Two Brothers (2004)

Two Brothers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Family, Nature
Keywords animal, tigers
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Guy Pearce Actor Aidan McRory 1 1000001
Jean-Claude Dreyfus Actor Administrator Normandin 1 1000002
Philippine Leroy-Beaulieu Actor Mrs Normandin 1 1000003
Freddie Highmore Actor Raoul 1 1000004
Oanh Nguyen Actor His Excellency 1 1000005
Moussa Maaskri Actor Saladin 1 1000006
Vincent Scarito Actor Zerbino 1 1000007
Le Mai Anh Actor Nai-Rea 1 1000008
Stéphanie Lagarde Actor Miss Paulette 1 1000009
Bernard Flavien Actor His Excellency's Majordomo 1 1000010
Nozha Khouadra Actor Mrs. Zerbino 1 1000011
Christian Clavier Actor n/a 1 1000012
David Gant Actor Auctioneer 1 1000013
Juliet Howland Actor Auction Room Stylish Woman 1 1000014
Caroline Wilde Actor n/a 1 1000015
Bo de Kermoal Actor Circus Boy 1 1000016
Teerawat Mulvilai Actor Verlaine 1 1000017
Jaran Phetjareon Actor The Village Chief 1 1000018
Annop Vorapanya Actor Sergeant Van Tranh 1 1000019
Xavier Castano Actor Butcher 1 1000020
Luong Chao Actor Dignitary 1 1000021
Christophe Cheysson Actor News Stand Man 1 1000022
Somjin Chimwong Actor Napoleon 1 1000023
Alan Fairbairn Actor Assistant to Auctioneer 1 1000024
Mathias Ghiap Actor Residency Cook 1 1000025
Luong Hoan Actor Residency Servant 1 1000026
Tran Hong Actor Dignitary 1 1000027
Chea Iem Actor Dignitary 1 1000028
Delphine Kassem Actor Fleeing Bathing Woman 1 1000029
Pring Sakhorn Actor Dignitary with Goldfish 1 1000030
Thomas Larget Actor Residency Butler 1 1000031
Hy Peahu Actor Dignitaries' Translator 1 1000032
Suban Phuso Actor Bus Driver 1 1000033
Said Serrari Actor Circus Boy 1 1000034
Gerard Tan Actor Circus Boy 1 1000035
Thavirap Tantiwongse Actor Photographer 1 1000036
Caroline Wildi Actor Auction Room Companion 1 1000037
Ngo Yen Actor Dignitary 1 1000038
Jerry Hoh Actor Policeman 1 1000039
Jean-Jacques Annaud Director n/a 2 2000001
Jean-Jacques Annaud Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jake Eberts Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Rassam Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Timothy Burrill Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Flore Michiels Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Ben Spector Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Jean-Jacques Annaud Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Alain Godard Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Jean-Jacques Annaud Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Alain Godard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Julian Fellowes Screenplay (English dialogue polish) 120778 4000005
Jean-Jacques Annaud Story By Original Story by 120779 4000006
Jean-Yves Asselin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Guy Tabellion Assistant Director Assistant Director(Thai Crew) 163 5000002
Phattana Sansumran Assistant Director Assistant Director(Thai Crew) 163 5000003
Sadana Bacha Assistant Director Assistant Director(Cambodian) 163 5000004
Phillip Kenny Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000005
Sandra Castano Unit Production Manager Unit Production Coordinator 182 5000006
Jean-Philippe Avenel Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000007
Maxime Bochner Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000008
Ly Dany Unit Manager (Cambodian Crew) 120832 5000009
Olivier Helie Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000010
Yves Hersen Unit Manager Unit Manager for Animals(Asia) 120832 5000011
David Mitnik Unit Manager (Thailand) 120832 5000012
Naoufel Youssef Unit Manager (Asia) 120832 5000013
Jean-Yves Asselin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000014
Olivier Chiavassa Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000015
Xavier Castano Line Producer n/a 161 5000016
Phillip Kenny Production Manager n/a 305 5000017
Christophe Cheysson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Dany Dittmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Brieuc Vanderswalm Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Jean-Emmanuel Graine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Marjorie Tappert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Michael Saxton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000023
Perrine Coulogner Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Jean Guiraud Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Namchai Iamimsart Location Manager (Thai Crew) 193 5000026
Philippe Mottin Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Emmanuel Rigaut Location Manager n/a 193 5000028
Somrug Sywarungsymun Location Manager (Thai Crew) 193 5000029
Laurence Duval Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000030
Catherine Athon Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000031
Philippe Tourret Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000032
Verity Wislocki Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000033
Christian Rajaud Stage Manager On Stage Supervision 120797 5000034
Pairoj Rojlertjanya Project Manager (Thailand) 120994 5000035
Danielle Dumanoir Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Marion Abadie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Dhiranan Furrer Production Coordinator (Thai Crew) 162 5000038
Betty Greffet Continuity n/a 890 5000039
Men Sokun Assistant Unit Manager (Cambodian Crew) 313 5000040
Pinit Lee Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Unit Production Manager(Thai Crew) 192 5000041
Jean-Marie Dreujou Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Biglietto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Patrick de Ranter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jean-Marie Dreujou Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Myriam Vinocour Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Patrick de Ranter Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Rob van Gelder Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Benjamin Bergery Camera Camera Provider(Panavision Alga Paris) 120798 6000008
Pascal Berhault Camera Camera Provider(Panavision Alga Paris) 120798 6000009
Elizabeth Millet Camera Camera Provider(Panavision Alga Paris) 120798 6000010
David Koskas Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000011
Arnaud Delannoy Loader Film Loader 120956 6000012
Bertrand Etienne Loader Film Loader 120956 6000013
Vincent Trividic Loader Film Loader 120956 6000014
Yvan Lucas Grader n/a 121138 6000015
Bruno Patin Grader Digital Grading 121138 6000016
Cendrine Dedise Focus Puller n/a 332 6000017
Nicolas Rideau Focus Puller n/a 332 6000018
Jean-Paul Vallorani Focus Puller n/a 332 6000019
Noelle Boisson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Colin Ritchie Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Stan Collet Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Lionel Cassan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Virginie Seguin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Stephen Warbeck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Green Composer Composer's Assistant 120836 8000002
Christian Chevalier Music Music Licensing Consultant 120781 8000003
Tony Stanton Music Copyist 120781 8000004
Chris Batchelor Music Trumpet 120781 8000005
Paul Clarvis Music Percussion 120781 8000006
Peter Davies Music Trombone 120781 8000007
Andy Findon Music Flutes 120781 8000008
Jan Hendrickse Music Flutes 120781 8000009
Richard Henry Music Bass Trombone/Banjo 120781 8000010
Eddie Hession Music Accordion 120781 8000011
Steve Jones Music Erhu 120781 8000012
Gary Kettel Music Gong Circle 120781 8000013
John Parricelli Music Guitars/Banjo 120781 8000014
Dave Powell Music Trombone/Sousaphone 120781 8000015
Dai Pritchard Music Clarinet 120781 8000016
Frank Ricotti Music Xylophone 120781 8000017
Martin Robertson Music Clarinet 120781 8000018
Graham Taylor Music Guitars/Banjo 120781 8000019
Robert Townsend Music Saxophone 120781 8000020
Robert White Music Bagpipes 120781 8000021
Nick Ingman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000024
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000025
Peter Clarke Music Editor n/a 214 8000026
Dina Eaton Music Editor n/a 214 8000027
Chris Dibble Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000028
Andrew Dudman Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000029
David Gould Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000030
Lewis Jones Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000031
Becky Bentham Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000032
Nyree Pinder Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000033
Marcia Crayford Original Music Orchestral Leader 120838 8000034
Nick Cooper Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000035
Paul Englishby Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000036
Andrew Green Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000037
Nick Ingman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000038
Stephen Warbeck Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000039
Pierre Queffelean Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Benoit Cisilkiewick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Philippe Turlure Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Franck Schwarz Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Steve Spence Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Philippe Turlure Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Fanny Vassou Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Arnaud Beaute Sculptor n/a 120910 9000008
Francois-Pierre Deberre Sculptor n/a 120910 9000009
Taveesak Larpid Sculptor (Thailand) 120910 9000010
Mon Mao Sculptor (Cambodia) 120910 9000011
Prasant Phetpong Sculptor (Thailand) 120910 9000012
Jean-Francois Juvanon Painter Head Painter 200 9000013
Chompol Maneekom Painter (Thai Crew) 200 9000014
Boonsong Promcharoen Painter (Thai Crew) 200 9000015
Gilbert Pignol Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000016
Yun Sokhac Painter (Cambodian Crew) 200 9000017
Krin Sokla Painter (Cambodian Crew) 200 9000018
Nicolas Chaillet Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Thierry Lemaire Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Leng Ly Greensman (Cambodia) 201 9000021
Choue Pheuy Greensman (Cambodia) 201 9000022
Im Pron Greensman (Cambodia) 201 9000023
Cheap Sovichea Assistant Set Dresser (Cambodia) 121108 9000024
Chaiyan (Lek) Chunsuttiwat Assistant Art Director (Thailand) 315 9000025
Anussorn Musicabutr Assistant Art Director (Thailand) 315 9000026
Emma Pucci Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Thanapol Subcharoen Assistant Art Director (Thailand) 315 9000028
Jean Boulben Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Suphatra Spence Art Department Coordinator (Thailand) 195 9000030
Van Thon Art Department Art Department Assistant(Cambodia) 120843 9000031
Marie-Christine Uguen Art Department Art Department Assistant(Cambodia) 120843 9000032
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sophie Blanvillain Casting n/a 179 10000003
Raweeporn Srimonju Casting (Thailand) 179 10000004
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting n/a 179 10000005
Ros Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000006
Pamela Thomas Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Christine Campion Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Puttaya Chaimongkolpetch Extras Casting (Thailand) 120851 10000009
Vanessa Baker Voice Casting n/a 189 10000010
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting n/a 189 10000011
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive In Charge of Music 120791 11000001
Jean-Marc Demmer Supervisor n/a 120845 11000002
Igor Sekulic Supervisor n/a 120845 11000003
Yves Bresson Liaison Liaisons Mondiales(Thai Airways) 121064 12000001
Celia Bannerman Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Serge Legrand Advisor Military Costume Advisor 120821 12000003
Laurence Duval Advisor Director's Advisor 120821 12000004
Pierre-Yves Gayraud Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Catherine Boisgontier Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Chantika Kongsillawat Costumer (Thailand) 120880 13000003
Vera Boussicot Costumer Workshop Costumer 120880 13000004
Ursula Choto Costumer Workshop Costumer 120880 13000005
Tess Hammami Costumer Workshop Costumer 120880 13000006
Ratree Somboon Costumer (Thailand) 120880 13000007
Anne Versel Costumer Workshop Costumer 120880 13000008
Agathe Dupuis Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000009
Lisa Pickering Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000010
Gemma Waugh Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000011
Suzanne Jansen Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000012
Lisa Pickering Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Gemma Waugh Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Francoise Chapuis Makeup Makeup Designer 353 13000015
Suzanne Jansen Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Vitchu Chavasit Makeup (Thailand) 353 13000017
Nathalie Causse Wardrobe Wardrobe Master/Dresser 120823 13000018
Graham Hunter Wardrobe Wardrobe Master/Dresser 120823 13000019
Brigitte Laleouse Wardrobe Wardrobe Master/Dresser 120823 13000020
Annick Alaterre-Redon Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000021
Olivier Rochette Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000022
Gael Roger Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000023
Colin Ritchie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Paul Carr ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Simon Chase Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Richard Fordham Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Matthew Gough Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Michael Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Christian Wangler Sound n/a 120816 14000010
Matthew Gough Sound n/a 120816 14000011
Michael Smith Sound n/a 120816 14000012
Eddy Joseph Sound n/a 120816 14000013
Martin Cantwell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
James Harrison Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Olivier Garcia Sound Engineer HD Digital Engineer 120916 14000016
Pete Murphy Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance 120916 14000017
Christian Wangler Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000018
Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Paul-Claude Bessiere Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Uthai Chanthakhant Key Grip (Thailand) 263 15000002
Eric Bonnaire Grip n/a 365 15000003
Pok Dirama Grip Grip/Interpreter(Cambodia) 365 15000004
Dominique Gonnin Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bruno Roza Grip n/a 365 15000006
Di Sethy Grip Grip/Interpreter(Cambodia) 365 15000007
Joel Toupense Grip n/a 365 15000008
Tahar Boualam Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000009
Nikorn Poonperm Gaffer (Thailand) 268 15000010
Jean-Claude Reux Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Patrick Gasche Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Arnaud Hermeline Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Ngi Lim Electrician Electrician/Interpreter(Cambodia) 450 15000014
Huon Pilot Electrician Electrician/Interpreter(Cambodia) 450 15000015
Him Samreth Electrician Electrician/Interpreter(Cambodia) 450 15000016
Francoise Bouillon-Pommerolle Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sarah Millar Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Edith Pavageau Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Corinne Saglio Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Sukhon Tangporncharoen Production Accountant (Thailand) 282 16000005
Myriam Kaufmann Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000006
Michelle Grignon Finance Manager Film Finances 120941 16000007
Nicole Heitzmann Finance Manager Financial Supervisor 120941 16000008
James Shirras Finance Manager Completion Bond 120941 16000009
Richard Soames Finance Manager Completion Bond 120941 16000010
Sylvain Joubert Production Insurance Insurance 120949 16000011
Emile Ploix Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000012
Leonard Glowinski Business Affairs Business Affairs Manager 120792 18000001
Sylvie Coen Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Denis Gastou Animatronics n/a 121102 19000001
Pascal Molina Animatronics Animatronics Supervisor 121102 19000002
Denis Gastou Animatronics Animatronics Art Director 121102 19000003
Virginie Molina Animatronics Animatronics First Assistant 121102 19000004
Perrine Poirier Animatronics Animatronics Mechanic Coordinator 121102 19000005
Alex De Heus Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000006
Rob van Gelder Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000007
Thierry Le Portier Animal Trainer Tiger Trainer/Director 120962 20000001
Anne Demazure Animal Trainer Small Animal Trainer 120962 20000002
Guy Demazure Animal Trainer Small Animal Trainer 120962 20000003
David Faivre Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Karen Le Portier Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Jacques Martins Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Randy Miller Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Patrick Pittavino Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000008
Aline Ribet Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
Marie-Emmanuelle Rose Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000010
Charlie Weiser Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000011
David Weiser Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000012
Hubert Wells Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000013
Felis Sarl Animal Services Animals Provider 121036 20000014
Monique Angeon Animal Services Animal Assistant 121036 20000015
Olivier Foucher Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000001
Chheang Chea Carpenter Carpenter Supervisor(Cambodian Crew) 529 21000002
At Oeuy Carpenter Carpenter Supervisor(Cambodian Crew) 529 21000003
Vasu Kantatham Construction Manager (Thai Crew) 120983 21000004
Gilles Laboulandine Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Somwang Rattanasirivanich Construction Foreman (Thai Crew) 277 21000006
Boontawee Tweepasas Construction Foreman (Thai Crew) 277 21000007
Herve Lagille Construction Head Construction Grip 120900 21000008
Christophe Lunay Construction Head Construction Grip 120900 21000009
Jimmy Tuisa Plasterer (Thai Crew) 121097 21000010
Thronte Car Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Frederic Moreau Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor Mechanical Special Effects Supervisor 545 23000002
Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Philippe Soeiro Special Effects Supervisor Artistic Supervision 545 23000004
Baptiste Andrieux Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Chris Harwood Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Ulie Pinson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Giuliano Vigano Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Eclair Numerique Visual Effects n/a 419 23000009
Till Hertrich Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Wolfgang Higler Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Michael Luppino Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Thomas Thiele Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Romuald Caudroit Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000014
Aaton Des Autres Software Engineer Technical Support for shooting & off-line editing 121071 23000015
Nadege Archambaud Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000016
Harry Bardak Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000017
Pierre Blain Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000018
Philippe Blein Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000019
Claire Cunier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000020
Olivier Debert Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000021
Sean Feeney Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000022
thierry flament Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000023
Marta Gonzalez Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000024
Jeremy Justice Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000025
Marc Latil Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000026
Francis Lenoir Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000027
Natalie McDonald Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000028
Aude Nguyen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000029
Richard Raimbault Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000030
Benjamin Ribiere Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000031
Rajat Roy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000032
David Scott Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000033
melodie stevens Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000034
Brek Taylor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000035
Sebastien Naar Digital Effects HD Digital Assistant Operator 345 23000036
Richard Morrison Digital Effects Titles Designer 345 23000037
Bernard Ducrocq Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000001
Michel Conche Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000002
Lorenzo Mancianti Props Props and Jewelry Master 120817 24000003
Daniel Bauer Props Armourer 120817 24000004
Cyrille Autissier Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Philippe Margottin Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Emmanuel Delis Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Gilles Iscan Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Jean-Christophe Minfray Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000009
Xavier Castano Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Christophe Cheysson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Irene Lyons Assistant Assistant(to Mr. Jake Eberts) 120820 25000003
Jacqueline Edwards Assistant Assistant(to Mr. Timothy Burrill) 120820 25000004
Ouk Uttarak Assistant Interpreter-Assistant(Cambodia) 120820 25000005
Christine Janeau Transportation Captain (Cambodia) 272 25000006
Akkuvat Pestonji Transportation Captain (Thai Crew) 272 25000007
Claude Steenwinckel Office Assistant Freight 120996 25000008
Michelle Delaporte-Castano Medic Nurse 120966 25000009
Jean-Claude Garen Medic On-Set Medic(Cambodia) 120966 25000010
Sarah Flament Coordinator n/a 528 25000011
Lim Hok Apprentice PA Interpreter(Cambodia) 120976 25000012
Francine Crosbois Other Drapesman 120795 26000001
Jacques Kazandjian Other Head Drapesman 120795 26000002
Dominique Catry Other Power Supplies(Cambodia) 120795 26000003
Comin Khmere Other Power Supplies(Cambodia) 120795 26000004
Jim Holloway Other Transport Agent(Thailand) 120795 26000005
Alexis Lecu Other Veterinarian 120795 26000006
Christian Ninaud Other Technical Coordinator 120795 26000007
Philippe Reinaudo Other Technical Coordinator 120795 26000008
Amanda Brand Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Melanie Hodal Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Set not so long ago in a distant land, the adventures of twin tiger cubs--one shy and gentle, the other bold and fierce--who are born among the temple ruins of an exotic jungle. However, on a fateful day, the brothers are separated by fate. The bold brother is sold off to a circus, where homesickness and living in a cage rob him of his spirit. Meanwhile, the shy cub becomes the beloved companion of the governor's lonely young son, until an accident forces the family to give him away to a man who resolves to break his gentle nature and turn him into a fighter for sport. When they are fully grown the brothers find themselves reunited--but as forced enemies, pitted against each other.