The Girl Next Door (2004)

Girl Next Door
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords coming-of-age, pornography
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Emile Hirsch Actor Matthew Kidman 1 1000001
Elisha Cuthbert Actor Danielle 1 1000002
Timothy Olyphant Actor Kelly 1 1000003
James Remar Actor Hugo Posh 1 1000004
Christopher Marquette Actor Eli 1 1000005
Paul Dano Actor Klitz 1 1000006
Timothy Bottoms Actor Mr Kidman 1 1000007
Donna Bullock Actor Mrs Kidman 1 1000008
Jacob Young Actor Hunter 1 1000009
Brian Kolodziej Actor Derek Miller 1 1000010
Brandon Irons Actor Troy 1 1000011
Amanda Swisten Actor April 1 1000012
Sung Lee Actor Ferrari 1 1000013
Ulysses Lee Actor Samnang 1 1000014
Harris Laskawy Actor Dr Salinger 1 1000015
Julie Osburn Actor Jeannie 1 1000016
Laird Stuart Actor Mr Ruether 1 1000017
Dane Garretson Actor Ryan Wenger 1 1000018
Richard Fancy Actor Mr Peterson 1 1000019
Catherine McGoohan Actor Mrs Peterson 1 1000020
Josh Henderson Actor Pep Rally Jock 1 1000021
Nicholas Thomas Actor Glen 1 1000022
John-Clay Scott Actor Rent-A-Cop 1 1000023
Matt Wiese Actor Mule 1 1000024
Maria Arce Actor Chloe 1 1000025
Alonzo Bodden Actor Steel 1 1000026
Ellis Williams Actor Scholarship President 1 1000027
Stephanie Fabian Actor Mina Lopez 1 1000028
Michael Villani Actor TV Talk Show Host 1 1000029
Dan Klass Actor School Photographer 1 1000030
Benjamin Banks Actor Karate Guy in Porn Film 1 1000031
Tomas Herrera Actor Film School Student 1 1000032
John Bland Actor Fan at Convention 1 1000033
Shu Tuan Actor Samnang's Mother 1 1000034
Kayla Tabish Actor Kathy 1 1000035
Nicholas Downs Actor Bob in 70's Sex-Ed Film 1 1000036
Danny Seckel Actor Bob's Friend in 70's Sex-Ed Film 1 1000037
Katie Stuart Actor Jennie 1 1000038
Olivia Wilde Actor Kellie 1 1000039
Autumn Reeser Actor Jane 1 1000040
Reda Beebe Actor Cocktail Waitress 1 1000041
Rudy Mettia Actor Limo Driver 1 1000042
Chris Verdiglione Actor Respsonsible Media Minion 1 1000043
Martin Pierron Actor Media Minion 1 1000044
Freddy Smith Actor Media Minion 1 1000045
Ray Mond Actor Media Minion 1 1000046
Ricardo Amaya Actor Media Minion 1 1000047
Hector Garcia Actor Media Minion 1 1000048
Paul Aulicino Actor Voice of Parrot 1 1000049
Beth Buck Actor Attractive Woman at Scholarship 1 1000050
Olivia Wade Actor Whitney Parker 1 1000051
Luke Greenfield Actor Porn Director 1 1000052
Luke Greenfield Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Harry Gittes Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marc Sternberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Guy Riedel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Wenk Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Stuart Blumberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
David Wagner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Brent Goldberg Screenplay (first draft) 120778 4000006
David Wagner Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Brent Goldberg Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Udi Nedivi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rip Murray Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Jules Kovisars Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Elenie Mansalis Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Paul Schreiber Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Marion Tumen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Kelly Moran-Brown Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
John Tagamolila DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000008
Christopher Grap Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Michael Sandknop Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Charles Fagin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Jesse Cole Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Steven Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
James Anderson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Brummond Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000002
William Clevenger Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Dominic Napolitano Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000004
Jacqueline Nivens Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000005
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
Mathew Kennedy Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Scott Crabbe Video n/a 120800 6000008
Jesse Olivares Video Additional Video 120800 6000009
Glenn Cannon Video Additional Video 120800 6000010
Michael Herron Video Additional Video 120800 6000011
Michael Sabga Video Supervising Video Engineer(E=MC2 Inc) 120800 6000012
Peter Iovino Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Daniel McFadden Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Ron Orenstein Colorist n/a 120920 6000015
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Mark Livolsi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Tom Dailey Editorial Assistant AVID Assistant 120855 7000004
Sarah Lucky Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000005
William Kruzykowski Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Holly Sachi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ronald White Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Paul Haslinger Music n/a 120781 8000001
Simon James Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000002
Margaret Yen Music Coordinator Music Associate 206 8000003
Jessica Clements Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Michael Mason Music Coordinator Score Production Coordinator 206 8000005
Robert Puff Music Coordinator Copyist 206 8000006
Dan DiPrima Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000007
Jennifer Stewart Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Wolfgang Amadeus Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Wolfgang Amadeus Music Engineer Electronic Scoring Engineer 120837 8000010
Adam Olmsted Music Engineer Mixtown Assistant 120837 8000011
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Michael Farrow Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
David Bowie Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000015
John Deacon Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000016
Brian May Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000017
Freddie Mercury Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000018
Roger Taylor Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000019
Elliott Smith Song ("Angeles") 120859 8000020
Ian McCulloch Song ("The Killing Moon") 120859 8000021
Les Pattinson Song ("The Killing Moon") 120859 8000022
Will Sergeant Song ("The Killing Moon") 120859 8000023
Harry Nilsson Song ("Jump Into The Fire") 120859 8000024
John Keen Song ("Something In The Air") 120859 8000025
Christopher Tyng Song ("The Field") 120859 8000026
Dr Chug Song ("Slayed") 120859 8000027
Zak Speakerfreak Song ("Slayed") 120859 8000028
Neville Holder Song ("Slayed") 120859 8000029
James Lea Song ("Slayed") 120859 8000030
Neville Holder Song ("We'll Bring The House Down") 120859 8000031
James Lea Song ("We'll Bring The House Down") 120859 8000032
Louis Freeze Song ("No Retreat") 120859 8000033
Michael Perretta Song ("No Retreat") 120859 8000034
Richard Ray Song ("No Retreat") 120859 8000035
Rakaa Taylor Song ("No Retreat") 120859 8000036
David Gray Song ("This Year's Love") 120859 8000037
Jay Ferguson Song ("If It Feels Good Do It") 120859 8000038
Christopher Murphy Song ("If It Feels Good Do It") 120859 8000039
John Pentland Song ("If It Feels Good Do It") 120859 8000040
Andrew Scott Song ("If It Feels Good Do It") 120859 8000041
Tomo Tanaka Song ("Electric Lady Land") 120859 8000042
Momoko Suzuki Song ("Electric Lady Land") 120859 8000043
Masaki Tsurugi Song ("Electric Lady Land") 120859 8000044
Dan DiPrima Song ("Bendy Karate") 120859 8000045
Don Argott Song ("Dick Dagger's Theme") 120859 8000046
Regan Hagar Song ("Suffering") 120859 8000047
John Hoag Song ("Suffering") 120859 8000048
Cory Kane Song ("Suffering") 120859 8000049
Shawn Smith Song ("Suffering") 120859 8000050
Ray Cappo Song ("Break Down The Walls") 120859 8000051
Dave Wyndorf Song ("Dopes To Infinity") 120859 8000052
Chris Corner Song ("Spin Spin Sugar (Radio Edit)") 120859 8000053
Liam Howe Song ("Spin Spin Sugar (Radio Edit)") 120859 8000054
Ian Pickering Song ("Spin Spin Sugar (Radio Edit)") 120859 8000055
Afrika Bambaataa Song ("Big Muff") 120859 8000056
Jari Salo Song ("Big Muff") 120859 8000057
Vellu Maurola Song ("Big Muff") 120859 8000058
Mark Kozelek Song ("Song For A Blue Guitar") 120859 8000059
Jean De Coster Song ("Twilight Zone") 120859 8000060
Filip De Wilde Song ("Twilight Zone") 120859 8000061
George Clinton Song ("Get Naked") 120859 8000062
Fred Durst Song ("Get Naked") 120859 8000063
Tommy Lee Song ("Get Naked") 120859 8000065
Timothy Murray Song ("Get Naked") 120859 8000066
Garry Shider Song ("Get Naked") 120859 8000067
David Spradley Song ("Get Naked") 120859 8000068
Ronnie Black Song ("Mondo '77") 120859 8000069
Karn David Song ("Mondo '77") 120859 8000070
Stuart David Song ("Mondo '77") 120859 8000071
Scott Twynholm Song ("Mondo '77") 120859 8000072
Larry Mizell Song ("Think Twice") 120859 8000074
Mbaji Song ("Think Twice") 120859 8000075
Rolf Ellmer Song ("The Beat Is Hot") 120859 8000076
Berhard Greene Song ("The Beat Is Hot") 120859 8000077
Pete Yorn Song ("Turn Of The Century") 120859 8000078
Richard Patrick Song ("Stay In School") 120859 8000079
James Fox Song ("Funk #49") 120859 8000080
Dale Peters Song ("Funk #49") 120859 8000081
Joe Walsh Song ("Funk #49") 120859 8000082
Bob Crewe Song ("Lady Marmalade") 120859 8000083
Kenny Nolan Song ("Lady Marmalade") 120859 8000084
Francis Burns Song ("Christmas Song") 120859 8000085
Edward King Song ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000086
Gary Rossington Song ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000087
Ronnie Van Zant Song ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000088
Mark Kozelek Song ("Arrival") 120859 8000089
Renaldo Benson Song ("What's Going On") 120859 8000090
Alfred Cleveland Song ("What's Going On") 120859 8000091
Marvin Gaye Song ("What's Going On") 120859 8000092
Willie Dixon Song ("Hootchie Cootchie Man") 120859 8000093
Andy Cato Song ("Purple Haze") 120859 8000094
Thomas Findlay Song ("Purple Haze") 120859 8000095
Wallace Wilson Song ("Purple Haze") 120859 8000096
William Hughes Song ("Purple Haze") 120859 8000097
Melvin Adams Song ("Purple Haze") 120859 8000098
Ron Wilson Song ("Purple Haze") 120859 8000099
Brian Scott Song ("Purple Haze") 120859 8000100
Francis Rossi Song ("Purple Haze") 120859 8000101
Bob Young Song ("Purple Haze") 120859 8000102
Charles Hugo Song ("Lapdance") 120859 8000103
Gene Thornton Song ("Lapdance") 120859 8000104
Pharrell Williams Song ("Lapdance") 120859 8000105
Dan DiPrima Song ("Everytime I Think Of You (I Get High)") 120859 8000106
Oliver Hug Song ("Everytime I Think Of You (I Get High)") 120859 8000107
Richard Ashcroft Song ("Lucky Man") 120859 8000108
Josh Rouse Song ("Sparrows Over Birmingham") 120859 8000109
Donovan Leitch Song ("Atlantis") 120859 8000110
Pete Townshend Song ("Baba O'Riley") 120859 8000111
Danny Scherr Song ("Maybe Your Gone") 120859 8000112
Alastair Binks Song ("One Fine Day") 120859 8000113
David Bowie Song Performer ("Under Pressure") 120788 8000114
Elliott Smith Song Performer ("Angeles") 120788 8000116
Harry Nilsson Song Performer ("Jump Into The Fire") 120788 8000118
Christopher Tyng Song Performer ("The Field") 120788 8000120
Dilated Peoples Song Performer ("No Retreat") 120788 8000123
David Gray Song Performer ("This Year's Love") 120788 8000124
Sloan Song Performer ("If It Feels Good Do It") 120788 8000125
Phreak E.D. Song Performer ("Bendy Karate") 120788 8000127
PornoSonic Song Performer ("Dick Dagger's Theme") 120788 8000128
Youth of Today Song Performer ("Break Down The Walls") 120788 8000130
Pepe Deluxe Song Performer ("Big Muff") 120788 8000133
Ralph Myerz Song Performer ("Think Twice") 120788 8000138
The Jack Herren Band Song Performer ("Think Twice") 120788 8000139
Pete Yorn Song Performer ("Turn Of The Century") 120788 8000141
Richard Patrick Song Performer ("Stay In School") 120788 8000142
Patti LaBelle Song Performer ("Lady Marmalade") 120788 8000144
Mogwai Song Performer ("Christmas Song") 120788 8000145
Lynyrd Skynyrd Song Performer ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120788 8000146
Mark Kozelek Song Performer ("Arrival") 120788 8000147
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("What's Going On") 120788 8000148
Muddy Waters Song Performer ("Hootchie Cootchie Man") 120788 8000149
Groove Armada Song Performer ("Purple Haze") 120788 8000150
NERD Song Performer ("Lapdance") 120788 8000151
Phreak E.D. Song Performer ("Everytime I Think Of You (I Get High)") 120788 8000152
Josh Rouse Song Performer ("Sparrows Over Birmingham") 120788 8000154
Donovan Leitch Song Performer n/a 120788 8000155
Binocular Song Performer ("Maybe Your Gone") 120788 8000157
Alastair Binks Song Performer ("One Fine Day") 120788 8000158
Pete De Freitas Song ("The Killing Moon") 120859 8000159
Stephen Lineweaver Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Traci Kirshbaum Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jason Weil Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Tony Guastella Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Tim Sheehan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
John Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist (Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 199 9000007
Joel Ruiz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Victor Mendez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
William Biggerstaff Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000010
Timothy Ackers Painter n/a 200 9000011
Charles Righetti Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Natalie Richards Illustrator n/a 600 9000013
Bobby Garren Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000014
Robert Newhouse Greensman n/a 201 9000015
Joe Bergman Dresser n/a 120967 9000016
Nancy King Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Galadriel Thompson Art Department n/a 120843 9000018
Vanessa Couron Art Department Set Dressing Buyer 120843 9000019
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Rapaport Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Chris Hogenson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
David Anthony Extras Casting (Background Players) 120851 10000004
Tracy Dixon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Kelly Hunt Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Marc Geschwind Extras Casting Extras Coordinator 120851 10000007
Barbara Harris Voice Casting (Loop Group) 189 10000008
Peter Cramer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Carl Keller Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Drew Sherrod Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Travis Smith Technical Advisor Score Technical Advisor 537 12000003
Ashley Kravitz Research n/a 458 12000004
Marilyn Vance Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Susan Mills Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Mary Fortin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Suzan Bagdadi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Peggy Semtob Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Joanne Harris Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Patricia Budz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Monique DeSart Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Francisco Perez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Maggie Fung Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Karen Blynder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Sabine Roller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Elizabeth Frank Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
David Butler Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Renee Madison Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Craig Anthony Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Gerardo Rosette Tailor n/a 120990 13000019
Chris Navarro ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Chris Fitzgerald ADR n/a 120912 14000002
John Stuver ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Nancy Nugent ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Patrick Cusack Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Robert Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Michael Dressel Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000010
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Bruce Barris Rerecording Mixer Additional Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000012
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer Additional Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000013
Michael Casper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Kim Secrist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Steven Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Richard Yawn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Wade Wilson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
David Kelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Eric Bretter Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000023
Eric Hosmer Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000024
Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Andrew DeCristofaro Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Michael Grady Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Steven Cardarelli Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Rummer Darrow Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
David Ellis Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Eric Betts Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Jason Selsor Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Edwin Quijano Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Greg Banta Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Gomidas Semerjian Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
George Lozano Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
David Neale Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Jay Galbo Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
David Dunbar Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Richard Maldonado Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Adam Feinberg Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Corwin Bibb Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000016
Nikola Ristic Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000017
Vincent Contarino Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000018
Chris Cunningham Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000019
Colin Couto Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000020
Gary Stark Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000021
Joshua Thatcher Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000022
Kent Baker Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000023
Al Laverde Key Grip n/a 263 15000024
Ryan von Lossberg Grip n/a 365 15000025
Seong Dilg Grip n/a 365 15000026
Ken Metz Grip n/a 365 15000027
Jonathan Leary Grip n/a 365 15000028
Chris Leidholdt Grip n/a 365 15000029
Russ St John Grip n/a 365 15000030
Jason Talbert Grip n/a 365 15000031
George Michela Grip n/a 365 15000032
John Witmer Grip n/a 365 15000033
Dale Cole Grip n/a 365 15000034
Minh Bahnsen Grip n/a 365 15000035
Larry Michael Generator Operator n/a 363 15000036
David Morton Gaffer n/a 268 15000037
James Plannette Gaffer n/a 268 15000038
Victor Shelehov Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Daniel Brock Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000040
Steve Arcascio Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000041
Dana Baker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000042
Michael Orefice Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000043
Tom Fendley Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000044
Kenneth Berkhout Best Boy n/a 120885 15000045
Harvey Malkin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christopher Wade Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Michael DeSantis Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Michelle Stevens Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
John Robotham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brian Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kevin Beard Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jayson Duminego Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Sean Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Hubie Kerns Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Christopher Leps Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Alan Michaud Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tim Sitarz Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kym Stys Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Justin Sundquist Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Nerissa Politzer Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
David Fanderlik Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Johnny Morales Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Denis Cordova Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Todd Bennett Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000004
Dirk Long Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Robert Morgenroth Visual Effects Supervisor (E=MC2 Inc) 249 23000001
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 249 23000002
John Hartigan Special Effects Supervisor (Asylum) 545 23000003
Joe Gareri Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 243 23000004
M Thompson Special Effects Foreman (Asylum) 250 23000005
Jamie Stevenson Visual Effects (Asylum) 419 23000006
David Jones Visual Effects (Asylum) 419 23000007
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects (Asylum) 168 23000008
Patrick Phillips Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 120960 23000009
Cesar Romero Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 120960 23000010
Bob Wiatr Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 120960 23000011
James Tittle Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Arts Studio) 120960 23000012
Cliff Bernay Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
William Petrotta Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michael Gannon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Michael Milgrom Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Barry Caraco Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Roger Smithson Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
James Person Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Robert Liaprell Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Cesar Orozco Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
John Flaherty Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Frank Piercy Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Dan Silvertree Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Scott Goodman Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
H W Ryan Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Robert Louden Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
James Abraham Assistant (to Charles Gordon) 120820 25000001
Bryan Wynbrandt Assistant (to Luke Greenfield) 120820 25000002
Jamie Pease Assistant (to Guy Riedel) 120820 25000003
Edward Wang Assistant (to Harry Gittes) 120820 25000004
Lindsey Liberatore Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000005
H Wasler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jason DeMeo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
George Haycraft Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Theron Alford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Nick Marcou Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Krister Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
John Simanovich Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
James Lowber Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Jim Moores Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000014
Melissa Engle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Colleen Casey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Elizabeth Campbell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Craig Glenn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Leigh Paonessa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Xochi Blymyer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Joseph Titone Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Alex Barnoya Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Eighteen-year-old Matthew Kidman is a straight-arrow over-achiever who has never really lived life--until he falls for his beautiful and seemingly innocent neighbor, Danielle. When Matthew discovers that this perfect "girl next door" is a one-time porn star, his sheltered existence begins to spin out of control. Ultimately, Danielle helps Matthew emerge from his shell and discover that sometimes you have to risk everything for the person you love, as he simultaneously helps her rediscover her innocence.