt Visual Effects digital matte painting 419 23000005
Travis Baumann Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000006
Matt Dessero Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000007
Fortunato Frattasio Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000008
Janet Yale Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000009
John Gray Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Neville Brody Titles titles designer(Research Studios) 120825 23000011
Ted Haigh Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000012
Shmulik Shalom Graphics (Israel) 120826 23000013
Selma Kora Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Hansen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Charles Stewart Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Barbara Kastner Property Master (New York) 120805 24000004
Boaz Katzenelson Property Master (Israel) 120805 24000005
Gary Krakoff Props prop maker foreman(Louisville--Kentucky) 120817 24000006
Duane Manwiller Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
David Galbraith Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Glenn Brown Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000003
James Apted Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Nancy Peardon Assistant executive assistant(to Michael Mann) 120820 25000005
Jennifer Emrick Assistant (to Michael Mann) 120820 25000006
Jon-Paul Velasquez Assistant (to Michael Mann) 120820 25000007
Eileen O'Donnell Assistant executive assistant(to Pieter Jan Brugge) 120820 25000008
Todd Lubin Assistant (to Pieter Jan Brugge) 120820 25000009
Tim Judge Assistant executive assistant(to Al Pacino) 120820 25000010
Lou Crisa Assistant (to Al Pacino) 120820 25000011
Robert Long Assistant executive assistant(to Russell Crowe) 120820 25000012
Chris Silano Assistant ("B" camera (New York)) 120820 25000013
Meredith Collins Assistant ("A" camera (New York)) 120820 25000014
Nathan Reimann Assistant Assistant (to Pieter Jan Brugge) 120820 25000015
Aimee O'Shea Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
J Letter Production Assistant property department production assistant 275 25000017
Mark Howard Production Assistant (Louisville--Kentucky) 275 25000018
Curtiss Taylor Production Assistant (Louisville--Kentucky) 275 25000019
Marc Linquist Production Assistant (Louisville--Kentucky) 275 25000020
Chea Beckley Production Assistant locations production assistant(Louisville--Kentucky) 275 25000021
Jason Dean Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000022
Carlo Bernard Production Associate n/a 120822 25000023
Daniel Briggs Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Roger Hanna Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000026
Thomas Rebber Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000027
Angelo Orefice Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Pat King Transportation Co-Captain (New York) 120973 25000029
Bryce Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Eric Monsky Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000031
Meredith Dixon Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000032
Bryan Single Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000033
Shannon Petska Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000034
Rick Scheil Transportation transportation dispatcher 120992 25000035
Aundrelyn Sasick Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000036
Josiah Hooper Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Jeremy Logan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Jim McGivney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
John Vidal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
David Waters Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Rainer Wolf Production labor foreman 120824 25000042
Zed Rodgers Production production office set liaison 120824 25000043
Jack Laspada Production labor foreman(Louisville--Kentucky) 120824 25000044
Paul Kuzmich Driver chef/driver 273 25000045
Bryan Lamoureux Apprentice apprentice digital editor 120976 25000046
Jason Hudak Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000047
Shane Durazo Other loader 120795 26000001
Tom Payne Other cable person 120795 26000002
Dan Dobson Other 24-frame engineer 120795 26000003
Richard Anderson Other gang boss 120795 26000004
Robert Jepsen Other draper 120795 26000005
Darcey Crownshaw Other snow effects(Snow Business Inc) 120795 26000006
Robert Renga Other recorder 120795 26000007
Craig Heath Other recorder 120795 26000008
Tom Holcomb Other paint foreman 120795 26000009
Mark Perry Other location paint foreman 120795 26000010
Grant Osborn Other stand-by painter 120795 26000011
James Bittl Other stand-by greensman 120795 26000012
Michael Seefus Other toolman 120795 26000013
Lori Korngiebel Other travel coordinator 120795 26000014
Susan Hollander Other scenario coordinator 120795 26000015
Barbara Smith Other scenario coordinator 120795 26000016
Christina Rollo Other production secretary 120795 26000017
Ray Utarnachitt Other production secretary 120795 26000018
Anna Raisor Other production secretary(Louisville--Kentucky) 120795 26000019
Ildefonso Goris Other greens foreman(Louisville--Kentucky) 120795 26000020
Grant Sparks Other paint foreman(Louisville--Kentucky) 120795 26000021
Lisa Nilsson Other buyer(New York) 120795 26000022
Ricou Browning Other marine coordinator(Abaco--Bahamas) 120795 26000023
Orna Lusternic Other production secretary(Israel) 120795 26000024
Eli Zion Other picture vehicle coordinator(Israel) 120795 26000025
Ehab Assal Other focus puller(Israel) 120795 26000026
Robert Fernandez Other score recorder 120795 26000027
John Kurlander Other score recorder 120795 26000028
Dan Wallin Other score recorder 120795 26000029
Jan Garbarek Other performer("Rites") 120795 26000030
Stanton Glantz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
David Kessler Special Thanks (formerly of the Food & Drug Administration) 120874 26000032
Andrew McGuire Special Thanks (executive director/Trauma Foundation) 120874 26000033
Merrell Williams Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Don Barrett Special Thanks (attorney) 120874 26000035
Steve Bozeman Special Thanks (attorney) 120874 26000036
Ephraim Margolin Special Thanks (attorney) 120874 26000037
Charles Mikhail Special Thanks (attorney) 120874 26000038
Jack Mitchell Special Thanks (Food & Drug Administration) 120874 26000039
Jimmye Warren Special Thanks (US Department of Justice) 120874 26000040
Laura Wertheimer Special Thanks (attorney) 120874 26000041
Lee Young Special Thanks (attorney) 120874 26000042
Walt Bogdanich Special Thanks (formerly ABC News) 120874 26000043
Alix Freedman Special Thanks (The Wall Street Journal) 120874 26000044
Myron Levin Special Thanks (Los Angeles Times) 120874 26000045
Keith Summa Special Thanks (ABC News) 120874 26000046
Patrick Stewart Manager Island manager(Abaco--Bahamas) 120827 28000001
Sigura Meir Manager site manager(Israel) 120827 28000002
Stuart Fink Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The true story of tobacco industry whistle-blower Jeffrey Wigand, the former head of development at the Brown & Williamson Tobacco Co. who went public on CBS-TV's "60 Minutes" as an industry informant. "60 Minutes" producer Lowell Bergman championed Wigand's cause and after many obstacles managed to have the segment aired. The relationship between the two men developed around their struggle to reveal the truth despite personal and professional hardships.