503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1371299617


Varnish cache server

The Rundown (2003)

Rundown
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Timbaland Song ("The Jump Off") 120859 8000027
Andy Cheng Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Music Recording 120927 8000014
Mark Ronson Song ("Run That") 120859 8000039
Les Hunter Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Rebecca Ramsey Visual Effects Producer (Gregory Jein Inc) 243 23000010
Cheryl Bainum Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Gregory Jein Inc) 243 23000011
Jason Hamer Effects Supervisor MUFX Supervisor(Edge FX) 120866 23000008
David Perkins Effects Supervisor Hardware Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000007
Nicholas Titmarsh Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000004
Craig Seitz Effects Supervisor 2-D Compositing Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000005
Keith Hunter Effects Supervisor Modeling Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000006
Dan Foster Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues) 243 23000012
Stephanie Taylor Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Rhythm & Hues) 243 23000013
Don Myers Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000019
Albert Delgado Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000020
Kyle Cooper Visual Effects Designer Creative Designer(YU+CO) 120955 23000021
Rodney Byrd Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000018
Mary Ann Skweres Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues) 614 23000017
Steve Johnson Visual Effects Producer MUFX Producer(Edge FX) 243 23000014
Petra Holtorf Visual Effects Producer (YU+CO) 243 23000015
Alessandra Carlino Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues) 614 23000016
William R Aldridge Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues) 249 23000002
Ronald Martinez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000006
William R Wheaton Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000007
John W Hoskins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Anthony J Martin Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Lou Economides Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Robert Lambert Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Ted Castrellon Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Richard Clendenen Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Brian J Rock Construction Laborer Supervisor 120900 21000009
Dave Kilby Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000010
Donovan Ahuna Craft Service (Hawaii Unit) 120903 22000004
Dana Sato Craft Service (Hawaii Unit) 120903 22000005
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor (Perpetual Motion Pictures) 249 23000001
Barry Hutchins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Michael "Mox" Pappas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Salvador Sanchez Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000011
Yvonne Gabrielli Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Greg Baxter Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000022
Marc Hawson Visual Effects Pipeline Setup(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000023
Michael Roundy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
Marvin Felton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
Jose Paramo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
Chris Brenczewski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
Mark Viniello Special Effects Technician Lead Foam Technician(Edge FX) 242 23000046
Vaughn M Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Nick Butcher Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000051
Mike Van Arkel Special Effects (Hawaii Unit) 168 23000052
Sheri Cruz Effects Assistant 2-D I/O Inferno Assistant(Rhythm & Hues) 120922 23000057
Jenny McGee Effects Assistant 2-D I/O Inferno Assistant(Rhythm & Hues) 120922 23000058
Mark Welser Animation Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120918 23000059
Steve Schweickart Effects Coordinator Production Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues) 120917 23000056
Patrick Hurd Effects Coordinator 2-D Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues) 120917 23000055
Archie K Ahuna Special Effects (Hawaii Unit) 168 23000053
Sheldon Lehman Special Effects (Hawaii Unit) 168 23000054
Garnet Baril Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
William D Harrison Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Garth Majors Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Terry P Chapman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Curtis Decker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Arnold Peterson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Dale Ettema Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Christine Wachter Visual Effects Pipeline Setup(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000024
Jeffrey Cilley Visual Effects Scan/Record Operator(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000025
Chris Urena Visual Effects Senior Hardware Technician(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000026
William Klinger Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Eric Rylander Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Christopher Suarez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Francis Pennington Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Jim Jolley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Timothy J Moran Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Chris "FIO" Jones Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Bruce Kuroyama Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
David Poole Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Sled Reynolds Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000002
Titus Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Marko Zaror Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Norm Compton Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Paul Eliopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tanoai Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Cinda Lin James Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000013
Timothy Ralston Puppeteer (Edge FX) 682 19000009
Mark Viniello Puppeteer (Edge FX) 682 19000010
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
JJ Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Clint James Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Eddie Yansick Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Mitchell Gould Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Roberto Gutierrez Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Xuyen "Sam" Valdivia Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jon Valera Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mimi Palazon Puppeteer (Edge FX) 682 19000008
Robert Newton Puppeteer (Edge FX) 682 19000007
Kristen Crabtree Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Tim Kendrick Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Skylar Schmidt Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000008
Lisa Jean Felski Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Mark Mayer Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Bob Roath Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Timber Kislan Accountant Payroll 120802 16000002
Lisa Jean Felski Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Blair Glorious Assistant Accountant Payroll Clerk 120950 16000009
Chico Powell Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant(Hawaii Unit) 120950 16000010
Val Crawford Puppeteer (Edge FX) 682 19000004
Jason Hamer Puppeteer (Edge FX) 682 19000005
Jeff Himmel Puppeteer (Edge FX) 682 19000006
John Brown Puppeteer (Edge FX) 682 19000003
Timothy Ralston Animatronics Animatronic Engineer(Edge FX) 121102 19000002
Thornton Lukela Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk(Hawaii Unit) 120950 16000011
Russell Shinkle Animatronics Lead Animatronic Engineer(Edge FX) 121102 19000001
Rob Mars Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Dave Schultz Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Sonny N Sison Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Toby Holguin Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Jon T Sakata Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Chino Binamo Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Ben Bray Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Dustin Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Mesepa Tanoai Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Craig H Davidson Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Terry Ahue Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Rusty Keaulana Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Troy Wood Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Bob McDougall Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Jared Eddo Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Michael Rufino Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Fuzzy Moody Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Jose L Vasquez Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Daniel Arrias Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Tim Connolly Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Gary Price Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Suzanne W M Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jaswant Abrescy Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Geovanny Corvera Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Daniel Southworth Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Nito Larioza Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Nick Palma Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Anita Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Brian Keaulana Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Terrence J Rotolo Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Luke Lafontaine Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Jeff Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Brock Little Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Patrick Stratham Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Cole McKay Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Mark A Brown Software Engineer Chief Technologist(Rhythm & Hues) 121071 23000060
Fred Simon Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Rhythm & Hues) 121071 23000061
Michael P Sweeney Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott Cockerell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
David Fencl Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Tim Miller Digital Effects Artist Lead Inferno Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000158
John Paszkiewicz 3-D Artist 3-D Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000157
Andy Garcia 3-D Artist 3-D Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000154
Matt Linder 3-D Artist 3-D Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000155
Gaelle Morand 3-D Artist 3-D Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000156
Vania De Jung Assistant Property Master (Hawaii Unit) 120969 24000004
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Mike Lund Assistant (to Ms Glasser) 120820 25000004
Kim Surowicz Assistant (to Mr Kidney) 120820 25000005
Jacqui Popelka Assistant (to The Rock) 120820 25000006
Catherine Wheatley Assistant (to Mr Abraham) 120820 25000003
Emily Peska Assistant (to Mr Misher) 120820 25000002
Gary F Tuers Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Maria Williams Assistant (to Mr Berg) 120820 25000001
Georgia Cano 3-D Artist 3-D Lighting Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000153
Chien-Hsiung Wang 3-D Models 3-D Modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 120963 23000152
Alfred Urrutia Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000140
Julius Yang Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000141
Gavin McMillan Animator Animation Setup(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000142
Andy Sheng Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000139
Ken Kurras Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000138
Steve Ziolkowski Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000135
Anders Ericson Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000136
Antoine Durr Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000137
Michael Karp Animator Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000143
Judah Konigsberg Animator Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000144
Hans Rijpkema Animator R&D Animation Setup(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000149
Roger Chao 3-D Models 3-D Modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 120963 23000150
Craig Chun 3-D Models 3-D Modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 120963 23000151
Mitchell Snary Animator Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000148
Viviana Palacios Animator Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000147
Debi Lyons Animator Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000145
Joe Mangione Animator Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000146
Ahmineh Jarnegan Assistant (to Mr Scott) 120820 25000007
Julie Elder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Sarah Catizone Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Gary Kurashige Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Mark K M Yeager Medic (Hawaii Unit) 120966 25000035
Steve Hinton Pilot n/a 570 25000032
Lisa Lee Mitchell Production Secretary (Hawaii Unit) 367 25000031
Andy Cheng Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
EJ Foerster Second Unit Director Additional Second Unit Director 412 25000029
Virginie Drouot Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Sonny Hekekia Medic (Hawaii Unit) 120966 25000036
Vern Hoke Medic (Hawaii Unit) 120966 25000037
Samuel Nair Other Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000001
Saraswathi Balgam Other Production Support(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000002
Josh Margolies Manager (Rhythm & Hues) 120827 28000001
Stephanie Pollard Coordinator (Perpetual Motion Pictures) 528 25000041
James O'Connell Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000040
Cliff Fleming Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000038
Cory Fleming Coordinator Ground Aerial Coordinator 528 25000039
Jonathan Pezza Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Jim Blackstock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Chris Moreno Transportation Manager (Rhythm & Hues) 121030 25000014
Keith Fisher Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Kenny Farnell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Kevin Nakatsuka Production Assistant (Hawaii Unit) 275 25000013
Manny Padroni Production Assistant (Hawaii Unit) 275 25000012
Nathan Kimball Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Shannon Rupe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lynette Wich Production Assistant (Hawaii Unit) 275 25000011
Jay C Thompson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Richard "Udee" Dahl Transportation Co-Captain (Hawaii Unit) 120973 25000018
Janell Sammelman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Melissa Morgan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Poppy Gaye Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Matt Lake Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Marvin J Williams Jr. Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Megan James Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Christopher Lentz Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000134
Brian Dowrick Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000133
Thomas Burkhart Manager 2-D Operations Manager(Rhythm & Hues) 120827 28000003
Mitch Fishman Rendering Artist Render Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues) 121098 23000084
Jonah Michaud Rendering Artist Render Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues) 121098 23000085
Brandon Craig Rendering Artist Render I/O Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 121098 23000083
Pragti Wadhwa Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121082 23000082
Prabhakar Putta Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121082 23000079
Bill Schaeffer Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121082 23000080
David Sweeney Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121082 23000081
Sally Bunasawa Rendering Artist Render Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues) 121098 23000086
Bradley Sick Modelmaker Lead Modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 120919 23000087
Douglas Turner Miniatures Miniature Crew(Gregory Jein Inc) 121083 23000092
Melinda Skilondz Miniatures Miniature Coordinator(Gregory Jein Inc) 121083 23000093
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter (Hatch Production) 120959 23000094
Donald Matheson III Miniatures Miniature Crew(Gregory Jein Inc) 121083 23000091
A J Venuto Modelmaker Moldmaker(Edge FX) 120919 23000090
Joe Gomez Modelmaker Lead Moldmaker(Edge FX) 120919 23000088
Steve Newburn Modelmaker Moldmaker(Edge FX) 120919 23000089
Pavan Kumar Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121082 23000078
Mukesh Kumar Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121082 23000077
Tad Johnston Software Engineer Systems Operator(Rhythm & Hues) 121071 23000066
Jesus Casillo Software Engineer System Operator(Rhythm & Hues) 121071 23000067
Daniel Collins Software Engineer System Operator(Rhythm & Hues) 121071 23000068
Eric Bonilla Software Engineer System Operator(Rhythm & Hues) 121071 23000065
Marla Valentine Software Engineer System Operator(Rhythm & Hues) 121071 23000064
Vinu Kanakasabhapathy Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Rhythm & Hues) 121071 23000062
Niles McElroy Best Boy (Hawaii Unit) 120885 15000030
Samson Bamimore Software Engineer Systems Operations Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 121071 23000063
Kevin Olson Software Engineer System Operator(Rhythm & Hues) 121071 23000069
Andrew C Whitelaw Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Hatch Production) 121082 23000070
Veronica Hernandez Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121082 23000074
Marvin F Jones Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121082 23000075
Govind Kumar Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121082 23000076
Anne Hermes Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121082 23000073
Robert Froehlig Manager Systems Manager(Rhythm & Hues) 120827 28000004
Mike Frevert Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121082 23000071
Bill Georgiou Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121082 23000072
Andrew C Whitelaw Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Hatch Production) 120960 23000095
Matt O'Callaghan Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Hatch Production) 120960 23000096
Veronica Hernandez Background Painter Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121029 23000121
Marvin F Jones Background Painter Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121029 23000122
Govind Kumar Background Painter Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121029 23000123
Anne Hermes Background Painter Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121029 23000120
Bill Georgiou Background Painter Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121029 23000119
Jesse Toves Digital Effects Artist Black Box Digital Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000116
Dominic Daigle CGI Artist CG Artist(Hatch Production) 120986 23000117
Mike Frevert Background Painter Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121029 23000118
Mukesh Kumar Background Painter Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121029 23000124
Pavan Kumar Background Painter Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121029 23000125
Tim Guyer Background Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues) 121029 23000130
Hunter Athey Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000131
Stephen Baker Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000132
Pragti Wadhwa Background Painter Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121029 23000129
David Sweeney Background Painter Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121029 23000128
Prabhakar Putta Background Painter Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121029 23000126
Bill Schaeffer Background Painter Paint Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121029 23000127
Brian Tatosky Digital Effects Artist Black Box Digital Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000115
Dennis Greenlaw Digital Effects Artist Black Box Digital Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000114
Colleen Smith Brattesani Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000102
Laura Ashford Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000103
Jeffrey Castel de Oro Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000104
Andrew Mumford Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000101
Susie Brubaker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120960 23000100
Richard Malzahn Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Hatch Production) 120960 23000097
Heather Baker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120960 23000098
Harry Moreau Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120960 23000099
Bertha Garcia Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000105
Greg Groenekamp Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000106
Joe Salazar Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000111
Deborah Wagner Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000112
John Mark Austin Digital Effects Artist Black Box Lead Digital Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000113
Jonathan B Robinson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000110
Matt Kelly Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000109
Laura Hanigan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000107
Jimmy Jewell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000108
Erik Akutagawa Manager Scan/Record Manager(Rhythm & Hues) 120827 28000002
Steele Hunter Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Mark Connelly Loader n/a 120956 6000031
Martha Cargill Loader n/a 120956 6000032
Jim Cobb Loader (Hawaii Unit) 120956 6000033
Myles Aronowitz Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000030
Perry Petrzilka Projectionist (Rhythm & Hues) 121104 6000029
Christopher Wiecking Video Video Assist 120800 6000026
Matthew Locey Video Video Assist(Hawaii Unit) 120800 6000027
Louis Offer Projectionist n/a 121104 6000028
Steven J Scott Colorist (EFILM) 120920 6000034
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000035
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Matthew Thompson Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Greg Thompson Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Yann Delpuech Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Colby Parker Jr. Editor Additional Editor 172 7000002
Jian Cong Camera Utility Camera Technician 121074 6000036
Greg Schmidt Camera Utility Libra Head Technician 121074 6000037
Richard G Pearson Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Presley Video Video Assist 120800 6000025
Mark Gerasimenko Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera(Hawaii Unit) 233 6000024
Tony Nagy Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000012
Rodney Sandoval Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000013
Don Steinberg Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000014
Ron Condon Camera Operator "C" Camera Operator(Hawaii Unit) 239 6000011
Douglas Olivares Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000010
Peter Mercurio Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000007
Henry Tirl Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000008
Chris Duskin Camera Operator "C" Camera Operator 239 6000009
Nick Shuster Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000015
John M Walker Assistant Camera First Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000016
Scott Ronnow Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera(Hawaii Unit) 233 6000021
Matthew Berner Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(Hawaii Unit) 233 6000022
Annie McEveety Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(Hawaii Unit) 233 6000023
Nick Infield Assistant Camera First Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000020
John Scott Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000019
Christopher D Thomson Assistant Camera Second Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000017
Duane Mieliwocki Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000018
Sean Thompson Assistant Editor First Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000007
Sarah K Thiessen Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Lil Kim Song ("The Jump Off") 120859 8000026
Osten S Harvey Song ("The Jump Off") 120859 8000028
Terrence Kelly Song ("The Jump Off") 120859 8000029
Black Eyed Peas Song ("The Boogie That Be") 120859 8000025
John Stephens Song ("The Boogie That Be") 120859 8000024
Ivan Scott Martin Song ("Freedom Band") 120859 8000021
Will.I.am Song ("The Boogie That Be") 120859 8000022
Thomas Van Musser Song ("The Boogie That Be") 120859 8000023
Timothy P Patterson Song ("The Jump Off") 120859 8000030
Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott Song ("Get Ur Freak On") 120859 8000031
Jose Luis Pardo Song ("Balada De Chusy") 120859 8000037
Scott A Thomas Song ("Changes") 120859 8000038
Che Smith Song ("Run That") 120859 8000041
Julio Briceno Song ("Balada De Chusy") 120859 8000036
Celso Fonseca Song ("A Origem Da Felicidade") 120859 8000035
Johnny Cash Song ("Don't Take Your Guns To Town") 120859 8000033
Mario Caldato Jr. Song ("Better Days") 120859 8000034
Keimonti Thomas Song ("Freedom Band") 120859 8000020
David Lewis Song ("Freedom Band") 120859 8000019
Toby Chu Music Engineer Additional Programming 120837 8000005
Meri Gavin Music Engineer Additional Programming 120837 8000006
Dave Marquette Music Engineer Scoring Crew 120837 8000007
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Booker White Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000003
Marisa Morabito Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000009
Heitor Pereira Music Additional Music 120781 8000001
Harry Gregson-Williams Music n/a 120781 8000002
Marc Gebauer Music Engineer Scoring Crew 120837 8000008
Jay Selvester Music Engineer Scoring Crew 120837 8000009
Lowell George Song ("Dixie Chicken") 120859 8000016
Martin Kibbee Song ("Dixie Chicken") 120859 8000017
Alejandro Martinez Song ("Freedom Band") 120859 8000018
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Amanda Scheer-Demme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Kirsten Smith Music Engineer Scoring Crew 120837 8000010
Mark Ronson Music Producer ("Run That") 323 8000011
Kurt Soderling Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator 239 6000006
John Skotchdopole Camera Operator "C" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Ronn Cummings Actor Quadrant Captain 1 1000026
Bruno Serrano Actor Kontiki Rebel 1 1000027
Donald R Jankiewicz Actor Goon 1 1000028
David Prak Actor Rebel 1 1000025
James K Miranda Actor Supply Unimog Passenger 1 1000024
Todd Stashwick Actor Quadrant Manager 1 1000021
Marcio Moraes Actor Guard 1 1000022
Tony Lima Actor Whipped Miner 1 1000023
Patrick Jankiewicz Actor Goon 1 1000029
Filipe Teixeira Actor Kontiki Rebel 1 1000030
Peter Berg Director n/a 2 2000001
Karen Glasser Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marc Abraham Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mary Joy Actor Professor 1 1000034
Reginald Santana Actor Kontiki Rebel 1 1000033
Alberto Teixeira Actor Kontiki Rebel 1 1000031
Adriano Paulo Actor Kontiki Rebel 1 1000032
Anthony Diaz Perez Actor Paymaster 1 1000020
Jackson Price Actor Rudy 1 1000019
William Lucking Actor Walker 1 1000007
Ernie Reyes Jr. Actor Manito 1 1000008
Stuart Wilson Actor Swenson 1 1000009
Jon Gries Actor Harvey 1 1000006
Ewen Bremner Actor Declan 1 1000005
Seann William Scott Actor Jimmy Travis 1 1000002
Rosario Dawson Actor Mariana 1 1000003
Christopher Walken Actor Hatcher 1 1000004
Dennis Keiffer Actor Naylor 1 1000010
Garrett Warren Actor Henshaw 1 1000011
Jamal Duff Actor Jamal 1 1000016
John Duff Actor Coggeshall 1 1000017
Jeff Chase Actor Kambui 1 1000018
Chuck Norman Actor Mullaire 1 1000015
Stephen C. Bishop Actor Knappmiller 1 1000014
Toby Holguin Actor Head Indian Tracker 1 1000012
Paul Power Actor Martin 1 1000013
Kevin Misher Producer n/a 3 3000003
Vince McMahon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kris Nielson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Danika Kohler Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Chris Akers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Georgina Marquis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Vicki Thornton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Stuart R Spangler Location Manager (Hawaii Unit) 193 5000015
Sherry Gallarneau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Sharon "Mae" West Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Ronald M Haynes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Jim Triplett Assistant Location Manager (Hawaii Unit) 194 5000024
Peter Collister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Colin Anderson Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Chris Moseley Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Tobias Schliessler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robyn Zucker Assistant Location Manager (Hawaii Unit) 194 5000027
Frank Mitchell Assistant Location Manager (Hawaii Unit) 194 5000025
Noah Nugent Assistant Location Manager (Hawaii Unit) 194 5000026
Murray Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Sean Stratton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Gerald T Olson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ric Kidney Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Shelly Kidney Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
R J Stewart Story By n/a 120779 4000003
R J Stewart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ric Kidney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Eric Heffron Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
James Vanderbilt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gene Kozicki Production Manager (Rhythm & Hues) 305 5000004
Eric Heffron Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Todd Hilyard Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Ronan O'Connor Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000011
Joyce McCarthy Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(Hawaii Unit) 163 5000012
Rebecca Stefan Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Lisa Satriano Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000008
Michael J Moore Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Little Feat Song Performer ("Dixie Chicken") 120788 8000042
Delinquent Habits Song Performer ("Freedom Band") 120788 8000043
Meg Taylor Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000005
Shaughnessy Hare Assistant Sound Editor Second Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000006
Larry Commans Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Darren King ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Kerry Dean Williams ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Christine Mansfield Tailor Seamer(Edge FX) 120990 13000034
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Dan Yale Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000008
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Rory Smith Sound Sound Production Assistant 120816 14000015
John M Reynolds Sound (Hawaii Unit) 120816 14000016
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Kyle Alexander Sound Sound Production Assistant 120816 14000014
Mark Fay Sound n/a 120816 14000013
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Alicia Leon Tailor Cutter 120990 13000033
Cynthia Sterling Tailor Cutter 120990 13000032
Kristin M Dangl Key Costumer n/a 351 13000020
Kerry Mellin Key Costumer n/a 351 13000021
Louis Lazzara Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Gloria Ponce Hair Stylist (Hawaii Unit) 120799 13000019
Jacklin Masteran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Connie Grayson Hair Hair Technician(Edge FX) 120794 13000015
Laurel Van Dyke Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Rachel Solow Hair Stylist (to Mr Johnson) 120799 13000017
Carey Wareham Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Steve La Porte Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Dallas Dornan Set Costumer (Hawaii Unit) 121008 13000029
Toni Reed Set Costumer (Hawaii Unit) 121008 13000030
Erika Freeman Tailor Textile Artist 120990 13000031
Amanda Gore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Patricia C Bercsi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Mark Landon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Jeff Dawn Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000026
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Paul Massey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Patrick Hoeschen Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Doug Kieffer Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Hootly Weeden Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Adam Harrison Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Jimmy Ellis Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Tony Sepian Grip n/a 365 15000012
Robert Bruce McCleery Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Shane D Kelly Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Chris Weigand Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Matthew Brookman Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Andy Young Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Dwayne Johnson Actor Beck 1 1000001
Chris Pamprin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000028
Kyle Carden Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Michael L Schwake Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Gary Beard Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Craig Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Glenn R Davis Grip n/a 365 15000011
Joseph Chouchanian Grip n/a 365 15000010
Bill Stein Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000025
Gregory King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000027
Tim McColm Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000024
Matt Patterson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000023
D M Hemphill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000021
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000022
Martin Bosworth Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jim Shelton Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Danny Barfield Grip n/a 365 15000007
Richard L Carden Grip n/a 365 15000008
Marc Christie Grip n/a 365 15000009
Richard Artman Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jack Chouchanian Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Rick N Pratt Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Hilary Klym Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Mimi Palazon Hair Hair Technician(Edge FX) 120794 13000014
Desiree Soto-Vaughn Hair Hair Technician(Edge FX) 120794 13000013
Bryan Hill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
James F Husbands Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Wendell J Joyce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Robert Gray Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Tracey Wilson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Paul Power Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Reginald Hendrix Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Amie Frances McCarthy-Winn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Joe Pfaltzgraf Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Steve Koch Sculptor (Edge FX) 120910 9000026
Clyde Zimmerman Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000027
Chris Herrington Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000028
Jim Towler Sculptor Lead Sculptor(Gregory Jein Inc) 120910 9000025
Craig Zimmerman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Benton Tedlie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Scott Wittmer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
James J Murakami Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Greg Hooper Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Ringside Song Performer ("Changes") 120788 8000049
Mark Ronson Song Performer ("Sludge") 120788 8000050
Rhymefest Song Performer ("Run That") 120788 8000051
Los Amigos Invisibles Song Performer ("Balada De Chusy") 120788 8000048
Celso Fonseca Song Performer ("A Origem Da Felicidade") 120788 8000047
Lil Kim Song Performer ("The Jump Off") 120788 8000044
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("Don't Take Your Guns To Town") 120788 8000045
Mario Caldato Jr. Song Performer ("Better Days") 120788 8000046
Tom Duffield Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gary Fettis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kenneth J Creber Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Kevin Cross Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
A Todd Holland Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
John Brown Art Director (Edge FX) 183 9000006
Arthur Jeppe Art Director (Rhythm & Hues) 183 9000005
Patrick M Sullivan Jr. Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Marco Rubeo Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kent L Jones Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000029
David Morales Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000030
Cathy Crandall Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Louise Mingenbach Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kathleen Misko Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Paul M Chandler Consultant Language Consultant(Hawaii Unit) 120784 12000002
Buck Damon Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120791 11000001
Patrick Baker Production Executive (Misher Films) 118216 11000002
Senna Shanti Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Katharine Swartz Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Natalie Solis Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000010
Peter Tothpal Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000011
Val Crawford Hair Lead Hair Technician(Edge FX) 120794 13000012
Alicia Leon Costumer Fitter 120880 13000009
Cynthia Sterling Costumer Fitter 120880 13000008
Artemio Carpio Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Katina Aerr Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Vince Navarro Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Michele Short Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Greg Sanger Leadman n/a 433 9000036
Nick Rymond Leadman n/a 433 9000037
Patrick Janicke Illustrator n/a 600 9000038
Louis Zutavern Model Maker (Gregory Jein Inc) 121081 9000035
Greg Aronowitz Model Maker n/a 121081 9000034
Chris Zimmerman Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000031
Richard Puga Painter n/a 200 9000032
Donnie Grant Painter n/a 200 9000033
Daniel L Ondrejko Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000039
Richard W Jones Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000040
Liz Gary Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000045
Maria Remos Art Department Art Department Assistant(Hawaii Unit) 120843 9000046
Lynn Kressel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000044
Christian Kastner Dresser n/a 120967 9000043
Kevin Mangan Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000041
Tom Waisanen Dresser n/a 120967 9000042
Duncan Sobel Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Synopsis
In the always rough, have-to-be tough urban jungle of Los Angeles, there are men like Beck...well, not exactly like Beck--a man who uses whatever means are necessary to retrieve whatever he is paid to bring back. A marker, a late payment or a Super Bowl ring from a quarterback with gambling debts--Beck doesn't differentiate and simply relies on his wits, his "let's get this over with" attitude and his devastating physical prowess to get the job done. For him, it's a simple, multiple-choice world: (A) Beck's way, (B) Beck's way with force, or (C)... there is no "C." Beck doesn't go looking for trouble, and he doesn't like making trouble for anyone, either. Unfortunately, trouble is what he's hired to clean up, and there's one final mess he's got to get out of before he can leave it all behind. At the center of his current trouble is a wise-ass named Travis, a fast-talking double dealer whose dad has commissioned Beck to retrieve from a lingering adventure in Brazil. Travis proves to be more of a handful than Beck expected, not only because of his mouth and his heels-dug-in reluctance to leave, but because of a couple of other complications he brings with him: Mariana, a no-nonsense local who holds the answers to some of the jungle's hidden mysteries, and Hatcher, an unhinged despot who has turned the jungle and its inhabitants into his own fortune-making, gold-mining empire. The rundown: Beck is after a guy... who's after a fortune... and now everybody's after them. So he's going to have to unleash everything he's got to keep on top of his smack-talking quarry, the girl with the secret, the crazy tyrant, the horny monkeys, the hallucinogenic fruit, the backs-to-the-wall rebels, the perilous terrain, the hidden traps and every other obstacle that this jungle throws at him.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1371299617


Varnish cache server