Catch That Kid (2004)

Catch That Kid
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Adventure, Remake
Keywords accident, father/daughter, heist, mother/daughter
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Agustina Perez Assistant (to Mikkel Bondesen) 120820 25000005
Tony Somma Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
David A Whittaker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Avram D Gold Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Blake Pike Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000002
Clarissa Keller Sound Mixer Mix Facility Coordinator 230 14000022
Ron Santoco Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Jim Keys Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Tim Marshall Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Fernando Frausto Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000004
Paul Rodriguez Sound Mixer Mix Facility Coordinator 230 14000021
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Rob Carr Rerecording Mixer Mixing Recordist 120856 14000013
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Terry Rodman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
John Rodd Rerecording Recordist(Newman Scoring Stage) 120995 14000010
Jussi Tegelman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Mark Lanza Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Michael A Morongell Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer 120916 14000019
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000018
Piero Mura Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Lisa Hannan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
David L Merrill Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Michael Mesirow Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000023
Troy Wade Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Jeff M Andrus Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Thomas Crawford Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Mike J Campbell Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000025
Sherry Kecskes Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Peter McManus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lonnie Gatlin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000027
Lionel Potugal Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Jeffery Stanman Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Kenneth Schneider Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Dave Clayton Grip n/a 365 15000012
Alec Shephard Grip n/a 365 15000011
Kenny Carceller Grip n/a 365 15000010
John Joseph Minardi Grip n/a 365 15000009
Bryan Cazan Grip n/a 365 15000013
David A Santana Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jerry Eubanks Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Tom Cantrell Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Robert E Krattiger Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Christopher Bustard Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Cindy Tolan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Douglas Aibel Casting n/a 179 10000003
Donna Isaacson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Chris Deguzman Casting Assistant Cast Assistant 177 10000006
Matthew Lyons Casting Assistant Cast Assistant 177 10000007
Carla Hacken Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Kim Ju Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Lee Miles Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Adam Mutchler Casting Assistant Cast Assistant 177 10000008
Michael Hothorn Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Courtney Brandt Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000025
Gary McMahon Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000019
Rodney Wright Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000018
Tom Woessner Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000017
Daniel Frey Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000016
Kim Hix Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Jonah Markowitz Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Melanie Burgess Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000024
Richard Rogers Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000023
Mark Meloccaro Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Maria Faillace Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Artemio Carpio Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Artemio Carpio Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000011
Edna M Sheen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Matt Beville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Rick Sulier Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Christopher Sposa Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000005
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Laini Thompson Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000009
Melanie Verkins Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Larry Velasco Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Salvador Perez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jim Hartz Coach Studio Teacher 120914 12000002
Douglas Aibel Consultant Casting Consultant 120784 12000001
Devon Patterson Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Jalene Murphy Swoveland Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000007
Camille Friend Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000006
Sabine Huber Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
George Simpson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Amy Davila Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Guillaume Delouche Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Trey Howard Butts Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Anthony Doublin 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(11:11 Mediaworks) 120987 23000020
Jeff Varga 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(11:11 Mediaworks) 120987 23000019
Paula Maslowski Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000003
Todd Hofacker Assistant (to Bart Freundlich) 120820 25000001
Jeff M Sharar Production Assistant (11:11 Mediaworks) 275 25000007
Jaynie Chen Assistant (to Damien Saccani) 120820 25000004
James Renfroe Assistant (to James Dodson) 120820 25000003
Lesley Kallet Assistant (to Andrew Lazar) 120820 25000002
Mike Walsh 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(11:11 Mediaworks) 120987 23000018
Chris Hopkins 3-D Artist 3D Match Move Artist(11:11 Mediaworks) 120965 23000017
Leah Nall Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000011
Chris Hopkins Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000010
Leah Nall Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(11:11 Mediaworks) 121082 23000009
George Vrattos Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Marco S Paolini Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositing Artist(Digital Filmworks, Inc) 120928 23000012
Tommy Tran Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Digital Filmworks, Inc) 120928 23000013
Ko Maruyama 3-D Artist (11:11 Mediaworks) 120965 23000016
Edward J Quirk 3-D Artist Senior 3D Artist(Digital Filmworks, Inc) 120965 23000015
Roger Nall Compositing Supervisor (11:11 Mediaworks) 120928 23000014
Steven W Polon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Michael Helgesen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Ryan Malloy Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Amy Jarvela Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Mahesh Pailoor Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
James Dodson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Nick Hiltgen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Laura Simmons Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Alex L Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Miri Yoon Apprentice (to Andrew Lazar) 120976 25000029
Kevin La Rosa Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000028
Jeff Porter Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000027
Mic Rodgers Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
Ryan Dean Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Lee Sbardellati Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Adam Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Jenny Tallent Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000011
Robert Ehrig Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Bethany Bilsky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Zachary Knight Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Marty Pistone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Sara Kennedy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Steven Hacker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
David Sandlin Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
William Brent Bell Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Shan Groff Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Thomas Robinson Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Roel Failma Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Terrance James Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Paul M Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Dave Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Shawn Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000017
M Evan Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Christopher Doyle Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Loren Dennis Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Kenny Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gary Paul Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joe B Hall Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Neil Gahn Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000015
Jane Austin Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dean Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bret Davidson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jacob Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kent Luttrell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Richard Mall Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Chance Tassone Craft Service Crafty 120903 22000002
David Kasubowski Craft Service Crafty 120903 22000001
Michael Watts Plasterer Plasterer Gang Boss 121097 21000007
Ken Howard Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000006
Laurent Marchand Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Philip D Bartko Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Dennis K Petersen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
John Elliot Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Shannon Leigh Olds Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000002
Jennifer Blair Construction Coordinator Construction Office Coordinator 276 21000005
Curtis Crowe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000025
John Sarviss Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Gregg Sargeant Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Gary Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Lee Whittaker Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Richard Clendenen Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Ray Borton Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Brian Barnhart Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Alejandro Gravier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Craig Davidson Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000014
Daniel R Suhart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Greg Zekowski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Roee Sharon Peled Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Carrie Rudolf Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Michael Leon Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Sharon Cingle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Damon Tedesco Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000017
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000016
Diana Valentine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Dawn Dreiling Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Gary Edwards Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Lincoln Myers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Derek Haas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Brandt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gym Hinderer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Jeff Graup Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Michael Beugg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Roee Sharon Peled Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Peter Merwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
James Sbardellati Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
James Dodson Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Cin Gray Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Cindy J Gray Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Daniel L Turrett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Joseph V Cicio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Richard Cantu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Dave Chameides Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dave Chameides Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Jeff Hand Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
J P Beeghly Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Adam Baral Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
John A Waldo Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Bob Hall Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Robert Morey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael A Benson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ptah Shabaf Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Bob Lepucki Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Heather Ignarro Production Coordinator (Digital Filmworks, Inc) 162 5000021
Sharon Stetzel Production Coordinator (Digital Filmworks, Inc) 162 5000020
Emre Sonmez Location Scout n/a 311 5000024
Marissa L Carus Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Julio Macat Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Diamond Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Stevie Nelson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
James Dodson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mikkel Bondesen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lucy Butler Actor Brisbane's Assistant 1 1000016
Meagen Fay Actor Doctor 1 1000015
Audrey Wasilewski Actor Nurse 1 1000014
Kevin G Schmidt Actor Skip 1 1000013
Elizabeth Decker Actor Brisbane's Secretary 1 1000017
Grant Scott Actor Max 1 1000018
Robert Harvey Actor Detective 1 1000022
Marcus Hester Actor Gate Guard 1 1000021
Dawn Lewis Actor Blonde 1 1000020
Shane Avery Scott Actor Max 1 1000019
Christine Estabrook Actor Sharon 1 1000012
Francois Giroday Actor Nuffaut 1 1000011
Corbin Bleu Actor Austin 1 1000005
Sam Robards Actor Tom 1 1000004
Jennifer Beals Actor Molly 1 1000003
Max Thieriot Actor Gus 1 1000002
Stark Sands Actor Chad 1 1000006
Lennie Loftin Actor Flagler 1 1000007
John Carroll Lynch Actor n/a 1 1000010
Michael Des Barres Actor Mr Brisbane 1 1000009
James LeGros Actor Ferrell 1 1000008
Todd Hofacker Actor Reporter One 1 1000023
Claudia DiFolco Actor Reporter Two 1 1000024
Bridget Hoffman Voice n/a 475 1000039
Wendy Cutler Voice n/a 475 1000038
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli Voice n/a 475 1000037
Robert Clotworthy Voice n/a 475 1000036
Caitlin McKenna Voice n/a 475 1000040
Paul Pape Voice n/a 475 1000041
Damien Saccani Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Andrew Lazar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bart Freundlich Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Susskind Voice n/a 475 1000042
Steve Apostolina Voice n/a 475 1000035
Daniel Dotterer Actor Boy 1 1000034
Kane Ritchotte Actor Kid Two 1 1000028
Maria Quiban Actor Reporter Five 1 1000027
Jerry Penacoli Actor Reporter Four 1 1000026
Patrick Stinson Actor Reporter Three 1 1000025
Franklin Dennis Jones Actor Enforcer 1 1000029
Linus Merwin Actor Kid #3 1 1000030
Chelsea Bond Actor Mom 2 1 1000033
Gianina Sbardellati Actor Racer 1 1000032
Kristen Kerr Actor Mom 1 1000031
Phil Shanahan Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Michael Baird Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000015
Venus Hum Song Performer ("Soul Sloshing") 120788 8000046
Christopher Lovell Song ("Mixed Calvary") 120859 8000045
John Schubert Song ("Mixed Calvary") 120859 8000044
Daniel Byrne Song ("Mixed Calvary") 120859 8000043
Boomish Song Performer ("Full On") 120788 8000047
Kazzer Song Performer ("Pedal To The Metal") 120788 8000048
Illegal Substance Song Performer ("Microphone Check") 120788 8000052
The Dude Song Performer ("Get Giggi") 120788 8000051
J-Radical Song Performer ("Beachwood") 120788 8000050
Trudy Lynn Song Performer ("In My Arms") 120788 8000049
Damian Joseph Kulash Jr. Song ("Don't ask me") 120859 8000042
K-Rec Song ("Can you feel it") 120859 8000041
Jacob Bunton Song ("The Party Starts Now") 120859 8000035
Gavin King Song ("Put a cut on it") 120859 8000034
Rashia Fisher Song ("Put a cut on it") 120859 8000033
Billy Lincoln Song ("Searching for You") 120859 8000032
Ludwig Van Beethoven Song ("String Quartet No. 1 in F major Op. 18/1 - Allegro") 120859 8000036
Richard Dahrouge Song ("Mightier than the Sword") 120859 8000037
Tedd Tjornhom Song ("Go") 120859 8000040
Andy Hunter Song ("Go") 120859 8000039
Simon Shackleton Song ("Presha") 120859 8000038
Kat Green Song Performer ("Searching for You") 120788 8000053
Billy Lincoln Song Performer ("Searching for You") 120788 8000054
Rion Waller Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Joe Garcia Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Christopher Fuentes Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Chris Pappas Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Marc Messenger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
John H McElroy Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Michael Klingerman Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Kevin Cleary Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000012
Donn Cross Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000011
Mary J Gustafson Painter n/a 200 9000010
Denise Hudson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Melissa Levander Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Elite Force Song Performer ("Presha") 120788 8000058
Borialls Song Performer ("Mightier than the Sword") 120788 8000057
Lynam Song Performer ("The Party Starts Now") 120788 8000056
Aphrodite Song Performer ("Put a cut on it") 120788 8000055
Andy Hunter Song Performer ("Go") 120788 8000059
K-Rec Song Performer ("Can you feel it") 120788 8000060
Tom Meyer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Panurge Song Performer ("Mixed Calvary") 120788 8000062
OK Go Song Performer ("Don't ask me") 120788 8000061
Kat Green Song ("Searching for You") 120859 8000031
Josh Atchley Song ("Microphone Check") 120859 8000030
Jonny Winograd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Clifford Latimer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Stuart Levy Editor n/a 172 7000001
George S. Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Eidsvoog-Katayama Music Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Matt Friedman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000004
George S. Clinton Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000003
Ryotaro Kinno Camera Assistant Assistant B-Camera 120867 6000026
Craig Kohlhoff Camera Assistant Assistant B-Camera 120867 6000025
Robert Lukacs Film Lab Film Technician(Digital Filmworks, Inc) 120850 6000019
Marq Edwards Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Richard Foreman Jr. Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000016
Aanand Shrestha Film Lab Film Technician(Digital Filmworks, Inc) 120850 6000020
Gilbert delaGarza Jr. Film Lab Film Technician(Digital Filmworks, Inc) 120850 6000021
Chris Mac Camera Assistant Assistant A-Camera 120867 6000024
Trey Clinesmith Camera Assistant Assistant A-Camera 120867 6000023
Matvey Shatz Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Bill Talbott Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000007
Tim Lauber Music Engineer Mix Engineer 120837 8000008
Mark Kaspryzyk Song ("Pedal To The Metal") 120859 8000023
Brian West Song ("Pedal To The Metal") 120859 8000022
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Full On") 120859 8000021
Zach Danziger Song ("Full On") 120859 8000020
Kerry M Jones Song ("In My Arms") 120859 8000024
Jared Faber Song ("Beachwood") 120859 8000025
Henry Rector Song ("Microphone Check") 120859 8000029
Ryan Walker Song ("Microphone Check") 120859 8000028
Ian Burrell Song ("Get Giggi") 120859 8000027
Regis Ducatillion Song ("Get Giggi") 120859 8000026
Ali Theodore Song ("Full On") 120859 8000019
Annette Marie Stean Song ("Soul Sloshing") 120859 8000018
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Score Orchestrated by 120838 8000012
Diane Stata Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Laura Z Wasserman Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Darren Higman Music Producer n/a 323 8000009
Suzie Katayama Original Music Score Orchestrated by 120838 8000013
Steve Kempster Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000014
Anthony Miracle Song ("Soul Sloshing") 120859 8000017
Clifford Kubin Song ("Soul Sloshing") 120859 8000016
Steve Kempster Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000015
Kristen Stewart Actor Maddy Phillips 1 1000001
Synopsis
Twelve-year-old Maddy and her adventurous father have always shared a love for mountain climbing. Their hobby, however, has a disastrous effect when a devastating accident on Mount Everest injures his spine, paralyzing him forever--unless he gets a very expensive operation. Determined to procure the money to pay for his surgery, Maddy decides to recruit two of her friends, a computer genius and a mechanical whiz kid, to help her pull off a risky heist. They plan to break into the local super-high-tech bank, which holds a vault suspended 100 feet off the floor, and get to its safe. To complicate matters even further, Maddy's mother works as the security chief at that very bank. Regardless of what obstacles she faces, Maddy is determined to get to the funds her father needs, by using the amazing climbing skills he taught her.