A Kid in King Arthur's Court (1995)

Kid in King Arthur's Court
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Lakstigala Visual Effects digital artist(Title House) 419 23000004
Dragon Visual Effects digital artist(Title House) 419 23000003
Peter Sternlicht Visual Effects digital visual effects compositor(The Post Group) 419 23000005
Robert Scopinich Visual Effects effects animation(The Post Group) 419 23000006
Jim Gorman Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000007
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(The Post Group) 249 23000001
Laszlo Asztalos Construction construction crew 120900 21000003
Attila Olah Construction assistant construction coordinator 120900 21000002
Jeno Kiss Construction construction crew 120900 21000004
Istvan Harta Construction construction crew 120900 21000005
Bela Devenyi Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Victor DiMechina Visual Effects digital technician 419 23000008
Ferenc Ormos Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Carole J Meyer Production Associate production controller(TriMark Production) 120822 25000003
Gabor Lettner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Katalin Pintye Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Csaba Forgo Driver n/a 273 25000005
Andras Greznevecs Driver n/a 273 25000006
Claire Sutherland Assistant (to Robert L Levy Peter Abrams & JP Guerin) 120820 25000001
Imre Nagy Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Gabor Balogh Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Phillip O'Hanlon Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator 120917 23000011
Cliff Culley Matte Painter matte artist(Westbury Design & Optical) 120959 23000012
Zoltan Toth Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bela Peterdi Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Janos Olah Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Bruce Eisen Business Affairs legal/business affairs(TriMark Production) 120792 18000001
Gyorgy Berghoffer Best Boy n/a 120885 15000008
Peter Block Business Affairs legal/business affairs(TriMark Production) 120792 18000002
Gyula Krasnyanszky Pyrotechnics pyrotechnic engineer 121027 19000001
Attila Varsanyi Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000002
Gyorgy Budai Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Sandor Szikszo Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Gyula Peterdy Grip n/a 365 15000002
Tibor Putnoki Grip n/a 365 15000003
Miklos Hajdu Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Peter Fundeliusz Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Bela Unger Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Bela Unger Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Laszlo Roman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Karoly Medriczky Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Istvan Szimar Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Tamas Vavrik Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Levente Lezsak Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Laszlo Imre Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Laszlo Szili Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Sandor Boros Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Laszlo Mecseki Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Peter Kantona Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Sandor Bertalan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Zoltan Dano Driver n/a 273 25000007
Janos Oravecz Driver n/a 273 25000008
Elizabeth Aiko Midori Part Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Lisa Mattinson Part Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Nicholas Akira Part Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Steven De Souza Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Sally B Merlin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Jennifer Gibgot Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Barbara Feinstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Steve Hardie Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Norwin Ricardo Special Thanks (CITGO Banking Corp) 120874 26000023
Andy Hill Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Natan Zahavi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Sam Bernard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Lawrence Block Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Dr. Francisco Merino Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Jules Levy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Natalie Abrams Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Lisa Coburn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Michael Levy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Samuel L Clemens Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Katharine Abrams Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Doran Clark Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Alessia Gottlieb Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Grace Gottlieb Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Sarah Gottlieb Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Julia Gottlieb Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Kevin O'Shea Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Peter Robey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Judit Sagi Other interpreter 120795 26000004
Erzsebet Gaspar Other extras coordinator 120795 26000003
Neil Culley Other optical effects(Westbury Design & Optical) 120795 26000005
Karen Skouras Other film recorder(The Post Group) 120795 26000006
Chris Kutcka Other film scanner(The Post Group) 120795 26000007
Tamas Sas Other operator 120795 26000002
Csilla Ott Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Csaba Annus Driver n/a 273 25000009
Pal Nyerges Driver n/a 273 25000010
Gabor Luleczky Driver n/a 273 25000011
Margit Bacsi Cashier production cashier 121079 25000012
Bohumil Kotmel Other concert master 120795 26000008
Ivan Barkovics Security location security 120951 26000009
James E. Keegan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Patricia Hartling Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
David R Ginsburg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Laszlo Helle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Debbie Albert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Lawrence Marks Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Mark Fleischer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Bill Williams Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Joe Boxer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Ralph Russo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Robin Hanna Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Imre Sisa Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Steve Burgess Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000013
Laszlo Gojdar Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Robert L. Levy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Cami Winikoff Production Supervisor (TriMark Production) 307 5000002
Louise Rosner Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Gabor Gadjos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Part Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Megan Ring Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Keith "K B" Allen Executive Producer (Title House) 174 3000005
Mark Amin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mark Franco Executive Producer (The Post Group) 174 3000006
Andrew Hersh Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jonathon Komack-Martin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Andrea Albert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kati Csenyi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Toreky Attila Camera camera loader 120798 6000002
Elemer Ragalyi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andras Varadi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Nemeth Ferenc Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Tamas Kende Photography unit still photographer 120835 6000005
Laszlo Rorarius Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Agnes Komlossy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Sherwood Jones Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Richard Jordan Post-Production Supervisor (TriMark Production) 120796 5000008
Julia Betik Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Tim Belcher Post-Production Coordinator (The Post Group) 120842 5000010
J P Guerin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peter Abrams Producer n/a 3 3000002
Barry Stanton Actor Blacksmith 1 1000009
Ron Moody Actor Merlin 1 1000008
Michael Mehlnan Actor Shop Owner 1 1000010
Melani Eoettinger Actor Peasant Woman 1 1000011
Rebecca Denton Actor Washer Woman 1 1000012
David Tysall Actor Ratan 1 1000007
Daniel Craig Actor Master Kane 1 1000006
Joss Ackland Actor King Arthur 1 1000002
Art Malik Actor Belasco 1 1000003
Paloma Baeza Actor Katey 1 1000004
Kate Winslet Actor Princess Sarah 1 1000005
Michael Kelly Actor Apprentice 1 1000013
Louise Rosner Actor Lady in Waiting 1 1000014
Catherine Blake Actor Maya 1 1000022
Vincent Marzello Actor Dad 1 1000021
J P Guerin Actor Umpire 1 1000023
Michael Gottlieb Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert L. Levy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Deborah Weston Actor Mom 1 1000020
Daniel Bennett Actor Howell 1 1000019
Paul Rosner Actor Peasant Boy 1 1000015
Bela Unger Actor Head Guard 1 1000016
Shane Rimmer Actor Coach 1 1000017
Tim Wickham Actor Ricky Baker 1 1000018
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Michael Ripps Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gyorgyi Filts Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000008
Julia Vitray Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Gyorgy Homonnay Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000009
Zsoka Hoka Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000010
Mari Balazs-Piri Wardrobe costume dresser 120823 13000011
Bogyo Kajtar Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Noemi Czako Hair hair & make-up 120794 13000005
Maria Hruby Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dave Gregory Supervisor optical supervisor(Title House) 120845 11000001
Ildiko Makk Hair hair & make-up 120794 13000002
Mariann Hufnager Hair hair & make-up 120794 13000003
Anna Tesner Hair hair & make-up 120794 13000004
Gabor Szabo Wardrobe costume dresser 120823 13000012
Henry Dobson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Gareth Vanderhope Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Gavin Myers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Martin Bayley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
James Harvey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Roger Savage Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000012
Paul Pirola Sound assistant mixer 120816 14000007
Otto Olah Sound sound recorder 120816 14000006
Louis Elman ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Attila Madaras Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gerard Long Foley n/a 120961 14000004
Steve Burgess Foley n/a 120961 14000005
Lisa Anne Porter Casting Associate casting assistant(United Kingdom) 160 10000005
Mary Maguire Casting casting assistant(United Kingdom) 179 10000004
Natalie Tezai Editing negative conformer(Magic Film & Video Works) 120901 7000009
Barbra Solorio Editing negative conformer(Magic Film & Video Works) 120901 7000008
Syd Cole Editing negative conformer(Magic Film & Video Works) 120901 7000010
J.A.C. Redford Music n/a 120781 8000001
Eric Tomlinson Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Marie-Helene Desbiens Editing negative conformer(Magic Film & Video Works) 120901 7000007
Peter McBain Editing editing coordinator 120901 7000006
Anita Brandt Burgoyne Editor n/a 172 7000002
John Travers Editing film conformer 120901 7000003
Kristopher Lease Editing film conformer 120901 7000004
Douglas Haines Editing film conformer 120901 7000005
Juraj Durovic Music music production coordinator 120781 8000003
Rudolf Wiedermann Music Contractor musician contractor 121013 8000004
Andras Maros Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000006
Janos P Nagy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Allison Gordon-Kohler Casting (USA) 179 10000001
John Hubbard Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000002
Ros Hubbard Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000003
Istvan Toth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Kevin Farrell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Mark Green Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
David Cates Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Laszlo Gardonyi Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Beata Vaurinecz Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Thomas Ian Nicholas Actor Calvin Fuller 1 1000001
Synopsis
Fourteen-year-old Calvin Fuller is an otherwise bright, typical Southern California kid. But when it comes to confidence and bravery, he's batting zero. Until something intense and unexpected happens. As an earthquake rumbles through the ballpark during a Little League game, Calvin begins the most extraordinary journey of the millennium when a crack opens in the earth and he falls back into time--to the mythical kingdom of Camelot, and the court of legendary King Arthur. Inadvertently conjured to the 12th century by the great sorcerer Merlin, Calvin finds he's been summoned to help restore "the once and future king" Arthur's fading glory, and to prevent the realm from falling into the clutches of the sinister Lord Belasco. Now, as this exciting challenge begins for Calvin he must find the courage to face the odious Belasco, and prove himself that in any age he has what it takes to be a worthy knight.
N/A
N/A