Stargate (1994)

Stargate
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi, Technology
Keywords creature
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kurt Russell Actor Colonel Jonathan 'Jack' O'Neil 1 1000001
James Spader Actor Dr Daniel Jackson 1 1000002
Jaye Davidson Actor Ra 1 1000003
Viveca Lindfors Actor Catherine 1 1000004
Alexis Cruz Actor Skaara 1 1000005
Mili Avital Actor Sha'uri 1 1000006
Leon Rippy Actor General W O West 1 1000007
John Diehl Actor Lieutenant Kawalsky 1 1000008
Carlos Lauchu Actor Anubis 1 1000009
Djimon Hounsou Actor Horus 1 1000010
Erick Avari Actor Kasuf 1 1000011
French Stewart Actor Lieutenant Feretti 1 1000012
Gianin Loffler Actor Nabeh 1 1000013
Christopher Fields Actor Lieutenant Freeman 1 1000014
Derek Webster Actor Lieutenant Brown 1 1000015
Jack Moore Actor Lieutenant Reilly 1 1000016
Steve Giannelli Actor Lieutenant Porro 1 1000017
David Pressman Actor Assistant Lieutenant 1 1000018
Scott Smith Actor Officer 1 1000019
Cecil Hoffman Actor Sarah O'Neil 1 1000020
Rae Allen Actor Barbara Shore 1 1000021
Richard Kind Actor Gary Meyers 1 1000022
John Storey Actor Mitch 1 1000023
Lee Taylor-Allan Actor Jenny 1 1000024
George Gray Actor Technician 1 1000025
Kelly Vint Actor Young Catherine 1 1000026
Erik Holland Actor Professor Langford 1 1000027
Nick Wilder Actor Foreman Taylor 1 1000028
Sayed Badreya Actor Arabic Interpreter 1 1000029
Michael Concepcion Actor 1st Horus 1 1000030
Jerry Gilmore Actor 2nd Horus 1 1000031
Michel Phillipe Actor 3rd Horus 1 1000032
Dialy N'Daiye Actor 4th Horus 1 1000033
Gladys Holland Actor Professor 1 1000034
Roger Til Actor Professor 1 1000035
Ken Danziger Actor Professor 1 1000036
Christopher West Actor Professor 1 1000037
Robert Ackerman Actor Companion 1 1000038
Kieron Lee Actor Masked Ra 1 1000039
Frank Welker Voice of the Mastadge 475 1000040
Roland Emmerich Director n/a 2 2000001
Joel Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000001
Oliver Eberle Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dean Devlin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mario Kassar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeff Kleiser Executive Producer (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 174 3000005
Diana Walczak Executive Producer (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 174 3000006
Ute Emmerich Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Peter Winther Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Dean Devlin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roland Emmerich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ramsey Thomas Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Robert O'Haver Line Producer (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 161 5000002
Donald Heitzer Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Thomas Boland Production Manager (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 305 5000004
Steve Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kim Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael Viglietta Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Jeffrey Crawford Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Ted Diamandopolis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Candace Cornell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Kenneth Fix Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Kay Sweeney Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Gretchen Oehler Script Supervisor (model unit) 191 5000013
Derry Frost Technical Supervisor (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120853 5000014
Sheila Warner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Robert Brown Production Coordinator model unit coordinator(model unit) 162 5000016
Laurie Joiner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Robert Lassers Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Lorraine Silver Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 192 5000019
Karl Lindenlaub Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jonathan Taylor Director of Photography (model unit) 120780 6000002
Karl Lindenlaub Cinematographer Director of Photography(model unit) 402 6000003
Peter Krause Cinematographer Director of Photography(model unit) 402 6000004
Peter Krause Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Robert Dunne Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Mark Coyne Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
John Weiss Camera camera loader 120798 6000010
Joseph Thomas Camera animation camera and scanning(Available Light Limited) 120798 6000011
Michael Walker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(model unit) 120849 6000012
Terry Moews Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(model unit) 120849 6000013
Kevin Potter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(model unit) 120849 6000014
Peter Rubin Video Playback animated video playback effects 505 6000015
Thomas Giordano Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000016
Claudette Barius Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Kimberly Wright Photography still 120835 6000018
Michael Middleton Photography plate photography 120835 6000019
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Michael Duthie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Derek Brechin Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mark Eggenweiler Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Dana Desselle Editor editorial coordinator(Available Light Limited) 172 7000004
Peter Elliot Editing n/a 120901 7000005
Roy Watts Editing n/a 120901 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Edward Malone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Kimberly Nakakura Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Marianne Urioste Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Joshua Winget Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Kim Naves Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
David Arnold Music n/a 120781 8000001
David May Music music business affairs 120781 8000002
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Laurie Tobias Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Nicholas Dodd Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Hossam Ramsey Performer Egyptian percussion performer 120819 8000007
Holger Gross Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jim Erickson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dorn Kenison Set Decorator decorator 165 9000003
Chris Lisoni Set Decorator decorator 165 9000004
Louis Medrano Set Decorator decorator 165 9000005
Kelly Thompson Set Decorator decorator 165 9000006
Peter Murton Art Director art direction 183 9000007
Frank Bollinger Art Director art direction 183 9000008
Mark Zuelzke Art Director art direction(Yuma) 183 9000009
Anthony Tremblay Art Director accessories art director 183 9000010
Steven Alesch Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Luis Hoyos Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Barbara Jaeckel Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Patrick Janicke Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Patricia Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Clare Scarpulla Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Tim Burgard Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000018
Robert Schleinig Set Dresser set dressing fabricator 197 9000019
Jeff DeBell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
James Evans Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Chris Fielding Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
James Malley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Herb Morris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Mark Sakamoto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Josh Warner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Wendy Murray Set Dresser set dressing coordinator 197 9000027
Jeff Hay Set Dresser (model unit) 197 9000028
Dan Dorfer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
David Ford Leadman n/a 433 9000030
Michael Ray Leadman (Yuma) 433 9000031
Mark Pollack Lead Person leadman 120957 9000032
Simon Murton Conceptual Illustrator n/a 121006 9000033
Darek Gogol Conceptual Illustrator n/a 121006 9000034
Victor Zolfo Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000035
Jonathan Josell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000036
Zara Chickanis Art Department textile artist 120843 9000037
Michael Hosch Art Department sculptor(model unit) 120843 9000038
Tully Summers Art Department sculptor(model unit) 120843 9000039
Alexander Pitt Art Department Roto-artist(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120843 9000040
Meg Freeman Art Department Roto-artist(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120843 9000041
Dave Cavillo Art Department creature art department 120843 9000042
Glen Hanz Art Department creature art department 120843 9000043
Arthur Pimentel Art Department creature art department 120843 9000044
Paul Barnes Art Department creature art department 120843 9000045
Carol Jones Art Department creature art department 120843 9000046
Pierre Quinton Art Department creature art department 120843 9000047
Mitchell Coughlin Art Department creature art department 120843 9000048
James Kagel Art Department creature art department 120843 9000049
Sally Ray Art Department creature art department 120843 9000050
Barry Crane Art Department creature art department 120843 9000051
Karen Keener Art Department creature art department 120843 9000052
Sam Sainz Art Department creature art department 120843 9000053
Barry Demeter Art Department creature art department 120843 9000054
Joseph Kelly Art Department creature art department 120843 9000055
Greg Solomon Art Department creature art department 120843 9000056
Mike Elizalde Art Department creature art department 120843 9000057
Marc Maitre Art Department creature art department 120843 9000058
Michael Spatola Art Department creature art department 120843 9000059
Johnnie Espiritu Art Department creature art department 120843 9000060
James McPherson Art Department creature art department 120843 9000061
Scott Stoddard Art Department creature art department 120843 9000062
Eric Fiedler Art Department creature art department 120843 9000063
Eve Neimand Art Department creature art department 120843 9000064
Pedro Valdez Art Department creature art department 120843 9000065
Greg Figiel Art Department creature art department 120843 9000066
Carolyn Oros Art Department creature art department 120843 9000067
Robert Watson Art Department creature art department 120843 9000068
Jacob Garber Art Department creature art department 120843 9000069
Brian Penikas Art Department creature art department 120843 9000070
Kevin Ishioka Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000071
Marc Fisichella Art Assistant assistant art direction(Yuma) 120974 9000072
April Webster Casting n/a 179 10000001
Al Guarino Casting n/a 179 10000002
Cydney McCurdy Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Ray Simmons Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Charlie Messenger Extras Casting (Los Angeles) 120851 10000005
Trish Stuckey Extras Casting (Los Angeles) 120851 10000006
Lori LaVelle Extras Casting (Los Angeles) 120851 10000007
Mai Gray Extras Casting (Yuma) 120851 10000008
George Gray Extras Casting (Yuma) 120851 10000009
Jon Mooers Supervisor scenic supervisor 120845 11000001
Eva Prappas Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000002
Wayne Beauchamp Supervisor mechanical effect supervisor 120845 11000003
Russell Shinkle Supervisor mechanical supervisor 120845 11000004
Stuart Smith Consultant Ancient Egyptian Language re-creation and Egyptology consultant 120784 12000001
Robert Dunn Consultant trainer 120784 12000002
Madeleine Klein Consultant trainer 120784 12000003
Robert Warren Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000004
James Ketcham Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000005
Jeff Levison Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000006
Sanja Hays Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Garet Reilly Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Patrick Tatopoulos Costumes Anubis' and Horus' costumes 120828 13000004
Salvador Perez Costumes costume construction supervisor 120828 13000005
Karen Hare Costumes assistant costume construction supervisor 120828 13000006
Lori Guidroz Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000007
Stuart Artingsall Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000008
Jana Crawford Hair hair department 120794 13000009
Karen Lafler Hair hair department 120794 13000010
Paul McAvene Hair hair department 120794 13000011
Ursula Ward Hair hair department 120794 13000012
Katherine Rees Hair Assistant assistant hair stylist 120989 13000013
Beth Miller Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000014
Greg Nelson Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000015
Lisa Collins Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist Kurt Russell's makeup artist 120801 13000017
Patrick Tatopoulos Wardrobe Ra's headdress designer 120823 13000018
Evelyn Hokanson ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Barbara McCart ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Burton Sharp ADR group ADR coordinator 120912 14000003
Jeff Courtie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Bill Baldwin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Terrance Emerson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
James Gore Foley foley assistant 120961 14000007
Shelley Croft Foley foley assistant 120961 14000008
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Terry Burke Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Tony Van Den Akker Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Lou Solakofski Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Greg Russell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Don White Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Scott Purdy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Sandy Gendler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Val Kuklowsky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Noah Blough Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Harry Harris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Michael Dandy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Andrea Horta Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Michael Szakmeister Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Cameron Frankley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Lenny Jenning Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Bill Van Daalen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Michael Goodman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Mark LaPointe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Ben Wilkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Dan Yale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
John Fasal Sound Effects special processed sound effects 120868 14000033
Alan Howarth Sound Effects processed sound effects 120868 14000034
Jon Johnson Sound Effects processed sound effects 120868 14000035
Ken Johnson Sound Effects processed sound effects 120868 14000036
David Ronne Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000037
Neil Holcomb Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
Mark Combs Key Grip 2nd unit key grip 263 15000004
Lindy Alsobrooks Grip n/a 365 15000005
Chris Dirkes Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jerry Marshall Grip n/a 365 15000007
Dar Browne Grip n/a 365 15000008
Larry Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000009
Gary Nepa Grip n/a 365 15000010
Kevin Cook Grip n/a 365 15000011
Keith Jordan Grip n/a 365 15000012
Gregory Wong Grip n/a 365 15000013
Thomas Crawford Grip n/a 365 15000014
Kent Kay Grip n/a 365 15000015
William Wynn Grip n/a 365 15000016
Jamie Young Grip n/a 365 15000017
Austin Goss Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Steve Gero Gaffer (model unit) 268 15000019
Scott Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Tiff Cooney Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Alan Frazier Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Rick Butkus Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Steve Belsky Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Adam Chambers Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Andy Crawford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Steve Frohardt Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Troy Webb Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000028
Nour Dardari Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marc Federman Production Insurance production insurance arranger(Near North Insurance Brokerage Inc) 120949 16000002
Kelly Snyder Assistant Production Accountant key assistant production accountant 120902 16000003
Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chino Binamo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
David DiGregorio Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Bill McIntosh Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Simone Boisseree Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Richard Drown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Bob Orrison Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Chaz Brewer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Tom Garner Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Nick Palma Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Keith Campbell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Gary Guercio Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Chere Rae Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
George Colucci Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Thomas Rosales Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Paul Dallas Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Toby Holguin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Anthony Schmidt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Leon Delaney Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Will Leong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Keith Tellez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Mark DeAllessandro Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Stuart Liebeskind Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Jeannie Thompson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Raleigh Wilson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
David McMillan Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
William Rivers Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Dennis Rivers Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Julie Rivers Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Mike Daigle Construction Foreman head paint foreman 277 21000001
Philip Stone Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John Stone Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
John McCabe Construction Coordinator construction office coordinator 276 21000004
Stevan Del George Construction data construction(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120900 21000005
Buz Kramer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gary Kramer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brett Kramer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Lynne Kramer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Mark Borg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Juliano Gallo Catering caterer(Los Angeles) 120954 22000006
Jeffrey Okun Visual Effects Supervisor digital and visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
Kit West Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Trevor Wood Effects Supervisor special effects workshop supervisor 120866 23000003
John Cazin Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000004
John Van Vliet Effects Supervisor animation design and supervision(Available Light Limited) 120866 23000005
Patrick Tatopoulos Effects Supervisor creature effects supervisor 120866 23000006
Jeffrey Diamond Visual Effects digital visual effects producer 419 23000007
Michael Van Himbergen Visual Effects digital visual effects producer 419 23000008
David Beasley Visual Effects model mechanics crew 419 23000009
Mike Morehead Visual Effects model mechanics crew 419 23000010
Paul Porter Visual Effects model mechanics crew 419 23000011
Martin Simmons Visual Effects model mechanics crew 419 23000012
Frank Vittori Visual Effects model shop coordinator(model unit) 419 23000013
C Bryan Visual Effects model maker 419 23000014
Jeffrey Kalmus Visual Effects model maker 419 23000015
Heather Roberts Visual Effects model maker 419 23000016
David Chamberlain Visual Effects model maker 419 23000017
Michael Kaufman Visual Effects model maker 419 23000018
Thomas Rush Visual Effects model maker 419 23000019
Randall Cooper Visual Effects model maker 419 23000020
Jason Kaufman Visual Effects model maker 419 23000021
Richard Slifka Visual Effects model maker 419 23000022
Pamela Houlihan Visual Effects model maker 419 23000023
Robert Kohut Visual Effects model maker 419 23000024
Tamara Waters Visual Effects model maker 419 23000025
Jen Howard Visual Effects model maker 419 23000026
Donald Matheson Visual Effects model maker 419 23000027
Louis Zutavern Visual Effects model maker 419 23000028
Steve Hyde Visual Effects model maker 419 23000029
Ann Riley Visual Effects model maker 419 23000030
Katherine Kean Visual Effects effects producer(Available Light Limited) 419 23000031
Bob Lyss Visual Effects digital(Available Light Limited) 419 23000032
Ron Skinner Special Effects special effects rigger 168 23000033
Amanda Cerney Effects Coordinator special effects office coordinator 120917 23000034
Erika Walczak Effects Assistant animation assistant(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120922 23000035
Joe Hall Effects Assistant animation assistant(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120922 23000036
Daniel Klem Effects Assistant animation assistant(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120922 23000037
Anthony Goldschmidt Titles title design 120825 23000038
Patrick Tatopoulos Mechanical Special Effects special creature effects creator 121086 23000039
Kenneth Wheatley Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effect foreman 121086 23000040
Rob Capwell Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000041
Fred Folger Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000042
Samara Hagopian Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000043
Guy Himber Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000044
Daniel Camejo Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000045
Eileen O'Neill Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 483 23000046
Jeffery Williams Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 483 23000047
Mark Pompian Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 483 23000048
Mary Nelson Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 483 23000049
Michael Rivero Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 483 23000050
Patsy Frost Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 483 23000051
Randy Bauer Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 483 23000052
Art Morel Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 483 23000053
Mitchell Drain Animator Domino artist(Cinema Research Corp) 483 23000054
Brian Hanable Animator Domino artist(Cinema Research Corp) 483 23000055
Dion Hatch Animator Domino artist(Cinema Research Corp) 483 23000056
January Nordman Animator animation(Available Light Limited) 483 23000057
Clint Colver Animator animation(Available Light Limited) 483 23000058
W Arance Animator animation(Available Light Limited) 483 23000059
Scott Maginnis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Teri Lane Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Paul Ahern Assistant Property Master weapons assistant 120969 24000003
Douglas Harlocker Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Gary Scott Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Gary Camp Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Colin Anderson Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Matthew Curry Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Kim Balser Assistant (to Mario Kassar) 120820 25000005
Candace Cornell Assistant (to Joel B Michaels) 120820 25000006
Joie Gharrity Assistant (to Oliver Eberle) 120820 25000007
Lori Tellez Assistant (to Dean Devlin) 120820 25000008
Diana Zahn-Storey Assistant (to Dean Devlin) 120820 25000009
Peggy Vargas Assistant (to Donald Heitzer) 120820 25000010
Jim Petti Assistant Kurt Russell's assistant 120820 25000011
Phil Tomalin Assistant James Spader's assistant 120820 25000012
Nicholas Hoppe Assistant digital assistant(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120820 25000013
Robin Francis Assistant digital assistant(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120820 25000014
Clea Jones Production Assistant (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 275 25000015
Elena Azuola Production Associate production controller 120822 25000016
Diana Villa Production Associate n/a 120822 25000017
Jerry Sidwell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Keith O'Brien Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
John Casino Stand-In Kurt Russell's double 121015 25000020
Dennis Fitzgerald Stand-In Chris Spader's double 121015 25000021
Gregg Smrz Stand-In Chris Spader's double 121015 25000022
Lars Winther Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000023
Peter Rubin Production production illustrator 120824 25000024
Eric Darch Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000025
Daniel Miller Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000026
John Sclender Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000027
Brian Holloway Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000028
Bernardo Munoz Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000029
Daniel Trupiano Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000030
Anthony Lekas Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000031
Timothy Niver Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000032
Dave Tye Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000033
Tony Mancinetti Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000034
Suzie Schneider Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000035
Eric Verderame Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000036
Mike McNally Medic paramedic 120966 25000037
Sandy McNally Medic paramedic 120966 25000038
Oliver Scholl Other conceptual design 120795 26000001
Antoine Bonsorte Other computer designer 120795 26000002
Peggy Names Other cable person 120795 26000003
Gary Raymond Other cable person 120795 26000004
Mike Carter Other studio teacher 120795 26000005
Walter Johlfs Other studio teacher 120795 26000006
Ron Cicero Other rigger 120795 26000007
Alan Colbert Other rigger 120795 26000008
Chuck Mason Other rigger 120795 26000009
Dave Wood Other rigger 120795 26000010
Mark Ashby Other foreman 120795 26000011
Mike Atwell Other foreman 120795 26000012
Robert Huffman Other gang boss 120795 26000013
William Fedderson Other gang boss 120795 26000014
Mike Vasquenza Other gang boss 120795 26000015
Joseph Kearney Other gang boss 120795 26000016
Kristie Pfessinger Other paint foreman 120795 26000017
Mickey McAteer Other dispatcher 120795 26000018
Jeff Verdick Other mechanic 120795 26000019
Orlando Garcia Other chef 120795 26000020
Ed Marsh Other documentarian 120795 26000021
Claudette Barius Other documentary 120795 26000022
Netta Bank Other American Humane representative on set 120795 26000023
David Emery Other co-foreman(model unit) 120795 26000024
Greg Stuhl Other co-foreman(model unit) 120795 26000025
Tim Leach Other mold maker(model unit) 120795 26000026
Frank Vitz Other software development(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120795 26000027
Serge Sretschinsky Other software(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120795 26000028
Beverly Bernacki Other optical printing(Available Light Limited) 120795 26000029
Oana Bogdan Other shop coordinator 120795 26000030
Jeff Foster Other scoring mixer 120795 26000031
Geoff Foster Other engineer 120795 26000032
Vasi Vangelos Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Michael Antonovich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Rosa Ruquay Special Thanks (Deputy) 120874 26000036
Buster Gaston Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Jim Huntley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Tom Tidemanson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
George Hayum Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Taylor Maccrae Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Tom Feinman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Martin St Pierre Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
William Besanceney Manager systems manager(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120827 28000001
Cirina Kay Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Two very different men join forces to unravel the mystery of a "StarGate," an ancient human transmitter, discovered in the Egyptian desert. Once activated, it enables scientists and the military to travel light years from earth, to a strange and alien world, where the visitors must overcome an enigmatic ruler.