Mrs. Doubtfire (1993)

Mrs. Doubtfire
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords divorce
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robin Williams Actor Mrs Iphegenia Doubtfire 1 1000001
Robin Williams Actor Daniel Hillard 1 1000002
Sally Field Actor Miranda Hillard 1 1000003
Pierce Brosnan Actor Stu 1 1000004
Harvey Fierstein Actor Frank 1 1000005
Polly Holliday Actor Gloria 1 1000006
Lisa Jakub Actor Lydia Hillard 1 1000007
Matt Lawrence Actor Chris Hillard 1 1000008
Mara Wilson Actor Natalie Hillard 1 1000009
Robert Prosky Actor Mr Lundy 1 1000010
Anne Haney Actor Mrs Sellner 1 1000011
Scott Capurro Actor Jack 1 1000012
Sydney Walker Actor Bus Driver 1 1000013
Joe Bellan Actor TV Boss 1 1000014
Martin Mull Actor Justin Gregory 1 1000015
Terrence McGovern Actor ADR Diretor Lou 1 1000016
Karen Kahn Actor 1st Female Employee 1 1000017
Eva Gholson Actor 2nd Female Employee 1 1000018
James Cunningham Actor Male Employee 1 1000019
Ralph Peduto Actor Cop 1 1000020
Scott Beach Actor Judge 1 1000021
Juliette Marshall Actor Miranda's Attorney 1 1000022
Drew Letchworth Actor Daniel's Attorney 1 1000023
Jessica Myerson Actor Miranda's Mother 1 1000024
Sharon Lockwood Actor Alice 1 1000025
Jimmy Cullen Actor Thug 1 1000026
Kenneth Loo Actor 1st Staring Boy 1 1000027
Jeff Loo Actor 2nd Staring Boy 1 1000028
Betsy Monroe Actor Stunning Woman 1 1000029
Joseph Narducci Actor Delivery Boy 1 1000030
James Cranna Actor Ron 1 1000031
Todd Williams Actor Dr Toad 1 1000032
Adele Proom Actor Lundy's Secretary 1 1000033
Rick Overton Actor Maitre' D 1 1000034
Dan Spencer Actor Cook 1 1000035
Paul Guilfoyle Actor Head Chef 1 1000036
Molly McClure Actor Woman Housekeeper 1 1000037
Andrew Prosky Actor TV Director 1 1000038
William Newman Actor Mr Spinkles 1 1000039
Chris Pray Actor Puppeteer 1 1000040
Geoff Bolt Actor Lundy's Waiter 1 1000041
Dick Bright Actor Stu's Waiter 1 1000042
Adam Bryant Actor Man in Men's Room 1 1000043
Tavia Cathcart Actor Tanya the Hostess 1 1000044
C Fitzsimons Actor 1st Valet 1 1000045
Jeff Moeller Actor 2nd Valet 1 1000046
Benne Alder Actor Woman in Restroom 1 1000047
Chris Columbus Director n/a 2 2000001
Marsha Williams Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robin Williams Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Radcliffe Producer n/a 3 3000003
Matthew Rushton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joan Bradshaw Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Paula Pesmen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Stephen Fossati Associate Producer (animation) 171 3000007
Leslie Dixon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Randi Singer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Anne Fine Source Material (from novel) ("Alias Madame Doubtfire") 120793 4000003
Joan Bradshaw Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Geoffrey Hansen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Cherylanne Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stephen Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carol Bawer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bruce Devan Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jacqueline Shea Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Randol Perelman-Taylor Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Cynthia LaPointe Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Susannah Greason Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Oscar Briones Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Mary Duann Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Debra Girard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Donald McAlpine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Douglas Ryan Camera Operator A camera operator 239 6000002
Kim Marks Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000003
Marty Brenneis Video Playback n/a 505 6000004
Jonathan Doff Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000005
Ron Fode Projectionist n/a 121104 6000006
Phil Bray Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Kevin Ross Lighting lightworks assistant 798 6000008
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Vance Piper Camera Assistant A camera 1st assistant 120867 6000010
John Small Camera Assistant A camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000011
Patrick McArdle Camera Assistant B camera 1st assistant 120867 6000012
Paul Sanchez Camera Assistant B camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000013
Raja Gosnell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Claire San Filippo Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Alexandra Fitzpatrick Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Tim Silano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Tara McKinley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Fred Steiner Composer cartoon music composer & conductor 120836 8000001
Howard Shore Music n/a 120781 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor musicians contractor 121013 8000003
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Robin Katz Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Howard Shore Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Margarita Lecuona Song ("Babalu") 120859 8000007
Steven Tyler Song ("Dude (Looks Like a Lady)") 120859 8000008
Joe Perry Song ("Dude (Looks Like a Lady)") 120859 8000009
Desmond Child Song ("Dude (Looks Like a Lady)") 120859 8000010
Bob Crewe Song ("Walk Like a Man") 120859 8000011
Bob Gaudio Song ("Walk Like a Man") 120859 8000012
Frank Loesser Song ("Luck Be a Lady") 120859 8000013
Erik Schrody Song ("Jump Around") 120859 8000014
Lawrence Muggerud Song ("Jump Around") 120859 8000015
Dominic Frontiere Song ("Dragon" from "Outer Limits") 120859 8000016
James Brown Song n/a 120859 8000017
Aaron Walker Song ("Stormy Monday Blues") 120859 8000018
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("Luck Be a Lady") 120788 8000021
James Brown Song Performer ("Papa's Got a Brand New Bag") 120788 8000023
B. B. King Song Performer ("Stormy Monday Blues") 120788 8000024
Albert Collins Song Performer ("Stormy Monday Blues") 120788 8000025
Angelo Graham Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Garrett Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
W Graham Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Don Watson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Emilio Aramendia Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Eugene Texeira Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Steve Saklad Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Steve Wolff Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Robert Goldstein Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Harold Fuhrman Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Mark Woods Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
James Murakami Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Kristen Ross Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Michael Hirshenson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Schuyler Kent Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Bryndon Hassman Advisor opera coach(for Robin Williams) 120821 12000001
Elena Servi Advisor italian diction coach(for Robin Williams) 120821 12000002
Marit Allen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deirdre Williams Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Christine Peters Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Yolanda Toussien Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Virginia Hadfield Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Ve Neill Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Pamela Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Stephan DuPuis Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Michael Becker Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000009
Mary Still Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000010
Barbara Hartman-Jenichen Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000011
Greg Cannom Special Makeup Effects special makeup creator 120881 13000012
Jimmy Cullen Wardrobe costume supervi(costume super) 120823 13000013
Nancy Servin Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000014
C Appel ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Clare Freeman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Scott Guitteau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Dianna Stirpe Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Kevin Rose-Williams Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Patti Tauscher Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Fred Runner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Tom Barwick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Marian Wilde Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Christopher Boyes Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Lora Hirschberg Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000016
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Gloria Borders Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Nelson Stoll Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Robert Powell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robin Knight Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Philip Ho Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael Whitehurst Grip n/a 365 15000004
Rod Janusch Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
John Schoening Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Steven Mathis Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Kevin Thompson Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Thomas Cloutier Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Frank Helbig Electrician n/a 450 15000010
William Hampton Electrician n/a 450 15000011
David Childers Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Chuck Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Robert McCann Dolly Grip dolly grip B camera 264 15000014
Conrad Slater Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000015
Orlando Orona Best Boy Grip rigging grip bestboy 265 15000016
Brett Laumann Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000017
Joseph Emanuele Best Boy rigging electric bestboy 120885 15000018
Ken Ryan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marie Noonan Accountant construction accounting 120802 16000002
Mayda Renizzi-Holt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Saundra Ardito Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Troy Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Pat Banta Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Leon Delaney Stunts n/a 240 19000003
David Draves Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gary Gero Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Richard Clot Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Raymond Mondoux Construction assistant construction coordinator/ shop foreman 120900 21000002
Mike Anderson Construction construction shop general 120900 21000003
Joanne Desmond Construction construction shop liaison 120900 21000004
James Wilhelm Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Halko Catering on-set catering 120954 22000002
Dirk Long Catering on-set catering 120954 22000003
Bill Powers Catering on-set catering 120954 22000004
Curtis Hamlin Catering on-set catering 120954 22000005
Steve Watson Catering on-set catering 120954 22000006
John McLeod Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Nina Saxon Titles title designer 120825 23000002
Rick Reinert Background Artist animation background 490 23000003
Chuck Jones Animator animation 483 23000004
Linda Clough Animator animation producer 483 23000005
Bill Littlejohn Animator n/a 483 23000006
Barry Nelson Animator n/a 483 23000007
Tom Ray Animator n/a 483 23000008
Tom Roth Animator n/a 483 23000009
Dwayne Gressky Animator n/a 483 23000010
Ralph Newmann Animator n/a 483 23000011
Claude Raynes Animator n/a 483 23000012
Susan Goldberg Animator assistant animator 483 23000013
Sylvia Pompei Animator assistant animator 483 23000014
Debra Armstrong Animator assistant animator 483 23000015
Dan Bentley Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Stephen Gardner Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
George Mauricio Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
John Zemansky Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Elizabeth Devereux Assistant (to Chris Columbus) 120820 25000001
Cyndi Margolis Assistant (to Marsha Garces Williams) 120820 25000002
Rebecca Spencer Assistant (to Robin Williams) 120820 25000003
James Taylor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Maylon Houston Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000005
Robert Neilson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Dione Holden Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Jennifer Garces Cerchiai Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Christopher Hoffman Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Lisa LaCuesta Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Erik Ross Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Darin Rivetti Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Cindy Ichikawa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Christopher Desmond Medic paramedic coordinator 120966 25000014
Donald Ord Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
Kate O'Neill Other loader 120795 26000001
Linda Benevente-Notaro Other ("Mrs Doubtfire" body suits) 120795 26000002
Mitch DeVane Other Cannom creation crew 120795 26000003
John Logan Other Cannom creation crew 120795 26000004
Stephen Prouty Other Cannom creation crew 120795 26000005
Todd Tucker Other Cannom creation crew 120795 26000006
Roland Blancaflor Other Cannom creation crew 120795 26000007
Keith Vanderlaan Other Cannom creation crew 120795 26000008
John O'Donnell Other rigging electric 120795 26000009
John Loveless Other crane operator 120795 26000010
Scott Kinzey Other cable 120795 26000011
Jay Roberts Other payroll 120795 26000012
Kristin Argue Other drapery 120795 26000013
Dan Wallin Other scoring mixer 120795 26000014
Todd Bray Other lead senic 120795 26000015
Hank Giardina Other paint foreman 120795 26000016
Lisa Devlin Other stand-by painter 120795 26000017
Frank Tarantino Other effectsman 120795 26000018
Leo Loverro Other effectsman 120795 26000019
Geoff Heron Other effectsman 120795 26000020
George Zimninsky Other greensman 120795 26000021
Geoffrey Lake Other assistant greensman 120795 26000022
Myra Rosenthal Other studio teacher 120795 26000023
Bonnie Hudson Other studio teacher 120795 26000024
Debra Rykoff Other checker 120795 26000025
Charlotte Clark-Pitts Other checker 120795 26000026
Ellen Pasternack Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
An out of work voice-over actor and his wife get divorced, with the wife gaining custody of the three children. Unhappy with the alotted time given him to spend with the kids, the father dresses up as an old lady and gets a job as the kids' nanny.