The Little Mermaid (1989)

Little Mermaid
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romance, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Animated, Music
Keywords children's, creature, Little Mermaid (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alan Menken Song songs arranger 120859 8000008
Rhonda L Hicks Other paint checker 120795 26000141
Chuck Gefre Other mark-up 120795 26000139
Howard Ashman Song songs 120859 8000006
Saskia Raevouri Other paint checker 120795 26000143
Jan Browning Other mark-up 120795 26000137
Ann Sorensen Other paint checker 120795 26000145
Heidi Shellhorn Other mark-up 120795 26000153
Tanya Moreau Other mark-up 120795 26000151
Maria Gonzalez Other paint checker 120795 26000149
Susan Burke Other mark-up 120795 26000147
Tatsuko Watanabe Other Xerographic check 120795 26000118
Kitty Schoentag Other Xerographic check 120795 26000116
Anne Hazard Other inking 120795 26000100
Robin Kane Other inking 120795 26000102
Eve Fletcher Other Xerographic check 120795 26000098
Eleanor Dahlen Other Xerographic check 120795 26000096
Philo Barnhart Other character design 120795 26000013
Charlene Miller Other Xerographic check 120795 26000104
Laura Craig Other inking 120795 26000106
Karan Lee-Storr Other inking 120795 26000114
Darlene Kanagy Other inking 120795 26000112
Peggy Gregory Other inking 120795 26000110
Maria Fenyvesi Other Xerographic check 120795 26000108
Annette Vandenberg Other mark-up 120795 26000155
Kris Brown Other inking 120795 26000094
Gail Frank Other character key 120795 26000037
Dorothea Baker Other character key 120795 26000038
Cyndee Whitney Other character key 120795 26000039
Jesus Cortes Other character key 120795 26000036
Lureline Weatherly Other character key 120795 26000034
Vera Lanpher Other character key 120795 26000032
June M Fujimoto Other character key 120795 26000033
Francesca Allen Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000040
Jerry Lee Brice Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000041
Tom Mazzocco Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000046
Ginny Parmele Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000047
Patrick Joens Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000045
Peter A Gullerud Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000044
James A Davis Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000042
Mark Fisher Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000043
Margaret Flores Nichols Other character key 120795 26000031
Dori Littell Herrick Other character key 120795 26000030
Stephan Zupkas Other character key 120795 26000020
Wesley Chun Other character key 120795 26000021
Tom Ferriter Other character key 120795 26000019
Renee Holt Other character key 120795 26000018
Richard Hoppe Other character key 120795 26000016
Dave Suding Other character key 120795 26000017
Bette Isis Baker Other character key 120795 26000022
Bill Berg Other character key 120795 26000023
Gilda Palinginis Other character key 120795 26000028
Lori M Noda Other character key 120795 26000029
Lou Dellarosa Other character key 120795 26000027
Emily Jiuliano Other character key 120795 26000026
Brian Clift Other character key 120795 26000024
Chuck Williams Other character key 120795 26000025
Mike Polvani Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000048
Bruce Strock Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000049
Brian Pimental Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000070
Stan Somers Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000071
Don Parmele Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000069
Teresa Martin Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000068
Daniel A Gracey Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000066
Tim Ingersoll Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000067
Michael Swofford Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000072
Jim Van Der Keyl Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000073
Gareth Fishbaugh Other key Xerographic processor 120795 26000078
Tina Baldwin Other key Xerographic processor 120795 26000079
Janet Rea Other key Xerographic processor 120795 26000077
Sherri Vandoli Other key Xerographic processor 120795 26000076
Susan M Zytka Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000074
Cherie McGowan Other ink and paint secretary 120795 26000075
Tom Ellery Jr. Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000065
Lee Crowe Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000064
Eileen Dunn Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000054
James Fujii Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000055
Sheila Brown Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000053
Scott Anderson Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000052
Marianne Tucker Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000050
Dave Woodman Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000051
Karen Hardenbergh Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000056
Jason Lethcoe Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000057
Tuck Tucker Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000062
Dorris Bergstrom Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000063
Juliet Stroud Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000061
William Recinos Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000060
Cynthia Overman Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000058
Eric Pigors Other breakdown/inbetween 120795 26000059
Martin Korth Other character key 120795 26000015
Carmen Sanderson Other Xerographic check 120795 26000014
Kelvin Yasuda Animator effects animator 483 23000135
Glenn Chaika Animator effects animator 483 23000136
Don Paul Animator effects animator 483 23000134
Ted Kierscey Animator effects animator 483 23000133
Jeffrey Howard Animator effects animator 483 23000131
Christine Harding Animator effects animator 483 23000132
Barry Cook Animator effects animator 483 23000137
Chris Jenkins Animator effects animator 483 23000138
Mary Jane Turner Animator computer animation engineer 483 23000143
Karen S Paat Animator animation checking 483 23000144
Andy Schmidt Animator computer animator 483 23000142
Tina Price Animator computer animator 483 23000141
Eusebio Torres Animator effects animator 483 23000139
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht Animator ink and paint manager 483 23000140
David A Bossert Animator effects animator 483 23000130
Mark Myer Animator effects animator 483 23000129
Leon Joosen Animator character animator 483 23000119
Russ Edmonds Animator character animator 483 23000120
Doug Krohn Animator character animator 483 23000118
Will Finn Animator character animator 483 23000117
Chuck Harvey Animator character animator 483 23000115
Tom Sito Animator character animator 483 23000116
David P Stephan Animator character animator 483 23000121
Ellen Woodbury Animator character animator 483 23000122
Dorse A Lanpher Animator effects animator 483 23000127
Randy Fullmer Animator effects animator 483 23000128
Rob Minkoff Animator character animator 483 23000126
Tony Anselmo Animator character animator 483 23000125
Ron Husband Animator character animator 483 23000123
David A Pacheco Animator character animator 483 23000124
Lisa Poitevint Animator animation checking 483 23000145
Bob Revell Animator animation checking 483 23000146
Sutherland C Ellwood Other cleanup 120795 26000004
Dave Thomson Other scene planning 120795 26000005
Stephen Hickner Other cleanup 120795 26000003
Jim Ballantine Other production administrator 120795 26000002
Dennis Edwards Post-Production n/a 120945 25000011
Hans Christian Andersen Other from fairy tale("The Little Mermaid") 120795 26000001
Ann Tucker Other scene planning 120795 26000006
Daniel Haskett Other character design 120795 26000007
Andreas Deja Other character design 120795 26000012
Lulu Washington Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000254
Glen Keane Other character design 120795 26000011
Ed Gombert Other character design 120795 26000010
Chris Buck Other character design 120795 26000008
Kevin Lima Other character design 120795 26000009
Stacy R Meyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Donovan R Cook III Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Steve Damiani Animator Baer animator 483 23000151
Harry Moreau Animator Baer animator 483 23000152
Lin-Z Rogers Animator Baer animator 483 23000150
Dan C Larsen Animator Baer animator 483 23000149
Mavis E Shafer Animator animation checking 483 23000147
Barbara Wiles Animator animation checking 483 23000148
Stephen Hickner Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000001
Sutherland C Ellwood Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000002
Ron D Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Bonnie Buckner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Janette Hulett Assistant painting supervisor assistant 120820 25000006
James "J.R." Russell Assistant painting supervisor assistant 120820 25000005
Dennis Edwards Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000003
Dorothy Aronica-McKim Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000004
Lynnette Cullen Other key Xerographic processor 120795 26000080
Cindy Garcia Other key Xerographic processor 120795 26000081
Ronna Pincus Other painting 120795 26000187
Linda Redondo Other painting 120795 26000188
Patricia Pettinelli Other painting 120795 26000186
Belle Norman Other painting 120795 26000185
Denise A Link Other painting 120795 26000183
Debbie Mihara Other painting 120795 26000184
Nellie B Rodriguez Other painting 120795 26000189
Roxanne M Taylor Other painting 120795 26000190
Patti Cowling Other painting 120795 26000195
Sharon M Dabek Other painting 120795 26000196
Tania Burton Other painting 120795 26000194
Lada Babicka Other painting 120795 26000193
Helga Vanden Berge Other painting 120795 26000191
Helene Vives Other painting 120795 26000192
Kathlyn Kephart Other painting 120795 26000182
Gina Howard Other painting 120795 26000181
Gary G Shafer Other painting 120795 26000171
Rose Ann Stire Other painting 120795 26000172
Colene Riffo Other painting 120795 26000170
Bonnie Ramsey Other painting 120795 26000169
Melanie Pava Other painting 120795 26000167
Marilyn Pierson Other painting 120795 26000168
Cookie Tricarico Other painting 120795 26000173
Irma Velez Other painting 120795 26000174
Phyllis Estelle Fields Other painting 120795 26000179
Paulino Garcia Other painting 120795 26000180
Sybil Cuzzort Other painting 120795 26000178
Chris Conklin Other painting 120795 26000177
Joyce Alexander Other painting 120795 26000175
Russell Blandino Other painting 120795 26000176
Joyce Frey Other painting 120795 26000197
Karen Hepburn Other painting 120795 26000198
Fran Kirsten Other ink and paint(Florida Studio Tour) 120795 26000219
Andrew Simmons Other ink and paint(Florida Studio Tour) 120795 26000220
David J Zywicki Other painting 120795 26000218
Denise Wogatzke Other painting 120795 26000217
Micki Zurcher Other painting 120795 26000215
Celeste McDonald-Perry Other painting 120795 26000216
Greg Chin Other ink and paint(Florida Studio Tour) 120795 26000221
Robert S Kerr Other ink and paint(Florida Studio Tour) 120795 26000222
Laretta Weeks Other ink and paint(Florida Studio Tour) 120795 26000227
Al Kirsten Other ink and paint(Florida Studio Tour) 120795 26000228
Pam Vastbinder Other ink and paint(Florida Studio Tour) 120795 26000226
Elsa Sesto Other ink and paint(Florida Studio Tour) 120795 26000225
Pam Manes Other ink and paint(Florida Studio Tour) 120795 26000223
Lisa Reinert Other ink and paint(Florida Studio Tour) 120795 26000224
Susan Wileman Other painting 120795 26000214
Lee Wood Other painting 120795 26000213
Barbara Palmer Other painting 120795 26000203
Bruce Philipson Other painting 120795 26000204
Stephanie Myers Other painting 120795 26000202
Ashley Shurl Lupin Other painting 120795 26000201
Melody Hughes Other painting 120795 26000199
Leslie Kober Other painting 120795 26000200
Gale A Raleigh Other painting 120795 26000205
Sharon Rehme Other painting 120795 26000206
Cathy Walters Other painting 120795 26000211
Kathy Day Wilbur Other painting 120795 26000212
Britt Van Der Nagel Other painting 120795 26000210
Pattie A Torocsik Other painting 120795 26000209
Ania Rubisz Other painting 120795 26000207
Fumiko R Sommer Other painting 120795 26000208
Chris Naylor Other painting 120795 26000166
Teri N McDonald Other painting 120795 26000165
Debbie DuBois Other trainee 120795 26000246
Robert Bryan Other trainee 120795 26000245
Natalie Franscioni Other trainee 120795 26000247
Ed Gutierrez Other trainee 120795 26000248
Serge Michaels Other trainee 120795 26000250
Brad Kuha Other trainee 120795 26000249
Ashley Brannon Other trainee 120795 26000244
Dan Boulos Other trainee 120795 26000243
S Ann Sullivan Other dispensary 120795 26000123
Shannon Fallis-Kane Other dispensary 120795 26000124
Jim Stocks Other dispensary 120795 26000122
Ann Neale Other mix and match 120795 26000121
Sandee Terzis Other production secretary 120795 26000242
Wilma L Guenot Other mix and match 120795 26000120
Pres Romanillos Other trainee 120795 26000251
Albert Tavares Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000252
Suzanne Inglis Other Xerographic processor 120795 26000086
Marlene Burkhart Other Xerographic processor 120795 26000087
Diana Dixon Other Xerographic processor 120795 26000085
Warren Coffman Other Xerographic processor 120795 26000084
Leyla C Amaro Other Xerographic processor 120795 26000082
Douglas Eugene Casper Other Xerographic processor 120795 26000083
Karen China Other Xerographic processor 120795 26000088
Bob Cohen Other Xerographic processor 120795 26000089
Chris Wahl Animator character animator 483 23000114
Arlene Schwartz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000253
Gina Wootten Other mark-up 120795 26000093
Catherine F Paritino Other Xerographic processor 120795 26000092
Kathy Gilmore Other Xerographic processor 120795 26000090
Cynthia Neill-Knizek Other Xerographic processor 120795 26000091
Monica Albracht Other final check 120795 26000125
Bonnie Blough Other final check 120795 26000126
Mike Lusby Other ink and paint(Florida Studio Tour) 120795 26000231
Janet English Other ink and paint(Florida Studio Tour) 120795 26000230
Monica Mendez Other ink and paint(Florida Studio Tour) 120795 26000232
Laurie Ashbourne Sacks Other ink and paint(Florida Studio Tour) 120795 26000233
Sharon Vincent Other ink and paint(Florida Studio Tour) 120795 26000235
Joanne Tzuanos Other ink and paint(Florida Studio Tour) 120795 26000234
Renee Alcazar Other painting 120795 26000157
Phyllis Bird Other painting 120795 26000158
David Karp Other painting 120795 26000163
Annette Leavitt Other painting 120795 26000164
Eadie Hofmann Other painting 120795 26000162
Jean A DuBois Other painting 120795 26000161
Mimi Frances Clayton Other painting 120795 26000159
Elena Marie Cox Other painting 120795 26000160
Victoria Winner Other ink and paint(Florida Studio Tour) 120795 26000236
Irma Cataya Other ink and paint(Florida Studio Tour) 120795 26000237
Pat Sito Other final check 120795 26000131
Jessie A Palubeski Other cel service 120795 26000132
Howard Schwartz Other final check 120795 26000130
Madlyn O'Neill Other final check 120795 26000129
Deborah Mooneyham-Hughes Other final check 120795 26000127
Ann Oliphant Other final check 120795 26000128
Florida M D'Ambrosio Other cel service 120795 26000133
Rose DiBucci Other cel service 120795 26000134
Joshua Finkel Other live action reference 120795 26000239
Sherri Lynn Stoner Other live action reference 120795 26000238
Teresita M Proctor Other cel service 120795 26000136
Frances Moralde Other cel service 120795 26000135
Charlene Rogers Other production secretary 120795 26000241
Don Henry Other projection 120795 26000240
Jason Buski Other ink and paint(Florida Studio Tour) 120795 26000229
Chris Bailey Animator character animator 483 23000112
Brigitte Strother Color color model 121024 6000025
Linda Webber Color color model 121024 6000026
Betsy Ergenbright Color color model painter 121024 6000027
Christina Stocks Color color model 121024 6000024
Cindy Finn Color color model 121024 6000023
Joe Holmes Film Lab process lab 120850 6000021
Elrene Cowan Color color models supervisor 121024 6000022
Carolyn Guske Color color model painter 121024 6000028
Linda McCall Color color model painter 121024 6000029
Bill Wilner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Barbara Gerety Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
H Lee Peterson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John L Carnochan Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000002
Mark Hester Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barbara McCormack Color color model development 121024 6000030
Jill Stirdivant Color color model development 121024 6000031
John White Film Lab process lab 120850 6000020
Joe Parra Film Lab process lab 120850 6000019
Ed Austin Camera animation camera 120798 6000007
John Aardal Camera animation camera 120798 6000008
Brandy Hill Camera animation camera 120798 6000009
Errol Aubry Camera animation camera 120798 6000006
Joe Jiuliano Camera camera manager 120798 6000005
Dean Stanley Camera Operator Xerographic camera operator 239 6000003
Jo Ann Breuer Camera Operator Xerographic camera operator 239 6000004
Ron Jackson Camera animation camera 120798 6000010
Roncie Hantke Camera animation camera 120798 6000011
Al Vasquez Video video crew 120800 6000016
Bryan Jolley Video video crew 120800 6000017
David Jones Video video crew 120800 6000018
Gregory Hinde Video video shooter 120800 6000015
Chuck Warren Camera animation camera 120798 6000014
David J Link Camera animation camera 120798 6000012
Chris Beck Camera animation camera 120798 6000013
Scot Scalise Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Alan Menken Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Dunnet Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000001
Donald A Towns Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000002
Richard T Sullivan Supervisor scene planning supervisor 120845 11000003
Susan Edelman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Buck Casting n/a 179 10000001
W L Arance Art Department airbrush artist 120843 9000012
Chris Hecox Art Assistant ink and paint manager assistant 120974 9000013
Bill Brazner Supervisor Xerographic camera supervisor 120845 11000004
Carmen Sanderson Supervisor inking supervisor 120845 11000005
Barbara Hamane Supervisor painting supervisor 120845 11000010
Beth Ann McCoy Supervisor painting supervisor 120845 11000011
Larry Singer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Penny Coulter Supervisor painting supervisor 120845 11000009
Ginni Mack Supervisor painting supervisor 120845 11000008
Hortensia M Casagran Supervisor final check supervisor 120845 11000006
Debra Y Siegel Supervisor paint lab supervisor 120845 11000007
John Emerson Art Department airbrush artist 120843 9000011
Ruben Procopio Art Department character sculptures 120843 9000010
Robert Kraft Song songs producer 120859 8000011
Robby Merkin Song songs arranger 120859 8000012
Michael A Peraza Jr. Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Thomas Pasatieri Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Kathleen Bennett Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000004
John Richards Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
J.A.C. Redford Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Donald A Towns Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Matt O'Callaghan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Joe Ranft Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Brenda Chapman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Thom Enriquez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Ed Gombert Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Roger Allers Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Gary Trousdale Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Robyn L Roberts Camera Operator Xerographic camera operator 239 6000002
Bert Wilson Camera Operator Xerographic camera operator 239 6000001
Guy Maeda Actor Additional Voice 1 1000023
Mickie McGowan Actor Additional Voice 1 1000024
Kathleen O'Connor Actor Additional Voice 1 1000025
Anne Lockhart Actor Additional Voice 1 1000022
Luana Jackman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000021
Donny Gerrard Actor Additional Voice 1 1000019
Linda Harmon Actor Additional Voice 1 1000020
Gloria G Prosper Actor Additional Voice 1 1000026
Robert Tebow Actor Additional Voice 1 1000027
Nancy Cartwright Actor Additional Voice 1 1000032
Allan Davies Actor Additional Voice 1 1000033
Mitch Gordon Actor Additional Voice 1 1000034
Jack Angel Actor Additional Voice 1 1000031
Robert Weil Actor Additional Voice 1 1000030
Jackie Ward Actor Additional Voice 1 1000028
Robert S Zwirn Actor Additional Voice 1 1000029
Jennifer Darling Actor Additional Voice 1 1000018
Steve Bulen Actor Additional Voice 1 1000017
Willie Greene Jr. Actor Additional Voice 1 1000006
Phillip Ingram Actor Additional Voice 1 1000007
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Actor Additional Voice 1 1000008
Gail Farrell Actor Additional Voice 1 1000005
Philip Clarke Actor Additional Voice 1 1000004
Ed Gilbert Actor Additional Voice 1 1000002
Susan Boyd Actor Additional Voice 1 1000003
Melissa MacKay Actor Additional Voice 1 1000009
Arne B Markussen Actor Additional Voice 1 1000010
Debbie Shapiro Actor Additional Voice 1 1000015
Charlie Adler Actor Additional Voice 1 1000016
Joe Turano Actor Additional Voice 1 1000014
Sally Stevens Actor Additional Voice 1 1000013
Lewis Morford Actor Additional Voice 1 1000011
Marilyn Powell Actor Additional Voice 1 1000012
Walter S Harrah Actor Additional Voice 1 1000035
William A Kanady Actor Additional Voice 1 1000036
John Musker Producer n/a 3 3000002
Maureen Donley Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
John Musker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Howard Ashman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ron Clements Director n/a 2 2000002
Buddy Hackett Voice of Scuttle 475 1000054
John Musker Director n/a 2 2000001
Ron Clements Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Howard Ashman Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000003
Michael Serrian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Nancy Parent Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Brett Hayden Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Maureen Donley Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Chris Hubbell Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000006
Gerrit Graham Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000004
Samuel Graham Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000005
Samuel E Wright Voice of Sebastian 475 1000053
Ben Wright Voice or Grimsby 475 1000052
Michael Redman Jr. Actor Additional Voice 1 1000041
Rob Trow Actor Additional Voice 1 1000042
Bobbi White Actor Additional Voice 1 1000043
Patrick Pinney Actor Additional Voice 1 1000040
Gene Merlino Actor Additional Voice 1 1000039
Sherry Lynn Actor Additional Voice 1 1000037
Lynn Dolin Mann Actor Additional Voice 1 1000038
Rene Auberjonois Voice of Louis 475 1000044
Christopher Daniel Barnes Voice of Eric 475 1000045
Kenneth Mars Voice of Triton 475 1000050
Edie McClurg Voice of Carlotta 475 1000051
Jason Marin Voice of Flounder 475 1000049
Paddi Edwards Voice of Flotsam and Jetsam 475 1000048
Jodi Benson Voice of Ariel 475 1000046
Pat Carroll Voice of Ursula 475 1000047
Greg Orloff Foley foley recording 120961 14000002
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
David T Nethery Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000066
Maria Rosetti Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000067
Alan Smart Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000068
Brian McKim Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000065
Nancy Kniep Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000064
Marge Daniels Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000062
Mike Genz Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000063
Alex Topete Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000069
Marcia Kimura Dougherty Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000070
Ray Harris Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000075
Steve Lubin Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000076
Mike McKinney Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000077
Lee Dunkman Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000074
Christopher Chu Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000073
Terrey Hamada Legrady Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000071
Kathleen M Bailey Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000072
Carl A Bell Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000061
Debra Armstrong Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000060
Bernie Gagliano Graphics effects graphics 120826 23000049
Sue Adnopoz Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000050
Sue Barnes Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000051
Merry Kanawyer Clingen Inbetweener breakdown/inbetween 120924 23000048
Roxy Steven Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000047
Rene Garcia Jr. Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000045
Dan McHugh Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000046
Kent Culotta Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000052
Teresa Eidenbock Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000053
Michael Show Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000058
Peggy Tonkonogy Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000059
Dana M Reemes Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000057
Terry Naughton Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000056
Broose Johnson Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000054
Kaaren Lundeen Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000055
Brett Newton Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000078
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000079
Dan Jeup Animator character animator 483 23000101
Phillip Young Animator character animator 483 23000102
Anthony DeRosa Animator character animator 483 23000103
Dave Pruiksma Animator character animator 483 23000100
Shawn Keller Animator character animator 483 23000099
Michael Cedeno Animator character animator 483 23000097
Rick Farmiloe Animator character animator 483 23000098
David Cutler Animator character animator 483 23000104
Nik Ranieri Animator character animator 483 23000105
Kathy Zielinski Animator character animator 483 23000110
Jorgen Klubien Animator character animator 483 23000111
Hamilton Camp Actor Additional Voice 1 1000001
James Baxter Animator character animator 483 23000109
Barry Temple Animator character animator 483 23000108
Dave Spafford Animator character animator 483 23000106
Jay Jackson Animator character animator 483 23000107
Dennis Durrell Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000096
Kathy Altieri Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000095
Brian Sebern Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000084
Robert E Stanton Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000085
Cristy Maltese Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000086
Jim Coleman Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000083
Dorothy Aronica-McKim Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000082
Dan Tanaka Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000080
Jane Tucker Graphics graphics assistant 120826 23000081
Doug Ball Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000087
Greg Drolette Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000088
Dean Gordon Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000093
Craig D Robertson Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000094
Andy Phillipson Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000092
Philip Phillipson Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000091
Tia Kratter Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000089
Lisa Keene Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000090
Mac George Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000044
Jennifer Yuan Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000043
John T Van Vliet Electrician available light 450 15000001
Joseph Thomas Electrician available light 450 15000002
Marti Julian Electrician available light 450 15000003
Melvin D Neiman Sound Effects processed sound effects 120868 14000024
Alan Howarth Sound Effects processed sound effects 120868 14000023
Pamela G Kimber Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000021
Jack Nietzsche Jr. Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000022
Rob Maine Electrician available light 450 15000004
Dennis Park Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Chris Van Allsburg Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000005
Gary Eggleston Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000006
Kelly A Ashbury Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000007
Andy Gaskill Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000004
Bruce M Morris Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000003
Janet Bruce Effects Supervisor animation checking supervisor 120866 23000001
John R Cunningham Effects Supervisor animation camera supervisor 120866 23000002
Chris Jargo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
David J Hudson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Carolyn Tapp Sound sound recording 120816 14000009
Theresa Gilroy Sound sound reader 120816 14000010
Mel Metcalfe Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Terry Porter Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jim Melton Sound sound reader 120816 14000011
Armetta Jackson Sound sound reader 120816 14000012
Nils C Jensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Lenny Geschke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Bruce Richardson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Charles L Campbell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Richard C Franklin Jr. Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000013
Louis L Edemann Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000014
Rowland B Wilson Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000008
A Kendall O'Connor Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000009
Duncan Marjoribanks Animation Director n/a 740 23000031
Andreas Deja Animation Director n/a 740 23000032
Matt O'Callaghan Animation Director n/a 740 23000033
Ruben Azama Aquino Animation Director n/a 740 23000030
Mark Henn Animation Director n/a 740 23000029
John Tucker Effects Assistant effects animator assistant 120922 23000027
Glen Keane Animation Director n/a 740 23000028
Rasoul Azadani Layout Artist layout 120869 23000034
Fred Cline Layout Artist layout 120869 23000035
Mark Kalesniko Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000040
Fred Craig Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000041
Marc S Christenson Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000042
James Beihold Layout Artist layout 120869 23000039
Bill Perkins Layout Artist layout 120869 23000038
Lorenzo Martinez Layout Artist layout 120869 23000036
Daniel St Pierre Layout Artist layout 120869 23000037
Allen Stovall Effects Assistant effects animator assistant 120922 23000026
Mike Nguyen Effects Assistant effects animator assistant 120922 23000025
Geefwee Boedoe Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000014
Carole Holliday Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000015
Arland Barron Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000016
Humberto De La Fuente Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000013
Jonathan "Yona" Levit Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000012
Doug Lefler Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000010
Kay Nielsen Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000011
Dan Chaika Effects Assistant effects animator assistant 120922 23000017
Allen Blyth Effects Assistant effects animator assistant 120922 23000018
Margaret Craig-Chang Effects Assistant effects animator assistant 120922 23000023
Tom Hush Effects Assistant effects animator assistant 120922 23000024
Mark Barrows Effects Assistant effects animator assistant 120922 23000022
Steve Starr Effects Assistant effects animator assistant 120922 23000021
Mabel Gesner Effects Assistant effects animator assistant 120922 23000019
Craig Littel-Herrick Effects Assistant effects animator assistant 120922 23000020
Tony Fucile Animator character animator 483 23000113
Synopsis
Mermaid princess Ariel will do anything to walk on dry land and fall in love. But her deal with the magical Sea Hag backfires and causes trouble only Ariel can fix.