2 Fast 2 Furious (2003)

2 Fast 2 Furious
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Sequel, Action, Thriller, Sports
Keywords buddy, cars, early 2000s, ex-con, Fast and the Furious (franchise), FBI, Florida, franchise, intense action, racing, redemption, rivalry, undercover
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paul Walker Actor Brian O'Conner 1 1000001
Tyrese Gibson Actor Roman Pearce 1 1000002
Eva Mendes Actor Monica Fuentes 1 1000003
Cole Hauser Actor Carter Verone 1 1000004
Ludacris Actor Tej 1 1000005
Thom Barry Actor Agent Bilkins 1 1000006
James Remar Actor Agent Markham 1 1000007
Devon Aoki Actor Suki 1 1000008
Amaury Nolasco Actor Orange Julius 1 1000009
Michael Ealy Actor Slap Jack 1 1000010
Jin Actor Jimmy 1 1000011
Edward Finlay Actor Agent Dunn 1 1000012
Mark Junior Actor Detective Whitworth 1 1000013
Mo Gallini Actor Enrique 1 1000014
Roberto Sanchez Actor Roberto 1 1000015
Eric Etebari Actor Darden 1 1000016
John Centiempo Actor Korpi 1 1000017
Troy Brown Actor Paul Hackett 1 1000018
Corey Eubanks Actor Max Campisi 1 1000019
Sam Maloof Actor Joe Osborne 1 1000020
Troy Robinson Actor Feliz Vispone 1 1000021
Jose Perez Actor Jose 1 1000022
Sincerely Ward Actor Slap Jack's Girlfriend 1 1000023
Nievecita Dubuque Actor Suki's Girl 1 1000024
Tequilla Hill Actor Suki's Girl 1 1000025
Bettina Huffer Actor Suki's Girl 1 1000026
Phuong Vo Actor Suki's Girl 1 1000027
Felecia Rafield Actor Detective 1 1000028
Mateo Herreros Actor Detective 1 1000029
Walter Foster Actor Detective 1 1000030
Zachary Mann Actor U.S. Customs Lead Agent 1 1000031
Marc Macaulay Actor Agent 1 1000032
Cobette Harper Actor Agent 1 1000033
Limary Agosto Actor Waitress 1 1000034
Tony Bolano Actor Gardener 1 1000035
Tara Carroll Actor Seductress 1 1000036
Neal Mortiz Actor Swerving Cop 1 1000037
Marianne Arreaga Actor Police Chopper Pilot 1 1000038
Tamara Jones Actor Customs Technician 1 1000039
John Singleton Director n/a 2 2000001
Neal Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lee Mayes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Fottrell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Heather Lieberman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Michael Brandt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Derek Haas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Brandt Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Derek Haas Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Gary Thompson Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Gary Thompson Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000006
Terry Miller Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Marder Production Supervisor Picture Vehicle Production Supervisor 307 5000002
Matthew Binns Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Bruce Franklin Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Frank Davis Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Jason Roberts Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Cheeba White Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Christian Clarke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Michael Waxman Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000009
Ty Arnold Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Karen Radzikowski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Diane Calhoun Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Sam Tedesco Location Manager Supervising Location Manager 193 5000014
Everett Holzer Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Elizabeth Elwell Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Sherrill Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Elizabeth Dion Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Elayne Keratsis Production Coordinator Office Coordinator 162 5000021
Debby Freeman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Simi Wein Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Greg Nye Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
E Moore Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Kitty Terry Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Jennifer Radzikowski Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Susanne Ragnarsson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Matthew Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael St Hilaire Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Moyer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael McGowan Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator (Illusion Arts) 239 6000005
Chris Dawson Camera Operator Motion Control Camera Operator(Stage Photography) 239 6000006
Bill Clevenger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Bob Scott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
John Moyer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Mark Santoni Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000010
Peter Geraghty Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000011
Christopher Fisher Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Sean Gilbert Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000013
Paul Gugliemo Assistant Camera Motion Control 1st Assistant Camera(Stage Photography) 233 6000014
William McConnell Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Peter Farber Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Warner Wacha Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000017
William McConnell Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Marvin Lee Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Gregg Faysash Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000020
William Robbins Videotape Operator Computer/Video Software Technician 120833 6000021
Jeb Johenning Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000022
Don Hamzik Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Engineer 120899 6000023
Larry Markart Video Lead Computer Technician 120800 6000024
Eli Reed Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000025
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Bruce Cannon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dallas Puett Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Justin Bourret Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
David Raymond Assistant Editor Film Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Scott Janush Assistant Editor Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Maggie Ostroff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Brian Felton Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000009
David Arnold Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Carlton Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jordan Corngold Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Rob Playford Music Engineer MIDI Programming 120837 8000006
R. Kelly Music Producer ("Pick Up The Phone") 323 8000007
Bob Bornstein Music Publisher Music Preparation 121111 8000008
Nicholas Dodd Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000010
Paul Wertheimer Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000011
Norm Dlugatch Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000012
Dominic Gonzalez Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000013
Stephani Murray Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000014
David Banner Song ("Like A Pimp") 120859 8000015
Barry White Song ("Like A Pimp") 120859 8000016
Chad Butler Song ("Like A Pimp") 120859 8000017
Bernard Freeman Song ("Like A Pimp") 120859 8000018
Jin Song ("Peel Off") 120859 8000019
Anthony Parrino Song ("Peel Off") 120859 8000020
Ludacris Song ("Act A Fool") 120859 8000021
Keith McMasters Song ("Act A Fool") 120859 8000022
Clayton Gavin Song ("Hell Yeah") 120859 8000023
Lavonne Alford Song ("Hell Yeah") 120859 8000024
Wesley Weston Song ("Rollin' On 20's") 120859 8000025
Anthony Sears Song ("Rollin' On 20's") 120859 8000026
Chris Gallien Song ("Rollin' On 20's") 120859 8000027
Hugo Diaz Song ("Oye") 120859 8000028
Luis Diaz Song ("Oye") 120859 8000029
Steven Trujillo Song ("Oye") 120859 8000031
Trick Daddy Song ("Represent") 120859 8000032
Carlos Hernandez Song ("Represent") 120859 8000033
Maurice Sinclair Song ("Ride") 120859 8000034
Anthony Kelly Song ("Deport Them") 120859 8000035
Sean Henriques Song ("Deport Them") 120859 8000036
R. Kelly Song ("Pick Up The Phone") 120859 8000037
Ludacris Song ("Pick Up The Phone") 120859 8000038
Darryl McDaniels Song ("Peter Piper") 120859 8000039
Joseph Simmons Song ("Peter Piper") 120859 8000040
Premro Smith Song ("Hands In The Air") 120859 8000041
DeWayne Martin Song ("Hands In The Air") 120859 8000042
Darren Jordan Song ("Hands In The Air") 120859 8000043
Rashawnna Guy Song ("Block Reincarnated") 120859 8000044
Jason Harrow Song ("Block Reincarnated") 120859 8000045
Keith McMasters Song ("Block Reincarnated") 120859 8000046
Kelvin Johnson Song ("Miami") 120859 8000047
Keith McMasters Song ("Miami") 120859 8000048
Joe Budden Song ("Pump It Up") 120859 8000049
Justin Smith Song ("Pump It Up") 120859 8000050
George Brown Song ("Pump It Up") 120859 8000051
Robert Bell Song ("Pump It Up") 120859 8000052
Ronald Bell Song ("Pump It Up") 120859 8000053
Robert Mickens Song ("Pump It Up") 120859 8000054
Claydes Smith Song ("Pump It Up") 120859 8000055
Richard Westfield Song ("Pump It Up") 120859 8000056
Dennis Thomas Song ("Pump It Up") 120859 8000057
David Banner Song Performer ("Like A Pimp") 120788 8000058
Lil Flip Song Performer ("Like A Pimp") 120788 8000059
Jin Song Performer ("Peel Off") 120788 8000060
Ludacris Song Performer ("Act A Fool") 120788 8000061
Lil Flip Song Performer ("Rollin' On 20's") 120788 8000063
Bit Bull Song Performer ("Oye") 120788 8000064
Trick Daddy Song Performer ("Represent") 120788 8000065
Big Reese Song Performer ("Ride") 120788 8000066
Sean Paul Song Performer ("Deport Them") 120788 8000067
Tyrese Gibson Song Performer ("Pick Up The Phone") 120788 8000068
Ludacris Song Performer ("Pick Up The Phone") 120788 8000069
R. Kelly Song Performer ("Pick Up The Phone") 120788 8000070
Run DMC Song Performer ("Peter Piper") 120788 8000071
Shwanna Song Performer ("Block Reincarnated") 120788 8000073
K'Jon Song Performer ("Miami") 120788 8000075
Joe Budden Song Performer ("Pump It Up") 120788 8000076
Keith Burns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rick Simpson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jon Danniells Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Lawrence Hubbs Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Nicholas Scott Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Brian McGee Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Stuart Wein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jose Duarte Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Jodi Pinsky Painter n/a 200 9000009
Michael Calabrese Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Will Brantley Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Robert Kopp Greensman n/a 201 9000012
Robert Crowley Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000013
John Ogonoski Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000014
William Bricker Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000015
Chris Alicea Dresser n/a 120967 9000016
Warren Drummond Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Alexa Marino Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Xelinda Yancy Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000019
Kimberly Hardin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lori Wyman Casting (Miami) 179 10000002
Leah Daniels-Butler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Billy Murphy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Melanie Hartford Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Winsome Sinclair Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music for Universal Pictures 120791 11000001
Michael Price Supervisor Picture Vehicle Technical Supervisor 120845 11000004
Todd Marks Supervisor Computer/Video Supervisor 120845 11000005
Constance Bracewell Supervisor n/a 120845 11000006
Richard Patterson Supervisor (Illusion Arts) 120845 11000007
Chris Allen Supervisor R&D Supervisor(CIS Hollywood) 120845 11000008
Johnny Alves Supervisor 3-D Supervisor(Pacific Title and Arts Studio) 120845 11000009
Kent Demaine Supervisor (Black Box Digital LLC) 120845 11000010
Eric Berger Supervisor (Black Box Digital LLC) 120845 11000011
Paul Maurice Supervisor (Lidar Services Inc) 120845 11000012
Kevin Reagan Consultant Computer/Video Consultant 120784 12000001
Melodee Sutton Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Paul Stewart Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Craig Lieberman Advisor Picture Vehicle Technical Advisor 120821 12000004
E Moore Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sanja Hays Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
David Arnold Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Camille Argus Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Heather Holmes Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Yaa Aning Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Erin Brasfield Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Jacqui Greenhill Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Rod Ortega Hair Hair Design(for Ms Mendes) 120794 13000009
Pauletta Lewis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Donna Battersby Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Gianna Sparacino Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Irena Stepic Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Steve Ellsworth Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Elizabeth Lambert Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Linda Melazzo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Lorenzo Hearns Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Lawrence Quon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Valarie Fusaro Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Fred Stafford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bobbi Banks ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Bob Bowman Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000003
Victor Ennis Assistant Sound Editor Visual Effects Production Assistant 222 14000004
Paul Flinchbaugh Audio Audio Assistant 120810 14000005
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Bill Meadows Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000007
Craig Jaeger Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000008
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Scott Clements Sound Cableman 120816 14000016
Mark Ormandy Sound Effects Additional Effects Recording 120868 14000017
John Fasal Sound Effects Additional Effects Recording 120868 14000018
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Tom Ozanich Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Roland Thai Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Alan Rankin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Kenneth Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Walter Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Mark Weber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Gregory Hedgepath Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Troy Schultz Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Michael Walsh Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Bill Smaling Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Jimmi Lyon Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000004
Ben Kanegson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Daniel Tobias Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Stephen Raybourn Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
James Reeves Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Russell Curtis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Charles Schray Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Lloyd Barcroft Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Michael Matteson Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Thomas Smaling Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Michael Larson Grip n/a 365 15000014
Chris Young Grip n/a 365 15000015
Brian Pruitt Grip n/a 365 15000016
Timothy Black Grip n/a 365 15000017
Michael Dittmeier Grip n/a 365 15000018
Raymond Orraca Grip n/a 365 15000019
John Leeward Grip n/a 365 15000020
Keith Mingo Grip n/a 365 15000021
Gary Ryan Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Kai Morbey Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Jack Rose Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Wayne Schneiderman Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Jason Barfield Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Frederick Valentine Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Jeff Hinz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Jim Green Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Jeffrey Petersen Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Pat Fitzpatrick Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Kris Guthrie Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Shawn Whelan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Gary Schwab Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
David Robinson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Jim Seckel Best Boy n/a 120885 15000036
Robert Cates Best Boy n/a 120885 15000037
Christopher Furia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Turner Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Lisa Felski Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Lisa Furia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Laura Tiz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Tracy Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Gino Falla Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
John Fletcher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Judi Weaver Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Gary Sewell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Janette Evans Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Craig Shumard Motion Control Motion Control Technician(Stage Photography) 121053 19000001
Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Tom Bahr Stunt Coordinator Marine Coordinator 120804 19000003
Terry Leonard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Bobby Aldridge Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Stanton Barrett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Billy Bates Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Chick Bernhardt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Grady Bishop Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Butch Brickell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Bob Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Tony Brubaker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Brian Burrows Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Hal Burton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Eric Chambers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
RJ Chambers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Stacy Courtney Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
David Darling Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Dennis Deveaugh Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Alex Edlin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Annie Ellis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Jeannie Epper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Kurtis Epper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Debbie Evans Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Frank Ferrara Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Denise Gallo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Teri Garland Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Clifford Happy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Thomas Harper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Freddie Hice Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Mark Hicks Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Steve Holladay Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Kevin Jackson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Rick LeFevour Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Oakley Lehman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Malosi Leonard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Matt Leonard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
David Lomax Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Bob Minor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Jim Pratt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
JC Robaina Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Kerry Rossall Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
George Sack Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
John Sarviss Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Bill Scharpf Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
John-Clay Scott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Lincoln Simonds Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Joe Stone Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
Tom Turvey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000049
Ted White Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000050
Jim Wilkey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000051
Jerry Wills Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000052
Scott Workman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000053
James Harris Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
David Alban Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John Salemi Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Nelson Werntz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Andrew Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Wassel Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead) 249 23000002
Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000003
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 249 23000004
William Robbins Visual Effects Supervisor (Black Box Digital LLC) 249 23000005
Al DiSarro Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Crystal Dowd Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000009
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer (Illusion Arts) 243 23000010
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000011
Joe Gareri Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 243 23000012
Mark Russell Visual Effects Producer (Black Box Digital LLC) 243 23000013
Doug Major Visual Effects Producer Producer(Lidar Services Inc) 243 23000014
Sharon Holley Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Craig Barnett Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000016
Tim Walkey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Chris Adams Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000018
Lynn Gephart Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000019
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects(Illusion Arts) 419 23000020
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects(Illusion Arts) 419 23000021
David Waine Special Effects Technician Special Effects Remote Car Operator 242 23000022
Howard Cross Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Mark Hawker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Ken Gorrell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Richard Perry Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Durk Tyndall Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Peter Damien Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Russell Tyrrell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Mike Kirchmeier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Mike Reedy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Kevin Harris Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Steve Kelley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Kevin Lester Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Mike Paris Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Jon Bethke Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Ken Speed Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Richard Jones Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Norman Sadler Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Pierre Hoffman Special Effects Technician Neon Technician 242 23000040
Robert Graham Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000041
Michael Kory Animation Supervisor 3-D Supervisor(Illusion Arts) 120918 23000042
Kyle Yamamoto Software Engineer R&D Programmer(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000043
Richard Britton Software Engineer Lead Data Technician(Lidar Services Inc) 121071 23000044
Daniel Birnbaum Rotoscope Animator I/O Operator 121082 23000045
John Morcos Rotoscope Animator I/O(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 121082 23000046
Brian Miller Rotoscope Animator I/O(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 121082 23000047
Rick Kim Rotoscope Animator I/O(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 121082 23000048
Steve Langius Rotoscope Animator I/O(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 121082 23000049
Syd Dutton Matte Painter (Illusion Arts) 120959 23000050
Bill Taylor Matte Painter (Illusion Arts) 120959 23000051
Kelvin McIlwain Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts) 120959 23000052
Justin Brandstater Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts) 120959 23000053
David Williams Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Illusion Arts) 120960 23000054
Gregory Oehler Digital Effects Artist (CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000055
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Digital Effects Artist (CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000056
Tom Daws Digital Effects Artist (CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000057
George Gervan Digital Effects Artist Painter(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 120960 23000058
Richard Gervan Digital Effects Artist Painter(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 120960 23000059
Patrick Keneen Digital Effects Artist Painter(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 120960 23000060
Jennifer Chantnicki Digital Effects Artist Painter(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 120960 23000061
Alex Vegh Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Pixel Liberation Front) 120960 23000062
Kyle Robinson Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Pixel Liberation Front) 120960 23000063
Louise Baker Digital Effects Artist Artist(Pixel Liberation Front) 120960 23000064
Peipei Yuan Digital Effects Artist Artist(Pixel Liberation Front) 120960 23000065
Derek Fisher Digital Effects Artist Artist(Pixel Liberation Front) 120960 23000066
Chris Batty Digital Effects Artist Artist(Pixel Liberation Front) 120960 23000067
Gregory Liegey Compositing Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 120928 23000068
Jorge Almeida Character Design Lead Designer(Black Box Digital LLC) 485 23000069
Jason Wardle CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000070
Chris Ryan CGI Artist (CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000071
Diana Miao CGI Artist (CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000072
Amy Garback CGI Artist (CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000073
John Cassella CGI Artist (CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000074
Larry Gaynor Background Painter Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121029 23000075
Chris Anderson Background Painter Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121029 23000076
Carol Ashley Animator n/a 483 23000077
Aliza Chameides Animator n/a 483 23000078
Thomas Dadras Animator n/a 483 23000079
Jamie Dixon Animator n/a 483 23000080
Gilbert Gonzales Animator n/a 483 23000081
Justin Jones Animator n/a 483 23000082
Robert Lurye Animator n/a 483 23000083
Rebecca Marie Animator n/a 483 23000084
Mamie McCall Animator n/a 483 23000085
Joel Merritt Animator n/a 483 23000086
Paolo Moscatelli Animator n/a 483 23000087
Fumi Mashimo Animator (Illusion Arts) 483 23000088
Patrick Kavanaugh Animator Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 483 23000089
Marc Nanjo Animator Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 483 23000090
Patrick Phillips Animator Compositor(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 483 23000091
Brian Wolf Animator Compositor(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 483 23000092
Michael Degtjarewsky Animator Compositor(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 483 23000093
Chris Flynn Animator Compositor(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 483 23000094
Maureen Healy Animator Compositor(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 483 23000095
Bob Wiatr Animator Compositor(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 483 23000096
Buff Compagnie Animator GPS and Ejection Seat Animation 483 23000097
Ricardo Torres Animator Lead Compositor(Black Box Digital LLC) 483 23000098
Paul Luna Animator Compositor(Black Box Digital LLC) 483 23000099
Andrew Tucker 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts) 120965 23000100
Antoine Deschamps 3-D Artist (Pacific Title and Arts Studio) 120965 23000101
Ryan Lastimosa 3-D Artist (Lidar Services Inc) 120965 23000102
Dennis Vasquez 3-D Artist (Lidar Services Inc) 120965 23000103
Kevin Carr 3-D Artist (Lidar Services Inc) 120965 23000104
Jericho Green 3-D Artist (Lidar Services Inc) 120965 23000105
Kevin Kropp Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Flynn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Nicholas Romanac Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Philip Schneider Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Kevin Long Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Russ Brown Assistant (to Mr Mortiz) 120820 25000001
Jonas Barnes Assistant (to Mr Moritz) 120820 25000002
Pamela Weiss Assistant (to Mr Mayes & Mr Fottrell) 120820 25000003
Jamaica Carter Assistant (to Mr Singleton) 120820 25000004
Duane Johnson Assistant (to Mr Singleton) 120820 25000005
Cobette Harper Assistant (to Mr Singleton) 120820 25000006
Mark Kenaston Assistant (Illusion Arts) 120820 25000007
Michelle Rothburgh Assistant (Illusion Arts) 120820 25000008
Aaron Snow Assistant (Illusion Arts) 120820 25000009
Josue Aguilar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Shupai Rwizi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Anthony Bodden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
James Joyner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Christian Labarta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Sonja Christoph Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Mary Wright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Brooke Walkey Production Assistant Special Effects Production Assistant 275 25000017
Jovan Conde Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Dixiana Rubio Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant 275 25000019
Nicole Yoblonski Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant 275 25000020
Eduardo Lytton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Gabriel Quintero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Oscar Aguirre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Erica Beck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Steve Dale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Warren Hathaway Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Brian Bentham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Cristina Fuentefria Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Sandra Woodward Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Mike Bowman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Dominique Martinez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Walter Foster Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Joyce Lark Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Gene Ward Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Larry Crenshaw Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Spencer Foster Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000036
Lee Brown Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000037
Douglas Miller Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000038
Ted Moser Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Transportation Coordinator 271 25000039
Scott Sudduth Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Terry Leonard Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000041
Emily Sherman Production Secretary n/a 367 25000042
Molly McGuire Production Secretary n/a 367 25000043
Richard Lengle Production Picture Vehicle Mechanic Gang Boss 120824 25000044
Tim Woods Production Picture Vehicle Fabricator Gang Boss 120824 25000045
Valerie Delahaye Production (Pacific Title and Arts Studio) 120824 25000046
Marjorie Hebrard Production (Pacific Title and Arts Studio) 120824 25000047
Luna Vega Production (Pacific Title and Arts Studio) 120824 25000048
Nadine Tuttle Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000049
Reginald Valcin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000050
Carol Lafferty Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000051
Jose Calderon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000052
Stephanie Lundy Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000053
Ken Calman Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000054
Al Guthery Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000055
Ivor Sheir Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000056
J Garza Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000057
Charlie Seale Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000058
Chuck Tamburro Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000059
John Tamburro Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000060
John Feinblatt Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000061
Collin Fowler Coordinator (Illusion Arts) 528 25000062
Lisa Markou Coordinator (Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 528 25000063
Tom Slovick Manager Visual Effects Manager(CIS Hollywood) 120827 28000001
Don Fly Manager General Manager(CIS Hollywood) 120827 28000002
Tammy Sandler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Speed--it's easy to get and it's as close as the nearest set of high-performance wheels. Brian O'Connor, now a disgraced cop, fell victim to it--and now he's paying the price. As far as his bosses and the FBI brass are concerned, the hothead undercover officer threw one of their largest investigations ever. After losing his badge and any chance of redemption along with it, O'Connor is given one last chance when the feds in Miami need his help to collar Carter Verone, a flashy businessman whose using his import/export business as a cover for an international money laundering cartel. Cutoms has had Verone under intense surveillance for over a year with nothing more to show for it than the kingpin's link to illegal street racing. With their backs against the wall and time running out, officials put out a call for O'Connor to do what he does best--talk the talk and push the metal. But the rule-breaking loner has his own demands before taking on the job. He insists on recruiting his childhood friend and ex-con Roman Pearce as his partner. The Feds and Agent Markham offer Pearce, an accomplished criminal with an aptitude for barrier-shattering speed, a deal--work with O'Connor and his impressive rap sheet will disappear. Now, it's last chance for both, ex-con and ex-cop, and their ticket out of disgrace is bringing down Verone. But the lines become blurred once again for O'Connor with the appearance of undercover agent Monica Fuentes, the key to entering Verone's world who may herself be in bed with the shady entrepreneur.