Wes Craven's New Nightmare (1994)

Wes Craven's New Nightmare
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords creature, metafiction, Nightmare on Elm Street (franchise), showbiz, slasher
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • A Nightmare on Elm Street Review
    By:

    Jackie Earle Haley is an excellent successor to the original's Robert Englund. Freddy Krueger isn't just scary again, he's the most disturbing he's ever been.

  • Krueger is ultimate horror villain
    By: WENN.com Source Feb 02, 2010

    Wes Craven's disfigured child killer Freddy Krueger has been named the ultimate horror villain in a new poll.

  • Box Office Analysis, Aug. 17: "Freddy vs. Jason" Murders B.O.
    By: Kit Bowen Aug 17, 2003

    Freddy vs. Jason wins the top spot in this weekend's box office race. Others as follows: S.W.A.T. Open Range Freaky Friday Uptown Girls Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl American Wedding Seabiscuit Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over Bad Boys II Grind American Splendor

  • Freddy Vs. Jason Review
    By:

    Freddy vs. Jason is not as fear-provoking as Wes Craven's unconventional horror thriller A Nightmare on Elm Street and its sequels, but it is more clever than all the Friday the 13th installments put together. Seeing the two horror icons come together for an ultimate showdown is definitely fun to watch, but the outcome of the most-hyped villainous face-off ever proves to be a bit of a letdown

  • Hot Project: Freddy and Jason together at last
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Apr 24, 2002

    We all remember Freddy Krueger, the star of New Line's horror movie franchise A Nightmare on Elm Street. The original 1984 Nightmare movie introduced us to Freddy (played by Robert Englund), an evil otherworldly being who infiltrates his victims' dreams and slashes them to death with his trademark glove-you know, the one with knife blades attached to each finger.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Linda Newman Other ("Freddy Krueger" paintings) 120795 26000008
Chere Rae Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Maria Kelly Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Annie Ellis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Sandy Free Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Richie Gaona Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
David Edward Garber Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Chuck Hosack Stunts stunt driver 240 19000021
Tim Gilbert Stunts stunt driver 240 19000020
Lance Gilbert Stunts stunt driver 240 19000019
Christine Brady Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Lou Carlucci Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Debbie Lee Carrington Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Christopher Doyle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Tony Cecere Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robin Leishman Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
Alex Gaona Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Lynn Salvatori Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Ed Gale Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Deep Roy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Lisa McCullough Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Trisha Lane Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Jim Lewis Jr. Stunts stunt driver 240 19000022
Joe Finnegan Stunts stunt driver 240 19000023
Humberto Jimenez Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Joseph T Del Monte Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Marc Alan Stevens Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Larce Crawford Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Rutilo L Jimenez Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Ken Brooks Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Patrick Hibler Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Karri Mayo Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000015
Ray Camaioni Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Douglas A Womack Construction Foreman (Freeway unit) 277 21000013
Pedro Fernandez Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Ralph R Coulter Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
George A Sack Stunts stunt driver 240 19000027
George E Sack Jr. Stunts stunt driver 240 19000026
Jim Wilkey Stunts stunt driver 240 19000025
Gene Hartline Stunts stunt driver 240 19000024
Sean Lally Animal Wrangler eel wrangler(Aquarium Center) 120863 20000001
Jose L Jimenez Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Garner Ryan Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Robert A McNerney Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Anthony McNerney Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Cynthia Walker Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Fred Grossman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Emi Marie Ishikawa Grip n/a 365 15000009
Don Telles Grip n/a 365 15000008
Sandy Bloom Grip n/a 365 15000007
Billy Bosson Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Juan Morse Grip n/a 365 15000010
Marc Thomas Polanski Grip n/a 365 15000011
Miles Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000015
David L Whitman Grip n/a 365 15000014
Brian Crane Grip n/a 365 15000013
Frank Scibella Grip (Freeway unit) 365 15000012
David H Winner Key Grip (Freeway unit) 263 15000005
Charles Harris Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Paul Clay Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Nick Clay Sound sound assistant 120816 14000014
Patricia Conaway Sound sound assistant 120816 14000013
Chris Nava Sound sound assistant 120816 14000012
Jim Steube Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Robert Fernandez Sound Mixer scoring & mix engineer 230 14000017
Charles M Smallwood Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
David W Strong Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Chris Culliton Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Paul Clay Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000018
Cesar Gonzalez Grip n/a 365 15000016
Jay W Yowler Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Michael Flanningam Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Jeff Ahrens Best Boy Grip (Freeway unit) 265 15000031
Larry Roth Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Loren Hillebrand Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Troy White Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000033
Steve Bishart Best Boy best boy electric(Freeway unit) 120885 15000034
Randall E Tedesco Craft Service craft services(Freeway unit) 120903 22000002
Diana Johnson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Glen Neibaur Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000036
Michael K Davis Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000035
Larry Wallace Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Jonathan Norton Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Yariv Michaelovich Electrician n/a 450 15000021
John DiTomaso Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Donald Sutherland Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Richard Sands Gaffer (Freeway unit) 268 15000018
Michael Foster Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Mike Carter Electrician (Freeway unit) 450 15000023
Steve Kagan Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Katrin Schenk Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Tim Moore Electrician (Freeway unit) 450 15000024
Sonja Marie Samuel Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
William Mesa Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Guy Duquette Driver n/a 273 25000035
Michael Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000034
Chad Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000033
Bill Young's Precision Driving Team Driver precision drivers 273 25000032
Buck Holland Driver n/a 273 25000036
Charles D Hindman Driver n/a 273 25000037
Brian Heffron Other loader 120795 26000004
Charles Wood Other draftsman 120795 26000003
Liz Amsden Other contract administrator 120795 26000002
Lisa Harrison Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Glenn Mathias Driver n/a 273 25000031
Morgan McGuinness Driver n/a 273 25000030
Ronald R Stinton Driver n/a 273 25000023
John Nardone Driver n/a 273 25000022
Gordie Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000021
Richard Rizzo Driver n/a 273 25000020
Don Martin Driver n/a 273 25000024
Mark Brown Driver n/a 273 25000025
Raymond George Driver n/a 273 25000029
Gregg "Buster" Videgain Driver n/a 273 25000028
Charles Clevering Driver n/a 273 25000027
John R Videgain Driver n/a 273 25000026
Richard C Welch Other stage foreman 120795 26000005
Salvador Sahagun Other laborer 120795 26000006
Gregg Fonseca Other in memoriam(film dedicated to Gregg Fonseca--1952-1994) 120795 26000023
Kim Little Other ("Heather" eel double) 120795 26000022
Linda Castren Other lead scenic(additional photography) 120795 26000021
Brian Odo Other production secretary(additional photography) 120795 26000020
Jerry Bingham Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Stuart Besser Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Dr. Judith Swerling Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Sam Fischer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Mary Hughes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
John Hughes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Lee Steadman Other locations 120795 26000019
Brad Chelefvig Other Musco 120795 26000018
Wayne Erickson Other metal work 120795 26000012
Michael Sean O'Harra Other metal work 120795 26000011
Jim Clements Other plaster foreman 120795 26000010
Joseph Camaioni Other laborer 120795 26000007
Chuck Mullaney Other production intern 120795 26000013
Joshua David Scott Other production intern 120795 26000014
Phil Eisenhower Other set teacher 120795 26000017
Jeff Levison Other DTS engineer 120795 26000016
Sandra Ohlfest Other nurse 120795 26000015
Dave "Hollywood" Flanigan Driver n/a 273 25000019
Tony Mihalopoulos Driver n/a 273 25000018
Martin Simon Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000016
Dwight Roberts Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000015
Adam Campbell Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000014
Steven Ficke Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000013
Andre Ellingson Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000017
Martin Bresin Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000018
Jeff Bresin Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000022
Don Hastings Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000021
Scott Sand Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000020
Mike Brown Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000019
Albert Marangoni Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000012
Jim Hannah Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000011
Lou Carlucci Visual Effects mechanical effects creator 419 23000005
Dave Lockwood Visual Effects visual effects digital technician(Flash Film Works) 419 23000004
Linda Landry-Nelson Visual Effects visual effects co-producer(Flash Film Works) 419 23000003
Nick Davis Visual Effects visual effects producer(Flash Film Works) 419 23000002
Charles Schmitz Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000006
Michael W Menzel Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000007
James Allen Ochoa Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000010
Morgan Guynes Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000009
John Carlucci Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000008
Steven King Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000023
Erin Haggerty Effects Coordinator special make-up effects coordinator(Kurtzman Nicotero & EFX Group) 120917 23000024
Diana Nadeau Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Griff Ruggles Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Gordie Merrick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Danny Westerberg Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Jeffrey John Davis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Troy Larkin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Lori Robertson Medic medical tech advisor 120966 25000017
Tony Hoffman Product Placement n/a 121058 25000016
Carlos Chavez Production labor foreman 120824 25000015
Phillip L Rosen Production production attorney 120824 25000014
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000007
Marla D Saltzer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Cheri Candido Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jonathan Craven Assistant Props (additional photography) 120904 24000003
Chuck Askerneese Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
Nino Candido Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Angela Lussier Assistant (to Wes Craven and Marianne Maddalena) 120820 25000001
Lynne McQuaker Kavner Assistant (to Sara Risher) 120820 25000002
Rudy Scalese Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Gretchen Hyman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Daniel Arredondo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Ken Miller Sound sound assistant 120816 14000011
Clay Digital Sound Sound sound editorial services 120816 14000010
Karolyn Austin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Gretchen Oehler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Marshall Moore Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Sara King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
John Coats Technical Supervisor visual effects technical supervisor(Flash Film Works) 120853 5000015
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor preview technical supervisor 120853 5000016
Diane Sabatini Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Jules Kovisars DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000019
Holly Hagy Production Coordinator (additional photography) 162 5000018
Pearl A Lucero Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Robert Leveen Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000010
Gary Marcus Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000009
Leon Dudevoir Unit Production Manager (additional photography) 182 5000002
Barry Waldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Wes Craven Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Wes Craven Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eric McLeod Production Supervisor (additional photography) 307 5000003
Tina Mesa Production Manager visual effects production manager(Flash Film Works) 305 5000004
Jim Behnke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Susan Pickett Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Rosemary Cremona Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Nicholas C Mastandrea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Marlene D Hart Assistant Production Coordinator (additional photography) 192 5000021
Gerard Averill Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Joseph Viles Photography unit photographer 120835 6000013
Andrew Parke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Keith Banks Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Jeffrey N Civa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Egor "Iggy" Davidoff Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000014
Mike Ball Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant(Flash Film Works) 120867 6000015
Patrick O'Sullivan Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Susan Kurtz Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Patrick Lussier Editor n/a 172 7000001
Taj Gombart Camera Assistant loader 120867 6000016
Gary Katsuya Ushino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
David Stump Camera visual effects cameraman(Flash Film Works) 120798 6000008
Eric J Goldstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ari Jampolsky Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Eva Schroeder Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Eric J Goldstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert D Tomer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
David L Peck Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Michael Endler Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jeffrey Fenner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Sara Risher Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Robert Shaye Actor Himself 1 1000017
Sara Risher Actor Herself 1 1000016
Claudia Haro Actor New Line Receptionist 1 1000015
Sam Rubin Actor Himself 1 1000014
Cindy Guidry Actor Kim at New Line 1 1000018
Ray Glanzmann Actor Highway Patrolman 1 1000019
Kenneth Zanchi Actor Minister 1 1000023
W. Earl Brown Actor Morgue Attendant 1 1000022
Michael Hagiwara Actor Coroner 1 1000021
Yonda Davis Actor Highway Patrolwoman 1 1000020
Bodhi Elfman Actor TV Studio Production Assistant 1 1000013
Cully Fredricksen Actor Limo Driver 1 1000012
Matt Winston Actor Chuck 1 1000005
Miko Hughes Actor Dylan 1 1000004
Heather Langenkamp Actor Herself 1 1000003
Jeffrey John Davis Actor "Freddy's" Hand Double 1 1000002
Rob LaBelle Actor Terry 1 1000006
David Newsom Actor Chase Porter 1 1000007
Tracy Middendorf Actor Julie 1 1000011
Gretchen Oehler Actor Script Supervisor 1 1000010
Marianne Maddalena Actor Herself 1 1000009
Wes Craven Actor Himself 1 1000008
Nick Corri Actor Himself 1 1000024
Tuesday Knight Actor Herself 1 1000025
Tina Vail Actor Nurse Abbott 1 1000040
Thomas G Burt Actor Security Officer 1 1000039
Sandra Ellis Lafferty Actor Senior Nurse with Needle 1 1000038
Jessica Craven Actor Junior Nurse with Needle 1 1000037
Wes Craven Director n/a 2 2000001
Mickey Gilbert Director n/a 2 2000002
Jay Roewe Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Wes Craven Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert Shaye Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Marianne Maddalena Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cynthia Savage Actor ICU Nurse No 3 1 1000036
Lou Thornton Actor ICU Nurse No 2 1 1000035
Tamara Mark Actor Patrice Englund 1 1000029
Freddy Krueger Actor Himself 1 1000028
John Saxon Actor Himself 1 1000027
Beans Morocco Actor Graveyard Worker 1 1000026
Fran Bennett Actor Dr Heffner 1 1000030
Lin Shaye Actor Nurse with Pills 1 1000031
Star-Shemah Actor ICU Nurse No 1 1 1000034
Diana Nadeau Actor Counter Nurse 1 1000033
Deborah Zara Kobylt Actor Newscaster 1 1000032
Cindy Rabideau Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Jerry Jacobson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Ashlee Petersen Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Kelvin R Trahan Hair hair & make-up(Freeway unit) 120794 13000003
Camille Henderson Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Mary Jane Fort Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robert Kurtzman Makeup special makeup effects(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 353 13000005
Gregory Nicotero Makeup special makeup effects(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 353 13000006
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000010
Evan Campbell Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000009
Wayne Toth Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000008
Howard Berger Makeup special makeup effects(Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 353 13000007
Lance Gentile Technical Advisor Medical Tech Advisor 537 12000001
Tim Donahue Supervisor matte painting/composite supervisor 120845 11000003
Simon Loftus Art Department Foam-Tec 120843 9000028
Katie Karloff Art Department sculptor 120843 9000027
Patrick Magin Art Department sculptor 120843 9000026
Matsune Suzuki Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000025
John Bloom Art Department Foam-Tec 120843 9000029
Gary M Zuckerbrod Casting n/a 179 10000001
Timothy Gray Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Jean Scoccimarro Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Eric Darnely Small Casting casting intern 179 10000002
George Bernota Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000011
Douglas Noe Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000012
Patrick Somerset ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Darrin Mann ADR ADR/recordist 120912 14000002
Karin Roulo ADR ADR/foley mixer 120912 14000001
Jane Lanzner Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000024
Moe Chamberlain Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Timothy Philben Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Roberta Doheny Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Peter Reale Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Carolyn Greco Wardrobe wardrobe shopper 120823 13000023
Gina Wingate Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Mark Maitre Makeup makeup crew(David Miller Creations) 353 13000016
Michael J Regan Makeup makeup crew(David Miller Creations) 353 13000015
David B Miller Makeup makeup crew(David Miller Creations) 353 13000014
Bill Hunt Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000013
Mark Boley Makeup makeup crew(David Miller Creations) 353 13000017
Gino Acevedo Makeup makeup crew(David Miller Creations) 353 13000018
Ann Foley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Heidi Seeholzer Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000020
V Jude Ruta Makeup makeup crew(David Miller Creations) 353 13000019
Tom Kerns Lead Person leadman 120957 9000024
Daniel Beralas Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Harvey Cohen Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000007
Lolita Ritmanis Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Peter Tomashek Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000005
Larry Rench Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Edgardo Simone Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000008
Scott Rogers Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000009
Ed Gerrard Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Paul DiFranco Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Lise Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Michael McCuistion Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000010
Leslie Buttars Music music copyist 120781 8000003
Greg Buttars Music music copyist 120781 8000002
Syd Cole Negative Cutting negative cutter & positive assembly(Magic Film & Video) 120852 7000009
Marie-Helene Desbiens Negative Cutting negative cutter & positive assembly(Magic Film & Video) 120852 7000008
Marty Stein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Chris Rabideau Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Edward M Abroms Associate Editor n/a 479 7000010
Bonnie Dombrowksi Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Flash Film Works) 203 7000011
J Peter Robinson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lynn Abroms Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Peter Devaney Flanagan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Michael McCuistion Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Cynthia Charette Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard Brandt Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Kiven Meyer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Craig G Shepherd Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Martha Higgins Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Leeza Ingalls Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Twyla Reppen Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Linda Castren Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Jon Higgins Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
James R York Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Star Fritz Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Catherine Ernst Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Grant Scharbo Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Charles Wood Art Director visual effects art director(Flash Film Works) 183 9000005
Diane McKinnon Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Troy Sizemore Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ruby Guidara Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Spaulding Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Loren Lyons Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Matt Golden Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Stephen Alesch Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Andrew V Cicoria Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Robert Englund Actor Himself 1 1000001
Synopsis
Following the sixth and final installment in the "Nightmare on Elm Street" series, the evil entity that took the shape of Freddy Krueger is released into the physical world, prompting actress Heather Langenkamp, director Wes Craven and New Line Cinema founder Bob Shaye to perform the heroics necessary to keep Freddy from becoming real in this self-referential thriller.
N/A
N/A