Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas (2003)

Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Remake, Animated
Keywords boat, pirate
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brad Pitt Actor Voice of Sinbad 1 1000001
Catherine Zeta-Jones Actor Voice of Marina 1 1000002
Michelle Pfeiffer Actor Voice of Eris 1 1000003
Joseph Fiennes Actor Voice of Proteus 1 1000004
Dennis Haysbert Actor Voice of Kale 1 1000005
Timothy West Actor Voice of Dymas 1 1000006
Adriano Giannini Actor Voice of Rat 1 1000007
Raman Hui Actor Voice of Jin 1 1000008
Chung Chan Actor Voice of Li 1 1000009
James Cummings Actor Voice of Luca 1 1000010
Conrad Vernon Actor Voice of Jed 1 1000011
Andrew Birch Actor Voice of Grum and Chum 1 1000012
Chris Miller Voice Tower Guard 475 1000013
James Cummings Actor Additional Voices 1 1000014
Tim Johnson Director n/a 2 2000001
Patrick Gilmore Director n/a 2 2000002
Mireille Soria Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeffrey Katzenberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jill Hopper Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
John Logan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kate Spencer Production Supervisor (Story) 307 5000001
Noel Wolfman Production Supervisor (Editorial/Effects) 307 5000002
Matt Davis Production Supervisor (Editorial) 307 5000003
Matthew Teevan Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Kim Mackey Production Manager Additional Production Manager 305 5000005
Mark Swift Production Manager Additional Production Manager 305 5000006
Andrew Birch Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
York Schueller Technical Director Support Technical Director(Sirens) 491 5000008
Corban Gossett Technical Director Support Technical Director(Sirens) 491 5000009
Mark Wilkins Technical Director Support Technical Director(Sirens) 491 5000010
J Alvarez Technical Director Character Finalling Technical Director(Sirens) 491 5000011
Alan Cheney Technical Director Character Finalling Technical Director(Sirens) 491 5000012
Timothy Ryan Technical Director Character Finalling Technical Director(Sirens) 491 5000013
Daniel Bunn Technical Director Support Technical Director 491 5000014
Sebastien Linage Technical Director Support Technical Director 491 5000015
Marcie Matsui Technical Director Support Technical Director 491 5000016
Nathan Warner Technical Director Support Technical Director 491 5000017
Valerie Lettera Technical Director Support Technical Director(Backgrounds) 491 5000018
Corey Hels Technical Director Support Technical Director(Backgrounds) 491 5000019
Carolyn Uy Technical Director Support Technical Director 491 5000020
Michael Wilhelmi Technical Director Support Technical Director 491 5000021
Udai Haraguchi Technical Director Support Technical Director(Effects) 491 5000022
John Patton Technical Director Support Technical Director(Effects) 491 5000023
Kolja Erman Technical Director Support Technical Director(Compositing) 491 5000024
Diana Cracknell Production Coordinator (Story) 162 5000025
Eleanor Lesh Production Coordinator (Script) 162 5000026
Matt Pomeroy Production Coordinator (Editorial) 162 5000027
Craig Rittenbaum Production Coordinator (Sweatbox) 162 5000028
Bethany Wilksen Production Coordinator (Layout) 162 5000029
Rene Harnois Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000030
Pilar Flynn Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000031
Robert Briggs Production Coordinator (Animation/2D Effects) 162 5000032
Erik Pope Production Coordinator (Animation Out-Source) 162 5000033
Rafael Chaidez Production Coordinator (Final Line) 162 5000034
E Black Production Coordinator (Fine Line Out-Source) 162 5000035
Vincent Villanueva Production Coordinator (Backgrounds/Color Model) 162 5000036
Jeremy Shipp Production Coordinator (3-D Lighting) 162 5000037
David Joyner Production Coordinator (2-D Effects) 162 5000038
Stacy Stuart Production Coordinator (Scanning/Checking) 162 5000039
Tim Kinnaird Production Coordinator (Ink & Paint) 162 5000040
Caprice Ridgeway Production Coordinator (Compositing/Sweatbox) 162 5000041
Ryan Behnke Production Coordinator (Production Office) 162 5000042
Addam Marcotte Production Coordinator (Production Office) 162 5000043
Stephen Childers Camera (Compositing) 120798 6000001
James Bird Camera (Compositing) 120798 6000002
Rachel Lagdao Camera (Compositing) 120798 6000003
James Keefer Camera (Compositing) 120798 6000004
David Valera Camera (Compositing) 120798 6000005
Gene Goins Projectionist n/a 121104 6000006
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Joan Kim Color Color Compositing 121024 6000008
January Nordman Color Color Compositing 121024 6000009
Miae Ausbrooks Color Color Compositing 121024 6000010
Colin Sittig Color Color Compositing 121024 6000011
Tom Finan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Kimberly Voight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Marcus Taylor Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Brett Schlaman Assistant Editor Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Gina Paris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Patrick Voetberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Mark Deimel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jeffrey Patch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Danny Ramos Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Lisbeth Scott Lyrics ("Sirens") 120871 8000001
Harry Gregson-Williams Music n/a 120781 8000002
Stephen Barton Music Additional Music 120781 8000003
Gavyn Wright Music Conductor Orchestra Leader 120818 8000004
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Tony Lewis Music Editor Additional Music Editing 214 8000007
Toby Chu Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000008
Richard Lancaster Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
Sam Okell Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000010
Tony Stanton Music Publisher Music Preparation 121111 8000011
Metro Choir Performer Choir 120819 8000012
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Slamm Andrews Score Mixing Additional Mixing 120927 8000014
Gregg Silk Score Mixing Additional Mixing 120927 8000015
Alan Meyerson Score Recording n/a 120840 8000016
Jonathan Allen Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000017
Danny Pelfrey Song ("Risus") 120859 8000018
Danny Pelfrey Song Performer ("Risus") 120788 8000019
Lisbeth Scott Vocals ("Sirens") 121032 8000020
Raymond Zibach Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Seth Engstrom Art Director n/a 183 9000002
David James Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jennifer Nelson Storyboard Artist Head of Story 199 9000004
Bibo Bergeron Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Sharon Bridgeman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Jurgen Gross Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Rodolphe Guenoden Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Serguei Kouchnerov Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Denise Koyama Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Robert Porter Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Jeff Snow Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Simon Wells Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Randy Cartwright Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000014
Christian Lignan Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000015
Ronnie Del Carmen Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000016
Bob Logan Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000017
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000018
Hank Tucker Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000019
Catherine Rader Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000020
Andrea Blasich Sculptor (Character Design) 120910 9000021
Dusty Horner Sculptor (Character Design) 120910 9000022
Shane Zalvin Sculptor (Character Design) 120910 9000023
Leslee Feldman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Christi Soper Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Wendy Schwam Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Sandy Holt Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
James Beshears Executive n/a 120806 11000001
Ed Leonard Executive Head of Technology 120806 11000002
Jim Mainard Executive Head of Software 120806 11000003
Derek Chan Executive Head of Digital Operations 120806 11000004
Jillian Tudor Studio Executive Ink & Paint Supervisor 120875 11000005
Craig Ring Supervisor n/a 120845 11000006
Doug Ikeler Supervisor 3-D Effects Supervisor 120845 11000007
Stephen Wood Supervisor 2-D Effects Supervisor 120845 11000008
Desmond Downes Supervisor Backgrounds Supervisor 120845 11000009
Desmond Downes Supervisor 3-D Paint Supervisor 120845 11000010
Susan Hayden Supervisor 3-D Lighting Supervisor 120845 11000011
Richard Daskas Supervisor Color Stylist Supervisor 120845 11000012
David Morehead Supervisor Compositing Supervisor(Camera) 120845 11000013
James Williams Supervisor Compositing Supervisor(Camera) 120845 11000014
E Gotts Supervisor Compositing Supervisor(Final Color) 120845 11000015
Shauna Stevens Supervisor Compositing Supervisor(Final Color) 120845 11000016
Nathan Loofbourrow Supervisor Character TD Supervisor 120845 11000017
Gary Parks Supervisor Shot Prep Supervisor 120845 11000018
Marty Havran Supervisor Modeling Supervisor 120845 11000019
David Karoll Supervisor Color Model Supervisor 120845 11000020
Stuart Campbell Supervisor Scanning Supervisor 120845 11000021
Pat Sito Supervisor Checking Supervisor 120845 11000022
Kristen Swift Supervisor Nile Software Supervisor 120845 11000023
Corrin Milewski Supervisor Software Quality Supervisor 120845 11000024
Lans Carstensen Supervisor Systems Administration Supervisor 120845 11000025
Richard Rubio Supervisor Hardware Engineering Supervisor 120845 11000026
Kyle Pascucci Supervisor Film & Color Supervisor 120845 11000027
Ted Elliott Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Terry Rossio Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Steve Apostolina ADR ADR Group 120912 14000001
Kirk Baily ADR ADR Group 120912 14000002
David Cowgill ADR ADR Group 120912 14000003
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR ADR Group 120912 14000004
Eileen Galindo ADR ADR Group 120912 14000005
Nicholas Guest ADR ADR Group 120912 14000006
Lex Lang ADR ADR Group 120912 14000007
Jim Lau ADR ADR Group 120912 14000008
Anna Mathias ADR ADR Group 120912 14000009
Randall Montgomery ADR ADR Group 120912 14000010
Dina Morrone ADR ADR Group 120912 14000011
Jonathan Nichols ADR ADR Group 120912 14000012
Phil Proctor ADR ADR Group 120912 14000013
Al Rodrigo ADR ADR Group 120912 14000014
Alan Shearman ADR ADR Group 120912 14000015
Michael Sorich ADR ADR Group 120912 14000016
Marcelo Tubert ADR ADR Group 120912 14000017
Claudette Wells ADR ADR Group 120912 14000018
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000019
Mildred Iatrou Morgan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000020
Christopher Welch ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000021
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000022
Warren Hendricks Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000023
Willard Overstreet Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000024
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000025
Derek Casari Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000026
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000028
Bruce Richardson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000029
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000030
Denis St Amand Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer 120942 14000031
Carlos Sotolongo Rerecording Mixer (L.A. Studios) 120856 14000032
Ronald Eng Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Andy Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000036
Anna Behlmer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Robert Renga Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000038
Craig Heath Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000039
Charles Campbell Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000040
Richard Franklin Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000041
Laurent Charbonnel Lighting Technician 3-D Lighting Development 120907 15000001
Trevor Pawlik Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kristine Bredeson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Huong Ross Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Deanne Koehn Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000001
Ameake Owens Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000002
Jeff Hermann Visual Effects Sweatbox 419 23000003
Onil Chibas Visual Effects Shot Prep 419 23000004
Patrice Avery Visual Effects Final Line 419 23000005
David Busch Visual Effects Final Line Out-Source 419 23000006
John Aquino Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000007
David Kcenich Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000008
David Baker Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000009
Jon Lopez Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000010
Adam Blaser Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000011
Susanna Luck Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000012
Jeff Brensky Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000013
Matthew Maners Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000014
Mike Camarillo Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000015
Jorge Ramos Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000016
Felipe Cerdan Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000017
Mary Sheridan Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000018
Angela Diamos Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000019
Stephen Smyth Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000020
Joseph DiMattia Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000021
Jeffrey Tse Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000022
Bryce Erickson Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000023
Melanie Walchek Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000024
Noe Garcia Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000025
Von Williams Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000026
Graham Woods Effects Assistant 2-D Effects Assistant 120922 23000028
Kristof Serrand Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000029
Jakob Jensen Animation Supervisor Lead Supervising Animator(Sinbad) 120918 23000030
James Baxter Animation Supervisor Supervising Animator(Sinbad) 120918 23000031
Simon Otto Animation Supervisor Supervising Animator(Sinbad) 120918 23000032
William Salazar Animation Supervisor Supervising Animator(Marina) 120918 23000033
Dan Wagner Animation Supervisor Supervising Animator(Eris) 120918 23000034
Rodolphe Guenoden Animation Supervisor Supervising Animator(Proteus) 120918 23000035
Bruce Ferriz Animation Supervisor Supervising Animator(Kale) 120918 23000036
Fabio Lignini Animation Supervisor Supervising Animator(Dymas) 120918 23000037
Serguei Kouchnerov Animation Supervisor Supervising Animator(Spike) 120918 23000038
Steve Horrocks Animation Supervisor Supervising Animator(Rat) 120918 23000039
Pres Romanillos Animation Supervisor Supervising Animator(Sinbad's Crew) 120918 23000040
Fabrice Joubert Animation Supervisor Supervising Animator(Roc) 120918 23000041
Michael Spokas Animation Supervisor Supervising Animator(Sea Monster) 120918 23000042
Michelle Cowart Animation Supervisor Supervising Animator(Sirens) 120918 23000043
James Williams Titles End Titles 120825 23000044
Gregory Heflin Software Engineer Software Lead 121071 23000045
Suelika Chial Software Engineer Software Lead 121071 23000046
Jeff Beall Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000047
Julie Mayfield Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000048
Greg Brentin Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000049
Justin Miller Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000050
Edward Bruno Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000051
Saty Raghavachary Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000052
Peter Cucka Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000053
Gigi Yates Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000054
Scott Miller Software Engineer Staff Engineer 121071 23000055
Andy Bruss Software Engineer Core Software Engineer 121071 23000056
Ted Burge Software Engineer Core Software Engineer 121071 23000057
Galen Gornowicz Software Engineer Core Software Engineer 121071 23000058
Larry Hess Software Engineer Core Software Engineer 121071 23000059
Jim Leuper Software Engineer Core Software Engineer 121071 23000060
Nicholas Long Software Engineer Core Software Engineer 121071 23000061
Pia Miniati Software Engineer Core Software Engineer 121071 23000062
Miguel Sepulveda Software Engineer Core Software Engineer 121071 23000063
Nathan Wilson Software Engineer Core Software Engineer 121071 23000064
Robert Wilson Software Engineer Core Software Engineer 121071 23000065
Ron Woods Software Engineer Core Software Engineer 121071 23000066
Nhi Casey Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000067
Golriz Fanai Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000068
Erik Jasso Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000069
Hans Ku Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000070
E Lee Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000071
Renee Nash Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000072
Andrew Pilgrim Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000073
Alexandre Torija-Paris Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000074
Will Bilton Software Engineer Software Quality Administrator 121071 23000076
Michael Clairbourne Software Engineer Software Quality Administrator 121071 23000077
Mark Jackels Software Engineer Software Quality Administrator 121071 23000078
Peter Miller Software Engineer Software Quality Administrator 121071 23000079
Jacques Rendu Software Engineer Software Quality Administrator 121071 23000080
Scott Chapin Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000081
Marc Fleury Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000082
Thomas La Porte Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000083
Jason Lee Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000084
Larry Lile Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000085
Stephen Ross Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000086
Brett Alexander Software Engineer Hardware Engineer 121071 23000087
Roy Andries Software Engineer Hardware Engineer 121071 23000088
Marty Brenes Software Engineer Hardware Engineer 121071 23000089
Bryce Hayashida Software Engineer Hardware Engineer 121071 23000090
Ernesto Quiroz Software Engineer Hardware Engineer 121071 23000091
Ryan Lopez Software Engineer Hardware Engineer 121071 23000092
Sergio Armendariz Rendering Artist Scanning 121098 23000093
David Duff Rendering Artist Scanning 121098 23000094
Bonnie Blough Rendering Artist Digital Checking 121098 23000095
Brendan Harris Rendering Artist Digital Checking 121098 23000096
David Craig Rendering Artist Digital Checking 121098 23000097
Laura Craig Rendering Artist Digital Checking 121098 23000098
Kathy St Germain Rendering Artist Digital Checking 121098 23000099
Claire Williams Rendering Artist Digital Checking 121098 23000100
David Kalbeitzer Rendering Artist Compositing 121098 23000101
Erica Cassetti Modelmaker 3-D Modeling 120919 23000102
Mark Chavez Modelmaker 3-D Modeling 120919 23000103
Jeff Hayes Modelmaker 3-D Modeling 120919 23000104
Thang Nguyen Modelmaker 3-D Modeling 120919 23000105
John Rand Modelmaker 3-D Modeling 120919 23000106
Matthew Paulson Modelmaker 3-D Modeling 120919 23000107
Michael Sanchez Modelmaker 3-D Modeling 120919 23000108
Jeff Wagner Modelmaker 3-D Modeling 120919 23000109
Damon O'Beirne Layout Artist Head of Layout 120869 23000110
Armand Baltazar Layout Artist Sequence Design 120869 23000111
Conor Kavanagh Layout Artist Sequence Design 120869 23000112
Ritchie Sacilioc Layout Artist Sequence Design 120869 23000113
Richard Chavez Layout Artist Visual Development 120869 23000114
Darek Gogol Layout Artist Visual Development 120869 23000115
Tianyi Han Layout Artist Visual Development 120869 23000116
Wade Huntsman Layout Artist Visual Development 120869 23000117
Bill Kaufmann Layout Artist Visual Development 120869 23000118
Joty Lam Layout Artist Visual Development 120869 23000119
Sam Michlap Layout Artist Visual Development 120869 23000120
Henrik Tamm Layout Artist Visual Development 120869 23000121
Matt Aspbury Layout Artist Animatic Layout 120869 23000122
Robert Crawford Layout Artist Animatic Layout 120869 23000123
Mick De Falco Layout Artist Animatic Layout 120869 23000124
Matt Lee Layout Artist Animatic Layout 120869 23000125
Lorenzo Martinez Layout Artist Animatic Layout 120869 23000126
Armen Melkonian Layout Artist Animatic Layout 120869 23000127
Nol Meyer Layout Artist Animatic Layout 120869 23000128
Mark Mulgrew Layout Artist Animatic Layout 120869 23000129
Robert Neuman Layout Artist Animatic Layout 120869 23000130
Pamela Stefan Layout Artist Animatic Layout 120869 23000131
Andrea Blasich Layout Artist Clean Up Layout 120869 23000132
Michael Hernandez Layout Artist Clean Up Layout 120869 23000133
Christophe Lautrette Layout Artist Clean Up Layout 120869 23000134
Benoit LePennec Layout Artist Clean Up Layout 120869 23000135
Ed Li Layout Artist Clean Up Layout 120869 23000136
Christian Lignan Layout Artist Clean Up Layout 120869 23000137
Francisco Mora Layout Artist Clean Up Layout 120869 23000138
Kenard Pak Layout Artist Clean Up Layout 120869 23000139
Jean-Luc Serrano Layout Artist Clean Up Layout 120869 23000140
Maxwell Boas Layout Artist Additional Clean Up Layout 120869 23000141
Jay Hong Layout Artist Additional Clean Up Layout 120869 23000142
Benjamin Lee Layout Artist Additional Clean Up Layout 120869 23000143
Jonard Soriano Layout Artist Additional Clean Up Layout 120869 23000144
Derrick Huckvale Layout Artist Shot Prep 120869 23000145
Dan Kessler Layout Artist Shot Prep 120869 23000146
Stanley Kwong Layout Artist Shot Prep 120869 23000147
L Leffanta Layout Artist Shot Prep 120869 23000148
Ron Williams Layout Artist Shot Prep 120869 23000149
Brian Behling Layout Artist Layout 120869 23000150
Manuel Aparicio Inbetweener Rough Inbetweener(Sirens) 120924 23000151
Boowon Lee Inbetweener Rough Inbetweener(Sirens) 120924 23000152
J Chen Inbetweener Rough Inbetweener(Sirens) 120924 23000153
Johnny Painter Inbetweener Rough Inbetweener(Sirens) 120924 23000154
Chris Chua Inbetweener Rough Inbetweener(Sirens) 120924 23000155
Clarence Robello Inbetweener Rough Inbetweener(Sirens) 120924 23000156
Willy Harber Inbetweener Rough Inbetweener(Sirens) 120924 23000157
Martin Hopkins Inbetweener Rough Inbetweener(Sirens) 120924 23000158
Kathleen Thorson Inbetweener Rough Inbetweener(Sirens) 120924 23000159
Ken Kim Inbetweener Rough Inbetweener(Sirens) 120924 23000160
Justin Wakefield Inbetweener Rough Inbetweener(Sirens) 120924 23000161
Cynthia French Inbetweener Breakdown(Sinbad) 120924 23000162
June Myung Nam Inbetweener Breakdown(Sinbad) 120924 23000163
Jenny Suzdaltsev Inbetweener Breakdown(Sinbad) 120924 23000164
Akemi Tyler Inbetweener Breakdown(Sinbad) 120924 23000165
Lara Almond Inbetweener Breakdown(Marina) 120924 23000166
Molly Schaar Inbetweener Breakdown(Marina) 120924 23000167
Carl Hall Inbetweener Breakdown(Eris) 120924 23000168
Angela Sigurdsen Inbetweener Breakdown(Eris) 120924 23000169
Allison Renna Inbetweener Breakdown(Spike) 120924 23000170
Raymond Fabular Inbetweener Breakdown(Rat) 120924 23000171
Christenson Casugo Inbetweener Breakdown(Miscellaneous Characters) 120924 23000172
William Leavitt Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Checker 120960 23000173
John Navarre Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Checker 120960 23000174
Alma Glick Digital Effects Artist Digital Mark Up 120960 23000175
Charlie Kranz Digital Effects Artist Digital Mark Up 120960 23000176
Lance Hayashida Digital Effects Artist Digital Mark Up 120960 23000177
Doug Tiano Digital Effects Artist Digital Mark Up 120960 23000178
Kathy Baur Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000179
David Nimitz Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000180
Judy Bevier Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000181
Devon Oddone Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000182
Brandon Bloch Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000183
Gale Raleigh Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000184
Olga Tarin Duff Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000185
Howard Rogers Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000186
Wendy Jacobsmeyer Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000187
Martina Schmidt Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000188
Dawn Knight Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000189
Alice Solis Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000190
Lisa Leonardi-Knight Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000191
Helga Vanden Berge Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000192
Adria Munnerlyn Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000193
Dirk von Besser Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000194
Carter Goodrich Character Design n/a 485 23000195
Nicolas Marlet Character Design n/a 485 23000196
Carlos Grangel Character Design n/a 485 23000197
Tony Siruno Character Design n/a 485 23000198
Mark Farquhar Character Design 3-D Character Development(Sirens) 485 23000199
Teddy Yang Character Design 3-D Character Development(Sirens) 485 23000200
Carlos Cabral Character Design Character TD 485 23000201
Rick Grandy Character Design Character TD 485 23000202
Aaron Pfau Character Design Character TD 485 23000203
James Polk Character Design Character TD 485 23000204
Raffaele Mendola Character Design Character TD 485 23000205
Paul Seidman Character Design Character TD 485 23000206
Olivier Malric Character Design Effects Design(Eris) 485 23000207
Haggai Goldfarb Character Animation Character TD Lead 622 23000208
Irene Parkins Character Animation Supervising Character Lead(Sinbad) 622 23000209
Millet Henson Character Animation (Sinbad) 622 23000210
Judy Howieson Character Animation (Sinbad) 622 23000211
Helen Michael Character Animation (Sinbad) 622 23000212
Sylviane Burnet Character Animation (Marina) 622 23000213
Caroline Kranz Character Animation (Marina) 622 23000214
Scott Bern Character Animation (Eris) 622 23000215
Tanja Majerus Character Animation (Proteus) 622 23000216
Jennie Langley Character Animation (Kale Original Unit: 0) 622 23000217
Nicola Courtney Character Animation (Kale) 622 23000218
Jenni McCosker Character Animation (Spike) 622 23000219
Helen Michael Character Animation (Rat) 622 23000220
Kay Sales Character Animation (Jin & Li) 622 23000221
Brian Clift Character Animation (Sinbad's Crew) 622 23000222
Christopher Brock Background Artist n/a 490 23000223
Armand Baltazar Background Artist n/a 490 23000224
Nathan Fowkes Background Artist n/a 490 23000225
Tianyi Han Background Artist n/a 490 23000226
Wade Huntsman Background Artist n/a 490 23000227
Yoriko Ito Background Artist n/a 490 23000228
Bill Kaufmann Background Artist n/a 490 23000229
Joty Lam Background Artist n/a 490 23000230
Eric McLean Background Artist n/a 490 23000231
Kevin Turcotte Background Artist n/a 490 23000232
Alessandro Carloni Animator (Sinbad) 483 23000233
Lionel Gallat Animator (Sinbad) 483 23000234
Antony Gray Animator (Sinbad) 483 23000235
James Hull Animator (Sinbad) 483 23000236
Jeff Johnson Animator (Sinbad) 483 23000237
Jae Kim Animator (Sinbad) 483 23000238
Bang Lee Animator (Sinbad) 483 23000239
Holger Leihe Animator (Sinbad) 483 23000240
Kevin O'Hara Animator (Sinbad) 483 23000241
Erik Schmidt Animator (Sinbad) 483 23000242
Oliver Thomas Animator (Sinbad) 483 23000243
Dimos Vrysellas Animator (Sinbad) 483 23000244
Greg Whittaker Animator (Sinbad) 483 23000245
Alexander Williams Animator (Sinbad) 483 23000246
Scott Wright Animator (Sinbad) 483 23000247
David Benvenuti Animator (Marina) 483 23000248
Arnaud Berthier Animator (Marina) 483 23000249
Emanuela Cozzi Animator (Marina) 483 23000250
Cathy Jones Animator (Marina) 483 23000251
MaryAnn Malcomb Animator (Marina) 483 23000252
Claire Morrissey Animator (Marina) 483 23000253
Jean-Francois Rey Animator (Marina) 483 23000254
Robert Weaver Animator (Marina) 483 23000255
Kathy Zielinski Animator (Marina) 483 23000256
Robert Espanto Domingo Animator (Eris) 483 23000257
John Hill Animator (Eris) 483 23000258
Yoshimichi Tamura Animator (Eris) 483 23000259
David Boudreau Animator (Proteus) 483 23000260
Steve Cunningham Animator (Proteus) 483 23000261
Adam Burke Animator (Proteus) 483 23000262
Aaron Kirby Animator (Proteus) 483 23000263
Philippe LeBrun Animator (Proteus) 483 23000264
Ken Morrissey Animator (Kale) 483 23000265
Xavier Riffault Animator (Kale) 483 23000266
Simon Otto Animator (Jin & Li) 483 23000267
Paul Newberry Animator (Sinbad's Crew) 483 23000268
Phillip Young Animator (Sinbad's Crew) 483 23000269
Randy Dormans Animator Animation Assistant(Sirens) 483 23000270
Luca Erbetta Animator Animation Assistant(Sirens) 483 23000271
Kevin Koch Animator Animation Assistant(Sirens) 483 23000272
Keith Sintay Animator Animation Assistant(Sirens) 483 23000273
Sean Sexton Animator Rough Inbetweener(Sirens) 483 23000274
Manuel Almela Animator CG Character Animation(Sirens) 483 23000275
Cameron Hood Animator CG Character Animation(Sirens) 483 23000276
Cinzia Angelini Animator CG Character Animation(Sirens) 483 23000277
Kyle Jefferson Animator CG Character Animation(Sirens) 483 23000278
David Burgess Animator CG Character Animation(Sirens) 483 23000279
Richard Sanguoon Kim Animator CG Character Animation(Sirens) 483 23000280
Darrin Butts Animator CG Character Animation(Sirens) 483 23000281
Eric Lessard Animator CG Character Animation(Sirens) 483 23000282
Paul Chung Animator CG Character Animation(Sirens) 483 23000283
Sean McLaughlin Animator CG Character Animation(Sirens) 483 23000284
Cassidy Curtis Animator CG Character Animation(Sirens) 483 23000285
Van Phan Animator CG Character Animation(Sirens) 483 23000286
Rex Grignon Animator CG Character Animation(Sirens) 483 23000287
Trey Thomas Animator CG Character Animation(Sirens) 483 23000288
Anthony Hodgson Animator CG Character Animation(Sirens) 483 23000289
Robert Weaver Animator CG Character Animation(Sirens) 483 23000290
Mark Williams Animator CG Character Animation(Sirens) 483 23000291
Shaun Collaco Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000292
Yancy Lindquist Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000293
Michael Daugherty Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000294
Kevin Oakley Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000295
Wendy Elwell Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000296
Nick Panagos Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000297
Louis Flores Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000298
James Peterson Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000299
Archie Gogoladze Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000300
Patrick Roberts Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000301
Meher Gourjian Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000302
Doug Seiden Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000303
Chris Kazmier Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000304
Robert Shrider Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000305
Spencer Knapp Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000306
Glenn Storm Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000307
Bill Konersman Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000308
Dan Whiting Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000309
Oliver Leeman Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000310
Masahito Yoshioka Animator 3-D Effects Animator 483 23000311
John Bermudes Animator 2-D Effects Animator 483 23000312
Marek Kochout Animator 2-D Effects Animator 483 23000313
Lynette Charters Animator 2-D Effects Animator 483 23000314
David Lyons Animator 2-D Effects Animator 483 23000315
Ed Coffey Animator 2-D Effects Animator 483 23000316
John MacFarlane Animator 2-D Effects Animator 483 23000317
Colbert Fennelly Animator 2-D Effects Animator 483 23000318
Richard Moser Animator 2-D Effects Animator 483 23000319
Chris Kirshbaum Animator 2-D Effects Animator 483 23000320
Scott Santoro Animator 2-D Effects Animator 483 23000321
Sean Applegate Animator Additional Effects Animation 483 23000322
Allen Blyth Animator Additional Effects Animation 483 23000323
John Armstrong Animator Additional Effects Animation 483 23000324
Sari Gennis Animator Additional Effects Animation 483 23000325
Gordon Baker Animator Additional Effects Animation 483 23000326
Anthony Nagatsuka Animator Additional Effects Animation 483 23000327
Bruce Seifert Animator Animation 483 23000328
Jennifer Dahlman Animator Animation(PDI/DreamWorks) 483 23000329
Wesley Burian 3-D Artist 3-D Paint 120965 23000330
Lara Con 3-D Artist 3-D Paint 120965 23000331
Edward Deren 3-D Artist 3-D Paint 120965 23000332
Paul Duncan 3-D Artist 3-D Paint 120965 23000333
Jeremy Engleman 3-D Artist 3-D Paint 120965 23000334
Kenneth Hebert 3-D Artist 3-D Paint 120965 23000335
Greg Gibbons 3-D Artist 3-D Paint 120965 23000336
Liang-Yuan Wang 3-D Artist 3-D Paint 120965 23000337
Joe Palrang 3-D Artist 3-D Paint 120965 23000338
Milton Rodriguez Rios 3-D Artist 3-D Paint 120965 23000339
Alan Anders 3-D Artist 3-D Lighting 120965 23000340
Jose De Juan 3-D Artist 3-D Lighting 120965 23000342
Mark Edwards 3-D Artist 3-D Lighting 120965 23000343
Greg Lev 3-D Artist 3-D Lighting 120965 23000345
Betsy McClung 3-D Artist 3-D Lighting 120965 23000346
Lisa Kalmanson 3-D Artist 3-D Lighting 120965 23000347
Ruth Ramos 3-D Artist 3-D Lighting 120965 23000348
Dennis Recchia 3-D Artist 3-D Lighting 120965 23000349
Kathi Spencer 3-D Artist 3-D Lighting 120965 23000350
Curt Stewart 3-D Artist 3-D Lighting 120965 23000351
Kristi Walvoord 3-D Artist 3-D Lighting 120965 23000352
Fernando Benitez 3-D Artist 3-D Effects Lead 120965 23000353
James Lloyd 3-D Artist 3-D Effects Lead 120965 23000354
Christian Hatfield 3-D Artist 3-D Effects Lead 120965 23000355
Wendy Rogers 3-D Artist 3-D Effects Lead 120965 23000356
Geoff Darwin 3-D Artist 3-D Character Lighting 120965 23000357
Damon Crowe 3-D Artist 3-D Character Lighting 120965 23000358
Marc Ellis 3-D Artist 3-D Character Lighting 120965 23000359
Mark Tarbox 3-D Artist 3-D Lighting & Backgrounds 120965 23000360
Frederick Lissau 3-D Artist 3-D Effects 120965 23000361
Al Holter 2-D Artist 2-D Lighting Lead(Effects) 120987 23000362
Esmeralda Acosta 2-D Artist 2-D Effects Breakdown 120987 23000363
Daniel Killen 2-D Artist 2-D Effects Breakdown 120987 23000364
Wanda Brown 2-D Artist 2-D Effects Breakdown 120987 23000365
David Lee 2-D Artist 2-D Effects Breakdown 120987 23000366
Kimberly Burk 2-D Artist 2-D Effects Breakdown 120987 23000367
Ron Pence 2-D Artist 2-D Effects Breakdown 120987 23000368
Robert de Toscano 2-D Artist 2-D Effects Breakdown 120987 23000369
Tom Pope 2-D Artist 2-D Effects Breakdown 120987 23000370
Joan Doyle 2-D Artist 2-D Effects Breakdown 120987 23000371
Gisele Recinos 2-D Artist 2-D Effects Breakdown 120987 23000372
Robert Rios 2-D Artist 2-D Effects Breakdown 120987 23000373
Scott Claus Assistant (Sinbad) 120820 25000001
Patrick Joens Assistant (Sinbad) 120820 25000002
Yelana Geodakyan Assistant (Sinbad) 120820 25000003
Lureline Kohler Assistant (Sinbad) 120820 25000004
Craig Hilditch Assistant (Sinbad) 120820 25000005
Diana LeBost Assistant (Sinbad) 120820 25000006
Tim Ingersoll Assistant (Sinbad) 120820 25000007
Jane Poole Assistant (Sinbad) 120820 25000008
Myung Miller Assistant (Sinbad) 120820 25000009
Domingo Rivera Assistant (Sinbad) 120820 25000010
Margaret Spada Assistant (Sinbad) 120820 25000011
Cory Wilson Assistant (Sinbad) 120820 25000012
Manny DeGuzman Assistant (Marina) 120820 25000013
Siobhan Larkin Assistant (Marina) 120820 25000014
Anthony Koteh Assistant n/a 120820 25000015
Sandra Ryan Assistant (Marina) 120820 25000016
Paola Lecler Assistant (Marina) 120820 25000017
Alexa Summerfield Assistant (Marina) 120820 25000018
Rodrigo Zafe Assistant (Marina) 120820 25000019
Jamie Bolio Assistant (Eris) 120820 25000020
Claudia Keene Assistant (Eris) 120820 25000021
Daisy Schofield Assistant (Eris) 120820 25000022
Trevor Tamboline Assistant (Eris) 120820 25000023
Steve Lubin Assistant (Eris) 120820 25000024
Mickie Cassidy Assistant (Proteus) 120820 25000025
Kent Culotta Assistant (Proteus) 120820 25000026
Louise Keating Assistant (Proteus) 120820 25000027
Laura Murillo Assistant (Proteus) 120820 25000028
Tao Nguyen Assistant (Proteus) 120820 25000029
Debbie Forster Assistant (Kale) 120820 25000030
Richard Smitheman Assistant (Kale) 120820 25000031
Steven Thompson Assistant (Kale) 120820 25000032
Daniel Schier Assistant (Kale) 120820 25000033
Greg Checketts Assistant (Kale) 120820 25000034
Thomas Estrada Assistant (Spike) 120820 25000035
Taik Lee Assistant (Jin & Li) 120820 25000036
Doug Post Assistant (Sinbad's Crew) 120820 25000037
Maria Scarpone Assistant (Sinbad's Crew) 120820 25000038
Kevin Blum Assistant Compositing Assistant 120820 25000039
Robyn Kralik Assistant Compositing Assistant 120820 25000040
Cynthia Park Assistant (to Jeffrey Katzenberg) 120820 25000041
Tracy Pearson Assistant (to Jeffrey Katzenberg) 120820 25000042
Luana Romero Assistant (to Mireille Soria) 120820 25000043
Meri Gavin Assistant n/a 120820 25000044
Ron Davis Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000045
Diane Ikemiyashiro Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000046
Augustine Aguinaga Production Assistant (Editorial) 275 25000047
Marcia James Production Assistant (Visual Development) 275 25000048
Marc Stone Production Assistant (Layout) 275 25000049
Charley Walters Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000050
Stacy Garnett Production Assistant (Final Line) 275 25000051
Wendell Harvey Production Assistant (Final Line) 275 25000052
Ray Morales Production Assistant (Backgrounds) 275 25000053
Mike Kershner Production Assistant (3-D Effects) 275 25000054
Harrison Le Production Assistant (2-D Effects) 275 25000055
Michael Lizarraga Production Assistant (2-D Effects) 275 25000056
Josue Cervantes Production Assistant (Compositing) 275 25000057
Annie Wong Production Assistant (Compositing) 275 25000058
Melinda Farrar Production Assistant (Production Office) 275 25000059
Chris Hoetger Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000061
Wayne Hellinger Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000062
Curt Bouril Production Line Tester 120824 25000063
Ryan Hurst Production Line Tester 120824 25000064
Ralph Perez Production Line Tester 120824 25000065
Michael Zavala Production Line Tester 120824 25000066
Mary Anderson Manager n/a 120827 28000001
Barbara Cimity Manager Color Manager 120827 28000002
Steven Moder Manager Systems Manager 120827 28000003
Kate Swanborg Manager Technology Production Manager 120827 28000004
Jeffrey Wike Manager Core Software Manager 120827 28000005
William Ballew Manager Software Manager 120827 28000006
Emmanuel Francisco Manager Systems Manager 120827 28000007
Synopsis
Sinbad, the most daring and notorious rogue ever to sail the seven seas, has spent his life asking for trouble, and trouble has finally answered--in a big way. Framed for stealing one of the world's most priceless and powerful treasures--the Book of Peace--Sinbad has one chance to find and return the precious book, or his best friend Proteus will die. Sinbad decides not to take that chance and instead sets a course for the fun and sun of the Fiji Islands. But Proteus' beautiful betrothed, Marina, has stowed away on Sinbad's ship, determined to make sure that Sinbad fulfills his mission and saves Proteus' life. Now the man who put the "bad" in Sinbad is about to find out how bad bad can be.