503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 282370220


Varnish cache server

Hidalgo (2004)

Hidalgo
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 21mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Historical, Western
Keywords animal
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
The Americus Brass Band Performer ("Buffalo Bill's Equestrian March") 120819 8000015
Sarah Tucker Accountant Location Accounting 120802 16000006
Jennifer Wieland Accountant Location Accounting 120802 16000004
Ivan Javier Gonzalez Nieto Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Incancio Losada Silva Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Luis Miguel Arranz Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Freddie Hice Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Danny Rogers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Jose Maria Serrano Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Alejandro Cobo Garcia Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Wilson Lyle Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Mike Boyle Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Gene Walker Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Eugenio Alonso Yenes Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Joaquin Olias Mena Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Pedro Garcia Garcia Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Dick Ziker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Josh Hedrick Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Robert Jauregui Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Cole McKay Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Bill Burton Jr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Cinda J Romano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Bill Burton Sr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Jim Halty Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Patrick J Statham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Alvin "Dutch" Lunak Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Teri Dale James Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Todd Forsberg Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Bennie Moore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Gregory J Barnett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
James "Scotty" Augare Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Heather Burton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Douglas Neithercut Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Ronald Vlaming Animal Trainer Horse Trainer 120962 20000006
Leslie A Tokunaga Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000009
Angelo Caso Plasterer n/a 121097 21000010
Richard Cody Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Claudio Magrini Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Marvin Salsberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Armando Gonzalez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Douglas A Womack Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Joe Forte Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Sarah Burke Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Diego Pages Catering Chef 120954 22000007
Anthony Judd Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Andrew J Gilbert Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Peter Titterrell Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Clifford Carothers Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000004
Said Chouhad Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Christopher Pollard Animal Trainer Leopard Trainer 120962 20000010
Cynthia Jane Ruddiman Animal Trainer Groom 120962 20000011
Rick Glassey Animal Trainer Leopard Trainer 120962 20000009
Larry Payne Animal Trainer Falconer Trainer 120962 20000008
Bob McDougall Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Tony Suffredini Animal Trainer Falconer Trainer 120962 20000007
Miguel Callejon Galindo Animal Services Horseshoer 121036 20000012
Mark Forbes Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000013
Romano Bellucci Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Mustapha Benhatom Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Bruce Armstrong Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000017
Lex Ruddiman Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000016
Joel Proust Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000014
Cedric Proust Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000015
Rex Peterson Animal Trainer Horse Trainer 120962 20000005
Darwin Mitchell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Ryan A Leath Generator Operator n/a 363 15000019
Dave Maddux Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Steve House Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jonathan Leary Grip n/a 365 15000017
Justin Babin Grip n/a 365 15000015
Cathy Ponek Grip n/a 365 15000016
Michael Parrillo Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Miguel Nogueras Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Kelly Diehl Crane Grip Libra Head Operator 121043 15000028
Donald Davidson Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Anthony Van Dyk Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Thoma Reavis Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Jeff De La Rosa Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Shannon Summers Grip n/a 365 15000014
Scott Wells Grip n/a 365 15000013
William McDevitt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Eric Albert Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
David B Ellis Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Loren Corl Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Steve Kohler Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000022
Howell Gibbens Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Scott Graves Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Jason Santelli Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Chris Leidholdt Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Roberto Arredondo Grip n/a 365 15000012
Robert J Babin Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Mark Sadler Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Scott Spraig Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Kenneth J Appel Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Paul Sutton Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000029
David Hammer Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000030
Andrew Ausman Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000016
Susan Magee Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000017
Sandra L Dixon Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000015
Rip Russell Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000014
Jim DeMarco Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000012
Tiffany Fraser Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000013
Todd Masters Animatronics (MasterFX Inc) 121102 19000001
Dan Rebert Animatronics (MasterFX Inc) 121102 19000002
Tonia Forsberg Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Ginger Theisen Visual Effects Producer (ILM) 243 23000003
Paul Sherrod Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Mike Watson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Ricardo Cruz Stunt Coordinator Stunt Horse Coordinator 120804 19000004
Sophie Drouin Accountant (Morocco) 120802 16000011
Sandra Constantine Accountant (Morocco) 120802 16000010
Jerry L Marhsall Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Tommy Dangcil Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000036
Craig Harris Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Danny Brazen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Dan Griley Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000031
Chuck Homyak Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000032
Greg Lopez Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000037
Glenn Moran Best Boy n/a 120885 15000038
Laura J Fox Accountant Wardrobe Estimator 120802 16000008
Luigi Riitano Accountant (Morocco) 120802 16000009
Michael Neal Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Marc Ostroff Production Accountant (ILM) 282 16000002
Rick Maddux Best Boy n/a 120885 15000039
Karen Gordon Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Clint James Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
David Tanaka Visual Effects Editor (ILM) 614 23000004
Khadijr Hannor Assistant (to Patricia Carr) 120820 25000003
Annica Ackerman Assistant (to James Newton Howard) 120820 25000004
Hassan Aridal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Pamela Trucano Assistant (to Richard Rothschild) 120820 25000002
Fleming Brooks Assistant (to Casey Silver) 120820 25000001
Ernesto Perez Flores Props Saddlemaster 120817 24000015
Said Elkounti Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000016
Saad Ajedigue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Laura Denicke Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(ILM) 275 25000007
Bill M Puluti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Stephen Sweeney Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000013
Jalal Aziz Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Robert Dingle Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Buck Compton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Mustapha Ismaili-Alaoui Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Rob Grundy Props Armourer 120817 24000014
Saida Idrissi Props Props Assistant 120817 24000013
Dennis Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Bryan Duff Props Additional Props 120817 24000004
C J Maguire Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rudy Reachi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Alison Leaf Animator (ILM) 483 23000070
Rick O'Connor Animator (ILM) 483 23000071
Dan Bentley Props Additional Props 120817 24000005
Carlos Martinez Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Luca Giampaoli Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Sebastiano Murer Props Props Assistant 120817 24000012
Antonio Murer Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Antonio Fraulo Props Propman 120817 24000009
Randall C Engle Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Satcha Congdon Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Gerard Gore Transportation n/a 120992 25000014
Hicham Regragui Transportation n/a 120992 25000015
Tony Whitmore Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Jeanie Udall Medic Nurse 120966 25000037
Roy Irwin Medic n/a 120966 25000035
Kenneth Penmark Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Nicole Crandlemire Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Alex Barnoya Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Staurt Crichton Medic Paramedic 120966 25000038
David Clark Medic Paramedic 120966 25000039
Gregoire Mouveau Manager Facilities Manager 120827 28000001
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Karen Sabo Coordinator n/a 528 25000043
Malika Hnichi Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000042
Peter Evans Medic Paramedic 120966 25000040
Dr. My Mustapha Ouakil Medic Physician 120966 25000041
Matt Sprague Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Amy Lyddy Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Zach Hunt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Joseph May Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Clay Humphrey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Joy Chapman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Mahjoub Nejma Transportation n/a 120992 25000016
Daniel Brown Transportation Facilities Supervisor 120992 25000017
Taylor Phillips Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Jason Aulteri Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Jinane Ben Zaida Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Sam McMullen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Suzanne Lehfeldt Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Jennifer Kern Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Cammie Maher Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000025
Maia Kayser Animator (ILM) 483 23000069
Lou Dellarosa Animator (ILM) 483 23000068
Mustapha Steila Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Sylvia Wong Animation Supervisor (ILM) 120918 23000026
Rob Gianino Software Engineer Technical Support(ILM) 121071 23000027
Fernando DeSouza Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Josh Neugass Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Craig R Uszak Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
Joe Livolsi Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Daniel Zizmor Software Engineer Technical Support(ILM) 121071 23000028
Beth D'Amato Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Supervisor(ILM) 121082 23000029
Aron Bonar Digital Effects Artist TD(ILM) 120960 23000034
Howard Gersh Digital Effects Artist TD(ILM) 120960 23000035
Jason Sweers Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000033
Susumu Yukuhiro Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000032
Richard Bluff Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000030
Giles Hancock Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000031
Mark Stimson Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Ron Seigel Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Barry Angus Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Alexander Gunn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Todd Mitchell Visual Effects Film Recording Engineer(ILM) 419 23000008
Darren Jones Visual Effects Film Recording Engineer(ILM) 419 23000007
Marc Banich Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
George Gambetta Visual Effects Film Recording Engineer(ILM) 419 23000006
Dave McGeary Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Chris Arnold Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Anthony Salvaggio Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Carlos M Rodriguez Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Chad Baalbergen Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Salvy Maleki Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Jimmy Straka Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Ryan Laney Digital Effects Artist TD(ILM) 120960 23000036
David Meny Digital Effects Artist TD(ILM) 120960 23000037
Alia Agha Digital Effects Artist Digital Match Move(ILM) 120960 23000058
Alex Frazao Digital Effects Artist Digital Match Move(ILM) 120960 23000059
Lanny Cermak Digital Effects Artist Digital Match Move Lead(ILM) 120960 23000057
David Sullivan Digital Effects Artist Digital Rotoscope Artist(ILM) 120960 23000056
Amy Shepard Digital Effects Artist Digital Rotoscope Artist(ILM) 120960 23000054
Zachary Sherman Digital Effects Artist Digital Rotoscope Artist(ILM) 120960 23000055
Melissa Mullen Digital Effects Artist Digital Match Move(ILM) 120960 23000060
James Soukup Digital Effects Artist Digital Match Move(ILM) 120960 23000061
Robert Weaver CG Supervisor (ILM) 779 23000066
Charles Alleneck Animator (ILM) 483 23000067
Eddie Pasquarello Compositing Supervisor (ILM) 120928 23000065
Rich McKay Digital Effects Digital Restoration(ILM) 345 23000064
Bruce Vecchitto Digital Effects Digital Timing Supervisor(ILM) 345 23000062
Marianne Heath Digital Effects Digital Restoration(ILM) 345 23000063
Lauren Morimoto Digital Effects Artist Digital Rotoscope Artist(ILM) 120960 23000053
Rebecca Heskes Digital Effects Artist Viewpaint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000052
Michael Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000042
Tory Mercer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000043
Angela Giannoni Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000041
Scott David Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000040
Raymond Ribaric Digital Effects Artist TD(ILM) 120960 23000038
Damian Steele Digital Effects Artist TD(ILM) 120960 23000039
Myles Murphy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000044
Patrick Tubach Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000045
Hyun Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Simulation(ILM) 120960 23000050
Alyson Markell Digital Effects Artist Digital Model Development(ILM) 120960 23000051
Juan-Luis Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Digital Simulation(ILM) 120960 23000049
Jae Cheol Hong Digital Effects Artist Digital Simulation(ILM) 120960 23000048
Timothy Brakensiek Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Leopard Simulation(ILM) 120960 23000046
William Clay Digital Effects Artist Digital Simulation(ILM) 120960 23000047
Leslie Shatz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
John Crowley Assistant Location Manager (US) 194 5000040
Joey Hudgins Assistant Location Manager (US) 194 5000041
Duncan Flower Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Thomas Potier Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
David Kaufman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
Michael Masumoto Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Jason Clark Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
Nick Waldron Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000043
Shelly Johnson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Des Whelan Camera Operator (Morocco Unit) 239 6000006
Adam Dale Camera Operator Wescam Operator 239 6000007
Steve Koster Camera Operator Spacecam Operator 239 6000005
Philip Lee Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Kevin McKnight Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Don Devine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alex Kivlen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Sadia Aalami Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Driss Gaidi Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Brenda Wachel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Thierry Zemmour Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Bill Darby Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Val Kim Location Manager Additional Location Manager 193 5000020
James Crowley Location Manager (US) 193 5000021
Mike Hubert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Tonya Creswell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Liza Marquez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Margaret Thompson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Jamie Arsenault Location Coordinator Additional Location Coordinator 120877 5000031
Gina D'Orazio Location Coordinator Additional Location Coordinator 120877 5000030
Widad Taha Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Damien Carr Production Coordinator Visual Effects Production Coordinator(ILM) 162 5000029
Jian Cong Camera n/a 120798 6000008
Michael Martino Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Fouad Bourbouh Loader n/a 120956 6000030
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000031
John C Jennings Loader n/a 120956 6000029
Wayne Goldwin Photography Time Lapse Photographer 120835 6000028
Anastasia Emmons Projectionist (ILM) 121104 6000026
Richard Cartwright Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000027
Carlos "Cafe" Cibils Camera Utility Spacecam Technician 121074 6000032
Malcolm Mills Camera Utility Camera Tech(Panavision) 121074 6000033
Erik Pampel Negative Cutting Negative Preparation(ILM) 120852 7000004
David Matusek Editorial Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 120855 7000005
Andrea Biklian Negative Cutting Negative Preparation(ILM) 120852 7000003
Denise Horta Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
J Glyn Williams Camera Utility Wescam Technician 121074 6000034
Robert Dalva Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julie Offer Projectionist n/a 121104 6000025
Robert Hatfield Projectionist n/a 121104 6000024
J D Murray Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Layna McAllister Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Kenneth Lehn Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Christopher W Johnson Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Lisa Westin Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000010
David Eubank Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
John Conroy Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000016
Philip McKeon Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000017
Bryce Shields Video n/a 120800 6000022
Michael Testa Projectionist n/a 121104 6000023
Alan Hall Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Second Unit - Morocco) 233 6000021
Miles Proudfoot Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Second Unit - Morocco) 233 6000020
Simon Hume Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Second Unit - Morocco) 233 6000018
Kenny Groom Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Second Unit - Morocco) 233 6000019
Ira Stanley Rosenstein Location Manager (California) 193 5000019
Laura Sode-Matteson Location Manager (California) 193 5000018
Philip Sounding Sides Actor Chief Big Foot 1 1000022
George Gerdes Actor Major Whitside 1 1000023
Todd Kimsey Actor Corporal at Wounded Knee 1 1000024
Marshall Manesh Actor Camel Skinner 1 1000021
Chris Owen Actor First Soldier 1 1000020
Jerry Hardin Actor Nate Salisbury 1 1000018
Frank Collison Actor Texas Jack 1 1000019
Ednah New Rider Weber Actor Old Lakota Woman 1 1000025
Adam Ozturk Actor Bedouin Rider 1 1000026
Dave Florek Actor Sentry at Wounded Knee 1 1000031
Jeff Kober Actor Sergeant at Wounded Knee 1 1000032
Lee Trotter Actor Soldier at Wounded Knee 1 1000030
David Midthunder Actor Black Coyote 1 1000029
John Prosky Actor Office at Horse Corral 1 1000027
Michael Canavan Actor Cattleman 1 1000028
Stevan Rimkus Actor Military Cistern Lieutenant 1 1000017
C. Thomas Howell Actor Preston Webb 1 1000016
Saïd Taghmaoui Actor Prince Bin al Reeh 1 1000006
Silas Carson Actor Katib 1 1000007
Adam Alexi-Malle Actor Aziz 1 1000005
Louise Lombard Actor Lady Anne Davenport 1 1000004
Zuleikha Robinson Actor Jazira 1 1000002
Omar Sharif Actor Sheikh Riyadh 1 1000003
Harsh Nayyar Actor Yusef 1 1000008
J.K. Simmons Actor Buffalo Bill Cody 1 1000009
Franky Mwangi Actor Slave Boy 1 1000014
Floyd "Red Crow" Westerman Actor Chief Eagle Horn 1 1000015
Joshua Wolf Coleman Actor The Kurd 1 1000013
Peter Mensah Actor Jaffa 1 1000012
Adoni Maropis Actor Sakr 1 1000010
Victor Talmadge Actor Rau Rasmussen 1 1000011
Sam Sako Actor Call to Prayer Singer 1 1000033
Te'Amir Sweeney Actor Tower Boy 1 1000034
David Waters Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Andrew M Ward Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Ruben Garcia Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
David A Ticotin Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Hafid Balafrej Production Manager (Morocco Unit) 305 5000004
William M Elvin Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Michael H Anderson Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000010
Ahmed Hatimi Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Morocco Unit) 163 5000011
Tarik Ait Ben Ali Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000016
Angel Pine Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Yann Mari Faget Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000015
Zine Eddine Ibnou Jabal Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000014
James Christopher Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Morocco Unit) 163 5000012
Robert Grayson Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000013
Richard Luke Rothschild Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Don Zepfel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Zachary Badasci Actor Young Frank Hopkins 1 1000039
Joe Johnston Director n/a 2 2000001
Kimberly Norris Guerrero Actor Frank's Mother 1 1000038
Clement Richards Actor Lakota Wagon Driver 1 1000037
Jake Miller Actor Ghost Dance Singer 1 1000035
Mary Ellis Actor Mary 1 1000036
Casey Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Don Zepfel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Fusco Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Bromley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nate Bruckner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Julie Hanks Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Patricia Carr Co-Producer (Morocco) 170 3000003
Chris Salvaterra Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Dana Mulligan Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Diva Magpayo Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Victoria DeKay Key Costumer n/a 351 13000015
Terry M Anderson Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
William A Campbell Key Costumer n/a 351 13000017
Salima Oulad Dahhou Hairdresser (Morocco Unit) 121014 13000014
Khadija Hamdan Hairdresser (Morocco Unit) 121014 13000013
Emma Sheldrick Hairdresser (Morocco Unit) 121014 13000011
Amina Ben Cherki Hairdresser (Morocco Unit) 121014 13000012
Kate Crowley Key Costumer n/a 351 13000018
Betsy Glick Key Costumer n/a 351 13000019
Michael Mills Makeup n/a 353 13000024
Craig Reardon Makeup n/a 353 13000025
Shoshana Rubin Key Costumer n/a 351 13000023
Carin Richardson Key Costumer n/a 351 13000022
Dennis McCarthy Key Costumer n/a 351 13000020
Jason Moore Key Costumer n/a 351 13000021
Patricia Budz Hair Additional Hair 120794 13000010
Bernadette Parker Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Phil Spangenberger Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000007
Donovan Libring Translator Stunts Interpreter 741 12000008
Sam Sako Dialogue Consultant n/a 1511 12000006
David Midthunder Dialogue Consultant n/a 1511 12000005
Hassan Amiri Liaison Casablanca Liaison 121064 12000003
Clement Richards Dialogue Consultant n/a 1511 12000004
Robert Wojewodski Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Nigel Boyd Assistant Costume Designer Design Assistant(Morocco Unit) 252 13000002
Ron Mawbey Costumer (Morocco Unit) 120880 13000007
Jack Taggart Costumes Head Ager/Dyer 120828 13000008
Corey C Bronson Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Joanne Kissack Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Jeffrey Kurland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Carlane Passman Little Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Garrett Immel Makeup Equestrian Makeup 353 13000026
Morna Ferguson Makeup Artist (Morocco Unit) 120801 13000027
John Kwiatkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
David Allen Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
James Morioka Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Viggo Mortensen Actor Frank T Hopkins 1 1000001
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000017
Ann Kroeber Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000016
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Mary H Ellis Sound n/a 120816 14000015
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Joseph Bonn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Todd Masters Makeup Effects (MasterFX Inc) 120935 13000032
Dan Rebert Makeup Effects Co-Makeup Effects Designer(MasterFX Inc) 120935 13000033
Nezha Aouis Makeup Artist (Morocco Unit) 120801 13000031
Majdouline Remmal Makeup Artist (Morocco Unit) 120801 13000030
Jennifer A Hegarty Makeup Artist (Morocco Unit) 120801 13000028
Latifa Souihli Makeup Artist (Morocco Unit) 120801 13000029
Erik Schaper Makeup Effects (MasterFX Inc) 120935 13000034
Joe Colwell Makeup Effects (MasterFX Inc) 120935 13000035
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Jeannette Browning ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Laura Ergis Wardrobe Wardrobe Set Foreman(Morocco Unit) 120823 13000038
Sam Polin Makeup Effects (MasterFX Inc) 120935 13000036
Maria Smith Tailor Testile Artist 120990 13000037
Dr. Hassan El Fadil Consultant Veterinary Consultant 120784 12000002
Dr. Nick Snookes Consultant Veterinary Consultant 120784 12000001
Lawrence D Lira Set Decorator Drapery Foreman 165 9000003
Troy Sizemore Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000004
Kevin Constant Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Garrett Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Barry Robinson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000021
Hovig Krikorian Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000022
Aurelio Crugnola Art Director Supervising Art Director(Morocco Unit) 183 9000006
Luigi Quintili Art Director (Morocco Unit) 183 9000007
Stefano Ferretti Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Greg Hooper Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Agatino Fonti Swing Gang Lead Swing 434 9000011
Allen Brostowicz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Greg Griffith Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Joe Viau Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000020
James Newton Howard Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Jim Weidman Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000005
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000003
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000002
Bob Drwila Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Sam Sako Lyrics Arab Lyrics 120871 8000001
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Joe E Rand Music Editor Additional Music Editor 214 8000007
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
James T Hill Music Producer Electronic Score Producer 323 8000010
Barbara McDermott Music Editor Additional Music Editor 214 8000008
Richard Grant Music Engineer Auricle Operator 120837 8000009
Joshua Lusby Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Dean Wolcott Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Nancy Foy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Barbara Harris Casting n/a 179 10000002
Barry Robison Production Designer n/a 164 9000035
Fleur Nooyen Art Department Buyer 120843 9000034
Carol Kiefer Art Department n/a 120843 9000032
Palma Bellardoni Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000033
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting European Casting 179 10000003
Kim Everett-Martin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Mark S. Miller Executive ILM Senior Staff 120806 11000002
Jim Morris Executive ILM Senior Staff 120806 11000003
Chrissie England Executive ILM Senior Staff 120806 11000001
Angelique Midthunder Extras Casting (South Dakota) 120851 10000007
Andrea Clark Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Franklyn Warren Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000006
Patricio M Farrell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Mark Seagraves Dresser n/a 120967 9000030
Terry Deubel Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000020
Chris Samp Painter n/a 200 9000021
Angelo Santucci Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Anthony Belmonte Set Dresser Drapery 197 9000018
Sean Langdon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Michael Peritz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Paola Sforzini Painter n/a 200 9000022
Sandro Ercolini Painter n/a 200 9000023
Jose Bravo Greensman n/a 201 9000028
Zachary Alexander Dresser n/a 120967 9000029
Tom Kerns Greensman n/a 201 9000027
Rodolfo Damaggio Illustrator n/a 600 9000026
Gary S Isbell Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Mark Woods Leadman (Morocco Unit) 433 9000025
Jay Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Synopsis
Held yearly for centuries, the Ocean of Fire--a 3,000 mile survival race across the Arabian desert--was a challenge restricted to the finest Arabian horses ever bred, the purest and noblest lines, owned by the greatest royal families. In 1890, a wealthy sheik invited an American, Frank T. Hopkins, and his horse to enter the race for the first time. During the course of his career, Hopkins was a cowboy and dispatch rider for the U.S. cavalry--and had once been billed as the greatest rider the West had ever known. The Sheik puts his claim to the test, pitting the American cowboy and his mustang, Hidalgo, against the world's greatest Arabian horses and Bedouin riders--some of whom are determined to prevent a foreigner from finishing the race. For Frank, the Ocean of Fire becomes not only a matter of pride and honor, but a race for his very survival as he and his horse attempt the impossible.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 282370220


Varnish cache server