Catch That Kid (2004)

Catch That Kid
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Adventure, Remake
Keywords accident, father/daughter, heist, mother/daughter
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kristen Stewart Actor Maddy Phillips 1 1000001
Max Thieriot Actor Gus 1 1000002
Jennifer Beals Actor Molly 1 1000003
Sam Robards Actor Tom 1 1000004
Corbin Bleu Actor Austin 1 1000005
Stark Sands Actor Chad 1 1000006
Lennie Loftin Actor Flagler 1 1000007
James LeGros Actor Ferrell 1 1000008
Michael Des Barres Actor Mr Brisbane 1 1000009
John Lynch Actor n/a 1 1000010
Francois Giroday Actor Nuffaut 1 1000011
Christine Estabrook Actor Sharon 1 1000012
Kevin Schmidt Actor Skip 1 1000013
Audrey Wasilewski Actor Nurse 1 1000014
Meagen Fay Actor Doctor 1 1000015
Lucy Butler Actor Brisbane's Assistant 1 1000016
Elizabeth Decker Actor Brisbane's Secretary 1 1000017
Grant Scott Actor Max 1 1000018
Shane Scott Actor Max 1 1000019
Dawn Lewis Actor Blonde 1 1000020
Marcus Hester Actor Gate Guard 1 1000021
Robert Harvey Actor Detective 1 1000022
Todd Hofacker Actor Reporter One 1 1000023
Claudia DiFolco Actor Reporter Two 1 1000024
Patrick Stinson Actor Reporter Three 1 1000025
Jerry Penacoli Actor Reporter Four 1 1000026
Maria Quiban Actor Reporter Five 1 1000027
Kane Ritchotte Actor Kid Two 1 1000028
Franklin Jones Actor Enforcer 1 1000029
Linus Merwin Actor Kid #3 1 1000030
Kristen Kerr Actor Mom 1 1000031
Gianina Sbardellati Actor Racer 1 1000032
Chelsea Bond Actor Mom 2 1 1000033
Daniel Dotterer Actor Boy 1 1000034
Steve Apostolina Voice n/a 475 1000035
Robert Clotworthy Voice n/a 475 1000036
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli Voice n/a 475 1000037
Wendy Cutler Voice n/a 475 1000038
Bridget Hoffman Voice n/a 475 1000039
Caitlin McKenna Voice n/a 475 1000040
Paul Pape Voice n/a 475 1000041
Steve Susskind Voice n/a 475 1000042
Bart Freundlich Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Lazar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Damien Saccani Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mikkel Bondesen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
James Dodson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeff Graup Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Gym Hinderer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Michael Brandt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Derek Haas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Beugg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Roee Peled Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
James Dodson Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
James Sbardellati Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peter Merwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lincoln Myers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gary Edwards Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Carrie Rudolf Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Roee Peled Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Greg Zekowski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Daniel Suhart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Michael Leon Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Sharon Cingle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Dawn Dreiling Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Diana Valentine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000016
Damon Tedesco Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000017
Cin Gray Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Cindy Gray Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Sharon Stetzel Production Coordinator (Digital Filmworks, Inc) 162 5000020
Heather Ignarro Production Coordinator (Digital Filmworks, Inc) 162 5000021
Bob Lepucki Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Ptah Shabaf Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Emre Sonmez Location Scout n/a 311 5000024
Marissa Carus Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Stevie Nelson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
David Diamond Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Julio Macat Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Benson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Robert Morey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dave Chameides Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Richard Cantu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Joseph Cicio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Daniel Turrett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Dave Chameides Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Jeff Hand Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Bob Hall Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000010
John Waldo Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Adam Baral Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
J Beeghly Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Phil Shanahan Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Michael Baird Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000015
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000016
Richard Foreman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Marq Edwards Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Robert Lukacs Film Lab Film Technician(Digital Filmworks, Inc) 120850 6000019
Aanand Shrestha Film Lab Film Technician(Digital Filmworks, Inc) 120850 6000020
Gilbert delaGarza Film Lab Film Technician(Digital Filmworks, Inc) 120850 6000021
Matvey Shatz Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Trey Clinesmith Camera Assistant Assistant A-Camera 120867 6000023
Chris Mac Camera Assistant Assistant A-Camera 120867 6000024
Craig Kohlhoff Camera Assistant Assistant B-Camera 120867 6000025
Ryotaro Kinno Camera Assistant Assistant B-Camera 120867 6000026
Stuart Levy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Clifford Latimer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Jonny Winograd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
George Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Eidsvoog-Katayama Music Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
George Clinton Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000003
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000004
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Matt Friedman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Bill Talbott Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000007
Tim Lauber Music Engineer Mix Engineer 120837 8000008
Darren Higman Music Producer n/a 323 8000009
Laura Wasserman Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Diane Stata Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Score Orchestrated by 120838 8000012
Suzie Katayama Original Music Score Orchestrated by 120838 8000013
Steve Kempster Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000014
Steve Kempster Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000015
Clifford Kubin Song ("Soul Sloshing") 120859 8000016
Anthony Miracle Song ("Soul Sloshing") 120859 8000017
Annette Stean Song ("Soul Sloshing") 120859 8000018
Ali Theodore Song ("Full On") 120859 8000019
Zach Danziger Song ("Full On") 120859 8000020
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Full On") 120859 8000021
Brian West Song ("Pedal To The Metal") 120859 8000022
Mark Kaspryzyk Song ("Pedal To The Metal") 120859 8000023
Kerry Jones Song ("In My Arms") 120859 8000024
Jared Faber Song ("Beachwood") 120859 8000025
Regis Ducatillion Song ("Get Giggi") 120859 8000026
Ian Burrell Song ("Get Giggi") 120859 8000027
Ryan Walker Song ("Microphone Check") 120859 8000028
Henry Rector Song ("Microphone Check") 120859 8000029
Josh Atchley Song ("Microphone Check") 120859 8000030
Kat Green Song ("Searching for You") 120859 8000031
Billy Lincoln Song ("Searching for You") 120859 8000032
Rashia Fisher Song ("Put a cut on it") 120859 8000033
Gavin King Song ("Put a cut on it") 120859 8000034
Jacob Bunton Song ("The Party Starts Now") 120859 8000035
Ludwig Beethoven Song ("String Quartet No. 1 in F major Op. 18/1 - Allegro") 120859 8000036
Richard Dahrouge Song ("Mightier than the Sword") 120859 8000037
Simon Shackleton Song ("Presha") 120859 8000038
Andy Hunter Song ("Go") 120859 8000039
Tedd Tjornhom Song ("Go") 120859 8000040
K-Rec Song ("Can you feel it") 120859 8000041
Damian Kulash Song ("Don't ask me") 120859 8000042
Daniel Byrne Song ("Mixed Calvary") 120859 8000043
John Schubert Song ("Mixed Calvary") 120859 8000044
Christopher Lovell Song ("Mixed Calvary") 120859 8000045
Venus Hum Song Performer ("Soul Sloshing") 120788 8000046
Boomish Song Performer ("Full On") 120788 8000047
Kazzer Song Performer ("Pedal To The Metal") 120788 8000048
Trudy Lynn Song Performer ("In My Arms") 120788 8000049
J-Radical Song Performer ("Beachwood") 120788 8000050
The Dude Song Performer ("Get Giggi") 120788 8000051
Illegal Substance Song Performer ("Microphone Check") 120788 8000052
Kat Green Song Performer ("Searching for You") 120788 8000053
Billy Lincoln Song Performer ("Searching for You") 120788 8000054
Lynam Song Performer ("The Party Starts Now") 120788 8000056
Elite Force Song Performer ("Presha") 120788 8000058
Andy Hunter Song Performer ("Go") 120788 8000059
K-Rec Song Performer ("Can you feel it") 120788 8000060
OK Go Song Performer ("Don't ask me") 120788 8000061
Panurge Song Performer ("Mixed Calvary") 120788 8000062
Tom Meyer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Melissa Levander Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Denise Hudson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Chris Pappas Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Christopher Fuentes Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Joe Garcia Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Rion Waller Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Marc Messenger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
John McElroy Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Mary Gustafson Painter n/a 200 9000010
Donn Cross Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000011
Kevin Cleary Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000012
Michael Klingerman Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Craig Davidson Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000014
Neil Gahn Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000015
Daniel Frey Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000016
Tom Woessner Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000017
Rodney Wright Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000018
Gary McMahon Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000019
Kim Hix Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Jonah Markowitz Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Mark Meloccaro Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Richard Rogers Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000023
Melanie Burgess Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000024
Courtney Brandt Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000025
Michael Hothorn Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Donna Isaacson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Douglas Aibel Casting n/a 179 10000003
Cindy Tolan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Christopher Bustard Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Chris Deguzman Casting Assistant Cast Assistant 177 10000006
Matthew Lyons Casting Assistant Cast Assistant 177 10000007
Adam Mutchler Casting Assistant Cast Assistant 177 10000008
Lee Miles Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Kim Ju Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Carla Hacken Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Maria Faillace Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Douglas Aibel Consultant Casting Consultant 120784 12000001
Jim Hartz Coach Studio Teacher 120914 12000002
Salvador Perez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Larry Velasco Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Devon Patterson Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Jalene Swoveland Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Sabine Huber Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Camille Friend Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000006
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000007
Melanie Verkins Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Laini Thompson Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000009
Edna Sheen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Artemio Carpio Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000011
Artemio Carpio Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Matt Beville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Christopher Sposa Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000005
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
George Simpson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
John Rodd Rerecording Recordist(Newman Scoring Stage) 120995 14000010
Terry Rodman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Rob Carr Rerecording Mixer Mixing Recordist 120856 14000013
Jussi Tegelman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Mark Lanza Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Lisa Hannan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Piero Mura Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000018
Michael Morongell Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer 120916 14000019
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Paul Rodriguez Sound Mixer Mix Facility Coordinator 230 14000021
Clarissa Keller Sound Mixer Mix Facility Coordinator 230 14000022
Avram Gold Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
David Whittaker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Tony Somma Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Blake Pike Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000002
Ron Santoco Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Fernando Frausto Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000004
Tim Marshall Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Jim Keys Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
David Merrill Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
John Minardi Grip n/a 365 15000009
Kenny Carceller Grip n/a 365 15000010
Alec Shephard Grip n/a 365 15000011
Dave Clayton Grip n/a 365 15000012
Bryan Cazan Grip n/a 365 15000013
David Santana Grip n/a 365 15000014
Robert Krattiger Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Tom Cantrell Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Jerry Eubanks Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Kenneth Schneider Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Jeffery Stanman Electrician n/a 450 15000019
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Jeff Andrus Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Troy Wade Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Michael Mesirow Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000023
Thomas Crawford Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Mike Campbell Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000025
Lionel Potugal Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Lonnie Gatlin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000027
Peter McManus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sherry Kecskes Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Rick Sulier Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Alejandro Gravier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Amy Davila Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Joe Hall Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Gary Paul Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kenny Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jane Austin Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dean Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jacob Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bret Davidson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Loren Dennis Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Christopher Doyle Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Roel Failma Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Thomas Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Shan Groff Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Terrance James Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Paul Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000015
M Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Shawn Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dave Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Kent Luttrell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Richard Mall Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Gregg Sargeant Stunts n/a 240 19000023
John Sarviss Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Gary Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Lee Whittaker Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Brian Barnhart Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Ray Borton Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Richard Clendenen Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Curtis Crowe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Jennifer Blair Construction Coordinator Construction Office Coordinator 276 21000005
Ken Howard Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000006
Michael Watts Plasterer Plasterer Gang Boss 121097 21000007
David Kasubowski Craft Service Crafty 120903 22000001
Chance Tassone Craft Service Crafty 120903 22000002
Laurent Marchand Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Cosmas Bolger Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Shannon Olds Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000002
John Elliot Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Dennis Petersen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Philip Bartko Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
William Bell Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
David Sandlin Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
George Vrattos Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Leah Nall Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(11:11 Mediaworks) 121082 23000009
Chris Hopkins Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000010
Leah Nall Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000011
Marco Paolini Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositing Artist(Digital Filmworks, Inc) 120928 23000012
Tommy Tran Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Digital Filmworks, Inc) 120928 23000013
Roger Nall Compositing Supervisor (11:11 Mediaworks) 120928 23000014
Edward Quirk 3-D Artist Senior 3D Artist(Digital Filmworks, Inc) 120965 23000015
Ko Maruyama 3-D Artist (11:11 Mediaworks) 120965 23000016
Chris Hopkins 3-D Artist 3D Match Move Artist(11:11 Mediaworks) 120965 23000017
Mike Walsh 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(11:11 Mediaworks) 120987 23000018
Jeff Varga 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(11:11 Mediaworks) 120987 23000019
Anthony Doublin 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(11:11 Mediaworks) 120987 23000020
Trey Butts Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Guillaume Delouche Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Paula Maslowski Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000003
Todd Hofacker Assistant (to Bart Freundlich) 120820 25000001
Lesley Kallet Assistant (to Andrew Lazar) 120820 25000002
James Renfroe Assistant (to James Dodson) 120820 25000003
Jaynie Chen Assistant (to Damien Saccani) 120820 25000004
Agustina Perez Assistant (to Mikkel Bondesen) 120820 25000005
Agustina Perez Assistant (to Jeff Graup) 120820 25000006
Jeff Sharar Production Assistant (11:11 Mediaworks) 275 25000007
Steven Polon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Michael Helgesen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Robert Ehrig Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Jenny Tallent Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000011
Adam Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Lee Sbardellati Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Bethany Bilsky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Zachary Knight Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Steven Hacker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Sara Kennedy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Marty Pistone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Ryan Dean Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Mic Rodgers Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
James Dodson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Mahesh Pailoor Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Amy Jarvela Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Ryan Malloy Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Nick Hiltgen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Laura Simmons Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Jeff Porter Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000027
Kevin La Rosa Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000028
Miri Yoon Apprentice (to Andrew Lazar) 120976 25000029
Alex Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Twelve-year-old Maddy and her adventurous father have always shared a love for mountain climbing. Their hobby, however, has a disastrous effect when a devastating accident on Mount Everest injures his spine, paralyzing him forever--unless he gets a very expensive operation. Determined to procure the money to pay for his surgery, Maddy decides to recruit two of her friends, a computer genius and a mechanical whiz kid, to help her pull off a risky heist. They plan to break into the local super-high-tech bank, which holds a vault suspended 100 feet off the floor, and get to its safe. To complicate matters even further, Maddy's mother works as the security chief at that very bank. Regardless of what obstacles she faces, Maddy is determined to get to the funds her father needs, by using the amazing climbing skills he taught her.