Secondhand Lions (2003)

Secondhand Lions
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Haley Osment Actor Walter 1 1000001
Robert Duvall Actor Hub 1 1000002
Michael Caine Actor Garth 1 1000003
Kyra Sedgwick Actor Mae 1 1000004
Josh Lucas Actor Adult Walter 1 1000005
Nicky Katt Actor Stan 1 1000006
Deidre O'Connell Actor Helen 1 1000007
Emmanuelle Vaugier Actor Jasmine 1 1000008
Michael O'Neill Actor Ralph 1 1000009
Adam Ozturk Actor The Sheik 1 1000010
Eric Balfour Actor Sheik's Grandson 1 1000011
Christian Kane Actor Young Hub 1 1000012
Kevin Haberer Actor Young Garth 1 1000013
Jennifer Stone Actor Martha 1 1000014
Mitchel Musso Actor Boy 1 1000015
Marc Musso Actor Boy 1 1000016
Joe Stevens Actor Insurance Salesman 1 1000017
Charles Sanders Actor Gold Salesman 1 1000018
Morgana Shaw Actor Receptionist 1 1000019
Adrian Pasdar Actor Skeet Machine Salesman 1 1000020
Dameon Clarke Actor Animal Truck Driver 1 1000021
Jason Douglas Actor Helper 1 1000022
Rick Dial Actor Feed Store Owner 1 1000023
George Haynes Actor Farmer 1 1000024
Jo Allen Actor Woman in Hospital 1 1000025
nadia shihab Actor Handmaiden 1 1000026
Eugene Osment Actor Doctor 1 1000027
jace pitre Actor Frankie 1 1000028
Travis Willingham Actor Hood 1 1000029
brian stanton Actor Hood 1 1000030
Kanin Howell Actor Hood 1 1000031
Billy Shaver Actor Biplane Truck Driver 1 1000032
Dennis Letts Actor Sheriff 1 1000033
Daniel Brooks Actor Sheik's Great Grandson 1 1000034
linus Actor The Dog Pack 1 1000035
baron Actor The Dog Pack 1 1000036
nicki Actor The Dog Pack 1 1000037
rusty Actor The Dog Pack 1 1000038
tyler Actor The Dog Pack 1 1000039
taureg Actor Jasmine the Lion 1 1000040
norton Actor The Pig 1 1000041
kelsey Actor The Giraffe 1 1000042
liz bohls Actor Can Can Dancer 1 1000043
virginia gear Actor Can Can Dancer 1 1000044
christa jones Actor Can Can Dancer 1 1000045
priya sircar Actor Can Can Dancer 1 1000046
Laura Clifton Actor Can Can Dancer 1 1000047
lauren hedgpeth Actor Can Can Dancer 1 1000048
kathleen lannen Actor Can Can Dancer 1 1000049
Tiya Sircar Actor Can Can Dancer 1 1000050
Tim McCanlies Director n/a 2 2000001
David Kirschner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Corey Sienega Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Ross Producer n/a 3 3000003
Karen Loop Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kevin Cooper Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Janis Chaskin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mark Kaufman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Amy Sayres Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Tim McCanlies Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jan Foster Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joe Dishner Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000002
William Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jonathan McGarry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Katie Tull Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Paul Schmitz Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Philip Hardage Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000007
Frank Salvino Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Robbie Friedmann Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
K Kernan Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000010
Gina Grande Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor Preview Technical Supervisor 120853 5000012
Kate Kelly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Leigh Wilbourn Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000015
Delayne Rasmussen Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000016
Marcel Meyer Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
tim oldham Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Natalie Angel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Mateo Barnstone Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Jack Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Yeoman Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000002
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ryan Green Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jimmy Lindsey Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000005
Lawrence Karman Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Peter Roome Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000007
Sebastian Vega Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000008
Robert Rendon Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000009
basquette Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000010
Eric Pickett Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Utility 120899 6000011
Stan Ginsel Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
Van Redin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Victoria Gonzales Loader (Additional Photography) 120956 6000014
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Peter Green Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
william marti Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000017
Peter Simonite Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000018
Theda Streetman Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000019
David Moritz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rick Downey Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Toni Allen Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Gina Zappala Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Peter Ettinger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Matthew Murphy Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
jemimah nasanga Lyrics Lyrics Translator 120871 8000001
Patrick Doyle Music n/a 120781 8000002
Youki Yamamoto Music Keyboard Programmer 120781 8000003
viktor simcisko Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000004
Marian Turner Music Orchestra Manager 120781 8000005
James Shearman Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000006
Tony Stanton Music Coordinator Preparation(Original Rank: Music) 206 8000007
Paul Talkington Music Coordinator Scoring Coordinator 206 8000008
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Graham Sutton Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Peter Fuchs Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000011
Chris Barrett Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000012
Maggie Rodford Music Producer Score Producer(for Air-Edel) 323 8000013
Patrick Doyle Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
James Shearman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Lawrence Ashmore Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Nick Wollage Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000018
The Slovak Radio Concert Hall Score Recording Score Recording Facility 120840 8000019
Nick Wollage Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000020
Charles Strouse Song ("A Lot of Livin' To Do") 120859 8000021
Lee Adams Song ("A Lot of Livin' To Do") 120859 8000022
Yvonne Baker Song ("Let Me In") 120859 8000023
Alphonso Howell Song ("Let Me In") 120859 8000024
George Minor Song ("Let Me In") 120859 8000025
Hoyle Nix Song ("Big Balls in Cowtown") 120859 8000026
Don Walser Song ("Rolling Stone From Texas") 120859 8000027
Bob Wills Song ("Texas Playboy Rag") 120859 8000028
Hank Thompson Song ("Red Skin Gal") 120859 8000029
Ralph Bass Song ("Help Me") 120859 8000030
willie williamson Song ("Help Me") 120859 8000031
Willie Dixon Song ("Help Me") 120859 8000032
Sammy Davis Song Performer ("A Lot of Livin' To Do") 120788 8000033
Don Walser Song Performer ("Big Balls in Cowtown") 120788 8000035
Don Walser Song Performer ("Rolling Stone From Texas") 120788 8000036
pine cosmonauts Song Performer ("Texas Playboy Rag") 120788 8000037
Don Walser Song Performer ("Red Skin Gal") 120788 8000038
willie williamson Song Performer ("Help Me") 120788 8000039
Patrick Doyle Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000040
David Bomba Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James Ferrell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Jensen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mark Bristol Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Roy Huth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jack Colmenero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
John Parker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Patricia Dillon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
gary anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Beatrice Bellino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Scott Perez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Sylvester Tucker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
April Crump Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Darren Patnode Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Kelley Hankins Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Frank Piercy Painter n/a 200 9000016
Gary Wimmer Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000017
Pat Martine Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000018
Ted Istratescu Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000019
Kara Sutherlin Painter Standby Painter 200 9000020
Steve Sawhill Leadman n/a 433 9000021
Berkeley Breathed Illustrator Walter's Illustrations 600 9000022
Richard Boris Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000023
Hap Weaver Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000024
Jeffrey McDonald Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Shellie Gillespie Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
hezekiah pugh Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000027
Terri Wright Art Department Buyer 120843 9000028
Carla Curry Art Department Buyer 120843 9000029
Ed Johnston Casting n/a 179 10000001
Emily Schweber Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lyndsey Baldasare Casting Assistant Los Angeles Casting Assistant 177 10000003
Beth Sepko Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Sheila Steele Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Mitch Rotter Executive Soundtrack Executive 120806 11000001
Jason Linn Executive Soundtrack Executive 120806 11000002
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge in Charge of Finance 120791 11000003
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000004
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge in Charge of Music(for New Line) 120791 11000005
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000006
Jody Levin Executive in Charge of Production in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000007
Katherine Beyda Production Executive n/a 118216 11000008
Bob Bowen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000009
Mark Kaufman Music Executive Clearance Executive(Original Rank: Music) 121033 11000010
Joe Stevens Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Jessica Peel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gary Jones Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nina Proctor Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Stephen Chudej Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Marcia Evers Costume Supervisor Costume Shop Supervisor 120895 13000005
Crystal Falkner-Paysse Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000006
Manlio Rocchetti Hair Stylist Mr. Duvall's Hairstylist 120799 13000007
Bridget Cook Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000008
Kelly Nelson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Pamela Westmore Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000010
Carla Palmer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Manlio Rocchetti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Leeann Radeka Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Kelly Oxford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Laura Harris ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000004
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
David Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Thadd Day Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000007
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Drew Webster Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Kay Colvin Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000012
Brooke Satrazemis Sound Utility Sound(Additional Photography) 120816 14000013
Scott Wolf Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
John Pritchett Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Stacy Brownrigg Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000017
Unsun Song Sound Recordist Dubbing Recordist 331 14000018
Matthew Colleran Sound Recordist Dubbing Recordist 331 14000019
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Donis Rhoden Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Matthew Cowan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Peter Kolb Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
John Shank Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Atom Vyvial Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Ferrell Shinnick Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Tim Travis Grip n/a 365 15000007
Joe Vasquez Grip n/a 365 15000008
Greg Lomas Grip n/a 365 15000009
Leif Ulvog Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jon Lewis Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000011
Tom Kalbfleisch Electrician n/a 450 15000012
S Mims Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Edison Jackson Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Danny Navarrette Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Stephen Beasley Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Troy Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Arthur Blum Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Colin Campbell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000019
Kurt Kornemann Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Robert Hicks Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000021
Sandy Gilzow Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000022
Hal Groshon Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000023
Edison Jackson Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000024
Rachel Prentiss Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Karen Fuchs Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Steve Reynolds Accountant Payroll Accountant(Additional Photography) 120802 16000004
Margo Kornemann Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000005
Laurie Cartwright Finance Manager Turner Risk Management 120941 16000006
Juliana Selfridge Finance Manager Turner Risk Management 120941 16000007
June Kim Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Kim Stretch Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Sonia Dawson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
leo dawson Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000011
Amy Goodman Business Affairs Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000001
Lori Silfen Business Affairs Business Affairs Executive(Original Rank: Music) 120792 18000002
Derek Artera Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000003
Jody Gray Legal Services Contract Administrator 120857 18000004
Tony Gardner Animatronics Designer(Artist's Asylum, Inc.) 121102 19000001
Paul Salamoff Puppeteer Lion Puppeteer(Artist's Asylum, Inc.) 682 19000002
faga tauvao Puppeteer Lion Puppeteer(Artist's Asylum, Inc.) 682 19000003
Steve Galich Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnic Leadman 121027 19000004
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
austin anderson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Joe Bucaro Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Ramon Frank Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
kevin mcMillian Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Jessica Schwartz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
r L Tolbert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Tony Boggs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Will Cascio Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
David Efron Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Joey Hamlin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Victor Quintero Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Ann Scott Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Diane Towery Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Anthony DeLongis Stunts Swordsmaster 240 19000020
payson burt Stunts Swordsman 240 19000021
greg dolph Stunts Swordsman 240 19000022
Charles Currier Stunts Swordsman 240 19000023
kevin moran Stunts Swordsman 240 19000024
Steve Bland Wrangler Horse Gang Boss 121018 20000001
stacy gunderson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Ray Beal Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
dawn barkin Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000005
Ken Beggs Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000006
Tammy Blackburn Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000007
Kristy Campbell Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000008
Bobbi Colorado Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000009
April Mackin Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000010
Rick Glassey Animal Trainer Lion Trainer 120962 20000011
marie reeves Animal Trainer Lion Trainer 120962 20000012
stacy gunderson Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000013
Brian McMillan Animal Services Lion Consultant 121036 20000014
john campolongo Animal Services Lion Safety 121036 20000015
Curtis Akin Animal Services Livestock Coordinator 121036 20000016
austin anderson Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000017
Cody Haynes Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000018
karl luthin Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000019
chuck prather Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000020
thomas saunders Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000021
Jerry Henery Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Dean Allison Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000002
Tom McDaniel Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000003
Scott Childers Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000004
E Bradford Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Joe Fiske Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Saul Sanchez Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Joel Poage Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Daniel Norton Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Henry Ochel Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Erik Nash Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000001
David Simmons Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Set Supervisor 545 23000002
Todd Isroelit Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000003
Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Domain) 243 23000004
Brian Peyatt Visual Effects Producer Producer(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000005
Heather Morrison Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000006
Shad Davis Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Digital Domain) 419 23000007
Tom Core Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Digital Domain) 419 23000008
Jack Lynch Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Rick Thompson Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Colleen Murphy Effects Coordinator (Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120917 23000012
Byron Werner Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 121082 23000013
Alan Sonneman Matte Painter Paint Artist(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000014
Vernon Wilbert Graphics Computer Graphics Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120826 23000015
Jodi Campanaro Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000016
Robyn Campbell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000017
Olivier Sarda Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000018
Darin Grant Digital Effects Studio Management(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000019
j poer Digital Effects Studio Management(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000020
David Stockslager Digital Effects Studio Management(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000021
Marissa Walker Digital Effects Studio Management(Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000022
Darren Poe Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120928 23000023
Ivan DeWolf Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000024
Dave Adams 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Digital Domain) 120963 23000025
Timmy Hoffman 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Digital Domain) 120963 23000026
John Karner 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Digital Domain) 120963 23000027
Jason Doss 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000028
Scott Edelstein 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000029
som shanker 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000030
Scott Tessier 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000031
Amy Bell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Marc Dabrusin Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Dwayne Grady Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Marc McCord Props Armorer 120817 24000004
Stanford Gilbert Props Armorer 120817 24000005
paul alvarado-Dykstra Assistant (to Mr. McCanlies) 120820 25000001
Ian Moore Assistant (to Mr. Kirschner) 120820 25000002
Ian Moore Assistant (to Ms. Sienega) 120820 25000003
mary jurey Assistant (to Mr. Ross) 120820 25000004
mary jurey Assistant (to Mr. Cooper) 120820 25000005
Christopher Jackson Assistant (to Mr. Caine) 120820 25000006
Frank Cassavetes Assistant (to Mr. Duvall) 120820 25000007
Susan Mieras Assistant (to Ms. Sedgwick) 120820 25000008
Scott Meyers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Meg Beatty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Taylor Phillips Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Monique Champagne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
michael priore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Gregory Faucett Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Janice Knox Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
C Schriber Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Amanda Kirchhoff Post-Production Assistant Post Production PA 120882 25000017
Jessica Schwartz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
will foster Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
michael jerritt Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Glen Moorman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
erin ferguson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000023
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000024
chella cardona Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000025
Kathryn Castellanos Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000026
Nell Kennedy Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000027
Clare Merrick Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000028
Melody Lloyd Medic Set Medic 120966 25000029
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000030
ray asgar Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000031
Daniel Grant Driver Chef Driver 273 25000032
Monica Allen Driver n/a 273 25000033
Armando Borbon Driver n/a 273 25000034
Thomas Bunker Driver n/a 273 25000035
Dwight Cary Driver n/a 273 25000036
daniel castanda Driver n/a 273 25000037
Charlie Coulter Driver n/a 273 25000038
Sam Craytor Driver n/a 273 25000039
Rolando DeHoyos Driver n/a 273 25000040
Francisco De La Fuente Driver n/a 273 25000041
Victor De La Fuente Driver n/a 273 25000042
Big Dicuffa Driver n/a 273 25000043
Mike Hitch Driver n/a 273 25000044
Cliff Hunt Driver n/a 273 25000045
Sammy Lockhart Driver n/a 273 25000046
Joseph Lockwood Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jerry McKnight Driver n/a 273 25000048
Mike McMahan Driver n/a 273 25000049
Daniel Morgan Driver n/a 273 25000050
Hector Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000051
Charles Russell Driver n/a 273 25000052
Angie Saenz Driver n/a 273 25000053
Bobby Sconci Driver n/a 273 25000054
Jesus Tellez Driver n/a 273 25000055
Tim Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000056
Mary Ward Driver n/a 273 25000057
Steven Willhoite Driver n/a 273 25000058
Victor Villarreal Driver Construction Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000059
Karen Wacker Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000060
Craig Hosking Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000061
Jo Smith Tutor Mr. Osment's Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Stuart Fink Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
For 14-year old Walter, his great uncles' farm in rural Texas is the last place on earth he wants to spend the summer. Dumped off by his mother, Mae, in the middle of nowhere with two crazy old men and the promise that she'll come back for him, Walter doesn't know what to believe in. Eccentric and gruff, Hub and Garth McCaan are rumored to have been bank robbers, mafia hit men and/or war criminals in their younger days. The truth is elusive, although they do seem to have an endless supply of cash. But Walter begins to see a new side to his great uncles when he stumbles on an old photograph of a beautiful woman hidden away in a trunk and asks Garth who she is.