Legally Blonde 2: Red, White and Blonde (2003)

Legally Blonde 2: Red, White and Blonde
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Liz Radley Supervisor n/a 120845 11000002
Carrie Bauer Wardrobe Wardrobe Artist(for Reese Witherspoon) 120823 13000015
Brad Walker Makeup (for Reese Witherspoon) 353 13000014
Conan Castro Jr. Wardrobe Wardrobe Artist(for Sally Field) 120823 13000016
Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf Makeup n/a 353 13000013
David Bach ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Ralph Stuart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Matt Beville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Loretta James-Demasi Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist (for Reese Witherspoon) 120799 13000010
Beverley Woods Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Maya Vaughan Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Mary C Lane Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Art Luna Hair Colorist(for Sally Field) 120794 13000006
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Mychal D Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Edward Morrison Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Stephen Robinette Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Katherine James Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Joseph E Bates Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Mike Chock Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Richard L Anderson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Martin Schloemer Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist 331 14000017
Roger Awad Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Kevin Blauvelt Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Rodney Veto Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000006
Tom Wazney Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Gary L Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Michael A Morongell Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer 120916 14000015
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Reuben Simon Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
James Christopher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Bud Raymond Sound Cable 120816 14000012
Sophie Carbonell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Steven Espinosa Instructor Yoga Instructor 121095 12000004
Missy Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Superchic(k) Song Performer ("Me Against The World") 120788 8000055
Lou Reed Song Performer ("America") 120788 8000054
Lola Song Performer ("So Pretty") 120788 8000053
Mark Worthington Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Stephanie Gilliam Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Robert Brooke Sartorius Set Dresser Lead Set Dresser 197 9000006
Rachel Beers Set Dresser Lead Set Dresser 197 9000005
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
John Lennon Song Performer ("Power To The People") 120788 8000052
The Candy Skins Song Performer ("For What It's Worth") 120788 8000051
Deluxx Folk Implosion Song Performer ("I'm Just A Bill") 120788 8000045
Avril Lavigne Song Performer ("Nobody's Fool") 120788 8000044
Hope 7 Song Performer ("Breakthrough") 120788 8000043
George Clinton Song Performer ("Atomic Dog (Dogs Of The World Unite Remix)") 120788 8000046
Coolio Song Performer ("Atomic Dog (Dogs Of The World Unite Remix)") 120788 8000047
Aretha Franklin Song Performer ("Sisters Are Doin' It For Themselves") 120788 8000050
Eurythmics Song Performer ("Sisters Are Doin' It For Themselves") 120788 8000049
Soul Kid Number 1 Song Performer ("More Bounce (In California)") 120788 8000048
Lee Ross Painter n/a 200 9000007
Shannon Curfman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000008
Mike Hardison Supervisor 3-D Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120845 11000005
Tony Blondal Supervisor Score Supervisor 120845 11000004
Elizabeth Ingold Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Victor Dimichina Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120845 11000006
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Mike Connors Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Maxine Brooks Instructor Teacher 121095 12000003
Thomas McGowan Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000002
Marisa Lynch Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Terence Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Patricia Owen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Cynthia C Rebman Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
Frank Musitelle Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000009
Kristen McCarron Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Eric Bryant Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000013
Stacie Goodman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Joseph Middleton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Aya Morton Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000014
Marina Ray Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jeffrey A Murrell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Brice Potthoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Adam Wilkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Brendon Fong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ricky Andres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jody Felz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Candace Wells Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Christina Sheldon Stand-In (for Reese Witherspoon) 121015 25000017
Sheila Mandel Transportation Transportation Office Coordinator 120992 25000016
Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Pam Palmer Assistant (to Reese Witherspoon) 120820 25000008
Rachel Bati Assistant (to Reese Witherspoon) 120820 25000007
Jonathan Wysocki Assistant (to Charles Herman-Wurmfeld) 120820 25000001
Chris Ubick Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tom Altobello Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Joey Levy Assistant (to Marc Platt) 120820 25000002
Israel Gordan Assistant (to Marc Platt) 120820 25000003
Maggie Ford Assistant (to Sally Field) 120820 25000006
Rachael Robertson Assistant (to Jennifer Simpson) 120820 25000005
Rebecca Snavely Assistant (to David Nicksay) 120820 25000004
Cheryl Ferraro Stand-In (for Sally Field) 121015 25000018
James Henderson Stand-In (for Luke Wilson) 121015 25000019
Troy Lewis Security n/a 120951 26000004
Kevin Berman Security n/a 120951 26000003
Stacy Underhill Other Digital Motion Pictures Services(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120795 26000002
Terry Brown Other Digital Motion Picture Services(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120795 26000001
Tina Nelson Hill Trainer (for Reese Witherspoon) 121109 26000005
Ray Scalice Manager General Manager(Pixel Magic) 120827 28000001
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Travis Avitabile Manager Account Manager(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120827 28000003
Nancy Fuller Manager Account Manager(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120827 28000002
Robert Martinez Stand-In (for Bob Newhart) 121015 25000029
Christopher Keith Coordinator (Pixel Magic) 528 25000028
Jordan Finnegan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Michael G Maurer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Delores Gilbeaux Stand-In (for Regina King) 121015 25000020
Rebecca Whitesell LaFond Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Shannon Rupe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Andrew Trosmans Coordinator n/a 528 25000027
Karen Crutcher Medic n/a 120966 25000026
Jana Lundy Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
David Behar 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000016
Jeff Matakovich CGI Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000015
James R Dew Animal Trainer (Studio Animal Services) 120962 20000007
Deborah Dellosso Animal Trainer (Studio Animal Services) 120962 20000006
Lisa Davis Animal Trainer (Studio Animal Services) 120962 20000005
Christina Barton Animal Trainer (Studio Animal Services) 120962 20000004
Kimberly Kleinman Animal Trainer (Studio Animal Services) 120962 20000008
David Meyers Animal Trainer (Studio Animal Services) 120962 20000009
Craig Zumbroefel Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000003
John Sullivan Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000002
Steven C Voll Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jeanine Barry Animal Trainer (Studio Animal Services) 120962 20000003
Shelley Davis Animal Trainer First Assistant Animal Trainer(Studio Animal Services) 120962 20000002
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Sue Bokobza Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Brian R Lukas Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Sarah Spearing Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Samuel Bokobza Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Sue Chipperton Animal Trainer Head Trainer(Studio Animal Services) 120962 20000001
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Toni Basil Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Grecgonio Galicia Pimentel Construction Foreman Laborer Foreman 277 21000004
Eric Reichardt Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000005
Alfredo Ramirez Rotoscope Animator Roto and Paint(Pixel Magic) 121082 23000009
John Berlin Titles Title Design 120825 23000008
Phil Cory Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Bruce Harris Rotoscope Animator Roto and Paint(Pixel Magic) 121082 23000010
Wendy Drapanas Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000011
Jim Gorman CGI Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000014
John R McConnell CGI Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000013
Kevin Struckman CGI Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000012
Franklin Cofod Visual Effects Line-Up/Editorial(Pixel Magic) 419 23000006
Brian Lamb Visual Effects Scanning & Recording(Pixel Magic) 419 23000005
Meti Kusari Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Elixandro Diaz Jr. Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000007
Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Peter Evangelatos Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kevin Fisher Visual Effects Scanning & Recording(Pixel Magic) 419 23000004
Steven Riley Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Bonnie L. Kanner Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pixel Magic) 243 23000002
LeAnn Rimes Song Performer ("We Can") 120788 8000042
Tricia Brock Song ("Me Against The World") 120859 8000041
Theresa Clayton Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000056
Katarina Choi Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000055
Sarah Bannister Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000054
Moondoggie Actor Bruiser 1 1000053
Billy Francesca Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000057
Delores Gilbeaux Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000058
Ryan Larson Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000061
Jen Kelly Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000060
Michelle Haugh Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000059
Tane McClure Actor Elle's Mother 1 1000052
James Read Actor Elle's Father 1 1000051
Arianne Fraser Actor Secretary 1 1000045
Keone Young Actor Committee Clerk 1 1000044
Jennie Vaughn Actor First Person in Line 1 1000043
Susan Bivens Actor Lady with Hair 1 1000046
Dale Waddington Horowitz Actor Seamstress 1 1000047
Brandon Smiley Actor Office Aide 1 1000050
Wayne Edward Sherwood Actor Sound Technician 1 1000049
Amy Schlagel Actor Paulette's Daughter 1 1000048
Madeleine Lindley Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000062
Desi Lydic Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000063
James Tuaileva Actor Intern Dancer 1 1000077
Caroline A Rice Actor Intern Dancer 1 1000076
Juliet Pinto Actor Intern Dancer 1 1000075
Jen Osorio Actor Intern Dancer 1 1000074
Charles Herman-Wurmfeld Director n/a 2 2000001
Marc Platt Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jennifer Simpson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Reese Witherspoon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Nicksay Producer n/a 3 3000002
Roger Malaga Actor Intern Dancer 1 1000073
Carol Hatchett Actor Intern Dancer 1 1000072
Tanja Reichert Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000066
Caroline Williams Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000065
Jennifer Moreland Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000064
Corinne Reilly Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000067
Sarah Shahi Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000068
Ashley Chapman Actor Intern Dancer 1 1000071
Junior Case Actor Intern Dancer 1 1000070
Christina Sheldon Actor Delta Nu Sister 1 1000069
Erin Cottrell Actor Delta Nu President 1 1000042
Carolyn Hennesy Actor Congresswoman with Haircut 1 1000041
Ruth Williamson Actor Madeline Kroft 1 1000015
Luke Wilson Actor Emmet Richmond 1 1000014
Bob Newhart Actor Sidney Post 1 1000013
Bruce Thomas Actor UPS Guy 1 1000012
Jack McGee Actor Detective Finchley 1 1000016
Amir Talai Actor Associate 1 1000017
Octavia Spencer Actor Security Guard 1 1000020
Sam Pancake Actor Kevin 1 1000019
Zia Harris Actor Mailroom Guy 1 1000018
Stanley Anderson Actor Michael Blaine 1 1000011
J Barton Actor Timothy McGinn 1 1000010
Jennifer Coolidge Actor Paulette Parcelle 1 1000004
Regina King Actor Grace Rossiter 1 1000003
Sally Field Actor Congresswoman Rudd 1 1000002
Bruce McGill Actor Stanford Marks 1 1000005
Dana Ivey Actor Libby Hauser 1 1000006
Alanna Ubach Actor Serena 1 1000009
Jessica Cauffiel Actor Margot 1 1000008
Mary Lynn Rajskub Actor Reena Gulani 1 1000007
James Urbaniak Actor Lab Technician 1 1000021
Jan Devereaux Actor Female Partner 1 1000022
Matt Price Actor Cole's Aide 1 1000035
Bryan Cuprill Actor Different Aide 1 1000034
Jason Bushman Actor Fuch's Aide 1 1000033
Karen Gordon Actor Kroft's Aide 1 1000036
Melissa Paull Actor Another Aide 1 1000037
Lisa Long Actor Congresswoman 1 1000040
George C Simms Actor Speaker of the House 1 1000039
Jeffrey Gelber Actor Yet Another Aide 1 1000038
James Newman Actor Ray Fuchs 1 1000032
Michael Krawic Actor NIH Scientist 1 1000031
Robert Peters Actor Guard 1 1000025
Melissa Wyler Actor Staff Member 1 1000024
Lauren Cohn Actor Head Saleswoman/Amy 1 1000023
David Doty Actor Rob Cole 1 1000026
Clement E Blake Actor Homeless Person 1 1000027
JoBe Cerny Actor House Clerk 1 1000030
Jackie Hoffman Actor Dog Spa Receptionist 1 1000029
Josh Holland Actor Chief of Staff Ted Hall 1 1000028
Steve Traxler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Kate Kondell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dann Huff Music Producer ("We Can") 323 8000014
Stephen Coleman Music Engineer Programmer 120837 8000013
Vincent Cirilli Music Engineer ProTools Operator 120837 8000012
Robert Fernandez Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000011
Andrew Lippa Music Producer ("Snap Cup Time") 323 8000015
Anita Camarata Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Larry Groupé Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Kerry Wikstrom Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Tony Blondal Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Shannon Erbe Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Rolfe Kent Music n/a 120781 8000003
Georges Auric Composer ("Mon Paris") 120836 8000002
Riz Ortolani Composer ("Buona Sera, Mrs Campbell (Main Title)") 120836 8000001
Larry Groupé Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Sid Page Music Conductor Concert Master 120818 8000005
Dan Savant Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Georges Auric Music Conductor ("Mon Paris") 120818 8000007
Riz Ortolani Music Conductor ("Buona Sera, Mrs Campbell (Main Title)") 120818 8000006
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000020
Diane Warren Song ("We Can") 120859 8000021
Nic Jodoin Song ("So Pretty") 120859 8000035
John Lennon Song ("Power To The People") 120859 8000034
Stephen Stills Song ("For What It's Worth") 120859 8000033
Dave Stewart Song ("Sisters Are Doin' It For Themselves") 120859 8000032
Lisa Rieffel Song ("So Pretty") 120859 8000036
Lou Reed Song ("America") 120859 8000037
Matt Daily Song ("Me Against The World") 120859 8000040
Max Hsu Song ("Me Against The World") 120859 8000039
Andrew Lippa Song ("Snap Cup Time") 120859 8000038
Annie Lennox Song ("Sisters Are Doin' It For Themselves") 120859 8000031
Marc Godfrey Song ("More Bounce (In California)") 120859 8000030
Avril Lavigne Song ("Nobody's Fool") 120859 8000024
Tim James Song ("Breakthrough") 120859 8000023
Antonia Armato Song ("Breakthrough") 120859 8000022
Peter Zizzo Song ("Nobody's Fool") 120859 8000025
David Frishberg Song ("I'm Just A Bill") 120859 8000026
David L Spradley Song ("Atomic Dog (Dogs Of The World Unite Remix)") 120859 8000029
Garry M Shider Song ("Atomic Dog (Dogs Of The World Unite Remix)") 120859 8000028
George Clinton Song ("Atomic Dog (Dogs Of The World Unite Remix)") 120859 8000027
Angela Mehrer Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Nina Kawasaki Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Doris Donnenberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Susan Malerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager (Washington DC Unit) 193 5000008
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Marisol "Ari" Oyola DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
John Sanchez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Elliot Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Leslie Romenesko Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Eva Schroeder Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Ruben Rios Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Washington DC Unit) 163 5000006
Robert Rooy Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Washington DC Unit) 163 5000005
Dennis Drake Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Eve Ahlert Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Kate Kondell Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Amanda Brown Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000005
David Nicksay Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Susan E Walter Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Nick Satriano Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
George Parra Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Kyle Rudolph Director of Photography (Washington DC Unit) 120780 6000002
Duane Manwiller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jay Steinberg Editing High Definition Editorial Services 120901 7000003
Val Eislenban Editing High Definition Editorial Services 120901 7000002
Peter Teschner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000004
Jesse Pomeroy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000008
Robert C Jackson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Marvin Walowitz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Tim Vincent Color Correction High Definition Color Correction 120930 6000013
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Bruce A Robinson Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
David Galbraith Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
James LeBlanc Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Ted Caloroso Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Yuri Karjane Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Jon Lindsay Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Sam Emerson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Josh Levy Video Video Assist 120800 6000009
Reese Witherspoon Actor Elle Woods 1 1000001
Synopsis
Having conquered Harvard, Elle Woods, the blonde, effervescent, pink-loving law school grad, is now a rising young lawyer at a great firm, balancing a demanding a career with preparations for her wedding to the man of her dreams. But when she finds out that her beloved dog Bruiser's family members are being used as cosmetic test subjects by one of her firm's own clients, she stands up for their rights--and is promptly fired. She's devastated, but you can't keep an optimist down. Ms. Woods goes to Washington to take matters into her own French-manicured hands. Trying to learn the political ropes and win over politicians, Elle faces a formidable challenge--and in a sea of grey, black, and navy, she sticks out like a pink thumb. Others on The Hill aren't immediately kind to "Capitol Barbie" and D.C. isn't an easy place for a person with impeccable fashion sense and a Harvard Law degree. But with her clever and sassy signature blend of intelligence and determination, she bucks the system the Elle Woods way. Speaking up for Bruiser and his family, Elle eventually inspires those around her to find voices of their own.