Along Came Polly (2004)

Along Came Polly
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Stiller Actor Reuben Feffer 1 1000001
Jennifer Aniston Actor Polly Prince 1 1000002
Philip Hoffman Actor Sandy Lyle 1 1000003
Debra Messing Actor Lisa Kramer 1 1000004
Alec Baldwin Actor Stan Indursky 1 1000005
Hank Azaria Actor Claude 1 1000006
Bryan Brown Actor Leland Van Lew 1 1000007
Jsu Garcia Actor Javier 1 1000008
Michele Lee Actor Vivian Feffer 1 1000009
Bob Dishy Actor Irving Feffer 1 1000010
Missi Pyle Actor Roxanne 1 1000011
Judah Friedlander Actor Dustin 1 1000012
Kevin Hart Actor Vic 1 1000013
Masi Oka Actor Wonsuk 1 1000014
Kym Whitley Actor Gladys 1 1000015
Amy Hohn Actor Cheryl 1 1000016
Nathan Dean Actor Mitch 1 1000017
Cheryl Hines Actor Catering Manager 1 1000018
Caroline Aaron Actor Wedding Coordinator 1 1000019
Christina Kirk Actor Party Hostess 1 1000020
Todd Stashwick Actor Security Officer 1 1000021
Robb Skyler Actor Basketball Player 1 1000022
Eddie Conna Actor Basketball Player 1 1000023
Bruce Nozick Actor Executive Chef 1 1000024
Mark Adair-Rios Actor Cake Decorator 1 1000025
Michael Shamberg Actor Van Lew Executive 1 1000026
Nick Jameson Actor Van Lew Executive 1 1000027
Richard Willgrubs Actor AFLAC Executive 1 1000028
Richard Assad Actor Indian Waiter 1 1000029
Ronald Hunter Actor Peanut Vendor 1 1000030
Rabbi David Baron Actor Rabbi 1 1000031
James Dumont Actor Larry 1 1000032
Nicholas Benevento Actor Wedding Photographer 1 1000033
Jeffrey Ross Actor Wedding Band Leader 1 1000034
Mitch Silpa Actor JC Superstar Director 1 1000035
Robert Koch Actor Partygoer 1 1000036
Mark Nishita Actor Salsa Band Leader 1 1000037
Theodore Shapiro Actor Hector 1 1000038
Claudia Gonzales Actor Salsa Singer 1 1000039
Carmit Bachar Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000040
Marco De La Cruz Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000041
Alison Faulk Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000042
Tomasina Parrott Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000043
Gustavo Vargas Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000044
Alllan Walls Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000045
Rudy Zalez Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000046
Paul Blazeak Actor Salsa Band 1 1000047
Richard Barron Actor Salsa Band 1 1000048
George Balmaseda Actor Salsa Band 1 1000049
Leslie Drayton Actor Salsa Band 1 1000050
Jose Espinosa Actor Salsa Band 1 1000051
Walter Miranda Actor Salsa Band 1 1000052
Alfredo Ortiz Actor Salsa Band 1 1000053
Phil Ranelin Actor Salsa Band 1 1000054
Michael Wong Actor Salsa Band 1 1000055
Adrienne Ash Actor JC Superstar Singer 1 1000056
Christine Barger Actor JC Superstar Singer 1 1000057
Toni Blair Actor JC Superstar Singer 1 1000058
Eugenia Care Actor JC Superstar Singer 1 1000059
Mari Endo Actor JC Superstar Singer 1 1000060
Mike Fujimoto Actor JC Superstar Singer 1 1000061
Gustavo Hernandez Actor JC Superstar Singer 1 1000062
Monique Jongs Actor JC Superstar Singer 1 1000063
Anjulie Actor JC Superstar Singer 1 1000064
Jeffrey Sherrard Actor JC Superstar Singer 1 1000065
Ryan Cross Actor JC Superstar Band 1 1000066
Anthony King Actor JC Superstar Band 1 1000067
Vernon Neilly Actor JC Superstar Band 1 1000068
Stuart Silverstein Actor JC Superstar Band 1 1000069
John Hamburg Director n/a 2 2000001
Danny DeVito Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Shamberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stacey Sher Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jane Bartelme Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dan Levine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Anders Bard Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
John Hamburg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Stillman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jane Raab Unit Production Manager (New York Unit) 182 5000002
Irish Barber-Kanaka'Ole Production Supervisor (Hawaii Unit) 307 5000003
Daniel Silverberg Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Lisa Bloch Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
John Pontrelli Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Drew Rosenberg Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Anne Berger Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Anthony Kountz Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Ellie Smith Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(New York Unit) 163 5000010
Don Julien Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(New York Unit) 163 5000011
Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Molly Allen Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Carla Raij Location Manager (New York Unit) 193 5000014
Marilyn Mick Location Manager (Hawaii Unit) 193 5000015
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Susan Meserve Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Marc Hammer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Elizabeth Grant Production Coordinator (New York Unit) 162 5000019
Angela Laprete Production Coordinator (Hawaii Unit) 162 5000020
Rachel Watkins Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000021
Bryan Cox DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
Lisa Beasley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Kei Rowan-Young Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Larry Blanford Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
George Billinger Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator (Illusion Arts Inc) 239 6000005
Doug Holgate Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Ken Ferris Camera Operator (New York Unit) 239 6000007
David Thompson Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator(New York Unit) 239 6000008
George Billinger Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
David Thompson Steadicam Operator (New York Unit) 232 6000010
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000011
Tom Jordan Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000012
Mark Spath Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000013
David O'Brien Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000014
Vincent Parker Video Playback Computer Graphics Playback 505 6000015
Samuel Harrison Video n/a 120800 6000016
Rick Whitfield Video Video Computer Coordinator 120800 6000017
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Paul Toomey Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Terry Claybourne Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
William Kerr Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nick Moore Editor n/a 172 7000002
Joel Shryack Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Robert Grieve Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Allyson Garrett Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000006
Laura Steiger Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Clark Campbell Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
David Raymond Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Oliver Streuli Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ludwig Beethoven Music ("Cello Sonata No 2") 120781 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Julian Bratolyubov Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000004
Charles Inouye Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000005
Tanya Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Kerry Brown Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Andrew Somers Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Csaba Onczay Performer ("Cello Sonata No 2") 120819 8000011
Jeno Jando Performer ("Cello Sonata No 2") 120819 8000012
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Joel Iwataki Score Recording n/a 120840 8000014
Bob Marley Song ("Jammin'") 120859 8000015
Will.I.am Song ("Hey Mama") 120859 8000016
Anthony Henry Song ("Hey Mama") 120859 8000017
Skye Edwards Song ("Shallow End") 120859 8000018
Paul Godfrey Song ("Shallow End") 120859 8000019
Ross Godfrey Song ("Shallow End") 120859 8000020
Mark Nishita Song ("Soul Drive Sixth Avenue") 120859 8000021
Brendan Benson Song ("Tiny Spark") 120859 8000022
Jason Falkner Song ("Tiny Spark") 120859 8000023
Andrew Webber Song ("What's The Buzz") 120859 8000024
Tim Rice Song ("What's The Buzz") 120859 8000025
George Abdo Song ("Raks Araby (from 'The Art Of Belly Dancing')") 120859 8000026
Bachir Attar Song ("Talaha L'Badro Alaina") 120859 8000028
Andrew Webber Song ("Everything's Alright (from 'Jesus Christ Superstar')") 120859 8000029
Tim Rice Song ("Everything's Alright (from 'Jesus Christ Superstar')") 120859 8000030
Curtis Mayfield Song ("Let's Do It Again") 120859 8000031
Christopher Birch Song ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120859 8000032
Orville Burrell Song ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120859 8000033
Ricardo Ducent Song ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120859 8000034
Robert Livingstone Song ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120859 8000035
Patrick Morrison Song ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120859 8000036
Brian Thompson Song ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120859 8000037
Nicolas Nocchi Song ("Represent") 120859 8000038
Roldan Gonzales Rivero Song ("Represent") 120859 8000039
Ismael Miranda Song ("Represent") 120859 8000040
Livan Nunez Song ("Represent") 120859 8000041
Duke Ellington Song ("Limbo Jazz") 120859 8000042
Osvaldo Diaz Song ("A Gozar Timbero") 120859 8000043
Michael Simpson Song ("Mr E's Beautiful Blues") 120859 8000044
Andrew Webber Song ("Heavens On Their Minds") 120859 8000045
Tim Rice Song ("Heavens On Their Minds") 120859 8000046
Pete Townshend Song ("Let My Love Open The Door") 120859 8000048
Bob Marley Song Performer ("Jammin'") 120788 8000049
Black Eyed Peas Song Performer ("Hey Mama") 120788 8000050
Money Mark Song Performer ("Soul Drive Sixth Avenue") 120788 8000052
Brendan Benson Song Performer ("Tiny Spark") 120788 8000053
George Abdo Song Performer ("Raks Araby (from 'The Art Of Belly Dancing')") 120788 8000054
Bill Laswell Song Performer ("Nbrik Dub") 120788 8000056
Bachir Attar Song Performer ("Talaha L'Badro Alaina") 120788 8000057
Brian Gold Song Performer ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120788 8000061
Tony Gold Song Performer ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120788 8000062
Duke Ellington Song Performer ("Limbo Jazz") 120788 8000064
Coleman Hawkins Song Performer ("Limbo Jazz") 120788 8000065
Tito Puente Song Performer ("A Gozar Timbero") 120788 8000066
Eels Song Performer ("Mr E's Beautiful Blues") 120788 8000068
Pete Townshend Song Performer ("Let My Love Open The Door") 120788 8000070
Andrew Laws Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Don Diers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ondine Karady Set Decorator (New York Unit) 165 9000003
Martin Whist Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mary Finn Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Gregory Berry Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Stephen Werblun Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
John Tillotson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Gary Trought Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Michael Casey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
John Markovich Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Michael Mestas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Morgan Bedwell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Tim Fassino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Matthew Ferreira Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Robert Joseph Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Robin Koenig Leadman (New York Unit) 433 9000017
Ronald Woodward Dresser n/a 120967 9000018
Kacy Magedman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Kathleen Chopin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Karen Meisels Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Eric Zuckerman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Dixie Webster Extras Casting (Smith & Webster-Davis Casting) 120851 10000004
Tammy Smith Extras Casting (Smith & Webster-Davis Casting) 120851 10000005
Margaret Doversola Extras Casting (Hawaii Unit) 120851 10000006
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120791 11000001
Allison Shearmur Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Michael Meinardus Consultant Special Effects Consultant 120784 12000001
Thom Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Cindy Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lori DeLapp Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Robert Mata Costumer (to Mr Stiller) 120880 13000003
Elizabeth Logsdon Costumer (Hawaii Unit) 120880 13000004
Kelvin Trahan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Trish Almeida Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000006
Naomi Donne Hair Stylist (for Mr Stiller) 120799 13000007
Chris McMillan Hair Stylist (for Ms Aniston) 120799 13000008
Laura Marolakos Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Janet Sobel Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Felicity Bowring Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Ann Pala Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Valli O'Reilly Makeup Artist (for Ms Aniston) 120801 13000013
Amy Schmiederer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Naomi Donne Makeup Artist (for Mr Stiller) 120801 13000015
Laura Aguon Makeup Artist Body Makeup Artist(Hawaii Unit) 120801 13000016
Anne Laoparadonchai Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Yulia Gershenzon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Diana Flores ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Joe Schultz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Matthew May Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Ben Wienert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Brion Paccassi Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000005
Frank Fleming Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000006
Dan Yale Foley n/a 120961 14000007
Anna Malkin Foley Foley Recording Assistant 120961 14000008
Steve Muir Foley Foley Recording Assistant 120961 14000009
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Andrew Bracker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000013
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000014
Jeffrey Humphreys Sound n/a 120816 14000015
Kyle Alexander Sound Sound Production Assistant 120816 14000016
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Craig Henighan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Andy Koyama Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000020
Chris Carpenter Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000021
William Sarokin Sound Mixer (New York Unit) 230 14000022
Darren King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Lynn Ledgerwood Rigging Grip Special Rigging(Illusion Arts Inc) 120944 15000001
Michael Amorelli Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Art Bartels Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Joseph Graham Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Jim Duggan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Sean Shinneman Grip n/a 365 15000006
Al Castillo Grip n/a 365 15000007
Richie Metcalfe Grip n/a 365 15000008
Dayton Nietert Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Paul Arnold Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jenifer Galvez Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Nizar Najm Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Matthew Ford Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Victor Svimonoff Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jack Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Michael Barrere Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Bruce Chimerofsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Steve Gage Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Christopher Zwirner Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Bill Greenberg Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Charles Francis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alexander Sohn Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Shannon Kane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Marybeth Martin Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Abbie Ludwig Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Tricia Barrett Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000006
Joann Fregalette Jansen Choreographer Salsa Choreography 120803 17000001
Anne Fletcher Choreographer Wedding Choreographer 120803 17000002
Anne Fletcher Choreographer JC Superstar Choreography 120803 17000003
Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Greg Fitzgerald Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Samantha Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ron Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Hubie Kerns Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gregory Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
J Donaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Cody Weselis Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Danielle Burgio Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Nicole Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Janie Liszewski Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Pee Piemonte Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bob Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Hugh O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Lincoln Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Ray Beal Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Lyndell Wolff Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Robert Hagman Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000002
Don Payne Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
C Kirk Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Ronald Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dameon Johnson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Supervisor (Illusion Arts Inc) 249 23000001
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor (Illusion Arts Inc) 249 23000002
Joakim Arnesson Visual Effects Supervisor (ILM) 249 23000003
Richard Patterson Effects Supervisor (Illusion Arts Inc) 120866 23000004
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer (Illusion Arts Inc) 243 23000005
Michelle Rothburgh Visual Effects Editor (Illusion Arts Inc) 614 23000006
Morgan Guynes Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Mike Sasgen Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Greg Curtis Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Collin Fowler Effects Coordinator (Illusion Arts Inc) 120917 23000010
Aaron Snow Effects Assistant Digital Assistant(Illusion Arts Inc) 120922 23000011
Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor (Illusion Arts Inc) 120918 23000012
Mark Kenaston Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope(Illusion Arts Inc) 121082 23000013
Bruce Holcomb Modelmaker Digital Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000014
David Scott Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000015
Sebastien Moreau Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000016
Jean-Claude Langer Digital Effects Artist Viewpaint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000017
Jason Snell Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(ILM) 120960 23000018
David Williams Compositing Supervisor (Illusion Arts Inc) 120928 23000019
Eric Wong Animator (ILM) 483 23000020
Andrew Tucker 3-D Animator (Illusion Arts Inc) 120933 23000021
Tim Wetzel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott Bauer Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Todd Ellis Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Sabrina Wright Property Master (New York Unit) 120805 24000004
Stephen Sturm Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Rusty Warne Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Andrew Zerebko Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Erin Dicker Assistant (to Mr Shamberg & Ms Sher) 120820 25000001
Ian Harrington Assistant (to Mr DeVito) 120820 25000002
Amanda Dragon Assistant (to Mr DeVito) 120820 25000003
Teena Byl Assistant (to Mr Bartelme) 120820 25000004
Holly Manansala Assistant (to Mr Levine) 120820 25000005
Kanchan Matoo Assistant (to Mr Stiller) 120820 25000006
India Neilan Assistant (to Mr Stiller) 120820 25000007
Krista Thomas Assistant (to Ms Aniston) 120820 25000008
Emily Ziff Assistant (to Mr Hoffman) 120820 25000009
Karin Gaarder Assistant (to Ms Messing) 120820 25000010
Mike Crotty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Joe Morganella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Erin Kane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Abbey Chambers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Solo Rubenstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kyle Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Derek Gillespie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jeremiah Kent Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Christian Laffey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Scott Morgan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Thomas Ragazzo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Trent Broin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Richard Chouinard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Greg Van Dyke Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
James Taylor Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Alex Daniels Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000026
Jenny Fumarolo Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Michael Waters Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000028
Julie Asbury Coordinator Asset Coordinator 528 25000029
Jimmy O'Connell Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Hawaii Unit) 528 25000030
Kathryn Donovan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Risk-averse Reuben Feffer, whose best-laid plans for life and love careen wildly off-track when his bride dumps him on their honeymoon for a muscle-bound scuba instructor. Stunned, humiliated and in the grip of acute indigestion, Reuben plans to play it safer than ever. But a chance adventure with an adventure-craving childhood friend named Polly, shoots him into a whirlwind of extreme sports, spicy foods, ferrets, salsa dancing and living in the moment.