The Lizzie McGuire Movie (2003)

Lizzie McGuire Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family
Keywords teen, television series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charlie Midnight Song ("Why Not") 120859 8000033
Hilary Duff Song Performer ("Why Not") 120788 8000064
Dean Pitchford Lyrics ("What Dreams Are Made Of (Ballad Version)") 120871 8000003
Mark Hammond Music Producer ("What Dreams Are Made Of (Ballad Version)") 323 8000017
Matthew Wilder Song ("What Dreams Are Made Of (Ballad Version)") 120859 8000048
Matthew Gerrard Music Producer Song Producer("Why Not") 323 8000013
Matthew Gerrard Song ("Why Not") 120859 8000034
Richard Codor Storyboard Artist Storyboard Design(Tapehouse Toons) 199 9000008
Anna Malkin Foley Foley Recording Assistant 120961 14000035
Rebecca Wright Foley Foley Recording Assistant 120961 14000034
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000037
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000039
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000038
Alessandro Cattaneo Boom Operator (Rome Unit) 215 14000033
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000036
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000031
Joan Giammarco ADR Editor n/a 220 14000026
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000025
Wayne Griffin ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000024
Lisa Wilhoit ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000023
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000027
Joe Schiff ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000028
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000040
Rupert Nadeau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000030
Joe Schiff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000029
Vincenzo Nardi Boom Operator (Rome Unit) 215 14000032
David Giammarco Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000041
Darren Wong Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Francesco Zaccaria Gaffer (Rome Unit) 268 15000005
Owen K Taylor Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Stefano Biscaro Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Karen Schell Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000007
Fabrizio Ferrari Cable Operator (Rome Unit) 120964 15000008
Luciano Tartaglia Production Accountant (Rome Unit) 282 16000002
Kathy Drew Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Greg L Wilson Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
Mike Carpenter Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Brian H Reynolds Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
John Westerlaken Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000045
Denise Horta Sound Editor n/a 229 14000044
Teri E Dorman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000043
David V Butler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000042
Jon Mete Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000046
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000047
Peter Arpesella ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000050
Scott A Jennings Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000049
David Giammarco Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000048
Debbie Westbrook ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000022
Shane Sweet ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000020
Trilby Jeeves Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000005
David Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Monique Prudhomme Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Debbie M Douglas Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Charis Tillson Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Shane Deschamps Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Forest Sala Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Debra Wiebe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Monica Lampazzi Costumer Costumer Assistant(Rome Unit) 120880 13000009
Alberto Spiazzi Costumer Lead Costumer(Rome Unit) 120880 13000008
Lise Hache Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marsha Whittaker Instructor Tutor(for Ms Duff) 121095 12000006
Sandy Holt Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
Sandra-Ken Freeman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Edward Rea Casting Assistant (Canada) 177 10000007
Jennifer Lum Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Ken Hayward Technical Advisor (Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 537 12000001
Troy Rowland Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Carl Hart Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000005
Jeri McBride Instructor Studio Teacher(to Ms Duff) 121095 12000004
Robert Easton Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Adruitha Lee Hair Stylist (Rome Unit) 120799 13000012
Sandy Cooper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Jonathan Nichols ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000014
Dina Morrone ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000013
Lisa Manero ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000012
Matthew Labyorteaux ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000011
Emanuel Orlando ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000015
Luciano Palermi ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000016
Alec L Gould Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Shiela Sawhny ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000019
Nicholas Rutherford ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000018
Michelle Ruff ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000017
Frank Isles ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000010
Sandy Holt ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000009
Vanna Bonta ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000003
Sabrina Bertaccini ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000002
Jayne A ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000001
Carla Vicenzino Makeup Artist (to Ms Duff) 120801 13000014
Rachel Crane ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000004
Alfonzo De Rose ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000005
Nicholas Guest ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000008
Joan Giammarco ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000007
Mary-Louise Gemmill ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000006
Marcelo Tubert ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000021
Scott Sellers Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Chris George Animator (Tapehouse Toons) 483 23000037
Ikumi Moriya Animator (Tapehouse Toons) 483 23000036
Michael Wetterhahn Animator (Tapehouse Toons) 483 23000035
Nate Kanfer Animator (Tapehouse Toons) 483 23000034
Tim Shankweiler Animator (Tapehouse Toons) 483 23000038
Seung Lee Animator Ink and Paint(Tapehouse Toons) 483 23000039
Jim LeBlanc Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Vincenzo Cutri Assistant Property Master (Rome Unit) 120969 24000002
Michelle Hendriksen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Grimaldi Jr. Animator Ink and Paint(Tapehouse Toons) 483 23000040
Darcy Vorhees Animator (Tapehouse Toons) 483 23000033
Tom Bone Animator (Tapehouse Toons) 483 23000032
Debra Solomon Animator Animated Lizzie Character & Animated Sequences 483 23000025
Less Ford Animator Computer Animation 483 23000024
Wes Sargent CGI Artist Lead CG Effects Artist(Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 120986 23000023
Madhava Reddy Digital Effects Digital Film Technician(Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 345 23000022
Vinny Bell Animator (Tapehouse Toons) 483 23000026
Paul Sparagano Animator (Tapehouse Toons) 483 23000027
Don McGrath Animator (Tapehouse Toons) 483 23000031
Ben Price Animator (Tapehouse Toons) 483 23000030
Robert Andujar Animator (Tapehouse Toons) 483 23000029
Kevin Lofton Animator (Tapehouse Toons) 483 23000028
Fabio Marconi Property Master (Rome Unit) 120805 24000004
Christine Coutts Assistant (to Mr Robinson) 120820 25000001
Giampiero Pelusi Set Production Assistant (Rome Unit) 371 25000017
Niccolo Marzano Set Production Assistant (Rome Unit) 371 25000016
Al Morgan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Rick Harasyn Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Daniele Ramazzotti Set Production Assistant (Rome Unit) 371 25000018
Sonia Cilia Production Secretary (Rome Unit) 367 25000019
Barbara Chomos Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Edoardo Moracci Manager Transport Manager(Rome Unit) 120827 28000002
Saverio Del Zio Manager Transport Manager(Rome Unit) 120827 28000001
Timothy Gunderson Medic First Aid 120966 25000020
Don Dykens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Federica Cinquepalmi Production Assistant (Rome Unit) 275 25000012
Josephine Ochej Assistant (to Mr Roessell) 120820 25000005
Gwendolen Twist Assistant (to Mr Rogow) 120820 25000004
Richard Mailman Assistant (to Mr Fall) 120820 25000003
Trevor Bozyk Assistant (to Mr Fall) 120820 25000002
Elyse Lawson Assistant (to Ms Jansen) 120820 25000006
Zoe Nash Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Axel Schumacher Production Assistant (Rome Unit) 275 25000011
Jeffrey Hornby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Annette Aitken Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Devon Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Tom Brydon Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 120960 23000021
Nicholas Boughen Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 120960 23000020
Kathy Hubble Stunt Double (for Ms Duff) 120980 19000009
Daniel Celebre Stunt Double Paolo Dance Double 120980 19000008
Nicole LaPlaca Stunt Double Isabella Dance Double 120980 19000007
Nathalie Heath Stunt Double Lizzie Dance Double 120980 19000006
Kimani Ray Smith Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Kim Howey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Peter Grace Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Mark Dumas Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000002
Steve Woodley Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Darryl Scheelar Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Franco M Salamon Stunt Coordinator (Rome Unit) 120804 19000005
Ryan Ennis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Jonas Samuelson Assistant Production Accountant (Rome Unit) 120902 16000008
Maureen Nevin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Michele Hamilton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Anna Cenciarelli Accountant (Rome Unit) 120802 16000005
Marco Mattei Assistant Production Accountant (Rome Unit) 120902 16000009
James Kudelka Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Peter Hunter Motion Control Motion Control Technician(Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 121053 19000002
Steve Switaj Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 121053 19000001
Kelly Konno Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
John Beatty Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Mike Sorochuk Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Arnold Yuki Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 121082 23000013
Ronald Knol Software Engineer (Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 121071 23000012
Tony Kluck Animation Supervisor Lead Animation Supervisor(Tapehouse Toons) 120918 23000011
Al Benjamin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Debra Solomon Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000014
Bruce Woloshyn Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Compositing Artist(Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 120960 23000015
Kristy Dearholt Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 120960 23000019
Chris Doll Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 120960 23000018
Carmen Pollard Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 120960 23000017
Simon Ager Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 120960 23000016
Bob Comer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Ashley Clark Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 419 23000008
Luciano DiGeronimo Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Tapehouse Toons) 120866 23000002
Gary Gutierrez Visual Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 249 23000001
Timothy Gunderson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jolando Rocchetti Construction Coordinator (Rome Unit) 276 21000004
Paul Patrick Quinn Visual Effects Producer (Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 243 23000003
David Lipson Visual Effects Producer Animation Executive Producer(Tapehouse Toons) 243 23000004
Jayne Craig Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 419 23000007
Brian Moylan Visual Effects Head of Visual Effects(Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 419 23000006
Kevin A Mercado Visual Effects Producer Animation Producer(Tapehouse Toons) 243 23000005
Heike Brandstatter Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000005
Michael Lilley Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000015
Lori Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Cindy Smith Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Peter D Marshall Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Francesca Cingolani Production Manager (Rome Unit) 305 5000004
Alex Corven Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Rome Unit) 163 5000008
Simonetta Valentini Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Rome Unit) 163 5000009
Paolo Rosada Location Manager (Rome Unit) 193 5000013
Steve Sachs Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Jayne A Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Davide Sacchetti Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(Rome Unit) 163 5000010
Marco Valerio Pugini Production Supervisor (Rome Unit) 307 5000003
Ute Leonhardt Unit Manager Unit Producer(Rome) 120832 5000002
Susan Estelle Jansen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Terri Minsky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Roessell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Stan Rogow Producer n/a 3 3000001
Susan Estelle Jansen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ed Decter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Padi Mills Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Terri Minsky Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000004
John J. Strauss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Joel Kirschner Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Giovanni Canevari Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator(Rome Unit) 239 6000004
Jim Van Dyke Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Trig Singer Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000002
Jerzy Zielinski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bob Findlay Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Greg Beaton Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Rob McEwan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Cristiano Rossi Video Video Assist(Rome Unit) 120800 6000009
Darren Robertson Video Playback Visual Effects Playback(Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 505 6000008
Jeff Sayle Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Enrico Latella Assistant Location Manager (Rome Unit) 194 5000026
Cristina Tacchino Assistant Location Manager (Rome Unit) 194 5000025
Michael Roberts Location Assistant Trainee Assistant Location 120947 5000019
Benedetta Von Normann Production Coordinator (Rome Unit) 162 5000018
Erica Maletz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Marion Gonneville Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Michael Johannson DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000020
Jennifer Tanami Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Nicola Catullo Assistant Location Manager (Rome Unit) 194 5000024
Steve Sangster Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Christian Giuliani Assistant Production Coordinator (Rome Unit) 192 5000022
Jim Fall Director n/a 2 2000001
Morgan Tanner Actor Background Dancer 1 1000047
Alessandro Cavalieri Actor Tour Bus Driver 1 1000016
Terra MacLeod Actor Franca 1 1000015
Peter Kelamis Actor Dr Comito 1 1000014
Jody Racicot Actor Giorgio 1 1000013
Paolo Giovannucci Actor Florista #1 1 1000017
Riccardo Marino Actor Gelato Vendor 1 1000018
Giulio Berruti Actor Italian Guy #2 1 1000022
Michael Carrat Actor Italian Guy #1 1 1000021
Silvia Caricato Actor Cute Girl #2 1 1000020
Katy Saunders Actor Cute Girl #1 1 1000019
Daniel Escobar Actor Mr Escobar 1 1000012
Carly Schroeder Actor Melina 1 1000011
Jake Thomas Actor Matt 1 1000005
Robert Carradine Actor Sam 1 1000004
Adam Lamberg Actor David 'Gordo' Gordon 1 1000003
Hallie Todd Actor Jo 1 1000002
Ashlie Brillault Actor Kate Sanders 1 1000006
Clayton Snyder Actor Ethan Craft 1 1000007
Brendan Kelly Actor Sergei 1 1000010
Yani Gellman Actor Paolo 1 1000009
Alex Borstein Actor Miss Ungermeyer 1 1000008
Matteo Perazzini Actor Italian Guy #3 1 1000024
Ona Grauer Actor Model #1 1 1000025
Michael Fall Actor Italian Man at Airport 1 1000040
John Ulmer Actor Airport Worker 1 1000039
Claude Knowlton Actor Stage Manager 1 1000038
Jeremy Beck Actor Jeremy 1 1000037
Peter Grasso Actor Paparazzi #1 1 1000041
Aaron Douglas Actor Paparazzi #2 1 1000042
Chelsea Bate Actor Background Dancer 1 1000046
Kevin Mylrea Actor Background Dancer 1 1000045
Heather Gray Actor Background Dancer 1 1000044
Stefano Giulianetti Actor Paparazzi #3 1 1000043
Pierluigi Sambucci Actor Small Child #3 1 1000036
Ilaria Tommassino Actor Small Child #2 1 1000035
Taylor Hoover Actor Taylor 1 1000029
Stefano Colacitti Actor Sound Engineer 1 1000028
Marcus Hondro Actor Janitor 1 1000027
Antonio Cupo Actor Model #2 1 1000026
Jackson Rogow Actor Curly Hair Kid 1 1000030
Brent Chapman Actor Parent #1 1 1000031
Chiara Tommasino Actor Small Child #1 1 1000034
Dan Joffre Actor Parent #3 1 1000033
Christine Lippa Actor Parent #2 1 1000032
Philippe Antonello Photography Stills(Rome Unit) 120835 6000011
Stefano C Montesi Photography Stills(Rome Unit) 120835 6000012
Jill Cunniff Song ("All Around The World (Punk Debutante)") 120859 8000054
Larry Dunn Song ("Shining Star") 120859 8000053
Philip Bailey Song ("Shining Star") 120859 8000052
Maurice White Song ("Shining Star") 120859 8000051
Sam Hollander Song ("All Around The World (Punk Debutante)") 120859 8000055
Dave Schommer Song ("All Around The World (Punk Debutante)") 120859 8000056
Dean Martin Song Performer ("On an Evening in Roma") 120788 8000063
Atomic Kitten Song Performer ("The Tide is High (Get the Feeling)") 120788 8000062
Giuseppe Turco Song ("Funiculi, Funicula") 120859 8000059
Luigi Denza Song ("Funiculi, Funicula") 120859 8000058
Chico Bennett Song ("Girl In The Band") 120859 8000050
Wilbur Jennings Song ("Up Where We Belong") 120859 8000047
Shelly Peiken Song ("You Make Me Feel Like A Star") 120859 8000041
Larry T Song ("Supermodel") 120859 8000040
Andre Charles Song ("Supermodel") 120859 8000039
Jimmy Harry Song ("Supermodel") 120859 8000038
Rick Neigher Song ("You Make Me Feel Like A Star") 120859 8000042
Candice Beu Song ("You Make Me Feel Like A Star") 120859 8000043
Buffy Sainte-Marie Song ("Up Where We Belong") 120859 8000046
Jack Nitzsche Song ("Up Where We Belong") 120859 8000045
Christie Beu Song ("You Make Me Feel Like A Star") 120859 8000044
LMNT Song Performer ("Open Your Eyes (To Love)") 120788 8000065
Taylor Dayne Song Performer ("Supermodel") 120788 8000066
Dimitri Capuani Assistant Art Director (Rome Unit) 315 9000012
Jeremy Stanbridge Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Ian O'Briain Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
David Orlandelli Storyboard Artist (Rome Unit) 199 9000007
Tamara Marini Assistant Art Director (Rome Unit) 315 9000013
Michael Sholto Radford Art Department Coordinator (Rome Unit) 195 9000014
Beatrice Kruger Casting (Rome Unit) 179 10000003
Coreen Mayrs Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Robin Lippin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Hilary Duff Actor Lizzie McGuire 1 1000001
Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Cristina Onori Art Director (Rome Unit) 183 9000005
Cooler Kids Song Performer ("All Around The World (Punk Debutante)") 120788 8000070
Jump5 Song Performer ("Shining Star") 120788 8000069
Haylie Duff Song Performer ("Girl In The Band") 120788 8000068
The Beu Sisters Song Performer ("You Make Me Feel Like A Star") 120788 8000067
Pizzarelli-Peplowski Sextet Song Performer ("Funiculi, Funicula") 120788 8000072
Douglas Higgins Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patrick Banister Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Letizia Santucci Set Decorator (Rome Unit) 165 9000003
Sam Higgins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Franco Migliacci Song ("Volare") 120859 8000037
Domenico Modugno Song ("Volare") 120859 8000036
Liberata Zocchi Assistant Editor (Rome Unit) 203 7000009
Ron South Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Eric Osmond Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Shelly Theaker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Laura Alecci Assistant Editor (Rome Unit) 203 7000010
Cliff Eidelman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Cliff Eidelman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Edward Elgar Music ("Pomp and Circumstance, OP. 39") 120781 8000005
Mitchell Parish Lyrics English Words("Volare") 120871 8000002
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Thom Calderon Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Alberto Torecilla Focus Puller "B" Focus Puller(Rome Unit) 332 6000016
Riccardo Umetelli Focus Puller "A" Focus Puller(Rome Unit) 332 6000015
Akessandro Di Meo Loader "B" Clapper Loader(Rome Unit) 120956 6000014
Francesco Pintore Loader "A" Clapper Loader(Rome Unit) 120956 6000013
Dana Neville Color Timer (Rainmaker Entertainment Group) 120921 6000017
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Wilt Henderson Editor n/a 172 7000003
Margaret Guinee Editor n/a 172 7000002
Margie Goodspeed Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Lowe Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Julian Bratolyubov Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000009
John Holt Song ("The Tide is High (Get the Feeling)") 120859 8000028
Bill Padley Song ("The Tide is High (Get the Feeling)") 120859 8000027
Jeremy Godfrey Song ("The Tide is High (Get the Feeling)") 120859 8000026
Armin Steiner Score Recording n/a 120840 8000025
Tyrone Evans Song ("The Tide is High (Get the Feeling)") 120859 8000029
Howard Barrett Song ("The Tide is High (Get the Feeling)") 120859 8000030
David Friedman Song ("Open Your Eyes (To Love)") 120859 8000035
Allesandro Taccani Song ("On an Evening in Roma") 120859 8000032
Umberto Bertini Song ("On an Evening in Roma") 120859 8000031
Armin Steiner Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000024
Penka Kouneva Original Music n/a 120838 8000023
Robbie Buchanan Music Producer Song Producer("Open Your Eyes (To Love)") 323 8000014
Chico Bennett Music Engineer Remix("Why Not (McMix)") 120837 8000012
Michael Brake Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Leslie Langs Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Christian Hamm Music Producer ("Volare") 323 8000015
Marco Marinangeli Music Producer ("Supermodel") 323 8000016
Patrick Russ Original Music n/a 120838 8000022
Elliot Lurie Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000021
Chico Bennett Music Producer ("What Dreams Are Made Of") 323 8000019
Jan Powell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Synopsis
Thirteen-year-old Lizzie McGuire and her pals Gordo, Kate and Ethan all pack their bags and plan to live la dolce vita while on a class trip to Italy. Once there, Lizzie is mistaken for pop star Isabella and begins to falls for Paolo, Isabella's handsome, Italian pop star former boyfriend. When Lizzie's mom, dad and annoying brother Matt get wind of this, they all jet their way to the boot country. In the meantime, Lizzie is transformed from a gawky teen to a beautiful pop star, Gordo struggles to understand his true feelings for her, and a whirlwind of surprising events force Lizzie to find the true meaning of friendship.