Runaway Brain (1995)

Runaway Brain
Type Short Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 0hr 7mins.
Genres Animated
Keywords short
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joe Jiuliano Technical Operations Manager printing & opticals manager 120834 5000008
Christopher W Gee Supervisor printing & opticals supervisor 120845 11000010
Gizella Gregan Maros Other clean up 120795 26000020
Philippe Malka Other clean up 120795 26000019
Ludovic Landes Other clean up 120795 26000018
Benoit Meurzec Other clean up 120795 26000022
Maria Serano Rodriguez Other clean up 120795 26000024
Florence Montceau Other clean up 120795 26000023
Veronique Langdon Other clean up 120795 26000017
Miriam McDonnell Other clean up 120795 26000021
Angela Iturzia Other clean up 120795 26000015
Christopher Charbonnel Other clean up 120795 26000010
Serge Bussone Other clean up 120795 26000009
Claire Bourdin Other clean up 120795 26000008
Javier Espinosa Banuelos Other clean up 120795 26000011
Thierry Ferrachat Other clean up 120795 26000012
Pierre Seurin Other clean up 120795 26000025
Pierre Girault Other clean up 120795 26000014
Phillip Ferin Other clean up 120795 26000013
Nicolas Keramidas Other clean up 120795 26000016
Sylvaine Terriou Other clean up 120795 26000027
Emily Jiuliano Other clean-up 120795 26000038
Mike Hazy Other clean-up 120795 26000037
Carl Philip Hall Other clean-up 120795 26000036
Jody Kooistra Other clean-up 120795 26000039
Daniel Yoon Taek Lim Other clean-up 120795 26000040
Eric Pigors Other clean-up 120795 26000043
Yoon Sook Nam Other clean-up 120795 26000042
Wendy Muir Other clean-up 120795 26000041
Carolyn Gliona Other clean-up 120795 26000035
Gail Frank Other clean-up 120795 26000034
Xavier Villez Other clean up 120795 26000029
Christophe Vergne Other clean up 120795 26000028
Franck Bonay Other clean up 120795 26000007
Kathleen M Bailey Other clean-up 120795 26000030
Inna Chon Other clean-up 120795 26000031
Juliet Duncan Other clean-up 120795 26000033
Margie Daniels Other clean-up 120795 26000032
Phirum Sou Other clean up 120795 26000026
Marco Allard Other clean up 120795 26000005
Gary Shafer Animator animation check 483 23000083
Mavis Shafer Animator animation check 483 23000082
Pierre Secaud Animator animation check 483 23000081
Barbara Wiles Animator animation check 483 23000084
Gretchen Albrecht Animator ink & paint senior manager 483 23000085
Francois Desnus Animator animation camera operator 483 23000088
John Aardal Animator animation camera operator 483 23000087
Chris Hecox Animator ink & paint assistant manager 483 23000086
Karen S Paat Animator animation check 483 23000080
Victoria Novak Animator animation check 483 23000079
Mike Cedeno Animator animation 483 23000073
Yoshimichi Tamura Animator animation 483 23000072
Catherine Poulain Animator animation 483 23000071
James Lopez Animator animation 483 23000074
Merry Kanawyer Clingen Animator clean-up 483 23000075
Albert F Moore Animator animation check 483 23000078
Denise Mitchell Animator animation check 483 23000077
Karen Hepburn Animator animation check 483 23000076
Mary Lesher Animator animation camera operator 483 23000089
Karenna Alder Mazur Animator assistant production manager animation check 483 23000090
Amy Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Didier Lissalour Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Sarah Lefebreve Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tim Hauser Other from original idea 120795 26000001
John Richards Other scoring mixer 120795 26000002
Richard Rocha Other clean-up 120795 26000044
Laurence Adam-Bessiere Other clean up 120795 26000004
Susan McLean Other scoring recordist 120795 26000003
Christine Laubach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Joe Hernandez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Shawne Zarubica Assistant assistant manager CAPS/retakes 120820 25000003
Steve Fickinger Assistant (to Ron Tippe) 120820 25000002
David J Zywicki Assistant color model make-up assistant supervisor 120820 25000001
Christian Schmidt Production Assistant assistant production manager layout & background 275 25000004
Arianne Sutner Production Assistant assistant production manager editorial 275 25000005
Evariste Ferreira Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Michael De La Cruz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Pierre Allary Other clean up 120795 26000006
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge Other clean-up 120795 26000046
Karen Lynne Nugent Other painter 120795 26000095
Harlene Mears Other painter 120795 26000094
Angelika Katz Other painter 120795 26000093
Bruce Phillipson Other painter 120795 26000096
Carmen Sanderson Other painter 120795 26000097
Roxanne M Taylor Other painter 120795 26000100
S Ann Sullivan Other painter 120795 26000099
Fumiko R Sommer Other painter 120795 26000098
David Karp Other painter 120795 26000092
Paulino Garcia Other painter 120795 26000091
Russell Blandino Other painter 120795 26000086
Phyllis Bird Other painter 120795 26000085
Karan J Lee-Storr Other registration 120795 26000084
Joey Calderon Other painter 120795 26000087
Ofra Calderon Other painter 120795 26000088
Phyllis Estelle Fields Other painter 120795 26000090
Florida D'Ambrosio Other painter 120795 26000089
Britt Van Der Nagel Other painter 120795 26000101
Susan Wileman Other painter 120795 26000102
Chuck Warren Other printing & opticals 120795 26000114
Michael F Lehman Other printing & opticals 120795 26000113
Brandy Hill Other printing & opticals 120795 26000112
Lawrence Chai Other engineer 120795 26000115
Dave Inglish Other engineer 120795 26000116
Judy Nord Other PDL 120795 26000119
Isabelle Jacob Other production secretary 120795 26000118
David F Wolf Other engineer 120795 26000117
Chris Beck Other printing & opticals 120795 26000111
Saskia Raevouri Other final check 120795 26000110
Myrian Tello Other paint mark-up 120795 26000105
Maria Gonzalez Other paint mark-up 120795 26000104
Leyla del C Amaro-Pelaez Other paint mark-up 120795 26000103
Leslie Hinton Other paint mark-up 120795 26000106
Janette Hulett Other final check 120795 26000107
Teri N McDonald Other final check 120795 26000109
Monica Albracht Marroquin Other final check 120795 26000108
Michael Lusby Other scanning pre-check 120795 26000083
Lynnette E Cullen Other scanning pre-check 120795 26000082
David McCamley Other background 120795 26000057
Christophe Vacher Other background 120795 26000056
Pierre Pavloff Other background 120795 26000055
Dan Read Other background 120795 26000058
Tom Woodington Other background 120795 26000059
John R Cunningham Other scene planning 120795 26000062
Sara Bleick Other scene planning 120795 26000061
Annamarie Costa Other scene planning 120795 26000060
Joaquim Royo Morales Other background 120795 26000054
Patricia Millereau Other background 120795 26000053
Marianne Tucker Other clean-up 120795 26000048
Christopher Sonnenburg Other clean-up 120795 26000047
Sergio Pablos Animator animation 483 23000070
Stephan Zupkas Other clean-up 120795 26000049
Valerie Braun Other blue sketch 120795 26000050
Jean-Paul Fernandez Other background 120795 26000052
Oliver Besson Other background 120795 26000051
Cynthia Goode Other scene planning 120795 26000063
Mark Henley Other scene planning 120795 26000064
Todd King Other technologies 120795 26000076
Neil Okamoto Other technologies 120795 26000075
Don Gworek Other technologies 120795 26000074
John Stimson Other technologies 120795 26000077
Michael Sullivan Other technologies 120795 26000078
Karen China Other scanning pre-check 120795 26000081
Laurie Tracy Other technologies 120795 26000080
Mark M Tokunaga Other technologies 120795 26000079
Sandra Groeneveld Other technologies 120795 26000073
Kent Gordon Other technologies 120795 26000072
Kim Gray Other data entry 120795 26000067
Karen Austin Other data entry 120795 26000066
Ronald Jackson Other scene planning 120795 26000065
Carol J Choy Other technologies 120795 26000068
Ben Croy Other technologies 120795 26000069
Mark Gilicinski Other technologies 120795 26000071
Tad Gielow Other technologies 120795 26000070
Celinda Schiefelbein Other clean-up 120795 26000045
Uli Meyer Animator animation 483 23000068
Chris Montan Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000006
Mark Green Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
John Debney Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Don Dougherty Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000003
Todd Kurasawa Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000002
Ian Gooding Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000003
John Debney Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000002
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Ellen Keneshea Editor pre-production editor 172 7000002
Nancy Frazen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rick Mackay Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Jennifer Dolce Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Tod Cooper Music music production supervisor 120781 8000001
Jessica Ambinder-Rojas Assistant Editor pre-production assistant editor 203 7000006
James Fujii Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000004
Kirk Hanson Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000005
Grace H Shirado Supervisor painting assistant supervisor 120845 11000008
Irma Velez Supervisor painting assistant supervisor 120845 11000007
Hortensia M Casagran Supervisor paint & finals check supervisor 120845 11000006
James "J.R." Russell Supervisor compositing assistant supervisor 120845 11000009
Fran Kirsten Supervisor supervisor CAPS(Florida) 120845 11000012
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000002
Curt Schulkey ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Mark Dornfeld Supervisor title opticals supervisor 120845 11000013
Robyn L Roberts Supervisor digitizing camera supervisor 120845 11000005
Ann Tucker Supervisor scene planning supervisor 120845 11000004
David A Bossert Art Department artistic coordinator 120843 9000008
Christopher Sanders Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000007
Barry Johnson Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000006
Ruth Lambert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dan Tanaka Supervisor clean up supervisor 120845 11000001
Dan Cooper Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000003
James Beihold Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000002
Beth Ann McCoy-Gee Color color model make-up 121024 6000020
Cindy Finn Color color model make-up 121024 6000019
Chris Chase Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Tamara Boutcher Production Supervisor assistant production supervisor 307 5000002
Susan Blanchard Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Loren Smith Production Manager pre-production manager 305 5000004
Dana Axelrod Production Manager manager production 305 5000005
Kevin Wade Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000010
Deborah Edell Underwood Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Sara Duran-Singer Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000006
Tim Hauser Story By n/a 120779 4000001
Allison Abbate Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
James Cummings Voice of Monster 475 1000004
Kelsey Grammer Voice of Dr Frankenollie 475 1000003
Russi Taylor Voice of Minnie Mouse 475 1000002
Bill Farmer Voice of Pluto 475 1000005
Chris Bailey Director n/a 2 2000001
Pam Coats Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Roger Tippe Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeannie Sorrenson Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(Florida) 313 5000011
David Braden Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000001
Penny Coulter Color color models 121024 6000013
Irma Cartaya Color color models supervisor 121024 6000012
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Barbara Hamane Color color models 121024 6000014
Debra Jorgensborg Color color models 121024 6000015
Sherrie Cuzzort Color color model make-up 121024 6000018
Ann Sorensen Color color models 121024 6000017
Debra Y Siegel Color color models 121024 6000016
Gary W Smith Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000010
Andrew Simmons Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000009
Gareth Fishbaugh Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000004
Val D'Arcy Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000003
Jason Buske Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000002
Corey Fredrickson Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000005
Michael Alan McFerren Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000006
David J Rowe Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000008
Barbara Poirier Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000007
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000003
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000004
Holly E Bratton Effects Coordinator assistant production manager color models 120917 23000044
Rosanna Lyons Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
Karel Zillacus Special Effects n/a 168 23000042
Andreas Deja Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000045
Susan Bradley Titles title designer 120825 23000046
Marec Fritzinger Layout Artist layout 120869 23000049
James Alles Layout Artist layout 120869 23000048
Oliver Adam Layout Artist layout 120869 23000047
Phillip Vigil Special Effects n/a 168 23000041
Serge Verny Special Effects n/a 168 23000040
Joey Mildenberger Special Effects n/a 168 23000035
James DeValera Mansfield Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
Ted Kierscey Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Steve "Oscar" Moore Special Effects n/a 168 23000036
Cynthia Neill-Knizek Special Effects n/a 168 23000037
Lisa Reinert Special Effects n/a 168 23000039
Kathleen Quaife Hodge Special Effects n/a 168 23000038
Juanjo Guarnido Layout Artist layout 120869 23000050
Zoltan Maros Layout Artist layout 120869 23000051
Chris Bradley Animator animation 483 23000063
Bohlem Bouchiba Animator animation 483 23000062
Wes Sullivan Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000061
Sylvain Deboissy Animator animation 483 23000064
Patrick Delage Animator animation 483 23000065
Wayne Allwine Voice of Mickey Mouse 475 1000001
Stephane Sainte Foi Animator animation 483 23000067
Marc Eoche-Duval Animator animation 483 23000066
Matias Marcos Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000060
Thierry Goulard Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000059
Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye Layout Artist layout 120869 23000054
Tanya Wilson Layout Artist layout 120869 23000053
Jean-Luc Serrano Layout Artist layout 120869 23000052
Peter J DeLuca Layout Artist layout 120869 23000055
Cynthia Ignacio Layout Artist layout 120869 23000056
Eric Delbecq Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000058
Jean Luc Balester Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000057
Tom Hush Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
John Huey Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Stephen Destephano Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000006
Roger Chaisson Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000005
Laurie Ashbourne Sacks Effects Supervisor animation check supervisor(Florida) 120866 23000004
John Loter Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000007
Shannon Fallis-Kane Visual Effects compositing 419 23000008
Chris Beck Visual Effects digital film 419 23000011
Dolores Pope Visual Effects compositing 419 23000010
Jo Pfening Visual Effects compositing 419 23000009
Janet Bruce Effects Supervisor animation check supervisor(Los Angeles) 120866 23000003
Jeff Topping Special Effects Supervisor (Paris--France) 545 23000002
Steve Lee Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Mark Mangini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Jeannette Browning Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000005
Jacqueline Roberts-Gordon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
L J Van Cleave Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
David A Bossert Special Effects Supervisor (USA) 545 23000001
Paul Ohrt Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Brandy Hill Visual Effects digital film 419 23000012
Michael F Lehman Visual Effects digital film 419 23000013
Colbert Fennelly Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
John Fargnoli Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Ty Elliott Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
James Menehune Goss Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Bruce B Heller Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
Jeffrey Howard Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Elizabeth Holmes Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
Ray Hofstedt Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Nicole DeBellefroid Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Thierry Chaffoin Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
Sean Applegate Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Ahmed Aksas Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Chuck Warren Visual Effects digital film 419 23000014
Claude Bony Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Kristine Brown Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Dan Chaika Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Kimberly Burk Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Dominique Monfery Animator animation 483 23000069
Synopsis
Mickey Mouse finds himself in need of some quick cash when he forgets the anniversary of his first date with Minnie and inadvertently agrees to take her on a Hawaiian vacation to rectify the oversight. Responding to a newspaper ad offering a generous paycheck in exchange for a "mindless day's work," Mickey presents himself at the foreboding home of Dr. Frankenollie. The agreeable mouse quickly discovers that he's in way over his head when the resident mad scientist switches his brain with that of a giant, marauding monster.