Legally Blonde 2: Red, White and Blonde (2003)

Legally Blonde 2: Red, White and Blonde
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Reese Witherspoon Actor Elle Woods 1 1000001
Sally Field Actor Congresswoman Rudd 1 1000002
Regina King Actor Grace Rossiter 1 1000003
Jennifer Coolidge Actor Paulette Parcelle 1 1000004
Bruce McGill Actor Stanford Marks 1 1000005
Dana Ivey Actor Libby Hauser 1 1000006
Mary Rajskub Actor Reena Gulani 1 1000007
Jessica Cauffiel Actor Margot 1 1000008
Alanna Ubach Actor Serena 1 1000009
J Barton Actor Timothy McGinn 1 1000010
Stanley Anderson Actor Michael Blaine 1 1000011
Bruce Thomas Actor UPS Guy 1 1000012
Bob Newhart Actor Sidney Post 1 1000013
Luke Wilson Actor Emmet Richmond 1 1000014
Ruth Williamson Actor Madeline Kroft 1 1000015
Jack McGee Actor Detective Finchley 1 1000016
Amir Talai Actor Associate 1 1000017
Zia Harris Actor Mailroom Guy 1 1000018
Sam Pancake Actor Kevin 1 1000019
Octavia Spencer Actor Security Guard 1 1000020
James Urbaniak Actor Lab Technician 1 1000021
Jan Devereaux Actor Female Partner 1 1000022
Lauren Cohn Actor Head Saleswoman/Amy 1 1000023
Melissa Wyler Actor Staff Member 1 1000024
Robert Peters Actor Guard 1 1000025
David Doty Actor Rob Cole 1 1000026
Clement Blake Actor Homeless Person 1 1000027
Josh Holland Actor Chief of Staff Ted Hall 1 1000028
Jackie Hoffman Actor Dog Spa Receptionist 1 1000029
JoBe Cerny Actor House Clerk 1 1000030
Michael Krawic Actor NIH Scientist 1 1000031
James Newman Actor Ray Fuchs 1 1000032
Jason Bushman Actor Fuch's Aide 1 1000033
Bryan Cuprill Actor Different Aide 1 1000034
Matt Price Actor Cole's Aide 1 1000035
Karen Gordon Actor Kroft's Aide 1 1000036
Melissa Paull Actor Another Aide 1 1000037
Jeffrey Gelber Actor Yet Another Aide 1 1000038
George Simms Actor Speaker of the House 1 1000039
Lisa Long Actor Congresswoman 1 1000040
Carolyn Hennesy Actor Congresswoman with Haircut 1 1000041
Erin Cottrell Actor Delta Nu President 1 1000042
Jennie Vaughn Actor First Person in Line 1 1000043
Keone Young Actor Committee Clerk 1 1000044
Arianne Fraser Actor Secretary 1 1000045
Susan Bivens Actor Lady with Hair 1 1000046
Dale Horowitz Actor Seamstress 1 1000047
Amy Schlagel Actor Paulette's Daughter 1 1000048
Wayne Sherwood Actor Sound Technician 1 1000049
Brandon Smiley Actor Office Aide 1 1000050
James Read Actor Elle's Father 1 1000051
Tane McClure Actor Elle's Mother 1 1000052
Moondoggie Actor Bruiser 1 1000053
Sarah Bannister Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000054
Katarina Choi Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000055
Theresa Clayton Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000056
Billy Francesca Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000057
Delores Gilbeaux Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000058
Michelle Haugh Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000059
Jen Kelly Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000060
Ryan Larson Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000061
Madeleine Lindley Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000062
Desi Lydic Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000063
Jennifer Moreland Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000064
Caroline Williams Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000065
Tanja Reichert Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000066
Corinne Reilly Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000067
Sarah Shahi Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000068
Christina Sheldon Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000069
Junior Case Actor Intern Dancer 1 1000070
Ashley Chapman Actor Intern Dancer 1 1000071
Carol Hatchett Actor Intern Dancer 1 1000072
Roger Malaga Actor Intern Dancer 1 1000073
Jen Osorio Actor Intern Dancer 1 1000074
Juliet Pinto Actor Intern Dancer 1 1000075
Caroline Rice Actor Intern Dancer 1 1000076
James Tuaileva Actor Intern Dancer 1 1000077
Charles Herman-Wurmfeld Director n/a 2 2000001
Marc Platt Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Nicksay Producer n/a 3 3000002
Reese Witherspoon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jennifer Simpson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Steve Traxler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Kate Kondell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kate Kondell Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Eve Ahlert Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Dennis Drake Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Amanda Brown Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000005
David Nicksay Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
George Parra Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Nick Satriano Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Susan Walter Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Robert Rooy Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Washington DC Unit) 163 5000005
Ruben Rios Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Washington DC Unit) 163 5000006
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager (Washington DC Unit) 193 5000008
Susan Malerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Doris Donnenberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Marisol Oyola DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
John Sanchez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Eva Schroeder Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Leslie Romenesko Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Elliot Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kyle Rudolph Director of Photography (Washington DC Unit) 120780 6000002
Duane Manwiller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
James LeBlanc Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
David Galbraith Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Bruce Robinson Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Ted Caloroso Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Yuri Karjane Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Josh Levy Video Video Assist 120800 6000009
Sam Emerson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Jon Lindsay Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Tim Vincent Color Correction High Definition Color Correction 120930 6000013
Peter Teschner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Val Eislenban Editing High Definition Editorial Services 120901 7000002
Jay Steinberg Editing High Definition Editorial Services 120901 7000003
Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000004
Jesse Pomeroy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Marvin Walowitz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Robert Jackson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000008
Nina Kawasaki Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Angela Mehrer Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Riz Ortolani Composer ("Buona Sera, Mrs Campbell (Main Title)") 120836 8000001
Georges Auric Composer ("Mon Paris") 120836 8000002
Rolfe Kent Music n/a 120781 8000003
Larry Groupé Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Sid Page Music Conductor Concert Master 120818 8000005
Riz Ortolani Music Conductor ("Buona Sera, Mrs Campbell (Main Title)") 120818 8000006
Georges Auric Music Conductor ("Mon Paris") 120818 8000007
Dan Savant Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Shannon Erbe Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Robert Fernandez Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000011
Vincent Cirilli Music Engineer ProTools Operator 120837 8000012
Stephen Coleman Music Engineer Programmer 120837 8000013
Dann Huff Music Producer ("We Can") 323 8000014
Andrew Lippa Music Producer ("Snap Cup Time") 323 8000015
Anita Camarata Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Tony Blondal Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Kerry Wikstrom Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Larry Groupé Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000020
Diane Warren Song ("We Can") 120859 8000021
Antonia Armato Song ("Breakthrough") 120859 8000022
Tim James Song ("Breakthrough") 120859 8000023
Avril Lavigne Song ("Nobody's Fool") 120859 8000024
Peter Zizzo Song ("Nobody's Fool") 120859 8000025
David Frishberg Song ("I'm Just A Bill") 120859 8000026
George Clinton Song ("Atomic Dog (Dogs Of The World Unite Remix)") 120859 8000027
Garry Shider Song ("Atomic Dog (Dogs Of The World Unite Remix)") 120859 8000028
David Spradley Song ("Atomic Dog (Dogs Of The World Unite Remix)") 120859 8000029
Marc Godfrey Song ("More Bounce (In California)") 120859 8000030
Annie Lennox Song ("Sisters Are Doin' It For Themselves") 120859 8000031
Dave Stewart Song ("Sisters Are Doin' It For Themselves") 120859 8000032
Stephen Stills Song ("For What It's Worth") 120859 8000033
John Lennon Song ("Power To The People") 120859 8000034
Nic Jodoin Song ("So Pretty") 120859 8000035
Lisa Rieffel Song ("So Pretty") 120859 8000036
Lou Reed Song ("America") 120859 8000037
Andrew Lippa Song ("Snap Cup Time") 120859 8000038
Max Hsu Song ("Me Against The World") 120859 8000039
Matt Daily Song ("Me Against The World") 120859 8000040
Tricia Brock Song ("Me Against The World") 120859 8000041
LeAnn Rimes Song Performer ("We Can") 120788 8000042
Hope 7 Song Performer ("Breakthrough") 120788 8000043
Avril Lavigne Song Performer ("Nobody's Fool") 120788 8000044
Deluxx Folk Implosion Song Performer ("I'm Just A Bill") 120788 8000045
George Clinton Song Performer ("Atomic Dog (Dogs Of The World Unite Remix)") 120788 8000046
Coolio Song Performer ("Atomic Dog (Dogs Of The World Unite Remix)") 120788 8000047
Soul Kid Number 1 Song Performer ("More Bounce (In California)") 120788 8000048
Aretha Franklin Song Performer ("Sisters Are Doin' It For Themselves") 120788 8000050
The Candy Skins Song Performer ("For What It's Worth") 120788 8000051
John Lennon Song Performer ("Power To The People") 120788 8000052
Lou Reed Song Performer ("America") 120788 8000054
Missy Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Worthington Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Stephanie Gilliam Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Rachel Beers Set Dresser Lead Set Dresser 197 9000005
Robert Sartorius Set Dresser Lead Set Dresser 197 9000006
Lee Ross Painter n/a 200 9000007
Shannon Curfman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000008
Frank Musitelle Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000009
Cynthia Rebman Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
Patricia Owen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Kristen McCarron Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Eric Bryant Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000013
Aya Morton Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000014
Joseph Middleton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stacie Goodman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Terence Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Marisa Lynch Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Elizabeth Ingold Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Liz Radley Supervisor n/a 120845 11000002
Liz Radley Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor 120845 11000003
Tony Blondal Supervisor Score Supervisor 120845 11000004
Mike Hardison Supervisor 3-D Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120845 11000005
Victor Dimichina Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120845 11000006
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Thomas McGowan Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000002
Maxine Brooks Instructor Teacher 121095 12000003
Steven Espinosa Instructor Yoga Instructor 121095 12000004
Marina Ray Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sophie Carbonell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mary Lane Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Maya Vaughan Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Beverley Woods Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Art Luna Hair Colorist(for Sally Field) 120794 13000006
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Stephen Robinette Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Edward Morrison Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist (for Reese Witherspoon) 120799 13000010
Katherine James Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Loretta James-Demasi Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Brad Walker Makeup (for Reese Witherspoon) 353 13000014
Carrie Bauer Wardrobe Wardrobe Artist(for Reese Witherspoon) 120823 13000015
Conan Castro Wardrobe Wardrobe Artist(for Sally Field) 120823 13000016
David Bach ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Matt Beville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Ralph Stuart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Mychal Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Reuben Simon Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Bud Raymond Sound Cable 120816 14000012
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
James Christopher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Michael Morongell Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer 120916 14000015
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Martin Schloemer Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist 331 14000017
Richard Anderson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Mike Chock Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Joseph Bates Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Roger Awad Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Kevin Blauvelt Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Gary Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Tom Wazney Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Rodney Veto Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000006
Mike Connors Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Jeffrey Murrell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Brian Lukas Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Sue Bokobza Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Sarah Spearing Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Samuel Bokobza Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Toni Basil Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Sue Chipperton Animal Trainer Head Trainer(Studio Animal Services) 120962 20000001
Shelley Davis Animal Trainer First Assistant Animal Trainer(Studio Animal Services) 120962 20000002
Jeanine Barry Animal Trainer (Studio Animal Services) 120962 20000003
Christina Barton Animal Trainer (Studio Animal Services) 120962 20000004
Lisa Davis Animal Trainer (Studio Animal Services) 120962 20000005
Deborah Dellosso Animal Trainer (Studio Animal Services) 120962 20000006
James Dew Animal Trainer (Studio Animal Services) 120962 20000007
Kimberly Kleinman Animal Trainer (Studio Animal Services) 120962 20000008
David Meyers Animal Trainer (Studio Animal Services) 120962 20000009
Steven Voll Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Sullivan Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000002
Craig Zumbroefel Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000003
Grecgonio Pimentel Construction Foreman Laborer Foreman 277 21000004
Eric Reichardt Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000005
Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Elixandro Diaz Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000007
Meti Kusari Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Peter Evangelatos Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bonnie Kanner Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pixel Magic) 243 23000002
Steven Riley Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Kevin Fisher Visual Effects Scanning & Recording(Pixel Magic) 419 23000004
Brian Lamb Visual Effects Scanning & Recording(Pixel Magic) 419 23000005
Franklin Cofod Visual Effects Line-Up/Editorial(Pixel Magic) 419 23000006
Phil Cory Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
John Berlin Titles Title Design 120825 23000008
Alfredo Ramirez Rotoscope Animator Roto and Paint(Pixel Magic) 121082 23000009
Bruce Harris Rotoscope Animator Roto and Paint(Pixel Magic) 121082 23000010
Wendy Drapanas Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000011
Kevin Struckman CGI Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000012
John McConnell CGI Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000013
Jim Gorman CGI Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000014
Jeff Matakovich CGI Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000015
David Behar 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000016
Tom Altobello Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Ubick Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jonathan Wysocki Assistant (to Charles Herman-Wurmfeld) 120820 25000001
Joey Levy Assistant (to Marc Platt) 120820 25000002
Israel Gordan Assistant (to Marc Platt) 120820 25000003
Rebecca Snavely Assistant (to David Nicksay) 120820 25000004
Rachael Robertson Assistant (to Jennifer Simpson) 120820 25000005
Maggie Ford Assistant (to Sally Field) 120820 25000006
Rachel Bati Assistant (to Reese Witherspoon) 120820 25000007
Pam Palmer Assistant (to Reese Witherspoon) 120820 25000008
Ricky Andres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Brendon Fong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Adam Wilkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Brice Potthoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jody Felz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Candace Wells Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Sheila Mandel Transportation Transportation Office Coordinator 120992 25000016
Christina Sheldon Stand-In (for Reese Witherspoon) 121015 25000017
Cheryl Ferraro Stand-In (for Sally Field) 121015 25000018
James Henderson Stand-In (for Luke Wilson) 121015 25000019
Delores Gilbeaux Stand-In (for Regina King) 121015 25000020
Robert Martinez Stand-In (for Bob Newhart) 121015 25000021
Michael Maurer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Jordan Finnegan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Rebecca LaFond Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Shannon Rupe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Jana Lundy Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Karen Crutcher Medic n/a 120966 25000027
Andrew Trosmans Coordinator n/a 528 25000028
Christopher Keith Coordinator (Pixel Magic) 528 25000029
Terry Brown Other Digital Motion Picture Services(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120795 26000001
Stacy Underhill Other Digital Motion Pictures Services(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120795 26000002
Kevin Berman Security n/a 120951 26000003
Troy Lewis Security n/a 120951 26000004
Tina Nelson Hill Trainer (for Reese Witherspoon) 121109 26000005
Ray Scalice Manager General Manager(Pixel Magic) 120827 28000001
Nancy Fuller Manager Account Manager(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120827 28000002
Travis Avitabile Manager Account Manager(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120827 28000003
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Having conquered Harvard, Elle Woods, the blonde, effervescent, pink-loving law school grad, is now a rising young lawyer at a great firm, balancing a demanding a career with preparations for her wedding to the man of her dreams. But when she finds out that her beloved dog Bruiser's family members are being used as cosmetic test subjects by one of her firm's own clients, she stands up for their rights--and is promptly fired. She's devastated, but you can't keep an optimist down. Ms. Woods goes to Washington to take matters into her own French-manicured hands. Trying to learn the political ropes and win over politicians, Elle faces a formidable challenge--and in a sea of grey, black, and navy, she sticks out like a pink thumb. Others on The Hill aren't immediately kind to "Capitol Barbie" and D.C. isn't an easy place for a person with impeccable fashion sense and a Harvard Law degree. But with her clever and sassy signature blend of intelligence and determination, she bucks the system the Elle Woods way. Speaking up for Bruiser and his family, Elle eventually inspires those around her to find voices of their own.