Prince Valiant (1998)

Prince Valiant
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Susanne Bergner Makeup Artist (Berlin) 120801 13000010
Peggy Epperlein Makeup Artist (Berlin) 120801 13000009
Angelika Baumeister Makeup Artist (Berlin) 120801 13000011
Irene Rossack Makeup Artist (Berlin) 120801 13000012
Stephanie Unbreit Makeup Artist (Berlin) 120801 13000013
Gabriele Kent-Hoorspool Makeup Artist (Berlin) 120801 13000008
Leslie Smith Makeup Artist (Wales) 120801 13000007
Petra Schaumann Makeup makeup/hair(Berlin) 353 13000003
Robert McCann Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Graham Johnson Makeup Artist (Wales) 120801 13000005
Mel Gibson Makeup Artist (Wales) 120801 13000006
Andrea Teichmann Makeup Artist (Berlin) 120801 13000014
Jenny Hawkins Wardrobe wardrobe mistress(Wales) 120823 13000015
Trevor Swanscott ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Gisela Haugg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Karola Storr ADR Editor (Los Angeles) 220 14000003
Louis Elman ADR Supervisor (London) 219 14000004
David Murphy Wardrobe Supervisor (Wales) 120908 13000021
John Scott Wardrobe Supervisor (Wales) 120908 13000020
Diane Murphy Wardrobe wardrobe mistress(Wales) 120823 13000016
Dorothea Kothe Wardrobe wardrobe mistress(Berlin) 120823 13000017
Annemarie Laber Wardrobe wardrobe mistress(Berlin) 120823 13000018
Susanne Braun Wardrobe wardrobe mistress(Berlin) 120823 13000019
Suzanne Stokes-Munton Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Lindy Hemming Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sonja Klaus Set Decorator (Wales) 165 9000003
Bernhard Henrich Set Decorator (Berlin) 165 9000004
Don Dosset Art Director n/a 183 9000005
David Allday Art Director (Wales) 183 9000006
Tony Woollard Production Designer Heraldic designer(Wales) 164 9000002
Crispian Sallis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Simon Wilson Song ("What Are We Waiting For") 120859 8000015
Siobhan Maher Song ("What Are We Waiting For") 120859 8000016
Alannah Myles Song Performer ("What Are We Waiting For") 120788 8000017
Zucchero Song Performer ("What Are We Waiting For") 120788 8000018
Sarah Horton Art Director (Berlin) 183 9000007
Das Petrou Storyboard Artist animation storyboards 199 9000008
Risa Kes Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000003
Gabriella Bacher Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
David Bonneywell Supervisor workshop supervisor(Image Animation) 120845 11000002
Steve Hardie Consultant pre-production design consultant 120784 12000001
Brendan Donnison Casting casting narrator voice 179 10000002
Lee Ann Groff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kevin Farrell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
John Rose Storyboard Artist (Wales) 199 9000010
Robert Walker Scenic Artist decor artist(Wales) 745 9000011
Alan Moss Art Department sculptor(Wales) 120843 9000012
Thomas Gorne Foley foley stage technician 120961 14000005
Hugo Gries Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Paul Martin Production Associate n/a 120822 25000001
Barrie Parker Animator n/a 483 23000022
Andre Lamal Production production representative(Lakeshore) 120824 25000002
Harold R Foster Other from comic strip("Prince Valiant") 120795 26000001
Jack Stokes Other animation payouts 120795 26000002
Roger Fletcher Animator n/a 483 23000021
Lloyd Ellis Animator n/a 483 23000020
Jack Stokes Animator n/a 483 23000016
Anthony Dalton Animator animation backgrounds 483 23000017
Malgosha Levittoux Animator animation backgrounds 483 23000018
Steve Austin Animator n/a 483 23000019
Philip Elton Other draughtsman(Wales) 120795 26000003
John Billington Other draughtsman(Wales) 120795 26000004
Richard Hooper Other armourer(Wales) 120795 26000011
John Baker Other armourer(Wales) 120795 26000012
Tony Smart Other horse master 120795 26000013
Jurgen Holzl Other horse master(Berlin) 120795 26000014
Steve Crawley Other wireman 120795 26000010
Ross Tallone Other score mixer 120795 26000009
Peter Childs Other draughtsman(Wales) 120795 26000005
Paul Westacott Other draughtsman(Wales) 120795 26000006
Tom Still Other draughtsman(Wales) 120795 26000007
Ethan James Other hurdy-gurdy(The Munich Symphony Orchestra) 120795 26000008
Brian Stevens Animator animation producer 483 23000015
Nick Roberts Layout Artist animation layouts 120869 23000014
Jason McCameron Engineering Supervisor effects engineering supervisor(Image Animation) 121005 15000001
Wayne Michaels Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gilly Raddings Animal Wrangler dog handler(Wales) 120863 20000001
Bob Keen Visual Effects Supervisor (Image Animation) 249 23000001
Heino Herrenbruck Sound Mixer (Berlin) 230 14000012
Barry Reid Sound Mixer production sound mixer(Wales) 230 14000011
Chris Muller Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Manfred Arbter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Rodney Glenn Sound Effects sound effects supervisor/design 120868 14000009
Oswald Schwander Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Ian Wingrove Special Effects Supervisor (Wales) 545 23000002
Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor (Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH/Berlin) 545 23000003
Bill Titcombe Animation Editor n/a 121028 23000010
Jack Stokes Animation Director animation director/storyboards 740 23000011
Michael Otto Titles title design 120825 23000012
Brian Stevens Layout Artist animation layouts(Brian Stevens Animated Films) 120869 23000013
Peter Hearn Animation Editor n/a 121028 23000009
Finn Brandt Visual Effects book-end animation(Brandt Animation) 419 23000008
Garry Hood Effects Supervisor model effects supervisor(Image Animation) 120866 23000004
Neil Culley Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor(Image Animation) 120866 23000005
Adrian Banton Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Image Animation) 120866 23000006
Jim Barr Effects Supervisor special make-up effects supervisor(Image Animation) 120866 23000007
Phil Roy Song ("What Are We Waiting For") 120859 8000014
Bruce Burchmore Performer ethnic percussion(The Munich Symphony Orchestra) 120819 8000013
Mal Lloyd Actor Sergeant Rollins 1 1000033
Kenny Kahn Actor Jousting Referee 1 1000032
Karen Mayo-Chandler Actor Matron 1 1000034
Jason McCameron Actor Guard 1 1000035
George Morris Actor Barn Guard 1 1000036
Brendan Garst Actor Serf Henry 1 1000031
Hans Dieter Wenzel Actor Chromeheart 1 1000030
Carl Austin Actor Thumper No 2 1 1000026
Kirsten Hartwig Actor Flame 1 1000027
Francois Patrick LeHoang Actor Claw 1 1000028
Daniel Moriarty Actor Driller 1 1000029
Ralph Remstedt Actor Thule Guard 1 1000037
Julie Anne Rhodes Actor Tavern Woman 1 1000038
Dean Lyras Director unit director(Berlin) 2 2000003
Carsten Lorenz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Martin Moszkowicz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Karo Producer n/a 3 3000003
James Hickox Director 2nd unit director(Wales) 2 2000002
Anthony Hickox Director n/a 2 2000001
Lana Ivanoukina Actor Monday 1 1000039
Elli Dogmehsaz Actor Tuesday 1 1000040
Annette Wutich Actor Wednesday 1 1000041
Afzala Bibi Actor Friday 1 1000042
Richard Francis Actor Thumper No 1 1 1000025
Adrian Deadman Actor Blade 1 1000024
Ben Pullen Actor Prince Arn 1 1000008
Walter Gotell Actor Eric the Old 1 1000009
Zach Galligan Actor Sir Kay 1 1000010
Hamish Campbell-Robertson Actor Sir Ector 1 1000011
Gavan O'Herlihy Actor King Thane 1 1000007
Warwick Davis Actor Pechet 1 1000006
Katherine Heigl Actor Princess Ilene 1 1000002
Thomas Kretschmann Actor Thagnar 1 1000003
Edward Fox Actor King Arthur 1 1000004
Udo Kier Actor Sligon 1 1000005
Marcus Schenkenberg Actor Tiny 1 1000012
Chesney Hawkes Actor Stable Boy 1 1000013
Eddie Hocking Actor Sir Griflet 1 1000020
Ian Kessner Actor Sir Giles 1 1000021
Christian Thornley Actor Sir Mador 1 1000022
James Von Claer Actor Sir Tristram 1 1000023
Guy Farley Actor Sir Pelleas 1 1000019
Matthew Downes Actor Sir Cador 1 1000018
Joanna Lumley Actor Morgane Le Fay 1 1000014
Ron Perlman Actor Boltar 1 1000015
Anthony Hickox Actor Sir Gawain 1 1000016
Peri Callimanopulos Actor Sir Galahad 1 1000017
Bernd Eichinger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
James Gorman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Trevor Coop Camera Operator (Wales) 239 6000004
Ray Moore Camera Operator (Wales) 239 6000005
Matthew Ferris Camera Rostrum cameraman 120798 6000006
Martin Hunter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Plevin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dean Lyras Director of Photography (Wales) 120780 6000002
Gabriele Scheiger Production Coordinator (Berlin) 162 5000019
Caroline Veyssiere Continuity continuity/script supervisor(Berlin) 890 5000020
Guy Tannahill Assistant Director (Wales) 163 5000021
Roger Lanser Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Bergeaud Music n/a 120781 8000001
Firouzeh Afsharnia Music n/a 120781 8000002
Fred Selden Performer flute solos Flutist(The Munich Symphony Orchestra) 120819 8000009
The Munich Symphony Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000010
Catherine Alexander Performer ethnic percussion(The Munich Symphony Orchestra) 120819 8000011
Viola DaGamba Performer ethnic percussion(The Munich Symphony Orchestra) 120819 8000012
Firouzeh Afsharnia Original Music music orchestrations 120838 8000008
David Bergeaud Original Music music orchestrations 120838 8000007
Peter Fuchs Music music engineer 120781 8000003
George Naschke Music music consultant 120781 8000004
Allan Wilson Music Conductor (The Munich Symphony Orchestra) 120818 8000005
Johnny Caruso Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Mike Gabrawy Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000018
Karl Objartel Stage Manager unit stage manager(Berlin) 120797 5000017
Ray Freeborn Production Manager (Wales) 305 5000001
Karsten Brunig Production Manager (Berlin) 305 5000002
Andrew Wood Assistant Director (Wales) 163 5000003
Sali Penrhyn Davies Assistant Director (Wales) 163 5000004
Michael Frost Beckner From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Carsten Lorenz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Robert Kulzer Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Reinhard Kloos Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Michael Frost Beckner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anthony Hickox Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Matthew Penry-Davey Assistant Director (Wales) 163 5000005
Llion Myfyr Assistant Director (Wales) 163 5000006
Noola Delany Location Manager (Wales) 193 5000013
Gil Whelan Location Manager (Wales) 193 5000014
Samantha Z Timmerman Script Supervisor (Wales) 191 5000015
Elizabeth Wang-Lee Post-Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 120842 5000016
Gaby Wragge Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager(Babelsberg) 120796 5000012
Stephanie Hormann Post-Production Supervisor (Constantin) 120796 5000011
Hugo Currie Assistant Director (Wales) 163 5000007
Ralph Remstedt Assistant Director (Berlin) 163 5000008
Gero Von Wedel Assistant Director (Berlin) 163 5000009
Udo Happel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Stephen Moyer Actor Prince Valiant 1 1000001
Synopsis
An Arthurian legend of young Prince Valiant, son of the King of Scandia. After the King is exiled by an evil leader, the Prince travels to Camelot to secure the aid of King Arthur in helping restore his family to power and prevent a plot by the Black Knight.