The Haunted Mansion (2003)

Haunted Mansion
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Thriller, Horror
Keywords children's, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eddie Murphy Actor Jim Evers 1 1000001
Terence Stamp Actor Ramsley 1 1000002
Nathaniel Parker Actor Master Gracey 1 1000003
Marsha Thomason Actor Sara Evers 1 1000004
Jennifer Tilly Actor Madame Leota 1 1000005
Wallace Shawn Actor Ezra 1 1000006
Dina Waters Actor Emma 1 1000007
Marc Jefferies Actor Michael Evers 1 1000008
Aree Davis Actor Megan Evers 1 1000009
Jim Doughan Actor Mr Coleman 1 1000010
Rachael Harris Actor Mrs Coleman 1 1000011
Steve Hytner Actor Mr Silverman 1 1000012
Heather Juergensen Actor Mrs Silverman 1 1000013
Jeremy Howard Actor Hitchhiking Ghost 1 1000014
Deep Roy Actor Hitchhiking Ghost 1 1000015
Clay Martinez Actor Hitchhiking Ghost 1 1000016
Bridget Brno Actor Thi Lounge Customer 1 1000017
Gregg London Actor Thi Lounge Customer 1 1000018
Zach Minkoff Actor Boy on Bicycle 1 1000019
Shelby Grimm Actor The Singing Busts 1 1000020
The Dapper Dans Actor The Singing Busts Performer 1 1000021
Harry Campbell Actor Member of The Dapper Dans 1 1000022
William Lewis Actor Member of The Dapper Dans 1 1000023
Timothy Reeder Actor Member of The Dapper Dans 1 1000024
Bob Hartley Actor Member of The Dapper Dans 1 1000025
Rob Minkoff Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Gunn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Don Hahn Producer n/a 3 3000002
Barry Bernardi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Rob Minkoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Berenbaum Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daryl Kass Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Graves Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Eric Sherman Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Jodi Lowry Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Lori Korngiebel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Ralph Coleman Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Kerry McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Frances Valliere Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Lisa Greenspan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Greg Talmage Production Coordinator (Imaginary Forces) 162 5000010
Shawn Pipkin DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Jason Tamez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
K Pugliese Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Anna Coats Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Remi Adefarasin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pete Romano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark Van Loon Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Mark Van Loon Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Shawn Landis Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Robert Heine Assistant Camera "B" First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Dale White Assistant Camera "B" Second Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Michael Cahoon Assistant Camera "B" Second Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Maryan Zurek Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Keith Collea Video n/a 120800 6000012
Bruce McBroom Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Kevin de la Motte Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Chris DeLaGuardia Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Priscilla Nedd-Friendly Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gregg London Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Arnold Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 204 7000003
Randle Akerson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mary Smith Negative Cutter (Buena Vista Negative Cutting) 556 7000005
Shaun Aprahamian Editorial Assistant Editorial Apprentice 120855 7000006
Gavin Kleintop Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000007
Danny Miller Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Patrick Thornhill Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Mark Mancina Music n/a 120781 8000001
Don Harper Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Carmen Carter Music Contractor (Los Angeles Choir) 121013 8000004
Booker White Music Coordinator Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 206 8000005
Mike Flicker Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000006
Thomas Bartke Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Matt Friedman Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
David Metzger Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Steve Kempster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000010
Joseph Magee Score Mixing Music Mixing(Barbershop Quartet) 120927 8000011
Steve Kempster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000012
Joseph Magee Score Recording Music Recordist(Barbershop Quartet) 120840 8000013
John Myhre Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tomas Voth Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Beat Frutiger Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Luis Hoyos Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Aric Lasher Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Lori Rowbotham Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Bruce West Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Greg Papalia Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Hugo Santiago Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Chad Frey Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Stephen Cooper Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Jeff Markwith Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Richard Reynolds Set Designer Computer Set Designer 202 9000014
Jack Hsu Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Fergal Reilly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Ricardo Delgado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Tom Jung Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Chris Lopez Storyboard Artist (Imaginary Forces) 199 9000019
Brian Castleforte Storyboard Artist (Imaginary Forces) 199 9000020
Brett Krauss Storyboard Artist (Imaginary Forces) 199 9000021
Nelson Bush Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Matthew Altman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Emily Crupper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Edward McCarthy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Chris Patterson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Michael Vojvoda Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Peter Griffith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Fred Herzberger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Robert Robinson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Kazuhiro Tsuji Sculptor (Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 120910 9000031
Eddie Yang Sculptor (Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 120910 9000032
Mitch DeVane Sculptor (Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 120910 9000033
Chet Zar Sculptor (Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 120910 9000034
Sharleen Bright Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000035
Vinnie Jae Painter n/a 200 9000036
Greg Aronowitz Model Maker n/a 121081 9000037
Scot Erb Model Maker n/a 121081 9000038
Kenneth Turek Leadman n/a 433 9000039
Felipe Sanchez Illustrator Costume Illustrator 600 9000040
Steve Koch Illustrator (Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 600 9000041
Nathan Schroeder Illustrator n/a 600 9000042
Jeff Arndt Greensman n/a 201 9000043
Kristen Jones Dresser n/a 120967 9000044
Kazuhiro Tsuji Concept Artist Designer(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 120911 9000045
Eddie Yang Concept Artist Designer(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 120911 9000046
Mitch DeVane Concept Artist Designer(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 120911 9000047
Chet Zar Concept Artist Designer(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 120911 9000048
Patricio Farrell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000049
Lisa Vasconcellos Art Department n/a 120843 9000050
Lisha Hocking Art Department n/a 120843 9000051
Alina Khanjian Art Department n/a 120843 9000052
Sara Gardner-Gail Art Department Set Decorating Buyer 120843 9000053
Michaela Tupta Art Department Set Decorating Buyer 120843 9000054
Lucy Spas Art Assistant Set Decoration Assistant 120974 9000055
Sande Alessi Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Marcia Ross Casting n/a 179 10000002
Donna Morong Casting n/a 179 10000003
Gail Goldberg Casting n/a 179 10000004
Kate Dowd Casting UK Casting 179 10000005
Kate Lacey Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Kate Lacey Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Sande Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Jennifer Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Terri Douglas Voice Casting n/a 189 10000010
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Carol Gans Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000002
Marjorie McCown Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Christine Onorati Costume Department n/a 121016 13000002
Mona May Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Tangi Crawford Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Fetteroff Colen Costumer (for Mr Murphy) 120880 13000005
Reggie Rizzo Costumer (Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 120880 13000006
Salvador Perez Costumes Costume Manufacturing Foreman 120828 13000007
Barbara Marko Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000008
Sylvia Nava Hair (Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 120794 13000009
Diana Yoo Hair (Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 120794 13000010
Ursula Hawks Hair (Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 120794 13000011
Lynne Watson Hair (Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 120794 13000012
Connie Grayson Hair (Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 120794 13000013
Michael White Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Julia Walker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Stacey Morris Hair Stylist (to Mr Murphy) 120799 13000016
Bill Corso Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Robin Luce Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Vera Steimberg Makeup Artist (to Mr Murphy) 120801 13000019
Rick Baker Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000020
Kazuhiro Tsuji Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000021
Barney Burman Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000022
Camille Henderson Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000023
Jamie Kelman Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000024
Barry Koper Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000025
Margie Latinopoulos Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000026
Geneva Nash-Morgan Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000027
Stephen Prouty Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000028
Cookie Lopez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Lisa Doyle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Rick Baker Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000031
Diana Yoo Wig Maker Wig Designer(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 121096 13000032
Ursula Hawks Wig Maker Wig Designer(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 121096 13000033
Lynne Watson Wig Maker Wig Designer(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 121096 13000034
Connie Grayson Wig Maker Wig Designer(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 121096 13000035
Sylvia Nava Wig Supplier Wig Department Supervisor(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 121080 13000036
Allen Hartz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
F Taylor Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Effects Editor 222 14000004
Douglas Parker Assistant Sound Editor Assistant Sound Effects Editor 222 14000005
Earl Sampson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Judy Nord Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000007
Jeannette Cremarosa Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000008
Christopher Flick Foley n/a 120961 14000009
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (One Step Up) 223 14000010
John Cucci Foley Artist (One Step Up) 223 14000011
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Gary Wright Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
James Ashwill Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Dean Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Matthew Tenggren Sound n/a 120816 14000017
Chet Leonard Sound Additional Utility Sound 120816 14000018
Robert Sephton Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
R Palmer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
F Miller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
David Wyman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Robert Sephton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
James Cornick Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000001
Lamarr Gray Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Technician 120958 15000002
Michael Shanman Lighting Technician Board Operator 120907 15000003
Norman Ash Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Frederick Irving Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Ralph Johnson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Floyd Olsen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
R Prochal Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
James Scott Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Mike Sweeney Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Jack Chouchanian Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Alex Barraza Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Joseph Chouchanian Grip n/a 365 15000013
Joe Macaluso Grip n/a 365 15000014
Richard McCormick Grip n/a 365 15000015
Robert Nelson Grip n/a 365 15000016
Albert Ramos Grip n/a 365 15000017
Tony Sepian Grip n/a 365 15000018
Michael Schwake Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Jono Kouzouyan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Michael Arvanitis Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Steele Hunter Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
David Jensen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Roxanne Reaver Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000002
Daniel Boone Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Gary Levy Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Angie Ryan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Heidi Lewis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Chris Meador Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000007
Elizabeth Aldrich Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Austin Priester Stunt Double (for Mr Murphy) 120980 19000002
Robert Diego Stunt Double Photo Double(for Mr Murphy) 120980 19000003
Joey Anaya Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Frank Bare Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jon Braver Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Todd Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jacob Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ken Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Chase Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Darrell Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Kelsee Devoreaux Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Brian Duffy Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Clay Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jeremy Fry Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Christopher Gilman Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Kim Kahana Stunts n/a 240 19000023
James Kingston Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Bob Marrocco Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Angela Meryl Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jim Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Chad Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Allen Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Kerry Rossall Stunts n/a 240 19000033
James Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Gregg Sargeant Stunts n/a 240 19000035
George Sartiano Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Ugo Serrano Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Dan Speaker Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Peter Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Boone Narr Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000001
Jim Brockett Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000002
Devon Evans Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000003
Joe Suffredini Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000004
Alan Alvarado Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Stacey McIntosh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jay Redd Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jim Beinke Special Effects Supervisor Fabrication Supervisor(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 545 23000002
Roland Blancaflor Special Effects Supervisor Foam Department Supervisor(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 545 23000003
Jim McLoughlin Special Effects Supervisor Mold Department Supervisor(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 545 23000004
Karen Manzel Special Effects Supervisor Seaming Department Supervisor(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 545 23000005
Karin Fong Visual Effects Producer (Imaginary Forces) 243 23000006
Ben Apley Visual Effects Producer (Imaginary Forces) 243 23000007
Mark Herman Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Justine Gerenstein Visual Effects Editor (Imaginary Forces) 614 23000009
Carsten Becker Visual Effects Editor (Imaginary Forces) 614 23000010
Bill Sturgeon Special Effects Foreman Shop Foreman(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 250 23000011
Bill Fesh Special Effects Technician Foam Department Technician(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 242 23000012
John Calpin Special Effects Technician Foam Department Technician(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 242 23000013
Jason Barnett Special Effects Technician Foam Department Technician(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 242 23000014
Cory Czekaj Special Effects Technician Foam Department Technician(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 242 23000015
Gil Liberto Special Effects Technician Mold Department Technician(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 242 23000016
Rob Freitas Special Effects Technician Mold Department Technician(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 242 23000017
Frank Rydberg Special Effects Technician Mold Department Technician(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 242 23000018
Hiroshi Yada Special Effects Technician Mold Department Technician(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 242 23000019
Michael Manzel Special Effects Technician Mold Department Technician(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 242 23000020
Clay Martinez Special Effects Technician Mold Department Technician(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 242 23000021
Chris Walker Special Effects Technician Seaming Technician(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 242 23000022
Thasja Hoffman Special Effects Technician Seaming Technician(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 242 23000023
A Venuto Special Effects Technician Seaming Technician(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 242 23000024
Brian Morishita Special Effects Fabricator(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 168 23000025
Reggie Rizzo Special Effects Fabricator(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 168 23000026
Charles Khoury Titles Design(Imaginary Forces) 120825 23000027
Greg Reynard Titles Design(Imaginary Forces) 120825 23000028
Jurgen Heimann Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department Supervisor(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 121086 23000029
Eric Rosenberg Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000030
Rod Basham Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120960 23000031
Andy Dill Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120960 23000032
Wilson Tang Digital Effects Digital Restoration 345 23000033
Jim Beinke Character Design Zombie Design(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 485 23000034
Charles Khoury Animator (Imaginary Forces) 483 23000035
Greg Reynard Animator (Imaginary Forces) 483 23000036
Peter Tullo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Heidi Holicker Assistant (to Rick Baker) 120820 25000001
Charles Choi Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Johnny Whieldon Assistant Score Assistant 120820 25000003
Nancy Walker Assistant (to Mr Minkoff) 120820 25000004
V Scheich Assistant (to Mr Minkoff) 120820 25000005
Patti Conklin Assistant (to Mr Hahn) 120820 25000006
Rhiannon Humes Assistant (to Mr Hahn) 120820 25000007
Tara Tortorello Assistant (to Mr Gunn) 120820 25000008
Tendo Nagenda Assistant (to Mr Gunn) 120820 25000009
Noessa Higa Assistant (to Mr Bernardi) 120820 25000010
Charisse Hewitt-Webster Assistant (to Mr Murphy) 120820 25000011
Jemal Guillory Assistant (to Mr Murphy) 120820 25000012
Randy Webster Assistant (to Mr Murphy) 120820 25000013
Bob Haynes Assistant Production Cast Assistant 120820 25000014
Jim Amerian Assistant Production Cast Assistant 120820 25000015
Michael Giarraputo Assistant Production Cast Assistant 120820 25000016
Jonathan Guerra Assistant Production Cast Assistant 120820 25000017
Blake Pollack Assistant Production Cast Assistant 120820 25000018
Brandon Whynaucht Production Assistant (Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 275 25000019
Carrie Arnold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Garrett Hauenstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Shawheen Hazrati Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Jason Zorigian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Jonas Spaccarotelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Chris Corrado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Matt Rawls Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Nicole Luther Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Juan Rodriguez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Edward Flotard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Roger Reid Stand-In (to Mr Murphy) 121015 25000030
Thor Freudenthal Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000031
Henry Humphreys Medic First Aid 120966 25000032
Marie Nashold Medic First Aid 120966 25000033
Kenneth Clark Medic First Aid 120966 25000034
David Lawson Medic First Aid 120966 25000035
Deideric Irving Medic First Aid 120966 25000036
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000037
Elizabeth MacGregor-Scott Manager Purchasing Manager(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 120827 28000001
Jose Sandoval Manager Facilities Operations(Cinovation/Rick Baker Crew) 120827 28000002
Stuart Fink Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Realtor Jim Evers and his wife and business partner Sara get a call late one night from mansion owner Edward Gracey, who is looking to sell his property. Smelling the biggest deal of their career, Jim, Sara and their two children pay a visit to the mansion, located on a remote bayou. A torrential thunderstorm of mysterious origin strands the Evers family in the old mansion with the brooding, eccentric Gracey, his mysterious butler, Ramsley, and a variety of residents both seen and unseen. At first Jim scoffs at Gracey's stories about ghosts and hauntings, until he unearths the mystery of the mansion and finds that his wife Sara has unexpected connections to its haunted past.