Stargate (1994)

Stargate
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi, Technology
Keywords creature, Stargate (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Julie Rivers Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Mike Daigle Construction Foreman head paint foreman 277 21000001
Dennis Rivers Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
William C Rivers Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Raleigh Wilson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
David J McMillan Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Philip Stone III Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John Earl Stone Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Gary Kramer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brett Kramer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Buz Kramer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Stevan Del George Construction data construction(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120900 21000005
John H McCabe Construction Coordinator construction office coordinator 276 21000004
Jeannie Thompson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Stuart Liebeskind Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
George Colucci Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Chere Rae Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Keith Campbell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Gary Guercio Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Paul Dallas Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Toby Holguin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Keith Tellez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Mark DeAllessandro Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Will Leong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Leon Delaney Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Anthony Schmidt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Lynne Kramer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Mark Borg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Thomas Rush Visual Effects model maker 419 23000019
Randall Cooper Visual Effects model maker 419 23000020
Michael "Maxx" Kaufman Visual Effects model maker 419 23000018
David Chamberlain Visual Effects model maker 419 23000017
Jeffrey Kalmus Visual Effects model maker 419 23000015
Heather Rae Roberts Visual Effects model maker 419 23000016
Jason Kaufman Visual Effects model maker 419 23000021
Richard Slifka Visual Effects model maker 419 23000022
Jen Howard Visual Effects model maker 419 23000026
Donald Matheson III Visual Effects model maker 419 23000027
Tamara Waters Visual Effects model maker 419 23000025
Robert Kohut Visual Effects model maker 419 23000024
Pamela Houlihan Visual Effects model maker 419 23000023
C Mitchell Bryan Visual Effects model maker 419 23000014
Frank Vittori Visual Effects model shop coordinator(model unit) 419 23000013
John Cazin Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000004
John T Van Vliet Effects Supervisor animation design and supervision(Available Light Limited) 120866 23000005
Trevor Wood Effects Supervisor special effects workshop supervisor 120866 23000003
Kit West Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Juliano Gallo Catering caterer(Los Angeles) 120954 22000006
Jeffrey Okun Visual Effects Supervisor digital and visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
Patrick Tatopoulos Effects Supervisor creature effects supervisor 120866 23000006
Jeffrey A Diamond Visual Effects digital visual effects producer 419 23000007
Paul Porter Visual Effects model mechanics crew 419 23000011
Martin Simmons Visual Effects model mechanics crew 419 23000012
Mike Morehead Visual Effects model mechanics crew 419 23000010
David Beasley Visual Effects model mechanics crew 419 23000009
Michael Van Himbergen Visual Effects digital visual effects producer 419 23000008
Nick Palma Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Tom Garner Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
Neil Holcomb Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
David Ronne Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000037
Jon Johnson Sound Effects processed sound effects 120868 14000035
Ken J Johnson Sound Effects processed sound effects 120868 14000036
Mark Combs Key Grip 2nd unit key grip 263 15000004
Lindy Alsobrooks Grip n/a 365 15000005
Larry Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000009
Gary Nepa Grip n/a 365 15000010
Dar Browne Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jerry L Marshall Grip n/a 365 15000007
Chris Dirkes Grip n/a 365 15000006
Alan Howarth Sound Effects processed sound effects 120868 14000034
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects special processed sound effects 120868 14000033
Andrea Horta Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Michael Szakmeister Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Michael Dandy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Raoul Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Noah Blough Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Harry Harris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Cameron Frankley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Lenny Jenning Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Ben Wilkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Dan Yale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Mark LaPointe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Michael Goodman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Bill Van Daalen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Kevin Cook Grip n/a 365 15000011
Keith Jordan Grip n/a 365 15000012
Kelly A Snyder Assistant Production Accountant key assistant production accountant 120902 16000003
Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marc J Federman Production Insurance production insurance arranger(Near North Insurance Brokerage Inc) 120949 16000002
Nour Dardari Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Frohardt Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Troy Webb Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000028
Chino Binamo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
David DiGregorio Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Bob Orrison Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Chaz Brewer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Richard Drown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Simone Boisseree Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Bill McIntosh Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Andy Crawford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Adam Chambers Electrician n/a 450 15000025
William D Wynn Grip n/a 365 15000016
Jamie Young Grip n/a 365 15000017
Kent Kay Grip n/a 365 15000015
Thomas Crawford Grip n/a 365 15000014
Gregory Wong Grip n/a 365 15000013
Austin Goss Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Steve Gero Gaffer (model unit) 268 15000019
Rick Butkus Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Steve Belsky Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Alan Frazier Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Tiff Cooney Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Scott Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Louis Zutavern Visual Effects model maker 419 23000028
Steve Hyde Visual Effects model maker 419 23000029
Ron Cicero Other rigger 120795 26000007
Alan Colbert Other rigger 120795 26000008
Walter Johlfs Other studio teacher 120795 26000006
Mike Carter Other studio teacher 120795 26000005
Peggy Names Other cable person 120795 26000003
Gary Raymond Other cable person 120795 26000004
Chuck Mason Other rigger 120795 26000009
Dave Wood Other rigger 120795 26000010
William Fedderson Other gang boss 120795 26000014
Mike Vasquenza Other gang boss 120795 26000015
Robert Huffman Other gang boss 120795 26000013
Mike Atwell Other foreman 120795 26000012
Mark Ashby Other foreman 120795 26000011
Antoine Bonsorte Other computer designer 120795 26000002
Oliver Richard Scholl Other conceptual design 120795 26000001
Daniel Trupiano Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000030
Anthony Lekas Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000031
Bernardo F Munoz Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000029
Brian Holloway Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000028
Daniel Miller Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000026
John Sclender Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000027
Timothy Niver Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000032
Dave Tye Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000033
Mike McNally Medic paramedic 120966 25000037
Sandy McNally Medic paramedic 120966 25000038
Eric Verderame Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000036
Suzie Schneider Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000035
Tony Mancinetti Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000034
Joseph Kearney Other gang boss 120795 26000016
Kristie Pfessinger Other paint foreman 120795 26000017
Buster Gaston Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Jim Huntley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Rosa Ruquay Special Thanks (Deputy) 120874 26000036
Michael D Antonovich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Vasi Vangelos Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
The Queen Mary (Long Beach--California) Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Tom Tidemanson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
George T Hayum Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
William Besanceney Manager systems manager(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120827 28000001
Cirina Catania Kay Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Martin St Pierre Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Tom Feinman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Taylor Maccrae Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Geoff Foster Other engineer 120795 26000032
Jeff Foster Other scoring mixer 120795 26000031
Claudette Barius Other documentary 120795 26000022
Netta Bank Other American Humane representative on set 120795 26000023
Ed Marsh Other documentarian 120795 26000021
Orlando Garcia Other chef 120795 26000020
Mickey McAteer Other dispatcher 120795 26000018
Jeff Verdick Other mechanic 120795 26000019
David Emery Other co-foreman(model unit) 120795 26000024
Greg Stuhl Other co-foreman(model unit) 120795 26000025
Beverly Bernacki Other optical printing(Available Light Limited) 120795 26000029
Oana Bogdan Other shop coordinator 120795 26000030
Serge Sretschinsky Other software(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120795 26000028
Frank Vitz Other software development(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120795 26000027
Tim Leach Other mold maker(model unit) 120795 26000026
Eric Darch Production crew(Stargate and other sculptures) 120824 25000025
Peter Mitchell Rubin Production production illustrator 120824 25000024
Mary E Nelson Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 483 23000049
Michael Rivero Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 483 23000050
Mark Pompian Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 483 23000048
Jeffery A Williams Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 483 23000047
Daniel Camejo Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000045
Eileen O'Neill Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 483 23000046
Patsy Frost Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 483 23000051
Randy Bauer Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 483 23000052
Dion Hatch Animator Domino artist(Cinema Research Corp) 483 23000056
January Nordman Animator animation(Available Light Limited) 483 23000057
Brian Hanable Animator Domino artist(Cinema Research Corp) 483 23000055
Mitchell S Drain Animator Domino artist(Cinema Research Corp) 483 23000054
Art Morel Animator (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 483 23000053
Guy Himber Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000044
Samara Hagopian Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000043
Amanda Cerney Effects Coordinator special effects office coordinator 120917 23000034
Erika Walczak Effects Assistant animation assistant(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120922 23000035
Ron Skinner Special Effects special effects rigger 168 23000033
Bob Lyss Visual Effects digital(Available Light Limited) 419 23000032
Ann Marie Riley Visual Effects model maker 419 23000030
Katherine Kean Visual Effects effects producer(Available Light Limited) 419 23000031
Joe Hall Effects Assistant animation assistant(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120922 23000036
Daniel Klem Effects Assistant animation assistant(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120922 23000037
Rob Capwell Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000041
Fred Folger Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000042
Kenneth Wheatley Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effect foreman 121086 23000040
Patrick Tatopoulos Mechanical Special Effects special creature effects creator 121086 23000039
Anthony Goldschmidt Titles title design 120825 23000038
Clint Colver Animator animation(Available Light Limited) 483 23000058
W L Arance Animator animation(Available Light Limited) 483 23000059
Clea Jones Production Assistant (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 275 25000015
Elena Azuola Production Associate production controller 120822 25000016
Robin Kristin Francis Assistant digital assistant(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120820 25000014
Nicholas Hoppe Assistant digital assistant(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120820 25000013
Jim Petti Assistant Kurt Russell's assistant 120820 25000011
Phil Tomalin Assistant James Spader's assistant 120820 25000012
Diana Villa Production Associate n/a 120822 25000017
Jerry Sidwell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Gregg Smrz Stand-In Chris Spader's double 121015 25000022
Lars P Winther Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000023
Dennis Fitzgerald Stand-In Chris Spader's double 121015 25000021
John Casino Stand-In Kurt Russell's double 121015 25000020
Keith M O'Brien Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Peggy A Vargas Assistant (to Donald Heitzer) 120820 25000010
Diana Zahn-Storey Assistant (to Dean Devlin) 120820 25000009
Douglas Harlocker Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Gary D Scott Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Paul Ahern Assistant Property Master weapons assistant 120969 24000003
Teri Lane Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Scott Maginnis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Gary L Camp Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Colin Anderson Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Joie Gharrity Assistant (to Oliver Eberle) 120820 25000007
Lori Tellez Assistant (to Dean Devlin) 120820 25000008
Candace Cornell Assistant (to Joel B Michaels) 120820 25000006
Kim Balser Assistant (to Mario Kassar) 120820 25000005
Matthew Curry Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Val Kuklowsky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Sandy Gendler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
John Weiss Jr. Camera camera loader 120798 6000010
Joseph Thomas Camera animation camera and scanning(Available Light Limited) 120798 6000011
Mark Coyne Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
Robert Dunne Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Michael Walker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(model unit) 120849 6000012
Terry Moews Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(model unit) 120849 6000013
Claudette Barius Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Kimberly Wright Photography still 120835 6000018
Thomas Giordano Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000016
Peter Mitchell Rubin Video Playback animated video playback effects 505 6000015
Kevin Potter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(model unit) 120849 6000014
Peter Krause Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Peter Krause Cinematographer Director of Photography(model unit) 402 6000004
Derry Frost Technical Supervisor (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120853 5000014
Sheila Warner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Gretchen Oehler Script Supervisor (model unit) 191 5000013
Kay Sweeney Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Candace Cornell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Kenneth E Fix Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Robert Brown Production Coordinator model unit coordinator(model unit) 162 5000016
Laurie Joiner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Jonathan P B Taylor Director of Photography (model unit) 120780 6000002
Karl Walter Lindenlaub Cinematographer Director of Photography(model unit) 402 6000003
Karl Walter Lindenlaub Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lorraine "Deedle" Silver Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 192 5000019
Robert Lassers Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Michael Middleton Photography plate photography 120835 6000019
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Hossam Ramsey Performer Egyptian percussion performer 120819 8000007
Holger Gross Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sinfonia of London Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Nicholas Dodd Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Laurie Higgins Tobias Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jim Erickson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dorn Kenison Set Decorator decorator 165 9000003
Peter Murton Art Director art direction 183 9000007
Frank Bollinger Art Director art direction 183 9000008
Kelly Thompson Set Decorator decorator 165 9000006
Louis Medrano Set Decorator decorator 165 9000005
Chris Lisoni Set Decorator decorator 165 9000004
David May Music music business affairs 120781 8000002
David Arnold Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dana Desselle Editor editorial coordinator(Available Light Limited) 172 7000004
Peter S Elliot Editing n/a 120901 7000005
Mark Eggenweiler Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Derek G Brechin Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Michael Duthie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Roy Watts Editing n/a 120901 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Joshua Winget Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Kim Naves Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Marianne Urioste Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Kimberly Nakakura Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Edward Malone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Ted Diamandopolis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jeffrey Crawford Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Rae Allen Actor Barbara Shore 1 1000021
Richard Kind Actor Gary Meyers 1 1000022
Cecil Hoffman Actor Sarah O'Neil 1 1000020
Scott Smith Actor Officer 1 1000019
Steve Giannelli Actor Lieutenant Porro 1 1000017
David Pressman Actor Assistant Lieutenant 1 1000018
John Christopher Storey Actor Mitch 1 1000023
Lee Taylor-Allan Actor Jenny 1 1000024
Nick Wilder Actor Foreman Taylor 1 1000028
Sayed Badreya Actor Arabic Interpreter 1 1000029
Erik Holland Actor Professor Langford 1 1000027
Kelly Vint Actor Young Catherine 1 1000026
George Gray Actor Technician 1 1000025
Jack Moore Actor Lieutenant Reilly 1 1000016
Derek Webster Actor Lieutenant Brown 1 1000015
Mili Avital Actor Sha'uri 1 1000006
Leon Rippy Actor General W O West 1 1000007
Alexis Cruz Actor Skaara 1 1000005
Viveca Lindfors Actor Catherine 1 1000004
James Spader Actor Dr Daniel Jackson 1 1000002
Jaye Davidson Actor Ra 1 1000003
John Diehl Actor Lieutenant Kawalsky 1 1000008
Carlos Lauchu Actor Anubis 1 1000009
Gianin Loffler Actor Nabeh 1 1000013
Christopher John Fields Actor Lieutenant Freeman 1 1000014
French Stewart Actor Lieutenant Feretti 1 1000012
Erick Avari Actor Kasuf 1 1000011
Djimon Hounsou Actor Horus 1 1000010
Michael Concepcion Actor 1st Horus 1 1000030
Jerry Gilmore Actor 2nd Horus 1 1000031
Dean Devlin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roland Emmerich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter Roland Winther Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Ute Emmerich Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jeff Kleiser Executive Producer (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 174 3000005
Diana Walczak Executive Producer (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 174 3000006
Ramsey Thomas Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Robert O'Haver Line Producer (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 161 5000002
Kim Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael Viglietta Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Steve Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Thomas M Boland Production Manager (Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 305 5000004
Donald Heitzer Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Mario Kassar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dean Devlin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Roger Til Actor Professor 1 1000035
Ken Danziger Actor Professor 1 1000036
Gladys Holland Actor Professor 1 1000034
Dialy N'Daiye Actor 4th Horus 1 1000033
Michel Jean Phillipe Actor 3rd Horus 1 1000032
Christopher West Actor Professor 1 1000037
Robert Ackerman Actor Companion 1 1000038
Joel B. Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000001
Oliver Eberle Producer n/a 3 3000002
Roland Emmerich Director n/a 2 2000001
Frank Welker Voice of the Mastadge 475 1000040
Kieron Lee Actor Masked Ra 1 1000039
Mark Zuelzke Art Director art direction(Yuma) 183 9000009
Anthony Tremblay Art Director accessories art director 183 9000010
Robert S Warren Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000004
James Ketcham Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000005
Madeleine Klein Consultant trainer 120784 12000003
Robert "Chad" Dunn Consultant trainer 120784 12000002
Russell Shinkle Supervisor mechanical supervisor 120845 11000004
Dr. Stuart Smith Consultant Ancient Egyptian Language re-creation and Egyptology consultant 120784 12000001
Jeff Levison Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000006
Sanja Milkovic Hays Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Salvador Perez Costumes costume construction supervisor 120828 13000005
Karen Hare Costumes assistant costume construction supervisor 120828 13000006
Patrick Tatopoulos Costumes Anubis' and Horus' costumes 120828 13000004
Garet Reilly Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Wayne Beauchamp Supervisor mechanical effect supervisor 120845 11000003
Eva Prappas Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000002
Al Guarino Casting n/a 179 10000002
Cydney McCurdy Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
April Webster Casting n/a 179 10000001
Marc Fisichella Art Assistant assistant art direction(Yuma) 120974 9000072
Brian Penikas Art Department creature art department 120843 9000070
Kevin Ishioka Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000071
Ray Simmons Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Charlie Messenger Extras Casting (Los Angeles) 120851 10000005
George Gray Extras Casting (Yuma) 120851 10000009
Jon P Mooers Supervisor scenic supervisor 120845 11000001
Mai Gray Extras Casting (Yuma) 120851 10000008
Lori LaVelle Extras Casting (Los Angeles) 120851 10000007
Trish Stuckey Extras Casting (Los Angeles) 120851 10000006
Lori Guidroz Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000007
Stuart Artingsall Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000008
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Terry Burke Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Shelley Croft Foley foley assistant 120961 14000008
James A Gore Foley foley assistant 120961 14000007
Bill Baldwin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Terrance Emerson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Tony Van Den Akker Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Lou Solakofski Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Scott Purdy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Grand Central Soundworks Sound sound editorial 120816 14000017
Don White Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Greg P Russell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Jeff Courtie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Burton Sharp ADR group ADR coordinator 120912 14000003
Ursula Ward Hair hair department 120794 13000012
Katherine Rees Hair Assistant assistant hair stylist 120989 13000013
Paul McAvene Hair hair department 120794 13000011
Karen Lafler Hair hair department 120794 13000010
Jana Crawford Hair hair department 120794 13000009
Beth Miller Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000014
Greg Nelson Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000015
Evelyn Hokanson ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Barbara McCart ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Patrick Tatopoulos Wardrobe Ra's headdress designer 120823 13000018
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist Kurt Russell's makeup artist 120801 13000017
Lisa Collins Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Jacob Garber Art Department creature art department 120843 9000069
Robert Watson Art Department creature art department 120843 9000068
David W Ford Leadman n/a 433 9000030
Michael Ray Leadman (Yuma) 433 9000031
Dan Dorfer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
Jeff Hay Set Dresser (model unit) 197 9000028
Josh Warner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Wendy Murray Set Dresser set dressing coordinator 197 9000027
Mark Pollack Lead Person leadman 120957 9000032
Simon Murton Conceptual Illustrator n/a 121006 9000033
Zara Turgel Chickanis Art Department textile artist 120843 9000037
Michael Hosch Art Department sculptor(model unit) 120843 9000038
Jonathan Josell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000036
Victor Zolfo Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000035
Darek Gogol Conceptual Illustrator n/a 121006 9000034
Mark Sakamoto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Herb Morris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Patrick Janicke Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Patricia Ann Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Barbara Ann Jaeckel Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Luis Hoyos Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Steven Alesch Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Clare Scarpulla Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Tim Burgard Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000018
Chris Fielding Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
James Malley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
James Gregory Evans Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Jeff DeBell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Robert Schleinig Set Dresser set dressing fabricator 197 9000019
Tully Summers Art Department sculptor(model unit) 120843 9000039
Alexander R Pitt Art Department Roto-artist(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120843 9000040
Michael Spatola Art Department creature art department 120843 9000059
Johnnie Espiritu Art Department creature art department 120843 9000060
Marc Maitre Art Department creature art department 120843 9000058
Mike Elizalde Art Department creature art department 120843 9000057
Joseph Kelly Art Department creature art department 120843 9000055
Greg Solomon Art Department creature art department 120843 9000056
James McPherson Art Department creature art department 120843 9000061
Scott Stoddard Art Department creature art department 120843 9000062
Greg Figiel Art Department creature art department 120843 9000066
Carolyn Oros Art Department creature art department 120843 9000067
Pedro Valdez Art Department creature art department 120843 9000065
Eve Neimand Art Department creature art department 120843 9000064
Eric Fiedler Art Department creature art department 120843 9000063
Barry Demeter Art Department creature art department 120843 9000054
Sam Sainz Art Department creature art department 120843 9000053
Arthur Pimentel Art Department creature art department 120843 9000044
Paul Barnes Art Department creature art department 120843 9000045
Glen Hanz Art Department creature art department 120843 9000043
Dave Cavillo Art Department creature art department 120843 9000042
Meg Freeman Art Department Roto-artist(Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company Inc) 120843 9000041
Carol Jones Art Department creature art department 120843 9000046
Pierre Quinton Art Department creature art department 120843 9000047
Barry Crane Art Department creature art department 120843 9000051
Karen Keener Art Department creature art department 120843 9000052
Sally Ray Art Department creature art department 120843 9000050
James Kagel Art Department creature art department 120843 9000049
Mitchell Coughlin Art Department creature art department 120843 9000048
Kurt Russell Actor Colonel Jonathan 'Jack' O'Neil 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two very different men join forces to unravel the mystery of a "StarGate," an ancient human transmitter, discovered in the Egyptian desert. Once activated, it enables scientists and the military to travel light years from earth, to a strange and alien world, where the visitors must overcome an enigmatic ruler.