Nine Months (1995)

Nine Months
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Phil Spector Song n/a 120859 8000016
Steven Van Zandt Song n/a 120859 8000011
Ethan Van Der Ryn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Robert Shoup Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Randy Thom Sound Design n/a 120905 14000023
Nelson Stoll Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Robert E Powell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Wes Riley Grip n/a 365 15000004
Robin Knight Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Rod Janusch Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Tom Johnson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Tom Barwick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
J R Grubbs Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Mary Helen Leasman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Tony Eckert Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000020
Bruce Lacey Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Brook Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000005
I J Van Perre Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Leo Loverro Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000018
Bill Hampton Best Boy rigging bestboy 120885 15000017
Brett Laumann Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000016
Joseph T Murphy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Doris Hellmann Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Joanne Leal Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Jenny Spamer Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Joanne Salkin-Grant Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Don L Henderson Dolly Grip "B" dolly grip 264 15000015
Chuck Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Thomas Cloutier Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Bill Pelkey Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Steven R Mathis Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Frank Helbig Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Tony Corapi Electrician n/a 450 15000011
David Childers Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Mark Nakahara Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000012
Dan Engstrom Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Maia Veres Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Greg Cannom Makeup special make-up creator 353 13000010
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Stephen Prouty Makeup makeup technician(Cannom Creations crew) 353 13000011
Roland Blancaflor Makeup makeup technician(Cannom Creations crew) 353 13000012
Bob Mills Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000015
Louis Kiss Makeup makeup technician(Cannom Creations crew) 353 13000014
Todd Tucker Makeup makeup technician(Cannom Creations crew) 353 13000013
Catherine Childers Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000007
Marietta Engelbrecht Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Jay Hurley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000001
Scott Fortier Extras Casting (Beau Bonneau Casting) 120851 10000004
Mickey Antonetti Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Andrea Weaver Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Barbara Kassal Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Michael Becker Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Michael Lorenz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Steven E Anderson Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000017
Susan Sanford Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Karen A Brocco Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Clare Freeman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Cheryl Nardi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Glenn Wilder Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Susan D F Popovic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Karen Harding Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Michael Silvers ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Sara Bolder ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Nancy Hart Servin Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000020
Tana Smith Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000019
Gracie Atherton Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000018
Jennifer Ruscoe Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000021
Jeff Kilment ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Suzanne Fox ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Amy McIntyre Brit Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Craig Comstock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Jennifer Garces Cerchiai Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
David Hyman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Stasia Droze Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Rebecca Stefan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Christopher Desmond Medic paramedic coordinator 120966 25000020
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Pilot n/a 570 25000019
Robert M Bankins Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Wendy Dorr Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Chelsea Bach Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Rebecca Erwin Spencer Assistant (to Robin Williams) 120820 25000005
Jay Hawkins Assistant (to Tom Arnold) 120820 25000004
Karen Swallow Assistant (to Michael Barnathan) 120820 25000003
Skip Wilson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Allan Falco Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000007
Evan Cecil Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Bob Neilson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Michael D Kuljis Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Paul Crimmins Medic set medic 120966 25000021
Dr. Sarah J Kilpatrick Medic medical advisor 120966 25000022
Sandra Howell Other stand-by painter 120795 26000008
Hank Giardina Other paint foreman 120795 26000007
Jay Rifin Other scoring mixer(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000006
George Zimninsky Other greensman 120795 26000009
Ross Lorent Other assistant greensman 120795 26000010
Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Bonnie Hudson Other studio teacher 120795 26000012
Geoffrey Todd Lake Other assistant greensman 120795 26000011
Larry Odien Other mechanical engineer(Cannom Creations crew) 120795 26000005
Billy Hansard Other projection scenes 120795 26000004
Julie Simon Medic medical advisor 120966 25000025
Barbara Silver Medic medical advisor 120966 25000024
Dr. Carl Otto Medic medical advisor 120966 25000023
Andre Fenley Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000026
Scott Kinzey Other recordist 120795 26000001
Steve Deutsch Other payroll 120795 26000003
Stephen Balliet Other cable person 120795 26000002
Jeanne Austin Assistant (to Mark Radcliffe) 120820 25000002
Elizabeth Devereux Assistant (to Chris Columbus) 120820 25000001
Jim Nickerson Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mike Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Isaac Oltmans Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Frank Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Don Sinnar Stunts n/a 240 19000020
James "Hooks" Reynolds Stunts n/a 240 19000019
David Renaud Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Johnny M Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kevin Larson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
William H Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Steve Boyum Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Rocky Capella Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lisa Dempsey Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Shane Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Kaye Wade Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Amy Stephen Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000022
John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Frank Tarantino Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Mary Ellen Leonard Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Matthew Heron Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
John Lanoue Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Peter Bankins Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
George F Mauricio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jim Poynter Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael "Kiwi" Anderson Construction construction shop general 120900 21000004
Joanne Desmond Construction construction shop liaison 120900 21000003
Gary Gero Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals) 120962 20000001
G Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Janet Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Michael Alexander Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Alvin Mears Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Richard Clot Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Raymond E Mondoux Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Glen Hanz Art Department sculptor(Cannom Creations crew) 120843 9000021
Susan Ilene Johnson Actor Delivery Room Head Nurse 1 1000052
Tommy Banks Actor Emergency Attendant No 2 1 1000051
Clarke Devereux Actor Emergency Attendant No 1 1 1000050
Maureen McVerry Actor Pregnant Woman No 1 1 1000053
Velina Brown Actor Pregnant Woman No 2 1 1000054
Lee Ann Manley Actor Pregnant Woman No 5 1 1000057
Sue Murphy Actor Pregnant Woman No 4 1 1000056
Joy M Cook Actor Pregnant Woman No 3 1 1000055
Cheryl Lee Thorup Actor Christine 1 1000049
Bruce Devan Actor Doctor in Hallway 1 1000048
George F Mauricio Actor Moving Man 1 1000042
Shawn Cady Actor Roller Blade Girl 1 1000041
Hayley Rose Hansen Actor Baby in Ultrasound 1 1000040
Paul Simon Actor Car Salesman 1 1000043
Frank P Verducci Actor Car Lot Customer No 1 1 1000044
Carol DePasquale Actor Maternity Floor Receptionist 1 1000047
Morgan Miller Actor Kid Being Choked in Park 1 1000046
Barbara Olson Actor Car Lot Customer No 2 1 1000045
Diana Amos Actor Rebecca's Nurse 1 1000058
Betsy Aidem Actor Gail's Nurse 1 1000059
Chris Columbus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paula DuPré Pesmen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Joan Bradshaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Patrick Braoude From Story from screenplay("Neuf Mois") 120870 4000002
Joan Bradshaw Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Geoffrey D Hansen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Keith Vanderlaan Production Supervisor (Cannom Creations crew) 307 5000003
Jacqueline A Shea Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Christopher Lambert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Barnathan Producer n/a 3 3000004
Gwen Holloway Actor Female Delivery Room Nurse 1 1000062
Geoff Bolt Actor Male Delivery Room Nurse 1 1000061
Terrence McGovern Actor Anesthesiologist 1 1000060
Chris Columbus Director n/a 2 2000001
Anne Francois Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Radcliffe Producer n/a 3 3000003
Chris Columbus Producer n/a 3 3000002
Emily Yancy Actor Dr Thatcher 1 1000039
Angela Hopkins Actor Ultrasound Receptionist 1 1000038
Edward Ivory Actor Older Man 1 1000013
Priscilla Alden Actor Older Woman 1 1000012
Aislin Roche Actor Patsy Dwyer 1 1000011
James M Brady Actor Bicyclist 1 1000014
Charles Martinet Actor Arnie 1 1000015
Anna Barnathan Actor Little Girl in Ballet Class No 2 1 1000018
Eleanor Columbus Actor Little Girl in Ballet Class No 1 1 1000017
Brendan Columbus Actor Little Boy on Beach 1 1000016
Alexa Vega Actor Molly Dwyer 1 1000010
Ashley Johnson Actor Shannon Dwyer 1 1000009
Joan Cusack Actor Gail Dwyer 1 1000004
Tom Arnold Actor Marty Dwyer 1 1000003
Julianne Moore Actor Rebecca Taylor 1 1000002
Jeff Goldblum Actor Sean Fletcher 1 1000005
Robin Williams Actor Dr Kosevitch 1 1000006
Joey Simmrin Actor Truman 1 1000008
Mia Cottet Actor Lili 1 1000007
Zelda Williams Actor Little Girl in Ballet Class No 3 1 1000019
Peter Bankins Actor Tow Truck Driver 1 1000020
Brittany Radcliffe Actor Child at Toy Store No 1 1 1000032
Violet Columbus Actor Baby in Toy Store 1 1000031
Irene Columbus Actor Woman in Toy Store 1 1000030
Porscha Radcliffe Actor Child at Toy Store No 2 1 1000033
Cody Lee Dorkin Actor Child at Toy Store No 3 1 1000034
Kristin Davis Actor Tennis Attendant 1 1000037
Bradley Gosnell Actor Child at Toy Store No 5 1 1000036
Emily Gosnell Actor Child at Toy Store No 4 1 1000035
Jerry Masan Actor Clown Outside Store 1 1000029
Val Diamond Actor Dr Kosevich's Receptionist 1 1000028
Cynthia Urquhart Actor Sean's Friend No 2 1 1000023
Ngaio S Bealum Actor Sean's Friend No 1 1 1000022
Betsy Monroe Actor Bobbie 1 1000021
Tim Moffet Actor Sean's Friend No 3 1 1000024
Mia Liban Actor Sean's Friend No 4 1 1000025
Amanda Girard Actor Praying Mantis 1 1000027
Kumar Singh Actor Sean's Friend No 5 1 1000026
Gabriela Vasquez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Eric Tignini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Let's Get It On") 120788 8000026
Van Morrison Song Performer ("These Are the Days") 120788 8000025
Steven Van Zandt Song Performer ("The Time of Your Life") 120788 8000024
The Ronettes Song Performer ("Baby I Love You") 120788 8000027
Tyrone Davis Song Performer ("Turn Back the Hands of Time") 120788 8000028
Garrett Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Angelo P Graham Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("19th Nervous Breakdown") 120788 8000029
Keith Richards Song ("19th Nervous Breakdown") 120859 8000023
Mick Jagger Song ("19th Nervous Breakdown") 120859 8000022
Marvin Gaye Song n/a 120859 8000014
Van Morrison Song n/a 120859 8000013
Ralph Grierson Soloist piano solo 121021 8000010
Ed Townsend Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000015
Ellie Greenwich Song ("Baby I Love You") 120859 8000018
Jack Daniels Song ("Turn Back the Hands of Time") 120859 8000021
Bonnie F Thompson Song ("Turn Back the Hands of Time") 120859 8000020
Jeff Barry Song ("Baby I Love You") 120859 8000019
W Steven Graham Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Eugene M Texeira Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Emilio Aramendia Leadman local leadman 433 9000016
Robert Peden Scenic Artist journey scenic artist 745 9000015
E Janell Cornforth Scenic Artist journey scenic artist 745 9000014
Mark Woods Lead Person leadman 120957 9000017
Ray Kluga Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Hugh Grant Actor Samuel Faulkner 1 1000001
Joan Frenkel Art Department sculptress 120843 9000020
Alexandra Fitzpatrick Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Stephani Lesh Scenic Artist journey scenic artist 745 9000013
Davester Kirwin Scenic Artist journey scenic artist 745 9000012
Steve Saklad Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Richard Berger Set Designer set designer/leadman 202 9000006
Gary S Isbell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Jay Fisher Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Jennifer Clinard Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000009
John Beuttler Scenic Artist journey scenic artist 745 9000011
D Kendell Scenic Artist journey scenic artist 745 9000010
James Kanter Soloist clarinet solo 121021 8000009
Ladd McIntosh Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Kim Marks Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Douglas Ryan Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000002
Donald M McAlpine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Dominic Napolitano Steadicam Operator assistant Steadicam 232 6000005
Frank DeLeon Projectionist n/a 121104 6000008
Richard Scarpone Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Anne Lee Camera film loader 120798 6000006
Randol Perelman-Taylor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Marianne Crescenzi Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Bruce Devan Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Annie Spiegelman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mary Duann-Kelly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Anthony J Meyer Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Brian Hofstetter Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Debra Girard Location Assistant associate location manager 120947 5000012
Phil Bray Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Donald Ord Lighting Lightworks assistant 798 6000010
Nick Glennie-Smith Music n/a 120781 8000002
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tara McKinley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Katherine Quittner Music music tracking 120781 8000003
Rolf Johnson Music music tracking 120781 8000004
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor (Skywalker Sound) 214 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor musicians contractor 121013 8000005
Kevin D Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Bob Hart Negative Cutting negative cutter(Sunrise Film Inc) 120852 7000003
Paul Sanchez Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000013
Patrick McArdle Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000012
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Jeffrey Greeley Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000014
Kate O'Neill Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000015
Stephen E Rivkin Editor film editor 172 7000002
Raja Gosnell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Motoyoshi Hata Art Department sculptor(Cannom Creations crew) 120843 9000022
Synopsis
Samuel and Rebecca have it all. During their near-perfect, five-year relationship, they've seen their careers thrive; experienced countless nights of passion in their wonderful San Francisco home; and had the freedom to take off on romantic weekends at whim. And then one day they receive a little surprise... one that will catapult their life of Perfect Order into one of Utter Chaos: Rebecca is pregnant, and Samuel's life will never be the same. His frenetic new existence begins with an unlikely friendship with a couple of well-meaning, but overbearing parents, Marty and Gail. Then, there's Rebecca's first appointment with a friendly but somewhat nervous Russian physician--whose only previous experience has been with four-legged creatures. When Rebecca suggests that his beloved, gleaming red Porsche has to be traded in for a "family" car, Samuel realizes his life may be falling apart at the seams. And all that he's getting in return is a miracle...